Blue Ridge Classic Morgan Division Results

Here are the results for the Blue Ridge Classic, Ashville, NC.  Thanks to the Show Committee for allowing me to post the Morgan Division Class results.

Morgan Judge: Kathryn Schwartz, Troy, Ohio
Morgan English Pleasure Adult Amateur
 1 CN A Touch Better (Jason Harrell, rider; Jason Harrell, owner)
 2 Claridge Freedom’s Spirit (Natalie Tetterton, rider; Connie Marshburn NatalieTetterto, owner)
 
Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Junior/Novice Horse
 1 Dragonsmeade Andante (Sarah Gallant, rider; Sarah Gallant, owner)
 
Morgan Park Saddle Open
 1 HVK Noble Flame (Ariana Varveris, rider; Blanche&Nicolett Bauer, owner)
 2 Springmill Navigator (Brooke Simpson, rider; Brooke Simpson, owner)
 3 JW Authority (Alyssa Johnson, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 
Morgan Hunter Pleasure Junior/Novice Horse
 1 Toast of Broadway (Sonja Duke, rider; Star Charmer Morgans, owner)
 
Morgan Walk Trot Equitation – Any Seat
 1 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Isabella Bertolani, rider; Mike & Jill Bertolani, owner)
 
Morgan English Pleasure Open
 1 47 Claridge Solitary Rose (Krista Dent, rider; Beatrice & James Tomasello, owner)
 2 Willowick Double Vision (Kristen Cole, rider; Nancy & Paul Smith, owner)
 3 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 4 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 
Morgan Pleasure Driving Amateur
 1 Mis Isabelle (Isabelle Shepard, rider; Marsha& Isabelle Shepard, owner)
 2 HVK Standing Ovation (Katie Paige Richards, rider; Lark Henry, owner)
 
Morgan English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor
 1 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 2 Battier (Anika Frank, rider; Jody & William Frank, owner)
 3 Hylee’s Dance On (Kaitlyn Armstrong, rider; Rufus & Deborah Armstrong, owner)
 4 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving
 1 Hollybrook Walk In Tall (June A. Davis, rider; June A. Davis, owner)
 2 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Mike Bertolani, rider; Mike & Jill Bertolani, owner)
 
Morgan Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor
 1 MMFM Scarlet (Emily McCallister, rider; Emily McCallister, owner)
 2 March Militaire (Mary Alice Cheshire, rider; Nichole Comer Mitchell, owner)
 
Morgan Western Pleasure Ladies
 1 Arborwind Black Market (Kristen Cole, rider; Kristen Cole, owner)
 2 DRF Divine Design (Vicki Paar, rider; Vicki Paar, owner)
 E GFF Special Illusions (Renee Jones, rider; Renee Jones, owner)
 
Morgan Pleasure Driving Junior/Novice Horse
 1 LVM Victorious (Krista Dent, rider; David Lantz, owner)
 
Morgan English Pleasure Ladies
 1 Claridge Freedom’s Spirit (Natalie Tetterton, rider; Connie Marshburn NatalieTetterto, owner)
 2 Willowick Double Vision (Kristen Cole, rider; Nancy & Paul Smith, owner)
 
Morgan Saddle Seat Equitation – 17 & Under
1 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; arbara & John Goda A, owner)
2 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 
Morgan English Pleasure Junior/Novice Horse
 1  Claridge Solitary Rose (Krista Dent, rider; Beatrice & James Tomasello, owner)
 2 GDT Boucheron (Grant Shiflet, rider; Debbie Mentler, owner)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure Amateur
 1 Glorious Answer (Dr. Catherine Hill, rider; Connie Marshburn NatalieTetterto, owner)
 
Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle – Junior/Novice Horse
 1 Hollybrook Walk In Tall (June A. Davis, rider; June A. Davis, owner)
 2 Dragonsmeade Andante (Sarah Gallant, rider; Sarah Gallant, owner)
 
Morgan Pleasure Driving Open
 1 On Target (Sarah Gallant, rider; Prescott D. May, owner)
 2 Graywood’s Lennox (Harry Daughtry, rider; Mary Daughtry, owner)
 
Morgan Walk/Trot Pleasure, 12 & Under Any Seat
 1 MMFM Scarlet (Emily Sheridan, rider; Emily McCallister, owner)
 2 Arts N Entertainment (Morgan Herman, rider; Nicole Mitchell, owner)
 3 March Militaire (Kyndell Windham, rider; Nichole Comer Mitchell, owner)
 
Morgan Pleasure Driving Junior/Novice Horse CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 LVM Victorious (Krista Dent, rider; David Lantz, owner)
 
Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle Adult
 1 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Jill Bertolani, rider; Mike & Jill Bertolani, owner)
 2 Bud The Wiser (Sue Stroud, rider; Sue Stroud, owner)
 
Morgan Western Pleasure Open
 1 Arborwind Black Market (Kristen Cole, rider; Kristen Cole, owner)
 2 GFF Special Illusions (Renee Jones, rider; Renee Jones, owner)
 3 DRF Divine Design (Vicki Paar, rider; Vicki Paar, owner)
 
Morgan Park Harness Open
 1 Gillfree Power Play (Sarah Gallant, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 
Morgan Walk/Trot Pleasure, 12 Yrs & Under CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 MMFM Scarlet (Emily Sheridan, rider; Emily McCallister, owner)
 2 Arts N Entertainment (Morgan Herman, rider; Nicole Mitchell, owner)
 3 March Militaire (Kyndell Windham, rider; Nichole Comer Mitchell, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure Junior/Novice Horse
 1 UDM Twenty-Four Carats (Rick Gervasio, rider; Karen Burridge, owner)
 2 Hylee Hill Street Blues (Kristen Cole, rider; Nancy & Paul Smith, owner)
 
Morgan Hunter Pleasure Ladies
 1 Toast of Broadway (Sonja Duke, rider; Star Charmer Morgans, owner)
 
Morgan Park Saddle Open CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 HVK Noble Flame (Ariana Varveris, rider; Blanche&Nicolett Bauer, owner)
 2 Springmill Navigator (Brooke Simpson, rider; Brooke Simpson, owner)
 3 JW Authority (Alyssa Johnson, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 
Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 Hollybrook Walk In Tall (June A. Davis, rider; June A. Davis, owner)
 2 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Mike Bertolani, rider; Mike & Jill Bertolani, owner)
 
Morgan Hunter Pleasure Open CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 43 Toast of Broadway (Sonja Duke, rider; Star Charmer Morgans, owner)
 2 March Militaire (Mary Alice Cheshire, rider; Nichole Comer Mitchell, owner)
 3 Glorious Answer (Dr. Catherine Hill, rider; Connie Marshburn NatalieTetterto, owner)
 4 MMFM Scarlet (Emily McCallister, rider; Emily McCallister, owner)
 
Morgan English Pleasure Amateur CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 CN A Touch Better (Jason Harrell, rider; Jason Harrell, owner)
 2 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 3 Claridge Freedom’s Spirit (Natalie Tetterton, rider; Connie Marshburn NatalieTetterto, owner)
 4 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 5 Battier (Anika Frank, rider; Jody & William Frank, owner)
 6 Hylee’s Dance On (Kaitlyn Armstrong, rider; Rufus & Deborah Armstrong, owner)
 
Morgan Pleasure Driving Open CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 On Target (Sarah Gallant, rider; rescott D. May R, owner)
 2 Graywood’s Lennox (Harry Daughtry, rider; Mary Daughtry, owner)
 
Morgan Park Harness Open CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 Gillfree Power Play (Sarah Gallant, rider; Barbara & John Goda, owner)
 
Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Jill Bertolani, rider; ike & Jill Bertolani A, owner)
 2 Bud The Wiser (Sue Stroud, rider; Sue Stroud, owner)
 
Morgan Pleasure Driving Amateur CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 HVK Standing Ovation (Katie Paige Richards, rider; Lark Henry, owner)
 2 Mis Isabelle (Isabelle Shepard, rider; Marsha& Isabelle Shepard, owner)
 
Morgan Western Pleasure Open CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 Arborwind Black Market (Kristen Cole, rider; risten Cole M, owner)
 2 DRF Divine Design (Vicki Paar, rider; Vicki Paar, owner)
 3 GFF Special Illusions (Renee Jones, rider; Renee Jones, owner)
 
Morgan English Pleasure Open CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 CN A Touch Better (Jason Harrell, rider; Jason Harrell, owner)
 
Morgan English Pleasure – Junior/Novice Horse CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 Claridge Solitary Rose (Krista Dent, rider; Beatrice & James Tomasello, owner)
 2 GDT Boucheron (Grant Shiflet, rider; Debbie Mentler, owner)
 
Morgan Western Pleasure Junior/Novice Horse CHAMPIONSHIP
 1 Hylee Hill Street Blues (Kristen Cole, rider; Nancy & Paul Smith, owner)
 2 UDM Twenty-Four Carats (Rick Gervasio, rider; Karen Burridge, owner)
 

Leave a Reply