OKC Results – Sunday, Oct. 5, 2008

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE LADIES GELDING 15.1 H & OVER
1 Extremelee (Amy Gatewood-Gendjar, rider; Dantree Farm, owner)
2 HVK Drive ‘Em Crazy (Janice Lazar, rider; Janice Lazar, owner)
3 RJM French Revival (Merin Maggi, rider; Kari Lyddon, owner)
4 KLN Final Destiny (Nathalie Langstaedtler, rider; Bernd & Nathalie Langstaedtler, owner)
5 Futurity Obsession (Dallas Bolen, rider; Nancy Eidam/Crown Morgans, owner)
6 Willohaven Armageddon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE JR. EX. 12 & 13
1 TE Ammunition (Delaney Weed, rider; KW Morgans, owner)
2 HRS Mirror Image (Hailey Perlee, rider; Hailey Perlee, owner)
3 RWF Walk In The Park (Jennifer Lorenz, rider; Jennifer Lorenz, owner)
4 HRH Aladdin (Taylor Ekovich, rider; Taylor Ekovich, owner)
5 Plum Haven Minuet (Kristen Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)
6 Robert E Lee (Emma Elliott, rider; Bryan & Debi Elliott, owner)
7 Formal Protest (Chloe Hooper, rider; Chloe Hooper, owner)
8 Carlyle Upper Caisse (Christen Beard, rider; Sheri Beard & Denise Hook, owner)
9 Indian Creek Quantico (Emma Fedorcak, rider; Indian Creek Morgan Farm, owner)
10 PWF Keep The Roses (Krystal Blundell, rider; Anne Margaret Korver, owner)
Ultras Sweet Addiction (Sara Clark, rider; Dr. Ron Possell, owner)
Think About It MEM (Alexandra Frangiosa, rider; Alexandra Frangiosa, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING JR. EX. 14 – 17
1 Whispering Masqued Man (Alexandra Mooney, rider; Deborah Phelan/Wysteria Winds LLC, owner)
2 Whispering Rhythm N Blues (Maxine Kenny, rider; Deborah Kenny, owner)
3 HFF Thrillseeker (Jeremy Hummel, rider; Lori Sargeant, owner)
4 Out on the Town (Christopher Bernard, rider; Maria & Richard Bernard, owner)
5 Outrageous Courageous (Abby Meyer, rider; Jennifer & Daniel Meyer, owner)
6 Cingate Nick of Time (Nellie Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
7 Total Recall (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
8 Patchwork Rhapsody (Paige Kitterman, rider; Jami & Paige Kitterman, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE 4 YR. OLD MARE
1 TTMF French Enchantress (Tim Roesink, rider; Frank & Carolyn Gibbard, owner)
2 AWS Fruition (Scott Thacker, rider; Tall Tails Farm LLC, owner)
3 Highover To The Nines (Mary Cockriel, rider; David & Cindy Vogels-Andover Farm, owner)
4 VVM Dare To Dream (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
5 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jean Stewart/Kathryn Aldinger, owner)
6 Willowick Maria La Bella (David Earehart, rider; Margaret M. Keeler, owner)
7 LBJ Undercover Angel (Katie Mair, rider; Janet Thurber, owner)
8 RJMF Drama Queen (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
9 SPR Chanel (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
10 WS Grandesire (Gerry Rushton, rider; Liz Connor, owner)
JDS Gala Afflaire (Stephen D Smith, rider; Stephen D Smith, owner)
Dragonsmeade’s High Drama (Selvin Torrez, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE LADIES MARE
1 Coventry Isabella (Gina Torrez, rider; Gina & Emily Torrez, owner)
2 Ah La Lucie (Caryn Earehart, rider; Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable, owner)
3 Ms Dinah Might (Tammy Mucklestone, rider; Tamara Mucklestone, owner)
4 FRF Quintessa (Teri Rumens, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
5 High Meadow Britannia (Krystle Pennington, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
6 EBM Diamond Lady (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
7 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Melanie McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE 4 YR. OLD STALLION & GELDING
1 Graycliff Tony (Luman Wadhams, rider; Graycliff LLC/Lynn & Jeff Yelton, owner)
2 Cedar Creek Cariad (Larry Bolen, rider; Cedar Creek Farm, owner)
3 AWS Icon (David Rand, rider; Top Model Stables, owner)
4 Brazada (Ryan Arcuri, rider; Natasha Rodley, owner)
