Charity Fair

Place No. Horse Name Rider Name Owner Name
Class    1   ASB Fine Harness – Junior or Limit Horse
1st  288 Get My Drift Derek Repp Maynard & Linda Brittan
2nd  258 Roselane’s Ready to Jet Eric Antman Carolyn Melka
3rd  173 Mary Babson Nani Barnes Nani Barnes / Larry Boenzle
Class    2   Friesian Saddle Seat Country Pleasure – Open
1st  111 Keimpe van Rijnwoude Koreen Greenberg Koreen Greenberg
2nd  106 Tymo fan de Stuken (Phantom) Marilyn Bickers Friesian Thunder
Class    3   Morgan Pleasure Driving – Open
1st  329 The Noblest Robert Hughes            Tom & Teri Brisco Tomeri Morgans  
Class    4   Roadster Pony to Bike – Open
1st  167 DF Tres Chic Kendall Weber Kendall Weber
Class    5   Morgan Western Pleasure – Junior/Limit Horse
1st  360 HP Yippie Ki-A Mary Luedtke Harold & Stacey Parker
2nd  139 Platinum Diamond Brooke Yule Crystal Eller-Quam
Class    6   Open Hunter Pleasure – Any Breed
1st  214 Itse fan Oostwold (Itse) Lance Bennett Friesian Focus, LLC
2nd  246 Ate fan Bartlehiem Janna Weir Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
3rd  198 Choo Choo Ch’Boogie Dian B. Lundell Megan Austin
4th  134 Festival Atomic Energy Savannah Sturm Terri Sturm
5th  112 Doubletrees Dominion Jennifer Schwisow-Verkamman Muriel Pederson
6th  213 Parmant fan’e Klokslag (Parmant)   Nichole Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC  
Class    7   ASB Three-Gaited Show Pleasure Horse – Juvenile Rider
1st  242 Into The Cosmos Helen Ragen Helen Ragen
2nd  132 CH J. Peterman Hannah Rahav Hannah Rahav
3rd  350 Tuffy’s Gunslinger Caroline Cherry Christine &/or Steve Kling
4th  115 CH So Audacious Samantha Robinson Bradley’s Stables LL
5th  145 Desert’s Terrific Wine Jordan Haynes Desert Palms LLC
6th  170 Selby Lane Alyssa Blinkoff Lauren Kaplan Alyssa Blinkoff
Class    9   Friesian Dressage Suitability – Open
1st  381 Mercury of Honor Bright Rachael Stokes Rachael Stokes
2nd  127 Jelle van de Badwei Julie Picot Georganne Greiner
3rd  249 Tiede G. Sale (Sala) Visser Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
Class   10   ASB Three-Gaited English Country Pleasure Horse – Open
1st  128 CH Spike Leigh Carole Whitt Carole Whitt
2nd  297 Miss Giggles Suzanne Lyons Suzanne Lyons
3rd  129 Mountainview’s Crown Prince Toni Nickell Toni Nickell
4th  253 Champagne Barbara Michele Cain Louise Eversman
5th  340 The Gypsy Wildcat Kendall Weber Tara Weber
6th  344 Silversmith April Kilbourne The Kilbourne Family
Class   11   Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Ladies To Drive
1st  330 Tomeri Swingtime Teri Brisco              Tom & Teri Brisco Tomeri Morgans  
2nd  125 AMHF Absolut Mystery Samantha Lyttle Debra Hurst Walters
Class   12   Opportunity Western Pleasure – Open to Any Breed
1st  250 Ewout V.D. (Black Sterling) Janna Weir Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
2nd  266 Smackwater Black Kay March Kathleen P. March
3rd  267 Gold Dust Medallion Tim Beals Kathleen P. March
4th  261 Doubletrees Classic Venetian Cecil Martinez, Kathleen P. March
5th  260 Doubletrees Next Step Patrick Bright Kathleen P. March
Class   14   Morgan English Pleasure – Junior or Limit Horse
1st  320 Ultras Private Eye Gerry Rushton Kristen & Eric Yang
2nd  256 Hawk Laura Dorwart Laura Dorwart
3rd  138 GLB Sanatra Brooke Yule Linda Yule & Howard, Patricia
4th  135 VVM Well Deserved Sheridan Strum Terri Sturm
5th  321 F C F Angelica Diana Dover Mike Bendavid
Class   15   ASB Youth Fine Harness Driving Challenge
1st  191 Casablanca’s Fortune Teller Natalie Grunnan Seaview Farm
Class   16   Morgan Saddle Seat Equitation – Riders 17 & Under
1st  338 Mantic Top Gun Courteney Kabel Kathleen & Steve Kabel
2nd  278 Boston’s Big Whammy Tayler Walters Esquire Farms
3rd  312 Bad Company Hanna Johnson           Arcola Farm / Ron & Kirsten Johnson  
4th  121 Stonecroft Make A Wish Amelia Coomber Skip & Maureen Coomber
5th  368 Sarde’s Sinful Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
6th  359 Atticus Claire Brownie Laura Dorwart
Class   17   ASB Three-Gaited – Junior or Limit Horse
1st  231 Timeline Lexie Castaillac Judy & Lexie Castaillac
2nd  174 Royal Conduct Nani Barnes Nani Barnes
Class   18   Morgan Park Harness – Junior Horse
1st  238 Desperado of Monarch Frank Miller Frank & Ann Miller
Class   19   Opportunity Pleasure Driving – Open to any Driver or Breed
1st  282 Forever And A Day Debbie Tomin Bill or Debbie Tomin
2nd  210 Winze fan Wyns (Winze) Joan Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
3rd  220 Under The Covers Jamie La Fortune Jamie La Fortune
4th  195 Time To Boogie Jane Singleton Jane Singleton
5th  248 Hindrik K. (Chopper) Sale (Sala) Visser Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
6th  206 Bright Step Dick Martin Rancho Vista
Class   20   Morgan Walk and Trot Equitation – Riders 11 & Under – Any Seat
1st  137 Willowick Mafia Princess Shaunicy Sturm Terri Sturm
2nd  239 Festival Gypsy Kayce Riener George & Joan Arnold
3rd  294 Kingsgrove Dynasty Victoria Walz Minerva & Victoria Walz
4th  308 Ryan’s Got The Beat Madison Sanderson Brian & Thea Sanderson
Class   21   Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving – Open
1st  285 Heartland King of Kings Joanne Weiner Joanne Weiner
2nd  270 Seamair’s Winterfest Janet Overstreet Janet Overstreet
3rd  259 Catcha Dream Tonight Terri Antman Carolyn Melka
Class   22   ASB Three-Gaited Show Pleasure – Limit Horse
1st  153 Evangelical Teri Yount Teri Yount / Chuck Hetherington
2nd  255 Wild Sweet William Laura Dorwart Laura Dorwart
3rd  298 Stonecutter Kirwan Kennedy Kirwan Kennedy
4th  118 The Top Shelf Adrienne Markle Jennifer / Adrienne Markle
