New York Regional Show Results

Here are the results for the New York Regional Show.  Thanks to Teri Weston for sending them to me.
I will be updating them as I receive them throughout the week.

(Updated: 9/11/08)

Judges:
Dwayne Knowles, Kutztown, PA (Open In Hand, Park Saddle, Park Harness, English Pleasure Saddle, Pleasure Driving, Breeder’s Sweepstakes, Classic Pleasure Driving, Leadline, Walk-Trot, Junior Exhibitor and Youth, Roadster, Classic Saddle, Misc)

Sandy Sessink (Futurity In Hand, Hunter Pleasure, Hunter Hack, Western Pleasure, Breeder’s Sweepstakes, Road Hack, Equitation, Walk-Trot, Leadline, Jr. Exhibitor and Youth, Misc)

Cindy Canace, Blairstown, NJ (Dressage, Dressage Equitation, Sport Horse Suitability)

Joanne Poverski, Quakertown, PA (Carriage)

Mares Weanlings     
1  DRF Mirrow Image ( Joanne Galvin , rider; Joanne Galvin , owner)
2  PVF On My Terms (RAF) ( Bonnie Poyer , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)
 
Mares Yearlings 
1  Mirabella’s Moulin Rouge ( Lynn Peeples , rider;  GMR Partnership , owner)
2  Stoneleigh Time to Boogie ( Thomas Lawlor , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Miss Scarlet ( Will Vidler , rider; Kathryn Gallant , owner)
   SSE Celtic Mist ( Susan W Evans , rider; Jeffrey & Susan  W Evans , owner)
 
Mares -2 Years 
1  Cum Laude Philadephia ( Tim O’Gorman , rider; Joanne & Garrow, Diane Celecki , owner)
2  Stoneleigh Double Thyme ( Thomas Lawlor , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
3  UVM Oakley ( Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
 
Junior Champion & Reserve Mare 
1  DRF Mirrow Image ( Joanne Galvin , rider; Joanne Galvin , owner)
2  Mirabella’s Moulin Rouge ( Lynn Peeples , rider;  GMR Partnership , owner)
3  Cum Laude Philadephia ( Tim O’Gorman , rider; Joanne Celecki & Diane Garrow, owner)
4  Stoneleigh Double Thyme ( Thomas Lawlor , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
 
Mares – 3 Years 
1  Little Bit of Reggae ( Jim McCleester , rider; Daniel Allgyer , owner)
2  GS Stellaluna ( Tim Murray , rider; Suzanne Bieber , owner)
 
Mares- 4 Years 
1  UVM Makayla ( Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
2  MEM Shock & Awe ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
 
Mares – 5 Years & Over 
1  Fair Catch ( Kathleen Peeples , rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter , owner)
2  Ultra’s Now and Forever ( Lindsay Perry , rider; Toni Watkins , owner)
 
Senior Champion & Reserve Mares 
1  Fair Catch ( Kathleen Peeples , rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter , owner)
2  Little Bit of Reggae ( Jim McCleester , rider; Daniel Allgyer , owner)
3  UVM Makayla ( Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
4  MEM Shock & Awe ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
 
Grand Champion & Reserve  Mare 
1  Fair Catch ( Kathleen Peeples , rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter , owner)
2  DRF Mirrow Image ( Joanne Galvin , rider; Joanne Galvin , owner)
3  Little Bit of Reggae ( Jim McCleester , rider; Daniel Allgyer , owner)
4  Mirabella’s Moulin Rouge ( Lynn Peeples , rider;  GMR Partnership , owner)
 
Geldings – Weanlings & Yearlings 
1  Muad’s Dib ( Mark Mason , rider; Melody Hasher Kendall , owner)
2  Hunterdon Hero ( Brad Scussell , rider; Brad & Ann Scussell , owner)
 
Geldings – 2 Years 
1  LPS MVP ( Lynn Peeples , rider; Lynn Peeples , owner)
2  Gullwing Double Trouble ( Sharon Skelly , rider; Mike Kropp & Sharon Skelly, Gullwing , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Bad Mojo ( Dale Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)

Junior Champion & Reserve  Gelding 
1  LPS MVP ( Lynn Peeples , rider; Lynn Peeples , owner)
2  Gullwing Double Trouble ( Sharon Skelly , rider; Mike Kropp & Sharon Skelly, Gullwing , owner)
3  Muad’s Dib ( Mark Mason , rider; Melody Hasher Kendall , owner)
4  Hunterdon Hero ( Brad Scussell , rider; Brad & Ann Scussell , owner)
 
Geldings 3 & 4 Years 
1  Aman Cara ( Shirley O’Gorman , rider; Suzanne Fox , owner)
2  Alphastar Wilburforce ( Jim McCleester , rider; Allan S. Fisher , owner)
3  TFS Luciano’s Pavarotti ( Tim Murray , rider; Nina & Ruben Rogers , owner)
4  Graywood’s Aedan ( Will Vidler , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
 
Geldings 5 Years & Over 
1  Meet Joe Black ( Jaisen Von Ballmos , rider;  Applied Communications , owner)
2  MEM Bad Boy ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
3  Merriehill Local Talent ( Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
4  Tried-N-Tru Tall teton ( Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
 
Senior Champion & Reserve  Gelding 
1  Meet Joe Black ( Jaisen Von Ballmos , rider;  Applied Communications , owner)
2  MEM Bad Boy ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
3  Aman Cara ( Shirley O’Gorman , rider; Suzanne Fox , owner)
4  Alphastar Wilburforce ( Jim McCleester , rider; Allan S. Fisher , owner)
 
Grand Champion & Reserve  Gelding 
1  Meet Joe Black ( Jaisen Von Ballmos , rider;  Applied Communications , owner)
2  LPS MVP ( Lynn Peeples , rider; Lynn Peeples , owner)
3  MEM Bad Boy ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
4  Gullwing Double Trouble ( Sharon Skelly , rider; Mike Kropp & Sharon Skelly, Gullwing , owner)
 
Stallions-Weanlings 
1  Sunny Acres Benediction ( Will Vidler , rider; Taylor Countryman , owner)
2  Corinthian Montego Bay ( Todd Trushel , rider; Sandy Trushel , owner)
3  PVF Kirin’s Fire (RAF) ( Scott Root , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)
4  Winden Saigon ( Keith Friday , rider; Tami Johnson , owner)
 
Stallions-Yearlings 
1  Whispering In The Wind ( Judy Nason , rider; Micaela Garzoni , owner)
2  Lemors Patriot ( Jaisen Von Ballmos , rider; Daniel L. Lebarron, Jr. , owner)
 
Stallions-2 Years 
1  UVM Opportunity ( Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
 
Junior Champion & Reserve Stallion 
1  UVM Opportunity ( Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
2  Whispering In The Wind ( Judy Nason , rider; Micaela Garzoni , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Benediction ( Will Vidler , rider; Taylor Countryman , owner)
4  Corinthian Montego Bay ( Todd Trushel , rider; Sandy Trushel , owner)
 
Stallions -3 Years 
1  Sunny Acres The Wizard ( Will Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
2  Starshine Epsilon Aurigae ( Scott Root , rider; Leigh Semilof , owner)
3  Milagro’s Dark Victory ( Travis Neidlinger , rider; Carey Churchill , owner)
 
Stallions- 4 Years 
1  MEM Sambuca ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
2  CY-Bear Sam ( Jonathan Cleveland , rider; Ralph Darmstadt , owner)
 Stallions -5 Years & Over 
1  Ultras High Definition ( Lynn Peeples , rider; Annie & Marty Landry , owner)
2  Master Suite ( Michaele Gansz , rider; Michaele Gansz , owner)

Senior Champion & Reserve Stallion 
1  MEM Sambuca ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
2  Ultras High Definition ( Lynn Peeples , rider; Annie & Marty Landry , owner)
3  Sunny Acres The Wizard ( Will Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
4  Master Suite ( Michaele Gansz , rider; Michaele Gansz , owner)
5  Starshine Epsilon Aurigae ( Scott Root , rider; Leigh Semilof , owner)
6  CY-Bear Sam ( Jonathan Cleveland , rider; Ralph Darmstadt , owner)
 
Grand Champion & Reserve Stallion 
1  MEM Sambuca ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
2  UVM Opportunity ( Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
3  Ultras High Definition ( Lynn Peeples , rider; Annie & Marty Landry , owner)
4  Whispering In The Wind ( Judy Nason , rider; Micaela Garzoni , owner)
 
Hunter In Hand 
1  Paradigm Pagentry ( Cara Lynne Schengrund , rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund , owner)
2  Alexis Acres The Scotsman ( Tricia Waclena , rider; Rachel Scott , owner)
3  Almanac Star Finale ( Nancy Holmes , rider; Nancy & Stephen Holmes , owner)
4  Mancini ( Deborah Richter , rider; Katherine & Deborah S. Richter Allingham , owner)
5  Whitemud Jet-Blue ( Danielle Duncan , rider; Danielle Duncan , owner)
6  NSM Armageddon ( Morgan Manfreda , rider; Patricia Walter , owner)
 
Western Horse In Hand 
1  PLK Shamrock Spirit ( Colby Holowacz , rider; Carol Rog , owner)
2  Chestnut Hill Tempo ( Kelly Bish-Ryan , rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan , owner)
3  Corinthian Lone Star ( Todd Trushel , rider; Heather Wilson , owner)
4  Keas True Love ( Melanie Pyanowski , rider; Melanie Pyanowski , owner)
 
Classic Horse In Hand 
1  Equinox Elitist ( Ivan Beattie , rider;  East of Equinox Farm , owner)
2  Festival Flamenco ( Robert Marshall , rider; Roberta Marshall , owner)
3  Sioux’s Boogie Knight ( Julia Strier , rider; Mary Neidlinger , owner)
4  Tried-N-Tru Tall teton ( Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
 
Speciality Horse In Hand Champion & Reserve (1st & 2nd 
1  PLK Shamrock Spirit ( Colby Holowacz , rider; Carol Rog , owner)
2  Paradigm Pagentry ( Cara Lynne Schengrund , rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund , owner)
3  Equinox Elitist ( Ivan Beattie , rider;  East of Equinox Farm , owner)
4  Festival Flamenco ( Robert Marshall , rider; Roberta Marshall , owner)
 
Western Pleasure Novice Horse 
1  Honor Hill Wind Song ( Amy Gatewood Gendjar , rider;  Dantree Farm , owner)
2  STM Victorys Sharpshooter ( Alicia Groff , rider;  Playmore Farm , owner)
3  Michabow Weatherman ( Judy Nason , rider; Amanda Oliver , owner)
4  Candlelite Superette ( Alicia Fraser , rider; Cathy Larcheveque , owner)
5  JMS Aarianna Allen ( Michael Chase , rider; Carol Martin , owner)
6  CaL Nightingale ( Amanda DuPont , rider; Cynthia Lundgren , owner)
7  HL Rienzi ( Kathleen Peeples , rider; Holly Seavitt , owner)
8  Heritage Eli’s Finale ( Olivia Doutt , rider; Donna Fox , owner)
9  PLK Shamrock Spirit ( Lindsay Perry , rider; Carol Rog , owner)
   Evan Destiny Jem ( Robin Pelham , rider; June Karbowski , owner)
   Cape’s My Sweet Obsession ( Patricia A. Barlow , rider; Patricia A. Barlow , owner)
   Keas True Love ( Melanie Pyanowski , rider; Melanie Pyanowski , owner)
   Rambling Brk Mornin Magic ( Traci Brown , rider; Randy & Lynette Inman , owner)
   GVM Amazing Grace ( Will Vidler , rider; Tina Peters , owner)
   MCH Remington ( Shirley O’Gorman , rider; Holly & Greg McHugh , owner)
   SKF All Kiddin Aside ( Curtis Childers , rider; Tina Collins , owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving Open 
1  Stonecroft Neoclassic ( Donna Zimmerman , rider; Donna Zimmerman , owner)
2  Ultra’s Now and Forever ( Toni Watkins , rider; Toni Watkins , owner)
3  Oak Creek Rare Design ( Eleanor Hutcheson , rider; Linda Desell , owner)
4  Homespun Top Note ( Dr. Wallace Holmes , rider; Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , owner)
5  ESP Brass Commando ( Betsy Clark , rider; Betsy Clark , owner)
6  Scotch On The Rocks ( Kathryn Gallant , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
7  QLS Arpeggio ( Thomas Vassie , rider; Judy Manchester-Vassie , owner)
   Merriehill High Spirit ( Nancy Elliott , rider; Nancy Elliott , owner)
 
$50 NY Futurity Alumni – Driving 
1  Flairageous ( Thomas Lawlor , rider; Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor , owner)
2  QLS Arpeggio ( Thomas Vassie , rider; Judy Manchester-Vassie , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle – AOTS 
1  Festival Flamenco ( Roberta Marshall , rider; Roberta Marshall , owner)
2  Tried-N-Tru Tall teton ( Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
   JMS Valedictoria ( John Pawlikowski , rider; John Pawlikowski , owner)
 
