Michigan Morgan Horse Breeders and Fall Show Results

Here are the results for the Michigan Morgan Horse Breeders Futurity and Fall Show Results.  Thanks to Sara Ressler for sending them to me.

Judges

Bonnie Sogoloff-Charlotte, VT (Sweepstakes classes; English Pleasure; Pleasure Driving; Classic; Park; Futurity In-Hand (except Miscellaneous); Nonfuturity Stallions, Mares and Geldings In-Hand)

John McDonald-Lake Clear, NY (Hunter Pleasure; Western Pleasure; Equitation; Walk-Trot, Carriage; Miscellaneous Futurity In-Hand; Sport Horse  Suitability; Fitting and Showmanship)
Yearling In-Hand Sweepstakes Show By Amateur             
1 Aljaks Regal Spirit  (Aljak Acres, owner;  Ken Martin, rider)               
2  Minuet At Midnight (Ronald Powers, owner; Beverley Coleman, rider)              
3  Sugarlane En Style (Jon Sweet, owner; Jon Sweet, rider)               
4  Ultras Frequent Flyer (Stephen Smith, owner;  Annette Smith, rider)                
5  Century Oak Notorious (Bob Herrick, owner; Bob Herrick, rider)               
6  Bears Agent Double O Soul (Michael Bearman, owner;  Michael Bearman, rider)               
7  JDS Dream Girl  (Debbie LaMay, owner;  Debbie LaMay, rider)                
8  Ancan Fall Colors  (Dawn Jacobson, owner; Dawn Jacobson, rider)               
9  TRB Vantaggio  (Rachel Brady, owner; Rachel Brady, rider)               
10  Ye Old Ladys Man (Katherine Kareus, owner; Katherine Kareus, rider)               
    
Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor               
1  Inner Vision  (Dawn Bien, owner; Kristen Arkens, rider)                
2  BMF Take Down the Flag  (Playmor Farm, owner; Jessie Sammut, rider)               
3  Aspenglow Evolution  (Aljak Acres, owner;  Myriah Martin, rider)               
4  BMF Xerxes  (David Knupp, owner; David Knupp, rider)               
5  Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)               
6  Foolish Games  (Kelly Proctor, owner; Kelly Proctor, rider)              
    
Classic Pleasure Driving Stake, Any Age               
1  Rae of Light  (Agatha Vlisides, owner; Emily Vlisides, rider)               
2  Whispering Obsession (Deeann Feick, owner; Deeann Feick, rider)               
3  Peachtree’s Heartbreaker (Joan Ciaramitaro, owner;  Joan Ciaramitaro, rider)                
4  JDS Simply Divine  (Debbie LaMay, owner;  Debbie LaMay, rider)                
    
Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Stallions                
1  JDS Paladin Pazazz  (Tina Lessnau, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)               

Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Stallions & Mares Shown By Amateur                
1  Dreamaker Moonshadow  (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)               
2  KSS Undercover Girl (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)               
3  Bears Bewished (Michael Bearman, owner;  Michael Bearman, rider)                

Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Mares                
1  JDS Gayla Afflair (Stephen Smith, owner;  Stephen Smith, rider)                
2 JDS Mademoiselle  (Debbie LaMay, owner;  Debbie LaMay, rider)                
 
Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Championship               
1  JDS Paladin Pazazz  (Tina Lessnau, owner;  Damian Hyde, rider)               
2  JDS Gayla Afflair (Stephen Smith, owner;  Stephen Smith, rider)                
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur 18 & Over              
1 Aspenglow Evolution  (Aljak Acres, owner;  Ken Martin, rider)               
2  Broadway Hit Parade (Tracy Butkovich, owner; Tracy Butkovich, rider)               
3 Pinecreek’s Playboy  (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)               
4  Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner;  Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)                
5  High Stakes Tuff Enough  (Terra Zimmerman, owner;  Terra Zimmerman, rider)                
6  Ultras Americas Rising (Annette Smith, owner;  Annette Smith, rider)                
              
Western Pleasure Novice Horse               
1 Cozy Coles Cobra  (Doosie Cole, owner;  Sandy Wrenn, rider)               
2  Broadway Opening Night  (Kira Martinsky, owner; Eliza Kent, rider)               
3  Ultras Above The Law (Marsana Lovell, owner; Marsana Lovell, rider)               
4  CedarCreek Wild Card  (Ashlee Hill, owner; Ashlee Hill, rider)               
5  Buddy’s Flaming Spirit (Barbara Britton, owner; Barbara Britton, rider)               
6  Brass N Illusions  (Melissa Morgan, owner; Melissa Morgan, rider)               
 
