OKC Results: Thursday, October 9, 2008

GN WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR GENTLEMEN’S FINALS
1 Mtn Laurel Election Day (C.A. Tony Lee III, rider; C.A. Tony Lee III, owner)
2 Canabar Buttons and Bows (Vern Baron, rider; Vern Baron/Ann de St Remy, owner)
3 Tropic Anne’s Legacy (Kim Lloyd Hildreth, rider; Kim Hildreth Trust, owner)
4 AMHF Mr. Courageous (Ray Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)
5 Ultras Special Tribute (Christopher Bauer, rider; Christopher Bauer, owner)
6 TKV Fashion Design (Dale Becklin, rider; Dale & Robin Becklin/Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
7 AMHF Bal du Masque (John Huse, rider; SpringMill Morgans, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE 4 YR. OLD MARE
1 Cherrydale Melania (Lauren Cook, rider; Lauren Cook, owner)
2 MEM Triple Sec (Keely Sogoloff, rider; Jeffrey & Darlene White, owner)
3 Angel Eyes (Courtney Zimmermann, rider; Debbie Woolley Lee, owner)
4 Springmill Madison (Victoria Mattozzi, rider; Mike & Victoria Mattozzi, owner)
5 Fire Run Cameo (Elra Tonkin, rider; Beverley Olson, owner)
6 Severn Hill Exotic Dancer (Michelle McCleester, rider; Katherine Straub, owner)
7 Cherrydale Cantata (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE GENTLEMEN’S FINALS
1 Faragamo (Garn Walker, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
2 Worked In Gold (Jeffrey Bessey, rider; Francis Beers, owner)
3 HyLee Galaxy’s Wild Irish (Dan Lynch, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
4 Key To The Kingdom (Daryl Hopson, rider; Charles Connor, owner)
5 Grand Cru Beaujolais (Earl McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson/Madison Avenue Morgans, owner)
6 THK Wild Adonis (Rick Davis, rider; Mary Jean Bonfili, owner)
7 Maximum Pepper (Dale Rickford, rider; Richard & Jan Lindeberg, owner)
8 Victory’s Miracle (Cliff Swanson, rider; Victory Morgan Horse Farm, owner)
9 RBF Russian Roulette (Reese Richey, rider; Connor Chaffin Farley, owner)
10 Azkachina Smoki (Chris Rickford, rider; Roberta Brown, owner)
TKV Fashion Design (Jordy Johns, rider; Dale & Robin Becklin/Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
UDM Gold Mine (Dwayne Knowles, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
BEF Ivan (Eitan Beth-Halachmy, rider; Jill V.H. Smith, owner)
Ryans Starbeam (Rob Marsh, rider; Kristin King, owner)
TSM Strike It Rare (Bill Heiser, rider; Terryl S. Smith, owner)
Flintwood Cracker Jack (James Lowry, rider; Laine & Randy Vincent-TVT Morgans, owner)
Ironforge Red Whitenblue (David Young, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
Privilege (Doug Sande, rider; Chris & Janet Morris, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE 4 YR. OLD STALLION & GELDING
1 Cingate Lucky Star (Jessica Cavanaugh-Bodnar, rider; Cingate Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Tudor Oaks The Real Deal (Nicole Peterson, rider; Bruce & Susan Peterson, owner)
3 Flintlocks Grandee (Bre Schultz, rider; Megan Brunke, owner)
4 Treble’s Take The Stage (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Rocky Schliefer, owner)
5 LR Ami Windy Wyo (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
6 AMHF Mister Gates (Leslie Barnard, rider; Lauren Fischer, owner)
7 SSLLC On Demand (Misty Pleiness, rider; Misty Pleiness, owner)
8 Jane’s Addiction (Fay Lowry, rider; Thomas & Kerry Bodine/Jane Wyche, owner)
9 CPM FiveO’Clock Somewhere (Stephanie Marcelonis, rider; Cheryl Marcelonis, owner)
10 Col-ley’s Bilt for Biznes (Scott Root, rider; Earl Colley, owner)
CBMF Backstage Pass (Meghan von Ballmoos, rider; John & Susan Tillson, owner)
Rosedust FistFulloDollars (Fiona Foster, rider; Fiona Foster, owner)
Wintergreen Beaufort (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
Dreammaster Ltd Edition (Jayne Cook, rider; Wendy & Daniel Roose, owner)
CBMF Show and Tell (Alison Willes, rider; Debra Sedlacek, owner)
SCMF Gov Arnold (Laura Bhattacharyya, rider; Pierre Loiselle-PAL Morgan Service, owner)