English  Pleasure -  Mares 
1  Fair Catch ( Kathleen Peeples , rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter , owner)
2  Ultra’s Legal Holiday ( Deb Lukas , rider; Stephen Smith , owner)
3  LSF She’s Come Undone ( Alicia Fraser , rider; Alicia Fraser , owner)
4  Homespun Lady Lyon ( Tim Murray , rider; Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle – Jr. Exhibitor 
1  Syncopation ( Daisy Beisler , rider; Daisy Beisler , owner)
2  Out On The town ( Christopher Bernard , rider; Maria/Richard Bernard , owner)
3  Kandle’s Legenda ( Carter Loftus , rider; Elizabeth Loftus , owner)
4  Sioux’s Boogie Knight ( Julia Strier , rider; Mary Neidlinger , owner)
5  Gradells Wild Reflection ( Max Liberty , rider; Max Liberty , owner)
6  Maybrook Manifest Destiny ( Rebecca Hamilton , rider; Rebecca Hamilton , owner)
7  Pondview E-Z Spirit ( Amy Podesva , rider; James Podesva , owner)
8  Successive Endeavors NKS ( Emma Kate Flanagan , rider; Emma Kate Flanagan , owner)
9  Ultra’s Glamour Girl ( Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
   Latours I’m Willy Fancy ( Katrina Dickson , rider; Kelly Dickson , owner)
   WTS Iverson ( Danielle Detwiler , rider; Danielle Detwiler , owner)
   Sunny Acres Top Shelf ( Sara Werdein , rider; Susan & Edward Werdein , owner)
   Hyland Acres Promising Wishes ( Morgan Butler , rider; Morgan Butler , owner)
   Meldon Mansfield ( Sarah Carpenter , rider; Sarah Carpenter , owner)
   Arboria Thisizit ( Alyssa Williams , rider; Mark Shaffer , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Maiden Horse 
1  Mancini ( Deborah Richter , rider; Katherine & Deborah S. Richter Allingham , owner)
2  Brisco County Jr ( Will Vidler , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
3  Iron Forge Sugar Blues ( Nicole Harrington , rider; Jacque & Nicole Harrington , owner)
4  MLR Anticipated Edition ( Dolores Bucci , rider; Dolores Bucci , owner)
5  Parkside Premier ( Priscilla Inglis, , rider; Priscilla Inglis, , owner)
6  Danell’s Top Gun ( Barbara Wagner , rider; Barbara Wagner , owner)
7  Ramblin Brk Misty Morning ( Lindsay Perry , rider; Randy & Lynette Inman , owner)
8  Mel Jo Ulysses Donn ( Karen Farnell , rider; Karen Farnell , owner)
9  Spring Bouquet ( Suzanne M, Evans , rider; Dick & Carol Stone , owner)
   Stoneleigh Jazz Time ( Mary Ellen Mulligan , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
   Cum Laude Oakleigh ( Vivian Vergo , rider; Joanne Celecki  & Diane Garrow, owner)
   Whitemud Jet-Blue ( Jeff Kidd , rider; Danielle Duncan , owner)
   Paramount Happy Applause ( Emily Mattie , rider; Emily Mattie , owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Limit Horse 
1  MEM Main Street ( Robert Neimeth , rider; Robert Neimeth , owner)
2  LPS MVP ( Nancy Flower , rider; Lynn Peeples , owner)
3  NWF Evening Breeze ( Rebecca Maurice , rider; Clint & Linda Barber , owner)
4  MEM Absolute Joy ( Rick Lane , rider; Debbie Lane , owner)
5  MI-A Apex ( Emma Courtney Noble , rider; Earl S. & Gretchen Nobles Jr , owner)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur – 15 Hands & Over 
1  Sunny Acres Sneek A Peek ( Dorothy Atkinson , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
2  Geo Jan’s Twinkling Star ( Joanne Peters , rider; Joanne Peters , owner)
3  SPM Fortune’s Delite ( Cynthia Brown-Clark , rider; Cynthia Brown-Clark , owner)
4  NSM Armageddon ( Morgan Manfreda , rider; Patricia Walter , owner)
5  Almanac Star Finale ( Nancy Holmes , rider; Nancy & Stephen Holmes , owner)
6  CJS Final Destination ( Lynzi Green , rider; Cindy Shepherd , owner)
7  Paradigm Pagentry ( Cara Lynne Schengrund , rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund , owner)
8  Meldon Hawk ( Anne Munro , rider; Anne Munro , owner)
9  Sunny Acres Starburst ( Sara Tremer , rider; Sara Tremer , owner)
   Upper Case Flair For Music ( Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
   Kennoway Eli ( Patti Hoskin-Swain , rider; Patti Hoskin-Swain , owner)
   DRF Deal of The Century ( Carol Gantz , rider; Carol Gantz , owner)
   Dunscore Final Flight ( Debora Kieffer , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)
   JMS Tucker Allen ( Theresa Osborne , rider; Theresa Osborne , owner)
 
AMHA Western Seat Medal 
1  Circle’s Z Noble Signature ( Amber Bornt , rider; Amber Bornt , owner)
2  Quick Star NKS ( Allison Barber-Lockhart , rider; Karen Barber , owner)
 
Park Saddle Limit Horse 
1  Hyland Acres Mystique ( Cindy Stanton , rider; Elizabeth Loftus , owner)
2  AMHF Belle Pepper ( Jennifer Mason , rider; Jessica F. Gray , owner)
3  SML Triple By Pass ( Scott Mckinney , rider; Marilyn Nelson , owner)
3  Harley Earl of Rose Hill ( Tim Murray , rider; Sandra & Tracy Simiele , owner)
4  MEM First Bell ( Sara & Susan MacDougall , rider; Sara & Susan MacDougall , owner)
   GDT Al Capone ( Anna Kufs , rider; Anna Kufs , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Jr Horse 
1  Reuben-Ide Back Bay ( George Fayad , rider; George Fayad , owner)
2  Little Acre Prince Andre ( John Aubin , rider; John Aubin , owner)
 
Bridle Path Hunter Hack 
1  Seaway Sailor ( Morgan Manfreda , rider; Barbara Wade , owner)
2  Hartland Infinity ( Kate Kielceski , rider; Mary Puthawala , owner)
3  CSF Lady Paradon ( Susan Werdein , rider; Charles VanDeMar , owner)
4  Hillwood Irish Charm ( Jade Stanbrook , rider; Jade Stanbrook , owner)
5  Acappela’s Suite Music ( Patricia Walter , rider; Patricia Walter , owner)
6  Fox Desert Storm ( Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
 
Park Harness Junior Horse 
1  Rare Piece ( Nancy Flower , rider; William Haines , owner)
2  Alphastar Wilburforce ( Jim McCleester , rider; Allan S. Fisher , owner)
3  DTA Tuff E Nuff ( Will Vidler , rider; Dorothy Atkinson , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Junior Horse 4 Yr Old 
1  AMHF Bravado ( Lindsay Perry , rider; Taylor Clark , owner)
2  Kandle’s Envious ( Samantha Hoag , rider;  Marie Vandemark , owner)
3  Milagro’s Lolita ( Julia Strier , rider; Carey Churchill , owner)
4  CRC’s Calender Girl ( Jennifer Mason , rider; Dawn Johns , owner)
5  Owl Wood Nascere  Fortunato( Angelina B. Radosevic , rider; Angelina B. Radosevic , owner)
6  HBF Bentley ( Joyce Northup , rider; Denise James , owner)
7  Colleys Built For Business ( Scott Root , rider; Earl Colley , owner)
8  SKF Dun Kiddin ( Tina Collins , rider; Tina Collins , owner)
9  DRF Deal of The Century ( Micaela Garzoni , rider; Carol Gantz , owner)
 
Roadster Under Saddle – Open 
1  WTS Back In Black ( Dan Williams , rider; Dan Williams Williams Stables , owner)
2  Passion Pride ( Morgan Manfreda , rider; Barbara Wade , owner)
 
Park Saddle Ladies 
1  Patchwork Simply Amazin’ ( Donna Zimmerman , rider; Donna Zimmerman , owner)
2  Watch Me Dance ( Shirley O’Gorman , rider; Joanne Celecki & Diane Garrow, owner)
3  SML Triple By Pass ( Patricia A. Mckinney , rider; Marilyn Nelson , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle 15 Hands & Over 
1  UVM MacIver ( Deborah Richter , rider; Lynn DeYoung & Deborah Richter , owner)
2  Sunny Acres Top Shelf ( Susan Werdein , rider; Susan & Edward Werdein , owner)
3  KSB Momentum ( Karen Gabriel , rider; Karen Gabriel , owner)
 
English Pleasure – Stallions & Geldings 
1  Cherrydale Acapella ( Luman Wadhams , rider; Deedee Ludlam , owner)
2  MEM Bad Boy ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
3  FCF Champagne Command ( Lindsay Perry , rider; Betsy Clark , owner)
4  Aquarian New Moon ( Tim Murray , rider; Jeanne Herrick , owner)
 
Western Pleasure -  Mares 
1  Danell’s Love Note ( Amy Bessey , rider; Nancy Elliott , owner)
2  Grand CRU Hollywoods  Wish( Jeff Bessey , rider; Karen Saville , owner)
3  Hartland Anastacia ( Christine Gelienu , rider; Christine Gelienu , owner)
4  I Got You Babe ( Nancy Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
5  GVM Amazing Grace ( Will Vidler , rider; Tina Peters , owner)
6  JMS Aarianna Allen ( Michael Chase , rider; Carol Martin , owner)
7  MNM Original Design ( Jennifer Mason , rider; Nancy Galusha , owner)
8  Cape’s My Sweet Obsession ( Patricia A. Barlow , rider; Patricia A. Barlow , owner)
  
 
Pleasure Driving – Amateur 
1  Sarde’s Manistique ( Julie Rohrer , rider; Julie Rohrer , owner)
2  Without Limits ( Cathy Miller , rider; Cathy Miller , owner)
3  Tolstoy ( Jack Gatewood , rider;  Dantree Farm , owner)
4  Oak Creek Chief of Staff ( Margaret Brown , rider; Margaret Brown , owner)
5  Salsbury Special ( Ilene Goulette , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
6  KJM Heir Of Confession ( K. Drue Bormann , rider; Haleigh Quigg , owner)
7  Merriehill Local Talent ( Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Under 15 Hands 
1  Stonecroft After Midnight ( Donna Zimmerman , rider; Donna Zimmerman , owner)
2  CVH Celtic Knight ( Susan W Evans , rider; Jeffrey & Susan  W Evans , owner)
3  Trebles Double Exposure ( Sharon Skelly , rider; Mike Kropp & Sharon Skelly, Gullwing , owner)
4  Grovecrest Panache ( Marcia O’Connor , rider; Marcia O’Connor , owner)
5  GDT Legend Crown Jewel ( Jo Ann Currie , rider; Daisy Beisler , owner)
6  Latours I’m Willy Fancy ( Katrina Dickson , rider; Kelly Dickson , owner)
7  Tried-N-Tru Tall teton ( Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
8  Meldon Mansfield ( Sarah Carpenter , rider; Sarah Carpenter , owner)
 
English Pleasure – Junior Horse 4 Yr Old 
1  MEM Sambuca ( Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
2  UVM Martin St. Louis ( Cindy Stanton , rider; Jen Dilieo , owner)
3  UVM Made To Order ( Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
4  LPS Ultra Sweet ( Kathleen Peeples , rider; George Young , owner)
5  Silver Side Rising Son ( Judy Martin , rider; Penny McKee , owner)
6  Graywood’s Aedan ( Will Vidler , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
7  Queens No Mercy ( David Rand , rider; David Rand , owner)
8  JNP Total Eclipse ( Scott Root , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
9  Equinox Concerto ( Samantha Hoag , rider; Sally Barlow , owner)
   Corinthian Montego Bay ( Samantha Hoag , rider; Sandy Trushel , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Amateur Under 15h 
1  HWF Play N Hookie ( Chris Monteith , rider; Chris Monteith , owner)
2  CSF Lady Paradon ( Susan Werdein , rider; Charles VanDeMar , owner)
3  Danell’s Top Gun ( Barbara Wagner , rider; Barbara Wagner , owner)
4  XM Alsace Lorraine ( Karen Farnell , rider; Karen Farnell , owner)
5  Hilton’s Larissa Lu ( Alyssa Williams , rider; Kelly Papotnik , owner)
   
 Pleasure Driving – 3 Yr Old 
1  Nonesuch Burning Desire ( Nancy Flower , rider; Carolyn Warman , owner)
2  UVM Sally ( Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
3  MEM Shock Wave ( Scott Neidlinger , rider; Robert Neimeth , owner)
4  Little Bit of Reggae ( Jim McCleester , rider; Daniel Allgyer , owner)
5  GS Stellaluna ( Tim Murray , rider; Suzanne Bieber , owner)
6  Whambiance ( Thomas Lawlor , rider; Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor , owner)
7  TRSW Velvet Brown ( Robert Terry Rutledge , rider; Robert Terry Rutledge & Susan Walker , owner)
8  Now Its All About Me ( Jonathan Cleveland , rider; Jonathan Cleveland , owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Stallions & Geldings 
1  Rum Brook Immortal Valor ( Judy Nason , rider; Jacque & Nicole Harrington , owner)
2  Hollybrook Star Connection ( Todd Trushel , rider; Sandy Trushel , owner)
3  Chestnut Hill Tempo ( Kelly Bish-Ryan , rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan , owner)
4  Westenfeld Music Master ( Julianne Smith , rider; Julianne Smith , owner)
5  JPR Brass Band ( Scott Root , rider; Judith Rhodes , owner)
6  Quick Star NKS ( Amy Bessey , rider; Karen Barber , owner)
7  Evan Final Lee ( Sue Gramse , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Junior Horse 3 Yr Old 
1  Crazy Love ( Kathleen Peeples , rider;  Brown Klein Family , owner)
2  MEM Look At Me ( Danielle Paufve , rider; Robert Neimeth , owner)
3  Alexis Acres The Scotsman ( Tricia Waclena , rider; Rachel Scott , owner)
4  Brogin Kiri ( Judith Martin , rider; Chris Monteith , owner)
5  Ramblin Brk Misty Morning ( Lindsay Perry , rider; Randy & Lynette Inman , owner)
 
Park Harness – Open 
  Arboria Serenity ( Will Vidler , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
 
New York Morgan Versatility Challenge Class 
1  Fox Desert Storm ( Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
2  TTET Time Talisman ( Julia Strier , rider; Catherine Ehnle , owner)
3  Heritage Eli’s Finale ( Olivia Doutt , rider; Donna Fox , owner)
4  Hillwood Irish Charm ( Jade Stanbrook , rider; Jade Stanbrook , owner)