5th  236 Absolute Courage Elizabeth Blankenship Elizabeth Blankenship
6th  293 Citron Lynnda Martin Jeff & Lynnda Martin
Class   23   Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Ladies To Ride
1st  269 A L S Bedazzle Michellie Jones Michellie Jones
2nd  108 Light Year Sandra Gruen Sandra Gruen
3rd  126 Out of the Blue Willow Charlene Edleson Charlene Edleson
Class   24   Friesian Hunt Seat Pleasure – Open
1st  214 Itse fan Oostwold (Itse) Lance Bennett Friesian Focus, LLC
2nd  127 Jelle van de Badwei Julie Picot Georganne Greiner
3rd  378 Mariken van Moerkerkenland (Mariken)  Rachael Stokes Marilyn Lane  
4th  246 Ate fan Bartlehiem Janna Weir Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
5th  213 Parmant fan’e Klokslag (Parmant)   Nichole Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC  
Class   25   USEF Saddle Seat Medal
1st  280 Pinstripe Dancer Tayler Walters Esquire Farms
2nd  121 Stonecroft Make A Wish Amelia Coomber Skip & Maureen Coomber
3rd  117 Dawn Juan GAF Natalie Robinson Bradley’s Stables LL
4th  319 PFF Francesca Emily Evans Christine Clapp
5th  369 Heir’s Encore Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
6th  222 She’s A Keeper Gentry Beauclair Jill Beauclair
Class   26   ASB Fine Harness – Amateur
1st  245 CH No Jacket Required Sally Spalding Mr. and Mrs. M.L. Spalding
2nd  193 Fusilier Keith Roberts Keith Roberts
Class   27   Morgan Park Harness – Amateur Any Age
1st  303 Queen’s Guardian Elaine Galatz Vegas Valley Morgans
2nd  315 SYP High Definition Elaine Olsen Ted & Elaine Olsen
3rd  317 Boxford Bravura Teri Brisco Ted & Elaine Olsen
Class   28   Parade Horse – Open
1st  380 I’m W.O. Bentley Missy Bennett Kathie Dunn
Class   29   Morgan Western Pleasure – Adult Amateur
1st  361 VVM Aleesa Ellen McCook Ellen McCook
2nd  126 Out of the Blue Willow Charlene Edleson Charlene Edleson
3rd  326 HDD Wild Thing (CN) Dianne Lents Dianne Lents
4th  107 ATM Trust Asure Anna Gaipa Anna Gaipa
Class   30   ASB Five-Gaited Show Pleasure – Open
1st  356 Global Scene Royalee Cleveland David or Royalee Cleveland
2nd  233 CH Callaway’s Capitol Reporter    Katie Jarve Jacque Jarve  
3rd  283 CH Tip Me Do Linda Bradley Linda Bradley
4th  141 Callaway’s Shotgun Lauren Benecke Karl and Lauren Benecke
5th  168 Warwick Castle Patrick Weber Patrick Weber
Class   31   Friesian Walk/Trot – Amateur
1st  155 Sjoerd Tynan Morley Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
2nd  127 Jelle van de Badwei Leigh Ann Hill Georganne Greiner
3rd  373 Rembrandt F.Q. Marissa Emery Robert & Vita Banks
4th  215 Alie van Easterboam (Alie) Nichole Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
5th  212 Floris fan de Hofpleats (Floris) Joan Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
6th  247 Up’t fan Panhueys (Majestic) Ron Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
Class   32   ASB Park Pleasure – Open
1st  382 CH A Magic Spell Jennifer Dixon Heather Buhr
2nd  374 Naughty Bisquotti Cheyenne Banks-Diaz Robert & Vita Banks
3rd  271 Unchained David Becker, Jr.         Virginia Bergstrom / Janet Overstreet  
4th  183 Callaway’s Liberty Valance Breen Cullen Breen Cullen
5th  113 Harlem’s King of Music Jennifer Schwisow-Verkamman    Muriel Pederson  
Class   33   Morgan Pleasure Driving – Ladies
1st  331 Alliteration Lexie Ellsworth Lexie Ellsworth
2nd  362 Mantic Boogie Belle Mary Luedtke Dawn (Dodie) Alsop
Class   34   $200 ASB Three-Gaited – Amateur to Ride
1st  228 CH Like Sunshine Susan Valley Chen Susan Valley
2nd  275 Matinee Starlet Peggy Kelber Peggy Kelber
3rd  358 Sam’s Candygram Marcia Sola Marcia Sola / Laurie Servin
4th  347 Risen Star Lori Legaz Demetrios Kallios
5th  101 Undulata’s Lady Noel Missy Mosely Bennett Missy Mosely Bennett
Class   35   Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Open
1st  279 MLF Caliente Debra Hurst Walters Esquire Farms
2nd  306 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus Kate Aldinger Jean Stewart & Kate Aldinger
3rd  367 CPM Man Oh Man Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
4th  277 McCartney Hannah Francis Cathrine L. Cartwright
5th  241 Cowboy Up Katelyn O’Brien Dan & Linda Emery
6th  240 Festival Mariachi Kim Clemons George & Joan Arnold
Class   36   Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Open
1st  269 A L S Bedazzle Michellie Jones Michellie Jones
2nd  268 Whispering Incognito Jill Yerger Terry King
3rd  134 Festival Atomic Energy Savannah Sturm Terri Sturm
Class   37   ASB Park Saddle – Open
1st  164 My Ultimatum Desiree DeVries Lisa & Mike Valletta
2nd  130 Le Reve Roman Marcos Robert Battaglia
3rd  146 Love and Luck Michelle McVey Desert Palms LLC
4th  384 The Unforgettable Fire Jamie La Fortune Jamie La Fortune
Class   38   Morgan English Pleasure – Adult Amateur
1st  217 Tamarisk On Target Kaitlin Gibson Kaitlin Gibson
2nd  307 Glory Days Sue McCullough Sue McCullough
3rd  321 F C F Angelica Diana Dover Mike Bendavid
4th  334 Dragonsmeade Vivace Greg Holzschuher Greg Holzschuher
5th  332 SLB Puccini Lisa Howa Lisa Howa
Class   39   ASB Three-Gaited Show Pleasure – Adult Amateur
1st  281 CH French Silk Stockings Debbie Tomin Bill or Debbie Tomin
2nd  257 Peanut Butter Carolyn Melka Carolyn Melka
3rd  272 Imagine The Dream Janice Darden Janice Darden
4th  293 Citron Lynnda Martin Jeff & Lynnda Martin
5th  166 CH Highpoint’s Abba Zabba Kendall Weber Kendall Weber
Class   40   Morgan Park Saddle – Open
1st  336 DMH Back In Black Kathleen Kabel Kathleen & Steve Kabel
2nd  305 Tara’s Mojo Erica Santa Kathy & William Taylor
3rd  375 Matrix Angelica Berning Tom & Stephanie Connor
