Morgan Medallion Classic Results

Here are the results for the Morgan Medallion Classic, Santa Barbara, CA.  I wasn’t able to locate who the judges were so if you know please comment on this post.

 (update:  A very nice blog reader let me know that the judges were Ann Slomkowski and Kathleen Peeples.)

Geldings – Five and Over     
1 Dragonfire Shaolin (Forest Nealon, rider; Johnson Tree Farm LTD., owner)
2 Marshfire Major Moves (Jessica Carlino, rider; Patricia A. Forst, owner)
 
Grand Champion and Reserve Champion Gelding 
1 Dragonfire Shaolin (Forest Nealon, rider; Johnson Tree Farm LTD., owner)
 
Showmanship – Handlers 14 thru 17 
1 GLB Moonlight Sonata (Jessica Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
 
Fillies – Weanlings 
1 Me First (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
2 Triton N Tempo (Susie Morgan, rider; Bob Morgan Triton Morgan Farms, owner)
 
Fillies – Yearlings 
1 Manhatten Society Girl (Gerry Rushton, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
 
Fillies – Two Year Olds 
1 Haute Flash (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
 
Junior Champion and Reserve Champion Filly 
1 Haute Flash (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
2 Manhatten Society Girl (Gerry Rushton, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
3 Me First (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
 
Showmanship – Handlers 13 & Under 
1 Dreammaster Irish Emperor (Claire Brownie, rider; Kate & David Brownie, owner)
2 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
 
Mares – Four Year Olds 
1 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jean & Kathryn Aldinger Stewart, owner)
2 Triton Lady Avatar (Susie Morgan, rider; Bob Morgan Triton Morgan Farms, owner)
 
Mares – Five Year Olds 
1 Decadence (Keith Nelsen, rider; Debra Woolley-Lee, owner)
 
Senior Champion and Reserve Champion Mare 
1 Decadence (Keith Nelsen, rider; Debra Woolley-Lee, owner)
2 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jean & Kathryn Aldinger Stewart, owner)
3 Triton Lady Avatar (Susie Morgan, rider; Bob Morgan Triton Morgan Farms, owner)
 
Grand Champion and Reserve Champion Mare 
1 Decadence (Keith Nelsen, rider; Debra Woolley-Lee, owner)
2 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jean & Kathryn Aldinger Stewart, owner)
3 Haute Flash (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
 
Road Hack 
1 ALS Bedazzle (Michellie Jones, rider; Michellie Jones, owner)
2 GPM Glory to B (Lisa Ale, rider; Lisa Ale, owner)
3 Foresite Celebration (Joy Weber, rider; Joy Weber, owner)
4 JJSK’s Keepsake (Tracy Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
 
Colts – Two Year Olds 
1 Beamwood Press Release (Forest Nealon, rider; Vikki Paulson, owner)
 
Junior Champion and Reserve Champion Colt 
1 Beamwood Press Release (Forest Nealon, rider; Vikki Paulson, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation – Novice Rider – 17 & Under 
1 D Hill Upset (Lila Tatar, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
2 RJ Celebrate (Jacqueline Lerner, rider; Ed & Lorraine Drenten, owner)
3 MLF Gavin (Jamie Lemus, rider; Bonnie Lemus, owner)
 
Stallions – Three Year Olds 
1 Mastroianni (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Sherry Bartolucoi, owner)
 
Stallions – Five Year Olds 
1 Stonecroft Notorious (Gerry Rushton, rider; Ted & Elaine Olsen, owner)
 
Senior Champion and Reserve Champion Stallion 
1 Mastroianni (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Sherry Bartolucoi, owner)
2 Stonecroft Notorious (Gerry Rushton, rider; Ted & Elaine Olsen, owner)
3 Hollywood Godfather (David Young, rider; (Lynn Pichette) Hollywood Morgans, owner)
 
Grand Champion and Reserve Champion Stallion 
1 Mastroianni (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Sherry Bartolucoi, owner)
2 Stonecroft Notorious (Gerry Rushton, rider; Ted & Elaine Olsen, owner)
3 Beamwood Press Release (Forest Nealon, rider; Vikki Paulson, owner)
 
Hunter Under Saddle – Open 
1 Coulee Bend Jimmy Dean (Earl McFall, rider; Cindy L. & Lyle Deitz, owner)
 
Trail Horse – Novice Horse or Rider 
1 Blacksaddles Golden Jewel (Laura Thornton, rider; Kathy Clarke, owner)
2 R Keepsake (Dawn Barker, rider; Dawn/Jessica Barker/Hoyt, owner)
3 Ion Best Kept Secret (Vicki Smith, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
4 Seaswept Eclipse (Ginny Muth, rider; Allison Beook, owner)
 
Trail Horse – Senior Horse 
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Cheryl Thornton, rider; Judy Wright, owner)
2 Ion Best Kept Secret (Vicki Smith, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
3 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
  Blacksaddles Golden Jewel (Laura Thornton, rider; Kathy Clarke, owner)
 
Trail Horse – Limit Horse or Rider 
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Cheryl Thornton, rider; Judy Wright, owner)
2 Blacksaddles Golden Jewel (Laura Thornton, rider; Kathy Clarke, owner)
3 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Julie Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
4 Ion Best Kept Secret (Vicki Smith, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
 
Trail Horse – Junior Horse 
1 MDMS Starquest Brigade (Laura Thornton, rider; Sandy O’Brien, owner)
 
Trail Horse – Amateur Any Age 
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Cheryl Thornton, rider; Judy Wright, owner)
2 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
 
Trail Horse – Open 
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Cheryl Thornton, rider; Judy Wright, owner)
2 Blacksaddles Golden Jewel (Laura Thornton, rider; Kathy Clarke, owner)
3 Ion Best Kept Secret (Vicki Smith, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
4 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)

Trail Horse Championship 
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Cheryl Thornton, rider; Judy Wright, owner)
2 Blacksaddles Golden Jewel (Laura Thornton, rider; Kathy Clarke, owner)
3 Ion Best Kept Secret (Vicki Smith, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
  Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
 
Carriage Obstacle Driving – Time Competition 
1 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Dr. Anton & Barbara Nesse, owner)
 
Carriage Obstacle Driving – Pick Your Route 
1 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Dr. Anton & Barbara Nesse, owner)
 
English Pleasure – Ladies – Amateurs 18 & Over 
1 MEM Playboy (Cassandra Stevenson, rider; Robert & Deborah Stevenson, owner)
2 LGH Destiny’s Treasure (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
3 Silverside Magdalene (Mary Fisher Davila, rider; Mary Fisher Davila, owner)
4 Man In Command (Debra Hurst Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
5 Upper Echelon (Carole Bradford, rider; Carole Bradford, owner)
6 KHF Nikko Blue (Danielle Cota, rider; Sheryl & Dan Cota, owner)
7 PFF Francesca (Stacy Myers, rider; Chris Clapp, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Ladies 18 & Over – Horses Under 15.1 h 
1 Stone Pine Julietta (Heather Luedtke, rider; Dawn Alsop, owner)
2 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
3 Winterset daja  vu Again (Anne D. Judd, rider; Anne D. Judd, owner)
4 Out of the Blue Willow (Kathy Barnett, rider; Kathy Barnett, owner)
5 SA Kashmiri (Hatley McMking, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
6 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Cheryl Thornton, rider; Judy Wright, owner)
7 IronForge Red White n Blue (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
8 Gulfwind Sir Patrick (Natalie Jensen, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
  Blacksaddles Golden Jewel (Laura Thornton, rider; Kathy Clarke, owner)
  Rafaello (Linda Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
 
