OKC Results: Wednesday, October 8, 2008

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING GENTLEMEN’S FINALS
1 Saralin Joy Ride (Paul Brisco, rider; Saralin Morgan Horse Farm, owner)
2 Cingate Shoot The Moon (Greg Fancsali, rider; Dennis Fancsali, owner)
3 Aquila’s Gunsmoke (Tim Selinsky, rider; Tim & Carol Selinsky, owner)
4 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Prescott D. May, rider; Jill & Mike Bertolani, owner)

GN WALK-TROT CLASSIC PLEASURE 10 – 11
1 Rowenda French Twist (Ada Johnson, rider; Arcola Farm-Ron & Kirsten Johnson, owner)
2 MLF Blaze Of Glory (Theresa Van Dusen, rider; Theresa Van Dusen, owner)
3 Futuritys Miss Munitions (Nicole Krupp, rider; James & Shula Dodson, owner)
4 HMS Barry Bam (Avery Niemann, rider; Avery & Ashton Niemann, owner)
5 Mainstee Le Mistral (Hannah Bornt, rider; Hannah Bornt, owner)
6 Auhl Turned Out (Sarah Kucza, rider; Peeper Ranch, owner)
7 Bilzone GQ Material (Siara Clemmey, rider; Siara Clemmey, owner)
8 Festival Jazzman (Madison Nelson, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
9 Dbl F Commanding Officer (Cassie Bell, rider; Felecia & Frank Schlemmer, owner)
10 SBS Power Play (Hannah Kelley, rider; Daniel & Leslie Kelley/Victory Lane Farm, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING MARE
1 HyLee’s Seven Roses (Kenny Guell, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE AMATEUR MASTERS UNDER 15.1 H
1 Upper Echelon (Carole Bradford, rider; Jim & Carole Bradford, owner)
2 Ultras Special Agent (Annette Nickle Smith, rider; Annette Nickle Smith, owner)

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES MARE
1 Love Her Madly (Allyson Nord Wandtke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 Ring Girl (Ronda Collins, rider; Richard Hansing Jr., owner)
3 Whispering Wild Flower (Ann Anderson, rider; Juris Morgans LLC, owner)
4 Flintlocks Testarosa (Jessica White, rider; Jessica White, owner)
5 Ultras Legal Language (Melinda Hyde, rider; Terry Brown, owner)
Treble’s First Take (Dawn Fire, rider; Peeper Ranch, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE STALLION
1 Tara’s Firewalker (Krista Headley, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
2 Basic Black (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan/Wysteria Winds LLC, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING GELDING
1 Burkland Rafinesque (Diane Conrady, rider; Chris & Janet Morris, owner)
2 HVK Lord Of The Bluegrass (Thomas Caisse, rider; Herbert V. Kohler, owner)
3 Grand Cru Taittinger (Ann Anderson, rider; John & Karen Teller, owner)
4 CBMF Stand By Me (Tim Roesink, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
5 JW Sporting Chance (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE AMATEUR GELDING
1 Roadshow Steppin’ Out (Jamie Green Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
2 Comiskey Park (Amanda McHatten, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
3 CN A Touch Better (Jason Harrell, rider; Jason Harrell, owner)
4 Rampaige (Lisa Howa, rider; Richard J & Lisa G Howa, owner)
5 Boston’s Big Whammy (Cassandra Stevenson, rider; Robert & Deborah Stevenson, owner)
6 Man In Command (Debra Hurst Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters/Esquire Farms, owner)
7 No Doubt (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan/Wysteria Winds LLC, owner)
8 Bad Company (Elizabeth Burick, rider; Elizabeth & Tom Burick, owner)
9 QVM Rocket Man (Shannon Connor Turner, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
10 MEM La Vida Loca (Beth Fancsali, rider; Beth Fancsali, owner)
Twenty Two Magnum (Tammy Mucklestone, rider; Tamara Mucklestone, owner)
Gable Hit the Road Jack (Susan Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
Baccarat’s Noble Cause (Teri Rumens, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient, rider; Holly Bedient, owner)
NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin, rider; Dale & Robin Becklin/Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE AMATEUR MASTERS 15.1 H & OVER
1 CN Grand Style (Alice Welch, rider; Jill & Steve Tassinari, owner)
2 Versace (Angela Conner Bulmer, rider; Angela Conner Bulmer, owner)
3 Key Criterion (Karen Shields, rider; Dr. James & Karen Shields, owner)
4 Monnington Wish (Eeta Sachon, rider; Eeta Sachon Revocable Trust, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE 3 YR. OLD MARE
1 MEM Have You Ever (Scott Neidlinger, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)
2 Salem Front and Center (Peggy Alderman, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)
3 Little Bit Of Reggae (Michelle McCleester, rider; Daniel Allgyer, owner)
4 Susanne Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Kris Skaug, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS JR. EX. 16 & 17
1 Will-O-Way In Due Time (Celia Salmon, rider; Keith & Sarah Salmon, owner)
2 Gillfree Power Play (Anna Gibbons, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE AMATEUR MARE
1 Paradigm Tokyo Rose (Brooke Gove, rider; Taylor River Farm, owner)
2 Queen’s Proud Mary (Sandy Hendrick, rider; Queen’s River Farm, owner)
3 Cyderbay Sassafras (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
4 One and Only (Kate Kertscher, rider; Kathryn Kertscher, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING STALLION
1 CCR’s Outrajus Corajus (Gerry Rushton, rider; Dick & Nan Cecchettini, owner)
2 RMW Free Rein (Keith Nelsen, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)
3 CVH Celtic Challenger (Bernard Parker, rider; Catherine Haynes, owner)