Futurity Yearling Geldings              
1  Ultras Frequent Flyer (Stephen Smith, owner;  Stephen Smith, rider)                
2  Sugarlane Esquire  (Jeanne Tressler, owner;  Bill Tressler, rider)               
3  Sugarlane En Style (Jon Sweet, owner; Jon Sweet, rider)               
4  JDS Celebrity Expose  (Carley Freeman, owner; Bobbie Jo Graham, rider)              
5  Bears Agent Double O Soul (Michael Bearman, owner;  Michael Bearman, rider)                
6  You’re Not The Boss of Me  (Ronald Powers, owner; Ronald Powers, rider)               

Futurity 2 Year Old Geldings                
1  Dreamaker Prince Charming (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)               
2  Aljaks Double Time  (Aljak Acres, owner;  Ken Martin, rider)               
 
Futurity 1-4 Year Old Geldings Show By AnAmateur            
1 Ye Old Rumple Minez  (Katherine Kareus, owner; Kristie Roberts, rider)               
2 Dreamaker High Chieftain  (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)               
3 Bears Maximus  (Michael Bearman, owner;  Michael Bearman, rider)                
 
Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Geldings                
1  Ultras First Class Male  (Stephen Smith, owner;  Stephen Smith, rider)                
2  Ye Old Francois  (Katherine Kareus, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)                
3  Century Oak March Madness (Martha Edwards, owner; Martha Edwards, rider)               

Futurity Gelding Championship              
1  Ultras First Class Male  (Stephen Smith, owner;  Stephen Smith, rider)                
2  Ye Old Francois  (Katherine Kareus, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)                
 
English Pleasure Amateur 18 & Over              
1  Le French Renaissance  (Paula Messier, owner; Paula Messier, rider)               
2  Ultras Special Agent (Annette Smith, owner;  Annette Smith, rider)                
 
Hunter Seat Equitation 14-17             
1    BMF Xerxes  (David Knupp, owner;  David Knupp, rider)                
2  Hampshire Sergeant Tibbs  (Christine Lasky, owner;  Chelsea Lehrbass, rider)               
3  LR Ami Tiger Would  (Patricia Carlton, owner; Danielle Dilts, rider) 
4  Hawkwood High Command  (Elizabeth Bauer, owner; Rachel Bauer, rider) 
5  Christmas Silence  (Doosie Cole, owner; Danny Bye, rider)
6  Foolish Games  (Kelly Proctor, owner;  Kelly Proctor, rider)                
7  Broadway Grand Illusion (The Kirsch Family, owner; Carolyn Kirsch, rider) 
8  S & R’s Something Wicked  (Cynthia Averett Best, owner;  Jessica Best, rider) 
 
Western Pleasure Amateur 18 & Over                
1  Troikas Ebonachov  (Scott Nevers, owner; Scott Nevers, rider)               
2  TCS Supreme Aire  (Brittany Clark, owner; Brittany Clark, rider)              
3  Kalamazoo Can-Do  (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)               
4  SVM Pac-Man (Laurie Wiederhold, owner; Laurie Wiederhold, rider)               
5  Paddyntons Bounty Hunter  (Richard Weaver, owner; Richard Weaver, rider)               
6  NSM Hollywood Nights  (Anne Morgan, owner;  Anne Morgan, rider)                
             
 
Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse                
1  Merriewold Diplomat  (Marie Frank, owner; Katie Mair, rider)               
2  Renaissance Prelude  (Jackie Rodosalewicz, owner; Jackie Rodosalewicz, rider)               
3  Cozy Cole Rambo  (Doosie Cole, owner;  Sandy Wrenn, rider)                
4  Killarney’s Redemption (Patricia Baker, owner; Kelly Baker, rider)               
5  Ultras Spirit of Play (Stephen Smith, owner;  Annette Smith, rider)                
6  S & R’s Something Wicked  (Cynthia Averett Best, owner;  Jessica Best, rider)                
 
English Pleasure Junior Horse               
1  JDS Gayla Afflair (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
 
AMHA Saddle Seat Silver Medal               
1  Pinecreek Noble Comet  (Doosie Cole, owner; Brie Wells, rider)
 
Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Hunter Pleasure                
1  Ultras First Class Male  (Stephen Smith, owner; Sarah Gerken, rider)               
 
Western Seat Equitation 13 & Under              
1  Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
2  MSV Starstruck  (Ken Martin, owner; Myriah Martin, rider)
3  Morgan Hill Montego Bay  (Mariah Knight, owner; Mariah Knight, rider) 
4  Broadway Grand Illusion (The Kirsch Family, owner; Carolyn Kirsch, rider)
 
Futurity Classic Pleasure Saddle Junior Horse                
1  KSS Undercover Girl (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)               
 
