Great Lakes Country Classic Horse Show Morgan Division Results

Here are the Morgan Division results of the Great Lakes Country Classic Horse Show.  Thanks to Sara Ressler, show secretary for sending them to me.

Morgan Judge: Patti KentMorgan Western Seat Equitation 17 & Under
1st  CRL Figurine (Faye Johnson, owner; Mandi

Morgan Amateur InHand Open
1st  Brego of Shilstone (Catherine Martin, owner; James Martin, rider)
2nd  The First By Flight (Dylan Boon, owner; Sue Boon, rider)

Morgan Geldings Halter 4 & Under         
1st  Dreammaster Ltd. Edition (Daniel Roose, owner; Jayne Cook, rider)

Morgan Geldings Halter 5 & Over         
1st  The First By Flight (Dylan Boon, owner; Sue Boon, rider)

Morgan Geldings Championship
1st  Dreammaster Ltd. Edition (Daniel Roose, owner; Jayne Cook, rider)
2nd  The First By Flight (Dylan Boon, owner; Sue Boon, rider)

Morgan Mares Halter 4 & Under         
1st  KSS Undercover Girl (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)

Morgan Mares Halter 5 & Over         
1st  Ariel Appreciation (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Jessica Barnett, rider)
2nd  Mellowind Encore (Roger Lehrbass, owner; Alexandra Tippett, rider)

Morgan Mare Championship
1st  KSS Undercover Girl (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)
2nd  Ariel Appreciation (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Jessica Barnett, rider)
3rd  Mellowind Encore (Roger Lehrbass, owner; Alexandra Tippett, rider)

Morgan Stallions Halter 4 & Under         
1st  JDS Paladin Pazazz (Tina Lessnau, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)
2nd  Brego of Shilstone (Catherine Martin, owner; James Martin, rider)
3rd  Tomoro’s Golden Correll (Kale Saylor, owner; Cassie Thomas, rider)

Morgan Stallion Championship
1st  JDS Paladin Pazazz (Tina Lessnau, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)
2nd  Brego of Shilstone (Catherine Martin, owner; James Martin, rider)
3rd  Tomoro’s Golden Correll (Kale Saylor, owner; Cassie Thomas, rider)

Morgan Hunter In-Hand
1st  Renaissance Prelude (Jackie Rodosalewicz, owner; Jackie Rodosalewicz, rider)
2nd  Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline, owner; Renee Moline, rider)
3rd  Sugarlane Unique Tammi (Harris, owner; Tammi Harris, rider)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Jr Ex 14-17        
1st  Ariel Appreciation (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Jessica Barnett, rider)
2nd  Strut N Fanita (Eugene Rauch, owner; Adrienne Rauch, rider)
3rd  Fiona Jade (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Chelsea Lehrbass, rider)

Morgan Classic Saddle Seat Equitation 17 & Under
1st  Sunforest Loaded (Jayne Cook, owner; Katie Lash, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure Mares Under
1st  Strut N Fanita (Adrienne Rauch, owner; Eugene Rauch, rider)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Amateur 18 -49        
1st  High Stakes Tuff Enough (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Stephanie Sigler, rider)

Morgan English Pleasure Jr. Ex. 17 & Under
1st  Gable’s Top Quark (Sue Savoy, owner; Natalie Savoy, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure Amateur 50 & Over
1st  Faye Lou Corey  Ricki Martin Faye Lou Corey
2nd  Pamela Saylor Sensational Rose Tomoro Kale Saylor,

Saddlebred/Morgan Hunter Seat Eq 13 & Under
1st  Follow Me (Jodi Higdon, owner; Alexis Fenger, rider)
2nd  Mellowind Encore (Roger Lehrbass, owner; Alexandra Tippett, rider)
3rd  Sunny Lea Mr. Impressive (Laurie Burke, owner;  Rebecca Stewart, rider)

Morgan English Pleasure Open 
1st  The First By Flight (Dylan Boon, owner; Dylan Boon, rider)
2nd  Upnorth Regal Crescent (Jayne Cook, owner; Jayne Cook, rider)

