Morgan Masterpiece Results

Here are the results for the Morgan Masterpiece, Oshkosh, WI.  Thanks to Cheryl Rangel for sending them to me.

Judge: Doug Untiedt

Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 13/Under     
1  Up Hyre Precious Jewel (Emma Ziemer, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
2  Noble Times (Brad Fancsali, rider;  Fan-Agra Corporation, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Four Year Old    
1  Boxford Twist And Shout (Jordy Johns, rider; Tom Caisse, owner)
2  GGG Kilkelly News Flash (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
3  HVK Custom Looke (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse    
1  Coal Creek Sunday Jubilee (Helen Smith, rider; Helen Smith, owner)
2  Hylee’s March Rain (Tasha Smazinski, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
3  FS Cherry Bounce (Bert Earehart, rider; Caryn Earehart, owner)
4  Case Callaway (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Beth Ann Combs, owner)
5  Sugarlane Jamestown (Maggie Janzen, rider; Maggie Janzen, owner)
6  Asylum’s Stella Blue (Kelly Koppie, rider; Eugene Mathes, owner)
   B Hawks Wildfire (Mariah Dammann, rider; Elizabeth Schlosser, owner)
   HVK Sweet Summer Sun (Michelle Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 14-17    
1  Cingate Nick Of Time (Nellie Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
2  Bowood’s Rocketman (Libby Rasmussen, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
3  GS Josiah (Teresa Radosevich, rider; Cindy Radosevich, owner)
 
English Pleasure Mares    
1  Cyderbay Sassafras (Kenny Guell, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
2  Merriehill Liza (Jane Cheretee Brown, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
3  Clearly Liberated (Sean Fancsali, rider; Jeff Fancsali, owner)
 
Western Pleaasure Amateur Mares    
1  Summit’s Socialite (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
2  BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
3  ME Kissed By A Rose (Karyl Hylle, rider; Karyl Hylle, owner)
 
Road Hack    
1  Kretzschmar Tonto (Sarah Waggoner, rider; Sarah Waggoner, owner)
2  ECMW Classic Le Birk (Dr Lynne Dzuba, rider; Dr Lynne Dzuba, owner)
 
English Pleasure Three Year Old    
 1 Troika’s LL Kool J (Bert Earehart, rider; Leah Thomas, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Adult Exhibitor    
1  EBM Diamond Lady (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
2  Rustic V’s Total Revelation (Dean Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
3  Hylee’s Rhiannon (Faith Davis, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Park Saddle Junior Horse    
1  Queen’s Lady Ashley (Andy Marlett, rider; Rocky/Diana Schleifer, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 14-17    
1  HDD Wild Thing (Maria Roberts, rider; Maria Roberts, owner)
 
English Pleasure AOTS    
1  Montbelle Endeavor (Kelly Koppie, rider; Eugene Mathes, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Four Year Old    
1  Rustic V’s Spur Of The  Moment Mike Barry, rider; Jennifer Thompson, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 13/Under    
1  Ultras Sweet Addiction (Hannah Schadrie, rider; Dr. Ronald Possell, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur    ,
1  Stone Pine Dana (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
2  Rustic V’s Two To Tango (Wendy Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
3  ECMW Classic Le Birk (Dr Lynne Dzuba, rider; Dr Lynne Dzuba, owner)
4  Rustic V’s American Made (Heidi Schmidt, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
5  Ultra’s Xtra Special (Caitlin Fox, rider; Caitlin Fox, owner)
6  Hylee’s Anything Goes (Tatum Westphal, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
   Beck’s Finale (Karyl Hylle, rider; Karyl Hylle, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Gentleman    
1  Hylee Galaxy’s Wild Irish (Dan Lynch, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2  TSM Strike It Rare (Bill Heiser, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
   Troika’s Mickey Midnight (Jordy Johns, rider; Kimberly Bradford, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Novice Horse    
1  Dragonsmeade Hot Ticket (John Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 14-17    
1  Startrend Mystic Vision (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stanley Olson, owner)
2  Hampshire Formal Attire (Samantha Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
3  SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
4  ECMW Utopian Jewel (Nellie Wich, rider; Gretchen Dresen, owner)
5  Graycliff Genuine Gold (Mercedes Hollis, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
6  Maple Rose Ty One On (Paige Des Jardin, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)
7  GMH Gladiator (Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 13/Under    
1  Creole Cajun Classic (Talon Anderson, rider; Bonnie Anderson, owner)
   WGF Uptown Girl (Rachel Fancsali, rider; Jeff Fancsali, owner)
 