Walk-Trot Hunter Pleasure 11 & Under               
1  BMF Take Down the Flag  (Playmor Farm, owner; Katie Knupp, rider)               
2  Aspenglow Evolution  (Aljak Acres, owner; Shelby Martin, rider)               
3  CHC Ollie O  (Jennifer Tosto, owner; Jennifer Tosto, rider)               
4  Hylee’s Curious George  (Dawn McMillon, owner; Paige McMillon, rider)               
5  Broadway Opening Night  (Kira Martinsky, owner; Kira Martinsky, rider)               
 
Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Western Pleasure                
1  Knolltop’s Heir She Is  (Lori Hull, owner; Meghan Hanrahan, rider)               
2  Morgan Valley Take Command (Marie Thomas, owner; Marie Thomas, rider)               
 
Futurity 2 Year Old Colts &FilliesShownByAmateur                
1 Ye Old Surprise Surprise  (Katherine Kareus, owner; Katherine Kareus, rider)               
2  ES First Impression  (Dawn Karkoski, owner; Dawn Karkoski, rider)               
3  Ffcf Alabaster Shores  (Kathy Flanagan, owner; Kathy Flanagan, rider)               
 
Futurity 2 Year Old Fillies                
1  WMF Hadley  (Joan Ciaramitaro, owner; Pamela Specht, rider)               
2  Ultras Serendipity (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
3  JDS Noble Lady  (Carol Escher, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)               
 
Futurity 2 Year Old Championship                
1  WMF Hadley  (Joan Ciaramitaro, owner; Pamela Specht, rider)               
2  Ye Old Surprise Surprise  (Katherine Kareus, owner; Katherine Kareus, rider)               
              
Hunter Pleasure AOTS                
1  Ancan Bravado  (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)                
2  Broadway Hit Parade (Tracy Butkovich, owner; Tracy Butkovich, rider)               
3  Troikas Ebonachov  (Scott Nevers, owner; Scott Nevers, rider)               
4  AME’s Sienna Fury (Amy McCarter, owner; Amy McCarter, rider)               
5  Graywood’s Corinne  (Del Mitchell, owner; Del Mitchell, rider)               
 
Western Pleasure Ladies              
1  Cedarfarm Lancelot  (Mike Wahl, owner; Anne Morgan, rider)                
2  Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Becky Basch, rider)               
3  Briarlane Above Regala-T  (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Terra Zimmerman, rider)                
4  Kalamazoo Can-Do  (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)               
5  Ultras Above The Law  (Marsana Lovell, owner; Marsana Lovell, rider)                
6  Buddy’s Flaming Spirit (Barbara Britton, owner; Barbara Britton, rider)               
 
Walk-Trot Hunter Seat Equitation 11 & Under                
1  Hylee’s Curious George  (Dawn McMillon, owner; Paige McMillon, rider)
2  Aspenglow Evolution  (Aljak Acres, owner; Shelby Martin, rider)
3  Cozy Cole Courageous  (Catherine Knupp, owner; Katie Knupp, rider)
4  CHC Ollie O  (Jennifer Tosto, owner; Jennifer Tosto, rider)
5  Broadway Opening Night  (Kira Martinsky, owner; Kira Martinsky, rider)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Ladies               
1  HME Special FX (Laurie Wiederhold Laurie Wiederhold, rider)               
2  Peachtree’s Heartbreaker (Joan Ciaramitaro, owner; Joan Ciaramitaro, rider)                
 
Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor               
1  QVM Collectors Edition  (Playmor Farm, owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)                
2  Morgan Hill Montego Bay  (Mariah Knight, owner; Mariah Knight, rider)                
3  Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)               
4  Broadway Grand Illusion (The Kirsch Family, owner; Carolyn Kirsch, rider)                
5 Artful Move  (Christopher Knupp, owner; Christopher Knupp, rider)               
6  MSV Starstruck  (Ken Martin, owner; Myriah Martin, rider)               
 
English Pleasure Senior Horse               
1  Bonnie Lee Future Flaire  (Donna Mahoney, owner; Katie Mair, rider)               
2  Le French Renaissance  (Paula Messier, owner; Meredith Lazar, rider)                
3  Italian Renaissance (Leonard Kitchen, owner; Todd Darling, rider)               
4  Whispering Obsession (Deeann Feick, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)                
 
Pleasure Driving Stake Amateur Any Age              
1  Ultras Special Agent  (Annette Smith, owner; Brent Sheller, rider)               
2  Ultras Executive Order (Patricia Turpening, owner; Patricia Turpening, rider)               
 
Walk-Trot Western Pleasure 11 & Under                
1  MSV Starstruck  (Ken Martin, owner; Shelby Martin, rider)               
2  KFM Main Contender  (Kali Wealch, owner; Kali Wealch, rider)               
3  Broadway Opening Night  (Kira Martinsky, owner; Kira Martinsky, rider)               
 
Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Park Harness                
1  JDS Paladin Pazazz  (Tina Lessnau, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)               
 
Walk-Trot English Pleasure 11 & Under                
1  Con-Sider Me Special  (Lily Artz, owner; Lily Artz, rider)               
2  Chimera Wild Enchantment (D’Anne Hayman, owner; Alena Graves, rider)               
              
 Hunter Pleasure Senior Horse                
1  Hampshire Sergeant Tibbs  (Christine Lasky, owner; Chelsea Lehrbass, rider)               
2  Renaissance Prelude (Jackie Rodosalewicz, owner; Jackie Rodosalewicz, rider)               
3  Ancan Bravado  (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)                
4  High Stakes Tuff Enough  (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Terra Zimmerman, rider)                
5  Cozy Cole Rambo  (Doosie Cole, owner; Sandy Wrenn, rider)                
6  Ultras Spirit of Play (Stephen Smith, owner; Annette Smith, rider)                
 
Western Pleasure AOTS               
1 Troikas Ebonachov  (Scott Nevers, owner; Scott Nevers, rider)               
2  TCS Supreme Aire (Brittany Clark, owner; Brittany Clark, rider)               
3  CedarCreek Wild Card  (Ashlee Hill, owner; Ashlee Hill, rider)               
 
AMHA Hunter Seat On The Flat Silver Medal                
1  Cozy’s Jesse James (Doosie Cole, owner; Elizabeth Goudie, rider)
2  LR Ami Tiger Would  (Patricia Carlton, owner; Danielle Dilts, rider) 
3  Foolish Games  (Kelly Proctor, owner; Kelly Proctor, rider) 
4  Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider) 
5  Hawkwood High Command (Elizabeth Bauer, owner; Rachel Bauer, rider)
6  BMF Take Down the Flag  (Playmor Farm, owner; Jessie Sammut, rider)
7  Scarbrofaire  (Howard Manson, owner; Jackie Manson, rider) 
 
Futurity Yearling Colts               
1  Ultras Most Wanted  (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
2  JDS Gamepiece  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
3  TRB Vantaggio  (Rachel Brady, owner; Rachel Brady, rider)               
 
Futurity Yearling Colts & Fillies ShownByAmateur              
1  Minuet At Midnight (Ronald Powers, owner; Beverley Coleman, rider)               
2  JDS Dream Girl  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
3  Century Oak Simply Lily  (Bob Herrick, owner; Bob Herrick, rider)               
4  Reality’s Sweet Sensation (Terry Brown, owner; Terry Brown, rider)               
5  Ye Old Ladys Man (Katherine Kareus, owner; Kristie Roberts, rider)               
6  KSS Ja’zel  (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)               
7  JDS Dramatic Flaire (Dawn Karkoski, owner; Dawn Karkoski, rider)               
8  Ffcf Sail N ona Breeze (Kathy Flanagan, owner; Kathy Flanagan, rider)               
 
Futurity Yearling Fillies              
1  Ultras Liberty Bell (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
2  Century Oak Notorious  (Bob Herrick, owner; Bob Herrick, rider)               
3  Fiorella (Tina Lessnau, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)               
4  JDS Sweet Obsession  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
 
Futurity Yearling Championship                
1  Ultras Liberty Bell (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
2  Century Oak Notorious  (Bob Herrick, owner; Bob Herrick, rider)               
 
Saddle Seat Equitation 13 & Under             
1  Pinecreek Noble Comet  (Doosie Cole, owner; Brie Wells, rider)
2 MEM Star Search  (Michele Arkens, owner; Jennifer Arkens, rider) 
              
Hunter Pleasure Ladies                
1  Merriewold Diplomat  (Marie Frank, owner; Katie Mair, rider)               
2  Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)                
3  Finance Me  (Bobbie Jo Graham, owner; Bobbie Jo Graham, rider)                
4  High Stakes Tuff Enough  (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Terra Zimmerman, rider)                
5  VQM Chairman of the Board (Maril Zbik, owner; Maril Zbik, rider)               
6  Matinee Idol  (Patrice Pautler, owner;  Patrice Pautler, rider)                
 
Futurity Get of Sire                
1  JDS Legal Enforcer  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
2  CW’s Totally Silver  (Kathy Flanagan, owner; Kathy Flanagan, rider)               
 
Walk-Trot Western Seat Equitation 11 & Under                
1  MSV Starstruck  (Ken Martin, owner; Shelby Martin, rider)
2  KFM Main Contender  (Kali Wealch, owner; Kali Wealch, rider)
3  Broadway Opening Night  (Kira Martinsky, owner; Kira Martinsky, rider)

