OKC Results: Monday, October 6, 2008

GN HUNTER PLEASURE LADIES AMATEUR MARE
1 Stone Pine Dana (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
2 Boxford Unbridled Passion (D’Anne Hayman, rider; D’Anne Hayman, owner)
3 Andrea’s Radiance (Sara Heffernan, rider; Sara Heffernan, owner)
4 Harlington’s Chelsea (Kim Shahon, rider; BelleRidge Morgans/David,Kim, Marcia Shahon, owner)
5 Let’s Boogie (Sandra Nelson, rider; Sandra Nelson/Madison Avenue Morgans, owner)
6 VVM Aleesa (Ellen McCook, rider; Ellen McCook, owner)
7 Springmill Madison (Victoria Mattozzi, rider; Mike & Victoria Mattozzi, owner)
8 Cabot Betty White (Rebecca Sebastian, rider; Bonus Time Farm LLC, owner)
9 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
10 VCF Naughty But Nice (Katherine Smith, rider; Katherine Smith, owner)
Severn Hill Exotic Dancer (Katherine Straub, rider; Katherine Straub, owner)
Ultras Americas Rising (Annette Nickle Smith, rider; Annette Nickle Smith, owner)
Summit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
Sunny Acres Sneek-A-Peek (Dorothy Atkinson, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE 3 YR. OLD MARE
1 Artful Image (Jeffrey Bessey, rider; Jeffrey Bessey, owner)
2 MEMC Graffiti (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
3 HP Oughta Be Wild (Mary Luedtke, rider; Hal & Stacey Parker, owner)
4 The Ziegfield Girl (Garn Walker, rider; Melissa & Garn Walker, owner)
5 Million Dollar Baby (Rick Davis, rider; Rick Davis/Karen Harry, owner)
6 Better Be Good To Me (Shayna Butts, rider; John & Judith Kemper/Paradigm Morgans, owner)
7 Knolltop’s Heir She Is (Jason Becker, rider; Michael & Lori Hull, owner)
8 Morgan Valley TakeCommand (Becky Basch, rider; Marie Thomas, owner)
9 Aerie Meadow Contessa (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
10 Troika’s Starry Night (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Jordy Johns/Debbie Diemer, owner)
Ultras Brite Lites (Mary Brannon, rider; Mary Brannon, owner)
Suntime Scarlet Ribbons (Christina Mitchell, rider; Ellen DiBella, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE LADIES AMATEUR GELDING
1 Freddie Mercury (Marissa Becker, rider; Marissa Becker, owner)
2 Crestfield Hi Command (Lynn Miller, rider; James & Lynn Miller, owner)
3 Chehalem Cassanova (Macey McCallion, rider; James & Lynn McCallion, owner)
4 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
5 Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
6 Lucky Strike (Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz, rider; Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz, owner)
7 Maple Rose Ty One On (Gretchen Johnson, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)
8 SSLLC On Demand (Misty Pleiness, rider; Misty Pleiness, owner)
9 Tudor Oaks The Real Deal (Nicole Peterson, rider; Bruce & Susan Peterson, owner)
10 CJS Final Destination (Lynzi Green, rider; Cindy Shepherd, owner)
Riverchase Starbound (Andrea Graeff, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
D Bar J Zachariah (Laura Stapleton, rider; Laura Stapleton, owner)
BMF Prime Time (Jane Norman, rider; Jane Norman, owner)
LPV Hot Shot (Luan-i Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
Qua-Drangle (Ashley Jones, rider; Ashley Jones, owner)
SPR Patriot (Laura Vunovich, rider; Laura & Robert Vunovich, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE YOUTH FINALS
1 Tampa Bay (Jessica Marino, rider; Jessica Marino, owner)
2 Hylee’s Fanflaire (Kali Erin Hutchinson, rider; M. J. Sklenicka, owner)
3 Sheradin’s Noteworthy (Caralee Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
4 Meadowair Fire Dance (Hanna Welch, rider; Hanna Welch, owner)
5 RRG Ignite (Heather Garcia, rider; Dean & Valerie Francis, owner)
6 Regency Rev’s Final (Megan Evans, rider; Kris Skaug, owner)
7 Jax Noble Onyx (Abby Adkins, rider; Kay Foley, owner)
8 Prairie Run Royal Thunder (Trisha Hess, rider; Kay Foley, owner)
9 SGP Grand Illusion (Alyssa Brown, rider; Alyssa Brown, owner)
10 ROF Confession (Kenni Ball, rider; Susan Bernard & Keith Friday, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE JR. EX. 15
1 MEM Once Again (Ali Denzel, rider; Ali Denzel, owner)
2 Ultras Play It Again (Alana Little, rider; Stone Pine Farm LLC/Marilyn Esteb, owner)
3 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Karen, Sam & Katherine Watson, owner)
4 Narragansett Bay (Travis Wilson, rider; Travis Wilson, owner)
5 Highover Narcotic (Katelyn Tobin, rider; Valerie Tobin, owner)
6 Z’s Majestic Sensation (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
7 Cobridge Laredo (Taylor Widawski, rider; Taylor & Susan Widawski, owner)
8 EV Conquistador (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
9 Meadowmere Amberley (Mollie Dreissig, rider; Josh Merritt, owner)
10 Arboria Ben Hur (Katie Hodges, rider; Katie Hodges, owner)
Sacred Paths Rayne (Meghan Pierce, rider; Darryl & Kathy Pierce, owner)
GMH Gladiator (Yolanda Hayes Barnes, rider; Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable, owner)
