Tulsa Summer Classic Results

Here are the results for the Tulsa Summer Classic.  Thanks to Kelly McFaul for allowing me to post them via Gaitkeeper.com.

Judges:  Larry Bolen, Perrysburg, OH

Hunter Horse In-Hand     
1 Melendy Cash Bonus (Evan Tom, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
 
English/Classic/Park Horse In-Hand     
1 Aristorcratic Joy (Joni Barham, rider; Joni Barham, owner)
 
Western Horse In-Hand 
1 EV Conquistador (Fawn McDaniel, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
 
Showmanship 13 & Under 
1 Elk Creek Elegance (Riley Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
2 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
3 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
4 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
5 WSG Mystique Angelique (Lauren Osborne, rider; Mary Shappee/Gert Shuckhart, owner)
6 Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Rachel Darrow, owner)
  Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
  Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
  Wild Jam Master Surprise (Shanti Rood, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
  Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
  Delmaytion Magic Man (Bonnie Tom, rider; Michelle Harders, owner)
 
 Showmanship 14-17 
1 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; James & Maranda Irwin, owner)
2 Ha Ho Windstar (Sascha Mills, rider; Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner)
3 Promise To Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
 
 Justin Morgan Standard 
1 EV Conquistador (Fawn McDaniel, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Stallions & Geldings 
1 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki Smith, owner)
2 BR AC Tomahawk (Tatum Willard, rider; Shawn & Ingrid Russell, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Ladies 
1 High Meadow Britannia (Krystle Pennington, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
2 La Futura’s Episode One (Michelle Beach, rider; Michelle D. Biggers-Beach, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle 13 & Under 
1 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)
2 Hylee’s Moon Phantom (Maci Crowder, rider; Maci Crowder, owner)
3 MLF Glory Bound (Hunter Wade, rider; Hunter Wade, owner)
4 The Merlin Dawson (Sadie Jane Phy, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
 
Western Seat Equitation Walk-Trot 11 & Under 
1 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
2 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
3 WSG Mystique Angelique (Lauren Osborne, rider; Mary Shappee/Gert Shuckhart, owner)
4 EV Conquistador (Andy Tom, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
5 Totally In Command (Bonnie Tom, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
6 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
  Nothin But Class (Lilly Hansing, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
  Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; James & Maranda Irwin, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure 13 & Under 
1 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
2 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
3 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
4 Regency Rev’s Finale (Sadie Jane Phy, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
5 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle 14-17 
1 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
2 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
3 Promise To Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Mares 
1 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving Reinsmanship 
1 Grassmere’s Sparkling Asset (Maurine Coffin, rider; Maurine Coffin, owner)
2 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
 
Western Pleasure 13 & Under 
1 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
2 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Stallions & Geldings 
1 Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
2 BMF William Tell (Amie Van Dorn, rider; Amie Van Dorn, owner)
3 Nothin But Class (Kelli Lyon, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
4 Flintwood Destiny Driven (Hunter Novotny, rider; Hunter Novotny, owner)
5 Rum Brook Cuidado (Laurel Robinson, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation Walk-Trot 11 & Under 
1 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
2 High Meadow Britannia (Cori Tipton, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
 
Road Hack 
1 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Melanie McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
3 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
4 Dominating Lady (Virginia L Norris, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
 
UPHA Morgan Challenge Cup 
1 Abracabam (Mattie Willard, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
2 Hylee’s Moon Phantom (Maci Crowder, rider; Maci Crowder, owner)
3 Promise To Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
4 Miss Sierra Dawson (Sadie Jane Phy, rider; Wendy Kruljac, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Three Year Old 
1 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Bush Creek Luc (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup, owner)
3 Jessie J Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Gentlemen 
1 BR AC Tomahawk (Tatum Willard, rider; Shawn & Ingrid Russell, owner)
 
Western Pleasure 14-17 
1 SPR French Twist (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
2 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
3 EV Conquistador (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
4 Briar Oaks Frisky Byzness (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Toni & Denny Maunder, owner)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving Reinsmanship Novice 
1 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
 
English Pleasure Ladies 
1 Treble’s Starburst (Ronda Collins, rider; Carol & Caitlynn Ramsey, owner)
2 Aristorcratic Joy (Joni Barham, rider; Joni Barham, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Mares 
1 Fashionably To A Te (Michelle Beach, rider; Michelle D. Biggers-Beach, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Novice Rider 
1 Treble’s Commando (Karen Cooley, rider; Karen Cooley, owner)
2 Briar Oaks Frisky Byzness (Toni Maunder, rider; Toni & Denny Maunder, owner)