Class   41   $100 ASB Three-Gaited – Open
1st  235 Gloria Vanderbilt Ann Woulfe Miller Elizabeth Blankenship
2nd  223 I’m High ‘N Mighty David Blevins Jennifer Sandefur
Class   42   Friesian Saddle Seat Pleasure – Open
1st  140 Kieran of Carisbrooke Erin Rae Smith Erin Rae Smith
2nd  110 Germ fan Lutke Peinjum (Harem)   Koreen Greenberg Koreen Greenberg  
3rd  209 Wodan van Klaverfjouwer (WC Wodan)  Lance Bennett Friesian Focus, LLC  
4th  155 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
Class   43   $200 ASB Five-Gaited – Amateur to Ride
1st  154 Desert’s Double Memories Teri Yount Teri Yount
2nd  372 Heir Dazzle Dr. Amy Voliva Dr. Amy Voliva
3rd  355 Special Vintage Julieanne Rafferty William Rafferty
4th  274 All About It Britt Frome Britton Frome
5th  230 Callaway’s Editor’s Note Lexie Castaillac Judy & Lexie Castaillac
6th  342 Undulata Prophet Gail Hooker Gail Hooker
Class   44   Opportunity English Pleasure – Open to any Rider or Breed
1st  311 Monnington’s Titian Stacy Hennessy          Arcola Farm / Ron & Kirsten Johnson  
2nd  225 Dancing in the Dark Robb Wallen Bonnie Farris
3rd  131 Chance of Thunder Roman Marcos Kimberly Carson
4th  220 Under The Covers Jamie La Fortune Jamie La Fortune
Class   45   $100 Five-Gaited – Open
1st  234 CH Walterway’s Remember Me   Jennifer Dixon Jacque Jarve
2nd  188 Ciao For Now Jim Cherry Grace Arnold
3rd  160 Grand Revival Desiree DeVries Desiree DeVries
4th  184 Goodtime Jimmy Breen Cullen Breen Cullen
5th  189 Trophy Hunter Barbara Beamer Seaview Farm
Class   47   Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Junior or Limit Horse
1st  107 ATM Trust Asure Anna Gaipa Anna Gaipa
Class   48   ASB Western Country Pleasure – Open
1st  243 CH Fiasco Doug Glick Carolyn Glick
2nd  187 Buttoned Down Grace Arnold Grace Arnold
3rd  260 Doubletrees Next Step Patrick Bright Kathleen P. March
4th  262 Summit Kay March Kathleen P. March
5th  383 Sunshine Superman Louise Curran Louise Curran
6th  379 Spurwing’s Superfine Lady Allison Gann Kathie Dunn
Class   49   Morgan Hunt Seat or Western Seat Equitation – Riders 17 & Under
1st  134 Festival Atomic Energy Savannah Sturm Terri Sturm
Class   50   ASB Three-Gaited Country Pleasure – Juvenile
1st  284 Callaway’s Party Time Allison Gann Allison Gann
2nd  276 Sultan’s Sarah Mariah Kendal Osterberger Cathrine L. Cartwright
3rd  124 Ina Brown Samantha Lyttle Dian & Ronnie McNab
4th  117 Dawn Juan GAF Natalie Robinson Bradley’s Stables LL
Class   51   Friesian Saddle Seat Pleasure Junior/Amateur to Ride
1st  247 Up’t fan Panhueys (Majestic) Janna Weir Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
2nd  140 Kieran of Carisbrooke Morgan Bradbury Erin Rae Smith
3rd  155 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
4th  212 Floris fan de Hofpleats (Floris) Nichole Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
5th  105 Sieger fan Ferwalde (Bacardi) Marilyn Bickers Friesian Thunder
Class   52   ASB Five-Gaited – Limit Horse
1st  385 Winsdown Bridgeworks Robb Wallen Bob & Paula Lovo
2nd  226 The Epocolipse Tod Roettiger Jennifer Polich
3rd  348 Most Outrageous David Blevins Crown Valley Farm
Class   53   Morgan Classic Pleasure – Ladies any age to Ride
1st  306 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus Kate Aldinger Jean Stewart & Kate Aldinger
2nd  279 MLF Caliente Tayler Walters Esquire Farms
3rd  302 VVM Elektra Leesa Galatz Vegas Valley Morgans
4th  277 McCartney Kendal Osterberger Cathrine L. Cartwright
Class   54   ASB Fine Harness – Three-Year-Olds
1st  186 Military Secret Jim Cherry Grace Arnold
2nd  254 Unkissable Austin Eversman Majestic Farms LLC
Class   55   Opportunity English Pleasure – Amateur any Age
1st  224 Mardi Gras Mambo Lane Rabin Lane Rabin
2nd  244 Ribbons And Love Kelly Ganci Michelle Ganci
3rd  145 Desert’s Terrific Wine Marshalle Berge Desert Palms LLC
4th  131 Chance of Thunder Kimberly Carson Kimberly Carson
5th  220 Under The Covers Jamie La Fortune Jamie La Fortune
6th  204 La Davinia Maddy Keuper Dian B. Lundell
Class   56   AMHA Saddle Seat Medal – Riders 17 & Under
1st  278 Boston’s Big Whammy Tayler Walters Esquire Farms
2nd  121 Stonecroft Make A Wish Amelia Coomber Skip & Maureen Coomber
3rd  368 Sarde’s Sinful Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
4th  312 Bad Company Hanna Johnson         Arcola Farm / Ron & Kirsten Johnson  
5th  123 Heir Rifle Angelica Berning Craig & Angelica Berning
6th  136 Commanding Knight Sheridan Sturm Terri Sturm
Class   57   ASHA Youth Show Pleasure Driving Challenge
1st  242 Into The Cosmos Helen Ragen Helen Ragen
2nd  161 Cascade of Words Sydney Shaw Desiree DeVries
Class   59   Friesian Hunt Seat Pleasure Open – Championship
1st  214 Itse fan Oostwold (Itse) Lance Bennett Friesian Focus, LLC
2nd  213 Parmant fan’e Klokslag (Parmant)   Nichole Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC  
3rd  127 Jelle van de Badwei Julie Picot Georganne Greiner
4th  378 Mariken van Moerkerkenland (Mariken)  Rachael Stokes Marilyn Lane  
Class   60   Morgan English Pleasure – Ladies to Ride
1st  313 GLB Perfect Harmony Kirsten Johnson     Arcola Farm / Ron & Kirsten Johnson  
2nd  335 SLB Andiamo Kathleen Kabel Kathleen & Steve Kabel
3rd  256 Hawk Laura Dorwart Laura Dorwart
Class   61   ASB Three-Gaited – Three-Year-Olds
1st  290 Fair Hill’s Lucky Strike Mike Aponte Maynard & Linda Brittan
Class   62   Saddle Seat Equitation – Riders 14-17
1st  151 Show Material Emily Chapman Emily Chapman
2nd  375 Matrix Angelica Berning Tom & Stephanie Connor
3rd  222 She’s A Keeper Gentry Beauclair Jill Beauclair