WC WESTERN PLEASURE 3 YR. OLD
1 Fire Run High Noon (Daryl Hopson, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
2 MEMC Graffiti (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
3 Artful Image (Jeffrey Bessey, rider; Jeffrey Bessey, owner)
4 Pondview Park Avenue (Judy Nason, rider; Melanie Small, owner)
5 Tamrac’s Express (Sonja Lorenson, rider; Connie Manning & Clive McNichol, owner)
6 Million Dollar Baby (Rick Davis, rider; Rick Davis/Karen Harry, owner)
7 MCG Cosmic Cowboy (Jason Becker, rider; Marissa Becker, owner)
8 Flintwood Mac (Christine Nava, rider; Anna Eriksson, owner)
9 HP Oughta Be Wild (Mary Luedtke, rider; Hal & Stacey Parker, owner)
10 Kane Creek Clairvoyant (Carmen Hobson, rider; Dwayne Brittell, owner)
Josey Wales (Krystle Pennington, rider; Krystle Pennington, owner)
Tracemark Top Shelf (Andy Marlett, rider; Andy Marlett, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR. OLD MARE
1 JME Cupid’s Arrow (Tim Roesink, rider; Dr. Barbara Lindauer, owner)
2 Whispering What Else (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Rocky & Diana Schliefer/Wild Rose Ranch, owner)
3 Highover Stylin’ (Kass Booth, rider; Katharine Thompson, owner)
4 Ultras Special Intention (Erica Harp, rider; Walt & Jaye Alles, owner)
5 Essex Playtime (Mary Brannon, rider; Mike & Patti Postiglione, owner)
6 Lakee First Impression (Randy Cates, rider; Larry & Leilani Prater/Lakee Morgan Farm, owner)
7 Little Bit Of Reggae (Jim McCleester, rider; Daniel Allgyer, owner)
8 CBMF Crime Of Passion (Mike Grimes, rider; Windcrest Farms, owner)

WC CLASSIC PEASURE SADDLE JR. EX. 14 – 17
1 Outrageous Courageous (Abby Meyer, rider; Jennifer & Daniel Meyer, owner)
2 Sioux’s Boogie Knight (Julia Strier, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
3 Cingate Nick of Time (Nellie Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
4 Wintop’s Prince Charles (Brittany Young, rider; Pamela Wirth, owner)
5 Merriehill Destiny Bay (Sarah Shapiro, rider; Cristy Rafn, owner)
6 All Hail To The Chief (Rebecca Watters, rider; Rebecca Watters, owner)
7 Med-E-Oka French Morocco (Maxine Kenny, rider; Deborah Kenny, owner)
8 Out on the Town (Christopher Bernard, rider; Maria & Richard Bernard, owner)
9 Cherrydale Monterey Bay (Jackuelyn Chase, rider; Jackuelyn Chase, owner)
10 Kingsgrove Dynasty (Rachel Miller, rider; Nickel Family Trust, owner)
Sunforest Loaded (Katie Lash, rider; Jayne & Tod Cook, owner)
Total Recall (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
Rae of Light (Emily Vlisides, rider; Agatha Vlisides, owner)
RCV Flashpoint (Stephanie Brown, rider; Stephanie Brown, owner)
Meldon Mansfield (Sarah Carpenter, rider; Thomas & Sarah Carpenter, owner)
Patchwork Rhapsody (Paige Kitterman, rider; Jami & Paige Kitterman, owner)
GVA Captiva Command (Kayshia Langille, rider; Connie Manning-McNichol, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR. OLD STALLION & GELDING
1 Cingate Revelation (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Cingate Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Dragonsmeade Big Night (Mike Carpenter, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
3 Highover Fortune Teller (Richard Boule’, rider; Katharine Booth, owner)
4 Dragonsmeade Courante (Bob Kellert, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
5 Stny Pt Harlequin Romance (Kurt Hufferd, rider; Patricia West/William Shean, owner)
6 RJMF Chandler (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
7 MCS Bandini (Scott Neidlinger, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)
8 Ponzio’s Palermo (Cliff Swanson, rider; Craig Ponzio, owner)