5 HVK Bold Reasoning (Dan Earehart, rider; Herbert V. Kohler, owner)
6 MEM Attache (Shanna Gish, rider; Shelby Lamm, owner)
7 Leviticus (Elra Tonkin, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
8 Glory Days (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Sue McCullough, owner)
9 VVM Just The Ticket (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
10 RRG Shiraz (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
Silverside Rising Son (Judy Martin, rider; Penny McKee, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE LADIES GELDING UNDER 15. 1 H
1 C’est La Vie (Kristin Johnson, rider; Dr. Grace Steere, owner)
2 WWF Trademark (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
3 Cherrydale Sudden Impact (Sara Peterson, rider; Sara Peterson, owner)
4 Whispering Masqued Man (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan/Wysteria Winds LLC, owner)
5 Catch Me If You Can (Caprice Zoumaras, rider; Leita Koontz, owner)
6 HyLee’s Red Fox (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
7 The Specialist (Natalie Longo, rider; Donald & Natalie Longo, owner)
8 Treble’s Fleetwood Max (Jessica Rusnock, rider; JR’s Passion Ltd, owner)
9 Rage (Annie Morgan, rider; Anne Morgan, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE LADIES MARE
1 GLB Perfect Harmony (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
2 Fair Catch (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter/Bush Creek Farm, owner)
3 MEM Twisted Sister (Lynn Begalla, rider; Lynn Begalla, owner)
4 Paradigm Hot Chocolate (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
5 Claridge Solitary Rose (Krista Dent, rider; Beatrice & James Tomasello-Claridge Morgans, owner)
6 Ultras My Girl (Shirley O’Gorman, rider; Wildboar Morgans/Wilber Family, owner)
7 Whitemud Dixie Drummer (Elra Tonkin, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR MASTERS 15.1 H & OVER
1 HVK Sweet Obsession (Dr. Barbara Lindauer, rider; Dr. Barbara Lindauer, owner)
2 The Last Don (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
3 Minion Valentino (Linda Stewart, rider; James B & Linda M Stewart, owner)
4 On Target (Prescott D. May, rider; Prescott D. May, owner)
5 FRF Exodus (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
Whispering Masquerade (Bob Neimeth, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS 3 YR. OLD STALLION
1 CBMF Crown Prince (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 HVK Noble Italia (Thomas Caisse, rider; Ron Campbell, owner)
3 The Noblest (Robert Hughes, rider; Blackridge Tomeri, owner)
4 Century Oak Acadia (Tim Roesink, rider; Robert & Muriel Herrick, owner)
5 JDS Paladin Pazazz (Damian Hyde, rider; Tina Lessnau, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE 3 YR. OLD MARE
1 Cadence Allure (Becky Gruenberg, rider; Cadence Farm LLC, owner)
2 Kane Creek Clairvoyant (Renee Atkinson, rider; Dwayne Brittell, owner)
3 CBMF Follow Your Heart (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
4 Renegade Rose (Jennifer McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson/Madison Avenue Morgans, owner)
5 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
6 Crazy Love (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Brown-Klein Family, owner)
7 KSG Sweet Delight (Erin Silver, rider; Keith & Sherry Gummow, owner)
8 Million Dollar Baby (Rick Davis, rider; Rick Davis/Karen Harry, owner)
9 Kokomo Bay (Laura Bhattacharyya, rider; Becky & Kurtis Weger, owner)
10 Willowick Sister Suzie (Mary Brannon, rider; Sylvia Kaye Bedell, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR. EX. 11 & UNDER
1 Cabot Carte Blanche (Audrey Lowry, rider; Fay Lowry, owner)
2 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
3 Gradell’s Wild Reflection (Max Liberty, rider; Max Liberty, owner)
4 True Gold (Ariana Varveris, rider; Ariana Varveris, owner)
5 Hylee’s Moon Phantom (Maci Crowder, rider; Maci Crowder, owner)
6 I Wham What I Wham (Caitlyn Malyk, rider; Laura Malyk, owner)
7 Dial Wild (Nicholas Roberts, rider; Jennifer Roberts, owner)