4th  103 Undulata’s Sophisticated Design    Melody Wang Missy Mosely Bennett  
5th  241 Cowboy Up Katelyn O’Brien Dan & Linda Emery
6th  323 Sport Coupe Adrienne Markle The Lyttle Family
Class   63   Morgan Western Pleasure – Open
1st  251 Four Fields Top Brass Amy Daniels Amy Daniels Four Fields Morgans
2nd  295 VCF Naughty But Nice Nicole Johnson Minerva & Victoria Walz
3rd  269 A L S Bedazzle Ann Woulfe Miller Michellie Jones
4th  363 Primera Winchester Heather Luedtke        William Bond & Meri Beth Berberet  
5th  139 Platinum Diamond Brooke Yule Crystal Eller-Quam
Class   64   ASB Country Pleasure Driving – Open
1st  169 CF Prowler’s Keepsake Amy Vickers-Smith Amy Vickers-Smith
2nd  129 Mountainview’s Crown Prince Toni Nickell Toni Nickell
3rd  165 Jimmy Church Kendall Weber Susie Jones
Class   65   Morgan Pleasure Driving – Junior Horse
1st  301 VVM Dreamkeeper Elaine Galatz Vegas Valley Morgans
2nd  114 Dreammaster Rare Image Kevin Worsley Kevin Worsley
3rd  310 Tomeri Awemunition Gerry Rushton      Tom & Teri Brisco Tomeri Morgans  
Class   66   Friesian Saddle Seat Pleasure – Junior Horse
1st  106 Tymo fan de Stuken (Phantom) Marilyn Bickers Friesian Thunder
2nd  207 Snoepje (Snoopya) Lance Bennett Friesian Focus, LLC
3rd  155 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
4th  249 Tiede G. Sale (Sala) Visser Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
Class   67   Saddle Seat Equitation – Riders 13 & Under
1st  347 Risen Star Kirwan Kennedy Demetrios Kallios
2nd  116 Winnepeg Parks Natalie Robinson Bradley’s Stables LL
3rd  115 CH So Audacious Samantha Robinson Bradley’s Stables LL
4th  369 Heir’s Encore Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
5th  122 Festival Troubadour Amelia Coomber Ariana Corrigan
6th  311 Monnington’s Titian Ada Johnson              Arcola Farm / Ron & Kirsten Johnson  
Class   68   MorganClassic Pleasure Driving – Open
1st  277 McCartney Robert Lovo Cathrine L. Cartwright
2nd  109 Cedar Creek Tour De Force Elizabeth Hosie Robert J. Hughes
3rd  125 AMHF Absolut Mystery Samantha Lyttle Debra Hurst Walters
Class   69   ASB Park Pleasure – Junior or Limit Horse
1st  263 Mountainview’s King William Nani Barnes Kathleen P. March
2nd  142 Stylish Dancer Michelle McVey Desert Palms LLC
3rd  345 Wild Whipoorwill Liz Bolton The Kilbourne Family
4th  374 Naughty Bisquotti Cheyenne Banks-Diaz Robert & Vita Banks
5th  113 Harlem’s King of Music Jennifer Schwisow-Verkamman      Muriel Pederson  
Class   70   Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Amateur to Ride
1st  134 Festival Atomic Energy Savannah Sturm Terri Sturm
2nd  108 Light Year Sandra Gruen Sandra Gruen
3rd  126 Out of the Blue Willow Charlene Edleson Charlene Edleson
4th  107 ATM Trust Asure Anna Gaipa Anna Gaipa
Class   71   Equitation – Any Seat – Walk and Trot – Riders 10 & Under
1st  137 Willowick Mafia Princess Shaunicy Sturm Terri Sturm
2nd  232 CH X’s and O’s Ethan Feiber Jim & Helen Cherry
3rd  323 Sport Coupe Alex Jeppesen The Lyttle Family
4th  295 VCF Naughty But Nice Victoria Walz Minerva & Victoria Walz
5th  279 MLF Caliente Kristina Mauro Esquire Farms
6th  144 Believer’s Beware Kaitlyn Jackson Horn The Horn Group LLC
Class   72   Friesian Show Pleasure Driving – Open
1st  110 Germ fan Lutke Peinjum (Harem)    Laurie Servin Koreen Greenberg  
2nd  104 Jolmer fan tusken de Dobben Steve Young Friesian Thunder
3rd  246 Ate fan Bartlehiem Ron Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
4th  194 Tjalke Barbara Beamer Carole Gatti
Class   73   $100 ASB Fine Harness – Open
1st  286 Kalarama’s On A Roll Jack Reich Jack Reich
Class   74   Morgan Pleasure Driving – Amateur Adult
1st  309 Lucky As Me Shirley Henry-Biszantz Kachina Morgan Ranch
2nd  316 Stonecroft Notorious Elaine Olsen Ted & Elaine Olsen
3rd  331 Alliteration Lexie Ellsworth Lexie Ellsworth
4th  307 Glory Days Kevin Worsley Sue McCullough
Class   75   Friesian Walk-Trot – Open
1st  219 Gerrit v/h Galgendaal (Gerrit) Lance Bennett Pam Mustaine
2nd  155 Sjoerd Tynan Morley Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
3rd  248 Hindrik K. (Chopper) Janna Weir Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
Class   76   ASB Five-Gaited Juvenile Riders 17 & Under
1st  162 Superior One Kirsti Martin Jeanette & Kirsti Martin
2nd  234 CH Walterway’s Remember Me Katie Jarve Jacque Jarve
3rd  163 Magellan Shea Federico Rick Federico
4th  196 Yahooligan Natalie Grunnan Jamie La Fortune
Class   77   Morgan Western Pleasure – Ladies to Ride
1st  126 Out of the Blue Willow Charlene Edleson Charlene Edleson
2nd  361 VVM Aleesa Ellen McCook Ellen McCook
3rd  251 Four Fields Top Brass Amy Daniels Amy Daniels Four Fields Morgans
4th  326 HDD Wild Thing (CN) Dianne Lents Dianne Lents
5th  107 ATM Trust Asure Anna Gaipa Anna Gaipa
6th  269 A L S Bedazzle Michellie Jones Michellie Jones
Class   78   Morgan English Pleasure – Open
1st  138 GLB Sanatra Brooke Yule Linda Yule & Howard, Patricia
Class   79   ASB Three-Gaited Show Pleasure – Limit Rider
1st  229 CH Tommy James Helen Roy Helen Roy
2nd  343 CH Picante Julie DeVault Bill & Debbie Tomin
3rd  148 Cash Crop Lauren Rangel Brenda &/or Tony Rangel
4th  118 The Top Shelf Adrienne Markle Jennifer / Adrienne Markle
5th  236 Absolute Courage Elizabeth Blankenship Elizabeth Blankenship
6th  205 The Magic of Oz Linnaea Caldwell Linnaea Caldwell
Class   80   Friesian Park Saddle Seat – Open
1st  208 Otte van’t Riethof (WC Otto) Lance Bennett Friesian Focus, LLC
Class   81   Morgan English Pleasure – Riders 17 & Under
1st  368 Sarde’s Sinful Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
2nd  123 Heir Rifle Angelica Berning Craig & Angelica Berning