Thursday

Western – AOTS     
1  Three K’s Titleman (Jamie Bish , rider; Jamie Bish , owner)
2  Hartland Anastacia (Christine Gelienu , rider; Christine Gelienu , owner)
3  Chestnut Hill Tempo (Kelly Bish-Ryan , rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan , owner)
4  Cape’s My Sweet Obsession (Patricia A. Barlow , rider; Patricia A. Barlow , owner)
5  Mancini (Deborah S. Richter , rider; Katherine & Deborah S. Richter Allingham , owner)
6  Keas True Love (Melanie Pyanowski , rider; Melanie Pyanowski , owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation 13 Y Under 
1  Hermitage Avatar (Kate Kielceski , rider; Kate Kielceski , owner)
2  Successive Endeavors NKS (Emma Kate Flanagan , rider; Emma Kate Flanagan , owner)
3  AMHF Photo Op (Amber Brown , rider; Traci Brown , owner)
4  WTS Iverson (Danielle Detwiler , rider; Danielle Detwiler , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Stallions & Geldings 
1  TTA Knight of Glory (Amanda DuPont , rider; Andrea Graeff , owner)
2  Hasty’s Honor (Chris Cassenti , rider; Katelyn Jenkins , owner)
3  Meldon Hawk (Michelle Yake , rider; Anne Munro , owner)
4  Qua-lity Nobleman (Lindsay Perry , rider; Julie Rohrer , owner)
5  Kennoway Eli (Patti Hoskin-Swain , rider; Patti Hoskin-Swain , owner)
5  NSM Armageddon (Jeff Kidd , rider; Patricia Walter , owner)
7  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko , rider; Angelica Stanko , owner)
8  Mel Jo Ulysses Donn (Karen Farnell , rider; Karen Farnell , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle -  Limit Horse 
1  Pondview E-Z Spirit (Amy Podesva , rider; James Podesva , owner)
2  Meldon Mansfield (Sarah Carpenter , rider; Sarah Carpenter , owner)
3  Latours I’m Willy Fancy (Katrina Dickson , rider; Kelly Dickson , owner)
4  Arboria Thisizit (Alyssa Williams , rider; Mark Shaffer , owner)
5  Sunny Acres The Wizard (Rebecca Hamilton , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
6  CVH Celtic Knight (Susan W Evans , rider; Jeffrey & Susan  W Evans , owner)
7  GDT Legend Crown Jewel (Jo Ann Currie , rider; Daisy Beisler , owner)
8  Stonecroft Town Belle ( Marie Vandemark , rider;  Marie Vandemark , owner)
9  MEM Taser (Rachel Frazier , rider; Rachel Frazier , owner)
   Tried-N-Tru Tall teton (Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Jr. Exhibitor 
1  TTET Time Talisman (Julia Strier , rider; Catherine Ehnle , owner)
2  The Sorceror (Katie Fraser , rider; Gary Ward , owner)
3  STM Victorys Sharpshooter (Emily Jones , rider;  Playmore Farm , owner)
4  Quick Star NKS (Allison Barber-Lockhart , rider; Karen Barber , owner)
5  Sunny Acres Skywalker (Rebecca Beets , rider; Eleanor Hutcheson , owner)
6  Circle’s Z Noble Signature (Amber Bornt , rider; Amber Bornt , owner)
7  GW In Lieu Of Cash (Emily Puthawala , rider; Mary Puthawala , owner)
8  Pondview Picante (Amy Podesva , rider; Deborah Worth , owner)
   Smokin Jacks R Better (Kayla Reilly , rider; Kayla Reilly , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure -  Mares 
1  Ultra’s Now and Forever (Lindsay Perry , rider; Toni Watkins , owner)
2  MeM Evening Affair (Danielle Paufve , rider; Robert Neimeth , owner)
3  The Daughter In Law (Judy Martin , rider; Carol Ouellette , owner)
 
NY Futurity 3 Yr Old Driving 
1  Whambiance (Thomas Lawlor , rider; Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor , owner)
2  Aman Cara (Shirley O’Gorman , rider; Suzanne Fox , owner)
3  Milagro’s Dark Victory (Travis Neidlinger , rider; Carey Churchill , owner)
4  Now Its All About Me (Jonathan Cleveland , rider; Jonathan Cleveland , owner)
 
English Pleasure -  Limit Horse 
1  Partridge Hill Priotity (Elizabeth Webb , rider; Elizabeth Webb , owner)
2  Ultras High Definition (Annie Landry , rider; Annie & Marty Landry , owner)
3  KJM Soul Survivor (Morgan Butler , rider; Morgan Butler , owner)
4  Salsbury Special (Joyce Northup , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
5  TFS Luciano’s Pavarotti (Tim Murray , rider; Nina & Ruben Rogers , owner)
6  WTS Simply Outrageous (Alicia Fraser , rider; Lory & Kate Kielceski , owner)
7  Springmill Souvenir (Amber Green , rider; Amber Green , owner)
8  TS Sharp Major (Elizabeth Bertrand , rider; Elizabeth Bertrand , owner)
9  Hilton’s Victory Pass (Suzanne Bieber , rider; Suzanne Bieber , owner)
   Cedarcrest Peacemarch (Scott Root , rider; Scott & Catharine Root , owner)
   Heritage JimT (Olivia Doutt , rider; Donna Fox , owner)
   The Gatekeeper (Abby Jones , rider; Abby Jones , owner)
   Ultra’s Special Knight (Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
   WTS Shoot To Thrill (Dan Williams , rider; Dan Williams Williams Stables , owner)
 
Road Hack Saddle Seat 
1  Trebles Double Exposure (Sharon Skelly , rider; Mike Kropp & Sharon Skelly, Gullwing , owner)
2  Highover Viking (Emma Courtney Noble , rider; Earl S. & Gretchen Nobles Jr , owner)
3  JMS Valedictoria (John Pawlikowski , rider; John Pawlikowski , owner)
4  Tried-N-Tru Tall teton (Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor 13 & Under 
1  Merriehill Isa Boo (Kate Vail , rider; Kate Vail , owner)
2  Hylee Shame On You (Taylor Countryman , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Dark Shadows (Rebecca Beets , rider; Brad Scussell , owner)
4  MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken , rider; Kacie Aitken , owner)
5  Evan Final Lee (Debra Jean Downs , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
   Smokin Jacks R Better (Kayla Reilly , rider; Kayla Reilly , owner)
 
NY Futurity Alumni Western Pleasure 
1  MNM Original Design (Jennifer Mason , rider; Nancy Galusha , owner)
2  I Got You Babe (Nancy Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
3  Hartland Anastacia (Christine Gelienu , rider; Christine Gelienu , owner)
4  JPR Brass Band (Judith Rhodes , rider; Judith Rhodes , owner)
5  HD Saratoga (Karen Lassell , rider;  Miner Institue , owner)
6  Cape’s My Sweet Obsession (Patricia A. Barlow , rider; Patricia A. Barlow , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Adult Novice Rider 
1  Slam Dunk (Dee Hillis , rider; Marcia O’Connor , owner)
2  JMS Valedictoria (John Pawlikowski , rider; John Pawlikowski , owner)
3  Seaway Sailor (Barbara Wade , rider; Barbara Wade , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur-  Limit 
1  SPM Fortune’s Delite (Cynthia Brown-Clark , rider; Cynthia Brown-Clark , owner)
2  Iron Forge Sugar Blues (Nicole Harrington , rider; Jacque & Nicole Harrington , owner)
3  Treble’s Johnny B Goode (Norma Gibney , rider; Norma Gibney , owner)
4  HWF Play N Hookie (Chris Monteith , rider; Chris Monteith , owner)
5  Milagro’s Lolita (Julia Strier , rider; Carey Churchill , owner)
6  Whitemud Jet-Blue (Danielle Duncan , rider; Danielle Duncan , owner)
7  AMHF Bravado (Taylor Clark , rider; Taylor Clark , owner)
8  SKF Dun Kiddin (Tina Collins , rider; Tina Collins , owner)
   XM Alsace Lorraine (Karen Farnell , rider; Karen Farnell , owner)
   O P’s Take It To The Max (Joanne Peters , rider; Joanne Peters , owner)
   Dunscore Final Flight (Debora Kieffer , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)
   Paramount Happy Applause (Emily Mattie , rider; Emily Mattie , owner)
   Hilton’s Larissa Lu (Alyssa Williams , rider; Kelly Papotnik , owner)
 
NY Futurity Driving 2 Yr Old 
1  Cum Laude Philadephia (Tim O’Gorman , rider; Joanne Celecki & Diane Garrow, owner)
2  Sunny Acres Bad Mojo (Dale Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
3  Stoneleigh Double Thyme (Mary Ellen Mulligan , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
 
Park Saddle Junior Horse 
1  Equinox Attache’ (Robert Terry Rutledge , rider; Robert Terry Rutledge & Susan Walker , owner)
2  Alphastar Wilburforce (Michelle McCleester , rider; Allan S. Fisher , owner)
   
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Masters 
1  Paradigm Pagentry (Cara Lynne Schengrund , rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund , owner)
2  Treble’s Johnny B Goode (Norma Gibney , rider; Norma Gibney , owner)
3  Parkside Premier (Priscilla Inglis, , rider; Priscilla Inglis, , owner)
4  Dunscore Final Flight (Debora Kieffer , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)
5  DRF Deal of The Century (Michaele Gansz , rider; Carol Gantz , owner)
6  WMS Laurel King Mufasad (Mary Ann Edwards , rider; Mary Ann Edwards , owner)
7  ROF Noble Knight (Mary Pat Hutchings , rider; Mary Pat Hutchings , owner)
   Brogin Kiri (Chris Monteith , rider; Chris Monteith , owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Under 15 Hands 
1  MNM Original Design (Nancy Galusha , rider; Nancy Galusha , owner)
2  Grand CRU Hollywoods  Wish(Karen Saville , rider; Karen Saville , owner)
3  Chestnut Hill Tempo (Kelly Bish-Ryan , rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan , owner)
4  O P’s Take It To The Max (Joanne Peters , rider; Joanne Peters , owner)
5  Pondview Picante (Deborah Worth , rider; Deborah Worth , owner)
6  JPR Brass Band (Judith Rhodes , rider; Judith Rhodes , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle – Amateur Masters 
1  BBY Glorious Command (Barbara Ray , rider; Barbara Ray , owner)
2  Festival Flamenco (Roberta Marshall , rider; Roberta Marshall , owner)
3  Grovecrest Panache (Marcia O’Connor , rider; Marcia O’Connor , owner)
4  GDT Legend Crown Jewel (Jo Ann Currie , rider; Daisy Beisler , owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur 15 Hands & Over 
1  Honor Hill Wind Song (Amy Gatewood Gendjar , rider;  Dantree Farm , owner)
2  Jimmy Houston (Michael Chase , rider; Cindy Stanton , owner)
3  Mancini (Deborah S. Richter , rider; Katherine & Deborah S. Richter Allingham , owner)
4  GVM Amazing Grace (Tina Peters , rider; Tina Peters , owner)
5  Evan Final Lee (Ron Gramse , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
6  Cape’s My Sweet Obsession (Patricia A. Barlow , rider; Patricia A. Barlow , owner)
7  Westenfeld Music Master (Julianne Smith , rider; Julianne Smith , owner)
8  Keas True Love (Melanie Pyanowski , rider; Melanie Pyanowski , owner)
  
 Hunter Pleasure – Limit Horse 
1  Brisco County Jr (Will Vidler , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
2  CBMF Backstage Pass (Meaghen Von Ballmos , rider; John/Sue Tillson , owner)
3  Alexis Acres The Scotsman (Tricia Waclena , rider; Rachel Scott , owner)
4  MLR Anticipated Edition (Dolores Bucci , rider; Dolores Bucci , owner)
5  Tried-N-Tru Tall teton (Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
6  Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Mary Ellen Mulligan , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
7  Coalition Manifesto (Barbara Ferguson , rider; Ed Kenny , owner)
8  C Vale Banners Image (Michaele Gansz , rider; Michaele Gansz , owner)
9  Danell’s Top Gun (Barbara Wagner , rider; Barbara Wagner , owner)
   Sweat Equity (Tim Murray , rider; Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , owner)
   The Daughter In Law (Judy Martin , rider; Carol Ouellette , owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation 14 – 17 Years 
1  MLK Merlin (Julia Strier , rider; Mary Neidlinger , owner)
2  Leva First Star (Courtney Segulin , rider; Stacy Buehler , owner)
3  The Wizard (Kristin Chandler , rider; Caitlyn Lynch , owner)
4  Ultra’s Glamour Girl (Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
5  GDT Al Capone (Anna Kufs , rider; Anna Kufs , owner)
6  Maybrook Manifest Destiny (Rebecca Hamilton , rider; Rebecca Hamilton , owner)
 

Western Pleasure 3 Yr Old 
1  Pondview Park Avenue (Judy Nason , rider; Melanie Small , owner)
2  UPM Chaos (Curtis Childers , rider; Carol Duelletta , owner)
3  Corinthian Lone Star (Todd Trushel , rider; Heather Wilson , owner)
4  TNP Joyful Spirit (Scott Root , rider; Nick & Robin Pelham , owner)
  
Pleasure Driving Ladies 
1  NWF Evening Breeze (Rebecca Maurice , rider; Clint & Linda Barber , owner)
2  KJM Heir Of Confession (K. Drue Bormann , rider; Haleigh Quigg , owner)
3  Oak Creek Chief of Staff (Lindsay Perry , rider; Margaret Brown , owner)
4  Meet Joe Black (Meaghen Von Ballmos , rider;  Applied Communications , owner)
 
NY Futurity Alumni – English Pleasure 
1  Flairageous (Rebecca Lawlor , rider; Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor , owner)
2  HD Valhalla (Karen Lassell , rider; Shirley O’Gorman , owner)
 
English Pleasure – Junior Horse 3 Yr Old 
1  Cherrydale Madalena (Kathleen Peeples , rider; Dr. Robin Molasky Harrick , owner)
2  JMS Juliette (Cindy Stanton , rider; Sharon Currie , owner)
3  Frosted Flake (David Rand , rider; Carol & Caitlynn Ramsey , owner)
4  Stone’s Throw Contessa (Luman Wadhams , rider; Jane Elliott , owner)
5  Little Bit of Reggae (Michelle McCleester , rider; Daniel Allgyer , owner)
6  Seaway Smart Alex (Samantha Hoag , rider;  Seaway Morgans , owner)
7  TRSW Velvet Brown (Robert Terry Rutledge , rider; Robert Terry Rutledge & Susan Walker , owner)
 
