OKC Results – Saturday, Oct 4, 2008

GN YEARLING GELDING
1 CBMF Art of War (Harry Sebring, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
2 Ultras Frequent Flyer (Stephen D Smith, rider; Stephen D Smith, owner)
3 LNT John John (John Hufferd, rider; Grande L Farms LLC, owner)
4 Pop the Cork (Cheri Barber, rider; Jim Little, owner)

GN 2 YR. OLD GELDING
1 CBMF Wild Ruler (Jaisen von Ballmoos, rider; Molly Magoon, owner)
2 Indian Creek High Stakes (Kurt Hufferd, rider; Indian Creek Morgan Farm, owner)
3 CBMF Streetwise (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
4 RWF Paganini (Bob Kellert, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
5 Epona’s Walk The Line (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
6 Dragonsmeade Zegna (Tim Roesink, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)

WC JUNIOR GELDING
1 CBMF Wild Ruler (Jaisen von Ballmoos, rider; Molly Magoon, owner)
2 CBMF Art of War (Harry Sebring, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
Indian Creek High Stakes (Kurt Hufferd, rider; Indian Creek Morgan Farm, owner)
Ultras Frequent Flyer (Stephen D Smith, rider; Stephen D Smith, owner)

GN 3 YR. OLD GELDING
1 LNT King Arthur (John Hufferd, rider; Grande L Farms LLC, owner)
2 Lucky-U (Lynn Peeples, rider; Steven T. Handy, owner)
3 Troika’s LL Kool J (Bert Earehart, rider; Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable, owner)
4 Ye Old Francois (Pierre Loiselle, rider; Katherine Kareus-Ye Old Morgan Farm, owner)
5 WNDC Chairman Of The Board (Mike Grimes, rider; Windcrest Farms, owner)

GN 4 YR. OLD GELDING
1 Dragonsmeade Andante (Selvin Torrez, rider; Sarah Gallant, owner)
2 Rage (John Warner, rider; Anne Morgan, owner)

GN 5 YR. OLD & OLDER GELDING
1 CBMF Ruling Class (Ken Swanson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)
2 Meet Joe Black (Jaisen von Ballmoos, rider; Edward & Jane Leonard, owner)
3 HVK Lord Of The Bluegrass (Steven DeBolt, rider; Herbert V. Kohler, owner)
4 Burkland Rafinesque (Diane Conrady, rider; Chris & Janet Morris, owner)
5 Exceptionallee (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
6 Dragonfire Shaolin (Forest Nealon, rider; Johnsen Tree Farm Ltd, owner)
7 NKS Express Mail (Jordy Johns, rider; Dale & Robin Becklin/Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
8 The First By Flight (Dylan J. Boon, rider; Dylan J. Boon, owner)
9 D Bar J Zachariah (Laura Stapleton, rider; Laura Stapleton, owner)

WC SENIOR GELDING
1 CBMF Ruling Class (Ken Swanson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)
2 Meet Joe Black (Jaisen von Ballmoos, rider; Edward & Jane Leonard, owner)
LNT King Arthur (John Hufferd, rider; Grande L Farms LLC, owner)
Dragonsmeade Andante (Selvin Torrez, rider; Sarah Gallant, owner)
Rage (John Warner, rider; Anne Morgan, owner)
Lucky-U (Lynn Peeples, rider; Steven T. Handy, owner)

WC GELDING
1 CBMF Ruling Class (Ken Swanson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)
2 CBMF Wild Ruler (Jaisen von Ballmoos, rider; Molly Magoon, owner)
Meet Joe Black (Jaisen von Ballmoos, rider; Edward & Jane Leonard, owner)
CBMF Art of War (Harry Sebring, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)

GN WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR MASTERS 15.1 H & OVER
1 Tampa Bay (Marie Thomas, rider; Jessica Marino, owner)
2 VVM Aleesa (Ellen McCook, rider; Ellen McCook, owner)
3 Merriehill The Lion King (Sandra Nelson, rider; Sandra Nelson/Madison Avenue Morgans, owner)
4 Jax Noble Onyx (Kay Foley, rider; Kay Foley, owner)
5 Tropic Anne’s Legacy (Kim Lloyd Hildreth, rider; Kim Hildreth Trust, owner)
6 Bears It All (Tina Drumm, rider; Tina Drumm, owner)
7 Hollybrook Dandy (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss/Domino Stable, owner)
8 UDM Gold Mine (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)