3rd  314 TE Ammunition Delaney Weed         Glenn & Kimberly Weed / KW Morgans  
4th  337 L A Ricochet Katie Kabel Kathleen & Steve Kabel
5th  319 PFF Francesca Emily Evans Christine Clapp
6th  135 VVM Well Deserved Sheridan Strum Terri Sturm
Class   82   ASB Show Pleasure Driving – Open
1st  273 Foxy Cleopatra Virginia Bergstrom Elfrieda Munday
2nd  328 Will I Am Jeffrey Fetzer Jeffrey Fetzer
3rd  221 Callaway’s Back At Ya Karyn Wonderly Karyn Wonderly
4th  293 Citron Lynnda Martin Jeff & Lynnda Martin
Class   83   Morgan Park Harness – Open
1st  315 SYP High Definition Stacy Hennessy Ted & Elaine Olsen
2nd  339 Toscanini Robert Hughes Jan Unrein / Chimera Morgans
Class   84   ASB Three-Gaited Juvenile – Riders 17 & Under
1st  185 Victoria Lynn Caroline Cherry Jim & Helen Cherry
2nd  133 A Solar Flare Shelby Jackson Craig Jackson Trust
3rd  147 Chihuly Remington Mealey Lyons Den LLC
4th  190 Red Sable Natalie Grunnan Seaview Farm
Class   85   Antique Carriage Concours D’ Elegance – Exhibition
1st  211 Daen H. (WC Daen) Joan Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
1st  214 Itse fan Oostwold (Itse) Joan Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
Class   86   Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Riders 17 & Under
1st  367 CPM Man Oh Man Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
2nd  318 Cingate Mystere Vanessa Ybarra Patricia Ybarra
3rd  125 AMHF Absolut Mystery Samantha Lyttle Debra Hurst Walters
4th  121 Stonecroft Make A Wish Amelia Coomber Skip & Maureen Coomber
5th  240 Festival Mariachi Kim Clemons George & Joan Arnold
6th  327 Dreammaster Athena Emily Lents Dianne Lents
Class   87   ASB Park Saddle – Amateur to Ride
1st  357 First French Kiss Larry Witter Larry & Julie Witter
2nd  164 My Ultimatum Lisa Valletta Lisa & Mike Valletta
3rd  171 Peritime Lauren Kaplan Lauren Kaplan
Class   89   Leadline – Riders 4-7 (not judged)
1st  157 Inviting Angelina Cooper Firefly Equestrian
1st  206 Bright Step Ben Van Slyke Rancho Vista
1st  341 Gypsy’s I’m Your Man Natalie Kim Allison Gann
1st  364 Dudley Do Right Isabella Baratti Majestic Farms LLC
Class   90   ASB Saddle & Bridle’s Shatner Western Country Pleasure
1st  379 Spurwing’s Superfine Lady Missy Bennett Kathie Dunn
2nd  383 Sunshine Superman Louise Curran Louise Curran
3rd  262 Summit Kay March Kathleen P. March
Class   91   Saddle Seat Equitation – Maiden Rider 17 & Under
1st  116 Winnepeg Parks Natalie Robinson Bradley’s Stables LL
2nd  337 L A Ricochet Katie Kabel Kathleen & Steve Kabel
3rd  109 Cedar Creek Tour De Force Elizabeth Hosie Robert J. Hughes
4th  123 Heir Rifle Breanne Howard Craig & Angelica Berning
5th  292 Digni-Phi Savanna Miller Piney River Farms
6th  240 Festival Mariachi Kim Clemons George & Joan Arnold
Class   92   ASB Five-Gaited – Three-Year-Olds
1st  349 Blues and Wine David Blevins Crown Valley Farm
2nd  152 Gurley Street Desiree DeVries Teri Yount / Chuck Hetherington
3rd  237 Royal Lightning Frank Miller Frank & Ann Miller
Class   94   Opportunity English Pleasure – Riders 17 & Under
1st  103 Undulata’s Sophisticated Design   Melody Wang Missy Mosely Bennett  
2nd  166 CH Highpoint’s Abba Zabba Alyssa Blinkoff Kendall Weber
3rd  244 Ribbons And Love Kelly Ganci Michelle Ganci
4th  118 The Top Shelf Adrienne Markle Jennifer / Adrienne Markle
5th  225 Dancing in the Dark Kendal Osterberger Bonnie Farris
6th  374 Naughty Bisquotti Cheyenne Banks-Diaz Robert & Vita Banks
Class   95   Morgan Pleasure Driving – Two-Year-Olds
1st  200 Abalone Gerry Rushton Jean Stewart & Kate Aldinger
Class   96   $100 ASB Country Pleasure Driving – Open Stake
1st  129 Mountainview’s Crown Prince Toni Nickell Toni Nickell
2nd  169 CF Prowler’s Keepsake Amy Vickers-Smith Amy Vickers-Smith
3rd  165 Jimmy Church Alyssa Blinkoff Susie Jones
Class   97   Open Hunter Pleasure – Stake – Open to any Breed
1st  214 Itse fan Oostwold (Itse) Lance Bennett Friesian Focus, LLC
2nd  134 Festival Atomic Energy Savannah Sturm Terri Sturm
3rd  246 Ate fan Bartlehiem Janna Weir Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
4th  213 Parmant fan’e Klokslag (Parmant)   Nichole Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC  
5th  112 Doubletrees Dominion Jennifer Schwisow-Verkamman Muriel Pederson
6th  198 Choo Choo Ch’Boogie Megan Austin Megan Austin
Class   98   Leadline – Walk and Trot – Riders 4-7
1st  341 Gypsy’s I’m Your Man Natalie Kim Allison Gann
2nd  159 Firefly’s Polka Dot Angelina Cooper Firefly Equestrian
3rd  158 First for Victory Elizabeth Breitmeyer Firefly Equestrian
Class   99   Roadster Pony to Bike – Open Championship
1st  167 DF Tres Chic Kendall Weber Kendall Weber
Class  100   ASB Western Country Pleasure – Riders 17 & Under
1st  379 Spurwing’s Superfine Lady Allison Gann Kathie Dunn
2nd  199 Ivory Jack Sedona Gallagher Sedona Gallagher
Class  101   Friesian Dressage Suitability – Championship
1st  249 Tiede G. Sale (Sala) Visser Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
2nd  127 Jelle van de Badwei (Van Helsing)   Julie Picot Georganne Greiner  
3rd  381 Mercury of Honor Bright Rachael Stokes Rachael Stokes
Class  102   Opportunity Pleasure Driving – Stake
1st  282 Forever And A Day Debbie Tomin Bill or Debbie Tomin
2nd  210 Winze fan Wyns (Winze) Joan Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
3rd  371 Topper Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
4th  195 Time To Boogie Jane Singleton Jane Singleton
5th  206 Bright Step Dick Martin Rancho Vista
Class  104   ASB Juvenile Three-Gaited Show Pleasure Stake
1st  350 Tuffy’s Gunslinger Caroline Cherry Christine &/or Steve Kling