GN WALK-TROT CLASSIC PLEASURE 9 & UNDER
1 Con-Sider Me Special (Lily Artz, rider; John & Jennifer & Lily Artz, owner)
2 Intrepid Immortal Beloved (Ariella Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
3 Festival Gypsy (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; George & Joan Arnold, owner)
4 Willowick Mafia Princess (Shaunicy Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
5 MHS Nobleman (Rebekah McKinley, rider; C. Timothy McKinley, owner)
6 Noble Vikings Echo (Nicole Kaufman, rider; Nicole Kaufman/Jonathan’s Farm, owner)
7 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Isabella Bertolani, rider; Jill & Mike Bertolani, owner)
8 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; Maranda & James Irwin, owner)
9 Festival Sundance (Elizabeth Hosie, rider; Ann Ryan, owner)
10 AMF Morocco (Sierra Harris, rider; Sierra Harris, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING 2 YR. OLD MARE
1 VVM Dreamkeeper (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 Dreammaster J’st The Deal (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Stacy Hennessy, owner)
3 Haute Flash (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
4 GI Jane (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)

WC CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR. EX. 13 & UNDER
1 Gradell’s Wild Reflection (Max Liberty, rider; Max Liberty, owner)
2 Rum Brook Immortal Mystic (Lauren Lang, rider; Jennifer & Cary Lang, owner)
3 Amabayus (Bailey Bartley, rider; John & Claudette McCoy, owner)
4 Dreammaster Irish Emperor (Claire Brownie, rider; Kate & David Brownie, owner)
5 Cabot Carte Blanche (Audrey Lowry, rider; Fay Lowry, owner)
6 JLH Valerian (Miranda Scholl, rider; Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl, owner)
7 True Gold (Ariana Varveris, rider; Ariana Varveris, owner)
8 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
9 Abracabam (Mattie Frances Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
10 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)
MLF Glory Bound (Hunter Wade, rider; Hunter Wade, owner)
Hylee’s Moon Phantom (Maci Crowder, rider; Maci Crowder, owner)
AMHF Absolut Mystery (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters/Esquire Farms, owner)
High Meadow Britannia (Krystle Pennington, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
I Wham What I Wham (Caitlyn Malyk, rider; Laura Malyk, owner)
Dial Wild (Nicholas Roberts, rider; Jennifer Roberts, owner)
VVM Litigator (Cheyanne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
Cowboy Up (Marissa Emery, rider; Dan & Linda Emery, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS JR. EX. 15 & UNDER
1 Born Yesterday (Hailey Perlee, rider; Emily Tarr, owner)
2 PAF Ecstasy (Tayler Walters, rider; Ridgewood Farm, owner)
3 Cedar Creek Uproar (Madye Bell, rider; Madye Bell, owner)
4 JW Raire Review (George Liberty, rider; Lakefront Farm, owner)