GN YEARLING FILLY
1 LBJ Stage Fright (Tim Roesink, rider; Laura Braddock, owner)
2 Merriehill Roxie Hart (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Merriehill Farm, owner)
3 Precious Metal (Bob Kellert, rider; Maretta Kennedy, owner)
4 Unruffled (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Equine Holdings LLC, owner)
5 Gradell Kendra In Motion (Cheri Barber, rider; Drs Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)
6 Willowick Class And Sass (Mary Brannon, rider; Mary Brannon, owner)
7 Simple Elegance (Richard Boule’, rider; Gay Gove, owner)
8 Bear’s Everything (Michael Slomkowski, rider; Stephen D Smith, owner)
9 Ultras Liberty Bell (Stephen D Smith, rider; Stephen D Smith, owner)
10 One Night In Paris (Bob Kellert, rider; William and Sammi Hazen, owner)
She’s Isadora (Frank Miller, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
BJB Midnight Rose (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)
Aerie Meadow Ruby (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
Sunny Acres Miss Scarlet (Will Vidler, rider; Kathryn Gallant, owner)
Dark Dancin Ember (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
Caffeine (Diane Conrady, rider; Chris & Janet Morris, owner)

GN 2 YR. OLD MARE
1 Indian Creek Miss Margaret (Kurt Hufferd, rider; Indian Creek Morgan Farm, owner)
2 Stonecroft Flammable (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
3 MSV Miss Belle (Pierre Loiselle, rider; Janet Brown-Mike Socher, owner)
4 CBMF Wait Until Dark (Jaisen von Ballmoos, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
5 Fire Run Natalia (Bob Kellert, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
6 WMF Fire Dancer (Shirley O’Gorman, rider; Wildboar Morgans/Wilber Family, owner)
7 Cardinal Brook Shine On (Michael Slomkowski, rider; John & Jennifer & Lily Artz, owner)
8 Honorific (Diane Conrady, rider; Chris & Janet Morris, owner)
9 GI Jane (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)

WC JUNIOR MARE
1 LBJ Stage Fright (Tim Roesink, rider; Laura Braddock, owner)
2 Indian Creek Miss Margaret (Kurt Hufferd, rider; Indian Creek Morgan Farm, owner)
Merriehill Roxie Hart (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Merriehill Farm, owner)
Stonecroft Flammable (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)

GN 3 YR. OLD MARE
1 Cherrydale Casseopia (Lynn Peeples, rider; Robin Molaskey Herrick, owner)
2 Dragonsmeade Balenciaga (Mike Carpenter, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
3 Indian Creek American Girl (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
4 JW Patty LaBelle (Ernesto Chavolla, rider; Judy Whitney Harris, owner)
5 Little Bit Of Reggae (Jim McCleester, rider; Daniel Allgyer, owner)

GN 4 YR. OLD MARE
1 Brenda Starr (Joan Lurie, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)
2 RRG Promiscuous (Bob Kellert, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
3 FRF Tres Chic (John Hufferd, rider; Allison Wright-Warlock Farm, owner)
4 Treble’s Pomp And Byzazz (Rick Stevens, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
5 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jean Stewart/Kathryn Aldinger, owner)
6 JDS Gala Afflaire (Stephen D Smith, rider; Stephen D Smith, owner)
7 Baccarat’s Instant Replay (Nancy Eidam, rider; Anne Margaret Korver, owner)

GN 5 YR. OLD & OLDER MARE
1 Decadence (Keith Nelsen, rider; Debbie Woolley Lee, owner)
2 Whispering Wild Flower (Ann Anderson, rider; Juris Morgans LLC, owner)
3 Fair Catch (Lynn Peeples, rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter/Bush Creek Farm, owner)
4 B My Playmate (Diane Conrady, rider; Chris & Janet Morris, owner)
5 HyLee’s Seven Roses (Kenny Guell, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
6 Ultras Americas Rising (Stephen D Smith, rider; Annette Nickle Smith, owner)
7 Ah La Lucie (Bert Earehart, rider; Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable, owner)

WC SENIOR MARE
1 Cherrydale Casseopia (Lynn Peeples, rider; Robin Molaskey Herrick, owner)
2 Decadence (Keith Nelsen, rider; Debbie Woolley Lee, owner)
Brenda Starr (Joan Lurie, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)
Whispering Wild Flower (Ann Anderson, rider; Juris Morgans LLC, owner)
Dragonsmeade Balenciaga (Mike Carpenter, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
RRG Promiscuous (Bob Kellert, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

WC MARE
1 Cherrydale Casseopia (Lynn Peeples, rider; Robin Molaskey Herrick, owner)
2 Decadence (Keith Nelsen, rider; Debbie Woolley Lee, owner)
Indian Creek Miss Margaret (Kurt Hufferd, rider; Indian Creek Morgan Farm, owner)
LBJ Stage Fright (Tim Roesink, rider; Laura Braddock, owner)