2nd  132 CH J. Peterman Hannah Rahav Hannah Rahav
3rd  298 Stonecutter Kirwan Kennedy Kirwan Kennedy
4th  115 CH So Audacious Samantha Robinson Bradley’s Stables LL
5th  170 Selby Lane Alyssa Blinkoff Lauren Kaplan Alyssa Blinkoff
6th  242 Into The Cosmos Helen Ragen Helen Ragen
Class  105   Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving – Open Championship
1st  285 Heartland King of Kings Joanne Weiner Joanne Weiner
2nd  259 Catcha Dream Tonight Terri Antman Carolyn Melka
Class  106   Morgan Hunter Pleasure – Open Championship
1st  268 Whispering Incognito Jill Yerger Terry King
2nd  134 Festival Atomic Energy Savannah Sturm Terri Sturm
3rd  108 Light Year Sandra Gruen Sandra Gruen
4th  269 A L S Bedazzle Ann Woulfe Miller Michellie Jones
Class  107   Friesian Walk/Trot – Open Championship
1st  219 Gerrit v/h Galgendaal (Gerrit) Lance Bennett Pam Mustaine
2nd  373 Rembrandt F.Q. Marissa Emery Robert & Vita Banks
3rd  155 Sjoerd Tynan Morley Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
4th  248 Hindrik K. (Chopper) Sale (Sala) Visser Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
Class  108   Morgan Pleasure Driving Amateur Stake
1st  316 Stonecroft Notorious Elaine Olsen Ted & Elaine Olsen
2nd  309 Lucky As Me Shirley Henry-Biszantz Kachina Morgan Ranch
Class  109   Opportunity Western Pleasure Stake
1st  250 Ewout V.D. (Black Sterling) Janna Weir Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
2nd  266 Smackwater Black Tim Beals Kathleen P. March
3rd  260 Doubletrees Next Step Patrick Bright Kathleen P. March
4th  267 Gold Dust Medallion Kay March Kathleen P. March
5th  261 Doubletrees Classic Venetian Cecil Martinez, Kathleen P. March
Class  110   Open English Pleasure – Riders 10 & Under – Walk / Trot Only
1st  144 Believer’s Beware Kaitlyn Jackson Horn The Horn Group LLC
2nd  382 CH A Magic Spell Ethan Feiber Heather Buhr
3rd  279 MLF Caliente Kristina Mauro Esquire Farms
4th  137 Willowick Mafia Princess Shaunicy Sturm Terri Sturm
5th  294 Kingsgrove Dynasty Victoria Walz Minerva & Victoria Walz
6th  299 Honey Butter Nicole Bigelow Kristi or Nicole Bigelow
Class  111   $200 ASB Fine Harness Amateur – Stake
1st  245 CH No Jacket Required Sally Spalding Mr. and Mrs. M.L. Spalding
Class  112   Parade Horse – Open Stake
1st  380 I’m W.O. Bentley Missy Bennett Kathie Dunn
Class  113   Friesian Saddle Seat Pleasure – Junior/Amateur to Ride-Championship
1st  155 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
2nd  247 Up’t fan Panhueys (Majestic) Janna Weir Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
3rd  212 Floris fan de Hofpleats (Floris) Nichole Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
4th  105 Sieger fan Ferwalde (Bacardi) Marilyn Bickers Friesian Thunder
Class  114   $200 ASB Five-Gaited Show Pleasure – Open Stake
1st  356 Global Scene Royalee Cleveland David or Royalee Cleveland
2nd  233 CH Callaway’s Capitol Reporter Katie Jarve Jacque Jarve
3rd  283 CH Tip Me Do Linda Bradley Linda Bradley
4th  168 Warwick Castle Patrick Weber Patrick Weber
5th  141 Callaway’s Shotgun Lauren Benecke Karl and Lauren Benecke
Class  116   $200 ASB Fine Harness Open – Stake
1st  258 Roselane’s Ready to Jet Eric Antman Carolyn Melka
2nd  286 Kalarama’s On A Roll Jack Reich Jack Reich
3rd  173 Mary Babson Jeffrey Fetzer Nani Barnes / Larry Boenzle
Class  117   $100 Friesian Saddle Seat Pleasure – Open Championship
1st  140 Kieran of Carisbrooke Erin Rae Smith Erin Rae Smith
2nd  209 Wodan van Klaverfjouwer (WC Wodan)  Lance Bennett Friesian Focus, LLC  
3rd  155 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
Class  118   $500 ASB Three-Gaited Amateur – Stake
1st  228 CH Like Sunshine Julia Chen Susan Valley
2nd  275 Matinee Starlet Peggy Kelber Peggy Kelber
3rd  347 Risen Star Lori Legaz Demetrios Kallios
4th  358 Sam’s Candygram Marcia Sola Marcia Sola / Laurie Servin
5th  101 Undulata’s Lady Noel Missy Mosely Bennett Missy Mosely Bennett
Class  119   Saddle Seat Equitation – Championship – Riders 17 & Under
1st  280 Pinstripe Dancer Tayler Walters Esquire Farms
2nd  338 Mantic Top Gun Courteney Kabel Kathleen & Steve Kabel
3rd  319 PFF Francesca Emily Evans Christine Clapp
4th  369 Heir’s Encore Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
5th  359 Atticus Claire Brownie Laura Dorwart
6th  116 Winnepeg Parks Natalie Robinson Bradley’s Stables LL
Class  120   $500 ASB Five-Gaited Amateur – Stake
1st  154 Desert’s Double Memories Teri Yount Teri Yount
2nd  274 All About It Britt Frome Britton Frome
3rd  355 Special Vintage Julieanne Rafferty William Rafferty
4th  372 Heir Dazzle Dr. Amy Voliva Dr. Amy Voliva
5th  287 Undulata’s Confidential Laura Denenholz Judy Denenholz
6th  230 Callaway’s Editor’s Note Lexie Castaillac Judy & Lexie Castaillac
Class  121   $100 Morgan English Pleasure – Amateur/Juvenile Rider – Stake
1st  368 Sarde’s Sinful Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
2nd  313 GLB Perfect Harmony Kirsten Johnson       Arcola Farm / Ron & Kirsten Johnson  
3rd  307 Glory Days Sue McCullough Sue McCullough
4th  314 TE Ammunition Delaney Weed         Glenn & Kimberly Weed / KW Morgans  
5th  217 Tamarisk On Target Kaitlin Gibson Kaitlin Gibson
6th  334 Dragonsmeade Vivace Greg Holzschuher Greg Holzschuher
Class  122   $200 ASB Three-Gaited – Open Stake
1st  223 I’m High ‘N Mighty David Blevins Jennifer Sandefur
2nd  235 Gloria Vanderbilt Ann Woulfe Miller Elizabeth Blankenship
3rd  231 Timeline Jennifer Dixon Judy & Lexie Castaillac
4th  174 Royal Conduct Nani Barnes Nani Barnes
Class  123   Morgan Western Pleasure – Amateur Championship