GN PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR MASTERS UNDER 15.1 H
1 FRF Seattle Reign (Jeffrey Gove, rider; Jeffrey Gove, owner)
2 Kriskroft Keynote (James Miller, rider; James & Lynn Miller, owner)
3 VVM Wrapped In Roses (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
4 Ryan’s Valentino (Dr. Tim McKinley, rider; C. Timothy McKinley, owner)
5 MEM Main Street (Bob Neimeth, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)
6 Dragonfire Shaolin (Kris Johnsen, rider; Johnsen Tree Farm Ltd, owner)
7 Sarde’s Manistique (Julie Rohrer, rider; Julie Rohrer, owner)
8 Tolstoy (Jack Gatewood, rider; Dantree Farm, owner)
Legacy’s Atlantis (Dr. Daniel Bailey, rider; New Venture Partnership, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE JR. EX. 14 & 15
1 HVK Flash Back (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
2 Lookaway’s Hot Ticket (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
3 French Kristoph (Rachel Miller, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
4 Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
5 Ultras Bodyguard (Tianna Howe, rider; Stephen D Smith, owner)
6 WTS Shoot To Thrill (Alyssa Williams, rider; Williams Stable, owner)
7 GVA Manifesto (Katie Fish, rider; Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish, owner)
8 Toplands Living Legend (Lyssa Bomgaars, rider; David/Gail/Lyssa Bomgaars, owner)
9 HVK Port Rush (Yolanda Hayes Barnes, rider; Yolanda Hayes Barnes, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS 2 YR. OLD STALLION
1 KJM Five Star (Tim Roesink, rider; Dr. Barbara Lindauer, owner)
2 PLS High Pine Picasso (Jim Taylor, rider; Joy Scala, owner)
3 RRG Windsor (Bob Kellert, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
4 BJB The Gambler (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE GELDING UNDER 15.1 H
1 Heyday Royal Spirit (Erin Silver, rider; Polly & Nina Quinn/Nancy Eidam, owner)
2 Cedarfarm Lancelot (Jason Becker, rider; Mike Wahl, owner)
3 FCF Montego Bay (Judy Nason, rider; Joanne Kieger, owner)
4 AMHF Bal du Masque (Shanna Gish, rider; SpringMill Morgans, owner)
5 RBF Russian Roulette (Reese Richey, rider; Connor Chaffin Farley, owner)
6 Key To The Kingdom (Daryl Hopson, rider; Charles Connor, owner)
7 Sheradin’s Noteworthy (Carmen Hobson, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
8 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
9 THK Wild Adonis (Rick Davis, rider; Mary Jean Bonfili, owner)
10 CBMF Trading Up (Valarie Siemer, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
HVK Wild Delivery (Jenna Rankin, rider; Kelley Rankin, owner)
Troika’s Mickey Midnight (Jordy Johns, rider; Kimberly Bradford, owner)
Bellefonte (Jordy Johns, rider; Barry Laub/Maynegate Morgans, owner)
Kalamazoo Can-Do (Lori Marino-Beasley, rider; Jolie Murphy, owner)
Treble’s Commando (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Chuck & Karen Cooley, owner)
Arborwind Black Market (Kristen Cole, rider; Kristen Cole, owner)
Northwest Advocate (Michelle Osburn, rider; Julie Nygaard, owner)
Prairie Run Royal Thunder (Trisha Hess, rider; Kay Foley, owner)
Heritage Eli’s Finale (Olivia Doutt, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
Alakazam (Kenny Guell, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
Silver Lake In Touch (Tricia Jones, rider; Tricia Jones, owner)
Regency Rev’s Final (Belle Bradford, rider; Kris Skaug, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE JR. EX. 11 & UNDER
1 Sarde’s Sinful (Cameron Kay, rider; Laura Kay, owner)
2 CPM Man Oh Man (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
3 Gamepiece (Max Liberty, rider; Sheaffer Farm, owner)
4 Commanding Knight (Sheridan Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS 2 YR. OLD MARE & GELDING
1 Samadhi (Diane Conrady, rider; Chris & Janet Morris, owner)
2 DBl F Marcella Rose (Tom Johnson, rider; Felecia & Frank Schlemmer, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE JR. EX. 16 & 17
1 Cedar Creek Ungaro (Emily Orthwein, rider; Emily Orthwein, owner)
2 Change of Heart (Joshua Rohrs, rider; Gary & Neecy Rohrs-Rohrs Ranch, owner)
3 JP’s Livin On The Edge (Becky Devos, rider; Janice Devos, owner)
4 Ready To Rumble (Hailey Jones, rider; Hailey Jones, owner)
5 IndianCreek Double R (Kelly Armijo, rider; Kelly Armijo, owner)
6 Gable’s Top Quark (Natalie Savoy, rider; Sue Savoy, owner)
7 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
8 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
9 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate McLain, owner)
10 QVM American Icon (Maxi Gumprecht, rider; Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 3 YR OLD & UNDER
1 RCV All the Rage (Kathleen Gatien, rider; Kathleen Gatien/RCV Farms, owner)
2 Highover Aria (Kay Thompson, rider; Katharine Thompson, owner)
3 VVM Elektra (Leesa Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
4 Lucky-U (Steven T. Handy, rider; Steven T. Handy, owner)
5 Paris By Night (Jim Bayman, rider; Jim & Linda Bayman, owner)
6 Cabot On the Edge (Bob Neimeth, rider; Loek & Robert Neimeth, owner)
7 Aquila’s Gunsmoke (Tim Selinsky, rider; Tim & Carol Selinsky, owner)
8 RLH Clear Cut (Richard Hawkins, rider; Linda & Richard Hawkins, owner)
9 Black Prong Dream Catcher (Michelle Aulson, rider; Maureen & Alan P Aulson, owner)
10 RRG MacNamara (Debra Hurst Walters, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
RRG Prominence (Lynn Begalla, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
Ye Old Francois (Kitty Kareus, rider; Katherine Kareus-Ye Old Morgan Farm, owner)
JW Tinseltown (Lisa Smith, rider; Judy Whitney Harris, owner)
Little Acre Prince Andrew (John Aubin, rider; John & Danielle Aubin, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR MASTERS UNDER 15.1 H
1 ECP The Seventh Stone (Marion Bengtson, rider; Marion Bengtson, owner)
2 Canabar Buttons and Bows (Vern Baron, rider; Vern Baron/Ann de St Remy, owner)
3 AMHF Mr. Courageous (Ray Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)
4 AMHF Bal du Masque (John Huse, rider; SpringMill Morgans, owner)
5 PTR Ms Behavin (Karen Harry, rider; Rick Davis, owner)
6 Prairie Run Royal Thunder (Kay Foley, rider; Kay Foley, owner)
7 Larchmont Companero (Ellen DiBella, rider; Ellen DiBella, owner)
8 Ironforge Red Whitenblue (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
9 RRG Ignite (Valerie Francis, rider; Dean & Valerie Francis, owner)
10 Kane Creek Kamikaze (Janet Unrein, rider; Daniel L. & Janet K. Unrein, owner)
Key To The Kingdom (Charles Connor, rider; Charles Connor, owner)
TSM Strike It Rare (Terryl S. Smith, rider; Terryl S. Smith, owner)
LLR Can You Hear Me Now (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Cherlyn Olson, owner)
AMHF Fidelio (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington, rider; Howard & Dorothy Pennington, owner)