Saddle Seat Equitation 14 -17              
1  Hylee’s Noche De Oro  (Debra Amundson, owner; Lyssa Bomgaars, rider) 

Futurity Produce of Dam               
1  Maria Futurity (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)               
2 Atta Lane Attie  (Kathy Flanagan, owner; Kathy Flanagan, rider)               
 
Western Seat Equitation 14-17                
1  Artful Move  (Christopher Knupp, owner; Christopher Knupp, rider)
2  QVM Collectors Edition  (Playmor Farm, owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)
3  Ye Old Curious (George Kelsey, owner; Rau Kelsey Rau, rider)
4  Christmas Silence  (Doosie Cole, owner; Danny Bye, rider)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation 13 & Under                
1  Hylee’s Curious George  (Dawn McMillon, owner; Morgan McMillon, rider)
2  Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)
3  Inner Vision  (Dawn Bien, owner; Jennifer Arkens, rider) 
4 Aspenglow Evolution  (Aljak Acres, owner; Myriah Martin, rider)
5  Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
6  Scarbrofaire  (Howard Manson, owner; Jackie Manson, rider)
 
Pleasure Driving Junior Horse                
1 SCMF Winged Warrior (Pierre Loiselle, owner; Michael Socher, rider)               
2  JDS Gayla Afflair (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
 
Western Pleasure Senior Horse                
1 Cedarfarm Lancelot  (Mike Wahl, owner; Anne Morgan, rider)                
2  Victory’s Valedictorian  (Chris Verbal, owner; Becky Basch, rider)               
3  SVM Pac-Man (Laurie Wiederhold, owner; Laurie Wiederhold, rider)               
4  Paddyntons Bounty Hunter  (Richard Weaver, owner; Richard Weaver, rider)               
5  Briarlane Above Regala-T  (Terra Zimmerman, owner;  Terra Zimmerman, rider)                
6  Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)               
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse              
1  Graywood’s Corinne  (Del Mitchell, owner; Del Mitchell, rider)               
2 SCMF Gov Arnold  (Pierre Loiselle, owner; Laura Bhattacharyya, rider)               
 
Pleasure Driving Senior Horse             
1  Ultras Executive Order (Patricia Turpening, owner; Patricia Turpening, rider)               
             
Walk-Trot Saddle Seat Equitation 11 & Under              
1  Whitmorr Law and Order  (Russell McBain, owner; Hannah McBain, rider)
2  Con-Sider Me Special  (Lily Artz, owner; Lily Artz, rider)
3  Chimera Wild Enchantment (D’Anne Hayman, owner; Alena Graves, rider)
 
English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor                
1  Merriehill Times Square  (Arria Sicard, owner; James Sicard, rider)               
2  Toplands Living Legend  (Lyssa Bomgaars, owner; Lyssa Bomgaars, rider)               
3  MEM Star Search  (Michele Arkens, owner; Kristen Arkens, rider)                
4  Pinecreek Noble Comet  (Doosie Cole, owner;  Alex Bosek, rider)               

Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Park Saddle             
1  Century Oak March Madness (Martha Edwards, owner; Martha Edwards, rider)               
 
Park Saddle Junior Horse               
1  CBM Twist of Fate (Lynda Graves, owner; Lynda Graves, rider)               
 
Carriage Driving – Working              
1  Nobility’s Grand Allegro (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)                
2  JDS Simply Divine  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
 
AMHA Western Seat Silver Medal            
1  QVM Collectors Edition  (Playmor Farm, owner; Mariah Knight, rider) 
2  Broadway Grand Illusion (The Kirsch Family, owner; Carolyn Kirsch, rider)

Carriage Driving – Reinsmanship                
1  Nobility’s Grand Allegro (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)                
2  JDS Simply Divine  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                

UPHA Morgan Challenge Cup 17 & Under                
1  MEM Star Search  (Michele Arkens, owner; Kristen Arkens, rider)                
 
Radon Weanling Spectacular               
1  Sugarlane Katydid (Jon Sweet, owner; Jon Sweet, rider)               
2  Aljaks Brite Lights (Aljak Acres, owner;  Ken Martin, rider)               
3  Bears Tropic Thunder (Michael Bearman, owner;  Michael Slomkowski, rider)               
4  UpNorth Alexander (Melissa Rainey, owner; Michael Slomkowski, rider)               
5  RWF Whamerican Beauty (Ken Martin, owner; Ken Martin, rider)               
6  Ultras Forbidden Fruit (Stephen Smith, owner;  Stephen Smith, rider)                
7 79 Sugarlane Envy (Jon Sweet, owner; Jon Sweet, rider)               
8  NSS Contango (Tammy Devier, owner; Burt Earehardt, rider)                
9  Troika’s Ain’t She Sweet (Linda Kvanbeck, owner; Burt Earehardt, rider)                
10  JDS Viviano (Debbie LaMay, owner;  Debbie LaMay, rider)                
 