WC FUTURITY HUNTER PLEASURE 3 YR. OLD
1 Renegade Rose (Jennifer McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson/Madison Avenue Morgans, owner)
2 Kane Creek Clairvoyant (Renee Atkinson, rider; Dwayne Brittell, owner)
3 Salem Transcontinental (Katie Mair, rider; Lauren Knupp, owner)
4 Cadence Allure (Becky Gruenberg, rider; Cadence Farm LLC, owner)
5 Epona’s Perrier Jouet (Jessica Cavanaugh-Bodnar, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
6 Wish List (Amanda Dupont, rider; Trotwood Stables, owner)
7 Bush Creek Luc (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn-Gwinfield Farm Etc Gwinup, owner)
8 Lookaway’s On the Mark (Amy Bessey, rider; Kathryn Daly, owner)
9 KSG Sweet Delight (Erin Silver, rider; Keith & Sherry Gummow, owner)
10 Million Dollar Baby (Rebecca Watters, rider; Rick Davis/Karen Harry, owner)
CBMF Follow Your Heart (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
Alexis Acres The Scotsman (Tricia Waclena, rider; Rachel Scott, owner)
Brash & Sassy (John Warner, rider; Anne Morgan, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR LADIES FINALS
1 MFM Day Dreams (Jamie Miller, rider; Jamie Miller, owner)
2 Highover To The Nines (Cindy Vogels, rider; David & Cindy Vogels-Andover Farm, owner)
3 Cedar Creek With Bells On (Deborah Stevenson, rider; Robert & Deborah Stevenson, owner)
4 Meet Joe Black (Alissa Leonard, rider; Edward & Jane Leonard, owner)
5 GLB Amazing Grace (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)

WC CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE MASTERS
1 Stonecroft After Midnight (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
2 Rare Obsession (Shirley Haas, rider; William & Shirley Haas, owner)
3 Marathons Electrafire (Barbara Tardy, rider; Courteney Kabel/Steve & Kathleen Kabel, owner)
4 Whispering Rhythm N Blues (Deborah Kenny, rider; Deborah Kenny, owner)
5 HVK Drive ‘Em Crazy (Janice Lazar, rider; Janice Lazar, owner)
6 Patchwork Legend (Alicia Davis, rider; Jean Rothe/Alicia Davis, owner)
7 Trebles Legal Tender (Loek Neimeth, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING 2 YR. OLD GELDING
1 Indian Creek Bellagio (Kurt Hufferd, rider; Indian Creek Morgan Farm, owner)
2 CBMF Wild Ruler (Jaisen von Ballmoos, rider; Molly Magoon, owner)
3 Cosmos Double Oh Seven (Rick Wallen, rider; Susie Weiss/Domino Stable, owner)
4 VVM By Design (Harold Angell, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
5 Thy Kingdom Come (Gerry Rushton, rider; Charles Connor, owner)

GN PARK SADDLE 3 YR. OLD MARE & GELDING
1 WS Sporting Gift (Gerry Rushton, rider; Liz Connor, owner)

WC PLEASURE DRIVING JR. EX. 13 & UNDER
1 HRS Mirror Image (Hailey Perlee, rider; Hailey Perlee, owner)
2 Plum Haven Minuet (Kristen Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)
3 Mis Isabella (Isabelle Shepard, rider; Marsha & Isabelle Shepard, owner)
4 Equinox Wild Card (Dylan Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
5 Treble’s Starburst (Adam Lewis, rider; Adam Lewis, owner)
6 HVK Standing Ovation (Katiepaige Richards, rider; Katiepaige Richards, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE 3 YR. OLD STALLION & GELDING
1 Floored (Tara Good, rider; Tara Good, owner)
2 Fitzwillim Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Kris Skaug, owner)
3 OFS French Leiutenant (Todd Walker, rider; Tom Roe/Odyssey Farm, owner)
4 FRF Fringe Benefits (Elra Tonkin, rider; Donald & Natalie Longo, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING JR. EX. 14 & 15
1 HVK Port Rush (Yolanda Hayes Barnes, rider; Yolanda Hayes Barnes, owner)
2 Lookaway’s Hot Ticket (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
3 Ultras Bodyguard (Tianna Howe, rider; Stephen D Smith, owner)