Park Saddle Open 
1 Scandias Royal Treasure (Ruth Abbott, rider; Ruth Abbott, owner)
 
Trail Open 
1 Coal Creek Timmy (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
2 JTM Regency Royale (Grace Jacobus, rider; Grace Jacobus, owner)
3 J’Amity (Paul Banzet, rider; Paul Banzet, owner)
 
 Trail Junior Exhibitor 
1 Roadshow Stormin Norman (Jessie Barham, rider; Joni Barham, owner)
 
Trail Novice Horse or Rider 
1 J’Amity (Paul Banzet, rider; Paul Banzet, owner)
 
Trail Championship 
1 Coal Creek Timmy (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
2 J’Amity (Paul Banzet, rider; Paul Banzet, owner)
3 JTM Regency Royale (Grace Jacobus, rider; Grace Jacobus, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation Walk-Trot 11 & Under 
1 Aja (Lauren Osborne, rider; Cathy Sconzo Blackburn, owner)
2 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
3 Elk Creek Elegance (Riley Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
4 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
5 Mirabel’s Noble Aramis (Madaline Davis, rider; Taylor Winstone, owner)
6 Wild Jam Master Surprise (Shanti Rood, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
  Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Rachel Darrow, owner)
  DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
  Ultras Play It Again (Ashley Wingate, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
 
Leadline 
1 Roy-Els Queen Of Hearts (Molly Katherine Pruetz, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
1 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Tyler Russell, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
1 High Meadow Britannia (Kendal Tipton, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
1 JTM Regency Royale (Sophia Zellner, rider; Grace Jacobus, owner)
1 Fortunes Encore (Isabella Moore, rider; Peggy Knight, owner)
 
Hunter Hack Junior Exhibitor 
1 Melendy Cash Bonus (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
 
Hunter Hack Open 
1 Melendy Cash Bonus (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Maiden Horse 
1 Legal Eagle (Hunter Novotny, rider; Janie Denning, owner)
2 Josey Wales (Krystle Pennington, rider; Krystle Pennington, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure 14-15 
1 Ultras My Guy (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
2 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
3 KJM Moulin Rouge (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
4 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
5 Wild Jam Master Surprise (Penny O’Brien, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Walk-Trot 11 & Under 
1 EV Conquistador (Andy Tom, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
2 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
3 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
4 WSG Mystique Angelique (Lauren Osborne, rider; Mary Shappee/Gert Shuckhart, owner)
5 Nothin But Class (Lilly Hansing, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
6 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
  Totally In Command (Bonnie Tom, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
  Truly Divine (Lauren Sachen, rider; Lauren Sachen, owner)
  Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; James & Maranda Irwin, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure 16-17 
1 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
2 Roadshow Stormin Norman (Jessie Barham, rider; Joni Barham, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse 
1 Fashionably To A Te (Michelle Beach, rider; Michelle D. Biggers-Beach, owner)
2 SJV Lord of the Rings (Kelsey Loven, rider; Caitlin Novotny, owner)

English Pleasure 17 & Under 
1 Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
2 Cedar Creek Ungaro (Emily Orthwein, rider; Emily Orthwein, owner)
3 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate McLain, owner)
4 Miss Sierra Dawson (Sadie Jane Phy, rider; Wendy Kruljac, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Mares 
1 JJF Oohs And Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur 
1 JAR Panache (Melissa Ann Baker, rider; Melissa Ann Baker, owner)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving Turnout Open & Novice 
1 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
2 Grassmere’s Sparkling Asset (Maurine Coffin, rider; Maurine Coffin, owner)
3 Coal Creek Timmy (Judi McCoy, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Stallions & Geldings 
1 NBN Mufasa (Joni Barham, rider; Rebecca Wetwiska, owner)
2 BMF William Tell (Amie Van Dorn, rider; Amie Van Dorn, owner)
 