GN CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING REINSMANSHIP SINGLE
1 Wintergreen Sultana (Jill Countryman, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
2 Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
3 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J. Scronce, rider; Mary J. Scronce, owner)
4 Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
5 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Beatrice Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
6 Greentree Night Joy (Cecily Green Yelek, rider; Greentree Ranch, owner)
7 Coalition Manifesto (John Aubin, rider; Ceire Le Kenny, owner)
8 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
9 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
10 Dbl F Commanding Officer (Felecia Schlemmer, rider; Felecia & Frank Schlemmer, owner)
RKT Nordic Black Hawk (Albert C. Zinz Jr., rider; Albert C. Zinz Jr., owner)
Red Clay Bodie Boy (Dalton Athey, rider; Dalton & Charlotte Athey, owner)
Phil’s Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Jamie Michelle Clarke, owner)

GN CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING REINSMANSHIP MULTIPLE
1 DJR Black Nitro/RG Teton’s Captain (Karen J. Brown, rider; Guy & Karen Brown/Brown’s Hoss-Pitality Stables,, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR MASTERS 15.1 H & OVER
1 D Bar J Habakkuk (Coni Hose, rider; Hose-Fawcett Family, owner)
2 VVM Aleesa (Ellen McCook, rider; Ellen McCook, owner)
3 Jax Noble Onyx (Kay Foley, rider; Kay Foley, owner)
4 VCF Naughty But Nice (Katherine Smith, rider; Katherine Smith, owner)
5 Let’s Boogie (Sandra Nelson, rider; Sandra Nelson/Madison Avenue Morgans, owner)
6 SPR Patriot (Laura Vunovich, rider; Laura & Robert Vunovich, owner)
7 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
8 Dreamaker Whatta Sight (Jane Thompson, rider; Jane & Robert Thompson, owner)
9 Ultras Americas Rising (Annette Nickle Smith, rider; Annette Nickle Smith, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE MARE
1 Tracemark Tapestry (Andy Marlett, rider; Kristie Strom, owner)
2 Gradell Delightful Wishes (Cheri Barber, rider; Drs Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)
3 Victory’s Miracle (Cliff Swanson, rider; Victory Morgan Horse Farm, owner)
4 Troika’s Nightengale (Jordy Johns, rider; Troika Farm-Linda Hagan Kvanbeck, owner)
5 Split Mt Melody (Joyce Swanson, rider; Joyce Swanson, owner)
6 Stone Pine Julietta (Heather Luedtke, rider; Dawn (Dodie) Alsop, owner)
7 SMS Moredelay (Laura Reed, rider; Laura Reed, owner)
8 PTR Ms Behavin (Rick Davis, rider; Rick Davis, owner)
9 Jean Louise Finch (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin K Safanie, owner)
10 SG Amaze-Zann Gracie (Becky Gruenberg, rider; Shirley Orlando, owner)
Aerie Meadow Contessa (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
Aquilla’s Katy Courage (Meredith Rosier, rider; Tom Roe, owner)
Winterset déjÃvu Agin (Anne D Judd, rider; Anne D Judd, owner)
JJF Oohs and Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)

GN WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE 9 & UNDER Section 1
1 Properly (Linel Mullendore, rider; Linel Mullendore, owner)
2 Hidden Oak Clearly Chosen (Kayla Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
3 Batton’s Maestro (Mitchell Memering, rider; Melissa Torok, owner)
4 Nemours Courageous (Summer Durocher, rider; Caren Earehart, owner)