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES GELDING
1 NDT French Impressionist (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 DMH Back In Black (Kathleen Kabel, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
3 HVK Man of Distinction (Sarah Gove, rider; Jeffrey Gove, owner)
4 Grandemeanor (Shannon Connor Turner, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
5 Watch Me Dance (Shirley O’Gorman, rider; JoAnn Celecki/Diane Garrow, owner)
6 FRF Orion (Elra Tonkin, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
7 Tug Hill Gunns And Roses (Catherine Hendrickson, rider; Catherine Hendrickson, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING 2 YR. OLD STALLION
1 Playmor’s Town Commander (Jennifer Mason, rider; David Lantz, owner)
2 CGS Hypnotic (Cathy Grimes, rider; Cathy Grimes, owner)
Boxford Final Approach (Woodrow Henry II, rider; Thomas Caisse, owner)

WC LOW WORKING HUNTER HIGH-POINT AWARD
1 Melendy Cash Bonus (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
2 Wintergreen Don Diego (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
3 TRS Longfellow Saranade (Kayla Cooney, rider; Julie Pickering, owner)
4 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
5 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
6 Victory’s Selection (Lauren Bruss, rider; Dayan Birchler, owner)
7 Wintergreen Beaufort (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
8 LR Amie Savoir Faire (Karen, Sam & Katherine Watson, rider; Karen, Sam & Katherine Watson, owner)
9 LR Ami Tiger Would (Cathie Baker, rider; Patricia Carlton, owner)

WC WORKING HUNTER HIGH-POINT AWARD
1 Melendy Cash Bonus (Fawn McDaniel, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
2 Canabar Just George (Kristin Curreri, rider; Victoria Bennett, owner)
3 Wintergreen Don Diego (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
4 TMI Flight Street Vigil (Taylor Wilmoth, rider; Taylor Wilmoth, owner)
Morgan Meadow Minute Man (Jennifer Carr, rider; Jennifer Carr/Busy B Farm, owner)
AMCF Little Richard (Dorothy Illson, rider; Cassie Smith, owner)

WC HIGH-POINT JUMPER AWARD
1 Flintwood Starlet (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 That’s My Nick (Amanda Dupont, rider; Darryl & Kathy Pierce, owner)
3 Prairie Hill Mulligan (Aimee Lanter, rider; Aimee Lanter, owner)
4 TMI Flight Street Vigil (Taylor Wilmoth, rider; Taylor Wilmoth, owner)