AMHA Western Seat Medal 
1 Hylee Blood Sweat & Tears (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
2 EV Conquistador (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
3 Ha Ho Windstar (Sascha Mills, rider; Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Horse 
1 Susanne Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
2 AMHF Mister Gates (Lauren Fischer, rider; Lauren Fischer, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Ladies Mares 
1 Jean Louise Finch (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
2 JJF Oohs And Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor 
1 Roadshow Texas Playboy (Mattie Willard, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
2 MLF Glory Bound (Hunter Wade, rider; Hunter Wade, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Four Year Old 
1 Paddyngtons Quickdraw (Kelsey Loven, rider; Hunter Novotny, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Ladies Geldings 
1 RRG Ignite (Heather Garcia, rider; Valerie & Dean Francis, owner)
2 T-Towne Talk About Me (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup, owner)
3 Treble’s Commando (Karen Cooley, rider; Karen Cooley, owner)
4 Regency Rev’s Finale (Belle Bradford, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
5 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki Smith, owner)
6 Texas Golden Major (Monica Yarbrough, rider; Susan & John Yarbrough, owner)
 
AMHA Hunter Seat on the Flat Medal 
1 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
2 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
3 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
4 Lasting View Royal Design (Hailey Moesinger, rider; Rachel Darrow, owner)
5 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Sammy O’Brien, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
6 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
  Wild Jam Master Surprise (Penny O’Brien, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
  Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
 
Ride-A-Five 
1 Roy-Els Queen Of Hearts (Mattie Willard, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
  Missy’s April Storm (Anya Pierson, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
  BR AC Tomahawk (Tatum Willard, rider; Shawn & Ingrid Russell, owner)
  Roadshow Stormin Norman (Jessie Barham, rider; Joni Barham, owner)
 
Carriage Obstacle Driving Timed Cones 
1 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
2 Grassmere’s Sparkling Asset (Maurine Coffin, rider; Maurine Coffin, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation 14-15 
1 Ha Ho Windstar (Sascha Mills, rider; Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner)
2 Hylee Blood Sweat & Tears (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
3 EV Conquistador (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
4 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
5 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation 16-17 
1 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Novice Horse 
1 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki Smith, owner)
2 BR AC Tomahawk (Tatum Willard, rider; Shawn & Ingrid Russell, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation 13 & Under 
1 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
2 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
3 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
4 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Sammy O’Brien, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
5 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
6 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
  Regency Rev’s Finale (Sadie Jane Phy, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Ladies Geldings 
1 Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
2 NBN Mufasa (Joni Barham, rider; Rebecca Wetwiska, owner)
3 Ultras My Guy (Leslie Barnard, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
 
English Pleasure Walk-Trot 11 & Under 
1 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
2 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; James & Maranda Irwin, owner)
3 Delmaytion Magic Man (Bonnie Tom, rider; Michelle Harders, owner)
4 High Meadow Britannia (Cori Tipton, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor 
1 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate McLain, owner)
2 Treble’s Starburst (Adam Lewis, rider; Carol & Caitlynn Ramsey, owner)
 
English Pleasure Open 
1 JAR Panache (Melissa Ann Baker, rider; Melissa Ann Baker, owner)
2 Fitzwilliam Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Ladies Mares 
1 KJM Moulin Rouge (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Open 
1 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Melanie McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
2 La Futura’s Episode One (Michelle Beach, rider; Michelle D. Biggers-Beach, owner)
3 MLF Glory Bound (Hunter Wade, rider; Hunter Wade, owner)
4 Promise To Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Three Year Old 
1 MEMC Graffiti (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Josey Wales (Krystle Pennington, rider; Krystle Pennington, owner)
3 Jessie J Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)

Walk Equitation 11 & Under 
1 Elk Creek Elegance (Anna Ryan Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
2 Missy’s April Storm (Lucy Enns, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
3 Melendy Cash Bonus (Hannah Bryant, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Stallions & Geldings 
1 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki Smith, owner)
2 Legal Eagle (Hunter Novotny, rider; Janie Denning, owner)
3 RRG Ignite (Valerie Francis, rider; Valerie & Dean Francis, owner)
4 Treble’s Commando (Karen Cooley, rider; Karen Cooley, owner)
5 BR AC Tomahawk (Tatum Willard, rider; Shawn & Ingrid Russell, owner)
  