GN WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE 9 & UNDER Section 2
1 Manchester In Demand (Michelle Quinlisk, rider; Frederick J. & Christine Nava, owner)
2 Mirabel’s Noble Aramis (Madaline Davis, rider; Taylor Winstone, owner)
3 Ultras Legal Advantage (Katie Howe, rider; Kelly Howe, owner)
4 Whitemud St Louis Blues (Cassie Solberg, rider; Bre Schultz, owner)
5 UVM Allegro (Montanna Lambrecht, rider; Winter Thyme Manor, owner)
6 Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Kristi Darrow, owner)
7 JLS Night Track (Madison Tucker, rider; Rosewood Farm/Cheryl H. Woosley, owner)
8 Deer Creek Crystal (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
9 Elk Creek Elegance (Riley Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
10 Sundrift Thunder Rolls (Roxanne Baker, rider; Mallory Spoor-Baker, owner)
D Bar J Zachariah (Cameron Stapleton, rider; Laura Stapleton, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR STALLION & GELDING 15.1 H & OVER
1 HDP Noble Warrior (Paula Messier, rider; Paula Messier, owner)
2 Chehalem Cassanova (Macey McCallion, rider; James & Lynn McCallion, owner)
3 Graycliff Jack Star (Misty Pleiness, rider; Misty Pleiness, owner)
4 Maple Rose Ty One On (Gretchen Johnson, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)
5 Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy, rider; Jolie Murphy, owner)
6 BMF Prime Time (Jane Norman, rider; Jane Norman, owner)
7 CJS Final Destination (Lynzi Green, rider; Cindy Shepherd, owner)
8 Riverchase Starbound (Andrea Graeff, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
9 BMF William Tell (Amie Van Dorn, rider; Amie Van Dorn, owner)
10 Jax Treasure Hunt (Trisha Hess, rider; Kathryn Schwartz, owner)
D Bar J Zachariah (Laura Stapleton, rider; Laura Stapleton, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE JR. EX. 11 & UNDER
1 Morgan Hill Montego Bay (Mariah Jane Knight, rider; Mariah Jane Knight, owner)
2 FMF Wild Heiress (Taylor Woods, rider; Taylor Woods, owner)
3 Vigilmar Thomas (Emily Jones, rider; Emily Jones, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE 3 YR. OLD STALLION & GELDING
1 Wish List (Kara Brooke Hose, rider; Trotwood Stables, owner)
2 Epona’s Perrier Jouet (Jessica Cavanaugh-Bodnar, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
3 Lookaway’s On the Mark (Amy Bessey, rider; Kathryn Daly, owner)
4 Cap’N Jack Sparrow (Garn Walker, rider; Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb, owner)
5 Bush Creek Luc (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn-Gwinfield Farm Etc Gwinup, owner)
6 Salem Transcontinental (Lauren Knupp, rider; Lauren Knupp, owner)
7 Jesse J Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Kris Skaug, owner)
8 Alexis Acres The Scotsman (Tricia Waclena, rider; Rachel Scott, owner)
9 Playboy’s Desperado (Abby Adkins, rider; Kay Foley, owner)
10 Hustle N Flow (Bert Earehart, rider; Copper Leaf Stable/Bert Earehart, owner)
Brogin Kiri (Judy Martin, rider; Christine Monteith, owner)

GN WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE 10-11 Section 1
1 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Doug & Tadgy Stacy, owner)
2 BMF Take Down The Flag (Katie Knupp, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
3 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Beatrice Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
4 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
5 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kim Oplotnik, owner)
6 Woodgate Shawmee (Layne Mays, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
7 Aja (Lauren Osborne, rider; Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn, owner)