English Pleasure Stallions & Geldings    
1  Hylee’s Red Fox (Kenny Guell, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
2  Ultra’s Bodyguard (Bert Earehart, rider; Stephen Smith, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Stallions & Geldings    
1  Alakazam (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
2  Busy Signal (Kelly Koppie, rider; Randall Collins, owner)
3  Graycliff Goldrush (Debra Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
4  TSM Strike It Rare (Terryl Smith, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
5  Hollybrook Dandy (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
6  Case Taylor Made (Beth Ann Combs, rider; Beth Ann Combs, owner)
 
Sport Horse Suitability In Hand 4/Under    
1  FS Cherry Bounce (Bert Earehart, rider; Caryn Earehart, owner)
2  Merriehill Angel Dust (Jordy Johns, rider; Allen Breyer, owner)
3  Ultra’s Xtra Special (Caitlin Fox, rider; Caitlin Fox, owner)
4  OCS Resolution (Sarah Waggoner, rider; Sarah Waggoner, owner)
 
Sport Horse Suitability In Hand Mares 5/Up    
1  Rustic V’s Two To Tango (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
2  Hylee’s Anything Goes (Tatum Westphal, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
 
Sport Horse Suitability In Hand Stallions & Geldings 5/Up    
1  ECMW Classic Le Birk (Dr Lynne Dzuba, rider; Dr Lynne Dzuba, owner)
2  Kretzschmar Tonto (Sarah Waggoner, rider; Sarah Waggoner, owner)
3  Coal Creek Sunday Jubilee (Helen Smith, rider; Helen Smith, owner)
 
Sport Horse Suitability Grand Champion & Reserve    
1  FS Cherry Bounce (Bert Earehart, rider; Caryn Earehart, owner)
2  Rustic V’s Two To Tango (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
3  Merriehill Angel Dust (Jordy Johns, rider; Allen Breyer, owner)
   Hylee’s Anything Goes (Tatum Westphal, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
   Kretzschmar Tonto (Sarah Waggoner, rider; Sarah Waggoner, owner)
   ECMW Classic Le Birk (Dr Lynne Dzuba, rider; Dr Lynne Dzuba, owner)
 
Geldings In Hand Yearlings & Under    
1  Blackwolf Steal Yo Thunda (Alicia Witzke, rider; Alicia Witzke, owner)
2  GGG Moonraker (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)

Geldings In Hand Three & Four Year Old     
   Troika’s LL Kool J (Bert Earehart, rider; Leah Thomas, owner)
 
Geldings In Hand 5/Up    
1  HVK Port Rush (Bert Earehart, rider; Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, owner)
 
Geldings Grand Champion & Reserve    
2  HVK Port Rush (Bert Earehart, rider; Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, owner)
3  Blackwolf Steal Yo Thunda (Alicia Witzke, rider; Alicia Witzke, owner)
   GGG Moonraker (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
   Troika’s LL Kool J (Bert Earehart, rider; Leah Thomas, owner)
  
Western Type In Hand Mares 5/Up  
1  Troika’s Nightengale (Jordy Johns, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm, owner)
 
Western Type In Hand Stallions & Geldings 5/Up    
1  TSM Strike It Rare (Bill Heiser, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
 
Western Type Grand Champion & Reserve    
1  TSM Strike It Rare (Bill Heiser, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
2  Troika’s Nightengale (Jordy Johns, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm, owner)
 
Fillies In Hand Yearlings & Under    
1  Cosmos Gabriella (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
2  Dark Dancin Embers (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
3  CBMF Alone At Last (Caryn Earehart, rider; Caryn Earehart, owner)
4  Kalal Clearly Commanding (John Wich, rider; Karen Langbecker, owner)
 
Mares In Hand Two Year Old    
1  Troika’s Mary Z Doates (Bert Earehart, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
 