Carriage Pleasure Driving Couples 
1 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
2 Coal Creek Timmy (Judi McCoy, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Novice Rider 
1 Lasting View Royal Design (Hailey Moesinger, rider; Rachel Darrow, owner)
2 DVF Kingsway (Kim Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
3 Wild Jam Master Surprise (Shanti Rood, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation 17 & Under 
1 Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
2 Abracabam (Mattie Willard, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
3 Hylee’s Moon Phantom (Maci Crowder, rider; Maci Crowder, owner)
4 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
5 Miss Sierra Dawson (Sadie Jane Phy, rider; Wendy Kruljac, owner)
6 Promise To Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Mares 
1 JJF Oohs And Aahs (Cindy Becker, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)
2 Briar Oaks Frisky Byzness (Toni Maunder, rider; Toni & Denny Maunder, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Walk-Trot 11 & Under 
1 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
2 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
3 Mirabel’s Noble Aramis (Madaline Davis, rider; Taylor Winstone, owner)
4 Ultras Play It Again (Ashley Wingate, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
5 Aja (Lauren Osborne, rider; Cathy Sconzo Blackburn, owner)
6 Elk Creek Elegance (Riley Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
  Razz Berry Box (Lauren Sachen, rider; Valerie & Dean Francis, owner)
  Wild Jam Master Surprise (Penny O’Brien, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
  Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Rachel Darrow, owner)
  DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Four Year Old 
1 T-Towne Talk About Me (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup, owner)
2 SPR French Twist (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
 
Carriage Obstacle Driving Gambler’s Choice 
1 Grassmere’s Sparkling Asset (Maurine Coffin, rider; Maurine Coffin, owner)
2 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation Walk-Trot Championship 
1 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
2 High Meadow Britannia (Cori Tipton, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
 
AMHA Reining Seat Medal 
1 Texas Golden Major (Monica Yarbrough, rider; Susan & John Yarbrough, owner)
 
Reining Open/Junior Horse 
1 J’Amity (Paul Banzet, rider; Paul Banzet, owner)
 
Western Seat Equitation Walk-Trot Championship 
1 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
2 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
3 Totally In Command (Bonnie Tom, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
4 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
5 WSG Mystique Angelique (Lauren Osborne, rider; Mary Shappee/Gert Shuckhart, owner)
6 EV Conquistador (Andy Tom, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation Championship 
1 Abracabam (Mattie Willard, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
2 Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
3 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
4 Hylee’s Moon Phantom (Maci Crowder, rider; Maci Crowder, owner)
 
Western Seat Equitation 17 & Under 
1 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Hylee Blood Sweat & Tears (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
3 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; James & Maranda Irwin, owner)
 
Command Class 
1 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Melanie McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
2 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
3 Missy’s April Storm (Christine Bartley, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
4 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
5 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
6 Roadshow Stormin Norman (Jessie Barham, rider; Joni Barham, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation Walk-Trot Championship 
1 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
2 Elk Creek Elegance (Riley Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
3 Aja (Lauren Osborne, rider; Cathy Sconzo Blackburn, owner)
4 Ultras Play It Again (Ashley Wingate, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
5 Wild Jam Master Surprise (Shanti Rood, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
6 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
  Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Rachel Darrow, owner)
  Mirabel’s Noble Aramis (Madaline Davis, rider; Taylor Winstone, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse Championship 
1 Bush Creek Luc (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup, owner)
2 Jessie J Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
3 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Championship 
1 Roadshow Texas Playboy (Mattie Willard, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship 
1 Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
2 Flintwood Destiny Driven (Hunter Novotny, rider; Hunter Novotny, owner)
3 Rum Brook Cuidado (Laurel Robinson, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
4 BMF William Tell (Amie Van Dorn, rider; Amie Van Dorn, owner)
5 Nothin But Class (Kelli Lyon, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
6 Fashionably To A Te (Michelle Beach, rider; Michelle D. Biggers-Beach, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation 13 & Under Championship 
1 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
2 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
3 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
4 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
5 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
6 Miss Sierra Dawson (Sadie Jane Phy, rider; Wendy Kruljac, owner)
 
Hunter Seat Equitation 14-17 Championship 
1 Ha Ho Windstar (Sascha Mills, rider; Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner)
2 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
3 Hylee Blood Sweat & Tears (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
4 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
5 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Championship 
1 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
2 JJF Oohs And Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)
3 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki Smith, owner)
4 Regency Rev’s Finale (Belle Bradford, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
 