Western Pleasure Championship Amateur 18 & Over               
1  SVM Pac-Man (Laurie Wiederhold, owner; Laurie Wiederhold, rider)               
2  Troikas Ebonachov  (Scott Nevers, owner; Scott Nevers, rider)               
3  Briarlane Above Regala-T  (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Stephanie Sigler, rider)               
4 NSM Hollywood Nights  (Anne Morgan, owner; Anne Morgan, rider)                
5  Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)               
6  Ultras Special Tribute  (Christopher Bauer, owner; Christopher Bauer, rider)                
7  TCS Supreme Aire (Brittany Clark, owner; Brittany Clark, rider)              
8  CedarCreek Wild Card  (Ashlee Hill, owner; Ashlee Hill, rider)               
 
Futurity Classic Pleasure Driving Junior Horse            
1  Ye Old Francois  (Katherine Kareus, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)                
2  JDS Simply Divine  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Becky Basch, rider)               
              
Saddle Seat Equitation Championship              
1 Hylee’s Noche De Oro  (Debra Amundson, owner; Lyssa Bomgaars, rider) 
2  Pinecreek Noble Comet  (Doosie Cole, owner; Brie Wells, rider)
3  MEM Star Search  (Michele Arkens, owner; Jennifer Arkens, rider)
 
Western Pleasure Championship Junior Exhibitor              
1  QVM Collectors Edition  (Playmor Farm, owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)               
2 Artful Move  (Christopher Knupp, owner; Christopher Knupp, rider)               
3  Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)               
4  Morgan Hill Montego Bay  (Mariah Knight, owner; Mariah Knight, rider)                
5  Ye Old Curious George (Kelsey Rau, owner; Kelsey Rau, rider)               
6  Christmas Silence  (Doosie Cole, owner; Danny Bye, rider)               

English Pleasure Championship Amateur 18 & Over                
1  Le French Renaissance  (Paula Messier, owner; Paula Messier, rider)               
2  Ultras Special Agent (Annette Smith, owner; Annette Smith, rider)                

Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old Pleasure Driving                
1  JDS Gayla Afflair (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
2  JDS Mademoiselle  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
 
Hunter Pleasure Championship Amateur 18 & Over                
1  Broadway Hit Parade (Tracy Butkovich, owner; Tracy Butkovich, rider)              
2  High Stakes Tuff Enough  (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Terra Zimmerman, rider)                
3  Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)                
4  Aspenglow Evolution  (Aljak Acres, owner; Ken Martin, rider)               
5  Pinecreek’s Playboy  (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)               
6   VQM Chairman of the Board (Maril Zbik, owner; Maril Zbik, rider)               
 
Fitting and Showmanship 17 & Under               
1  Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)               
2  Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy Miranda Hengy, rider)                
3  Broadway Grand Illusion (The Kirsch Family, owner; Carolyn Kirsch, rider)                
4  Ultras Spirit of Play (Stephen Smith, owner; Christen Beard, rider)               
5  Morgan Hill Montego Bay  (Mariah Knight, owner; Mariah Knight, rider)                
 
Futurity In Hand Amateur Maiden Handler               
1  JDS Mademoiselle  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Shana Miller, rider)               
2  Ye Old Surprise Surprise  (Katherine Kareus, owner; Melissa Kenyon, rider)               
3  ES First Impression  (Dawn Karkoski, owner; Dawn Karkoski, rider)               
 
Geldings In Hand               
1  Dreamaker Prince Charming (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)               
2  Ultras Special Tribute  (Christopher Bauer, owner; Christopher Bauer, rider)                
3  Ye Old Rumple Minez  (Katherine Kareus, owner; Kristie Roberts, rider)               
4  JDS Celebrity Expose  (Carley Freeman, owner; Carley Freeman, rider)               

Mares In Hand                
1  Ultras Americas Rising (Annette Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
2  Dreamaker Mystic Moon (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)               
3  JDS Mademoiselle (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
4 Ye Old Surprise Surprise (Katherine Kareus, owner; Kristie Roberts, rider)                            
 
Stallions In Hand                
1  Ultras Special Agent (Annette Smith, owner; Annette Smith, rider)                
2  Rose Valley Very Impressiv (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
 
Sport Horse Suitability In Hand               
1  Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)               
2  Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)                
3  Renaissance Prelude (Jackie Rodosalewicz, owner; Jackie Rodosalewicz, rider)               
4  Sizzle In Brass  (Dawn Jacobson, owner; Dawn Jacobson, rider)               
5  AME’s Sienna Fury (Amy McCarter, owner; Amy McCarter, rider)               
 