Hilton’s Larissa Lu (Alyssa Williams, rider; Kelly Portice Papotnik, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR MARE
1 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Cindy Becker, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)
2 ECP Pretty Woman (Erika Ramsey-Christie, rider; Erika Ramsey, owner)
3 Windward’s Mariana (Lauren Dupont, rider; Lauren Dupont, owner)
4 TKV Fashion Design (Dale Becklin, rider; Dale & Robin Becklin/Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
5 Deer Creek Crystal (Caprice Zoumaras, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE JR. EX. 14
1 Sight Unseen (Kate Merrill, rider; Martha Merrill, owner)
2 BMF Xerxes (David Knupp, rider; David & Corey Knupp, owner)
3 KJM Moulin Rouge (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
4 Pondview Pure Elegance (Alexandria Warner, rider; Alexandria Warner, owner)
5 Ultras My Guy (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
6 Monnington Soul (Mattie Rohs, rider; Tricia Waclena, owner)
7 AMCF Booh Bear (Alyssa Plewacki, rider; Alyssa Plewacki, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE 3 YR. OLD STALLION & GELDING
1 Fire Run High Noon (Daryl Hopson, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
2 Pondview Park Avenue (Judy Nason, rider; Melanie Small, owner)
3 Treble’s Front And Center (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
4 Tracemark Top Shelf (Andy Marlett, rider; Andy Marlett, owner)
5 MCG Cosmic Cowboy (Jason Becker, rider; Marissa Becker, owner)
6 Tamrac’s Express (Sonja Lorenson, rider; Connie Manning & Clive McNichol, owner)
7 Flintwood Mac (Christine Nava, rider; Anna Eriksson, owner)
8 Josey Wales (Krystle Pennington, rider; Krystle Pennington, owner)
9 Canabar Jolly Rodger (Darlene Brouwer, rider; Vern Baron/Ann de St Remy, owner)
10 Playboy’s Desperado (Kathryn Schwartz, rider; Kay Foley, owner)
Greenbriar Smash Hit (Dale Rickford, rider; John & Diane McNamara, owner)
UPM Chaos (Curtis Childers, rider; Carol Ouellette, owner)
Designer Blues (Theresa Kroells, rider; Theresa Kroells, owner)
DoubletrackFrenchCavalier (Lyle Wick, rider; Cindy Loiacano, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE LADIES GELDING
1 HDP Noble Warrior (Paula Messier, rider; Paula Messier, owner)
2 Night Out (Katie Mair, rider; Jennifer Grey-Katherine Mair, owner)
3 LR Ami Windy Wyo (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
4 Century Mardi Gras (Jamie Gerardi, rider; Laine & Randy Vincent-TVT Morgans, owner)
5 Arboria Ben Hur (Judy Nason, rider; Katie Hodges, owner)
6 KH Chapter One (Jennifer Piper, rider; Ashley Brown, owner)
7 JAX Black Jack (Manya LoCascio, rider; Shirley Keller, owner)
8 Dragonsmeade Grand Isle (Keely Sogoloff, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
9 Bogalusa (Christine Nava, rider; Frederick J. & Christine Nava, owner)
10 Let’s Get Busy (Jessica Cavanaugh-Bodnar, rider; Irene Doroff/Merriehill Farm, owner)
Fool’s Challenge (Jessica Smeed, rider; Jessica Smeed, owner)
Ultras My Guy (Leslie Barnard, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
NBN Excalibur (Jennifer Mason, rider; Jacqueline Palumbo, owner)
By Invitation Only (Melissa Hart, rider; Sandra Nelson/Madison Avenue Morgans, owner)
Ultras Top Of The Morning (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
Nemours Courageous (Caren Earehart, rider; Caren Earehart, owner)
Pinecreek’s Playboy (Becky Basch, rider; Jolie Murphy, owner)
LCS Strategically Speaking (Ann Slomkowski, rider; Linda Groat/Laurence Stern, owner)
TTA Knight Of Glory (Amanda Dupont, rider; Andrea Graeff, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR GELDING 15.1 H & OVER
1 Troika’s Black Russian (Ling Fu Wylie, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
2 Movado (Danica Brisco, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
3 Suntime Doc Holliday (Pamela Engblom, rider; Pamela Engblom, owner)
4 DVF Heart Lite (Amy Sargent, rider; Amy Sargent, owner)
5 MSV Ringo Starr (Kathryn Daly, rider; Kathryn Daly, owner)
6 Honor Hill Wind Song (Amy Gatewood-Gendjar, rider; Dantree Farm, owner)
7 NSM Hollywood Nights (Anne Morgan, rider; Anne Morgan, owner)
8 Azkachina Smoki (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta Brown, owner)
9 SGP Grand Illusion (Alyssa Brown, rider; Alyssa Brown, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE JR. EX. 17
1 GLB Moonlight Sanata (Jessica Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
2 Equinox Adagio (Hannah Rae White, rider; Jacqulyn Chandler, owner)
3 GMH Love To Command (Karlie Bagan, rider; Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan, owner)
4 KH Chapter One (Ashley Brown, rider; Ashley Brown, owner)
5 LIV Man of Steele (Amy Morrison, rider; Patricia Morrison, owner)
6 Cherrydale Melania (Lauren Cook, rider; Lauren Cook, owner)
7 WNC Compadres Reflection (Valerie Davis, rider; Richard Gaeckle/Shara Davis, owner)
8 Kane Creek Oregon Reign (Jenny Byrne, rider; John & Jenny Byrne, owner)