GN CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING TURNOUT MULTIPLE
1 DJR Black Nitro/RG Teton’s Captain (Karen J. Brown, rider; Guy & Karen Brown/Brown’s Hoss-Pitality Stables,, owner)

GN HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR MASTERS UNDER 15.1 H
1 Crestfield Hi Command (Lynn Miller, rider; James & Lynn Miller, owner)
2 Lucky Strike (Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz, rider; Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz, owner)
3 Six Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington, rider; Howard & Dorothy Pennington, owner)

WC FUTURITY WESTERN PLEASURE 3 YR. OLD
1 Pondview Park Avenue (Judy Nason, rider; Melanie Small, owner)
2 Fire Run High Noon (Daryl Hopson, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens/Fire Run Farm, owner)
3 Artful Image (Jeffrey Bessey, rider; Jeffrey Bessey, owner)
4 Treble’s Front And Center (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
5 MEMC Graffiti (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
6 Kane Creek Clairvoyant (Carmen Hobson, rider; Dwayne Brittell, owner)
7 Million Dollar Baby (Rick Davis, rider; Rick Davis/Karen Harry, owner)
8 HP Oughta Be Wild (Mary Luedtke, rider; Hal & Stacey Parker, owner)
9 CBMF War Games (Jason Becker, rider; Mike Wahl, owner)
10 Designer Blues (Andy Marlett, rider; Theresa Kroells, owner)
DoubletrackFrenchCavalier (Lyle Wick, rider; Cindy Loiacano, owner)
Suntime Scarlet Ribbons (Christina Mitchell, rider; Ellen DiBella, owner)
Canabar Jolly Rodger (Darlene Brouwer, rider; Vern Baron/Ann de St Remy, owner)
Morgan Valley TakeCommand (Becky Basch, rider; Marie Thomas, owner)

GN CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING TURNOUT SINGLE
1 Dbl F Commanding Officer (Felecia Schlemmer, rider; Felecia & Frank Schlemmer, owner)
2 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
3 RKT Nordic Black Hawk (Albert C. Zinz Jr., rider; Albert C. Zinz Jr., owner)
4 Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
5 Wintergreen Sultana (Jill Countryman, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
6 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J. Scronce, rider; Mary J. Scronce, owner)
7 Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
8 Juneacres Tandy (Laura Meinert, rider; David & Anita Meinert, owner)
9 Greentree Night Joy (Cecily Green Yelek, rider; Greentree Ranch, owner)
10 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
JMF Midnight Express (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
Red Clay Bodie Boy (Dalton Athey, rider; Dalton & Charlotte Athey, owner)

GN HERITAGE SALUTE TO AMERICA SINGLE/MULTIPLE FINALS
1 Greentree Night Joy (Cecily Green Yelek, rider; Greentree Ranch, owner)
2 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
3 Dbl F Commanding Officer (Felecia Schlemmer, rider; Felecia & Frank Schlemmer, owner)
4 RKT Nordic Black Hawk (Albert C. Zinz Jr., rider; Albert C. Zinz Jr., owner)

GN ROADSTER TO BIKE AMATEUR
1 MEM No Inhabitions (Alison Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)
2 Arboria Victorious (Paul Calandra, rider; Paul Calandra, owner)

GN YEARLING COLT
1 LNT Cassanova (John Hufferd, rider; Grande L Farms LLC, owner)
2 LNT Hippike (Peter Falso, rider; Grande L Farms LLC, owner)
3 CVH Celtic Dancer (Bernard Parker, rider; Catherine Haynes, owner)
4 Flintlocks Master Mind (Rob Marsh, rider; Jessica White, owner)
5 Sunny Acres MagicMan (Will Vidler, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)

GN 2 YR. OLD COLT
1 RWJ Commanding Topic (Phil Fountain, rider; Robert Jones M.D., owner)
2 Merriehill Home Stretch (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Ruthann Peterson-Hobby Horsehill, owner)
3 RRG Windsor (Bob Kellert, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
4 Dragonsmeade Spot On (Tim Roesink, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
5 Dragonsmeade Warlock (Selvin Torrez, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
6 Beamwood Press Release (Forest Nealon, rider; Vikki Paulson, owner)
7 Sontree Jo-Z Jezreel (Gene Brown, rider; Dale & Martha Livermore/Sontree Stables, owner)