Western Pleasure -  Limit Horse 
1  Michabow Weatherman (Judy Nason , rider; Amanda Oliver , owner)
2  PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsay Perry , rider; Carol Rog , owner)
3  I Got You Babe (Nancy Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
4  STM Victorys Sharpshooter (Alicia Groff , rider;  Playmore Farm , owner)
5  Candlelite Superette (Alicia Fraser , rider; Cathy Larcheveque , owner)
6  Guha’s Dream Come True (Amanda DuPont , rider; Sharon Guha , owner)
7  Heritage Eli’s Finale (Olivia Doutt , rider; Donna Fox , owner)
8  JMS Aarianna Allen (Michael Chase , rider; Carol Martin , owner)
9  SKF All Kiddin Aside (Curtis Childers , rider; Tina Collins , owner)
 
Pleasure Driving 4 Yr Old 
1  Stonecroft Tribute (Donna Zimmerman , rider; Donna Zimmerman , owner)
2  NMS Kashmere (Eric Mason , rider; Pamela Wirth & Mark Mason , owner)
3  MEM Shock & Awe (Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
4  CY-Bear Sam (Jonathan Cleveland , rider; Ralph Darmstadt , owner)
5  Graywood’s Aedan (Will Vidler , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
 
Classic Driving -  Limit Horse 
1  Little Acre Prince Andre (John Aubin , rider; John Aubin , owner)
2  Homespun Top Note (Dr. Wallace Holmes , rider; Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , owner)
3  QLS Arpeggio (Thomas Vassie , rider; Judy Manchester-Vassie , owner)
 
Park Harness Junior Exhibitor  Stake 
1  Born Yesterday (Emily Tarr , rider; Emily Tarr , owner)
 
Walk-Trot- Jog Equitation – Western Rider 11 Yrs & Under 
1  Circle’s Z Noble Signature (Hannah Bornt , rider; Amber Bornt , owner)
2  Angel’s Victory (Samantha Galletta , rider; Kimberly & Michael Galletta , owner)
3  Evan Jon Barr (Megan Scritchfield , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
 
Hunter Hack (2 jumps) 
1  Acappela’s Suite Music (Patricia Walter , rider; Patricia Walter , owner)
2  Sacred Paths Rayne (Meagan Pierce , rider; Kathy Pierce , owner)
3  Hillwood Irish Charm (Jade Stanbrook , rider; Jade Stanbrook , owner)
4  Fox Desert Storm (Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle -  Ladies 
1  Extremelee (Amy Gatewood Gendjar , rider;  Dantree Farm , owner)
2  Kandle’s Legenda (Elizabeth Loftus , rider; Elizabeth Loftus , owner)
3  Equinox Wild Card (Susan W Evans , rider; Susan W Evans , owner)
4  French Episode (Ann Maile , rider; Ann Maile , owner)
5  Hyland Acres Promising  Wishes(Morgan Butler , rider; Morgan Butler , owner)
6  KSB Momentum (Karen Gabriel , rider; Karen Gabriel , owner)

Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 14 – 17 Years 
1  Walnut Ridges Solid Gold (Anna Kufs , rider; Anna Kufs , owner)
2  JNP Simply Delorean (Brianne Lambert , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
3  Erie Crest Valentino (Robert Tait , rider; Robert Tait , owner)
4  R.I.G Park Avenue (Jennifer Lake , rider; Illene/Randy Goulette , owner)
5  AMHF Bravado (Taylor Clark , rider; Taylor Clark , owner)
6  Hilton’s Larissa Lu (Alyssa Williams , rider; Kelly Papotnik , owner)
7  Double or Nothing (Betsy Coco , rider; Noelle Thabault , owner)
8  Sacred Paths Rayne (Meagan Pierce , rider; Kathy Pierce , owner)
9  Monnington Soul (Mattie Rohs , rider; Tricia Waclena , owner)
   Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
   Spring Bouquet (Suzanne M, Evans , rider; Dick & Carol Stone , owner)
   CSF Lady Paradon (Sara Werdein , rider; Charles VanDeMar , owner)
   Hasty’s Honor (Brianna Conary , rider; Katelyn Jenkins , owner)
 
Park Harness – Ladies 
1  Queens Newport Summer (Crystal Everett , rider;  Tri Color Ventures , owner)
2  Stonecroft Gothic (Jennifer Mason , rider; Jennifer & Nicole M Panek Keuhn , owner)
 
Hunter Hack Under Saddle 
1  Seaway Sailor (Morgan Manfreda , rider; Barbara Wade , owner)
2  Dunscore Final Flight (Debora Kieffer , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer , rider; Sara Tremer , owner)
4  Acappela’s Suite Music (Patricia Walter , rider; Patricia Walter , owner)
5  Hillwood Irish Charm (Jade Stanbrook , rider; Jade Stanbrook , owner)
6  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko , rider; Angelica Stanko , owner)
7  Fox Desert Storm (Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
8  Hartland Infinity (Kate Kielceski , rider; Mary Puthawala , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving – Junior Exhibitor Stake 
1  Out On The town (Christopher Bernard , rider; Maria/Richard Bernard , owner)
2  Equinox Wild Card (Dylan Evans , rider; Susan W Evans , owner)
 
UPHA Morgan Challenge Cup 
1  Slam Dunk (Courtney Segulin , rider; Marcia O’Connor , owner)
2  Sweeney’s Midnight Son (Carter Loftus , rider; Trent & Linda Allen , owner)
3  Cingate Suzy Q (Heather Mallette , rider; Heather Mallette , owner)
4  Ultra’s Glamour Girl (Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
 
Park Saddle Amateur 
1  Harley Earl of Rose Hill (Tracey Simiele , rider; Sandra & Tracy Simiele , owner)
   
Roadster to Bike 
1  J.W. Romantic Ways (Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
2  Blkorchid Live From NY (Percy McDaniel , rider; Clint & Linda Barber , owner)
3  FRF Looking Glass (Lynn Peeples , rider; Stony Point Farm/William Shean , owner)
4  Dragonsmeade Maximara (Luman Wadhams , rider;  Trebles Morgan Manor , owner)
5  Springmill Premonition (Benjamin Kaufman , rider; Benjamin Kaufman , owner)
6  WTS Back In Black (Dan Williams , rider; Dan Williams Williams Stables , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Ladies 
1  Hasty’s Honor (Chris Cassenti , rider; Katelyn Jenkins , owner)
2  CJS Final Destination (Lynzi Green , rider; Cindy Shepherd , owner)
3  CBMF Backstage Pass (Meaghen Von Ballmos , rider; John/Sue Tillson , owner)
4  Dragonsmeade Grand Isle (Keely sogoloff , rider; Ling Fu Wylie , owner)
5  Ultra’s Now and Forever (Lindsay Perry , rider; Toni Watkins , owner)
6  MLR Anticipated Edition (Ginny Wickham Brown , rider; Dolores Bucci , owner)
7  Meldon Hawk (Anne Munro , rider; Anne Munro , owner)
8  Sunny Acres Sneek A Peek (Dorothy Atkinson , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
9  JMS Tucker Allen (Theresa Osborne , rider; Theresa Osborne , owner)
  
Pleasure Driving Stallions & Geldings 
1  MEM Just My Style (Percy McDaniel , rider; Clint & Linda Barber , owner)
2  MEM Say My Name (Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
3  Aquarian New Moon (Tim Murray , rider; Jeanne Herrick , owner)
   MEM Main Street (Robert Neimeth , rider; Robert Neimeth , owner)
 
Western Pleasure 4 Yr Old 
1  Three K’s Titleman (Jamie Bish , rider; Jamie Bish , owner)
2  CaL Nightingale (Amanda DuPont , rider; Cynthia Lundgren , owner)
3  Maxwell Smart (Jeff Bessey , rider; Kay Cortelyou , owner)
4  PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsay Perry , rider; Carol Rog , owner)
5  Remember Winsome Heart (Suzanne M, Evans , rider; Karen & Todd Bellows , owner)
6  HD Saratoga (Karen Lassell , rider;  Miner Institue , owner)
 
English Pleasure – Ladies 
1  Queens Fancy Me (Leslie kelley , rider; Daniel & Leslie Kelley Victory Lane Farm , owner)
2  Ultra’s Legal Holiday (Deb Lukas , rider; Stephen Smith , owner)
3  LSF She’s Come Undone (Alicia Fraser , rider; Alicia Fraser , owner)
4  Silver Side Rising Son (Judy Martin , rider; Penny McKee , owner)
5  Salsbury Special (Joyce Northup , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
6  Gable Hit The Road Jack (Susan W Evans , rider; Jeffrey & Susan  W Evans , owner)
7  Flairageous (Rebecca Lawlor , rider; Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor , owner)
8  Kandle’s Emerson ( Marie Vandemark , rider;  Marie Vandemark , owner)
9  Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
   LPV Excalibur (Danielle Rice , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
   Hilton’s Victory Pass (Suzanne Bieber , rider; Suzanne Bieber , owner)
   Coal Miners Wildfire (Erika Webster , rider; Erika Webster , owner)
   AFF Charisma (Nancy Prouix , rider; Nancy Prouix , owner)
 
Park Saddle Open 
1  Kandle’s Myriah (Samantha Hoag , rider;  Marie Vandemark , owner)
2  SML Triple By Pass (Patricia A. Mckinney , rider; Marilyn Nelson , owner)

Friday

Sport Horse Suitability     
1  Chandell High Noon (Kristen Sackett , rider; JoAnn Squier , owner)
2  Alexis Acres The Scotsman (Tricia Waclena , rider; Rachel Scott , owner)
3  RWD Direct Class (Tricia Waclena , rider; Tricia Waclena , owner)
4  HD Brookdale (Karen Lassell , rider;  Miner Institue , owner)
5  Danell’s Bayside (Denise Ross , rider; Denise Ross , owner)
6  CSCM Lady Jane (Kristen Sackett , rider; Christine Sackett , owner)
7  Highover French Krystle (Angela Thayer , rider; Angela Thayer , owner)
 
Showmanship 13 & Under – split ring 
1  Circle’s Z Noble Signature (Amber Bornt , rider; Amber Bornt , owner)
2  Up Hyre Victrystreet (Haley Evans , rider; Jeffrey & Susan  W Evans , owner)
3  MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken , rider; Kacie Aitken , owner)
4  WTS Iverson (Danielle Detwiler , rider; Danielle Detwiler , owner)
5  Evan Jon Barr (Megan Scritchfield , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
6  Evan Final Lee (Debra Jean Downs , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
 
Showmanship 14-17 – split ring 
1  OBMF Grandelusion (Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
2  Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Sara Werdein , rider; Susan & Edward Werdein , owner)
4  Hilton’s Larissa Lu (Alyssa Williams , rider; Kelly Papotnik , owner)
5  The Sorceror (Katie Fraser , rider; Gary Ward , owner)
 
Western Pleasure -  Amateur Masters 
1  Mancini (Deborah S. Richter , rider; Katherine & Deborah S. Richter Allingham , owner)
2  Evan Final Lee (Ron Gramse , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
3  JPR Brass Band (Judith Rhodes , rider; Judith Rhodes , owner)
4  Pondview Picante (Deborah Worth , rider; Deborah Worth , owner)
5  Hartland Anastacia (Christine Gelienu , rider; Christine Gelienu , owner)
6  Evan Destiny Jem (Robin Pelham , rider; June Karbowski , owner)
7  Cape’s My Sweet Obsession (Patricia A. Barlow , rider; Patricia A. Barlow , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Youth 21 Years & Under 
1  CJS Final Destination (Lynzi Green , rider; Cindy Shepherd , owner)
2  Iron Forge Sugar Blues (Nicole Harrington , rider; Jacque & Nicole Harrington , owner)
3  NSM Armageddon (Jeff Kidd , rider; Patricia Walter , owner)
4  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko , rider; Angelica Stanko , owner)
5  GAF Johnny Be Good (Kate Deagler , rider; Kevin Blankenhorn , owner)
6  Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
7  Whitemud Jet-Blue (Danielle Duncan , rider; Danielle Duncan , owner)
8  Paramount Happy Applause (Emily Mattie , rider; Emily Mattie , owner)
   Sacred Paths Rayne (Meagan Pierce , rider; Kathy Pierce , owner)
 
NY Futurity Alumni -  Classic Saddle 
1  Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Susan Werdein , rider; Susan & Edward Werdein , owner)
 
English Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor 
1  Gamepiece (Max Liberty , rider;  Sheaffer Farm , owner)
2  AMHF Photo Op (Amber Brown , rider; Traci Brown , owner)
3  KJM Soul Survivor (Morgan Butler , rider; Morgan Butler , owner)
4  The Gatekeeper (Abby Jones , rider; Abby Jones , owner)
5  Homespun Lady Lyon (Emilie Holmes , rider; Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , owner)
6  WTS Shoot To Thrill (Dan Williams , rider; Dan Williams Williams Stables , owner)
7  WTS Iverson (Danielle Detwiler , rider; Danielle Detwiler , owner)
8  OBMF Grandelusion (Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
   Springmill Souvenir (Amber Green , rider; Amber Green , owner)
 
Road Hack – Hunt Seat 
1  Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
2  Tried-N-Tru Tall teton (Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
3  C Vale Banners Image (Michaele Gansz , rider; Michaele Gansz , owner)
4  Heritage Direct Current (Olivia Doutt , rider; Donna Fox , owner)
5  Kennoway Eli (Patti Hoskin-Swain , rider; Patti Hoskin-Swain , owner)
6  CSF Lady Paradon (Sara Werdein , rider; Charles VanDeMar , owner)
7  Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer , rider; Sara Tremer , owner)
8  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko , rider; Angelica Stanko , owner)
 
Western Pleasure Ladies 
1  Danell’s Love Note (Amy Bessey , rider; Nancy Elliott , owner)
2  MCH Remington (Shirley O’Gorman , rider; Holly & Greg McHugh , owner)
3  Chestnut Hill Tempo (Kelly Bish-Ryan , rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan , owner)
4  PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsay Perry , rider; Carol Rog , owner)
5  Guha’s Dream Come True (Amanda DuPont , rider; Sharon Guha , owner)
6  HL Rienzi (Kathleen Peeples , rider; Holly Seavitt , owner)
7  Evan Final Lee (Sue Gramse , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
8  O P’s Take It To The Max (Joanne Peters , rider; Joanne Peters , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Jr. Horse 
1  Slam Dunk (Dee Hillis , rider; Marcia O’Connor , owner)
2  Dantree Secrets (Amy Gatewood Gendjar , rider;  Dantree Farm , owner)
 