Mares In Hand 5/Up    
1  Hylee’s Seven Roses (Lyle Wick, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2  Ah La Lucie (Bert Earehart, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
 
Mares Grand Champion & Reserve    
1  Hylee’s Seven Roses (Lyle Wick, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2  Troika’s Mary Z Doates (Bert Earehart, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
3  Cosmos Gabriella (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
   Ah La Lucie (Bert Earehart, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
 
Amateur In Hand 4/Under    
1  Cosmos Gabriella (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
2  Ancan Razmataz (Debra Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
3  Mirabellas Maximus (Hillarie Carter, rider; Hillarie Carter, owner)
 
Fitting & Showmanship 17/Under    
1  GS Josiah (Teresa Radosevich, rider; Cindy Radosevich, owner)
2  Black Tuxedo Lady (Diana Emma Ziemer, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
 
Ranch Horse Conformation    
1  TSM Strike It Rare (Bill Heiser, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
2  BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
3  Peaches N’ Mae (Jayne Bradford, rider; Jayne Bradford, owner)
 
Amateur In Hand 5/Up    
1  GS Josiah (Randall Collins, rider; Cindy Radosevich, owner)
 
Colts In Hand Yearlings & Under    
1  Rustic V’s Apocalypto (Caryn Earehart, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
2  Nicholas Rage (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
3  WGF Double Exposure (Jeff Fancsali, rider; Jeff Fancsali, owner)
4  Mirabellas Maximus (Hillarie Carter, rider; Hillarie Carter, owner)
 
Stallions In Hand 5/Up    
1  Hylee’s Dannation (Valerie Guell, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Stallions Grand Champion & Reserve    
1  Hylee’s Dannation (Andy Marlett, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2  Rustic V’s Apocalypto (Caryn Earehart, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
3  Nicholas Rage (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
   Mirabellas Maximus (Hillarie Carter, rider; Hillarie Carter, owner)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation 13/Under    
1  Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
2  Rustic V’s Thunderheart (Alexis Hollis, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
 
Saddleseat Equitation UPHA Challenge Cup 17./Under    
1  Hylee’s Showtime (Nellie Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
2  Springmill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)
3  Hylee’s Noche De Oro (Hayley Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
4  Black Tuxedo Lady (Diana Emma Ziemer, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
 
Adult Equitation 18/Over    
1  Peaches N’ Mae (Jayne Bradford, rider; Jayne Bradford, owner)
 
Costume Class    
1  Hylee’s March Rain (Ella Ostertag, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
2  HVK Vigil Dan (Samee Gefke, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
3  Sugarlane Jamestown (Maggie Janzen, rider; Maggie Janzen, owner)
4  B Hawks Wildfire (Mariah Dammann, rider; Elizabeth Schlosser, owner)
5  Hylee Rhiannon (Frannie Gefke, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Two Year Old    
1  Cosmos Double Oh Seven (Rick Wallen, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 14-17    
1  Hylee’s Showtime (Nellie Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
2  MJK Late Edition (Jenna Podner, rider; Jessica Hannon, owner)
3  Ultra’s Bodyguard (Tianna Howe, rider; Stephen Smith, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 13/Under    
1  Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
2  Rustic V’s Thunderheart (Alexis Hollis, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Adult    
1  EBM Diamond Lady (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
2  Calvin Klein (Cathryn Herlihey, rider; Mitzi Deal, owner)
3  Ah La Lucie (Caryn Earehart, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
4  Rustic V Chances R (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Three Year Old    
1  Troika’s Starry Night (Dusty Freiheit, rider; J.Johns/D. Deimer, owner)
2  GGG Irish Spring (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
3  I Like It Hot (Lyle Wick, rider; Colleen McNicoll, owner)
4  Tracemark Top Shelf (Andy Marlett, rider; Andy Marlett, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Amateur    
1  Montbelle Endeavor (Randall Collins, rider; Eugene Mathes, owner)
 