Park Harness – Junior Exhibitors – 17 & Under 
1 PAF Ecstasy (Taylor Walters, rider; Ridgewood Farm, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitors – 13 & Under 
1 RDF Blind Faith (Lee Curran, rider; Jody Engel, owner)
2 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Julie Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
3 D Hill Upset (Lila Tatar, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
 
Walk – Trot English Pleasure – Riders 11 & Under 
1 Willowick Mafia Princess (Shaunicy Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
2 Ryan’s Got The Beat (Madison Sanderson, rider; Brian & Thea Sanderson, owner)
3 Southerly Excelso (Hannah Combs, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
4 GMH Flash Dance (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; Eutha & Leon Giesick, owner)
6 Charlestown Fairdawn (Kayce Riener, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Ladies 18 & Over – Horses 15.1 h & Over 
1 VVM Aleesa (Mary Luedtke, rider; Ellen McCook, owner)
2 Movado (Danica Brisco, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
3 Merriehill The Lion King (Jennifer McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
4 Primera Winchester (Heather Luedtke, rider; William & Meri Beth Berberet Bond, owner)
5 EV Santa Fes Patron (Julie Adams, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
6 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
7 Azkachina Smoki (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta Brown, owner)
8 Deer Creek Crystal (Ann Woulfe Miller, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Limit Horse 
1 By Invitation Only (Melissa Hart, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
2 R Keepsake (Dawn Barker, rider; Dawn/Jessica Barker/Hoyt, owner)
3 Eliza D (Kristine White, rider; John & Mary Denove, owner)
4 Coulee Bend Jimmy Dean (Earl McFall, rider; Cindy L. & Lyle Deitz, owner)
5 Alias (Barbara L. Fleming, rider; Barbara L. Fleming, owner)
6 VCF Star of Zimbabwe (Julie Adams, rider; Julie Adams, owner)
  JJSK’s Keepsake (Tracy Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
 
Park Harness – Junior Horse – Four & Under 
1 JW Phantom (Keith Nelsen, rider; Linda Sheridan, owner)
2 SLB Puccini (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Sherry Bartolucoi, owner)
3 Triton Lady Avatar (Susie Morgan, rider; Bob Morgan Triton Morgan Farms, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving – Junior Horse – Four & Under 
1 VVM Elektra (Leesa Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 Romance of Monarch (William Hartman, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
3 CGS Moment in Time (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Cathy Grimes, owner)
4 Mantic Maverick (Dodie Alsop, rider; Richard R & Valerie J Thomas, owner)
 
Walk – Trot Hunter Pleasure – Riders 11 & Under 
1 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Madison McElhinney, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
2 Deer Creek Crystal (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
3 RJ Celebrate (Alexandra Lerner, rider; Ed & Lorraine Drenten, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle – Open 
1 RJM French Revival (Merin Maggi, rider; Keri Lyddon, owner)
2 Kingsgrove Dynasty (Rachel Miller, rider; Nickel Family Trust, owner)
3 Ceder Creek Tour De Force (John Cahill, rider; Robert J. Hughes, owner)
4 VVM Litigator (Cheyenne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
5 S.A. Santiago (Marcy Letvinchuck, rider; Marcy & John Letvinchuck, owner)
6 Layla (Laura Dorwart, rider; Laura Dorwart, owner)
7 GPM Glory to B (Lisa Ale, rider; Lisa Ale, owner)
  Alibi Simply Secret (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
  WWF Trademark (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
 
English Pleasure – Junior Exhibitors – 13 & Under 
1 Heir Rifle (Angelica Berning, rider; Craig & Angelica Berning, owner)
2 Stonecroft Make A Wish (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
3 Robert E. Lee (Emma Elliot, rider; Bryan & Debi Elliott, owner)
4 Commanding Knight (Sheridan Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
5 CPM Man Oh Man (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
6 Foresite Celebration (Tristan Weber, rider; Joy Weber, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Amateurs 18 & Over – Horses Under 15.1h 
1 CBMF Show and Tell (Alison Willes, rider; Debra Sedlacek, owner)
2 Out of the Blue Willow (Kathy Barnett, rider; Kathy Barnett, owner)
3 Tomeri Smoke N Mirrors (Audrey Mangan, rider; Vicki Smith, owner)
 
Park Saddle – Three Year Olds 
1 Lucky As Me (Stacy Myers, rider; Gerry Rushton, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Junior Horse – Four & Under 
1 EV Santa Fes Patron (Julie Adams, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
2 Triton Metropolitan (Mary Luedtke, rider; Bob Morgan Triton Morgan Farms, owner)
3 Gulfwind Sir Patrick (Earl McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
4 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina Marie Cox, owner)
5 Hot Corner Marquis (Jennifer Grimes, rider; Cathy Grimes, owner)
6 Dragonsmeade Adagio (Heather Luedtke, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Three Year Olds 
1 Renegade Rose (Jennifer McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
2 Cap’n Jack Sparrow (Garn Walker, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
3 MDMS Starquest Brigade (Laura Thornton, rider; Sandy O’Brien, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Amateurs 18 & Over – Horses 15.1h & Over 
1 Light Year (Sandra Gruen, rider; Sandra Gruen, owner)
2 Chehalem Cassanova (Macey McCallion, rider; James & Lynn McCallion, owner)
3 Talamar Enstarment (Allison Smallridge, rider; Allison Smallridge, owner)
4 R-Royale Prophecy (Debra Uecker-Keough, rider; Debra Uecker-Keough, owner)
5 Cafa Chocolat (Jennifer Mahoney, rider; Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney, owner)
6 ALS Bedazzle (Michellie Jones, rider; Michellie Jones, owner)
7 Alibi Yell It Out (Audrey Mangan, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
8 JJSK’s Keepsake (Tracy Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
  Rulyn McGregor (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
 
U.P.H.A. Challenge Cup 
1 Futurity Chicago WhiteSox (Claire Brownie, rider; Rachel Miller, owner)
2 Heir Rifle (Angelica Berning, rider; Craig & Angelica Berning, owner)
3 Mantic Top Gun (Courtney Kabel, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
4 GLB Sanatra (Brooke Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
 
AMHA Hunter Seat On the Flat Medal 
1 D Hill Upset (Lila Tatar, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
 
English Pleasure – Junior Horse – Four & Under 
1 VVM Just the Ticket (Leesa Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 Brazada (Ryan Arcuri, rider; Natasha Rodley, owner)
3 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jean & Kathryn Aldinger Stewart, owner)
4 VVM Dare to Dream (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
5 Ultras Philosophy Major (Greg Fergusen, rider; Brenda & Doug Coats, owner)
6 Cavalli (Eric Antman, rider; The Design Group, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving – Junior Exhibitors – 17 & Under 
1 MLF Caliente (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Masters Class – Amateurs 50 & Over 
1 VVM Aleesa (Ellen McCook, rider; Ellen McCook, owner)
2 Merriehill The Lion King (Sandra Nelson, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
3 Key to the Kingdom (Charles Connor, rider; Charles Connor, owner)
4 AMHF Mr. Courageous (Dr. Ray Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray and Alison Bendele, owner)
5 Tropic Ann’s Legacy (Joan Arnold, rider; Kim Hildreth, owner)
6 Festival Casanova (Jay Geisenheimer, rider; Ted Gallegos, owner)
7 Azkachina Smoki (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta Brown, owner)
8 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
  WM Moolight Bay (Jill V.H. Smith, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
  Seaswept Eclipse (Ginny Muth, rider; Allison Beook, owner)
  WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias, rider; Tina Elias, owner)
  Regency Romanesque (Julia Allen Rose, rider; Julia Allen Rose, owner)
  SP Peppertime (Jerry Estep, rider; Jerry Estep, owner)
  IronForge Red White n Blue (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
 