WC ENGLISH PLEASURE JR. EX. 13 & UNDER
1 HRS Mirror Image (Hailey Perlee, rider; Hailey Perlee, owner)
2 Gamepiece (Max Liberty, rider; Sheaffer Farm, owner)
3 RWF Walk In The Park (Jennifer Lorenz, rider; Jennifer Lorenz, owner)
4 Plum Haven Minuet (Kristen Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)
5 CPM Man Oh Man (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
6 Indian Creek Quantico (Emma Fedorcak, rider; Indian Creek Morgan Farm, owner)
7 TE Ammunition (Delaney Weed, rider; KW Morgans, owner)
8 Robert E Lee (Emma Elliott, rider; Bryan & Debi Elliott, owner)
9 Think About It MEM (Alexandra Frangiosa, rider; Alexandra Frangiosa, owner)
10 HRH Aladdin (Taylor Ekovich, rider; Taylor Ekovich, owner)
Commanding Knight (Sheridan Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)

WC PARK HARNESS 4 YR. OD
1 MEM Chill Factor (Kurt Hufferd, rider; George Schott/Maine Event Morgans, owner)
2 Bellerophon (Lynn Peeples, rider; Steven T. Handy, owner)
3 BRI B XTC (Brian Stewart, rider; Brian Stewart, owner)
4 ECP Scandalous (Kate Edmonds, rider; Erik Jensen, owner)
5 Boxford Magdelina (Steven DeBolt, rider; Steven DeBolt, owner)
JW Phantom (Keith Nelsen, rider; Linda Sheridan, owner)

WC ENGLISH PLEASURE JR. EX. 14 – 17
1 HVK Flash Back (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
2 JP’s Livin On The Edge (Becky Devos, rider; Janice Devos, owner)
3 Cedar Creek Ungaro (Ellen Orthwein, rider; Emily Orthwein, owner)
4 Lookaway’s Hot Ticket (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
5 HVK Port Rush (Yolanda Hayes Barnes, rider; Yolanda Hayes Barnes, owner)
6 French Kristoph (Rachel Miller, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
7 Ready To Rumble (Hailey Jones, rider; Hailey Jones, owner)
8 Change of Heart (Joshua Rohrs, rider; Gary & Neecy Rohrs-Rohrs Ranch, owner)
9 QVM American Icon (Maxi Gumprecht, rider; Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht, owner)
10 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate & Joye Hopkins McLain, rider; Annie Kate McLain, owner)
IndianCreek Double R (Kelly Armijo, rider; Kelly Armijo, owner)
Gable’s Top Quark (Natalie Savoy, rider; Sue Savoy, owner)
GVA Manifesto (Katie Fish, rider; Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish, owner)
Ultras Bodyguard (Tianna Howe, rider; Stephen D Smith, owner)
WTS Shoot To Thrill (Alyssa Williams, rider; Williams Stable, owner)

