Michigan All Morgan Results

Here are the results for the Michigan All Morgan Horse Show, Detroit, MI.  Thanks to the viewer who sent them to us.  I will update them throughout the day.

(Complete: 07/15/08 – 10p)

Judges:
Loretta Brown and Richard Boule’
Maryal Barnett (Dressage)
Amateur In-Hand Entries: 1
1st Dreamaker Moonshadow (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)

In-Hand Two Yr. Old & Under Stallions Entries: 2
1st Trebles by Design (Playmor Farm, owner; John Hufferd, rider)
2nd KSS Maximus (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)

In-Hand Three & Four Yr Old Stallions Entries: 1
1st JDS Paladin Pazazz (Tina Lessnau, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)

Grand Champion Stallion & Reserve Entries: 2
1st JDS Paladin Pazazz (Tina Lessnau, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)
2nd Trebles by Design (Playmor Farm, owner; John Hufferd, rider)

Western In-Hand Entries: 6
1st Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller, owner; Jessica Marino, rider)
2nd Victory’s Valedictorian (Chris Verbal, owner; Shannon Verbal, rider)
3rd Morgan Valley TakeCommand (Marie Thomas, owner; Becky Basch, rider)
4th Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
5th Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)
6th JDS Custom Made To Order (Kim Memering, owner; Mark Memering, rider)

Showmanship 13 & Under Entries: 5
1st Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
2nd Poplar Eldorado (Chris Verbal, owner; Madison Memering, rider)
3rd Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)
4th Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller, owner; Jenny Miller Joined, rider)
5th Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich, owner; Marie Wallich, rider)

Showmanship 14-17 Entries: 5
1st Chisholm (Julie Soubel, owner; Leah Soubel, rider)
2nd Konza’s First Wild Ember (Linda LeDuc, owner; Megan LeDuc, rider)
3rd Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok, owner; Melissa Torok, rider)
4th JDS Secret Agent (Christine Webster, owner; Emily Webster-Seely, rider)
5th HDP Wildchild (Damian Hyde, owner; Sarah Morris, rider)

In-Hand 2 Yrs & Under Geldings Entries: 1
1st Dreamaker Prince Charming (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)

In-Hand 3 & 4 Yr Old Geldings Entries: 2
1st LNT King Arthur (Grande L Farms LLC, owner; John Hufferd, rider)
2nd Ye Old Francois (Katherine Kareus, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)

In-Hand 5 Yrs & Over Geldings Entries: 1
1st Ability (Showcase Stables, Inc, owner; Michael Slomkowski, rider)

Grand Champion Gelding & Reserve Entries: 3
1st LNT King Arthur (Grande L Farms LLC, owner; John Hufferd, rider)
2nd Ye Old Francois (Katherine Kareus, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)
3rd Ability (Showcase Stables, Inc, owner; Michael Slomkowski, rider)

Sport Horse Suitability 4 & Under Entries: 3
1st JDS Custom Made To Order (Kim Memering, owner; Mark Memering, rider)
2nd Sizzle In Brass (Dawn Jacobson, owner; Dawn Jacobson, rider)
3rd Oakwyn Cooper (Michelle Conrad, owner; Michelle Conrad, rider)

Sport Horse Suitability 5 & Over Entries: 6
1st Spring Hollow Merlin (Jennifer Vida, owner; Jennifer Vida, rider)
2nd Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline, owner; Renee Moline, rider)
3rd Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)
4th Ultra’s Free Agent (Barbara Bolser, owner; Barbara Bolser, rider)
5th Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)
6th Pinecreek’s Showson (Andrea Kiester, owner; Andrea Kiester, rider)

Grand Champion Sport Horse Suitability & Res. Entries: 2
1st Spring Hollow Merlin (Jennifer Vida, owner; Jennifer Vida, rider)
2nd Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline, owner; Renee Moline, rider)

In-Hand Two Yr Old & Under Mares Entries: 1
1st MSV Miss Belle (Janet Brown, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)

In-Hand 3 & 4 Yr. Old Mares Entries: 2
1st Dreamaker Moonshadow (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)
2nd KSS Undercover Girl (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)

In-Hand 5 & Over Mares Entries: 1
1st Dreamaker Mystic Moon (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)

In-Hand Grand Champion Mare & Reserve Entries: 3
1st MSV Miss Belle (Janet Brown, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)
2nd Dreamaker Moonshadow (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)
3rd Dreamaker Mystic Moon (Donald Kniffen, owner; Donald Kniffen, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Jr. Ex. 14-17 Entries: 14
1st Hampshire Sergeant Tibbs (Christine Lasky, owner; Katie Hill, rider)
2nd Stonefire Sebastion Jaklee Farm, owner; Tyler Hufferd, rider)
3rd BMF Take Down the Flag (Playmor Farm, owner; Jessie Sammut, rider)
4th S & R’s Something Wicked (Cynthia Averett Best, owner; Jessica Best, rider)
5th BMF Xerxes (David Knupp, owner; David Knupp, rider)
6th The Apprentice (Lisa Dilts, owner; Danielle Dilts, rider)