1st  361 VVM Aleesa Ellen McCook Ellen McCook
2nd  126 Out of the Blue Willow Charlene Edleson Charlene Edleson
3rd  326 HDD Wild Thing (CN) Dianne Lents Dianne Lents
Class  124   $200 ASB Three-Gaited Show Pleasure – Open Stake
1st  281 CH French Silk Stockings Debbie Tomin Bill or Debbie Tomin
2nd  153 Evangelical Teri Yount Teri Yount / Chuck Hetherington
3rd  343 CH Picante Julie DeVault Bill & Debbie Tomin
4th  229 CH Tommy James Helen Roy Helen Roy
5th  257 Peanut Butter Carolyn Melka Carolyn Melka
6th  236 Absolute Courage Elizabeth Blankenship Elizabeth Blankenship
Class  125   Friesian Walk and Trot – Amateur Championship
1st  219 Gerrit v/h Galgendaal (Gerrit) Electra Mustaine Pam Mustaine
2nd  127 Jelle van de Badwei (Van Helsing)   Leigh Ann Hill Georganne Greiner  
3rd  215 Alie van Easterboam (Alie) Nichole Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
4th  212 Floris fan de Hofpleats (Floris) Joan Fernandez Friesian Focus, LLC
5th  373 Rembrandt F.Q. Marissa Emery Robert & Vita Banks
6th  155 Sjoerd Tynan Morley Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
Class  126   $100 ASB Park Saddle – Open Stake
1st  384 The Unforgettable Fire Jamie La Fortune Jamie La Fortune
2nd  146 Love and Luck Michelle McVey Desert Palms LLC
3rd  357 First French Kiss Larry Witter Larry & Julie Witter
4th  164 My Ultimatum Desiree DeVries Lisa & Mike Valletta
5th  171 Peritime Lauren Kaplan Lauren Kaplan
Class  127   $100 Morgan Park Saddle – Open Championship
1st  336 DMH Back In Black Kathleen Kabel Kathleen & Steve Kabel
2nd  305 Tara’s Mojo Erica Santa Kathy & William Taylor
Class  128   $200 ASB Five-Gaited – Open Stake
1st  188 Ciao For Now Jim Cherry Grace Arnold
2nd  160 Grand Revival Desiree DeVries Desiree DeVries
3rd  184 Goodtime Jimmy Breen Cullen Breen Cullen
4th  385 Winsdown Bridgeworks Robb Wallen Bob & Paula Lovo
5th  189 Trophy Hunter Barbara Beamer Seaview Farm
Class  129   $100 ASB Show Pleasure Driving – Open Stake
1st  273 Foxy Cleopatra Virginia Bergstrom Elfrieda Munday
2nd  221 Callaway’s Back At Ya Karyn Wonderly Karyn Wonderly
3rd  161 Cascade of Words Sydney Shaw Desiree DeVries
4th  328 Will I Am Jeffrey Fetzer Jeffrey Fetzer
5th  293 Citron Lynnda Martin Jeff & Lynnda Martin
Class  131   ASB Three-Gaited Juvenile Stake
1st  185 Victoria Lynn Caroline Cherry Jim & Helen Cherry
2nd  133 A Solar Flare Shelby Jackson Craig Jackson Trust
Class  132   Morgan Hunter Pleasure Amateur Stake
1st  134 Festival Atomic Energy Savannah Sturm Terri Sturm
2nd  108 Light Year Sandra Gruen Sandra Gruen
3rd  126 Out of the Blue Willow Charlene Edleson Charlene Edleson
Class  133   Roadster Pony Under Saddle – Open – Exhibition
1st  370 Heartland City Boy Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
2nd  167 DF Tres Chic Kendall Weber Kendall Weber
3rd  376 Heartland Equalizer Breanne Howard Bradley Stables
Class  134   $100 ASB Park Pleasure – Stake
1st  263 Mountainview’s King William Nani Barnes Kathleen P. March
2nd  183 Callaway’s Liberty Valance Breen Cullen Breen Cullen
3rd  271 Unchained David Becker, Jr.       Virginia Bergstrom / Janet Overstreet  
4th  113 Harlem’s King of Music Jennifer Schwisow-Verkamman Muriel Pederson
Class  135   $100 Morgan Classic Pleasure Under Saddle – Championship
1st  306 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus Kate Aldinger Jean Stewart & Kate Aldinger
2nd  302 VVM Elektra Leesa Galatz Vegas Valley Morgans
3rd  277 McCartney Kendal Osterberger Cathrine L. Cartwright
4th  125 AMHF Absolut Mystery Samantha Lyttle Debra Hurst Walters
5th  327 Dreammaster Athena Emily Lents Dianne Lents
6th  109 Cedar Creek Tour De Force Elizabeth Hosie Robert J. Hughes
Class  136   Friesian Saddle Seat Country Pleasure – Championship
1st  111 Keimpe van Rijnwoude Koreen Greenberg Koreen Greenberg
2nd  106 Tymo fan de Stuken (Phantom)   Marilyn Bickers Friesian Thunder
Class  137   UPHA Adult Challenge Cup – Amateur Riders 18 & Over
1st  171 Peritime Kendall Weber Lauren Kaplan
2nd  293 Citron Lynnda Martin Jeff & Lynnda Martin
3rd  236 Absolute Courage Elizabeth Blankenship Elizabeth Blankenship
Class  138   Morgan Walk and Trot Pleasure – Riders 11 & Under – Any Seat
1st  295 VCF Naughty But Nice Victoria Walz Minerva & Victoria Walz
2nd  137 Willowick Mafia Princess Shaunicy Sturm Terri Sturm
3rd  279 MLF Caliente Kristina Mauro Esquire Farms
4th  308 Ryan’s Got The Beat Madison Sanderson Brian & Thea Sanderson
5th  239 Festival Gypsy Kayce Riener George & Joan Arnold
Class  139   $200 ASB Western Country Pleasure – Open Stake
1st  243 CH Fiasco Doug Glick Carolyn Glick
2nd  187 Buttoned Down Grace Arnold Grace Arnold
3rd  379 Spurwing’s Superfine Lady Allison Gann Kathie Dunn
4th  383 Sunshine Superman Louise Curran Louise Curran
5th  262 Summit Kay March Kathleen P. March
6th  199 Ivory Jack Sedona Gallagher Sedona Gallagher
Class  141   $200 ASB Three-Gaited English Country Pleasure Open – Stake
1st  128 CH Spike Leigh Carole Whitt Carole Whitt
2nd  284 Callaway’s Party Time Allison Gann Allison Gann
3rd  297 Miss Giggles Suzanne Lyons Suzanne Lyons
4th  276 Sultan’s Sarah Mariah Kendal Osterberger Cathrine L. Cartwright
5th  129 Mountainview’s Crown Prince Toni Nickell Toni Nickell
6th  322 The MacBlue Attack Sharon Shedroff Sharon Shedroff
Class  142   Friesian Show Pleasure Driving – Championship
1st  110 Germ fan Lutke Peinjum (Harem)   Laurie Servin Koreen Greenberg  
2nd  194 Tjalke Barbara Beamer Carole Gatti
3rd  104 Jolmer fan tusken de Dobben Steve Young Friesian Thunder
4th  246 Ate fan Bartlehiem Ron Goldman Black Sterling Friesians, Inc.