Park Harness – Ladies – 18 & Over 
1 HVK Ancient Cry (Helen Crawford, rider; William & Helen Crawford, owner)
2 SCMF Winged Glory (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Junior Exhibitors – 14 thru 17 
1 Talk of the Town LPS (Lauren Gorfinkle, rider; Lauren Gorfinkle, owner)
2 GLB Moonlight Sonata (Jessica Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
3 Baccarat’s Crystal Vision (Madeline Lee, rider; Sandra Gruen, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Amateurs – 18 & Over 
1 Dragonsmeade Carnagie Hall (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
2 Stonecroft Notorious (Elaine Olsen, rider; Ted & Elaine Olsen, owner)
3 VVM Well Deserved (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
4 FRF Exodus (Laura Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
 
Roadster Under Saddle – Open 
1 HVK Baymarch (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Sally Longenecker, owner)
2 MEM No Inhabitions (Dr. Alison Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray and Alison Bendele, owner)
 
English Pleasure – Junior Exhibitors – 14 thru 17 
1 RWF Miss Saigon (Katherine Cota, rider; Sheryl & Dan Cota, owner)
2 French Kristoph (Rachel Miller, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
3 GLB Sanatra (Brooke Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
 
Pro/Am Hunter Pleasure – $15 Add Back 
1 GLB Moonlight Sonata (Cathy & Jessica Carlino Grimes, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
2 R Keepsake (Darcey & Dawn Barker Albino-Attig, rider; Dawn/Jessica Barker/Hoyt, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving – Ladies – 18 & Over 
1 Airegantlee (Mari Sanderson, rider; Mari & Gary Sanderson, owner)
2 Trebles Spring Loaded (Vikki Paulson, rider; Vikki Paulson, owner)
3 Whispering Masqued Man (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
4 Miss Voodoo (Mona Skager, rider; Mona Skager, owner)
5 Jaguar In Motion (Dawn Alsop, rider; Dawn Alsop, owner)
6 Marshfire Major Moves (Jessica Carlino, rider; Patricia A. Forst, owner)
 
Park Saddle – Amateurs – 18 & Over 
1 No Contest (Linda Hawkins, rider; Richard & Linda Hawkins, owner)
2 Dragonsmeade Bulgari (Tommy Brisco, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
3 GranPrix (Debra Uecker-Keough, rider; Debra Uecker-Keough, owner)
4 Tug Hill Guns and Roses (Catherine Hendrickson, rider; Catherine Hendrickson, owner)
5 Queen’s Guardian (Leesa Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
6 Intrepid On Parade (Alison Willes, rider; Cathy & Alison Willes Lester, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Open 
1 Faragamo (Garn Walker, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
2 Grand Cru Beaujolais (Earl McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
3 MJD French Quarter (Daryl Hopson, rider; John & Mary Denove, owner)
4 BEF Ivan (Eitan Beth-Halachmy, rider; Jill V.H. Smith, owner)
5 Maximum Pepper (Dale Rickford, rider; Rick & Jan Lindeberg, owner)
6 Festival Casanova (Ted Gallegos, rider; Ted Gallegos, owner)
7 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
8 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
9 Regency Romanesque (Joy Weber, rider; Julia Allen Rose, owner)
 
Park Harness – Open 
1 Dragonsmeade Fusion (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Dragonsmeade Farm, owner)
 
English Pleasure – Amateurs – 18 & Over 
1 Basic Black (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 French Flambeau (Shannon Connor Turner, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
3 Boston’s Big Whammy (Cassandra Stevenson, rider; Robert & Deborah Stevenson, owner)
4 A Winter Day (Linda Sheridan, rider; Linda Sheridan, owner)
5 KHF Nikko Blue (Danielle Cota, rider; Sheryl & Dan Cota, owner)
6 Baccarat’s Visionary (Merin Maggi, rider; Merin Maggi, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Novice Horse 
1 Futurity Show Byz (Julie Adams, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
2 Alibi Yell It Out (Audrey Mangan, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
3 Regency Carrousel (Joy Weber, rider; Julia Allen Rose, owner)
4 Rulyn McGregor (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Junior Exhibitors – 14 thru 17 
1 Primera Winchester (Hollie Luedtke, rider; William & Meri Beth Berberet Bond, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Four Year Olds 
1 Enthusiastic (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Sally Longenecker, owner)
2 Glory Days (Gerry Rushton, rider; Susan McCullough, owner)
3 Dreammaster J’st Outrajus (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jean & Kathryn Aldinger Stewart, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Junior Exhibitors – 13 & Under 
1 Festival Atomic Energy (Savannah Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving – Open 
1 Tomeri Swingtime (Teri Brisco, rider; Tom & Teri Brisco, owner)
2 Festival Rock N Roll (Joan Arnold, rider; George & Joan Arnold, owner)
3 Marshfire Major Moves (Jessica Carlino, rider; Patricia A. Forst, owner)
4 GPM Glory to B (Lisa Ale, rider; Lisa Ale, owner)
5 FZM Crossfire (Bill Crawford, rider; William & Helen Crawford, owner)
6 Triton Victory March (Donna Kovach, rider; Donna Kovach, owner)
 
Park Saddle – Junior Horse – Four & Under 
1 CRD Bugatti (Ryan Arcuri, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
2 Dragonsmeade Icon (Debi Jeppesen, rider; Dragonsmeade Farm, owner)
3 Triton Lady Avatar (Susie Morgan, rider; Bob Morgan Triton Morgan Farms, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Junior Horse – Four & Under 
1 Angel Eyes (Courtney Zimmermann, rider; Debra Woolley-Lee, owner)
2 Cap’n Jack Sparrow (Garn Walker, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
3 Coulee Bend Jimmy Dean (Earl McFall, rider; Cindy L. & Lyle Deitz, owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation – Riders 13 & Under 
1 Stonecroft Make A Wish (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
2 Futurity Chicago WhiteSox (Claire Brownie, rider; Rachel Miller, owner)
3 Mantic Top Gun (Courtney Kabel, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
4 Heir Rifle (Angelica Berning, rider; Craig & Angelica Berning, owner)
5 Cowboy Up (Marissa Emery, rider; Dan & Linda Emery, owner)
6 Stoneledge Chancellor (Emily Evans, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
7 Commanding Knight (Sheridan Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
8 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
9 Foresite Celebration (Tristan Weber, rider; Joy Weber, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Two Year Olds 
1 VVM By Design (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 Haute Flash (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
3 Heated Expression (Missy Hanover, rider; Missy Hanover, owner)
4 VVM Dreamkeeper (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
5 GLB Bella Mia (Gerry Rushton, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
6 CGS Hypnotic (Cathy Grimes, rider; Cathy Grimes, owner)
7 Walk The Line (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jim & Kathy Cook, owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation – Riders 14 thru 17 
1 Hollybrook Van Gogh (Jacquelline Beck, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
2 GLB Sanatra (Brooke Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Amateur – Ladies 18 & Over 
1 VVM Wrapped In Roses (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 Prada (Ian Fu Longenecker, rider; Robert J. Hughes, owner)
3 KHF Nikko Blue (Danielle Cota, rider; Sheryl & Dan Cota, owner)
4 GLB Amazing Grace (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Limit Horse 
1 Saralin Blues Brother (Daryl Hopson, rider; Richard & Linda Hawkins, owner)
2 VCF Steel Magnolia (Merna Malouf, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
3 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Cheryl Thornton, rider; Judy Wright, owner)
4 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina Marie Cox, owner)
5 Merriehill Jamaican Judy (David Young, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
6 VCF Naughty But Nice (Jennifer McFall, rider; Katherine A. Smith, owner)
7 WM Moolight Bay (Mary Luedtke, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
8 Dragonsmeade Adagio (Heather Luedtke, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
  JMF Shadow Express (Bradley Wiggett, rider; Cheryl L. Dorsey, owner)
  R Keepsake (Dawn Barker, rider; Dawn/Jessica Barker/Hoyt, owner)
  Regency Harvest Gold (Joy Weber, rider; Julia Allen Rose, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Gentlemen – 18 & Over 
1 Dragonfire Shaolin (Kris Johnson, rider; Johnson Tree Farm LTD., owner)
2 SLB Great Expectations (Gerry Rushton, rider; Ariella Jochai, owner)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving – Reinsmanship 
1 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J. Scronce, rider; Mary J. Scronce, owner)
2 Irish Triton Sky Hawk (Jody Engel, rider; Jody Engel, owner)
3 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Dr. Anton & Barbara Nesse, owner)
 