WC WALK-TROT CLASSIC PLEASURE 11 & UNDER
1 Rowenda French Twist (Ada Johnson, rider; Arcola Farm-Ron & Kirsten Johnson, owner)
2 Intrepid Immortal Beloved (Ariella Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
3 MLF Blaze Of Glory (Theresa Van Dusen, rider; Theresa Van Dusen, owner)
4 Con-Sider Me Special (Lily Artz, rider; John & Jennifer & Lily Artz, owner)
5 Futuritys Miss Munitions (Nicole Krupp, rider; James & Shula Dodson, owner)
6 Willowick Mafia Princess (Shaunicy Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
7 Festival Gypsy (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; George & Joan Arnold, owner)
8 Mainstee Le Mistral (Hannah Bornt, rider; Hannah Bornt, owner)
9 Bilzone GQ Material (Siara Clemmey, rider; Siara Clemmey, owner)
10 SBS Power Play (Hannah Kelley, rider; Daniel & Leslie Kelley/Victory Lane Farm, owner)
Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Isabella Bertolani, rider; Jill & Mike Bertolani, owner)
HMS Barry Bam (Avery Niemann, rider; Avery & Ashton Niemann, owner)
MHS Nobleman (Rebekah McKinley, rider; C. Timothy McKinley, owner)
Auhl Turned Out (Sarah Kucza, rider; Peeper Ranch, owner)
Festival Jazzman (Madison Nelson, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
Festival Sundance (Elizabeth Hosie, rider; Ann Ryan, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING YOUTH FINALS
1 GLB Amazing Grace (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
2 Noteworthy’s Nobel Heir (Chris Rushton, rider; The River’s Edge, owner)
3 MEM Main Street (Danielle Paufve, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)
4 Contagious (Jessica Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
5 Ultras Proclaimation (Adriana Liberty, rider; Gail & Adriana Liberty, owner)
6 Ultras Special Agent (Brent Sheller, rider; Annette Nickle Smith, owner)

WC ENGLISH PLEASURE 4 YR. OLD
1 Graycliff Tony (Luman Wadhams, rider; Graycliff LLC/Lynn & Jeff Yelton, owner)
2 AWS Icon (David Rand, rider; Top Model Stables, owner)
3 TTMF French Enchantress (Tim Roesink, rider; Frank & Carolyn Gibbard, owner)
4 AWS Fruition (Scott Thacker, rider; Tall Tails Farm LLC, owner)
5 Brazada (Ryan Arcuri, rider; Natasha Rodley, owner)
6 Cedar Creek Cariad (Larry Bolen, rider; Cedar Creek Farm, owner)
7 VVM Dare To Dream (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
8 MEM Attache (Shanna Gish, rider; Shelby Lamm, owner)
9 RRG Shiraz (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
10 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jean Stewart/Kathryn Aldinger, owner)
SPR Chanel (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
Willowick Maria La Bella (David Earehart, rider; Margaret M. Keeler, owner)
Dragonsmeade’s High Drama (Selvin Torrez, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS YOUTH FINALS
1 The Alchemist (Danielle Paufve, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)
2 MEM Thriller (Tyler Hufferd, rider; George Schott, owner)
3 Queen’s Lady Ashley (Nicole Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
4 Exceptionallee (Stephanie Skelton, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)

WC FUTURITY PARK SADDLE 3 YR. OLD
1 Cherrydale Casseopia (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Robin Molaskey Herrick, owner)
2 PPR Belly Dancer (Kristen Tramposh, rider; Peeper Ranch, owner)
3 Lucky As Me (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Gerry Rushton, owner)
4 Skywarrior (Eric Antman, rider; Mary Fisher Davila, owner)
5 Dragonsmeade Bacara (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS AMATEUR MASTERS FINALS
1 Evolution (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
2 HVK Constantinoble (Jacqueline Clapp, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
3 SpringMill Sequel (John Huse, rider; SpringMill Morgans, owner)
4 HR Perfectly Clear (Martine Buller, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)
5 SCMF Winged Glory (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
6 SLB Puccini (Lisa Howa, rider; Richard J & Lisa G Howa, owner)
7 Stonecroft Sudden Impact (Bob Neimeth, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)