9 JJF The Big Easy (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
10 PTR Wish In Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR GELDING UNDER 15.1 h
1 Mtn Laurel Election Day (C.A. Tony Lee III, rider; C.A. Tony Lee III, owner)
2 Cedarfarm Lancelot (Annie Morgan, rider; Mike Wahl, owner)
3 HVK Wild Delivery (Kelley Rankin, rider; Kelley Rankin, owner)
4 Meadowair Fire Dance (Hanna Welch, rider; Hanna Welch, owner)
5 Treble’s Commando (Karen Cooley, rider; Chuck & Karen Cooley, owner)
6 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki Smith, owner)
7 Ultras Special Tribute (Christopher Bauer, rider; Christopher Bauer, owner)
8 Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy, rider; Jolie Murphy, owner)
9 Poplar Eldorado (Kimberly Memering, rider; Chris & Shannon Verbal, owner)
10 Dancity Martial Art (Amme Weilert, rider; Amme Weilert, owner)
SA Kashmiri (Rebecca Miller, rider; Alexandra Ellsworth, owner)
Sheradin’s Noteworthy (Caralee Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
Ancan Raindance (Amie Van Dorn, rider; Amie Van Dorn, owner)
Alakazam (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE JR. EX. 16
1 MEM Scan-Dal-Less (Lauren Foy, rider; Michael & Sara Foy, owner)
2 MEM Virtual Insanity (Ashley Jones, rider; Lauren Booth, owner)
3 Meadowmere Curiosity (Tess Kiritsy, rider; Kyle Sewing, owner)
4 Apostrophe (Skylar Robinson, rider; Kenneth & Khaleah Robinson, owner)
5 En Excess NKS (Alyssa Rumsey, rider; Alyssa Rumsey, owner)
6 Talk Of The Town LPS (Lauren Gorfinkle, rider; Lauren Gorfinkle, owner)
7 Under Fire (Morgan Zielinski, rider; Bianca Abella, owner)
8 AMCF Little Richard (Dorothy Illson, rider; Cassie Smith, owner)
9 Riverchase Starbound (Elizabeth Fawcett, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
10 Ariel Appreciation (Jessica Barnett, rider; Francine Bretschneider, owner)
StarTrend Mystic Visions (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stan Olson, owner)
Irish Expression (Maxi Gumprecht, rider; Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht, owner)
Mirador Magellan (Kelly Armijo, rider; Mariann Brown Carrasco, owner)
SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
Festival Honey N Spice (Sydney Salerno, rider; Linda Salerno, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE 4 YR. OLD STALLION & GELDING
1 T-Towne Talk About Me (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn-Gwinfield Farm Etc Gwinup, owner)
2 Harlington’s Farquar (Daryl Hopson, rider; Carol Fletcher-Churchill/Eric Churchill, owner)
3 DWS Wind Dancer (Cheri Barber, rider; Stacey Resler, owner)
4 NSM Hollywood Nights (Anne Morgan, rider; Anne Morgan, owner)
5 Artful Move (Katie Mair, rider; Christopher & Corey Knupp, owner)
6 MJL Rochallor (Belle Hufferd, rider; Gary & Neecy Rohrs-Rohrs Ranch, owner)
7 Northwest Advocate (Michelle Osburn, rider; Julie Nygaard, owner)
8 Ev Santa FES Patron (Julie Adams, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
9 CBMF Trading Up (Valarie Siemer, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
10 Partridge Hill Prophet (Shanna Gish, rider; SpringMill Morgans, owner)
HVK Custom Look (Jordy Johns, rider; Kohler Stables, owner)
Boxford Twist and Shout (Jordy Johns, rider; Thomas L. Caisse, owner)
SPR French Twist (Jonalyn Gwinup, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
Ultras Special Tribute (Christopher Bauer, rider; Christopher Bauer, owner)
Equinox Courage Underfire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina Marie Cox, owner)
Gulfwind Sir Patrick (Earl McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson/Madison Avenue Morgans, owner)
Legal Eagle (Erin Silver, rider; Janie Denning, owner)
Lake Holiday Taboo (Jessica Cavanaugh-Bodnar, rider; Dr. Gregory & Cynthia Blome, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES MARE
1 HVK Ancient Cry (Helen Crawford, rider; Helen & John William Crawford, owner)
2 Queen’s Newport Summer (Priscilla Marconi, rider; Tri-Color Ventures, owner)
3 Signed Sealed Delivered (Kimberly Germ-Cramer, rider; Kimberly Germ-Cramer, owner)
4 HR Perfectly Clear (Martine Buller, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE STALLION
1 Cartier (Sarah Gove, rider; Gay Gove, owner)
2 Basic Black (Mary Cockriel, rider; Deborah Phelan/Wysteria Winds LLC, owner)
3 Wendigo Lord Baden Powell (Stan Bodnar, rider; Jessica Mullholand, owner)
4 Ultras Special Agent (Annette Nickle Smith, rider; Annette Nickle Smith, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE MARE
1 Graycliff Miss Liberty (Mary Carlton, rider; Graycliff LLC/Lynn & Jeff Yelton, owner)
2 Dragonfire Nefertiti (Jennifer McFall, rider; Antonia Casados, owner)
3 GW Devil In Disguise (Sarah Hall, rider; Brad & Sarah Hall, owner)
4 Dreamaker Whatta Sight (Amanda Dupont, rider; Jane & Robert Thompson, owner)
5 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)
6 Severn Hill Exotic Dancer (Michelle McCleester, rider; Katherine Straub, owner)
7 Toast of Broadway (Krista Dent, rider; Star Charmer Morgans, owner)