Dressage – Training Level, Test 1 – Open 
1 Deer Creek Crystal (Michellie Jones, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
2 Coulee Bend Jimmy Dean (Earl McFall, rider; Cindy L. & Lyle Deitz, owner)
 
Dressage – Training Level, Test 2 – Open 
1 Coulee Bend Jimmy Dean (Earl McFall, rider; Cindy L. & Lyle Deitz, owner)
 
Dressage – Training Level, Test 3 – Open 
1 Coulee Bend Jimmy Dean (Earl McFall, rider; Cindy L. & Lyle Deitz, owner)
2 ALS Bedazzle (Michellie Jones, rider; Michellie Jones, owner)
 
AMHA Dressage Seat Medal – Training Level, Test 4 
1 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Julie Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
 
Dressage – Training Level, Test 4 – Open 
1 JJSK’s Keepsake (Tracy Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
2 ALS Bedazzle (Michellie Jones, rider; Michellie Jones, owner)
 
Dressage – First Level, Test 1 – Open 
1 Bear River Star Beam (Anita Parra, rider; Anita Parra, owner)
2 Alias (Barbara L. Fleming, rider; Barbara L. Fleming, owner)
3 ALS Bedazzle (Michellie Jones, rider; Michellie Jones, owner)
 
Dressage – First Level, Test 2 – Open 
1 Eliza D (Kristine White, rider; John & Mary Denove, owner)
2 Alias (Barbara L. Fleming, rider; Barbara L. Fleming, owner)
 
Dressage – First Level, Test 3 or 4 – Open 
1 Bear River Star Beam (Anita Parra, rider; Anita Parra, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Ladies 18 & Over – Horses Under 15.1h 
1 Dragonfire Nefertiti (Jennifer McFall, rider; Antonia Casados, owner)
2 Futurity Show Byz (Julie Adams, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
3 GW Devil In Disguise (Sarah Hall, rider; Brad & Sarah Hall, owner)
4 Eliza D (Kristine White, rider; John & Mary Denove, owner)
5 Out of the Blue Willow (Kathy Barnett, rider; Kathy Barnett, owner)
6 Tomeri Smoke N Mirrors (Audrey Mangan, rider; Vicki Smith, owner)
  Goldencrest Black Diamond (Logan Mather, rider; Johnson Tree Farm LTD., owner)
 
Walk – Trot Hunter Seat Equitation – Riders 11 & Under  
1 RJ Celebrate (Georgie Frieden, rider; Ed & Lorraine Drenten, owner)
2 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Madison McElhinney, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
3 Deer Creek Crystal (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – First Year Green 
1 Saralin Blues Brother (Daryl Hopson, rider; Richard & Linda Hawkins, owner)
2 Winterset déjà vu Again (Anne D. Judd, rider; Anne D. Judd, owner)
3 Be My Magic Moment (Chris Rickford, rider; Dr. Anton & Barbara Nesse, owner)
4 JMF Shadow Express (Bradley Wiggett, rider; Cheryl L. Dorsey, owner)
5 R Keepsake (Dawn Barker, rider; Dawn/Jessica Barker/Hoyt, owner)
6 HP Oughta Be Wild (Mary Luedtke, rider; Harold & Stacy Parker, owner)
 
Park Harness – Three Year Olds 
1 Deer Creek Shardresedman (Gerry Rushton, rider; Craig & Jennifer Sommers, owner)
2 The Noblest (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Blackridge/Tomeri, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle – Junior Exhibitors – 17 & Under 
1 Romance of Monarch (Brooke Yule, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
2 VVM Litigator (Cheyenne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
3 Dreammaster Irish Emperor (Claire Brownie, rider; Kate & David Brownie, owner)
4 MLF Caliente (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
5 Cowboy Up (Marissa Emery, rider; Dan & Linda Emery, owner)
6 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Ladies – 18 & Over 
1 Festival Calypso (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
2 Alliteration (Lexie Ellsworth, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
3 MFM Day Dreams (Jamie Miller, rider; Jamie Miller, owner)
4 JW Thinketh Blue (Cindy Stiers, rider; Cindy Stiers, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Ladies 18 & Over – Horses 15.1h & Over 
1 Angel Eyes (Courtney Zimmermann, rider; Debra Woolley-Lee, owner)
2 Let’s Boogie (Sandra Nelson, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
3 Chehalem Cassanova (Macey McCallion, rider; James & Lynn McCallion, owner)
4 Light Year (Sandra Gruen, rider; Sandra Gruen, owner)
5 Café Chocolat (Jennifer Mahoney, rider; Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney, owner)
6 Talamar Enstarment (Allison Smallridge, rider; Allison Smallridge, owner)
7 R-Royale Prophecy (Debra Uecker-Keough, rider; Debra Uecker-Keough, owner)
8 ALS Bedazzle (Michellie Jones, rider; Michellie Jones, owner)
  VCF Sahara Sunset (Julie Adams, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
  By Invitation Only (Melissa Hart, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
 
English Pleasure – Three Year Olds 
1 Alleswell On Broadway (Caprice Zoumaras, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
2 Take Me Higher (Stacy Hennessy, rider; The Underground Partnership, owner)
3 GLB Grand and Glorious (Jessica Carlino, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Amateurs 18 & Over – Horses Under 15.1h 
1 Firecrest E-Ticket (Aimee Shriner, rider; Aimee Shriner, owner)
2 AMHF Mr. Courageous (Dr. Ray Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray and Alison Bendele, owner)
3 SA Kashmiri (Hatley McMking, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
4 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Cheryl Thornton, rider; Judy Wright, owner)
5 Out of the Blue Willow (Kathy Barnett, rider; Kathy Barnett, owner)
6 Gulfwind Sir Patrick (Natalie Jensen, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
7 Rafaello (Linda Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
8 SP Peppertime (Jerry Estep, rider; Jerry Estep, owner)
  Regency Romanesque (Tina Elias, rider; Julia Allen Rose, owner)
  Ion Best Kept Secret (Janet French, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
  Seaswept Eclipse (Ginny Muth, rider; Allison Beook, owner)
 
Walk – Trot Saddle Seat Equitation – Riders 11 & Under 
1 Willowick Mafia Princess (Shaunicy Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
2 Ryan’s Got The Beat (Madison Sanderson, rider; Brian & Thea Sanderson, owner)
3 GMH Flash Dance (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; Eutha & Leon Giesick, owner)
4 Charlestown Fairdawn (Kayce Riener, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
5 Southerly Excelso (Hannah Combs, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Novice Riders – 17 & Under 
1 RDF Blind Faith (Lee Curran, rider; Jody Engel, owner)
2 D Hill Upset (Lila Tatar, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
3 MLF Gavin (Jamie Lemus, rider; Bonnie Lemus, owner)
4 RJ Celebrate (Jacqueline Lerner, rider; Ed & Lorraine Drenten, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Three Year Olds 
1 RBF Highlander (Keith Nelsen, rider; Traci Coltrane, owner)
2 Ultras Philosophy Major (Greg Fergusen, rider; Brenda & Doug Coats, owner)