WC PARK SADDLE JR. EXHIBITOR
1 HyLee’s Goldsmith (Alyssa Wick, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2 HVK Noble Flame (Ariana Varveris, rider; Blanche Bauer, owner)
3 KD Hot To Trot (Sarah Adams, rider; Stonewall Farm, owner)
4 FRF Outer Limits (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
5 RER Popcorn (Julia Strier, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
6 JW Raire Review (Max Liberty, rider; Lakefront Farm, owner)
7 PAF Ecstasy (Tayler Walters, rider; Ridgewood Farm, owner)
8 VVM Mad About You (Lauren Brand, rider; Lauren Brand, owner)
9 Stoneledge Chancellor (Lila Tatar, rider; Bob Petersen, owner)
10 Graywood’s Kera (Madye Bell, rider; Madye Bell, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR GENTLEMEN’S FINALS
1 CBMF Stand By Me (Dr. William Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
2 Intrepid Behold (Art Perry, rider; Arthur Perry/Intrepid Farms, owner)
3 On Target (Prescott D. May, rider; Prescott D. May, owner)
4 Dragonfire Shaolin (Kris Johnsen, rider; Johnsen Tree Farm Ltd, owner)

WC FUTURITY PLEASURE DRIVING TWO-YEAR-OLD
1 Tara’s Brind’Amour (Harry Sebring, rider; Julia Haggerty, owner)
2 State Of Grace (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Stacy Hennessy, owner)
3 Dantree Yes Or No (David Rand, rider; Dantree Farm, owner)
4 Merriehill Major League (Stan Bodnar, rider; Merriehill Farm, owner)
5 JW Here I Am (Ernesto Chavolla, rider; Judy Whitney Harris, owner)
6 Indian Creek Cipriani (Shanna Gish, rider; SpringMill Morgans, owner)
7 MCS Color Me Happy (Mike Carpenter, rider; Mike Carpenter, owner)
8 Haute Flash (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
9 Cosmos Double Oh Seven (Rick Wallen, rider; Susie Weiss/Domino Stable, owner)
10 GI Jane (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)
Boxford Final Approach (Woodrow Henry II, rider; Thomas Caisse, owner)

WC CARRIAGE OBSTACLE DRIVING SINGLE
1 Dbl F Commanding Officer (Valarie Siemer, rider; Felecia & Frank Schlemmer, owner)
2 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
3 Juneacres Tandy (Anita Meinert, rider; David & Anita Meinert, owner)
4 Wintergreen Sultana (Jill Countryman, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
5 RKT Nordic Black Hawk (Albert C. Zinz Jr., rider; Albert C. Zinz Jr., owner)
6 Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
7 LPV Town Flirt (Earl Miller, rider; Rosemary Loyacono, owner)
8 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Jon Haugen, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)
9 Red Clay Bodie Boy (Dalton Athey, rider; Dalton & Charlotte Athey, owner)
10 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)

WC CARRIAGE OBSTACLE DRIVING MULTIPLE
1 DJR Black Nitro/RG Teton’s Captain (Karen J. Brown, rider; Guy & Karen Brown/Brown’s Hoss-Pitality Stables,, owner)

WC PLEASURE DRIVING LADIES
1 Festival Calypso (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
2 Diana Victoria (Jenny Taylor, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
3 Alliteration (Alexandra Ellsworth, rider; Alexandra Ellsworth, owner)
4 CBMF Ruling Class (Holly Johnson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)
5 Bellisimo (Jennifer Hazen, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)

WC PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR MASTERS
1 HVK Sweet Obsession (Dr. Barbara Lindauer, rider; Dr. Barbara Lindauer, owner)
2 Kriskroft Keynote (James Miller, rider; James & Lynn Miller, owner)
3 The Last Don (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
4 Ryan’s Valentino (Dr. Tim McKinley, rider; C. Timothy McKinley, owner)
5 Sarde’s Manistique (Julie Rohrer, rider; Julie Rohrer, owner)
6 VVM Wrapped In Roses (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
7 Minion Valentino (Linda Stewart, rider; James B & Linda M Stewart, owner)
8 FRF Seattle Reign (Jeffrey Gove, rider; Jeffrey Gove, owner)
9 Whispering Masquerade (Bob Neimeth, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)
10 FRF Exodus (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
Dragonfire Shaolin (Kris Johnsen, rider; Johnsen Tree Farm Ltd, owner)