Western Equitation Jr. Exhibitor 14-17 
1  The Sorceror (Katie Fraser , rider; Gary Ward , owner)
 
NY Futurity Saddle 3 Yr Old 
1  JMS Juliette (Cindy Stanton , rider; Sharon Currie , owner)
2  Corinthian Lone Star (Todd Trushel , rider; Heather Wilson , owner)
3  Seaway Smart Alex (Samantha Hoag , rider;  Seaway Morgans , owner)
4  Sunny Acres The Wizard (Nancy Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
 
Walk-Trot Equitation – Saddle Seat Rider 11 years &  
1  KHF  Larkspur (Sadie Ray , rider; Jeffrey Smeed , owner)
2  Equinox Wild Card (Haley Evans , rider; Susan W Evans , owner)
3  Donaldsonville (Lindsay Johnson , rider;  Saralin Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
4  AMHF Absolute Top  Calibre (Abbey Smith , rider; Patricia Casler , owner)
5  Stockwell Spellbound (Paige Elizabeth Padula , rider; Rocco/Bonnie Padula , owner)
6  C Biscuit (Tayler Nichols , rider; Tayler Nichols , owner)
7  Ultra’s Glamour Girl (Hannah Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
8  RMW Airborne (Alexandra Galletta , rider; Kimberly & Michael Galletta , owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur 15 hands & Over 
1  Bad Company (Elizabeth Burick , rider; Elizabeth Burick , owner)
2  Kandle’s Emerson ( Marie Vandemark , rider;  Marie Vandemark , owner)
3  Ultras High Definition (Annie Landry , rider; Annie & Marty Landry , owner)
4  AFF Charisma (Nancy Prouix , rider; Nancy Prouix , owner)
5  FCF Champagne Command (Betsy Clark , rider; Betsy Clark , owner)
6  Partridge Hill Priotity (Elizabeth Webb , rider; Elizabeth Webb , owner)
7  LPV Excalibur (Danielle Rice , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
8  Hunter Hill By Design (Caitlan Reilly , rider; Caitlan Reilly , owner)
9  Bad To The Bone (Laurin Johnson , rider; Grace Steere , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure -  Adult Amateur Novice Rider 
1  Iron Forge Sugar Blues (Nicole Harrington , rider; Jacque & Nicole Harrington , owner)
2  Almanac Star Finale (Nancy Holmes , rider; Nancy & Stephen Holmes , owner)
3  GAF Johnny Be Good (Kate Deagler , rider; Kevin Blankenhorn , owner)
4  Treble’s Johnny B Goode (Norma Gibney , rider; Norma Gibney , owner)
5  DRF Deal of The Century (Carol Gantz , rider; Carol Gantz , owner)
6  Paramount Happy Applause (Emily Mattie , rider; Emily Mattie , owner)

Western Equitation Jr. Exhitibor 13 & Under 
1  Circle’s Z Noble Signature (Amber Bornt , rider; Amber Bornt , owner)
2  GW In Lieu Of Cash (Emily Puthawala , rider; Mary Puthawala , owner)
3  STM Victorys Sharpshooter (Emily Jones , rider;  Playmore Farm , owner)
4  Sunny Acres Skywalker (Rebecca Beets , rider; Eleanor Hutcheson , owner)
5  Quick Star NKS (Allison Barber-Lockhart , rider; Karen Barber , owner)
 
AMHA Hunt Seat Medal on the Flat 
1  JNP Simply Delorean (Brianne Lambert , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
2  Double or Nothing (Betsy Coco , rider; Noelle Thabault , owner)
3  MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken , rider; Kacie Aitken , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Ladies 
1  MEM Taser (Rachel Frazier , rider; Rachel Frazier , owner)
2  Ultra’s Now and Forever (Toni Watkins , rider; Toni Watkins , owner)
3  Merriehill High Spirit (Nancy Elliott , rider; Nancy Elliott , owner)
4  Oak Creek Rare Design (Eleanor Hutcheson , rider; Linda Desell , owner)
5  ESP Brass Commando (Betsy Clark , rider; Betsy Clark , owner)
6  Scotch On The Rocks (Kathryn Gallant , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
 
Walk-Trot Equitation – Hunt Seat Rider 11 years & under 
1  RGB Moonshadow (Abigail Newcomb , rider; Robert & Taylor Severino , owner)
2  MCM American Prayer (Isabella Ferri Beebout , rider; Isabella Ferri Beebout , owner)
3  Hartland Infinity (Joy Puthawala , rider; Mary Puthawala , owner)
4  EL-D-Bars Hi Lite (Crystal Green , rider; Crystal Green , owner)
5  Black Orchid Wind Dancer (Eva Blankenhorn , rider; Kevin Blankenhorn , owner)
6  Aquarian Ecstacy (Manya margot , rider; Roberta Marshall , owner)
 
Pleasure Driving 2 Yr Old 
1  Playmor’s Town Commander (Mark Mason , rider; David Lantz , owner)
2  Gradell Center of Action (Lynn Peeples , rider; Jerome & Shirley Modell , owner)
3  Masterclass (Jim McCleester , rider; Tom & Joanne Meyers , owner)
4  SSLLC Primary Contender (Luman Wadhams , rider; Dr. Kevin Schengrund , owner)
5  UVM Opportunity (Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
6  Orange Crush (Nancy Flower , rider; Lynn Peeples , owner)
6  Cabot French Masterpiece (Scott Neidlinger , rider; Robert/Luek Neimeth , owner)
 
Park Saddle Jr. Exh Stake 
1  GDT Al Capone (Anna Kufs , rider; Anna Kufs , owner)

English Pleasure -  Novice Horse 
1  WTS Simply Outrageous (Alicia Fraser , rider; Lory & Kate Kielceski , owner)
2  Silver Side Rising Son (Judy Martin , rider; Penny McKee , owner)
3  Arboria Treasure Coast (Danielle Rice , rider; Nick & Robin Pelham , owner)
4  HD Valhalla (Karen Lassell , rider;  Miner Institue , owner)
5  Flairageous (Rebecca Lawlor , rider; Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor , owner)
6  BSharp Major (Jeff Kidd , rider; Elizabeth Bertrand , owner)
7  Cedarcrest Peacemarch (Scott Root , rider; Scott & Catharine Root , owner)
8  JMS Valedictoria (John Pawlikowski , rider; John Pawlikowski , owner)
9  Ultra’s Special Knight (Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure-Novice Horse 
1  MeM Evening Affair (Danielle Paufve , rider; Robert Neimeth , owner)
2  Brisco County Jr (Will Vidler , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
3  GDT Miss Jubilant (Chris Cassenti , rider; Chris Cassenti , owner)
4  MLR Anticipated Edition (Dolores Bucci , rider; Dolores Bucci , owner)
5  C Vale Banners Image (Michaele Gansz , rider; Michaele Gansz , owner)
6  O P’s Take It To The Max (Joanne Peters , rider; Joanne Peters , owner)
7  Sweat Equity (Katie Murray , rider; Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , owner)
8  GAF Johnny Be Good (Kate Deagler , rider; Kevin Blankenhorn , owner)
9  Mel Jo Ulysses Donn (Karen Farnell , rider; Karen Farnell , owner)

Pleasure Driving Jr Exh Stake 
1  Equinox Wild Card (Dylan Evans , rider; Susan W Evans , owner)
2  Springmill Souvenir (Amber Green , rider; Amber Green , owner)
3  MI-A Apex (Emma Courtney Noble , rider; Earl S. & Gretchen Nobles Jr , owner)
 
Western Pleasure Adult Amateur Novice Rider 
1  Grand CRU Hollywoods  Wish(Karen Saville , rider; Karen Saville , owner)
2  GVM Amazing Grace (Tina Peters , rider; Tina Peters , owner)
3  Westenfeld Music Master (Julianne Smith , rider; Julianne Smith , owner)
4  Cape’s My Sweet Obsession (Patricia A. Barlow , rider; Patricia A. Barlow , owner)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation 14-17 
1  JNP Simply Delorean (Brianne Lambert , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
2  Walnut Ridges Solid Gold (Anna Kufs , rider; Anna Kufs , owner)
3  Double or Nothing (Betsy Coco , rider; Noelle Thabault , owner)
4  CSF Lady Paradon (Sara Werdein , rider; Charles VanDeMar , owner)
5  Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
6  Hilton’s Larissa Lu (Alyssa Williams , rider; Kelly Papotnik , owner)
7  AMHF Bravado (Taylor Clark , rider; Taylor Clark , owner)
8  Monnington Soul (Mattie Rohs , rider; Tricia Waclena , owner)
9  Treble’s Johnny B Goode (Brianna Conary , rider; Norma Gibney , owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur Under 15 Hands 
1  HB Miss Intimidation (Kathleen Tomlinson , rider; Kathleen Tomlinson , owner)
2  Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
3  Hilton’s Victory Pass (Suzanne Bieber , rider; Suzanne Bieber , owner)
 
AMHA Saddle Seat Medal 
1  Cingate Suzy Q (Heather Mallette , rider; Heather Mallette , owner)
2  Sweeney’s Midnight Son (Carter Loftus , rider; Trent & Linda Allen , owner)
3  Hermitage Avatar (Kate Kielceski , rider; Kate Kielceski , owner)
4  Successive Endeavors NKS (Emma Kate Flanagan , rider; Emma Kate Flanagan , owner)
5  WTS Iverson (Danielle Detwiler , rider; Danielle Detwiler , owner)
   AMHF Photo Op (Amber Brown , rider; Traci Brown , owner)
   Ultra’s Glamour Girl (Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – AOTS 
1  Almanac Star Finale (Nancy Holmes , rider; Nancy & Stephen Holmes , owner)
2  Tried-N-Tru Tall teton (Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer , rider; Sara Tremer , owner)
4  Mancini (Deborah Richter , rider; Katherine & Deborah S. Richter Allingham , owner)
5  HWF Play N Hookie (Chris Monteith , rider; Chris Monteith , owner)
6  Parkside Premier (Priscilla Inglis, , rider; Priscilla Inglis, , owner)
7  Kennoway Eli (Patti Hoskin-Swain , rider; Patti Hoskin-Swain , owner)
8  JMS Tucker Allen (Theresa Osborne , rider; Theresa Osborne , owner)
9 1 XM Alsace Lorraine (Karen Farnell , rider; Karen Farnell , owner)
   SKF Dun Kiddin (Tina Collins , rider; Tina Collins , owner)
 
Classic Pleasure  Driving Jr. Horse Championship 
1  Reuben-Ide Back Bay (George Fayad , rider; George Fayad , owner)
2  Little Acre Prince Andre (John Aubin , rider; John Aubin , owner)
 
Western Pleasure Jr. Exh Championship 
1  The Sorceror (Katie Fraser , rider; Gary Ward , owner)
2  TTET Time Talisman (Travis Neidlinger , rider; Catherine Ehnle , owner)
3  STM Victorys Sharpshooter (Emily Jones , rider;  Playmore Farm , owner)
4  Circle’s Z Noble Signature (Amber Bornt , rider; Amber Bornt , owner)
5  Sunny Acres Skywalker (Rebecca Beets , rider; Eleanor Hutcheson , owner)
6  Pondview Picante (Amy Podesva , rider; Deborah Worth , owner)
7  Quick Star NKS (Allison Barber-Lockhart , rider; Karen Barber , owner)

NY Futurity Alumni -  Hunter Pleasure 
1  R.I.G Park Avenue (Jennifer Lake , rider; Illene/Randy Goulette , owner)
2  Sunny Acres Sneek A Peek (Will Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
3  Milagro’s Lolita (Julia Strier , rider; Carey Churchill , owner)
4  Seaway Sailor (Morgan Manfreda , rider; Barbara Wade , owner)
5  Sweat Equity (Katie Murray , rider; Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , owner)
6  Cum Laude Oakleigh (Vivian Vergo , rider; Joanne Celecki & Diane Garrow, owner)
7  Danell’s Top Gun (Barbara Wagner , rider; Barbara Wagner , owner)
8  Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Elsa Wright , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)

Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse Championship 
1  Nonesuch Burning Desire (Nancy Flower , rider; Carolyn Warman , owner)
2  MEM Shock Wave (Scott Neidlinger , rider; Robert Neimeth , owner)
3  UVM Sally (Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
4  Little Bit of Reggae (Jim McCleester , rider; Daniel Allgyer , owner)
5  GS Stellaluna (Tim Murray , rider; Suzanne Bieber , owner)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation 13 & Under 
1  Evan Final Lee (Debra Jean Downs , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
2  MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken , rider; Kacie Aitken , owner)
3  Hylee Shame On You (Taylor Countryman , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
4  Merriehill Isa Boo (Kate Vail , rider; Kate Vail , owner)
5  Sunny Acres Dark Shadows (Rebecca Beets , rider; Brad Scussell , owner)

Park Saddle Amateur Championship 
1  Patchwork Simply Amazin’ (Donna Zimmerman , rider; Donna Zimmerman , owner)
 
NYSMHS Breeders Sweepstakes -  Weanlings 
1  Equinox Premonition (Ivan Beattie , rider; Ivan Beattie , owner)
2  Equinox Scandalous (Ivan Beattie , rider; Diane Miers , owner)
3  Armada Headliner (Michael Carpenter , rider; William/ Carolyn Johnson , owner)
4  SSL Ringo (Lynn Peeples , rider; Sam S Lapp , owner)
5  Armada Skyline (Michael Carpenter , rider; William/ Carolyn Johnson , owner)
6  KJM Grand Slam (Lynn Peeples , rider; Kourt Jester Morgans/ Shelley Silber , owner)
7  DRF Mirror Image (Joanne Galvin , rider; Joanne Galvin , owner)
8  Rueben Ide Boston Symphony (George Fayad , rider; George Fayad , owner)
9  SSES Mystery of the Law (Mark Mason , rider; Samuel Stoltzfus , owner)
10  Full Throttle (Lynn Peeples , rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter , owner)
11  GS Star Fire (Nina Rogers , rider; Nina Rogers , owner)
12  Treble’s Smoke Dancer (Keely sogoloff , rider; Julie Spaniel , owner)
13  Sunny Acres Benediction (Will Vidler , rider; Taylor Countryman , owner)
14  PVF Kirin’s Fire (RAF) (Scott Root , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)
15  PVF On My Terms (RAF) (Bonnie Poyer , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)