UPHA Pleasure Driving Three Year Olds 
1 Kingsgrove Frenchelegance (Gerry Rushton, rider; Nickel Family Trust, owner)

Reining – Open 
1 HVR Found Gold (Mark Luis, rider; William & Carol Pettis, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Amateurs 18 & Over – Horses 15.1h & Over 
1 Movado (Danica Brisco, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
2 Azkachina Smoki (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta Brown, owner)
3 VCF Steel Magnolia (Merna Malouf, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
4 Tropic Ann’s Legacy (Joan Arnold, rider; Kim Hildreth, owner)
5 Deer Creek Crystal (Caprice Zoumaras, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
 
Park Saddle – Junior Exhibitor – 17 & Under 
1 PAF Ecstasy (Taylor Walters, rider; Ridgewood Farm, owner)
2 Stoneledge Chancellor (Emily Evans, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
3 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
  Sugarlane Empress (Tristan Weber, rider; Joy Weber, owner)
 
English Pleasure – Ladies – 18 & Over 
1 Man In Command (Mary Cockriel, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
2 QVM Rocket Man (Shannon Connor Turner, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
3 GLB Perfect Harmony (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
4 EN Possession NKS (Courtney Zimmermann, rider; Donna Woolley, owner)
5 Jessebelle (Debi Jeppesen, rider; William & Helen Crawford, owner)
6 Ceder Creek With Bells On (Cassandra Stevenson, rider; Robert & Deborah Stevenson, owner)
7 JW Thinketh Blue (Cindy Stiers, rider; Cindy Stiers, owner)
8 Foresite Celebration (Joy Weber, rider; Joy Weber, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Open 
1 CCR’s Outrajus Corajus (Gerry Rushton, rider; Richard & Nan Wille Cacchettini, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle – Ladies – 18 & Over 
1 Catch Me If You Can (Caprice Zoumaras, rider; Leita Koontz, owner)
2 WWF Trademark (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
3 Whispering Masqued Man (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
4 Miss Voodoo (Mona Skager, rider; Mona Skager, owner)
5 Marathons Electrafire (Barbara Tardy, rider; Courtney Kabel, owner)
6 RJM French Revival (Merin Maggi, rider; Keri Lyddon, owner)
7 Layla (Laura Dorwart, rider; Laura Dorwart, owner)
8 AW Wishful Thinking (Sharon Shedroff, rider; The Three Ss LLC, owner)
  Triton Victory March (Donna Kovach, rider; Donna Kovach, owner)
  S.A. Santiago (Marcy Letvinchuck, rider; Marcy & John Letvinchuck, owner)
  Alibi Simply Secret (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
 
Park Saddle – Ladies – 18 & Over 
1 DMH Back In Black (Kathleen Kabel, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
2 Grandemeanor (Shannon Connor Turner, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
  Sugarlane Empress (Joy Weber, rider; Joy Weber, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – Junior Exhibitors – 14 thru 17 
1 GLB Belle of the Ball (Jessica Carlino, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
2 French Kristoph (Rachel Miller, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
  \
Hunter Pleasure – Open 
1 RJH Reality (Jennifer McFall, rider; Katherine A. Smith, owner)
2 VCF Sahara Sunset (Julie Adams, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
 
Park Harness – Amateurs – 18 & Over 
1 SLB Da Vinci (Helen Crawford, rider; William & Helen Crawford, owner)
2 El-Toro (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
3 Boxford’s Bravura (Elaine Olsen, rider; Ted & Elaine Olsen, owner)

Reining Open Championship 
1 HVR Found Gold (Mark Luis, rider; William & Carol Pettis, owner)
 
Park Saddle – Open 
1 SLB Andiamo (Debi Jeppesen, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
2 Tug Hill Guns and Roses (Catherine Hendrickson, rider; Catherine Hendrickson, owner)
3 Tara’s Mojo (Keith Nelsen, rider; Kathy & Bill Taylor, owner)
 
Pro/Am Western Pleasure – $15 Add Back 
1 Key to the Kingdom (Daryl & Charles Connor Hopson, rider; Charles Connor, owner)
2 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris & Mai Wisdom Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
3 Hot Corner Marquis (Jennifer & Kathy Gomer Grimes, rider; Cathy Grimes, owner)
4 Azkachina Smoki (Dale & Roberta Brown Rickford, rider; Roberta Brown, owner)
 
Roadster to Bike – Amateur Drivers 
1 MEM No Inhabitions (Dr. Alison Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray and Alison Bendele, owner)
2 HVK Baymarch (Geoffrey Longenecker, rider; Sally Longenecker, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving – Novice Horse or Driver 
1 Whispering Masqued Man (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 Catch Me If You Can (Leita Koontz, rider; Leita Koontz, owner)
3 CGS Moment in Time (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Cathy Grimes, owner)
4 Romance of Monarch (William Hartman, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
5 Triton Victory March (Donna Kovach, rider; Donna Kovach, owner)
6 Mantic Maverick (Dodie Alsop, rider; Richard R & Valerie J Thomas, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation – Riders 13 & Under 
1 D Hill Upset (Lila Tatar, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
2 RDF Blind Faith (Lee Curran, rider; Jody Engel, owner)
3 RJ Celebrate (Olivia Frieden, rider; Ed & Lorraine Drenten, owner)
4 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Julie Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Three Year Olds 
1 Fire Run High Noon (Daryl Hopson, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens, owner)
2 HP Oughta Be Wild (Mary Luedtke, rider; Harold & Stacy Parker, owner)
3 MDMS Starquest Brigade (Laura Thornton, rider; Sandy O’Brien, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation – Riders 14 thru 17 
1 GLB Moonlight Sonata (Jessica Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
2 Talk of the Town LPS (Lauren Gorfinkle, rider; Lauren Gorfinkle, owner)
3 RJ Celebrate (Jamie Lemus, rider; Ed & Lorraine Drenten, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle – Junior Horse – Four & Under 
1 Tomeri Tatiana (Tommy Brisco, rider; Tom & Teri Brisco, owner)
 
English Pleasure – First Year Green 
1 Kingsgrove Frenchelegance (Gerry Rushton, rider; Nickel Family Trust, owner)
2 Baccarat’s Visionary (Merin Maggi, rider; Merin Maggi, owner)
3 GLB Sanatra (Brooke Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
4 Hollywood Godfather (David Young, rider; (Lynn Pichette) Hollywood Morgans, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – Masters Class – Amateurs 50 & Over 
1 Let’s Boogie (Sandra Nelson, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
2 VVM Aleesa (Ellen McCook, rider; Ellen McCook, owner)
3 Alias (Barbara L. Fleming, rider; Barbara L. Fleming, owner)
4 VCF Naughty But Nice (Katherine A. Smith, rider; Katherine A. Smith, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving – First Year Green 
1 SLB Great Expectations (Gerry Rushton, rider; Ariella Jochai, owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation – Novice Riders 17 & Under 
1 Heir Rifle (Angelica Berning, rider; Craig & Angelica Berning, owner)
2 Cowboy Up (Marissa Emery, rider; Dan & Linda Emery, owner)
3 Commanding Knight (Sheridan Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure – First Year Green 
1 Futurity Show Byz (Julie Adams, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
2 Alibi Yell It Out (Audrey Mangan, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
3 R Keepsake (Dawn Barker, rider; Dawn/Jessica Barker/Hoyt, owner)
4 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Joy Weber, rider; Tina Elias, owner)
5 Rulyn McGregor (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle – Novice Horse or Rider 
1 Ceder Creek Tour De Force (John Cahill, rider; Robert J. Hughes, owner)
2 S.A. Santiago (Marcy Letvinchuck, rider; Marcy & John Letvinchuck, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Novice Horse 
1 Saralin Blues Brother (Daryl Hopson, rider; Richard & Linda Hawkins, owner)
2 EV Santa Fes Patron (Julie Adams, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
3 JMF Shadow Express (Bradley Wiggett, rider; Cheryl L. Dorsey, owner)
4 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina Marie Cox, owner)
5 VCF Naughty But Nice (Jennifer McFall, rider; Katherine A. Smith, owner)
6 Blacksaddles Golden Jewel (Laura Thornton, rider; Kathy Clarke, owner)
7 Deer Creek Crystal (Ann Woulfe Miller, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
8 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias, rider; Tina Elias, owner)
  Merriehill Jamaican Judy (David Young, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
  Regency Harvest Gold (Joy Weber, rider; Julia Allen Rose, owner)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving – Working 
1 Irish Triton Sky Hawk (Jody Engel, rider; Jody Engel, owner)
2 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J. Scronce, rider; Mary J. Scronce, owner)
3 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Dr. Anton & Barbara Nesse, owner)
4 JMF Midnight Express (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
 