WC FUTURITY PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR. OLD
1 Miyake (Dwayne Knowles, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 Highover Fortune Teller (Richard Boule’, rider; Katharine Booth, owner)
3 Dragonsmeade Big Night (Mike Carpenter, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
4 Dragonsmeade Vivace (Robert Hughes, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
5 Kingsgrove FrenchElegance (Gerry Rushton, rider; Nickel Family Trust, owner)
6 MCS Bandini (Scott Neidlinger, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)
7 Dragonsmeade Courante (Bob Kellert, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
8 JW Patty LaBelle (Ernesto Chavolla, rider; Judy Whitney Harris, owner)
9 Cingate Revelation (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Cingate Morgans LLC, owner)
10 Highover Stylin’ (Richard Boule’, rider; Katharine Thompson, owner)
Dragonsmeade Hot Ticket (John Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
Briar Oaks Armani (Phil Fountain, rider; Denny & Toni Maunder, owner)
RJMF Chandler (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
Briar Oaks Rock My World (John Hufferd, rider; Toni & Denny Maunder-Morgans of Briar Oaks, owner)
CBMF Crime Of Passion (Mike Grimes, rider; Windcrest Farms, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE JR. EX. 12 & 13
1 MCA Seawind Serenade (Anna Tassinari, rider; Jill & Steve Tassinari, owner)
2 Redfield Aladdin (Iris Rankin, rider; Jenna & Kelley Rankin, owner)
3 Radiance In the Knight (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
4 Park Place Dominion (Inga Johnson, rider; Arcola Farm-Ron & Kirsten Johnson, owner)
5 Briar Oaks Pep In My Step (George Liberty, rider; George Liberty, owner)
6 Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, rider; Amelia Sibrt, owner)
7 Morgan Valley Apollo (Jenny Miller, rider; Beth Miller, owner)
8 Morgan Valley Miracle (Marie Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
9 Festival Atomic Energy (Savannah Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
10 WRS Status Quo (Ashley Carkin, rider; Donna Carkin, owner)
Evil Knievil (Madison Wurster, rider; Madison Wurster, owner)
RG Falcon Prince (John Essink, rider; Carriage Hill Farm, owner)
Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
Merriehill Rythem Nation (Ryenn Johns, rider; Mary Holloway, owner)
Silver Lake In Touch (Tricia Jones, rider; Tricia Jones, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR GELDING
1 Dragonsmeade Carnegie Hall (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
2 Intrepid Dynasty (Dan Kelley, rider; Daniel & Leslie Kelley/Victory Lane Farm, owner)
3 MFM Day Dreams (Jamie Miller, rider; Jamie Miller, owner)
4 HRH Aladdin (Glenn Winograd, rider; Taylor Ekovich, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE GELDING
1 Bada Bing (Peggy Alderman, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)
2 Uppercase Innovation (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Cynthia Fawcett, owner)
3 Cherrydale Acappella (Luman Wadhams, rider; DeeDee Ludlam, owner)
4 GDT The Godfather (Keely Sogoloff, rider; Greg & Dawn Tatro, owner)
5 Burkland Rafinesque (Dianna Rannells, rider; Chris & Janet Morris, owner)
6 MWR Illegal Motion (Lionel Ferreira, rider; Georgia Bulmer, owner)
7 Grand Cru Taittinger (Ann Anderson, rider; John & Karen Teller, owner)
8 Ye Old Stolz Lauger (Selvin Torrez, rider; Dolores Waddell, owner)
9 Toplands Living Legend (Ann Slomkowski, rider; David/Gail/Lyssa Bomgaars, owner)
10 Silverside Rising Son (Judy Martin, rider; Penny McKee, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR MARE
1 Cum Laude Nell (Diane Garrow, rider; JoAnn Celecki/Diane Garrow, owner)
2 Cedar Creek With Bells On (Deborah Stevenson, rider; Robert & Deborah Stevenson, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR STALLION
1 Firecrest E-Ticket (Aimee Shriner, rider; Aimee Shriner, owner)
2 Gulfwind Sir William (Margaret McKnight Karrh, rider; Paul & Evelyn McKnight, owner)
3 LLR High Finance (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Cherlyn Olson, owner)
4 Chase Manhattan (Patricia West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
5 Northern Exposure (Kathy Padgham, rider; Kathy Padgham, owner)
6 SNR Steel Blue Magnolias (Chris Matheny, rider; Robert & Sheila Franklin, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS STALLION
1 JW That Special Flaire (Ken Swanson, rider; Frances Pugh, owner)
2 SYP High Definition (Rick Stevens, rider; Heidi Kunkel, owner)
3 CVH Celtic Command (Bernard Parker, rider; Catherine Haynes, owner)
4 Queen’s Upbeat (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
5 Lookaway’s High Roller (Mary Cockriel, rider; Deborah Phelan/Wysteria Winds LLC, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS 4 YR. OLD STALLION
1 Bellerophon (Lynn Peeples, rider; Steven T. Handy, owner)
2 MEM Chill Factor (Kurt Hufferd, rider; George Schott/Maine Event Morgans, owner)
3 BRI B XTC (Brian Stewart, rider; Brian Stewart, owner)
4 ECP Scandalous (Kate Edmonds, rider; Erik Jensen, owner)