WC JUNIOR STALLION
1 RWJ Commanding Topic (Phil Fountain, rider; Robert Jones M.D., owner)
2 Merriehill Home Stretch (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Ruthann Peterson-Hobby Horsehill, owner)
LNT Cassanova (John Hufferd, rider; Grande L Farms LLC, owner)
LNT Hippike (Peter Falso, rider; Grande L Farms LLC, owner)

GN 3 YR. OLD STALLION
1 Mastroianni (Robert Hughes, rider; Sheryl Bartolucci, owner)
2 Cingate Instant Karma (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Cingate Morgans LLC, owner)
3 WTS the Joker (David Earehart, rider; Williams Stable, owner)
4 JDS Paladin Pazazz (Damian Hyde, rider; Tina Lessnau, owner)

GN 4 YR. OLD STALLION
1 Cedar Creek Cariad (James Lowry, rider; Cedar Creek Farm, owner)

GN 5 YR. OLD & OLDER STALLION
1 Mizrahi (Sammi Hazen, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
2 SYP High Definition (Rick Stevens, rider; Heidi Kunkel, owner)
3 TRE Master Of Disguise (Bob Kellert, rider; Deborah Phelan/Wysteria Winds LLC, owner)
4 Ultras Special Agent (Stephen D Smith, rider; Annette Nickle Smith, owner)
5 Whitemud Summer Stars (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)

WC SENIOR STALLION
1 Mastroianni (Robert Hughes, rider; Sheryl Bartolucci, owner)
2 SYP High Definition (Rick Stevens, rider; Heidi Kunkel, owner)
Cedar Creek Cariad (James Lowry, rider; Cedar Creek Farm, owner)
Mizrahi (Sammi Hazen, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
Cingate Instant Karma (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Cingate Morgans LLC, owner)

WC STALLION
1 Mastroianni (Robert Hughes, rider; Sheryl Bartolucci, owner)
2 SYP High Definition (Rick Stevens, rider; Heidi Kunkel, owner)
RWJ Commanding Topic (Phil Fountain, rider; Robert Jones M.D., owner)
Merriehill Home Stretch (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Ruthann Peterson-Hobby Horsehill, owner)

GN Saddle Seat Equitation 16 & 17
1 Hollybrook Van Gogh (Jacqueline Beck, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
2 Wind Blu Locomotion (Elizabeth Thomas, rider; Elizabeth Thomas, owner)
3 On Center Stage (Katherine Alderman, rider; Peggy & Philip Alderman, owner)
4 Boxford Beloved (Jordan Cusumano, rider; Jordan Cusumano, owner)
5 Adventure’s Priority (Alyssa Mediate, rider; Kathleen Mediate, owner)
6 The Wizard (Kristin Chandler, rider; Caitilyn Lynch, owner)
7 False Pretense (Casey Morgan Tibolet, rider; Kelli Jo & Steve Gardner, owner)
8 BJL Ransom (Sarah Shimmer, rider; Barry Laub, owner)
9 Justanotha Well Worth It (Meghann Wright, rider; Shannon Fielder, owner)
10 HVK Latin Wild (Brynne Cummings, rider; Brynne Cummings, owner)
Swanbrook Incognito (Caitlyn Scholl, rider; Incognito Partnership, owner)
GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
Flash Dawson (Alyssa Wick, rider; Katie Goodpaster, owner)
Claridge Solitary Rose (Meghan Bradley, rider; Beatrice & James Tomasello-Claridge Morgans, owner)
HyLee’s Showtime (Nellie Wich, rider; LeRoy & Doretta Umnuhs, owner)

GN SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 14 & 15
1 Hylee’s Noche De Oro (Lyssa Bomgaars, rider; David/Gail/Lyssa Bomgaars, owner)
2 Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
3 MLF Merlin (Julia Strier, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
4 Monnington’s Titian (Hanna Johnson, rider; Arcola Farm-Ron & Kirsten Johnson, owner)
5 Cedar Creek Uproar (Madye Bell, rider; Madye Bell, owner)
6 GVA Manifesto (Katie Fish, rider; Craig, Kimberly & Katie Fish, owner)

GN SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 12 & 13
1 L A Richochet (Annie Thurber, rider; Annie Thurber, owner)
2 Futurity Chicago White Sox (Claire Brownie, rider; Kate & David Brownie, owner)
3 WSG Wham-O (Alexandra Frangiosa, rider; Alexandra Frangiosa, owner)
4 HyLee’s By George (Caroline Gaker, rider; Elizabeth Gaker, owner)
5 Formal Protest (Chloe Hooper, rider; Chloe Hooper, owner)
6 Abracabam (Mattie Frances Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
7 Mantic Top Gun (Courteney Kabel, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
8 Stonecroft Make A Wish (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
9 Highover All The Rage (Gabrielle Blackman, rider; Gabrielle Blackman, owner)
10 RWF Walk In The Park (Jennifer Lorenz, rider; Jennifer Lorenz, owner)
PWF Keep The Roses (Krystal Blundell, rider; Anne Margaret Korver, owner)
SpringMill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)
Hermitage Avatar (Kate Kielceski, rider; Kate Kielceski, owner)
Plum Haven Gunrunner (Ryenn Johns, rider; Sandy Sessink, owner)
Heir Rifle (Angelica Berning, rider; Craig & Angelica Berning, owner)