Saddleseat Equitation 13/Under    
1  Springmill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)
2  Black Tuxedo Lady (Diana Emma Ziemer, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
3  Creole Cajun Classic (Talon Anderson, rider; Bonnie Anderson, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Four Year Old    
1  Rustic V’s So Ingenious (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
2  Ultra’s Xtra Special (Caitlin Fox, rider; Caitlin Fox, owner)
3  Merriehill Angel Dust (Jordy Johns, rider; Allen Breyer, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor 17/Under    
1  Cingate Nick Of Time (Nellie Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
2  GS Josiah (Teresa Radosevich, rider; Cindy Radosevich, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Stallions & Geldings    
1  Hylee Galaxy’s Wild Irish (Dan Lynch, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2  Kretzschmar Tonto (Sarah Waggoner, rider; Sarah Waggoner, owner)
3  TSM Strike It Rare (Bill Heiser, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
4  HVK Custom Looke (Jordy Johns, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
Hunter Pleasure AOTS    
1  Asylum’s Stella Blue (Kelly Koppie, rider; Eugene Mathes, owner)
2  ECMW Classic Le Birk (Dr Lynne Dzuba, rider; Dr Lynne Dzuba, owner)
3  Beck’s Finale (Karyl Hylle, rider; Karyl Hylle, owner)
4  Coal Creek Sunday (Jubilee Helen Smith, rider; Helen Smith, owner)
5  Summit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)

English Pleasure Four Year Old    
1  Rustic V’s Spur Of The  Moment (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Jennifer Thompson, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Mares    
1  Bears Covergirl (Andy Marlett, rider; Rocky/Diana Schleifer, owner)
2  Troika’s Nightengale (Jordy Johns, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm, owner)
3  Hylee’s Seventh Heaven (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Jordy Johns, owner)
4  Summit’s Socialite (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Walk/Trot 12/Under    
1  Up Hyre Precious Jewel (Aryn Cutler, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation 14-17    
1  Startrend Mystic Vision (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stanley Olson, owner)
2  Hampshire Formal Attire (Samantha Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
3  ECMW Utopian Jewel (Nellie Wich, rider; Gretchen Dresen, owner)
4  Maple Rose Ty One On (Paige Des Jardin, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)
5  SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
6  Graycliff Genuine Gold (Mercedes Hollis, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
7  HDD Wild Thing (Maria Roberts, rider; Maria Roberts, owner)
8  B Hawks Wildfire (Mariah Dammann, rider; Elizabeth Schlosser, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Ladies    
1  Hylee’s Red Fox (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Turnout    
1  Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
2  Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
3  BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
4  Eli (Andy Halbach, rider; Andy Halbach, owner)
5  BWR Enchanting Melody (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
 
Saddleseat Equitation 14-17    
1  Hylee’s Noche De Oro (Hayley Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
2  GS Josiah (Teresa Radosevich, rider; Cindy Radosevich, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Reinsmanship    ,
1  Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
2  Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
3  Eli (Andy Halbach, rider; Andy Halbach, owner)
4  BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
 
Leadline    
1  Hylee’s March Rain (Ella Ostertag, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
1  WNB Highly Impossible (Emma Kraemer, rider;  Chironcrest, owner)
1  Black Tuxedo Lady (Dianna Emma Ziemer, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
1  Hi-Mist Kayo (Grace Weber, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
1  Sugarlain Jamestown (Emily Meyer, rider; Maggie Janzen, owner)
1  Cajun Classic (Adam Schilz, rider; Bonnie Anderson, owner)
1  Late Edition (Ella Fox, rider; Jessica Hannon, owner)
1  Wildthing (D.J. Roberts, rider; Maria Roberts, owner)
1  Nick of Time (Miranda Erdmann, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
 
Park Harness Open    
1  Whispering About Me (Jackie Sweeney, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Pleasure Saddleseat/Hunt Seat Walk/Trot 12/Under    
1  MJK Late Edition (Jessica Hannon, rider; Jessica Hannon, owner)
2  Summit’s Rosalee (Olivia Hartell, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
3  AMF Morocco (Sierra Harris, rider; Sierra Harris, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Stallions & Geldings    
1  ECMW Classic Le Birk (Dr Lynne Dzuba, rider; Dr Lynne Dzuba, owner)
2  Graycliff Jack Star (Alicia Witzke, rider; Luann Grosscup, owner)
3  Lorenzo De Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)
4  Rustic V’s American Made (Heidi Schmidt, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
5  MSV Flight Time (Cheretee Brown, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
6  Coal Creek Sunday Jubilee (Helen Smith, rider; Helen Smith, owner)
 