Hunter Pleasure Championship – Open 
1  TTA Knight of Glory (Amanda DuPont , rider; Andrea Graeff , owner)
2  Qua-lity Nobleman (Lindsay Perry , rider; Julie Rohrer , owner)
3  Hasty’s Honor (Chris Cassenti , rider; Katelyn Jenkins , owner)
4  Meldon Hawk (Michelle Yake , rider; Anne Munro , owner)
5  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko , rider; Angelica Stanko , owner)

Park Harness Jr. Horse Championship 
1  Alphastar Wilburforce (Jim McCleester , rider; Allan S. Fisher , owner)
2  DTA Tuff E Nuff (Dale Vidler , rider; Dorothy Atkinson , owner)
 
NYSMHS Svce Auct Hunter/Western Pleas Saddle  
1  Three K’s Titleman (Jamie Bish , rider; Jamie Bish , owner)
2  HBF Bentley (Joyce Northup , rider; Denise James , owner)
3  Kandle’s Envious (Samantha Hoag , rider;  Marie Vandemark , owner)
4  Colleys Built For Business (Scott Root , rider; Earl Colley , owner)
5  GDT Miss Jubilant (Chris Cassenti , rider; Chris Cassenti , owner)
6  ROF Confession (Curtis Childers , rider;  Rolling Oaks Farm , owner)

English Pleasue Open Championship 
1  Fair Catch (Kathleen Peeples , rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter , owner)
2  MEM Bad Boy (Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)

Pleasure Driving Championship-Amateur 
1  Sarde’s Manistique (Julie Rohrer , rider; Julie Rohrer , owner)
2  Oak Creek Chief of Staff (Margaret Brown , rider; Margaret Brown , owner)
3  Without Limits (Cathy Miller , rider; Cathy Miller , owner)
4  Meet Joe Black (Jennifer Beattie , rider;  Applied Communications , owner)
5  Tolstoy (Jack Gatewood , rider;  Dantree Farm , owner)
6  Salsbury Special (Ilene Goulette , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
7  Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Championship -Open 
1  Stonecroft After Midnight (Donna Zimmerman , rider; Donna Zimmerman , owner)
2  Extremelee (Amy Gatewood Gendjar , rider;  Dantree Farm , owner)
3  MEM Taser (Rachel Frazier , rider; Rachel Frazier , owner)
4  BBY Glorious Command (Barbara Ray , rider; Barbara Ray , owner)
5  French Episode (Ann Maile , rider; Ann Maile , owner)
6  Festival Flamenco (Robert Marshall , rider; Roberta Marshall , owner)
7  Kandle’s Legenda (Elizabeth Loftus , rider; Elizabeth Loftus , owner)
8  KSB Momentum (Karen Gabriel , rider; Karen Gabriel , owner)
9  GDT Legend Crown Jewel (Jo Ann Currie , rider; Daisy Beisler , owner)
   Latours I’m Willy Fancy (Katrina Dickson , rider; Kelly Dickson , owner)
   Trebles Double Exposure (Sharon Skelly , rider; Mike Kropp & Sharon Skelly, Gullwing , owner)
   Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Sara Werdein , rider; Susan & Edward Werdein , owner)
   JMS Valedictoria (John Pawlikowski , rider; John Pawlikowski , owner)
   Grovecrest Panache (Marcia O’Connor , rider; Marcia O’Connor , owner)
   Stonecroft Town Belle ( Marie Vandemark , rider;  Marie Vandemark , owner)

Western Pleasure Championship – Amateur 
1  Honor Hill Wind Song (Amy Gatewood Gendjar , rider;  Dantree Farm , owner)
2  Jimmy Houston (Michael Chase , rider; Cindy Stanton , owner)
3  Three K’s Titleman (Jamie Bish , rider; Jamie Bish , owner)
4  Grand CRU Hollywoods Wish (Karen Saville , rider; Karen Saville , owner)
5  MNM Original Design (Nancy Galusha , rider; Nancy Galusha , owner)
6  Evan Final Lee (Ron Gramse , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
7  Pondview Picante (Deborah Worth , rider; Deborah Worth , owner)
8  Westenfeld Music Master (Julianne Smith , rider; Julianne Smith , owner)
9  Hartland Anastacia (Christine Gelienu , rider; Christine Gelienu , owner)

Park Harness Champinship-Open 
1  Stonecroft Gothic (Jeff Kidd , rider; Jennifer & Nicole M Panek Keuhn , owner)
2  Arboria Serenity (Will Vidler , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
 
NYSMHS Svce Auct Park/Eng/Classic Pleas Sweepstakes 
1  LVM The Black Ace (Jennifer Mason , rider; David Lantz , owner)
2  Tes Infinity (Nancy Flower , rider; Thomas Schubert , owner)
3  E.B. Skylight (Cindy Stanton , rider; Mary Meixell , owner)
4  AMHF Photo Op (Lindsay Perry , rider; Traci Brown , owner)
5  Equinox Bugati (Meaghen Von Ballmos , rider;  East of Equinox Farm , owner)
6  Equinox Holy Grael (Jaisen Von Ballmos , rider; Diane Miers , owner)
7  Equinox Concerto (Samantha Hoag , rider; Sally Barlow , owner)
8  Equinox Attache’ (Robert Terry Rutledge , rider; Robert Terry Rutledge & Susan Walker , owner)
9  UVM MacIver (Deborah S. Richter , rider; Lynn DeYoung & Deborah Richter , owner)
10  JNP Total Eclipse (Scott Root , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
11  TFS Luciano’s Pavarotti (Tim Murray , rider; Nina & Ruben Rogers , owner)

USDF Introductory Test A 
1  Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Mary Ellen Mulligan , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
2  L&A- Knapps Handsome Dude (Rebekah Vesosky , rider; David Smart , owner)

USDF Introductory Test B
1  Danell’s Bayside (Denise Ross , rider; Denise Ross , owner)
2  L&A- Knapps Handsome  Dude(Rebekah Vesosky , rider; David Smart , owner)
3  Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Mary Ellen Mulligan , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
 
Training Level Test 1 
1  Fox Desert Storm (Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
2  Highover French Krystle (Angela Thayer , rider; Angela Thayer , owner)
3  Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden , rider; Margaret Oden , owner)
4  Chandellehigh Starcommand (Rebekah Vesosky , rider; David & Kate Gibbons Smart , owner)
5  Acadias Secret Promise (Sandra Wooding , rider; Sandra Wooding , owner)
6  WMS Laurel King Mufasad (Mary Ann Edwards , rider; Mary Ann Edwards , owner)
7  Bush Creek Manhattan (Mary Kamm , rider; Mary Kamm , owner)
 
Training Level Test 2 
1  Chandell High Noon (Kristen Sackett , rider; JoAnn Squier , owner)
2  Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden , rider; Margaret Oden , owner)
3  RWD Direct Class (Tricia Waclena , rider; Tricia Waclena , owner)
4  CSCM Lady Jane (Kristen Sackett , rider; Christine Sackett , owner)
5  Acadias Secret Promise (Sandra Wooding , rider; Sandra Wooding , owner)
6  Chandellehigh Starcommand (Rebekah Vesosky , rider; David & Kate Gibbons Smart , owner)
7  Bush Creek Manhattan (Mary Kamm , rider; Mary Kamm , owner)
 
Training Level Test 3 
1  Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden , rider; Margaret Oden , owner)
2  RWD Direct Class (Tricia Waclena , rider; Tricia Waclena , owner)
3  Fox Desert Storm (Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
4  Sweeneys Warrior Spirit (Mary Ann Edwards , rider; Mary Ann Edwards , owner)
5  Equinox Renaissance (Annette Bakic , rider; Carol Rog , owner)
 
Training Level Test 4 
1  Chandell High Noon (Kristen Sackett , rider; JoAnn Squier , owner)
2  Fox Desert Storm (Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
3  Sweeneys Warrior Spirit (Mary Ann Edwards , rider; Mary Ann Edwards , owner)
4  Equinox Renaissance (Annette Bakic , rider; Carol Rog , owner)
5  Acadias Secret Promise (Sandra Wooding , rider; Sandra Wooding , owner)
6  Highover French Krystle (Angela Thayer , rider; Angela Thayer , owner)
 
First Level Test 1 
1  Chandell High Noon (Kristen Sackett , rider; JoAnn Squier , owner)
 
First Level Test 3 
1  DVF Konagher (Denise Ross , rider; Denise Ross , owner)
 

First Level Test 4 
1  Chandell High Noon (Kristen Sackett , rider; JoAnn Squier , owner)
2  DVF Konagher (Denise Ross , rider; Denise Ross , owner)

Saturday 

Futurity Three Year Old Mares     
1  Whambiance (Thomas Lawlor , rider; Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor , owner)
2  TNP Joyful Spirit (Scott Root , rider; Nick & Robin Pelham , owner)
 
Futurity Three Year Old Stallions & Geldings 
1  Sunny Acres The Wizard (Will Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
2  Seaway Smart Alex (Robert Marshall , rider;  Seaway Morgans , owner)
3  DTA Tuff E Nuff (Will Vidler , rider; Dorothy Atkinson , owner)
4  Aman Cara (Shirley O’Gorman , rider; Suzanne Fox , owner)
5  Milagro’s Dark Victory (Travis Neidlinger , rider; Carey Churchill , owner)
6  Now Its All About Me (Jonathan Cleveland , rider; Jonathan Cleveland , owner)
7  Starshine Epsilon Aurigae (Scott Root , rider; Leigh Semilof , owner)
 
Futurity Three Year Old Champions 
1  Whambiance (Thomas Lawlor , rider; Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor , owner)
2  Sunny Acres The Wizard (Will Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
3  Seaway Smart Alex (Robert Marshall , rider;  Seaway Morgans , owner)
 
Futurity Two Year Old Fillies 
1  Cum Laude Philadephia (Tim O’Gorman , rider; Joanne Celecki & Diane Garrow, owner)
2  Stoneleigh Double Thyme (Mary Ellen Mulligan , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
 
Futurity Two Year Old Stallions & Geldings 
1  Sunny Acres Bad Mojo (Will Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
2  Gullwing Double Trouble (Sharon Skelly , rider; Mike Kropp & Sharon Skelly, Gullwing , owner)
 
Futuirty Two Year Old Championship 
1  Cum Laude Philadephia (Tim O’Gorman , rider; Joanne Celecki & Diane Garrow, owner)
2  Stoneleigh Double Thyme (Mary Ellen Mulligan , rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Bad Mojo (Will Vidler , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
 
Futurity Yearling Fillies 
1  Sunny Acres Miss Scarlet (Will Vidler , rider; Kathryn Gallant , owner)
2  SSE Celtic Mist (Susan W Evans , rider; Jeffrey & Susan  W Evans , owner)
 
Futurity Yearling Colts 
1  Hunterdon Hero (Brad Scussell , rider; Brad & Ann Scussell , owner)
2  FFCF Swashbuckler (Judy Hinman , rider; Judy Hinman , owner)
 
Futurity Yearling Championship 
1  Sunny Acres Miss Scarlet (Will Vidler , rider; Kathryn Gallant , owner)
2  SSE Celtic Mist (Susan W Evans , rider; Jeffrey & Susan  W Evans , owner)
3  Hunterdon Hero (Brad Scussell , rider; Brad & Ann Scussell , owner)

Futurity Weanling Fillies 
1  DRF Mirror Image (Joanne Galvin , rider; Joanne Galvin , owner)
2  PVF On My Terms (RAF) (Bonnie Poyer , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)
3  HTH Heart of Gold (Bonnie Saraceni , rider; Bonnie Saraceni , owner)
 
Futurity Weanling Colts 
1  Full Throttle (Lynn Peeples , rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter , owner)
2  SSES Mystery of the Law (Mark Mason , rider; Samuel Stoltzfus , owner)
3  Corinthian Montego Bay (Todd Trushel , rider; Sandy Trushel , owner)
4  Sunny Acres Benediction (Will Vidler , rider; Taylor Countryman , owner)
5  Winden Saigon (Keith Friday , rider; Tami Johnson , owner)
6  PVF Kirin’s Fire (RAF) (Scott Root , rider; Debora Kieffer , owner)
7  Amberfields Steel Magnum (Judy Hinman , rider; Judy Hinman , owner)
 
Futurity Weanling Championship 
1  DRF Mirror Image (Joanne Galvin , rider; Joanne Galvin , owner)
2  Full Throttle (Lynn Peeples , rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter , owner)
3  SSES Mystery of the Law (Mark Mason , rider; Samuel Stoltzfus , owner)
 
Lead Line Hunt Seat  Riders 3 thru 8 Years – split ring 
1  Black Orchid Wind Dancer (Paige blankenhorn , rider; Kevin Blankenhorn , owner)
2  Heritage Direct Current (Cora Payne , rider; Donna Fox , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Starburst (Loran McCarthy , rider; Sara Tremer , owner)
4  Millbrook Finesse (Addison Green , rider; Kathy Gregory-Salvo , owner)
5  Scotch On The Rocks (Ava Anne Evans , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
6  Fox Desert Storm (Griffin English , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
 
Lead Line Saddle Seat Riders 3 thru 8 Years – split ring 
1  Honor Hill Wind Song (Kira Gendtar , rider;  Dantree Farm , owner)
2  ESP Brass Commando (Madison Dawson , rider; Betsy Clark , owner)
3  Seaway Celebrity (Rocco Anthony Padula Jr , rider; Rocco/Bonnie Padula , owner)
4  Ultra’s Legal Holiday (Libby Lukas , rider; Stephen Smith , owner)
5  Grovecrest Panache (Morgan Keuhn , rider; Marcia O’Connor , owner)
6  Equinox Wild Card (Victoria Lee Weaver , rider; Susan W Evans , owner)
 