Water Glass Championship 
1 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
  DVF Kingsway (Kim Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
  Roy-Els Queen Of Hearts (Mattie Willard, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
  Missy’s April Storm (Maci Crowder, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
  J’Amity (Paul Banzet, rider; Paul Banzet, owner)
  Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
  Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Junior Exhibitor Championship 
1 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)
2 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
3 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
4 MLF Glory Bound (Hunter Wade, rider; Hunter Wade, owner)
5 Promise To Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
6 The Merlin Dawson (Sadie Jane Phy, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
  
Hunter Pleasure Walk-Trot Championship 
1 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
2 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
3 Aja (Lauren Osborne, rider; Cathy Sconzo Blackburn, owner)
4 Elk Creek Elegance (Riley Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
5 Wild Jam Master Surprise (Shanti Rood, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
6 Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Rachel Darrow, owner)
  DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
  Mirabel’s Noble Aramis (Madaline Davis, rider; Taylor Winstone, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship 
1 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate McLain, owner)
2 Cedar Creek Ungaro (Emily Orthwein, rider; Emily Orthwein, owner)
3 Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Horse Championship 
1 T-Towne Talk About Me (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup, owner)
2 MEMC Graffiti (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
3 Josey Wales (Krystle Pennington, rider; Krystle Pennington, owner)
 
English Pleasure Walk-Trot Championship 
1 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
2 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; James & Maranda Irwin, owner)
  Delmaytion Magic Man (Bonnie Tom, rider; Michelle Harders, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship 
1 SPR French Twist (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
2 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
3 EV Conquistador (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
4 Briar Oaks Frisky Byzness (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Toni & Denny Maunder, owner)
5 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Championship 
1 NBN Mufasa (Joni Barham, rider; Rebecca Wetwiska, owner)
2 Flintwood Destiny Driven (Hunter Novotny, rider; Hunter Novotny, owner)
3 JJF Oohs And Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving Working Novice 
1 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
 
AMHA Saddle Seat Medal 
1 Abracabam (Mattie Willard, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
2 Hylee’s Moon Phantom (Maci Crowder, rider; Maci Crowder, owner)
  Miss Sierra Dawson (Sadie Jane Phy, rider; Wendy Kruljac, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Walk-Trot Championship 
1 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
2 EV Conquistador (Andy Tom, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
3 Nothin But Class (Lilly Hansing, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
4 WSG Mystique Angelique (Lauren Osborne, rider; Mary Shappee/Gert Shuckhart, owner)
5 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
6 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; James & Maranda Irwin, owner)
  Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Championship 
1 High Meadow Britannia (Krystle Pennington, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
2 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Melanie McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
3 Promise To Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
 
Western Seat Equitation Championship 
1 Hylee Blood Sweat & Tears (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
2 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
3 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; James & Maranda Irwin, owner)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving Working 
1 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
2 Coal Creek Timmy (Judi McCoy, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
3 Grassmere’s Sparkling Asset (Maurine Coffin, rider; Maurine Coffin, owner)

 High Point Carriage Open 
1 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
2 Grassmere’s Sparkling Asset (Maurine Coffin, rider; Maurine Coffin, owner)

High Point Carriage Novice 
1 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 1 Star Ranch, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Horse Championship 
1 Susanne Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
2 AMHF Mister Gates (Leslie Barnard, rider; Lauren Fischer, owner)
 
Walk Pleasure 11 & Under 
1 Elk Creek Elegance (Anna Ryan Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
2 Missy’s April Storm (Lucy Enns, rider; Cheryl Manahan, owner)
3 Melendy Cash Bonus (Hannah Bryant, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure 13 & Under Championship 
1 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
2 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
3 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
4 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Taylor & Meredith Long, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure 14-17 Championship 
1 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
2 KJM Moulin Rouge (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
3 Ultras My Guy (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
4 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
5 Roadshow Stormin Norman (Jessie Barham, rider; Joni Barham, owner)
6 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Championship 
1 Legal Eagle (Hunter Novotny, rider; Janie Denning, owner)
2 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki Smith, owner)
3 Treble’s Commando (Karen Cooley, rider; Karen Cooley, owner)
4 Briar Oaks Frisky Byzness (Toni Maunder, rider; Toni & Denny Maunder, owner)
 