Western Seat Equitation – Riders 13 & Under 
1 Festival Atomic Energy (Savannah Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Three Year Old Championship 
1 RBF Highlander (Keith Nelsen, rider; Traci Coltrane, owner)
2 Ultras Philosophy Major (Greg Fergusen, rider; Brenda & Doug Coats, owner)
 
Executive Pleasure – Amateurs – 39 & Over 
1 R Keepsake (Dawn Barker, rider; Dawn/Jessica Barker/Hoyt, owner)
2 Tropic Ann’s Legacy (Joan Arnold, rider; Kim Hildreth, owner)
3 ALS Bedazzle (Caprice Zoumaras, rider; Michellie Jones, owner)
4 Triton Victory March (Donna Kovach, rider; Donna Kovach, owner)
5 Seaswept Eclipse (Ginny Muth, rider; Allison Beook, owner)
6 WM Moolight Bay (Jill V.H. Smith, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
 
Classic Saddle Seat Equitation – Riders 17 & Under 
1 VVM Litigator (Cheyenne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Championship – Riders 13 & Under 
1 D Hill Upset (Lila Tatar, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
2 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Julie Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
3 RDF Blind Faith (Lee Curran, rider; Jody Engel, owner)
 
Western Seat Equitation – Riders 14 thru 17 
1 Rafaello (Brooke Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Ladies Championship – 18 & Over 
1 Whispering Masqued Man (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 Jaguar In Motion (Dawn Alsop, rider; Dawn Alsop, owner)
3 Trebles Spring Loaded (Vikki Paulson, rider; Vikki Paulson, owner)
4 Marshfire Major Moves (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Patricia A. Forst, owner)
 
Walk – Trot/Jog Pleasure Championship – Any Seat – 11 & Under 
1 Willowick Mafia Princess (Shaunicy Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
2 Ryan’s Got The Beat (Madison Sanderson, rider; Brian & Thea Sanderson, owner)
3 GMH Flash Dance (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; Eutha & Leon Giesick, owner)
4 Southerly Excelso (Hannah Combs, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
5 Charlestown Fairdawn (Kayce Riener, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
6 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Madison McElhinney, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
 
Western Pleasure – Gentlemen – 18 & Over 
1 Firecrest E-Ticket (Daryl Hopson, rider; Aimee Shriner, owner)
2 Faragamo (Garn Walker, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
3 BEF Ivan (Eitan Beth-Halachmy, rider; Jill V.H. Smith, owner)
4 Grand Cru Beaujolais (Earl McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
5 Festival Casanova (Ted Gallegos, rider; Ted Gallegos, owner)
6 AMHF Mr. Courageous (Dr. Ray Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray and Alison Bendele, owner)
7 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
8 Azkachina Smoki (Dale Rickford, rider; Roberta Brown, owner)
9 Mirador Bolero (Bradley Wiggett, rider; Cheryl L. Dorsey, owner)
 

Applevale Replica Most Classic Morgan 
1 Festival Rock N Roll (Joan Arnold, rider; George & Joan Arnold, owner)
2 Mantic Maverick (Mary Luedtke, rider; Richard R & Valerie J Thomas, owner)
3 Regency Romanesque (Joy Weber, rider; Julia Allen Rose, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Amateur Championship – 18 & Over 
1 Dragonsmeade Carnagie Hall (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
2 Stonecroft Notorious (Elaine Olsen, rider; Ted & Elaine Olsen, owner)
3 VVM Wrapped In Roses (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
4 FRF Exodus (Laura Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Ladies Championship – 18 & Over 
1 Merriehill The Lion King (Jennifer McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
2 Stone Pine Julietta (Heather Luedtke, rider; Dawn Alsop, owner)
3 Movado (Danica Brisco, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
4 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
5 VVM Aleesa (Mary Luedtke, rider; Ellen McCook, owner)
6 Out of the Blue Willow (Kathy Barnett, rider; Kathy Barnett, owner)
7 Winterset déjà vu Again (Anne D. Judd, rider; Anne D. Judd, owner)
8 Gulfwind Sir Patrick (Natalie Jensen, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
  Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Cheryl Thornton, rider; Judy Wright, owner)
  Rafaello (Linda Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
  IronForge Red White n Blue (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
  SA Kashmiri (Hatley McMking, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation Championship – 17 & Under 
1 Hollybrook Van Gogh (Jacquelline Beck, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
2 Futurity Chicago WhiteSox (Claire Brownie, rider; Rachel Miller, owner)
3 Stonecroft Make A Wish (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
4 VVM Litigator (Cheyenne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
5 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
6 Heir Rifle (Angelica Berning, rider; Craig & Angelica Berning, owner)
7 Commanding Knight (Sheridan Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
8 Cowboy Up (Marissa Emery, rider; Dan & Linda Emery, owner)
9 Stoneledge Chancellor (Emily Evans, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur Championship – 18 & Over 
1 MEM Playboy (Cassandra Stevenson, rider; Robert & Deborah Stevenson, owner)
2 French Flambeau (Shannon Connor Turner, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
3 PFF Francesca (Stacy Myers, rider; Chris Clapp, owner)
4 Upper Echelon (Carole Bradford, rider; Carole Bradford, owner)
5 A Winter Day (Linda Sheridan, rider; Linda Sheridan, owner)
6 KHF Nikko Blue (Danielle Cota, rider; Sheryl & Dan Cota, owner)
7 LGH Destiny’s Treasure (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship – 14 thru 17 
1 GLB Moonlight Sonata (Jessica Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
2 Talk of the Town LPS (Lauren Gorfinkle, rider; Lauren Gorfinkle, owner)
 
Park Saddle Amateur Championship – 18 & Over 
1 Dragonsmeade Bulgari (Tommy Brisco, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
2 Tug Hill Guns and Roses (Catherine Hendrickson, rider; Catherine Hendrickson, owner)
3 Queen’s Guardian (Leesa Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
4 GranPrix (Debra Uecker-Keough, rider; Debra Uecker-Keough, owner)
5 Intrepid On Parade (Alison Willes, rider; Cathy & Alison Willes Lester, owner)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving – Working – Amateurs 18 & Over 
1 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J. Scronce, rider; Mary J. Scronce, owner)
2 Irish Triton Sky Hawk (Jody Engel, rider; Jody Engel, owner)
3 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Dr. Anton & Barbara Nesse, owner)
4 JMF Midnight Express (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Grand Championship 
1 Kingsgrove Dynasty (Rachel Miller, rider; Nickel Family Trust, owner)
2 Layla (Laura Dorwart, rider; Laura Dorwart, owner)
3 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
4 WWF Trademark (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
5 RJM French Revival (Merin Maggi, rider; Keri Lyddon, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Grand Championship 
1 RJH Reality (Jennifer McFall, rider; Katherine A. Smith, owner)
2 VCF Sahara Sunset (Julie Adams, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
3 R-Royale Prophecy (Darcey Albino-Attig, rider; Debra Uecker-Keough, owner)
4 Café Chocolat (Cathy Grimes, rider; Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney, owner)
 