Lead Line Western Riders 3 thru 8 Years – split ring 
1  Sunny Acres Skywalker (Madeline Coe , rider; Eleanor Hutcheson , owner)
2  Evan Jon Barr ( Bailey Smith , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
3  Three K’s Titleman (Evary Ryan , rider; Jamie Bish , owner)
4  Heritage Eli’s Finale (Simon Fox , rider; Donna Fox , owner)
    
Classic Pleasure Saddle Championship – Jr Exhibitor 
1  Syncopation (Daisy Beisler , rider; Daisy Beisler , owner)
2  Out On The town (Christopher Bernard , rider; Maria/Richard Bernard , owner)
3  Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Sara Werdein , rider; Susan & Edward Werdein , owner)
4  Sioux’s Boogie Knight (Julia Strier , rider; Mary Neidlinger , owner)
5  Gradells Wild Reflection (Max Liberty , rider; Max Liberty , owner)
6  Pondview E-Z Spirit (Amy Podesva , rider; James Podesva , owner)
7  Kandle’s Legenda (Carter Loftus , rider; Elizabeth Loftus , owner)
8  Maybrook Manifest Destiny (Rebecca Hamilton , rider; Rebecca Hamilton , owner)
9  Hyland Acres Promising Wishes (Morgan Butler , rider; Morgan Butler , owner)

Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship 
1  Crazy Love (Kathleen Peeples , rider;  Brown Klein Family , owner)
2  MEM Look At Me (Danielle Paufve , rider; Robert Neimeth , owner)
3  CRC’s Calender Girl (Jennifer Mason , rider; Dawn Johns , owner)
4  CBMF Backstage Pass (Meaghen Von Ballmos , rider; John/Sue Tillson , owner)
5  Brogin Kiri (Judy Martin , rider; Chris Monteith , owner)
6  Colleys Built For Business (Scott Root , rider; Earl Colley , owner)
7  Owl Wood Nascere  Fortunato(Angelina B. Radosevic , rider; Angelina B. Radosevic , owner)
8  HBF Bentley (Joyce Northup , rider; Denise James , owner)
9  Alexis Acres The Scotsman (Tricia Waclena , rider; Rachel Scott , owner)
   DRF Deal of The Century (Carol Gantz , rider; Carol Gantz , owner)
 
Road Hack Championship 
1  Heritage Direct Current (Olivia Doutt , rider; Donna Fox , owner)
2  Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
4  Trebles Double Exposure (Sharon Skelly , rider; Mike Kropp & Sharon Skelly, Gullwing , owner)
5  C Vale Banners Image (Michaele Gansz , rider; Michaele Gansz , owner)
6  JMS Valedictoria (John Pawlikowski , rider; John Pawlikowski , owner)
7  CSF Lady Paradon (Susan Werdein , rider; Charles VanDeMar , owner)
8  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko , rider; Angelica Stanko , owner)
   Highover Viking (Emma Nobles , rider; Earl S. & Gretchen Nobles Jr , owner)

Walk-Trot Equitation Championship – Saddle Seat 
   RMW Airborne (Alexandra Galletta , rider; Kimberly & Michael Galletta , owner)
   AMHF Absolute Top Calibre  (Abbey Smith , rider; Patricia Casler , owner)
   Donaldsonville (Lindsay Johnson , rider;  Saralin Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
   Salsbury Special (Tayler Nichols , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)

A Walk/Trot Equitation Championship – Hunter Seat 
   RGB Moonshadow (Abigail Newcomb , rider; Robert & Taylor Severino , owner)
   Black Orchid Wind Dancer (Eva Blankenhorn , rider; Kevin Blankenhorn , owner)
   MCM American Prayer (Isabella Ferri Beebout , rider; Isabella Ferri Beebout , owner)
   EL-D-Bars Hi Lite (Crystal Green , rider; Crystal Green , owner)

B Walk/Trot Equitation Championship – Western 
   Evan Jon Barr (Megan Scritchfield , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
   Angel’s Victory (Samantha Galletta , rider; Kimberly & Michael Galletta , owner)
   Circle’s Z Noble Signature (Amber Bornt , rider; Amber Bornt , owner)
 
Carriage Driving -  Working Pleasure 
1  Chandell High Noon (JoAnn Squier , rider; JoAnn Squier , owner)
2  Raintree Sam I Am (Gary Ward , rider; Gary Ward , owner)
3  Randallane Beuabrooke (Leigh Semilof , rider; Leigh Semilof , owner)
4  Scotch On The Rocks (Kathryn Gallant , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
5  Coalition Manifesto (John Aubin , rider; Ed Kenny , owner)
 
Carriage Driving – Reinsmanship 
1  Chandell High Noon (JoAnn Squier , rider; JoAnn Squier , owner)
2  Randallane Beuabrooke (Leigh Semilof , rider; Leigh Semilof , owner)
3  Raintree Sam I Am (Gary Ward , rider; Gary Ward , owner)
4  Scotch On The Rocks (Kathryn Gallant , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
   Coalition Manifesto (John Aubin , rider; Ed Kenny , owner)
 
Walk-Jog Pleasure – Western Rider 11 Years & Under 
1  Circle’s Z Noble Signature (Hannah Bornt , rider; Amber Bornt , owner)
2  Angel’s Victory (Samantha Galletta , rider; Kimberly & Michael Galletta , owner)
3  Evan Jon Barr (Megan Scritchfield , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
 
English Pleasure Jr. Exh. Championship 
1  Gamepiece (Max Liberty , rider;  Sheaffer Farm , owner)
2  AMHF Photo Op (Amber Brown , rider; Traci Brown , owner)
3  KJM Soul Survivor (Morgan Butler , rider; Morgan Butler , owner)
4  The Gatekeeper (Abby Jones , rider; Abby Jones , owner)
5  OBMF Grandelusion (Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
6  Homespun Lady Lyon (Emilie Holmes , rider; Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , owner)
7  WTS Iverson (Danielle Detwiler , rider; Danielle Detwiler , owner)
 
Walk Trot Pleasure – Saddle Seat Rider 11 Years & Under 
1  Salsbury Special (Tayler Nichols , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
2  AMHF Absolute Top Calibre(Abbey Smith , rider; Patricia Casler , owner)
3  Donaldsonville (Lindsay Johnson , rider;  Saralin Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
4  Equinox Wild Card (Haley Evans , rider; Susan W Evans , owner)
5  RMW Airborne (Alexandra Galletta , rider; Kimberly & Michael Galletta , owner)
6  OBMF Grandelusion (Hannah Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)
7  KHF  Larkspur (Sadie Ray , rider; Jeffrey Smeed , owner)
8  Stockwell Spellbound (Paige Elizabeth Padula , rider; Rocco/Bonnie Padula , owner)

Western Pleasure Championship – Junior 
1  Pondview Park Avenue (Judy Nason , rider; Melanie Small , owner)
2  UPM Chaos (Curtis Childers , rider; Carol Ouellette , owner)
3  Maxwell Smart (Jeff Bessey , rider; Kay Cortelyou , owner)
4  Three K’s Titleman (Jamie Bish , rider; Jamie Bish , owner)
5  CaL Nightingale (Amanda DuPont , rider; Cynthia Lundgren , owner)
6  Corinthian Lone Star (Todd Trushel , rider; Heather Wilson , owner)
7  PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsay Perry , rider; Carol Rog , owner)
8  TNP Joyful Spirit (Scott Root , rider; Nick & Robin Pelham , owner)
 
Walk Trot Pleasure – Hunt Seat Rider 11 Years & Under 
1  MCM American Prayer (Isabella Ferri Beebout , rider; Isabella Ferri Beebout , owner)
2  RGB Moonshadow (Abigail Newcomb , rider; Robert & Taylor Severino , owner)
3  EL-D-Bars Hi Lite (Crystal Green , rider; Crystal Green , owner)
4  Hartland Infinity (Joy Puthawala , rider; Mary Puthawala , owner)
5  ROF Noble Knight (Quinnton Northrup , rider; Mary Pat Hutchings , owner)
6  Aquarian Ecstacy (Manya margot , rider; Roberta Marshall , owner)
7  Black Orchid Wind Dancer (Eva Blankenhorn , rider; Kevin Blankenhorn , owner)

Pleasure Driving Championship – Two Year Old 
1  Playmor’s Town Commander (Jennifer Mason , rider; David Lantz , owner)
2  Gradell Center of Action (Lynn Peeples , rider; Jerome & Shirley Modell , owner)
3  Masterclass (Jim McCleester , rider; Tom & Joanne Meyers , owner)
4  LPS MVP (Nancy Flower , rider; Lynn Peeples , owner)

Hunter Pleasure Jr. Exh. Championship 
1  R.I.G Park Avenue (Jennifer Lake , rider; Illene/Randy Goulette , owner)
2  Merriehill Isa Boo (Kate Vail , rider; Kate Vail , owner)
4  Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
5  JNP Simply Delorean (Brianne Lambert , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
6  Hylee Shame On You (Taylor Countryman , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
7  Monnington Soul (Mattie Rohs , rider; Tricia Waclena , owner)
8  Sacred Paths Rayne (Meagan Pierce , rider; Kathy Pierce , owner)
9  AMHF Bravado (Taylor Clark , rider; Taylor Clark , owner)
   Evan Final Lee (Debra Jean Downs , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
   Sunny Acres Dark Shadows (Rebecca Beets , rider; Brad Scussell , owner)
   MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken , rider; Kacie Aitken , owner)
   Double or Nothing (Betsy Coco , rider; Noelle Thabault , owner)
   Erie Crest Valentino (Kristin Chandler , rider; Robert Tait , owner)
   Hilton’s Larissa Lu (Alyssa Williams , rider; Kelly Papotnik , owner)

Park Saddle Jr. Horse Championship 
1  Alphastar Wilburforce (Michelle McCleester , rider; Allan S. Fisher , owner)
2  Equinox Attache’ (Robert Terry Rutledge , rider; Robert Terry Rutledge & Susan Walker , owner)
 
Western Equitation Championship – Under 18 Years 
1  The Sorceror (Katie Fraser , rider; Gary Ward , owner)
2  Circle’s Z Noble Signature (Amber Bornt , rider; Amber Bornt , owner)
3  STM Victorys Sharpshooter (Emily Jones , rider;  Playmore Farm , owner)

Carriage Driving -Timed Obstacles 
1  Raintree Sam I Am (Gary Ward , rider; Gary Ward , owner)
2  Chandell High Noon (JoAnn Squier , rider; JoAnn Squier , owner)
3  Randallane Beuabrooke (Leigh Semilof , rider; Leigh Semilof , owner)
4  Scotch On The Rocks (Kathryn Gallant , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
 
Carriage Driving – Scurry Obstacles 
1  Chandell High Noon (JoAnn Squier , rider; JoAnn Squier , owner)
2  Raintree Sam I Am (Gary Ward , rider; Gary Ward , owner)
3  Randallane Beuabrooke (Leigh Semilof , rider; Leigh Semilof , owner)
   Scotch On The Rocks (Kathryn Gallant , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
  
Saddle Seat Equitation Championship 18 & Under 
1  MLK Merlin (Julia Strier , rider; Mary Neidlinger , owner)
2  Cingate Suzy Q (Heather Mallette , rider; Heather Mallette , owner)
3  The Wizard (Kristin Chandler , rider; Caitlyn Lynch , owner)
4  AMHF Photo Op (Amber Brown , rider; Traci Brown , owner)
5  Hermitage Avatar (Kate Kielceski , rider; Kate Kielceski , owner)
6  Sweeney’s Midnight Son (Carter Loftus , rider; Trent & Linda Allen , owner)
7  Successive Endeavors NKS (Emma Kate Flanagan , rider; Emma Kate Flanagan , owner)
8  Leva First Star (Courtney Segulin , rider; Stacy Buehler , owner)
9  Ultra’s Glamour Girl (Kelsey Bornt , rider; Kelsey Bornt , owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving Open Championship 
1  Stonecroft Neoclassic (Donna Zimmerman , rider; Donna Zimmerman , owner)
2  Ultra’s Now and Forever (Toni Watkins , rider; Toni Watkins , owner)
3  Merriehill High Spirit (Nancy Elliott , rider; Nancy Elliott , owner)
4  Oak Creek Rare Design (Eleanor Hutcheson , rider; Linda Desell , owner)
5  Homespun Top Note (Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , rider; Dorothy and Wallace Holmes , owner)
6  ESP Brass Commando (Betsy Clark , rider; Betsy Clark , owner)
   QLS Arpeggio (Thomas Vassie , rider; Judy Manchester-Vassie , owner)

English Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship 
1  MEM Sambuca (Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
2  JMS Juliette (Cindy Stanton , rider; Sharon Currie , owner)
3  UVM Made To Order (Steve Davis , rider;  UVM Morgan Horse Farm , owner)
4  LPS Ultra Sweet (Kathleen Peeples , rider; George Young , owner)
5  Little Bit of Reggae (Michelle McCleester , rider; Daniel Allgyer , owner)
6  UVM Martin St. Louis (Samantha Hoag , rider; Jen Dilieo , owner)
7  Graywood’s Aedan (Will Vidler , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
8  JNP Total Eclipse (Scott Root , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)

Roadster to Bike Open Championship 
1  J.W. Romantic Ways (Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
2  Dragonsmeade Maximara (Luman Wadhams , rider;  Trebles Morgan Manor , owner)
3  Blkorchid Live From NY (Percy McDaniel , rider; Clint & Linda Barber , owner)
4  FRF Looking Glass (Lynn Peeples , rider; Stony Point Farm/William Shean , owner)
5  WTS Back In Black (Dan Williams , rider; Dan Williams Williams Stables , owner)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation Championship 18 & Under 
1  Walnut Ridges Solid Gold (Anna Kufs , rider; Anna Kufs , owner)
2  JNP Simply Delorean (Brianne Lambert , rider; Jennifer Keuhn / Nicole Panek , owner)
3  Evan Final Lee (Debra Jean Downs , rider; Sue Gramse , owner)
4  Double or Nothing (Betsy Coco , rider; Noelle Thabault , owner)
5  CSF Lady Paradon (Susan Werdein , rider; Charles VanDeMar , owner)
6  Hylee Shame On You (Taylor Countryman , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
7  Hilton’s Larissa Lu (Alyssa Williams , rider; Kelly Papotnik , owner)
8  Sunny Acres Dark Shadows (Rebecca Beets , rider; Brad Scussell , owner)
9  Brisco County Jr (Taylor Clark , rider; Will Vidler , owner)
   Monnington Soul (Mattie Rohs , rider; Tricia Waclena , owner)
   MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken , rider; Kacie Aitken , owner)