GN SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
1 Sarde’s Sinful (Cameron Kay, rider; Laura Kay, owner)
2 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
3 Commanding Knight (Sheridan Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 JLH Valerian (Miranda Scholl, rider; Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl, owner)
2 Cowboy Up (Marissa Emery, rider; Dan & Linda Emery, owner)
3 VVM Litigator (Cheyanne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
4 Amabayus (Bailey Bartley, rider; John & Claudette McCoy, owner)
5 Hylee’s Moon Phantom (Maci Crowder, rider; Maci Crowder, owner)
6 Cabot Carte Blanche (Audrey Lowry, rider; Fay Lowry, owner)
7 I Wham What I Wham (Caitlyn Malyk, rider; Laura Malyk, owner)

GN WALK-TROT SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 10 – 11
1 Westenfeld Band Leader (Alexa Bik, rider; Susan Kamiler, owner)
2 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
3 Equinox Wild Card (Haley Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
4 Ultras Special Delivery (Haleigh Quigg, rider; Haleigh Quigg, owner)
5 Whitmorr Law and Order (Hannah McBain, rider; Roseann, Russel & Hannah McBain, owner)
6 Pacific Rim Take Aim (Chloe Deeb, rider; Chloe Deeb, owner)
7 AMHF Double Miss C (Lauren Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC EQUITATION 14 – 17
1 Noble Vikings Echo (Rachel Menard, rider; Nicole Kaufman/Jonathan’s Farm, owner)
2 Bilzone GQ Material (Hayley Porter, rider; Siara Clemmey, owner)
3 Cingate Suzy Q (Heather Mallette, rider; Heather & Suellen Mallette, owner)
4 Mandate (Allison Harding, rider; David Harding, owner)
5 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
6 All Hail To The Chief (Rebecca Watters, rider; Rebecca Watters, owner)
7 Cherrydale Monterey Bay (Jackuelyn Chase, rider; Jackuelyn Chase, owner)
8 Rae of Light (Emily Vlisides, rider; Agatha Vlisides, owner)
9 Sunforest Loaded (Katie Lash, rider; Jayne & Tod Cook, owner)
10 Heyday Black Adept (Maxi Gumprecht, rider; Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht, owner)
RCV Flashpoint (Stephanie Brown, rider; Stephanie Brown, owner)
Treasure’s Classic Lady (Victoria Peskar, rider; Victoria & John Peskar, owner)
GVA Captiva Command (Kayshia Langille, rider; Connie Manning-McNichol, owner)

GN WALK-TROT SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 9 & UNDER
1 Indian Creek Belle Star (Kasey Saccocia, rider; Kasey & Kellie Saccocia, owner)
2 TSWF Prevailing Winds (Rebekah McKinley, rider; Willard McKinley, owner)
3 D-D-M Nightwind (Halee Mahoney, rider; Katie Mair, owner)
4 Chimera Enchantment (Alena Graves, rider; D’Anne Hayman, owner)

GN FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP 9 & UNDER FINALS
1 Aquila’s Stardust (Connor Chaffin Farley, rider; Connor Chaffin Farley, owner)
2 Elk Creek Elegance (Riley Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
3 Poplar Eldorado (Mitchell Memering, rider; Chris & Shannon Verbal, owner)
4 Ultras Legal Advantage (Katie Howe, rider; Kelly Howe, owner)
5 Morgan Valley Miracle (Kayla Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
6 Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Kristi Darrow, owner)

GN WALK-TROT WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 10 – 11
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Fortunes Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
3 Hylee’s Fanflaire (Sara Heidenreich, rider; M. J. Sklenicka, owner)
4 Marin Royal Command (Miller Young Fina, rider; Barbara Irvine, owner)
5 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Doug & Tadgy Stacy, owner)
6 Woodgate Shawmee (Emma Brightwell, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
7 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kim Oplotnik, owner)
8 Aquilla’s Katy Courage (Zac Roe, rider; Tom Roe, owner)
9 Poplar Eldorado (Madison Memering, rider; Chris & Shannon Verbal, owner)
10 Totally In Command (Andy Tom, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
Morgandale Spitfire (Cassidy Pennington, rider; Howard & Dorothy Pennington, owner)
WSG Mystique Angelique (Lauren Osborne, rider; Mary Shappee/Gert Shuckhart, owner)