GN WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE 10-11 Section 2
1 The Lion King (Angelina Ditta, rider; Angelina Ditta, owner)
2 King-Lehr’s Bob A Loo (Natalie Golota, rider; Jeff & Mary Golota, owner)
3 Fortunes Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
4 Six Penny Riptide (Cassidy Pennington, rider; Howard & Dorothy Pennington, owner)
5 Poplar Eldorado (Madison Memering, rider; Chris & Shannon Verbal, owner)
6 Aquila’s Light Brigade (Hayley Broich, rider; Todd Broich, owner)
7 Coalition Manifesto (Ceire Le Kenny, rider; Ceire Le Kenny, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE GELDING 15.1 H & OVER
1 Movado (Jennifer McFall, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
2 Graycliff Rimfire (Mary Carlton, rider; Janie Denning, owner)
3 Legal Eagle (Erin Silver, rider; Janie Denning, owner)
4 HVK Special Beat (Jordy Johns, rider; Herbert V. Kohler, owner)
5 Bears It All (Jeffrey Bessey, rider; Tina Drumm, owner)
6 Maximum Pepper (Dale Rickford, rider; Richard & Jan Lindeberg, owner)
7 UDM Gold Mine (Dwayne Knowles, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
8 MSV Ringo Starr (Amy Bessey, rider; Kathryn Daly, owner)
9 Azkachina Smoki (Chris Rickford, rider; Roberta Brown, owner)
10 OO Right As Rain (Jordy Johns, rider; Sarah Hudson, owner)
Tropic Anne’s Legacy (Kim Lloyd Hildreth, rider; Kim Hildreth Trust, owner)
Hylee Hill Street Blues (Kristen Cole, rider; Nancy & Paul Smith, owner)
Ev Santa FES Patron (Julie Adams, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR STALLION & GELDING UNDER 15.1 H
1 Freddie Mercury (Marissa Becker, rider; Marissa Becker, owner)
2 LIV Man of Steele (Nicole Morrison, rider; Patricia Morrison, owner)
3 Flintwood Destiny Driven (Mary Hunter Novotny, rider; Mary Hunter Novotny, owner)
4 Qua-Drangle (Ashley Jones, rider; Ashley Jones, owner)
5 Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
6 LPV Hot Shot (Luan-i Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
7 Lorenzo De Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)

WC WALK-TROT WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Hylee’s Fanflaire (Sara Heidenreich, rider; M. J. Sklenicka, owner)
3 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
4 PTR Raz Ma Taz (Jaden Fire, rider; Jaden Fire, owner)
5 Marin Royal Command (Miller Young Fina, rider; Barbara Irvine, owner)
6 Fortunes Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
7 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Doug & Tadgy Stacy, owner)
8 Poplar Eldorado (Madison Memering, rider; Chris & Shannon Verbal, owner)
9 Totally In Command (Bonnie Tom, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
10 Nothin But Class (Lilly Hansing, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; Maranda & James Irwin, owner)
Woodgate Shawmee (Emma Brightwell, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
Morgandale Spitfire (Cassidy Pennington, rider; Howard & Dorothy Pennington, owner)
Morgan Valley Miracle (Kayla Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
EV Conquistador (Andy Tom, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kim Oplotnik, owner)

GN DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 3-JR. EXHIBITOR
1 Maestro’s Sonata (Melanie Newkirk, rider; Jay & Melanie Newkirk, owner)
2 Wintergreen Sultana (Cassidy Kushner, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
3 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Whitney Haugen, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)
4 PTR Wish In Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
5 Equinox Adelle (Sara Hyman, rider; Michael Hyman, owner)

GN DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 3-AMATEUR
1 River Song Zydeco (Susan Mihal, rider; Victor & Susan Mihal, owner)
2 Grayfirar’s Epic Nchanter (Anne Schmid, rider; Anne Schmid, owner)
3 PKM Gamborian (Lori Sargeant, rider; Lori Sargeant, owner)

GN DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 4-JR. EXHIBITOR
1 Wintergreen Sultana (Cassidy Kushner, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
2 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Whitney Haugen, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)
3 Maestro’s Sonata (Melanie Newkirk, rider; Jay & Melanie Newkirk, owner)
3 Equinox Adelle (Sara Hyman, rider; Michael Hyman, owner)
5 WNC Compadres Reflection (Valerie Davis, rider; Richard Gaeckle/Shara Davis, owner)
6 PTR Wish In Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
7 Melendy Cash Bonus (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)

GN DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 4 – AMATEUR
1 River Song Zydeco (Susan Mihal, rider; Victor & Susan Mihal, owner)
2 BCM Unforgetablee (Kylee Lourie, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)
3 Grayfirar’s Epic Nchanter (Anne Schmid, rider; Anne Schmid, owner)
4 PKM Gamborian (Lori Sargeant, rider; Lori Sargeant, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL TEST 3-AMATEUR
1 Nonesuch Second Smoke (Erin McKenna, rider; Erin McKenna, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL TEST 4-JR. EXHIBITOR
1 Crown B Special (Haeley Hutchinson, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL TEST 4-AMATEUR
1 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Kevin Schauer, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)
2 Nonesuch Second Smoke (Erin McKenna, rider; Erin McKenna, owner)
3 River Song Zydeco (Susan Mihal, rider; Victor & Susan Mihal, owner)

GN DRESSAGE SECOND LEVEL TEST 2
1 Gotno Gamblin’ Man (Alejandro Salazar, rider; Rough Diamond Ranch, owner)
2 Freddie Mercury (Louise Waring, rider; Marissa Becker, owner)