GN PARK SADDLE JR. EX. 15 & UNDER
1 FRF Outer Limits (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
2 HVK Noble Flame (Ariana Varveris, rider; Blanche Bauer, owner)
3 Born Yesterday (Hailey Perlee, rider; Emily Tarr, owner)
4 PAF Ecstasy (Tayler Walters, rider; Ridgewood Farm, owner)
5 RER Popcorn (Julia Strier, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
6 Stoneledge Chancellor (Lila Tatar, rider; Bob Petersen, owner)
7 Graywood’s Kera (Madye Bell, rider; Madye Bell, owner)
8 JW Raire Review (Max Liberty, rider; Lakefront Farm, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING JR. EX. 11 & UNDER
1 Mis Isabella (Isabelle Shepard, rider; Marsha & Isabelle Shepard, owner)
2 HVK Standing Ovation (Katiepaige Richards, rider; Katiepaige Richards, owner)

GN WALK-TROT ENGLISH PLEASURE 10 – 11
1 Plum Haven Minuet (Lauren Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)
2 Pacific Rim Take Aim (Chloe Deeb, rider; Chloe Deeb, owner)
3 Ultras Special Delivery (Haleigh Quigg, rider; Haleigh Quigg, owner)
4 Equinox Wild Card (Haley Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
5 Name Withheld By Owner Request
6 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
7 Whitmorr Law and Order (Hannah McBain, rider; Roseann, Russel & Hannah McBain, owner)
8 Westenfeld Band Leader (Alexa Bik, rider; Susan Kamiler, owner)
9 Abendlied Aristocrat (Avery Niemann, rider; Gwen Niemann, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE STALLION & GELDING 15.1 h & OVER
1 RJM French Revival (Merin Maggi, rider; Kari Lyddon, owner)
2 Futurity Obsession (Dallas Bolen, rider; Nancy Eidam/Crown Morgans, owner)
3 Whispering Whammunition (Annie Morgan, rider; Maggie Hood, owner)
4 Cingate Shoot The Moon (Greg Fancsali, rider; Dennis Fancsali, owner)
5 Willohaven Armageddon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)
6 ML’S Shock’n Y’all (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES GELDING
1 Will-O-Way Moment In Time (Sammi Hazen, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
2 Whitemud Dixie Danceking (Carolyn Sebring, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
3 SLB Puccini (Lisa Howa, rider; Sheryl Bartolucci, owner)
4 SCMF Winged Glory (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
5 FRF Orion (Elra Tonkin, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
6 Gillfree Power Play (Sarah Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