WC WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE 11 & UNDER
1 Nemours Courageous (Summer Durocher, rider; Caren Earehart, owner)
2 BMF Take Down The Flag (Katie Knupp, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
3 Manchester In Demand (Michelle Quinlisk, rider; Frederick J. & Christine Nava, owner)
4 Properly (Linel Mullendore, rider; Linel Mullendore, owner)
5 Ultras Legal Advantage (Katie Howe, rider; Kelly Howe, owner)
6 King-Lehr’s Bob A Loo (Natalie Golota, rider; Jeff & Mary Golota, owner)
7 The Lion King (Angelina Ditta, rider; Angelina Ditta, owner)
8 Deer Creek Crystal (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; Caprice Soltice, owner)
9 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Doug & Tadgy Stacy, owner)
10 UVM Allegro (Montanna Lambrecht, rider; Winter Thyme Manor, owner)
Whitemud St Louis Blues (Cassie Solberg, rider; Bre Schultz, owner)
Aja (Lauren Osborne, rider; Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn, owner)
Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Kristi Darrow, owner)
DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kim Oplotnik, owner)
Woodgate Shawmee (Layne Mays, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
Six Penny Riptide (Pennington Cassidy, rider; Howard & Dorothy Pennington, owner)
Hidden Oak Clearly Chosen (Kayla Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
Batton’s Maestro (Madison Memering, rider; Melissa Torok, owner)
Mirabel’s Noble Aramis (Madeline Davis, rider; Taylor Winstone, owner)
Fortunes Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Beatrice Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
Coalition Manifesto (Ceire Le Kenny, rider; Ceire Le Kenny, owner)
Aquila’s Light Brigade (Hayley Broich, rider; Todd Broich, owner)
Sundrift Thunder Rolls (Roxanne Baker, rider; Mallory Spoor-Baker, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING JR. EX. 16 & 17
1 What’s My Line (Tyler Hufferd, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Graycliff Precious Metal (Joshua Rohrs, rider; Graycliff LLC/Lynn & Jeff Yelton, owner)
3 AFF Leroy Brown (Katherine Alderman, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)
4 GLB Bell Of The Ball (Jessica Carlino, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
5 SCMF Winged Warrior (Mike Socher, rider; Pierre Loiselle-PAL Morgan Service, owner)
6 JP’s Livin On The Edge (Becky Devos, rider; Janice Devos, owner)
7 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate McLain, owner)
8 IndianCreek Double R (Kelly Armijo, rider; Kelly Armijo, owner)

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE AMATEUR FINALS
1 MEM No Inhabitions (Alison Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)
2 WTS Back In Black (Alyssa Williams, rider; Williams Stable, owner)

WC FUTURITY CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR. OLD
1 Lucky-U (Steven T. Handy, rider; Steven T. Handy, owner)
2 RCV All the Rage (Kathleen Gatien, rider; Kathleen Gatien/RCV Farms, owner)
3 LNT King Arthur (Terri Travers, rider; Grande L Farms LLC, owner)
4 Paris By Night (Jim Bayman, rider; Jim & Linda Bayman, owner)
5 Highover Aria (Kay Thompson, rider; Katharine Thompson, owner)
6 RLH Clear Cut (Richard Hawkins, rider; Linda & Richard Hawkins, owner)
7 Back In A Flash (Rachael Heliker, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
8 Ye Old Francois (Kitty Kareus, rider; Katherine Kareus-Ye Old Morgan Farm, owner)

WC WESTERN PLEASURE JR. EX. 13 & UNDER
1 Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, rider; Amelia Sibrt, owner)
2 Merriehill Rythem Nation (Ryenn Johns, rider; Mary Holloway, owner)
3 Morgan Valley Apollo (Jenny Miller, rider; Beth Miller, owner)
4 Radiance In the Knight (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
5 Briar Oaks Pep In My Step (George Liberty, rider; George Liberty, owner)
6 Silver Lake In Touch (Tricia Jones, rider; Tricia Jones, owner)
7 Morgan Valley Miracle (Marie Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
8 Morgan Hill Montego Bay (Mariah Jane Knight, rider; Mariah Jane Knight, owner)
9 MCA Seawind Serenade (Anna Tassinari, rider; Jill & Steve Tassinari, owner)
10 Redfield Aladdin (Iris Rankin, rider; Jenna & Kelley Rankin, owner)
WRS Status Quo (Ashley Carkin, rider; Donna Carkin, owner)
FMF Wild Heiress (Taylor Woods, rider; Taylor Woods, owner)
Park Place Dominion (Inga Johnson, rider; Arcola Farm-Ron & Kirsten Johnson, owner)
Festival Atomic Energy (Savannah Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
Vigilmar Thomas (Emily Jones, rider; Emily Jones, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS AMATEUR MARE & GELDING
1 MEM Ultimate Star (Sasha Klein, rider; Brown-Klein Family, owner)
2 Silverheels Synergy (Bob Neimeth, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)
3 RER Popcorn (Carey Churchill, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)