MJMHA Saddle Seat Medal Under
1st  Heaven’s Renown (Showcase Stables, Inc, owner; Lyssa Bomgaars, rider)
2nd  Sunforest Loaded (Jayne Cook, owner; Katie Lash, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure Jr. Ex 13 &  Under
1st  Sunny Lea Mr. Impressive (Rebecca Stewart, rider; Laurie Burke, owner)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle Open
1st  Peachtree’s Heartbreaker (Joan Ciaramitaro, owner; Joan Ciaramitaro, rider)
2nd  The First By Flight (Dylan Boon, owner; Dylan Boon, rider)
3rd  KSS Undercover Girl (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)
4th  Bellagio (Tina Lessnau owner; Tina Lessnau, rider)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Amateur 50 & Over
1st  Matinee Idol 3 (Patrice Pautler, owner; Patrice Pautler, rider)
2nd  Sensational Rose of Tomoro (Kale Saylor, owner; Pamela Saylor, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure Jr Ex
1st  CRL Figurine, (Mandi Lipps, rider; Faye Johnson, owner)
2nd  Strut N Fanita (Adrienne Rauch, rider; Eugene Rauch, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure Amateur 18 -49        
1st  Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman, rider; Terra Zimmerman, owner)
2nd  The Knightryder of Tomoro (Leslie Paxton, rider; Leslie Paxton, owner)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Mares Under
1st  Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline, owner; Renee Moline, rider)
2nd  Mellowind Encore (Roger Lehrbass, owner; Alexandra Tippett, rider)
3rd  Strut N Fanita (Eugene Rauch, owner; Adrienne Rauch, rider)

Morgan Park Harness Open Under
1st  JDS Paladin Pazazz (Damian Hyde, rider; Tina Lessnau, owner)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving Open
1st Daily Double Taylor White, rider; Taylor White, owner)
2nd  Brego of Shilstone (James Martin, rider; Catherine Martin, owner)

AMHA Hunt Seat Medal on the Flat
1st  Fiona Jade  (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Chelsea Lehrbass, rider)

Saddlebred/Morgan Western Seat Eq 13 & Under
1st  Sunny Lea Mr. Impressive (Laurie Burke, owner; Rebecca Stewart, rider)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle Ladies
1st  Peachtree’s Heartbreaker (Joan Ciaramitaro, owner; Joan Ciaramitaro, rider)
2nd  Bellagio (Tina Lessnau, owner; Tina Lessnau, rider)
3rd  KSS Undercover Girl (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure AOTS Under
1st  The Knightryder,of Tomoro (Leslie Paxton, rider; Leslie Paxton, owner)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Jr Horse
1st  Whitemud St Louis Blues (Bre Schultz, owner; Kaitlin Schultz, rider)
2nd  Dreammaster Ltd. Edition (Daniel Roose, owner; Jayne Cook, rider)

MJMHA Hunt Seat Medal Under
1st  Ariel Appreciation (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Jessica Barnett, rider)
2nd  Mellowind Encore (Roger Lehrbass, owner; Alexandra Tippett, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure Stallions & Geldings        
1st  The Knightryder of Tomoro (Leslie Paxton, rider; Leslie Paxton, owner)
2nd  Briarlane Above Regala-T (Stephanie Sigler, rider; Terra Zimmerman, owner)
3rd  Ricki Martin (Faye Lou Corey, rider; Faye Lou Corey, owner)

Saddlebred/Morgan Saddle Seat Eq 13 & Under
1st  Follow Me (GA) (Jodi Higdon, owner; Alexis Fenger, rider)
2nd  Spanish Edition (Richard Higdon, owner; Maggie McElroy, rider)
3rd  Patch Adams (Jodi Higdon, owner; Alexia Pletcher, rider)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Jr Ex (13 & Under
1st  Sunny Lea Mr. Impressive (Laurie Burke, owner; Rebecca Stewart, rider)
2nd  Mellowind Encore (Roger Lehrbass, owner; Alexandra Tippett, rider)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle Jr Ex & Under
1st  Sunforest Loaded (Jayne Cook, owner; Katie Lash, rider)

Saddlebred/Morgan Western Seat Eq 14-17
1st  Strut N Fanita (Eugene Rauch, owner; Adrienne Rauch, rider)
2nd  CRL Figurine Faye (Johnson, owner; Mandi Lipps, rider)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Stallions & Geldings        
1st  LCS Strategically Speaking (Linda Groat, owner; Ann Slomkowski, rider)
2nd  High Stakes Tuff Enough (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Stephanie Sigler, rider)
3rd  Faircrest Elevation (Bre Schultz, owner; Bre Schultz, rider)
4th  Renaissance Prelude (Jackie Rodosalewicz, owner; Jackie Rodosalewicz, rider)

Equitation Morgan Hunter Seat 17 & Under
1st  Ariel Appreciation (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Jessica Barnett, rider)
2nd  Fiona Jade (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Chelsea Lehrbass, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure Open Under
1st  The Knightryder of Tomoro (Leslie Paxton, rider; Leslie Paxton, owner)
2nd  Strut N Fanita (Adrienne Rauch, rider; Eugene Rauch, owner)