Western Seat Equitation 14-17    
1  HDD Wild Thing (Maria Roberts, rider; Maria Roberts, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Limit Horse/Rider    
1  Ah La Lucie (Caryn Earehart, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
2  Calvin Klein (Cathryn Herlihey, rider; Mitzi Deal, owner)
3  Bowood’s Rocketman (Libby Rasmussen, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Novice Horse    
1  Troika’s Nightengale (Jordy Johns, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm , owner)
2  Case Taylor Made (Beth Ann Combs, rider; Beth Ann Combs, owner)
3  Stonesong Work Of Art (Michelle Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Three Year Old    
1  FS Cherry Bounce (Bert Earehart, rider; Caryn Earehart, owner)
2  PL Courageous Gold (Lyle Wick, rider; Charlotte Rydberg, owner)
 
English Pleasure Ladies    
1  Merriehill Liza Jane (Cheretee Brown, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
 
Equitation Western Seat Junior Exhibitor 13/Under    
1  Up Hyre Precious Jewel (Emma Ziemer, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
2  Noble Times (Brad Fancsali, rider;  Fan-Agra Corporation, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor 17/Under    
1  HVK Port Rush (Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, rider; Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Mares    
1  Summit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
2  HVK Sweet Summer Sun (Nellie Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
3  Rustic V’s Two To Tango (Wendy Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
4  Hylee’s March Rain (Tasha Smazinski, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Ladies    
1  Kretzschmar Tonto (Sarah Waggoner, rider; Sarah Waggoner, owner)
2  Stonesong Work Of Art (Michelle Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
3  Alakazam (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
4  Graycliff Goldrush (Debra Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
5  Busy Signal (Kelly Koppie, rider; Randall Collins, owner)
6  BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
 
Pro-Am Pleasure    
1  Clearly Liberated (Sean Fancsali, rider; Jeff Fancsali, owner)
 
Ride A Five    
1  Cingate Nick Of Time (Nellie Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
   Peaches N’ Mae (Jayne Bradford, rider; Jayne Bradford, owner)
   Summit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
   Up Hyre Precious Jewel (Emma Ziemer, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
 
Open Obstacle Cones    
1  BWR Enchanting Melody (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
2  Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
3  Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
4  Eli (Andy Halbach, rider; Andy Halbach, owner)
5  BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)

Exhibition – Carriage Pleasure Driving-Trot A Barrel    
1  Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
2  Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
3  BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
 
Equitation AMHA Western Seat Medal    
1  HDD Wild Thing (Maria Roberts, rider; Maria Roberts, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Gentleman    
1  Summit’s Grand Marshall (Charles Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
2  Merriehill Angel Dust (Jordy Johns, rider; Allen Breyer, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Limit Horse/Rider    
1  Stonesong Work Of Art (Nellie Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
 
Western Pleasure AOTS    
1  Busy Signal (Kelly Koppie, rider; Randall Collins, owner)
2  Hollybrook Dandy (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
3  Summit’s Socialite (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
4  ECMW Classic Le Birk (Dr Lynne Dzuba, rider; Dr Lynne Dzuba, owner)
5  Case Taylor Made (Beth Ann Combs, rider; Beth Ann Combs, owner)
6  BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
 
Equitation AMHA Saddleseat Medal    
1  Springmill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)
2  Hylee’s Noche De Oro (Hayley Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Ladies    
1  Asylum’s Stella Blue (Kelly Koppie, rider; Eugene Mathes, owner)
2  Kretzschmar Tonto (Sarah Waggoner, rider; Sarah Waggoner, owner)
3  MSV Flight Time (Cheretee Brown, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
4  Summit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
5  Beck’s Finale (Karyl Hylle, rider; Karyl Hylle, owner)
6  Rustic V’s American Made (Heidi Schmidt, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
7  Hylee’s March Rain (Tasha Smazinski, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Mares    
1  Hylee’s Seven Roses (Kenny Guell, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2  Ultras Sweet Addiction (Bert Earehart, rider; Dr. Ronald Possell, owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur    
1  Cyderbay Sassafras (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
 