GN DRESSAGE THIRD LEVEL TEST 2
1 West Mt Casey (David MacMillan, rider; Larry & Karin Weight, owner)
2 Wintergreen Don Diego (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
3 Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa (Stephanie Chandler, rider; Linda M. Delene, owner)
4 Northern Exposure (Kathy Padgham, rider; Kathy Padgham, owner)
5 Orrwood Madison Bay (Victoria Fernalld, rider; Caroline & Victoria Fernalld, owner)
6 Mykatas Questionnaire (Victoria Fernalld, rider; Victoria Fernalld, owner)
7 Gotno Gamblin’ Man (Alejandro Salazar, rider; Rough Diamond Ranch, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FOURTH LEVEL TEST 2
1 Sancrest Monte Darling (Jon Haugen, rider; Deborah Shields, owner)
2 Northern Exposure (Kathy Padgham, rider; Kathy Padgham, owner)

GN DRESSAGE INTERMEDIATE I TEST
1 West Mt Winston (David MacMillan, rider; Larry & Karin Weight, owner)

GN DRESSAGE MUSICAL FREE STYLE 1ST & 2ND LEVEL FINALS
1 PTR Wish In Time (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
1 Crown B Special (Haeley Hutchinson, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)
3 Gotno Gamblin’ Man (Alejandro Salazar, rider; Rough Diamond Ranch, owner)
4 BCM Unforgetablee (Andrea Doelling, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)

GN DRESSAGE MUSICAL FREE STYLE 3RD LEVEL & ABOVE FINALS
1 Orrwood Madison Bay (Victoria Fernalld, rider; Caroline & Victoria Fernalld, owner)
2 Mykatas Questionnaire (Victoria Fernalld, rider; Victoria Fernalld, owner)
3 Northern Exposure (Kathy Padgham, rider; Kathy Padgham, owner)

GN DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 3-OPEN
1 Wintergreen Beaufort (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
2 LW Ace’s Wild (Paula Paglia, rider; Katherine Smith, owner)
3 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Misty Green Farm Inc., owner)
4 Dragonfire Shogun (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Lauren M. Winstone, owner)
5 DVF Kingsway (Mary Shappee, rider; Jim & Kim Oplotnik, owner)
6 RWD Direct Class (Tricia Waclena, rider; Tricia Waclena, owner)

GN PARK SADDLE AMATEUR MARE & GELDING
1 Patchwork Simply Amazin (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
2 Dragonsmeade Bulgari (Tommy Brisco, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
3 Tug Hill Gunns And Roses (Catherine Hendrickson, rider; Catherine Hendrickson, owner)
4 Flintlocks Testarosa (Jessica White, rider; Jessica White, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR. EX. 12 & 13
1 Rum Brook Immortal Mystic (Lauren Lang, rider; Jennifer & Cary Lang, owner)
2 Amabayus (Bailey Bartley, rider; John & Claudette McCoy, owner)
3 Dreammaster Irish Emperor (Claire Brownie, rider; Kate & David Brownie, owner)
4 VVM Litigator (Cheyanne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
5 JLH Valerian (Miranda Scholl, rider; Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl, owner)
6 High Meadow Britannia (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
7 AMHF Absolut Mystery (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters/Esquire Farms, owner)
8 Abracabam (Mattie Frances Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
9 Cowboy Up (Marissa Emery, rider; Dan & Linda Emery, owner)
10 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)
MLF Glory Bound (Hunter Wade, rider; Hunter Wade, owner)
Futurity’s Kennedy (Krystal Blundell, rider; Dallas Bolen, owner)
Simpley Adorable (John Essink, rider; Carriage Hill Farm, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR MARE
1 Stone Pine Dana (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
2 Boxford Unbridled Passion (D’Anne Hayman, rider; D’Anne Hayman, owner)
3 Summit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
4 Harlington’s Chelsea (Kim Shahon, rider; BelleRidge Morgans/David,Kim, Marcia Shahon, owner)
5 Rare Edition (Ashley Frye, rider; Ashley Frye, owner)
6 Cabot Betty White (Rebecca Sebastian, rider; Bonus Time Farm LLC, owner)
7 Andrea’s Radiance (Sara Heffernan, rider; Sara Heffernan, owner)
8 Severn Hill Exotic Dancer (Katherine Straub, rider; Katherine Straub, owner)
9 Sunny Acres Sneek-A-Peek (Dorothy Atkinson, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
10 Cherrydale Cantata (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)

GN PARK HARNESS 3 YR. OLD MARE & GELDING
1 Indian Creek American Girl (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 WNDC Chairman Of The Board (Mike Grimes, rider; Windcrest Farms, owner)