GN FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP 14 – 17 FINALS
1 Cobridge Laredo (Taylor Widawski, rider; Taylor & Susan Widawski, owner)
2 Cedarfarm Sir Galahad (Meghan Hanrahan, rider; Meghan Hanrahan, owner)
3 MEM Virtual Insanity (Ashley Jones, rider; Lauren Booth, owner)
4 Gaits of Gold (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
5 GVA Captiva Command (Kayshia Langille, rider; Connie Manning-McNichol, owner)
6 RCV Flashpoint (Stephanie Brown, rider; Stephanie Brown, owner)
7 The Sorcerer (Katie Fraser, rider; Gary & JoAnn Ward, owner)
8 Ha Ho Windstar (Sascha Mills, rider; Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner)
9 Hilton’s Larissa Lu (Alyssa Williams, rider; Kelly Portice Papotnik, owner)
10 QVM Jestine (Maxi Gumprecht, rider; Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht, owner)
Morgan Meadow Minute Man (Alyssa Plewacki, rider; Jennifer Carr/Busy B Farm, owner)

GN WALK-TROT WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 9 & UNDER
1 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
2 PTR Raz Ma Taz (Jaden Fire, rider; Jaden Fire, owner)
3 Aquila’s Stardust (Connor Chaffin Farley, rider; Connor Chaffin Farley, owner)
4 Totally In Command (Bonnie Tom, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
5 Morgan Valley Miracle (Kayla Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
6 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; Maranda & James Irwin, owner)
7 Nothin But Class (Lilly Hansing, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
8 Batton’s Maestro (Mitchell Memering, rider; Melissa Torok, owner)

GN FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP 10 – 13 FINALS
1 Dominating Lady (Whitney Black, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
2 Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, rider; Amelia Sibrt, owner)
3 Morgan Hill Montego Bay (Mariah Jane Knight, rider; Mariah Jane Knight, owner)
4 I Wham What I Wham (Caitlyn Malyk, rider; Laura Malyk, owner)
5 Poplar Eldorado (Madison Memering, rider; Chris & Shannon Verbal, owner)
6 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
7 Pinecreek’s Playboy (Marie Wallich, rider; Jolie Murphy, owner)
8 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kim Oplotnik, owner)
9 Fortunes Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
10 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
Morgan Valley Apollo (Jenny Miller, rider; Beth Miller, owner)
Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, rider; Miranda Hengy, owner)
Aquila’s Light Brigade (Hayley Broich, rider; Todd Broich, owner)
Melendy Cash Bonus (Evan Tom, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
Dreammaster Irish Emperor (Claire Brownie, rider; Kate & David Brownie, owner)

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
1 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
2 Lone Star Bill (Sophie Nonweiler, rider; David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner)
3 Downer Hill Upset (Lila Tatar, rider; Bob Petersen, owner)

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT EQUITATION 12
1 Mineral’s Country Playboy (Kate Brightwell, rider; Julie Pickering, owner)
2 Twin Peak Heritage (Gabrielle Graves, rider; Lynda Graves, owner)
3 Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
4 Redfield Aladdin (Iris Rankin, rider; Jenna & Kelley Rankin, owner)
5 RTF Spellbinder (Nicolette Geddeis, rider; Nicolette Geddeis, owner)
6 Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, rider; Miranda Hengy, owner)
7 Equinox Adelle (Sara Hyman, rider; Michael Hyman, owner)
8 Morgan Valley Apollo (Jenny Miller, rider; Beth Miller, owner)
9 Rosedust FistFulloDollars (Fiona Foster, rider; Fiona Foster, owner)

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT EQUITATION 13
1 Cabot Custom Order (Cailey White, rider; Cailey White, owner)
2 Morgan Valley Miracle (Marie Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
3 Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, rider; Amelia Sibrt, owner)
4 CBMF Danger Zone (Kelsey Thomas, rider; Kelsey Thomas, owner)
5 WSG Mystic Impression (Kendra Peeples, rider; Kendra Peeples, owner)
6 Mtn Laurel Mistymoonlight (Amanda Lashua, rider; Amanda Lashua, owner)
7 Genuine Jade (Haley Knauss, rider; Mike & Erin Knauss, owner)
8 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
9 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
10 Meadowmere Curiosity (Kyle Sewing, rider; Kyle Sewing, owner)
Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
Beta B Moet (Sylvana Lewin, rider; Susan & Sylvana Lewin, owner)