Class  143   Morgan Western Pleasure – Open Championship
1st  363 Primera Winchester Heather Luedtke       William Bond & Meri Beth Berberet  
2nd  251 Four Fields Top Brass Amy Daniels Amy Daniels Four Fields Morgans
3rd  269 A L S Bedazzle Ann Woulfe Miller Michellie Jones
4th  139 Platinum Diamond Brooke Yule Crystal Eller-Quam
Class  144   Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Open Championship
1st  330 Tomeri Swingtime Teri Brisco             Tom & Teri Brisco Tomeri Morgans  
2nd  277 McCartney Robert Lovo Cathrine L. Cartwright
3rd  109 Cedar Creek Tour De Force Elizabeth Hosie Robert J. Hughes
Class  145   UPHA Challenge Cup Equitation – Riders 17 & Under
1st  369 Heir’s Encore Lila Tatar Lila Tatar
2nd  278 Boston’s Big Whammy Tayler Walters Esquire Farms
3rd  319 PFF Francesca Emily Evans Christine Clapp
4th  222 She’s A Keeper Gentry Beauclair Jill Beauclair
5th  136 Commanding Knight Sheridan Sturm Terri Sturm
6th  359 Atticus Claire Brownie Laura Dorwart
Class  146   Opportunity English Pleasure – Stake
1st  224 Mardi Gras Mambo Lane Rabin Lane Rabin
2nd  225 Dancing in the Dark Robb Wallen Bonnie Farris
3rd  244 Ribbons And Love Kelly Ganci Michelle Ganci
4th  118 The Top Shelf Adrienne Markle Jennifer / Adrienne Markle
5th  145 Desert’s Terrific Wine Marshalle Berge Desert Palms LLC
6th  374 Naughty Bisquotti Cheyenne Banks-Diaz Robert & Vita Banks
Class  148   Morgan Open English Pleasure – Championship
1st  314 TE Ammunition Stacy Hennessy      Glenn & Kimberly Weed / KW Morgans  
2nd  138 GLB Sanatra Brooke Yule Linda Yule & Howard, Patricia
3rd  335 SLB Andiamo Kathleen Kabel Kathleen & Steve Kabel
4th  256 Hawk Laura Dorwart Laura Dorwart
Class  149   ASB Five-Gaited Juvenile – Stake
1st  196 Yahooligan Natalie Grunnan Jamie La Fortune
2nd  163 Magellan Shea Federico Rick Federico
3rd  162 Superior One Kirsti Martin Jeanette & Kirsti Martin
4th  234 CH Walterway’s Remember Me     Katie Jarve Jacque Jarve
Class  150   Morgan Pleasure Driving – Open Championship
1st  329 The Noblest Robert Hughes         Tom & Teri Brisco Tomeri Morgans  
2nd  362 Mantic Boogie Belle Mary Luedtke Dawn (Dodie) Alsop
Class  151   Walk and Trot Equitation Championship – Riders 11 & Under
1st  137 Willowick Mafia Princess Shaunicy Sturm Terri Sturm
2nd  232 CH X’s and O’s Ethan Feiber Jim & Helen Cherry
3rd  323 Sport Coupe Alex Jeppesen The Lyttle Family
4th  294 Kingsgrove Dynasty Victoria Walz Minerva & Victoria Walz
5th  144 Believer’s Beware Kaitlyn Jackson Horn The Horn Group LLC
6th  239 Festival Gypsy Kayce Riener George & Joan Arnold
Class  152   $100 Morgan Park Harness – Amateur Championship
1st  303 Queen’s Guardian Elaine Galatz Vegas Valley Morgans
2nd  315 SYP High Definition Elaine Olsen Ted & Elaine Olsen
3rd  317 Boxford Bravura Teri Brisco Ted & Elaine Olsen
Class  153   Friesian Saddle Seat Pleasure – Junior Horse – Championship
1st  155 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Xena Vimercati & Dr. Kip Johnson
Class  201   Academy Equitation WTC (Walk, Trot and Canter) Riders 17 & Under
1st  125 AMHF Absolut Mystery Madeline Brown Debra Hurst Walters
2nd  149 Desert’s Terrific Wine Emily Burg Desert Palms LLC
3rd  386 Karl Malone Madelyn Obrien Frank & Ann Miller
4th  150   Classic Star Abby Weiss
5th  325 Tetonia Classic Lass Jillian Hansen, Nicole Johnson
6th  300 First for Victory Jaclyn Iiyama Firefly Equestrian
Class  202   Academy Equitation WTC (Walk, Trot and Canter) Adult Riders
1st  157 Inviting Diana Cooper Firefly Equestrian
2nd  377 Hicourt Vigilaire Carey Harper Debra Hurst Walters
3rd  165 Jimmy Church Susie Jones Susie Jones
Class  203   Academy Equitation WT (Walk and Trot Only) Riders 11-17
1st  227 Attache’s Chaminade Allison Freeman Dixon Stable
2nd  365 Pretzel Katrine Kramarz Majestic Farms LLC
3rd  364 Dudley Do Right Mackenzie Davis Majestic Farms LLC
4th  202 La Davinia Jacy Prestinaro Dian B. Lundell
Class  204   Academy Equitation WT (Walk and Trot Only) Riders 10 & Under
1st  192 Worthy’s Top Gun Olivia Kaminski Seaview Farm
2nd  157 Inviting Grace Cooper Firefly Equestrian
3rd  324 Sport Coupe Shannon McTaggart The Lyttle Family
4th  150   Classic Star Caitlyn Bickle, Desert Palms LLC
5th  366 Pretzel Victoria Bonta Majestic Farms LLC
6th  159 Firefly’s Polka Dot Carly Flatley Firefly Equestrian
Class  205   Academy Equitation WT (Walk and Trot Only) Adult Riders 18 & Over
1st  377 Hicourt Vigilaire Lauren Brenner Debra Hurst Walters
Class 205.1   Academy Hunt Seat Equitation WTC (Walk, Trot and Canter) – Riders 17 & Under
1st  197 Daisy May Natalie Steelman Dian B. Lundell
2nd  203 Cha Cha Cha Boogie Darien Austin Megan Austin
Class  206   Academy Equitation WT (Walk and Trot Only) Riders 8 & Under
1st  165 Jimmy Church Lily Bachler Susie Jones
2nd  239 Festival Gypsy Isabel Muga George & Joan Arnold
3rd  158 First for Victory Steven Jarrell Firefly Equestrian
Class  207   Academy Showmanship WTC Riders 17 & Under
1st  125 AMHF Absolut Mystery Madeline Brown Debra Hurst Walters
2nd  386 Karl Malone Madelyn Obrien Frank & Ann Miller
3rd  150   Classic Star Abby Weiss
4th  149 Desert’s Terrific Wine Emily Burg Desert Palms LLC
5th  325 Tetonia Classic Lass Jillian Hansen, Nicole Johnson
6th  201 La Davinia Bibiana Van de Heiden Dian B. Lundell
Class  208   Academy Showmanship WTC Adult Riders
1st  157 Inviting Diana Cooper Firefly Equestrian
2nd  377 Hicourt Vigilaire Carey Harper Debra Hurst Walters
3rd  165 Jimmy Church Susie Jones Susie Jones
Class  209   Academy Showmanship Walk and Trot Only – Riders 11-17
1st  202 La Davinia Jacy Prestinaro Dian B. Lundell
2nd  227 Attache’s Chaminade Allison Freeman Dixon Stable
3rd  365 Pretzel Katrine Kramarz Majestic Farms LLC
4th  364 Dudley Do Right Mackenzie Davis Majestic Farms LLC
Class  210   Academy Showmanship Walk and Trot Only – Riders 10 & Under
1st  324 Sport Coupe Shannon McTaggart The Lyttle Family
2nd  192 Worthy’s Top Gun Olivia Kaminski Seaview Farm
3rd  157 Inviting Grace Cooper Firefly Equestrian
4th  150   Classic Star Caitlyn BickleDesert Palms LLC
5th  366 Pretzel Victoria Bonta Majestic Farms LLC
6th  159 Firefly’s Polka Dot Carly Flatley Firefly Equestrian
Class  211   Academy Showmanship Walk and Trot Only – Adult Riders 18 & Over
1st  377 Hicourt Vigilaire Lauren Brenner Debra Hurst Walters
Class 211.1   Academy Hunt Seat Showmanship WTC (WTC) – Riders 17 & Under
1st  197 Daisy May Natalie Steelman Dian B. Lundell
2nd  203 Cha Cha Cha Boogie Darien Austin Megan Austin
Class  212   Academy Showmanship Walk and Trot Only – Riders 8 & Under
1st  165 Jimmy Church Lily Bachler Susie Jones
2nd  158 First for Victory Steven Jarrell Firefly Equestrian
3rd  239 Festival Gypsy Isabel Muga George & Joan Arnold
Class  213   Academy Leadline – Walk & Trot Only – Riders 7 & Under
1st  158 First for Victory Elizabeth Breitmeyer Firefly Equestrian
2nd  159 Firefly’s Polka Dot Angelina Cooper Firefly Equestrian