GN PARADE HORSE FINALS
1 HVK Carmen (Steven DeBolt, rider; Herbert V. Kohler, owner)
2 Caduceus Goliath (Brandon Essink, rider; Earl & Carol Miller, owner)

WC ROADSTER TO BIKE AMATEUR
1 MEM No Inhabitions (Alison Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)
2 Arboria Victorious (Paul Calandra, rider; Paul Calandra, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE GENTLEMEN’S FINALS
1 RJH Reality (Earl McFall, rider; Katherine Smith, owner)
2 Narragansett Bay (Travis Wilson, rider; Travis Wilson, owner)
3 Sunny Acres Sneek-A-Peek (Will Vidler, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
4 Goldencrest Black Diamond (Forest Nealon, rider; Johnsen Tree Farm Ltd, owner)
5 JJF The Big Easy (Rob Marsh, rider; Kristin King, owner)
6 RJMF The Great Bambino (David Earehart, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
7 Toast of Broadway (Jason Harrell, rider; Star Charmer Morgans, owner)
8 Hustle N Flow (Bert Earehart, rider; Copper Leaf Stable/Bert Earehart, owner)

WC PARK HARNESS LADIES
1 HVK Ancient Cry (Helen Crawford, rider; Helen & John William Crawford, owner)
2 Will-O-Way Moment In Time (Sammi Hazen, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
3 Queen’s Newport Summer (Priscilla Marconi, rider; Tri-Color Ventures, owner)
4 Signed Sealed Delivered (Kimberly Germ-Cramer, rider; Kimberly Germ-Cramer, owner)
5 Gillfree Power Play (Sarah Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

GN CARRIAGE DRIVING TIMED CONES SINGLE
1 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
2 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
3 Wintergreen Sultana (Jill Countryman, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
4 Red Clay Bodie Boy (Dalton Athey, rider; Dalton & Charlotte Athey, owner)
5 Juneacres Tandy (Laura Meinert, rider; David & Anita Meinert, owner)
6 Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
7 Phil’s Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Jamie Michelle Clarke, owner)
8 RKT Nordic Black Hawk (Albert C. Zinz Jr., rider; Albert C. Zinz Jr., owner)
9 Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
10 Nonesuch Second Smoke (Dan Williams, rider; Erin McKenna, owner)
LPV Town Flirt (Earl Miller, rider; Rosemary Loyacono, owner)

WC ENGLISH TRAIL
1 JMF Sanssouci (Leah Grey, rider; Joyce Loewen, owner)
2 Blue Flag Whimsy (Krystle Pennington, rider; Krystle Pennington, owner)
3 UVM Windfall (Valarie Siemer, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
4 Northern Exposure (Kathy Padgham, rider; Kathy Padgham, owner)
5 Coal Creek Timmy (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
6 I Love Lucy (Grace Jacobus, rider; Grace Jacobus, owner)
RG Regency Chester (Megan Grunden, rider; Grunden Ranch Morgans, owner)

WC WESTERN TRAIL
1 Wintergreen Treasure (Ann Taylor, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
2 JMF Sanssouci (Leah Grey, rider; Joyce Loewen, owner)
3 RG Regency Chester (Megan Grunden, rider; Grunden Ranch Morgans, owner)
4 Blue Flag Whimsy (Krystle Pennington, rider; Krystle Pennington, owner)
5 I Love Lucy (Grace Jacobus, rider; Grace Jacobus, owner)
6 Northern Exposure (Kathy Padgham, rider; Kathy Padgham, owner)
7 UVM Windfall (Lora Dunlap, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
8 Genuine Jade (Haley Knauss, rider; Mike & Erin Knauss, owner)
9 Coal Creek Timmy (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)