AMHA Saddle Seat Medal Under
1st  Heaven’s Renown  (Showcase Stables, Inc, owner; Lyssa Bomgaars, rider)
2nd  Sunforest Loaded  (Jayne Cook, owner; Katie Lash, rider)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Ladies Under
1st  LCS Strategically Speaking (Linda Groat, owner; Ann Slomkowski, rider)
2nd  Matinee Idol 3 (Patrice Pautler, owner; Jackie Rodosalewicz, rider)
3rd  High Stakes Tuff Enough (Terra Zimmerman, owner;  Stephanie Sigler, rider)
4th  Sugarlane Unique (Tammi Harris, owner; Tammi Harris, rider)
5th  Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline, owner; Renee Moline, rider)

AMHA Western Seat Medal Under
1st  Strut N Fanita (Eugene Rauch, owner; Adrienne Rauch, rider)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving Jr Ex
1st  Daily Double (Taylor White, rider; Taylor White, owner)
2nd  Sunforest Loaded (Katie Lash, rider; Jayne Cook, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure Ladies Under
1st  The Knightryder of Tomoro (Leslie Paxton, rider; Leslie Paxton, owner)
2nd  Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman, rider; Terra Zimmerman, owner)
3rd  Ricki Martin (Faye Lou Corey, rider; Faye Lou Corey, owner)

Morgan Park Saddle Open 
1st  Ultra’s Legal Language (Terry Brown, owner; Sarah Morris, rider)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle Stake Under
1st  Peachtree’s Heartbreaker (Joan Ciaramitaro, owner; Joan Ciaramitaro, rider)
2nd  Sunforest Loaded (Jayne Cook, owner; Katie Lash, rider)
3rd  Bellagio (Tina Lessnau, owner; Tina Lessnau, rider)
4th  The First By Flight (Dylan Boon, owner; Dylan Boon, rider)

Morgan English Pleasure Stake Under
1st  Gable’s Top Quark (Sue Savoy, owner; Natalie Savoy, rider)
2nd  The First By Flight (Dylan Boon, owner; Dylan Boon, rider)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Stake Under
1st  LCS Strategically Speaking (Linda Groat, owner; Ann Slomkowski, rider)
2nd  High Stakes Tuff Enough (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Stephanie Sigler, rider)
3rd  Renaissance Prelude (Jackie Rodosalewicz, owner; Jackie Rodosalewicz, rider)
4th  Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline, owner; Renee Moline, rider)
5th  Whitemud St Louis Blues (Bre Schultz, owner; Kaitlin Schultz, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure Jr Ex Stake        
1st  Strut N Fanita (Adrienne Rauch, rider; Eugene Rauch, owner)
2nd  CRL Figurine (Mandi Lipps, rider; Faye Johnson, owner)

Saddlebred/Morgan Saddle Seat Championship Under
1st  Heaven’s Renown (Showcase Stables, Inc, owner; Lyssa Bomgaars, rider)
2nd  Callaway’s Azure Power (Christopher Prather, owner; Autumn Jourden, rider)
3rd  Patch Adams (Jodi Higdon, owner; Alexia Pletcher, rider)

Morgan Park Harness Stake Under
1st  JDS Paladin Pazazz (Tina Lessnau, rider; Tina Lessnau, owner)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving Stake
1st  Daily Double (Taylor White, rider; Taylor White, owner)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Jr. Ex Stake        
1st  Ariel Appreciation (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Jessica Barnett, rider)
2nd  Sunny Lea Mr. Impressive (Laurie Burke, owner; Rebecca Stewart, rider)
3rd  Strut N Fanita (Eugene Rauch, owner; Adrienne Rauch, rider)

Saddlebred/Morgan Western Seat Eq Championship
1st  Strut N Fanita (Eugene Rauch, owner; Adrienne Rauch, rider)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Amateur Stake
1st  High Stakes Tuff Enough (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Stephanie Sigler, rider)
2nd  Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline, owner; Renee Moline, rider)

Morgan Park Saddle Stake
1st  Ultra’s Legal Language (Terry Brown, owner; Sarah Morris, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure Amateur Stake
1st  The Knightryder of Tomoro (Leslie Paxton, rider; Leslie Paxton, owner)
2nd  Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman, rider; Terra Zimmerman, owner)

Saddlebred/Morgan Hunter Seat Eq Championship
1st  Ariel Appreciation (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Jessica Barnett, rider)
2nd  Fiona Jade (Francine Bretschnieder, owner; Chelsea Lehrbass, rider)

Morgan Western Pleasure Stake
1st  The Knightryder of Tomoro (Leslie Paxton, rider; Leslie Paxton, owner)
2nd  Strut N Fanita (Adrienne Rauch, rider;  Eugene Rauch, owner)
3rd  Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman, rider; Terra Zimmerman, owner)

Leave a Reply