1st or 2nd Year Green Western Pleasure    
1  Troika’s Mickey Midnight (Jordy Johns, rider; Kimberly Bradford, owner)
2  I Like It Hot (Lyle Wick, rider; Colleen McNicoll, owner)
3  Summit’s April Love (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
4  GGG Kilkelly News Flash (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
5  Noble Times (Brad Fancsali, rider;  Fan-Agra Corporation, owner)
 
Sport Horse Suitability Under Saddle    
1  GMH Gladiator (Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
2  ECMW Classic Le Birk (Dr Lynne Dzuba, rider; Dr Lynne Dzuba, owner)
3  Coal Creek Sunday Jubilee (Helen Smith, rider; Helen Smith, owner)
 
Equitation Saddleseat/Hunt Seat Walk/Trot 12/Under    
1  MJK Late Edition (Jessica Hannon, rider; Jessica Hannon, owner)
2  Summit’s Rosalee (Olivia Hartell, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
3  Black Tuxedo Lady Dianna (Aryn Cutler, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
4  AMF Morocco (Sierra Harris, rider; Sierra Harris, owner)
 
1st or 2nd Year Green Hunter Pleasure    
1  Rustic V’s So Ingenious (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
2  Graycliff Jack Star (Alicia Witzke, rider; Luann Grosscup, owner)
3  PL Courageous Gold (Lyle Wick, rider; Charlotte Rydberg, owner)
4  Case Callaway (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Beth Ann Combs, owner)
5  HVK Sweet Summer Sun (Nellie Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
6  B Hawks Wildfire (Mariah Dammann, rider; Elizabeth Schlosser, owner)
 
Park Saddle Open    
1  Queen’s Lady Ashley (Andy Marlett, rider; Rocky/Diana Schleifer, owner)
2  Deer Creek Grand Duke (Kelsey Irvine, rider; Debra/Doug Irvine, owner)
 
Equitation AMHA Hunt Seat on the Flat Medal    
1  Hampshire Formal Attire (Samantha Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
2  SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
3  Rustic V’s Thunderheart (Mercedes Hollis, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
 
Ranch Horse Pleasure    
1  Ima Dollar Bill (Joelle Lee, rider; Joelle Lee, owner)
2  TSM Strike It Rare (Terryl Smith, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
3  Peaches N’ Mae (Jayne Bradford, rider; Jayne Bradford, owner)
4  BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
 
Ranch Horse Reining Pattern 1    
1  BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
2  Ima Dollar Bill (Joelle Lee, rider; Joelle Lee, owner)
 
Ranch Horse Reining Pattern 2    
1  Ima Dollar Bill (Joelle Lee, rider; Joelle Lee, owner)
2  BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
 
Ranch Horse Barrels    
1  Peaches N’ Mae (Jayne Bradford, rider; Jayne Bradford, owner)
2  TSM Strike It Rare (Terryl Smith, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
 
Equitation Walk/Trot Any Seat Championship    
1  Summit’s Rosalee (Olivia Hartell, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
2  AMF Morocco (Sierra Harris, rider; Sierra Harris, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Working    
1  Elk Creek Aurora B (Martha Nelson, rider; Martha Nelson, owner)
2  Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
3  BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
4  Eli (Andy Halbach, rider; Andy Halbach, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship    
1  Hylee’s Showtime (Nellie Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
2  Ultra’s Bodyguard (Tianna Howe, rider; Stephen Smith, owner)
3  Ultras Sweet Addiction (Hannah Schadrie, rider; Dr. Ronald Possell, owner)
4  MJK Late Edition (Jenna Podner, rider; Jessica Hannon, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure UPHA Classic    
1  Merriehill Angel Dust (Jordy Johns, rider; Allen Breyer, owner)
2  Ultra’s Xtra Special (Caitlin Fox, rider; Caitlin Fox, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Championship    
1  Busy Signal (Kelly Koppie, rider; Randall Collins, owner)
2  Graycliff Goldrush (Debra Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
3  Alakazam (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
4  TSM Strike It Rare (Terryl Smith, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
5  Summit’s Socialite (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship    
1  Cingate Nick Of Time (Nellie Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
2  GS Josiah (Teresa Radosevich, rider; Cindy Radosevich, owner)
3  Creole Cajun Classic (Talon Anderson, rider; Bonnie Anderson, owner)
4  Bowood’s Rocketman (Libby Rasmussen, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Horse Championship    
1  Rustic V’s Spur Of The Moment (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Jennifer Thompson, owner)
2  Troika’s LL Kool J (Bert Earehart, rider; Leah Thomas, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship    
1  HDD Wild Thing (Maria Roberts, rider; Maria Roberts, owner)
2  Up Hyre Precious Jewel (Emma Ziemer, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving UPHA Classic    
1  Dragonsmeade Hot Ticket (John Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
2  Cosmos Double Oh Seven (Rick Wallen, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Amateur Championship    
1  HVK Port Rush (Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, rider; Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, owner)
 