Futurity Hunter/Western Suitability In Hand               
1  Morgan Valley TakeCommand (Marie Thomas, owner; Becky Basch, rider)               
2  JDS Simply Divine  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Becky Basch, rider)               
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Stake, Any Age                
1  HME Special FX (Laurie Wiederhold, owner; Laurie Wiederhold, rider)               
2  Rae of Light  (Agatha Vlisides, owner; Emily Vlisides, rider)               
3  Peachtree’s Heartbreaker (Joan Ciaramitaro, owner; Joan Ciaramitaro, rider)                
 
Futurity 2 Year Old Pleasure Driving                
1  WMF Hadley  (Joan Ciaramitaro, owner; Pamela Specht, rider)               
2  Ultras Serendipity (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
 
Hunter Pleasure Championship Junior Exhibitor              
1 BMF Xerxes  (David Knupp, owner; David Knupp, rider)                
2  Cozy’s Jesse James (Doosie Cole, owner; Elizabeth Goudie, rider)               
3  Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)                
4 Foolish Games  (Kelly Proctor, owner; Kelly Proctor, rider)               
5  Aspenglow Evolution  (Aljak Acres, owner; Myriah Martin, rider)               
6  S & R’s Something Wicked  (Cynthia Averett, owner; Best Jessica Best, rider)               
7  Inner Vision  (Dawn Bien, owner; Kristen Arkens, rider)                
8  Christmas Silence  (Doosie Cole, owner; Danny Bye, rider)               
 
Western Pleasure Junior Horse                
1 Artful Move  (Christopher Knupp, owner; Christopher Knupp, rider)               
2  Ultras Special Tribute  (Christopher Bauer, owner; Christopher Bauer, rider)               
3  Morgan Valley TakeCommand (Marie Thomas, owner; Becky Basch, rider)               
4  Brass N Illusions  (Melissa Morgan, owner; Melissa Morgan, rider)               
 
Pleasure Driving Championship                
1  SCMF Winged Warrior (Pierre Loiselle, owner; Michael Socher, rider)               
2  Ultras Executive Order (Patricia Turpening, owner; Patricia Turpening, rider)               

Hunter Seat Equitation Championship               
1 Foolish Games  (Kelly Proctor, owner; Kelly Proctor, rider)
2  Hampshire Sergeant Tibbs  (Christine Lasky, owner; Chelsea Lehrbass, rider)
3  LR Ami Tiger Would  (Patricia Carlton, owner; Danielle Dilts, rider)
4  BMF Xerxes  (David Knupp, owner; David Knupp, rider)
5  Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)
6  Cozy’s Jesse James (Doosie Cole, owner; Elizabeth Goudie, rider)
7  Hylee’s Curious George  (Dawn McMillon, owner; Morgan McMillon, rider)
8  S & R’s Something Wicked  (Cynthia Averett Best, owner; Jessica Best, rider)
 
English Pleasure Championship Junior Exhibitor               
1  Merriehill Times Square  (Arria Sicard, owner; James Sicard, rider)               
2  MEM Star Search  (Michele Arkens, owner; Kristen Arkens, rider)                
3  Toplands Living Legend  (Lyssa Bomgaars, owner; Lyssa Bomgaars, rider)                 
               

Futurity 3 & 4 Year Old English Pleasure                
1  JDS Gayla Afflair (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
 
Leadline Equitation Any Seat 6 & Under                
1  Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy, owner; Breann Tripp, rider)               
2  MSV Starstruck  (Ken Martin, owner; Levi Martin, rider)               
3  Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Bailey Curtis, rider)               
4  Troikas Ebonachov  (Scott Nevers, owner; Favrielle Armstrong, rider)               
 
Hunter Pleasure Championship                
1  Hampshire Sergeant Tibbs (Christine Lasky, owner; Chelsea Lehrbass, rider)               
2 Merriewold Diplomat (Marie Frank, owner; Katie Mair, rider)               
3  Aspenglow Evolution (Aljak Acres, owner; Ken Martin, rider)               
4  High Stakes Tuff Enough (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Terra Zimmerman, rider)                
5  Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy Jolie Murphy, rider)               
6  Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)                

Futurity Weanling Colts                
1  Bears Tropic Thunder (Michael Bearman, owner; Michael Slomkowski, rider)               
2  Ultras Here for the Party (Del Mitchell, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
3  UpNorth Alexander (Melissa Rainey, owner; Michael Slomkowski, rider)               
4  Ultras Eclipse (Sheri Beard, owner; Sheri Beard, rider)                
5  NSS Contango (Tammy Devier, owner; Burt Earehardt, rider)                
6  ES Carpe Diem (Dawn Karkoski, owner; Katie Mair, rider)               
7  Noble Pierre (Katherine Kareus, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)                
8  Century Oak Balinese (Bob Herrick, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)                
9  SSES Top Pazazz (Samuel Stoltzfus, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)                
10  JDS Nitro Flaire (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
 