WC WESTERN SEAT JUNIOR EQUITATION
1 Evil Knievil (Madison Wurster, rider; Madison Wurster, owner)
2 WRS Status Quo (Ashley Carkin, rider; Donna Carkin, owner)
3 Morgan Hill Montego Bay (Mariah Jane Knight, rider; Mariah Jane Knight, owner)
4 Genuine Jade (Haley Knauss, rider; Mike & Erin Knauss, owner)
5 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
6 Silver Lake In Touch (Tricia Jones, rider; Tricia Jones, owner)
7 Radiance In the Knight (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
8 Morgan Valley Apollo (Jenny Miller, rider; Beth Miller, owner)
9 Park Place Dominion (Inga Johnson, rider; Arcola Farm-Ron & Kirsten Johnson, owner)
10 Vigilmar Thomas (Emily Jones, rider; Emily Jones, owner)
Festival Atomic Energy (Savannah Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, rider; Amelia Sibrt, owner)
Redfield Aladdin (Iris Rankin, rider; Jenna & Kelley Rankin, owner)
Merriehill Rythem Nation (Ryenn Johns, rider; Mary Holloway, owner)
FMF Wild Heiress (Taylor Woods, rider; Taylor Woods, owner)

WC WESTERN SEAT SENIOR EQUITATION
1 DFM Poetic Justice (Jenna Britt, rider; Britt Family, owner)
2 Hylee Blood Sweat & Tears (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
3 Cingate Jack Flash (Elizabeth Thomas, rider; John Thomas, owner)
4 Kane Creek Conspiracy (Karlie Bagan, rider; Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan, owner)
5 Cedarfarm Sir Galahad (Meghan Hanrahan, rider; Meghan Hanrahan, owner)
6 QVM Collector’s Edition (Frannie Iyer, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
7 Millbrook Spellcaster (Sara Sebring, rider; Harry Sebring, owner)
8 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
9 Festival Honey N Spice (Sydney Salerno, rider; Linda Salerno, owner)
10 Ryans Starbeam (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
Glacier Dream Blue (Maxi Gumprecht, rider; Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht, owner)
Tara’s Zeus (Spencer-Shelby Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)

UPHA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP FINALS PHASE I
Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
Stonecroft Make A Wish (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
Futurity Chicago White Sox (Claire Brownie, rider; Kate & David Brownie, owner)
SpringMill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)
Hermitage Avatar (Kate Kielceski, rider; Kate Kielceski, owner)
Abracabam (Mattie Frances Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
Hylee’s Moon Phantom (Maci Crowder, rider; Maci Crowder, owner)
PWF Keep The Roses (Krystal Blundell, rider; Anne Margaret Korver, owner)
Sarde’s Sinful (Cameron Kay, rider; Laura Kay, owner)
JLH Valerian (Miranda Scholl, rider; Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl, owner)
HyLee’s By George (Caroline Gaker, rider; Elizabeth Gaker, owner)
Plum Haven Gunrunner (Ryenn Johns, rider; Sandy Sessink, owner)
VVM Litigator (Cheyanne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
Cowboy Up (Marissa Emery, rider; Dan & Linda Emery, owner)
WSG Wham-O (Alexandra Frangiosa, rider; Alexandra Frangiosa, owner)
Highover All The Rage (Gabrielle Blackman, rider; Gabrielle Blackman, owner)
Formal Protest (Chloe Hooper, rider; Chloe Hooper, owner)
Mantic Top Gun (Courteney Kabel, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
L A Richochet (Annie Thurber, rider; Annie Thurber, owner)
Heir Rifle (Angelica Berning, rider; Craig & Angelica Berning, owner)