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT EQUITATION 14
1 Pondview Pure Elegance (Alexandria Warner, rider; Alexandria Warner, owner)
2 LR Ami Tiger Would (Danielle Dilts, rider; Patricia Carlton, owner)
3 Hylee Blood Sweat & Tears (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
4 BMF Xerxes (David Knupp, rider; David & Corey Knupp, owner)
5 Monnington Soul (Mattie Rohs, rider; Tricia Waclena, owner)
6 Ultras My Guy (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
7 Sight Unseen (Kate Merrill, rider; Martha Merrill, owner)
8 Orrwoods Special Edition (Kaitlin Emmerson, rider; Kaitlin Emmerson, owner)
9 AMCF Booh Bear (Alyssa Plewacki, rider; Alyssa Plewacki, owner)

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT EQUITATION 15
1 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
2 EV Conquistador (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
3 JLS Night Track (Olivia Alexandra Lahr, rider; Rosewood Farm/Cheryl H. Woosley, owner)
4 Ultras Play It Again (Alana Little, rider; Stone Pine Farm LLC/Marilyn Esteb, owner)
5 Whispering Wild World (Hannah Locke, rider; Michelle Locke, owner)
6 Highover Narcotic (Katelyn Tobin, rider; Valerie Tobin, owner)
7 CBMF Blue on Black (Mollie Dreissig, rider; Josh Merritt, owner)
8 Hilton’s Larissa Lu (Alyssa Williams, rider; Kelly Portice Papotnik, owner)
9 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
10 Cobridge Laredo (Taylor Widawski, rider; Taylor & Susan Widawski, owner)

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT EQUITATION 16
1 D Bar J Habakkuk (Elizabeth Fawcett, rider; Hose-Fawcett Family, owner)
2 Irish Expression (Maxi Gumprecht, rider; Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht, owner)
3 Ariel Appreciation (Jessica Barnett, rider; Francine Bretschneider, owner)
4 Apostrophe (Skylar Robinson, rider; Kenneth & Khaleah Robinson, owner)
5 SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
6 Under Fire (Morgan Zielinski, rider; Bianca Abella, owner)
7 StarTrend Mystic Visions (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stan Olson, owner)
8 MSM’S Ceres (Morgan Cioffi, rider; Amanda Dupont, owner)
9 MEM Virtual Insanity (Ashley Jones, rider; Lauren Booth, owner)
10 Victory’s Selection (Lauren Bruss, rider; Dayan Birchler, owner)
Nashboro Margarita Gold (Dorothy Illson, rider; Dayan & Clayton Birchler, owner)
Talk Of The Town LPS (Lauren Gorfinkle, rider; Lauren Gorfinkle, owner)
Festival Honey N Spice (Sydney Salerno, rider; Linda Salerno, owner)
Meadowmere Curiosity (Tess Kiritsy, rider; Kyle Sewing, owner)

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT EQUITATION 17
1 Gaits of Gold (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
2 GLB Moonlight Sanata (Jessica Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
3 Hampshire Sergeant Tibbs (Chelsea Lehrbass, rider; Chris Lasky, owner)
4 KH Chapter One (Ashley Brown, rider; Ashley Brown, owner)
5 Kane Creek Oregon Reign (Jenny Byrne, rider; John & Jenny Byrne, owner)
6 JJF The Big Easy (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
7 GMH Love To Command (Karlie Bagan, rider; Tim, Teresa & Karlie Bagan, owner)
8 PTR Wish In Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
9 Cingate Nick of Time (Nellie Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
10 Equinox Adagio (Hannah Rae White, rider; Jacqulyn Chandler, owner)
WNC Compadres Reflection (Valerie Davis, rider; Richard Gaeckle/Shara Davis, owner)
TamRac’s Lillith Command (Lana Czelenski, rider; Ruth Czelenski, owner)

GN DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 2-OPEN
1 LW Ace’s Wild (Paula Paglia, rider; Katherine Smith, owner)
2 Dragonfire Shogun (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Lauren M. Winstone, owner)
3 Nonesuch Second Smoke (Erin McKenna, rider; Erin McKenna, owner)
4 RWD Direct Class (Tricia Waclena, rider; Tricia Waclena, owner)
5 Wintergreen Beaufort (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
6 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)
7 DVF Kingsway (Mary Shappee, rider; Jim & Kim Oplotnik, owner)
8 WLA Born to Perform (Karen Stephens, rider; Patricia J Waliga, owner)
9 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Misty Green Farm Inc., owner)