GN WALK-TROT ENGLISH PLEASURE 9 & UNDER
1 TSWF Prevailing Winds (Rebekah McKinley, rider; Willard McKinley, owner)
2 D-D-M Nightwind (Halee Mahoney, rider; Katie Mair, owner)
3 Indian Creek Belle Star (Kasey Saccocia, rider; Kasey & Kellie Saccocia, owner)
4 Almost Famous (Ariella Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
5 Chimera Enchantment (Alena Graves, rider; D’Anne Hayman, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE MARE
1 Ms Dinah Might (Tammy Mucklestone, rider; Tamara Mucklestone, owner)
2 Ah La Lucie (Caryn Earehart, rider; Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable, owner)
3 FRF Quintessa (Teri Rumens, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
4 GVA Captiva Command (Kayshia Langille, rider; Connie Manning-McNichol, owner)
5 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
6 EBM Diamond Lady (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
7 Patchwork Rhapsody (Paige Kitterman, rider; Jami & Paige Kitterman, owner)
8 Treasure’s Classic Lady (Victoria Peskar, rider; Victoria & John Peskar, owner)
9 Tam Rac’s Ebony And Ivory (Hannah Dyckerhoff, rider; Connie Manning-McNichol, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING JR. EX. 12 & 13
1 HRS Mirror Image (Hailey Perlee, rider; Hailey Perlee, owner)
2 Plum Haven Minuet (Kristen Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)
3 Equinox Wild Card (Dylan Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
4 Treble’s Starburst (Adam Lewis, rider; Adam Lewis, owner)
5 Carlyle Upper Caisse (Christen Beard, rider; Sheri Beard & Denise Hook, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE MARE
1 Fair Catch (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter/Bush Creek Farm, owner)
2 Whitney’s Welcome (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Liz Connor, owner)
3 AWS Candlelight (Scott Thacker, rider; Tall Tails Farm LLC, owner)
4 Paradigm Hot Chocolate (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
5 Claridge Solitary Rose (Krista Dent, rider; Beatrice & James Tomasello-Claridge Morgans, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR STALLION
1 Stonecroft Byzantine (Cathy Hazen, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
2 Stonecroft Notorious (Elaine Olsen, rider; Ted & Elaine Olsen, owner)
3 TRE Master Of Disguise (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan/Wysteria Winds LLC, owner)
4 Dragonsmeade Carnaros (Nancy Hendricks, rider; John & Nancy Hendricks/Carreg Wen Farm, owner)
5 Intrepid Behold (Art Perry, rider; Arthur Perry/Intrepid Farms, owner)
6 Tara’s Firewalker (Krista Headley, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
7 Favorite Son (Annie Morgan, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE STALLION & GELDING UNDER 15.1 H
1 Boogie Nights (Anne Marie Biron, rider; Anne Marie & Martin Biron, owner)
2 IGF Coeur Et Ame (Erin Kelley, rider; Erin Kelley, owner)
3 Festival Rock N Roll (Caprice Soltice, rider; George & Joan Arnold, owner)
4 WWF Trademark (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
5 Treble’s Fleetwood Max (Jessica Rusnock, rider; JR’s Passion Ltd, owner)
6 Back In A Flash (Rachael Heliker, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
7 HyLee’s Red Fox (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)