WC HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR
1 HDP Noble Warrior (Paula Messier, rider; Paula Messier, owner)
2 Stone Pine Dana (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
3 LIV Man of Steele (Nicole Morrison, rider; Patricia Morrison, owner)
4 Harlington’s Chelsea (Kim Shahon, rider; BelleRidge Morgans/David,Kim, Marcia Shahon, owner)
5 Boxford Unbridled Passion (D’Anne Hayman, rider; D’Anne Hayman, owner)
6 Chehalem Cassanova (Macey McCallion, rider; James & Lynn McCallion, owner)
7 Graycliff Jack Star (Misty Pleiness, rider; Misty Pleiness, owner)
8 Cabot Betty White (Rebecca Sebastian, rider; Bonus Time Farm LLC, owner)
9 Freddie Mercury (Marissa Becker, rider; Marissa Becker, owner)
10 Summit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
LPV Hot Shot (Luan-i Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
BMF Prime Time (Jane Norman, rider; Jane Norman, owner)
Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy, rider; Jolie Murphy, owner)
Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
Riverchase Starbound (Andrea Graeff, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
Severn Hill Exotic Dancer (Katherine Straub, rider; Katherine Straub, owner)
Andrea’s Radiance (Sara Heffernan, rider; Sara Heffernan, owner)
Rare Edition (Ashley Frye, rider; Ashley Frye, owner)
Flintwood Destiny Driven (Mary Hunter Novotny, rider; Mary Hunter Novotny, owner)
Qua-Drangle (Ashley Jones, rider; Ashley Jones, owner)
Maple Rose Ty One On (Gretchen Johnson, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)

WC CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE
1 Boogie Nights (Anne Marie Biron, rider; Anne Marie & Martin Biron, owner)
2 IGF Coeur Et Ame (Erin Kelley, rider; Erin Kelley, owner)
3 Festival Rock N Roll (Caprice Soltice, rider; George & Joan Arnold, owner)
4 RJM French Revival (Merin Maggi, rider; Kari Lyddon, owner)
5 WWF Trademark (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
6 FRF Quintessa (Teri Rumens, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
7 Ah La Lucie (Caryn Earehart, rider; Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable, owner)
8 GVA Captiva Command (Kayshia Langille, rider; Connie Manning-McNichol, owner)
9 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
10 Futurity Obsession (Dallas Bolen, rider; Nancy Eidam/Crown Morgans, owner)
ML’S Shock’n Y’all (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
Willohaven Armageddon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)
Ms Dinah Might (Tamara Mucklestone, rider; Tamara Mucklestone, owner)
Tam Rac’s Ebony And Ivory (Hannah Dyckerhoff, rider; Connie Manning-McNichol, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS AMATEUR STALLION
1 SLB DaVinci (Helen Crawford, rider; Helen & John William Crawford, owner)
2 Boxford’s Bravura (Elaine Olsen, rider; Ted & Elaine Olsen, owner)

AMHA SADDLE SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1 Hollybrook Van Gogh (Jacqueline Beck, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
2 Hollybrook Romeo (Meghan Bradley, rider; Brooke Gove, owner)
3 Wind Blu Locomotion (Elizabeth Thomas, rider; Elizabeth Thomas, owner)
4 The Wizard (Kristin Chandler, rider; Caitilyn Lynch, owner)
5 False Pretense (Casey Morgan Tibolet, rider; Kelli Jo & Steve Gardner, owner)
6 Justanotha Well Worth It (Meghann Wright, rider; Shannon Fielder, owner)
7 BJL Ransom (Sarah Shimmer, rider; Barry Laub, owner)
8 Boxford Beloved (Jordan Cusumano, rider; Jordan Cusumano, owner)
9 Hylee’s Noche De Oro (Lyssa Bomgaars, rider; David/Gail/Lyssa Bomgaars, owner)
10 Stonecroft Make A Wish (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
Futurity Chicago White Sox (Claire Brownie, rider; Kate & David Brownie, owner)
Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
On Center Stage (Katherine Alderman, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)

GN WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 16 & 17
1 Cingate Jack Flash (Elizabeth Thomas, rider; John Thomas, owner)
2 DFM Poetic Justice (Jenna Britt, rider; Britt Family, owner)
3 Kane Creek Conspiracy (Karlie Bagan, rider; Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan, owner)
4 QVM Collector’s Edition (Frannie Iyer, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
5 Glacier Dream Blue (Maxi Gumprecht, rider; Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht, owner)
6 RG Falcon Prince (Brandon Essink, rider; Carriage Hill Farm, owner)
7 Ryans Starbeam (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
8 Festival Honey N Spice (Sydney Salerno, rider; Linda Salerno, owner)
9 Tara’s Zeus (Spencer-Shelby Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
10 Merlot (Lauren Tyner, rider; Lauren Tyner, owner)