Equitation Hunt Seat Championship    
1  Hampshire Formal Attire (Samantha Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
2  ECMW Utopian Jewel (Nellie Wich, rider; Gretchen Dresen, owner)
3  Maple Rose Ty One On (Paige Des Jardin, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)
4  Startrend Mystic Vision (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stanley Olson, owner)
5  SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
6  Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
   Graycliff Genuine Gold (Mercedes Hollis, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship    
1  Stone Pine Dana (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
2  Asylum’s Stella Blue (Kelly Koppie, rider; Eugene Mathes, owner)
3  Beck’s Finale (Karyl Hylle, rider; Karyl Hylle, owner)
4  Hylee’s Anything Goes (Tatum Westphal, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
5  Rustic V’s American Made (Heidi Schmidt, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Championship    
1  Ah La Lucie (Caryn Earehart, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
2  EBM Diamond Lady (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
3  Rustic V Chances R (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
4  Calvin Klein (Cathryn Herlihey, rider; Mitzi Deal, owner)
 
English Pleasure Championship    
1  Merriehill Liza (Jane Cheretee Brown, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
2  Montbelle Endeavor (Kelly Koppie, rider; Eugene Mathes, owner)
3  Clearly Liberated (Sean Fancsali, rider; Jeff Fancsali, owner)
 
Yearling Sweepstakes    
1  Hylee’s Sweetsuperstition (John Oder, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
2  Cosmos Gabriella (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
3  Rustic V’s Apocalypto (Bert Earehart, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
4  CBMF Alone At Last (Caryn Earehart, rider; Caryn Earehart, owner)
5  Nicholas Rage (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
6  Blackwolf Steal Yo Thunda (Alicia Witzke, rider; Alicia Witzke, owner)
7  Dark Dancin Embers (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
8  WGF Spring Rage (Sean Fancsali, rider; Sean Fancsali, owner)
9  GGG Moonraker (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
10  WGF Double Exposure (Jeff Fancsali, rider; Jeff Fancsali, owner)
11  Kalal Clearly Commanding (John Wich, rider; Karen Langbecker, owner)
   Mirabellas Maximus (Hillarie Carter, rider; Hillarie Carter, owner)
 
Academy Walk/Trot 13/Under    
1  RoyalCrest Heir Stone (Kellyn Cameron, rider; Kellyn Cameron, owner)
2  WNB Highly Impossible (Abbey Wilson, rider;  Chironcrest, owner)
3  N.R. Pipe Dream (Mikayla Wagner, rider; Franci Hagen, owner)
4  HVK Vigil Dan (Samee Gefke, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
5  Hylee Rhiannon (Frannie Gefke, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
6  Stormy’s Angel (Jesse Sky Balster, rider; Alicia Witzke, owner)
7  Rustic Thunderhear (Kaylee Witzke, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
 
Academy Walk/Trot Championship    
1  RoyalCrest Heir Stone (Kellyn Cameron, rider; Kellyn Cameron, owner)
2  HVK Vigil Dan (Samee Gefke, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
3  N.R. Pipe Dream (Mikayla Wagner, rider; Franci Hagen, owner)
4  WNB Highly Impossible (Abbey Wilson, rider;  Chironcrest, owner)
5  Rustic Thunderhear (Kaylee Witzke, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
6  Stormy’s Angel (Jesse Sky Balster, rider; Alicia Witzke, owner)
   Hylee Rhiannon (Frannie Gefke, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Academy Walk/Trot/Canter 14-17    
1  Hylee’s Nocturnal Flaire (Emma Blankschein, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Academy Walk/Trot/Canter 18/Over    
1  NR Pipe Dream (Jennifer Prestopic rider; Franci Hagen, owner)
2  Thunderheart (Georgia Gross, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
 