Futurity Weanling Colts Shown By An Amateur                
1  Aljaks Brite Lights (Aljak Acres, owner; Ken Martin, rider)               
2  Ye Old Samson (Katherine Kareus, owner; Kristie Roberts, rider)               
3  OTM Total Eclipse (Denielle Peters, owner; Denielle Peters, rider)               
4  Century Oak The Wizard (Bob Herrick, owner; Muriel Herrick, rider)               
5  JDS The Emperor (Dawn Karkoski, owner; Dawn Karkoski, rider)               
 
Futurity Weanling Fillies                
1  Sugarlane Katydid (Jon Sweet, owner; Jon Sweet, rider)               
2  RWF Whamerican Beauty (Ken Martin Ken Martin, rider)               
3  Ultras Forbidden Fruit (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
4  Bears Spiritess (Michael Bearman, owner; Michael Slomkowski, rider)               
5  Eloquent Danseuse T (Damian Hyde, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)               
6  Sugarlane Envy (Jon Sweet, owner; Jon Sweet, rider)               
7  Ultras High Fashion (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
8  Bears Belissima (Michael Bearman, owner; Jeanne Tressler, rider)                
9  Troika’s Ain’t She Sweet (Linda Kvanbeck Burt Earehardt, rider)                
10  JDS Viviano (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
  
Futurity Weanling Fillies Shown By An Amateur                
1  Ultras Happily Ever After (Annette Smith, owner; Annette Smith, rider)                
2  Dreamaker Blackfoot Souix (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)               
3  Whitmorr Lady Lenore (Terry Brown, owner; Terry Brown, rider)               
4  JDS Unnamed (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
5  Perfect Timing (Katherine Kareus, owner; Kristie Roberts, rider)               
 
Western Seat Equitation Championship                
1 QVM Collectors Edition  (Playmor Farm, owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)                
2 Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
3 Morgan Hill Montego Bay (Mariah Knight, owner; Mariah Knight, rider)
4  Ye Old Curious George (Kelsey Rau, owner; Kelsey Rau, rider)               
5  MSV Starstruck (Ken Martin, owner; Myriah Martin, rider)
         
Futurity Weanling Grand Championship                
1  Sugarlane Katydid (Jon Sweet, owner; Bill Tressler, rider)               
2  Bears Tropic Thunder (Michael Bearman, owner; Michael Slomkowski, rider)               
 
Futurity Amateur In-Hand Grand Championship                
1  Dreamaker Moonshadow (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)               
2 Ye Old Surprise Surprise  (Katherine Kareus, owner; Kristie Roberts, rider)               
3  RWF Whamerican Beauty (Ken Martin, owner; Ken Martin, rider)               
4  Ultras Happily Ever After (Annette Smith, owner; Annette Smith, rider)                
5  Minuet At Midnight (Ronald Powers, owner; Beverley Coleman, rider)               
6  JDS Dream Girl  (Debbie LaMay, owner; Debbie LaMay, rider)                
 
Futurity Grand Champion of Show                
1  Ultras Liberty Bell (Stephen Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
2  Dreamaker Moonshadow  (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)               

 English Pleasure Championship              
1  Ultras Special Agent (Annette Smith, owner; Stephen Smith, rider)                
2 Whispering Obsession (Deeann Feick, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)                
3  Italian Renaissance (Leonard Kitchen, owner; Paula Messier, rider)               
 
Western Pleasure Championship               
1 Cedarfarm Lancelot  (Mike Wahl, owner; Anne Morgan, rider)                
2  Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Stephanie Sigler, rider)               
3  Victory’s Valedictorian (Chris Verbal, owner; Becky Basch, rider)               
4  Ultras Special Tribute (Christopher Bauer, owner; Christopher Bauer, rider)               
5  CedarCreek Wild Card (Ashlee Hill, owner; Ashlee Hill, rider)               
 
Park Saddle Stake               
1  Whitmorr Law and Order (Russell McBain, owner; Ann Slomkowski, rider)               
2  Century Oak March Madness (Martha Edwards, owner; Martha Edwards, rider)               
3  Ultras Legal Language (Terry Brown, owner; Anna Fagan, rider)               
             

One Response to Michigan Morgan Horse Breeders and Fall Show Results

  1. your_starr says:

    i love love loved the weanling class. Especially the Aljak horse, he was gorgeous!

Leave a Reply