English Pleasure Championship 
1 Fitzwilliam Dawson (Belle Bradford, rider; Old Dawson Ranch/Kris Skaug, owner)
2 JAR Panache (Melissa Ann Baker, rider; Melissa Ann Baker, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Ladies Championship 
1 T-Towne Talk About Me (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup, owner)
2 Jean Louise Finch (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
3 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki Smith, owner)
 
Dressage Intro Level Test A 
1 KLN Timeless Command (Virginia L Norris, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
2 WSG Martinique (Sue Klonowski, rider; Sue Klonowski, owner)

Dressage Intro Level Test A Youth 
1 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
2 South Star Sebastian (Mollie Simmons, rider; Jo Ann Plummer, owner)
3 Kimberly’s Contessa (Maggie Simmons, rider; Jo Ann Plummer, owner)
3 Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Rachel Darrow, owner)
4 Wild Jam Master Surprise (Shanti Rood, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
5 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
 
Dressage Intro Level Test B 
1 KLN Timeless Command (Virginia L Norris, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
2 WSG Martinique (Sue Klonowski, rider; Sue Klonowski, owner)

Dressage Intro Level Test B Youth 
1 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
2 Kimberly’s Contessa (Maggie Simmons, rider; Jo Ann Plummer, owner)
3 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
4 Wild Jam Master Surprise (Shanti Rood, rider; Tempie & Shanti Rood, owner)
  Lasting View Royal Design (Rachel Darrow, rider; Rachel Darrow, owner)
 
Dressage Training Level Test 1 Open 
1 JJF Oohs And Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 1 Amateur 
1 WSG Martinique (Sue Klonowski, rider; Sue Klonowski, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 1 Youth 
1 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
1 Kimberly’s Contessa (Maggie Simmons, rider; Jo Ann Plummer, owner)
2 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
 
Dressage Training Level Test 2 Open 
1 KLN Timeless Command (Virginia L Norris, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
1 Dragonfire Shogun (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Lauren Winstone, owner)
2 JJF Oohs And Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 2 Amateur 
1 DVF Kingsway (Kim Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
1 WSG Martinique (Sue Klonowski, rider; Sue Klonowski, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 2 Youth 
1 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
2 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
 
Dressage Training Level Test 3 Open 
1 JTM Regency Royale (Erin Boone, rider; Grace Jacobus, owner)
2 KLN Timeless Command (Virginia L Norris, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
3 Dragonfire Shogun (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Lauren Winstone, owner)
4 JJF Oohs And Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)
 
Dressage Training Level Test 4 Open 
1 Dragonfire Shogun (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Lauren Winstone, owner)
2 JTM Regency Royale (Erin Boone, rider; Grace Jacobus, owner)
2 DVF Kingsway (Mary Shappee, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)
 
Dressage Training Level Test 4 Youth 
1 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
2 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; James & Linda Hogin, owner)
 
Dressage First Level Test 1 
1 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Misty Green Farm, owner)
2 JTM Regency Royale (Erin Boone, rider; Grace Jacobus, owner)
3 WRP Santana White Gold (Lisa Simmons, rider; Jo Ann Plummer, owner)
4 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
 
Dressage First Level Test 2 
1 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Misty Green Farm, owner)
2 WRP Santana White Gold (Lisa Simmons, rider; Jo Ann Plummer, owner)
 
Dressage First Level Test 3 
1 WRP Santana White Gold (Lisa Simmons, rider; Jo Ann Plummer, owner)
 
Dressage First Level Test 4 
1 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Misty Green Farm, owner)
2 WRP Santana White Gold (Lisa Simmons, rider; Jo Ann Plummer, owner)
 
Dressage Intro Level Champion & Reserve 
1 KLN Timeless Command (Virginia L Norris, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
2 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Kim Oplotnik, owner)

Dressage Training Level Champion & Reserve 
1 Dragonfire Shogun (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Lauren Winstone, owner)
2 JJF Oohs And Aahs (Virginia L Norris, rider; Cindy Becker, owner)

Dressage First Level Champion & Reserve 
1 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Misty Green Farm, owner)
2 WRP Santana White Gold (Lisa Simmons, rider; Jo Ann Plummer, owner)

Dressage Overall Champion 
1 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Misty Green Farm, owner)
 
AMHA Dressage Seat Medal 
1 Melendy Cash Bonus (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Laurel Robinson, owner)
2 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)

Leave a Reply