Academy Walk/Trot/Canter Championship    
1  Hylee’s Nocturnal Flaire (Emma Blankschein, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2  Thunderheart (Georgia Gross, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
3  NR Pipe Dream (Jennifer Prestopic, rider; Franci Hagen, owner)
 
Trot A Barrel    
1  WNB.Highly Impossible (Teresa Radosevich, rider;  Chironcrest, owner)
2  NR Pipe Dream (Jennifer Prestopic, rider; Franci Hagen, owner)
3  WNB Highly Impossible (Abbey Wilson, rider;  Chironcrest, owner)
4  N.R. Pipe Dream (Mikayla Wagner, rider; Franci Hagen, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship    
1  Maple Rose Ty One On (Paige Des Jardin, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)
2  Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
3  GMH Gladiator (Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, rider; L.Thomas & Copper Leaf, owner)
4  Startrend Mystic Vision (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stanley Olson, owner)
5  SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
6  B Hawks Wildfire (Mariah Dammann, rider; Elizabeth Schlosser, owner)
   Rustic V’s Thunderheart (Alexis Hollis, rider; Kurt/Georgia Gross, owner)
   HVK Sweet Summer Sun (Nellie Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Horse Championship    
1  Tracemark Top Shelf (Andy Marlett, rider; Andy Marlett, owner)
2  Boxford Twist And Shout (Jordy Johns, rider; Tom Caisse, owner)
3  Troika’s Starry Night (Dusty Freiheit, rider; J.Johns/D. Deimer, owner)
4  I Like It Hot (Lyle Wick, rider; Colleen McNicoll, owner)
5  GGG Kilkelly News Flash (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Junior Horse Championship    
1  Dragonsmeade Hot Ticket (John Wich, rider;  Eastwich Morgans, owner)
 
Equitation Western Seat Championship    
1  HDD Wild Thing (Maria Roberts, rider; Maria Roberts, owner)
2  Up Hyre Precious Jewel (Emma Ziemer, rider; Nicole Ziemer, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Championship    
1  Asylum’s Stella Blue (Kelly Koppie, rider; Eugene Mathes, owner)
2  Graycliff Jack Star (Alicia Witzke, rider; Luann Grosscup, owner)
3  Kretzschmar Tonto (Sarah Waggoner, rider; Sarah Waggoner, owner)
4  MSV Flight Time (Cheretee Brown, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
5  Lorenzo De Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)
6  Hylee’s March Rain (Tasha Smazinski, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Pleasure Walk/Trot Championship    
1  AMF Morocco (Sierra Harris, rider; Sierra Harris, owner)
2  MJK Late Edition (Jessica Hannon, rider; Jessica Hannon, owner)
3  Summit’s Rosalee (Olivia Hartell, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse Championship    
1  Rustic V’s So Ingenious (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
2  Merriehill Angel Dust (Jordy Johns, rider; Allen Breyer, owner)
3  PL Courageous Gold (Lyle Wick, rider; Charlotte Rydberg, owner)
4  FS Cherry Bounce (Bert Earehart, rider; Caryn Earehart, owner)
5  Ultra’s Xtra Special (Caitlin Fox, rider; Caitlin Fox, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Championship    
1  Rustic V’s Total Revelation (Dean Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
2  GS Josiah (Teresa Radosevich, rider; Cindy Radosevich, owner)
32  Hylee’s Rhiannon (Faith Davis, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Equitation Saddleseat Championship    
1  Hylee’s Showtime (Nellie Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
2  Springmill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)
3  Hylee’s Noche De Oro (Hayley Amundson, rider; Debra Amundson, owner)
4  Creole Cajun Classic (Talon Anderson, rider; Bonnie Anderson, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Championship    
1  Bears Covergirl (Andy Marlett, rider; Rocky/Diana Schleifer, owner)
2  Hylee Galaxy’s Wild Irish (Dan Lynch, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
3  TSM Strike It Rare (Bill Heiser, rider; Terryl Smith, owner)
4  Stonesong Work Of Art (Michelle Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)

Leave a Reply