Western Pleasure Open Champsionship 
1  Rum Brook Immortal Valor (Judy Nason , rider; Jacque & Nicole Harrington , owner)
2  MCH Remington (Shirley O’Gorman , rider; Holly & Greg McHugh , owner)
3  Danell’s Love Note (Amy Bessey , rider; Nancy Elliott , owner)
4  HL Rienzi (Kathleen Peeples , rider; Holly Seavitt , owner)

English Pleasure Amateur Championship 
1  Bad Company (Elizabeth Burick , rider; Elizabeth Burick , owner)
2  Kandle’s Emerson ( Marie Vandemark , rider;  Marie Vandemark , owner)
3  Gable Hit The Road Jack (Susan W Evans , rider; Jeffrey & Susan  W Evans , owner)
4  Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient , rider; Holly Bedient , owner)
5  AFF Charisma (Nancy Prouix , rider; Nancy Prouix , owner)
6  Partridge Hill Priotity (Elizabeth Webb , rider; Elizabeth Webb , owner)
7  Ultras High Definition (Annie Landry , rider; Annie & Marty Landry , owner)
8  Coal Miners Wildfire (Erika Webster , rider; Erika Webster , owner)
9  LPV Excalibur (Danielle Rice , rider; Joe & Marion Gaigal , owner)
   FCF Champagne Command (Betsy Clark , rider; Betsy Clark , owner)
   HB Miss Intimidation (Kathleen Tomlinson , rider; Kathleen Tomlinson , owner)
   Hunter Hill By Design (Caitlan Reilly , rider; Caitlan Reilly , owner)

Pleasure Driving Open Championship 
1  MEM Just My Style (Percy McDaniel , rider; Clint & Linda Barber , owner)
2  MEM Main Street (Robert Neimeth , rider; Robert Neimeth , owner)
3  MEM Say My Name (Rick Lane , rider; George Schott , owner)
4  Meet Joe Black (Alyssa Leonard , rider;  Applied Communications , owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Jr. Horse Championship 
1  Slam Dunk (Dee Hillis , rider; Marcia O’Connor , owner)
2  UVM MacIver (Deborah Richter , rider; Lynn DeYoung & Deborah Richter , owner)
3  Sunny Acres The Wizard (Rebecca Hamilton , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)

Hunter Pleasure  Amateur Championship 
1  NSM Armageddon (Jeff Kidd , rider; Patricia Walter , owner)
2  Treble’s Johnny B Goode (Norma Gibney , rider; Norma Gibney , owner)
3  CJS Final Destination (Lynzi Green , rider; Cindy Shepherd , owner)
4  Almanac Star Finale (Nancy Holmes , rider; Nancy & Stephen Holmes , owner)
5  SPM Fortune’s Delite (Cynthia Brown-Clark , rider; Cynthia Brown-Clark , owner)
6  Paradigm Pagentry (Cara Lynne Schengrund , rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund , owner)
7  Iron Forge Sugar Blues (Nicole Harrington , rider; Jacque & Nicole Harrington , owner)
8  Meldon Hawk (Anne Munro , rider; Anne Munro , owner)
9  Tried-N-Tru Tall teton (Dana Carroccia , rider; Bonnie Carroccia , owner)
   GDT Miss Jubilant (Lynzi Green , rider; Chris Cassenti , owner)
   Geo Jan’s Twinkling Star (Joanne Peters , rider; Joanne Peters , owner)
   Parkside Premier (Priscilla Inglis, , rider; Priscilla Inglis, , owner)
   GAF Johnny Be Good (Kate Deagler , rider; Kevin Blankenhorn , owner)
   Sunny Acres Sneek A Peek (Dorothy Atkinson , rider; Nancy Vidler , owner)
   Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer , rider; Sara Tremer , owner)
   Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko , rider; Angelica Stanko , owner)
   Whitemud Jet-Blue (Danielle Duncan , rider; Danielle Duncan , owner)
   Paramount Happy Applause (Emily Mattie , rider; Emily Mattie , owner)

Park Saddle Open Championship 
1  Kandle’s Myriah (Samantha Hoag , rider;  Marie Vandemark , owner)
2  Hyland Acres Mystique (Cindy Stanton , rider; Elizabeth Loftus , owner)
3  Watch Me Dance (Shirley O’Gorman , rider; Joanne Celecki & Diane Garrow, owner)
4  AMHF Belle Pepper (Jennifer Mason , rider; Jessica F. Gray , owner)
5  SML Triple By Pass (Scott Mckinney , rider; Marilyn Nelson , owner)

      

28 Responses to New York Regional Show Results

  1. denu220 says:

    Thanks for posting this—I was wondering how things were going at NY.

  2. Black Eye Beth says:

    Looks like it is turning out to be a very nice show. The class size is pretty big. It sort of surprises me since I figured show attendance would go down this year due to the cost (gas, shavings…). The one thing I do still wonder is if people are staying closer to home and going to regionals vs. going to OKC. I guess we will see in a few weeks!

  3. morganrider says:

    Wow – really competitive. Makes you want to set some plans up for next year.

  4. colwilrin says:

    I was also shocked to see some barns who don’t typically go to New York. My impression is that people are hitting shows closer to home. They may be sticking with regionals in their area rather than going to the ones farther away.

    Good for NY. It is heart-warming to see the show regaining some of its former glory!! Kudos to those on the committee, their hard work is showing.

  5. 2girlsmom says:

    Thank you for posting results. It is nice to see the results so fast. It makes you feel a little like you are there when you can’t be.

  6. bella92290 says:

    Thanks for the results….One of our girls placed 1st in her qualifier out of 15, she has been working so hard, it is awesome to see!
    I am heading out tomorrow, looking forward to it, I have the “itch” to be at a horse show,…..so while I am waiting I think I will head to the barn, something about the smell of horses, hay,leather….. am I the only crazy one that likes that smell?

  7. colwilrin says:

    I actually like the way my car smells after I have transported my dirty winter blankets to the cleaners.

    Only something horse-people can understand!

  8. colwilrin says:

    FYI

    Terry Young has proof uploaded, through this morning’s session, on his website.

  9. colwilrin says:

    UGH…darn remote keyboards

    He has PROOFS…not just one!

  10. Anonymous says:

    Did not see Sat. Dressage results of the NY Regional???? A forgotten disipline again????

  11. Black Eye Beth says:

    I believe all the Dressage Results were given in the Friday results. Are you referring to the Presentation during the Sat. Evening session?

  12. Irish says:

    Does anyone know what happened to the
    HUNTER HACK CHAMPIONSHIP AND RESERVE
    To be awarded to the two horses which have accumulated the
    most points in Classes 43, 90, and 95
    Did they post the winners?
    Thanks!

  13. jyn says:

    NYMHS clas is for Park and Pleasure together? And hunt and western are also shown together? Are those results correct? have never heard of that before. How do they judge that?

  14. colwilrin says:

    Yes, you are correct.

    The classes are for babies born out of breedings sold at the NY Stallion Service Auction (a really fun social event), and other offspring from that year sired by the donated stallions.

    The horses are all 4 years old. They used to have just one class with all seats, but eventually divided it in half. I assume they did this after increasing the prize money enough to make the purses for 2 classes lucrative. Maybe if the auction continues to grow, you may see them split it up again…who knows!

    As for judging. Each horse would be judged to the standard for their discipline. All the judges in the panel have R’s for Morgan, so they would have the ability to judge each division. It kind of reminds me of Westminster Dog Show. They really aren’t judging the top dogs against each other…but are looking at which dog comes the closest to it’s breed’s standards.

  15. show boy says:

    Nice show great horses lots of good classes.

  16. erikarose says:

    The Park/Pleasure class was awesome! Nothing beats a great work out and being apart of the team that brings home the roses. We had back to back classes w/ clients, and then 1 class before we were back in the ring for the Park/Pleasure class so I was praying I get a client back to the barn and bridle the next horse and get him up from the 4-H barns in time for her to warm him up for his saddle debut. We’ve been so excited about “Ace” and let me tell you, if you want to breed to a stud with an amazing temperament you won’t find one nicer!

    Thanks again to everyone who offered us a lending hand at this show. We had a horrible event to deal with Thursday leaving us without Mark for the rest of the week but it ended up being a fun challenge for Jennifer and I. The kind words and help were greatly appreciated!!

  17. jjoker says:

    Syracuse! don’t sleep on it. the stars showed up and did not dissappoint. I hope everyone got to witness the talents of my friend cindy stanton, a trainer that constantly amazes me, her horses are always on the mark or pretty darn close. congratulation to percy on his pleasure driving championship, “ricky was a man amongst boys. If anyone has a tape of the class he would love to see it ha! ha! ha!

  18. erikarose says:

    Oooh Cindy has always been an inspiration to me. She is one of the first professional trainers I was introduced to, and was kind and welcoming right off the bat. My old barn used to send horses to her, and she does know how to turn them out well. She too had a great ride during the park/Pleasure class!

  19. jjoker says:

    That is so nice to hear, it’s very rare to find people and trainers like cindy, she let’s her talent speak for its self. I thought it was great to see her compete against some of the best trainers in the country and hold her own and then some. these are the people we should celebrate if there were more trainer like cindy every show would be that much better.

  20. erikarose says:

    She has a great eye. If we didn’t purchase our one gelding as a weanling she was going to. He went on to win a reserve national title his first trip to OKC and his jr exhib riders first time too (so of course there were nervous mistakes made on both parts *grin* he was only 6 and she was 14).

    It always makes me smile to see Cindy.

    She gave me one of the most helpful lesson on my 1st horse who was a green pea at the time. He was 4 and I had been riding a total of 2yrs as a dressage rider trying to go saddleseat, had no guidance other then watching the pro’s at work. She offered to give me a lesson and I couldn’t pass it up! Not sure if she remembers me, but I always make sure to watch a class if I know she will be in it.

    She is a true horsewomen. Ya know, maybe someone should recommend to The Connection to do a spotlight article on her, she deserves it!

    She, Judy Whitney, and my trainer/best friend Jennifer are the most dedicated, hardworking individuals who deserve every little girl’s admiration. Hard working horse women are the best!

  21. Mocha Mom says:

    Erikarose,

    Why don’t YOU do a feature article on Cindy for Above Level? It would get seen here much sooner than in the Connection. Of course, we don’t have the circulation numbers that they do…yet, but it’s coming.

    You could ask BlackEyeBeth to add it to her list of things to do during the off-season, but it looks like her plate is pretty full with her plans for improving the blog.

    I could do it, but I have a couple of other projects to catch up on like an article about the proposed USEF rule changes and a letter to the AMHA Professional Committee that includes suggestions from the Above Level community for increasing and improving the judges’ pool. I also have a lot of work to do for the NYSMHS Bylaws Committee.

    I would like to add another name to the list of hard-working and talented woman trainers. Shirley O’Gorman is outstanding. Ernesto has compared her to Miss Judy, and I guess he would know. I suspect that Cindy, Jennifer, and Shirley all have similar qualities.

  22. bella92290 says:

    I am adding here too to the list of honored ladies…..Sally Lindabury. Hard working and talented woman for sure!

  23. colwilrin says:

    Sally is awesome…I still have a visual image of her up in Syracuse riding this gorgeous gray saddlebred she used to train…and she is a great judge to boot!

    I have to add one as well…one that is frequently overshadowed by her more gregarious husband…that is Amy Bessey.

    Her depth of knowledge constantly amazes me.

    In addition, she has an amazing eye for young stock.

    The horses that she and Jeff have finished are the true “Mercedes Benz’s” of show horses.

    She is absurdly patient with her pack of 40-something amateur women, at least one of whom she is rehabbing from really bad equitation-training habits.

    Finally, I love the fact that she says that every horse has something new they can teach you…if you are just willing to learn.

  24. evamorgan says:

    What an impressive list of horsewomen.
    I have known Cindy since we were both Jr. Ex. back in the 60′s and 70′s. Her horses are always so well trained. What a hardworking family she comes from.
    I have known Sally since her days at Misty Hills, I think it was Venus in Grey that Colwilrin remembers her riding at Syracuse. She has a great sense of humor and sm glad she has gotten more involved with Morgans.
    Jennifer has been a beautiful smooth rider since her eq. days with Cedar Pond Calypso and again showed that last week with her awesome ride in the 4 yr. sweepstakes. What a workout!!
    Shirley always makes it look easy, even though she is working hard up there every minute.
    I don’t know Amy very well but have admired her western horses, I did have a chance to be next to her railside last week and can attest to her good sense of humor.
    I didn’t mean to ramble on but just wanted to add my 2 cents about these fine ladies.

  25. jjoker says:

    How about we salute all hard working wemen of the breed!!!!!!!!!!!!! annie anderson is also a ledgend who has reinvented herself after the split with big jim.

  26. Karen says:

    If you are referring to Amy Bessey you are spot on. You can be having the crappiest ride and she will make you laugh! She worked with my daughter and was amazed at all the youth trainers literally running around the ring yelling at the kids riding in a class. We had Jeff on one side and Amy on the other, they were both quietly speaking to my daughter as she jogged by. She is one very hard working woman who flies under the radar most of the time. She put up with my antics in the 90′s so that makes her a saint!!

  27. JC says:

    I’d like to add Michelle McCleester to the list of great women trainers. Her attention to detail (in training and care) of every Morgan she touches is second to none.
    She has expertly guided so many young horses to their first of many championships.

    I was most impressed with her ability to re-instill confidence into one amateur who, after a bad riding accident, swore she’d never ride again. Under Michelle’s instruction, that rider got a blue in her first class of the show season.

    Hats off to all the great women in our breed!

  28. bella92290 says:

    Wow, we do have some incredibly talented women trainers, how fortunate are we. You are correct Eva, Venus in Grey is Saddlebread Sally was on, in fact we have a pic at the barn of them. I too am so glad that Sally got more involved with Morgans, as I would not be here chatting with you all and having the time of my life with our horse if she did not!

Leave a Reply