WC FUTURITY PLEASURE DRIVING 2 YR. OLD
Cosmos Double Oh Seven (Rick Wallen, rider; Susie Weiss/Domino Stable, owner)
JW Here I Am (Ernesto Chavolla, rider; Judy Whitney Harris, owner)
Indian Creek Cipriani (Shanna Gish, rider; SpringMill Morgans, owner)
GLB Bella Mia (Gerry Rushton, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
State Of Grace (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Stacy Hennessy, owner)
Sontree Jo-Z Jezreel (Gene Brown, rider; Dale & Martha Livermore/Sontree Stables, owner)
GI Jane (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)
MCS Color Me Happy (Mike Carpenter, rider; Mike Carpenter, owner)
Playmor’s Town Commander (Mark Mason, rider; David Lantz, owner)
Tara’s Brind’Amour (Harry Sebring, rider; Julia Haggerty, owner)
CBMF Wild Ruler (Jaisen von Ballmoos, rider; Molly Magoon, owner)
Haute Flash (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
Playmor’s Rodeo Drive (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
Merriehill Major League (Stan Bodnar, rider; Merriehill Farm, owner)
Dantree Yes Or No (David Rand, rider; Dantree Farm, owner)
Boxford Final Approach (Woodrow Henry II, rider; Thomas Caisse, owner)
Chiaravalle (Eric Antman, rider; James Hangley/Tracy Fietz, owner)

GN PARK SADDLE JR. EX. 16 & 17
1 HyLee’s Goldsmith (Alyssa Wick, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2 KD Hot To Trot (Sarah Adams, rider; Stonewall Farm, owner)
3 VVM Mad About You (Lauren Brand, rider; Lauren Brand, owner)

WC CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING SINGLE
1 Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
2 Wintergreen Sultana (Jill Countryman, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
3 Watch Me Till Dawn (Amie Van Dorn, rider; Amie Van Dorn, owner)
4 Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
5 RKT Nordic Black Hawk (Albert C. Zinz Jr., rider; Albert C. Zinz Jr., owner)
6 Greentree Night Joy (Cecily Green Yelek, rider; Greentree Ranch, owner)
7 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Beatrice Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
8 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
9 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J. Scronce, rider; Mary J. Scronce, owner)
10 JMF Midnight Express (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
Red Clay Bodie Boy (Dalton Athey, rider; Dalton & Charlotte Athey, owner)
Dbl F Commanding Officer (Felecia Schlemmer, rider; Felecia & Frank Schlemmer, owner)
FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)

GN PARK SADDLE MARE & GELDING
1 NDT French Impressionist (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 Azeedad’s Lucky Star (Ann Anderson, rider; Chris & Andrea Kelley, owner)
3 SLB Andiamo (Debi Jeppesen, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
4 HVK Man of Distinction (Richard Boule’, rider; Jeffrey Gove, owner)
5 Watch Me Dance (Shirley O’Gorman, rider; JoAnn Celecki/Diane Garrow, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE YOUTH FINALS
1 Ultras Proclaimation (Adriana Liberty, rider; Gail & Adriana Liberty, owner)
2 Total Request (Natasha Rodley, rider; Shannon Connor Turner, owner)
3 HyLee’s Showtime (Nellie Wich, rider; LeRoy & Doretta Umnuhs, owner)
4 Noteworthy’s Nobel Heir (Kristen Wade, rider; The River’s Edge, owner)
5 Liberation Instant Replay (Tiffani Earehart, rider; Tiffani Earehart, owner)
6 The First By Flight (Dylan J. Boon, rider; Dylan J. Boon, owner)
7 DU Absolutely Courageous (Rachel Miller, rider; Rachel Miller, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE MASTERS UNDER 15.1 H
1 Stonecroft After Midnight (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
2 Whispering Rhythm N Blues (Deborah Kenny, rider; Deborah Kenny, owner)
3 Marathons Electrafire (Barbara Tardy, rider; Courteney Kabel/Steve & Kathleen Kabel, owner)
4 Trebles Legal Tender (Loek Neimeth, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS 4 YR. OLD MARE & GELDING
1 JW Phantom (Keith Nelsen, rider; Linda Sheridan, owner)
2 Boxford Magdelina (Steven DeBolt, rider; Steven DeBolt, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE LADIES AMATEUR GELDING
1 MEM Playboy (Cassandra Stevenson, rider; Robert & Deborah Stevenson, owner)
2 Sacred Path Indiana Jones (Shelley Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
3 Gotti (Kimberly Germ-Cramer, rider; Kimberly Germ-Cramer, owner)
4 Roadshow Steppin’ Out (Jamie Green Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
5 Upper Echelon (Carole Bradford, rider; Jim & Carole Bradford, owner)
6 Think About It MEM (Rosalie Leary, rider; Alexandra Frangiosa, owner)
7 Bad Company (Elizabeth Burick, rider; Elizabeth & Tom Burick, owner)
8 MEM La Vida Loca (Beth Fancsali, rider; Beth Fancsali, owner)
9 NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin, rider; Dale & Robin Becklin/Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
10 Meet Joe Black (Alissa Leonard, rider; Edward & Jane Leonard, owner)
PSC Gabriel (Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers, rider; Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers, owner)
Wendigo’s Tenderfoot (Stacey Heidenreich, rider; Stacey Heidenreich, owner)
Baccarat’s Noble Cause (Teri Rumens, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient, rider; Holly Bedient, owner)
Twenty Two Magnum (Tammy Mucklestone, rider; Tamara Mucklestone, owner)
Gable Hit the Road Jack (Susan Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
No Doubt (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan/Wysteria Winds LLC, owner)
Man In Command (Debra Hurst Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters/Esquire Farms, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE MASTERS 15.1 H & OVER
1 Rare Obsession (Shirley Haas, rider; Shirley Haas, owner)
2 Patchwork Legend (Alicia Davis, rider; Jean Rothe/Alicia Davis, owner)
3 HVK Drive ‘Em Crazy (Janice Lazar, rider; Janice Lazar, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING LADIES GELDING
1 Festival Calypso (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
2 CBMF Ruling Class (Holly Johnson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)
3 Bellisimo (Jennifer Hazen, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE LADIES AMATEUR MARE
1 Queen’s Fancy Me (Leslie Kelley, rider; Daniel & Leslie Kelley/Victory Lane Farm, owner)
2 LGH Destiny’s Treasure (Shannon Connor Turner, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
3 PFF Francesca (Stacey Myers, rider; Christine Clapp/Penny Farthing Farm, owner)
4 Paradigm Tokyo Rose (Brooke Gove, rider; Taylor River Farm, owner)
5 Jessebelle (Lisa Howa, rider; Helen & John William Crawford, owner)
6 Cyderbay Sassafras (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)