GN ENGLISH PLEASURE LADIES GELDING
1 Fait Accompli (Katie Mair, rider; Marie & John Frank, owner)
2 Graywood’s Arthur (Peggy Alderman, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)
3 CN A Touch Better (Krista Dent, rider; Jason Harrell, owner)
4 Bellisimo (Jennifer Hazen, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
5 French Flambeau (Shannon Connor Turner, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
6 En Possession NKS (Courtney Zimmermann, rider; Donna Woolley, owner)
7 GDT The Godfather (Keely Sogoloff, rider; Greg & Dawn Tatro, owner)
8 RCV Don Coeur Lion (Fay Lowry, rider; Kathleen Gatien/RCV Farms, owner)
9 Bad To The Bone (Crystal Everett, rider; Dr. Grace Steere, owner)
10 HyLee’s Showtime (Michelle Wich, rider; LeRoy & Doretta Umnuhs, owner)
Willowick Double Vision (Kristen Cole, rider; Nancy & Paul Smith, owner)
Treble’s Starburst (Ronda Collins, rider; Adam Lewis, owner)

GN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 4 YR OLD
1 RWJ Whamever (Stephanie Jones, rider; Robert Jones M.D., owner)
2 Silver Lake In Line (Sue Oliver, rider; Susan & Shane Oliver, owner)
3 CN In Grand Style (Allyson Nord Wandtke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
4 Bred To Boogie (Tommy Brisco, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
5 Rage (Annie Morgan, rider; Anne Morgan, owner)
6 GLB Leader Of The Band (Krista Headley, rider; Krista Headley, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE STALLION
1 Treble’s Tanqueray (Judy Nason, rider; Greg & Carol Fleck, owner)
2 Chase Manhattan (Cheri Barber, rider; Patricia West, owner)
3 Faragamo (Garn Walker, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
4 Equinox Courage Underfire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina Marie Cox, owner)
5 Privilege (Doug Sande, rider; Chris & Janet Morris, owner)
6 Worked In Gold (Jeffrey Bessey, rider; Francis Beers, owner)
7 BEF Ivan (Eitan Beth-Halachmy, rider; Jill V.H. Smith, owner)
8 SNR Steel Blue Magnolias (Meredith Rosier, rider; Robert & Sheila Franklin, owner)
9 Grand Cru Beaujolais (Earl McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson/Madison Avenue Morgans, owner)
10 HyLee Galaxy’s Wild Irish (Dan Lynch, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
TSM Strike It Rare (Bill Heiser, rider; Terryl S. Smith, owner)

GN PARK SADDLE AMATEUR STALLION
1 Lamborghini In Black (Dr. Grace Steere, rider; Dr. Grace Steere, owner)
2 CN The Master’s Flyte (Allyson Nord Wandtke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
3 No Contest (Linda Hawkins, rider; Linda & Richard Hawkins, owner)
4 Intrepid On Parade (Alison Willes, rider; Alison Willes, Cathie Lester/, owner)
5 Queen’s Guardian (Leesa Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
6 Key Biscayne (Sara Foy, rider; Michael & Sara Foy, owner)

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE
1 Dragonsmeade Maxmara (Luman Wadhams, rider; Treble’s Morgan Manor Trust, owner)
2 HVK Baymarch (Robert Hughes, rider; Saralin Morgan Horse Farm, owner)
3 Flairetation (Peggy Alderman, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)
4 HVK Bold Spirits (Steven DeBolt, rider; Herbert V. Kohler, owner)
5 WTS Back In Black (Dan Williams, rider; Williams Stable, owner)
6 Nouveau Riche (Andy Marlett, rider; QB LLC, owner)
7 RJMF Symphonic Music (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)

GN CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING WORKING SINGLE
1 Watch Me Till Dawn (Amie Van Dorn, rider; Amie Van Dorn, owner)
2 Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
3 Wintergreen Sultana (Jill Countryman, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
4 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Beatrice Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
5 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
6 Dbl F Commanding Officer (Felecia Schlemmer, rider; Felecia & Frank Schlemmer, owner)
7 Greentree Night Joy (Cecily Green Yelek, rider; Greentree Ranch, owner)
8 Nonesuch Second Smoke (Dan Williams, rider; Erin McKenna, owner)
9 JMF Midnight Express (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
10 Coalition Manifesto (John Aubin, rider; Ceire Le Kenny, owner)
Red Clay Bodie Boy (Dalton Athey, rider; Dalton & Charlotte Athey, owner)
Phil’s Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Jamie Michelle Clarke, owner)
Juneacres Tandy (Anita Meinert, rider; David & Anita Meinert, owner)
Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J. Scronce, rider; Mary J. Scronce, owner)
FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
RKT Nordic Black Hawk (Albert C. Zinz Jr., rider; Albert C. Zinz Jr., owner)

GN CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING WORKING MULTIPLE
1 DJR Black Nitro/RG Teton’s Captain (Karen J. Brown, rider; Guy & Karen Brown/Brown’s Hoss-Pitality Stables,, owner)

2 Responses to OKC Results – Sunday, Oct. 5, 2008

  1. Anonymous says:

    is it possible to number the classes as you post them???

  2. love it says:

    Thank you for all the video and results, I can’t wait to get there to watch live on Thursday.

Leave a Reply