GN WALK-TROT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 8 & UNDER
1 Properly (Linel Mullendore, rider; Linel Mullendore, owner)
2 Nemours Courageous (Summer Durocher, rider; Caren Earehart, owner)
3 Whitemud St Louis Blues (Cassie Solberg, rider; Bre Schultz, owner)
4 Hidden Oak Clearly Chosen (Kayla Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
5 Batton’s Maestro (Mitchell Memering, rider; Melissa Torok, owner)

GN WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 14 & 15
1 Hylee Blood Sweat & Tears (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
2 Millbrook Spellcaster (Sara Sebring, rider; Harry Sebring, owner)
3 Cedarfarm Sir Galahad (Meghan Hanrahan, rider; Meghan Hanrahan, owner)
4 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
5 Artful Move (Christopher Knupp, rider; Christopher & Corey Knupp, owner)
6 The Sorcerer (Katie Fraser, rider; Gary & JoAnn Ward, owner)
7 Strut’n Fanita (Adrienne Rauch, rider; Eugene & Tammy Rauch, owner)

GN WALK-TROT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 9
1 Ha Ho Windstar (Riley Rowe, rider; Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner)
2 Deer Creek Crystal (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; Caprice Soltice, owner)
3 JLS Night Track (Madison Tucker, rider; Rosewood Farm/Cheryl H. Woosley, owner)
4 Ultras Legal Advantage (Katie Howe, rider; Kelly Howe, owner)
5 Manchester In Demand (Michelle Quinlisk, rider; Frederick J. & Christine Nava, owner)
6 Mirabel’s Noble Aramis (Madeline Davis, rider; Taylor Winstone, owner)
7 UVM Allegro (Montanna Lambrecht, rider; Winter Thyme Manor, owner)
8 Sundrift Thunder Rolls (Roxanne Baker, rider; Mallory Spoor-Baker, owner)
9 Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Kristi Darrow, owner)
10 D Bar J Zachariah (Cameron Stapleton, rider; Laura Stapleton, owner)

GN WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 12 & 13
1 Radiance In the Knight (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
2 Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, rider; Amelia Sibrt, owner)
3 Park Place Dominion (Inga Johnson, rider; Arcola Farm-Ron & Kirsten Johnson, owner)
4 Evil Knievil (Madison Wurster, rider; Madison Wurster, owner)
5 Silver Lake In Touch (Tricia Jones, rider; Tricia Jones, owner)
6 Redfield Aladdin (Iris Rankin, rider; Jenna & Kelley Rankin, owner)
7 Festival Atomic Energy (Savannah Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
8 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
9 Morgan Valley Apollo (Jenny Miller, rider; Beth Miller, owner)
10 Merriehill Rythem Nation (Ryenn Johns, rider; Mary Holloway, owner)
Genuine Jade (Haley Knauss, rider; Mike & Erin Knauss, owner)
Morgan Valley Miracle (Marie Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
WRS Status Quo (Ashley Carkin, rider; Donna Carkin, owner)

GN WALK-TROT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 10
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Aja (Lauren Osborne, rider; Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn, owner)
3 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Beatrice Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
4 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Doug & Tadgy Stacy, owner)
5 Storyville (Sara Heidenreich, rider; Stacey Heidenreich, owner)
6 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kim Oplotnik, owner)
7 BMF Take Down The Flag (Katie Knupp, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
8 Woodgate Shawmee (Layne Mays, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)

GN WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
1 FMF Wild Heiress (Taylor Woods, rider; Taylor Woods, owner)
2 Morgan Hill Montego Bay (Mariah Jane Knight, rider; Mariah Jane Knight, owner)
3 Vigilmar Thomas (Emily Jones, rider; Emily Jones, owner)