GN PARK SADDLE AMATEUR MASTERS FINALS
1 Get Busy (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
2 MEM Heart And Soul (Pat Dills, rider; Pat & Fred Dills, owner)
3 Scandias Royal Treasure (Ruth Lofthouse Abbott, rider; Ruth Lofthouse Abbott, owner)

WC CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING MULTIPLE
1 DJR Black Nitro/RG Teton’s Captain (Karen J. Brown, rider; Guy & Karen Brown/Brown’s Hoss-Pitality Stables, owner)

GN ARENA DRIVING PRELIMINARY LEVEL TEST 1 FINALS
1 JMF Midnight Express (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
2 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
3 Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
4 Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
5 Watch Me Till Dawn (Amie Van Dorn, rider; Amie Van Dorn, owner)
6 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Jon Haugen, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)
7 Phil’s Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Jamie Michelle Clarke, owner)
8 Red Clay Bodie Boy (Dalton Athey, rider; Dalton & Charlotte Athey, owner)
9 Melendy Cash Bonus (Evan Tom, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)

GN ARENA DRIVING INTERMEDIATE LEVEL TEST 1 FINALS
1 Watch Me Till Dawn (Amie Van Dorn, rider; Amie Van Dorn, owner)
2 Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
3 Red Clay Bodie Boy (Dalton Athey, rider; Dalton & Charlotte Athey, owner)

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER I
1 Wintergreen Don Diego (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
2 Melendy Cash Bonus (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
3 TRS Longfellow Saranade (Kayla Cooney, rider; Julie Pickering, owner)
4 Victory’s Selection (Lauren Bruss, rider; Dayan Birchler, owner)
5 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
6 LR Ami Tiger Would (Cathie Baker, rider; Patricia Carlton, owner)
7 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
8 Wintergreen Beaufort (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
9 AMCF Last Dance (Hillarie Slesinger, rider; Hillarie Slesinger, owner)
10 LR Amie Savoir Faire (Katherine Watson, rider; Karen, Sam & Katherine Watson, owner)
Gates Light Rain (Abbey Pomeroy, rider; Daniel J & Cheryl R Phillippi, owner)
D Bar J Zachariah (Laura Stapleton, rider; Laura Stapleton, owner)
Maestro’s Sonata (Melanie Newkirk, rider; Jay & Melanie Newkirk, owner)
Phil’s Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Jamie Michelle Clarke, owner)

GN JUMPER I
1 Flintwood Starlet (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 That’s My Nick (Amanda Dupont, rider; Darryl & Kathy Pierce, owner)
3 Prairie Hill Mulligan (Aimee Lanter, rider; Aimee Lanter, owner)
4 TMI Flight Street Vigil (Taylor Wilmoth, rider; Taylor Wilmoth, owner)

Leave a Reply