Park Harness Grand Championship 
Dragonsmeade Fusion (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Dragonsmeade Farm, owner)
 
Western Type In-Hand 
1 Alibi Yell It Out (Audrey Mangan, rider; Richard & Janet French, owner)
2 R Keepsake (Dawn Barker, rider; Dawn/Jessica Barker/Hoyt, owner)
 
Hunter Type In-Hand 
1 VCF Star of Zimbabwe (Julie Adams, rider; Julie Adams, owner)
2 Baccarat’s Crystal Vision (Madeline Lee, rider; Sandra Gruen, owner)
3 Rulyn McGregor (Kimberly Caruso, rider; Kimberly Caruso, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Limit Horses 
1 VVM Well Deserved (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 State of Grace (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Stacy Hennessy, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Horse Championship 
1 Brazada (Ryan Arcuri, rider; Natasha Rodley, owner)
2 Alleswell On Broadway (Caprice Zoumaras, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
3 VVM Just the Ticket (Leesa Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
4 GLB Grand and Glorious (Jessica Carlino, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Jr. Exhibitor Championship – 17 & Under 
1 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
2 VVM Litigator (Cheyenne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
3 Dreammaster Irish Emperor (Claire Brownie, rider; Kate & David Brownie, owner)
4 MLF Caliente (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Horse Championship 
1 Fire Run High Noon (Daryl Hopson, rider; Kurt & Teri Rumens, owner)
2 Hot Corner Marquis (Jennifer Grimes, rider; Cathy Grimes, owner)
3 Gulfwind Sir Patrick (Earl McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
4 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina Marie Cox, owner)
5 Dragonsmeade Adagio (Heather Luedtke, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
6 EV Santa Fes Patron (Julie Adams, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
7 HP Oughta Be Wild (Mary Luedtke, rider; Harold & Stacy Parker, owner)
8 Triton Metropolitan (Susie Morgan, rider; Bob Morgan Triton Morgan Farms, owner)
 
English Pleasure Ladies Championship – 18 & Over 
1 EN Possession NKS (Courtney Zimmermann, rider; Donna Woolley, owner)
2 GLB Perfect Harmony (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
3 Man In Command (Debra Hurst Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
4 QVM Rocket Man (Shannon Connor Turner, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
5 JW Thinketh Blue (Cindy Stiers, rider; Cindy Stiers, owner)
  Silverside Magdalene (Mary Fisher Davila, rider; Mary Fisher Davila, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse Championship 
1 Renegade Rose (Jennifer McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
2 Cap’n Jack Sparrow (Garn Walker, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving – Working – Novice Horse or Driver 
1 Irish Triton Sky Hawk (Jody Engel, rider; Jody Engel, owner)
 
Western Seat Equitation Championship – 17 & Under 
1 Rafaello (Brooke Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
2 Festival Atomic Energy (Savannah Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
 
AMHA Saddle Seat Medal Class
 
1 VVM Litigator (Cheyenne Banks-Diaz, rider; Robert & Vita Banks, owner)
2 Heir Rifle (Angelica Berning, rider; Craig & Angelica Berning, owner)
3 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
4 Cowboy Up (Marissa Emery, rider; Dan & Linda Emery, owner)
5 Mantic Top Gun (Courtney Kabel, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Championship – 18 & Over 
1 Firecrest E-Ticket (Aimee Shriner, rider; Aimee Shriner, owner)
2 Merriehill The Lion King (Sandra Nelson, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
3 Movado (Danica Brisco, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
4 VVM Aleesa (Ellen McCook, rider; Ellen McCook, owner)
5 AMHF Mr. Courageous (Dr. Ray Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray and Alison Bendele, owner)
6 Azkachina Smoki (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta Brown, owner)
7 Tropic Ann’s Legacy (Joan Arnold, rider; Kim Hildreth, owner)
8 VCF Steel Magnolia (Merna Malouf, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
9 Out of the Blue Willow (Kathy Barnett, rider; Kathy Barnett, owner)
  Rafaello (Linda Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
  Gulfwind Sir Patrick (Natalie Jensen, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
  Alleswell On Broadway (Caprice Zoumaras, rider; Caprice Zoumaras, owner)
  WM Moolight Bay (Jill V.H. Smith, rider; Malcolm & Jill Smith, owner)
  SP Peppertime (Jerry Estep, rider; Jerry Estep, owner)
  IronForge Red White n Blue (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
  Key to the Kingdom (Charles Connor, rider; Charles Connor, owner)
  SA Kashmiri (Hatley McMking, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Junior Horse Championship 
1 Glory Days (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Susan McCullough, owner)
2 Enthusiastic (Robert J. Hughes, rider; Sally Longenecker, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship – 13 & Under 
1 Festival Atomic Energy (Savannah Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
 
Leadline Equitation – Riders 7 & Under – Any Seat 
1 Café Chocolat (Stephanie Grimes, rider; Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney, owner)
2 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Morgan McElhinney, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
2 VVM Larissa (Ryan Finlay, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 Charlestown Fairdawn (Isabella Niems, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship – 14 thru 17 
1 Primera Winchester (Hollie Luedtke, rider; William & Meri Beth Berberet Bond, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Ladies Championship – 18 & Over 
1 Catch Me If You Can (Leita Koontz, rider; Leita Koontz, owner)
2 WWF Trademark (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
3 Marathons Electrafire (Barbara Tardy, rider; Courtney Kabel, owner)
4 RJM French Revival (Merin Maggi, rider; Keri Lyddon, owner)
5 Whispering Masqued Man (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
6 Layla (Laura Dorwart, rider; Laura Dorwart, owner)
7 AW Wishful Thinking (Sharon Shedroff, rider; The Three Ss LLC, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Two Year Old Championship 
1 Heated Expression (Missy Hanover, rider; Missy Hanover, owner)
2 VVM By Design (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
3 Haute Flash (Frank Miller, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
4 VVM Dreamkeeper (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
5 GLB Bella Mia (Gerry Rushton, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
6 CGS Hypnotic (Cathy Grimes, rider; Cathy Grimes, owner)
7 Walk The Line (Stacy Hennessy, rider; Jim & Kathy Cook, owner)
 
Walk – Trot/Jog Equitation Championship – Any Seat – 11 & Under 
1 Willowick Mafia Princess (Shaunicy Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
2 Ryan’s Got The Beat (Madison Sanderson, rider; Brian & Thea Sanderson, owner)
3 RJ Celebrate (Georgie Frieden, rider; Ed & Lorraine Drenten, owner)
4 GMH Flash Dance (Savanna Marie Miller, rider; Eutha & Leon Giesick, owner)
5 Southerly Excelso (Hannah Combs, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
6 Charlestown Fairdawn (Kayce Riener, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
7 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Madison McElhinney, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Ladies Championship – 18 & Over 
1 Light Year (Sandra Gruen, rider; Sandra Gruen, owner)
2 Dragonfire Nefertiti (Jennifer McFall, rider; Antonia Casados, owner)
3 GW Devil In Disguise (Sarah Hall, rider; Brad & Sarah Hall, owner)
4 Futurity Show Byz (Julie Adams, rider; Merna Malouf, owner)
5 By Invitation Only (Melissa Hart, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
6 Café Chocolat (Jennifer Mahoney, rider; Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney, owner)
7 Angel Eyes (Courtney Zimmermann, rider; Debra Woolley-Lee, owner)
 