GN WALK-TROT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 11
1 The Lion King (Angelina Ditta, rider; Angelina Ditta, owner)
2 King-Lehr’s Bob A Loo (Natalie Golota, rider; Jeff & Mary Golota, owner)
3 Coalition Manifesto (Ceire Le Kenny, rider; Ceire Le Kenny, owner)
4 Fortunes Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
5 Poplar Eldorado (Madison Memering, rider; Chris & Shannon Verbal, owner)
6 Aquila’s Light Brigade (Hayley Broich, rider; Todd Broich, owner)
7 Six Penny Riptide (Holly Pennington, rider; Howard & Dorothy Pennington, owner)

GN CARRIAGE DRIVING DOUBLE JEOPARDY SINGLE
1 Wintergreen Sultana (Jill Countryman, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
2 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
3 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
4 Dbl F Commanding Officer (Tom Johnson, rider; Felecia & Frank Schlemmer, owner)
5 Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
6 LPV Town Flirt (Earl Miller, rider; Rosemary Loyacono, owner)
7 Juneacres Tandy (Anita Meinert, rider; David & Anita Meinert, owner)
8 Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
9 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Jon Haugen, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)
10 RKT Nordic Black Hawk (Albert C. Zinz Jr., rider; Albert C. Zinz Jr., owner)
Red Clay Bodie Boy (Dalton Athey, rider; Dalton & Charlotte Athey, owner)

GN CARRIAGE DRIVING DOUBLE JEOPARDY MULTIPLE
1 DJR Black Nitro/RG Teton’s Captain (Karen J. Brown, rider; Guy & Karen Brown/Brown’s Hoss-Pitality Stables,, owner)

GN HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES EQUITATION 17 & UNDER FINALS
1 Melendy Cash Bonus (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
2 TRS Longfellow Saranade (Kayla Cooney, rider; Julie Pickering, owner)
3 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
4 AMCF Last Dance (Hillarie Slesinger, rider; Hillarie Slesinger, owner)
Victory’s Selection (Lauren Bruss, rider; Dayan Birchler, owner)
Ariel Appreciation (Jessica Barnett, rider; Francine Bretschneider, owner)

GN WORKING HUNTER AMATEUR FINALS
1 Canabar Just George (Kristin Curreri, rider; Victoria Bennett, owner)
2 LR Ami Tiger Would (Cathie Baker, rider; Patricia Carlton, owner)
3 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)

GN WORKING HUNTER JR. EXHIBITOR FINALS
1 TRS Longfellow Saranade (Kayla Cooney, rider; Julie Pickering, owner)
2 Melendy Cash Bonus (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
3 LR Amie Savoir Faire (Katherine Watson, rider; Karen, Sam & Katherine Watson, owner)
4 AMCF Last Dance (Hillarie Slesinger, rider; Hillarie Slesinger, owner)
5 Ariel Appreciation (Jessica Barnett, rider; Francine Bretschneider, owner)

GN WORKING HUNTER II
1 Melendy Cash Bonus (Fawn McDaniel, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
2 Wintergreen Don Diego (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
3 Canabar Just George (Kristin Curreri, rider; Victoria Bennett, owner)
4 TMI Flight Street Vigil (Taylor Wilmoth, rider; Taylor Wilmoth, owner)

GN WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1 Melendy Cash Bonus (Fawn McDaniel, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
2 Canabar Just George (Kristin Curreri, rider; Victoria Bennett, owner)
3 Wintergreen Don Diego (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
4 TMI Flight Street Vigil (Taylor Wilmoth, rider; Taylor Wilmoth, owner)
5 AMCF Little Richard (Dorothy Illson, rider; Cassie Smith, owner)
6 Morgan Meadow Minute Man (Jennifer Carr, rider; Jennifer Carr/Busy B Farm, owner)

GN JUMPER III
1 That’s My Nick (Amanda Dupont, rider; Darryl & Kathy Pierce, owner)
2 Flintwood Starlet (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
3 TMI Flight Street Vigil (Taylor Wilmoth, rider; Taylor Wilmoth, owner)
4 Prairie Hill Mulligan (Aimee Lanter, rider; Aimee Lanter, owner)

Leave a Reply