GN DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 2-JR. EXHIBITOR
1 Wintergreen Sultana (Cassidy Kushner, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
2 WNC Compadres Reflection (Valerie Davis, rider; Richard Gaeckle/Shara Davis, owner)
3 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Whitney Haugen, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)
4 PTR Wish In Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
5 Maestro’s Sonata (Melanie Newkirk, rider; Jay & Melanie Newkirk, owner)
6 Equinox Adelle (Sara Hyman, rider; Michael Hyman, owner)
6 Melendy Cash Bonus (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)

GN DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 2-AMATEUR
1 River Song Zydeco (Susan Mihal, rider; Victor & Susan Mihal, owner)
2 BCM Unforgetablee (Kylee Lourie, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)
3 Grayfirar’s Epic Nchanter (Anne Schmid, rider; Anne Schmid, owner)
4 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
5 Deer Creek Crystal (Caprice Zoumaras, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
6 PKM Gamborian (Lori Sargeant, rider; Lori Sargeant, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL TEST 1-OPEN
1 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Misty Green Farm Inc., owner)
2 BCM Unforgetablee (Andrea Doelling, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)
3 Dragonfire Shogun (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Lauren M. Winstone, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL TEST 1-JR. EXHIBITOR
1 Crown B Special (Haeley Hutchinson, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)
2 PTR Wish In Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Kevin Schauer, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)
2 Equinox Adelle (Sara Hyman, rider; Michael Hyman, owner)
3 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
4 EV Conquistador (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
5 PTR Wish In Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
6 Wintergreen Sultana (Cassidy Kushner, rider; Jill Countryman, owner)
7 WNC Compadres Reflection (Valerie Davis, rider; Richard Gaeckle/Shara Davis, owner)
8 Hidden Oak Clearly Chosen (Marie Wallich, rider; Lora Wallich, owner)
9 TMI Flight Street Vigil (Taylor Wilmoth, rider; Taylor Wilmoth, owner)
10 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL TEST 1-AMATEUR
1 River Song Zydeco (Susan Mihal, rider; Victor & Susan Mihal, owner)
2 Nonesuch Second Smoke (Erin McKenna, rider; Erin McKenna, owner)
3 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Kevin Schauer, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL TEST 2-OPEN
1 BCM Unforgetablee (Andrea Doelling, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)
2 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Misty Green Farm Inc., owner)
3 Dragonfire Shogun (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Lauren M. Winstone, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL TEST 2-JR. EXHIBITOR
1 Crown B Special (Haeley Hutchinson, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL TEST 2-AMATEUR
1 TJR Destiny’s Tiara (Kevin Schauer, rider; Julie Haugen, owner)

GN DRESSAGE SECOND LEVEL TEST 1
1 Gotno Gamblin’ Man (Alejandro Salazar, rider; Rough Diamond Ranch, owner)
2 Crown B Special (Haeley Hutchinson, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)

GN DRESSAGE THIRD LEVEL TEST 1
1 Orrwood Madison Bay (Victoria Fernalld, rider; Caroline & Victoria Fernalld, owner)
2 West Mt Casey (David MacMillan, rider; Larry & Karin Weight, owner)
3 Wintergreen Don Diego (Susan Garmier, rider; Ann Taylor, owner)
4 Northern Exposure (Kathy Padgham, rider; Kathy Padgham, owner)
5 Mykatas Questionnaire (Victoria Fernalld, rider; Victoria Fernalld, owner)
6 Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa (Stephanie Chandler, rider; Linda M. Delene, owner)
7 Gotno Gamblin’ Man (Alejandro Salazar, rider; Rough Diamond Ranch, owner)

GN DRESSAGE FOURTH LEVEL TEST 1
1 Sancrest Monte Darling (Julie Haugen, rider; Deborah Shields, owner)
2 Northern Exposure (Kathy Padgham, rider; Kathy Padgham, owner)

GN DRESSAGE INTERMEDIATE II TEST
1 West Mt Winston (David MacMillan, rider; Larry & Karin Weight, owner)

5 Responses to OKC Results – Saturday, Oct 4, 2008

  1. Morgan Manfreda says:

    I can’t believe Mizrahi got beat!

  2. valiant farm says:

    Mizrahi may have gotten beat, but what a great testament to his

  3. valiantfarm says:

    Mizrahi may have gotten beat, but what a great testament to his prepotency as a sire….Mastroianni was pretty awesome last night.

  4. EJH says:

    Does anyone out there know how the judges cards read for the SR and Grand Champion Stallions?

  5. parksaddle1024 says:

    http://www.saddlehorsereport.com has judges cards

Leave a Reply