Pro/Am English Pleasure – $15 Add Back 
1 Boston’s Big Whammy (Forest & Cassie Stevenson Nealon, rider; Robert & Deborah Stevenson, owner)
 
Park Harness Ladies Championship – 18 & Over 
1 HVK Ancient Cry (Helen Crawford, rider; William & Helen Crawford, owner)
2 SCMF Winged Glory (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation Championship – 17 & Under 
1 Talk of the Town LPS (Lauren Gorfinkle, rider; Lauren Gorfinkle, owner)
2 D Hill Upset (Lila Tatar, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)
3 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (Julie Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
4 GLB Moonlight Sonata (Jessica Carlino, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
5 RJ Celebrate (Jamie Lemus, rider; Ed & Lorraine Drenten, owner)
6 MLF Gavin (Olivia Frieden, rider; Bonnie Lemus, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Ladies Championship – 18 & Over 
1 Festival Calypso (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
2 MFM Day Dreams (Jamie Miller, rider; Jamie Miller, owner)
3 Alliteration (Lexie Ellsworth, rider; Lexie Ellsworth, owner)
4 JW Thinketh Blue (Cindy Stiers, rider; Cindy Stiers, owner)

Roadster To Bike Championship 
1 MEM No Inhabitions (Dr. Alison Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray and Alison Bendele, owner)
2 HVK Baymarch (Geoffrey Longenecker, rider; Sally Longenecker, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship – 13 & Under 
1 Robert E. Lee (Emma Elliot, rider; Bryan & Debi Elliott, owner)
2 Stonecroft Make A Wish (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
3 Commanding Knight (Sheridan Sturm, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
4 CPM Man Oh Man (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving Grand Championship 
1 Airegantlee (Mari Sanderson, rider; Mari & Gary Sanderson, owner)
2 Tomeri Swingtime (Teri Brisco, rider; Tom & Teri Brisco, owner)
3 Trebles Spring Loaded (Vikki Paulson, rider; Vikki Paulson, owner)
4 Festival Rock N Roll (Joan Arnold, rider; George & Joan Arnold, owner)
5 Miss Voodoo (Mona Skager, rider; Mona Skager, owner)
6 MLF Caliente (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
7 CGS Moment in Time (Genevieve Carlino, rider; Cathy Grimes, owner)
8 Jaguar In Motion (Dawn Alsop, rider; Dawn Alsop, owner)
9 Romance of Monarch (William Hartman, rider; Frank & Ann Miller, owner)
 
Park Harness Junior Horse Championship 
1 JW Phantom (Keith Nelsen, rider; Linda Sheridan, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship – 14 thru 17 
1 French Kristoph (Rachel Miller, rider; Susan Carlino, owner)
2 RWF Miss Saigon (Katherine Cota, rider; Sheryl & Dan Cota, owner)
3 GLB Sanatra (Brooke Yule, rider; Linda & Patricia Howard Yule, owner)
 
Park Saddle Ladies Championship – 18 & Over 
1 DMH Back In Black (Kathleen Kabel, rider; Kathleen & Steve Kabel, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship – 18 & Over 
1 Let’s Boogie (Sandra Nelson, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
2 VVM Aleesa (Ellen McCook, rider; Ellen McCook, owner)
3 Chehalem Cassanova (Macey McCallion, rider; James & Lynn McCallion, owner)
4 Light Year (Sandra Gruen, rider; Sandra Gruen, owner)
5 Talamar Enstarment (Allison Smallridge, rider; Allison Smallridge, owner)
6 Out of the Blue Willow (Kathy Barnett, rider; Kathy Barnett, owner)
7 R-Royale Prophecy (Debra Uecker-Keough, rider; Debra Uecker-Keough, owner)
8 VCF Naughty But Nice (Katherine A. Smith, rider; Katherine A. Smith, owner)
  Café Chocolat (Jennifer Mahoney, rider; Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney, owner)
  JJSK’s Keepsake (Tracy Folkman, rider; James & Sandra Flanagan, owner)
  Alias (Barbara L. Fleming, rider; Barbara L. Fleming, owner)
  CBMF Show and Tell (Debra Sedlacek, rider; Debra Sedlacek, owner)

English Pleasure Grand Championship 
1 Baccarat’s Visionary (Merin Maggi, rider; Merin Maggi, owner)

Carriage Pleasure Driving Working Championship 
1 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J. Scronce, rider; Mary J. Scronce, owner)
2 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Dr. Anton & Barbara Nesse, owner)
3 Irish Triton Sky Hawk (Jody Engel, rider; Jody Engel, owner)
 
Park Saddle Junior Exhibitor Championship – 17 & Under 
1 PAF Ecstasy (Taylor Walters, rider; Ridgewood Farm, owner)
2 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar, owner)
3 Stoneledge Chancellor (Emily Evans, rider; Robert (Bob) Petersen, owner)

Western Pleasure Grand Championship 
1 Faragamo (Garn Walker, rider; Terri Sturm, owner)
2 Grand Cru Beaujolais (Earl McFall, rider; Sandra Nelson, owner)
3 Movado (Jennifer McFall, rider; Paul & Danica Brisco, owner)
4 BEF Ivan (Eitan Beth-Halachmy, rider; Jill V.H. Smith, owner)
5 MJD French Quarter (Daryl Hopson, rider; John & Mary Denove, owner)
6 Maximum Pepper (Dale Rickford, rider; Rick & Jan Lindeberg, owner)
7 Stone Pine Julietta (Heather Luedtke, rider; Dawn Alsop, owner)
 
Park Harness Amateur Championship – 18 & Over 
1 SLB Da Vinci (Bill Crawford, rider; William & Helen Crawford, owner)
2 Boxford’s Bravura (Elaine Olsen, rider; Ted & Elaine Olsen, owner)
3 El-Toro (Stephanie Connor, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)

Pleasure Driving Grand Championship 
1 GLB Belle of the Ball (Jessica Carlino, rider; Lorraine Bumb, owner)
2 Dragonfire Shaolin (Kris Johnson, rider; Johnson Tree Farm LTD., owner)
3 KHF Nikko Blue (Danielle Cota, rider; Sheryl & Dan Cota, owner)

Park Saddle Grand Championship 
1 CRD Bugatti (Ryan Arcuri, rider; Tom & Stephanie Connor, owner)
2 Tug Hill Guns and Roses (Catherine Hendrickson, rider; Catherine Hendrickson, owner)

2 Responses to Morgan Medallion Classic Results

  1. Stacy says:

    I don’t know if your birdie mentioned it or not, but since judges have been a hot topic I thought I would. These 2 judges, Ann Slomkowski and Kathleen Peeples, did a very good job of judging a very deep show. We showed mostly under Ann (26 horses and we had 1 class with KAthleen:) but we won some and we lost some and I thought it was pretty right both ways. Even when I didn’t agree (1 class) I saw the reasoning and felt just fine about it. These 2 seemed fair and dedicated. Often the same horses would come back in a championship and if someone wasn’t as good or someone else stepped up, they adjusted the results accordingly as opposed with just tying it the same. Both were pleasant and appeared happy to be there and were very courteous to exhibitors. SO…when loking for judges, these 2 should be kept in mind, IMO.

  2. colwilrin says:

    I’ve had the opportunity to show under both in the past few years and fully agree with Stacy’s assessment of their skills.

Leave a Reply