UPHA SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP FINALS PHASE I
Adventure’s Priority (Alyssa Mediate, rider; Kathleen Mediate, owner)
Wind Blu Locomotion (Elizabeth Thomas, rider; Elizabeth Thomas, owner)
Hylee’s Noche De Oro (Lyssa Bomgaars, rider; David/Gail/Lyssa Bomgaars, owner)
Sunforest Loaded (Katie Lash, rider; Jayne & Tod Cook, owner)
Heyday Black Adept (Maxi Gumprecht, rider; Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht, owner)
Hollybrook Romeo (Meghan Bradley, rider; Brooke Gove, owner)
MLF Merlin (Julia Strier, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
Justanotha Well Worth It (Meghann Wright, rider; Shannon Fielder, owner)
Monnington’s Titian (Hanna Johnson, rider; Arcola Farm-Ron & Kirsten Johnson, owner)
Flash Dawson (Alyssa Wick, rider; Katie Goodpaster, owner)
Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
Boxford Beloved (Jordan Cusumano, rider; Jordan Cusumano, owner)
BJL Ransom (Sarah Shimmer, rider; Barry Laub, owner)
False Pretense (Casey Morgan Tibolet, rider; Kelli Jo & Steve Gardner, owner)
On Center Stage (Katherine Alderman, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)
Swanbrook Incognito (Caitlyn Scholl, rider; Incognito Partnership, owner)
Cedar Creek Uproar (Madye Bell, rider; Madye Bell, owner)
Hollybrook Van Gogh (Jacqueline Beck, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
HVK Latin Wild (Brynne Cummings, rider; Brynne Cummings, owner)
Cingate Suzy Q (Heather Mallette, rider; Heather & Suellen Mallette, owner)
The Wizard (Kristin Chandler, rider; Caitilyn Lynch, owner)
GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

GN REINING NON-PRO ROOKIE
1 Disco Patricia (Ellen Palillo, rider; Joseph & Ellen Palillo, owner)
AMCF Jellybean (Lauren Bruss, rider; Dayan Birchler, owner)
Painters Pine Ridge (Molly Filipek, rider; Lou Ellen Williams/Thomas Filipek, owner)

GN REINING 1ST YR GREEN
1 R-Two Top Dollar (Monty Bruce, rider; Sharlene Anderson, owner)
2 Atakapa DéjÃVu (Mark Wilcher, rider; Odom Farms, owner)
3 Aquilla’s Katy Courage (Meredith Rosier, rider; Tom Roe, owner)
4 Gab Creek Golden Vaquero (Mark Wilcher, rider; John M. & Joyce S Hutcheson, owner)
5 Open Road Blaze of Glory (Mark Wilcher, rider; Gail Robertson, owner)
W’s Mesquite Ridge (Monty Bruce, rider; Lou Ellen Williams/Thomas Filipek, owner)
Gab Creek Traveler (Stafford Visi, rider; William & Susan Visi, owner)

GN REINING 2ND YR GREEN
1 River Riders Rockette (Richard Bowden, rider; Jon & Sherry Rivers, owner)

GN REINING NON-PRO ADULT
1 River Riders Romeo (Sherry Rivers, rider; Jon & Sherry Rivers, owner)
2 Jewelys Jazzman (Karen L. Myers, rider; Karen L. Myers, owner)
3 Painters Pine Ridge (Molly Filipek, rider; Lou Ellen Williams/Thomas Filipek, owner)
W Nuggets Rebels Are We (Travis Filipek, rider; Lou Ellen Williams/Thomas Filipek, owner)
Atakapa Waushau (Damon Odom, rider; Odom Farms, owner)

GN REINING NON-PRO YOUTH
1 Winter Moon Phenomenon (Sidnee Pavel, rider; Walt & Jaye Alles, owner)
Arapaho Jerry (Sidnee Pavel, rider; Shawn Gallagher, owner)
AMCF Jellybean (Lauren Bruss, rider; Dayan Birchler, owner)
Gab Creek Traveler (Stafford Visi, rider; William & Susan Visi, owner)

GN REINING OPEN
1 Disco Fever (Josette Conti, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 River Riders Rowdy (Richard Bowden, rider; Jon & Sherry Rivers, owner)
3 W’s Ready To Rumble (Jo Ann Ace, rider; Jo Ann Ace, owner)
4 River Riders Rockette (Richard Bowden, rider; Jon & Sherry Rivers, owner)
5 W Nuggets Rebels Are We (Jo Ann Ace, rider; Lou Ellen Williams/Thomas Filipek, owner)
Atakapa Waushau (Damon Odom, rider; Odom Farms, owner)
R-Two Top Dollar (Monty Bruce, rider; Sharlene Anderson, owner)

Leave a Reply