Walk Trot Western Pleasure 11 Yrs & Under Entries: 5
1st Poplar Eldorado (Chris Verbal, owner; Madison Memering, rider)
2nd Hylee’s Fanflaire (MJ Sklenicka, owner; Sara Heidenreich, rider)
3rd Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok, owner; Mitchell Memering, rider)
4th Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Cassidy Pennington, rider)
5th Sugarlane Sir Charles (Carrie Pennington, owner; Holly Pennington, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Jr. Ex. 13 & Under Entries: 12
1st Twin Peak Heritage (Lynda Graves, owner; Gabrielle Graves, rider)
2nd Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)
3rd Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller, owner; Jenny Miller Joined, rider)
4th Night Out (Katie Mair, owner; Madison Florance, rider)
5th HVK Gemini (Grande L Farms LLC, owner; Emma Fedorchak, rider)
6th Hylee’s Curious George (Dawn McMillon, owner; Morgan McMillon, rider)

English Pleasure AOTS 18 & Over Entries: 1
1st KSS Undercover Girl (Sandra Stearns, owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Stallions & Geldings Entries: 9
1st Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
2nd B-L Midnight Magesty (Sarah Jaromin, owner; Sarah Jaromin, rider)
3rd Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy, owner; Becky Basch, rider)
4th S & R’s Something Wicked (Cynthia Averett Best, owner; Jessica Best, rider)
5th Lookaway’s Emperor (Melinda Hyde, owner; Melinda Hyde, rider)
6th Hampshire Good As It Gets (Teri Campbell, owner; Elizabeth Germaine, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Mares Entries: 5
1st Finance Me (Bobbie Jo Graham, owner; Bobbie Jo Graham, rider)
2nd Century Oak Red Hot (Barb Provencher, owner; Laura Bhattacharyya, rider)
3rd RJM’s English Rose (Tami King, owner; Tami King, rider)
4th Bridget Jones (Sue Ann Budwit, owner; Carley Freeman, rider)
5th Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline, owner; Renee Moline, rider)

Hunter Hack (Fences to 2′) Entries: 5
1st LR Ami Tiger Would (Patricia Carlton,owner; Cathleen Baker, rider)
2nd Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson,owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)
3rd Lookaway’s Emperor (Melinda Hyde,owner; Zoe Morris, rider)
4th VQM Chairman of the Board (Maril Zbik,owner; Judy Fox, rider)
5th Sunup Royal Legend (Linda Martinson,owner; Linda Martinson 1347165, rider)

AMHA Hunt Seat Medal on the Flat Entries: 7
1st Kane Creek Oregon Reign (Jenny Byrne,owner; Jenny Byrne, rider)
2nd Foolish Games (Kelly Proctor,owner; Kelly Proctor, rider)
3rd Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich,owner; Marie Wallich, rider)
4th BMF Xerxes (David Knupp,owner; David Knupp, rider)
5th The Apprentice (Lisa Dilts,owner; Danielle Dilts , rider)
6th Point Of Order (Karen Berg Hertz,owner; Morgan Hertz, rider)
7th Hawkwood High Command (Elizabeth Bauer,owner; Rachel Bauer, rider)

Western Pleasure Novice Horse Entries: 9
1st SNR Steel Blue Magnolia (Shelia Franklin,owner; Meredith Rosier, rider)
2nd JDS Secret Agent (Christine Webster,owner; Becky Basch, rider)
3rd FTF In His Time (Tami King,owner; Tami King, rider)
4th Benmasters Wild Knight (Elizabeth Newcomb,owner; Elizabeth Newcomb, rider)
5th Broadway Opening Night (Kira Martinsky,owner; Eliza Kent, rider)
6th Knolltop’s Heir She Is (Lori Hull,owner; Meghan Hanrahan, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Ladies Entries: 10
1st Boxford Unbridled Passion (D’Anne Hayman,owner; D’Anne Hayman, rider)
2nd Finance Me (Bobbie Jo Graham,owner; Bobbie Jo Graham, rider)
3rd Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy,owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)
4th Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito,owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
5th Bridget Jones (Sue Ann Budwit,owner; Carley Freeman, rider)
6th Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson,owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)
Walk-Trot Saddle Seat Equitation 11 Yrs & Under Entries: 7
1st Chimera Wild Enchantment (D’Anne Hayman,owner; Emma Hayman, rider)
2nd Coalition X-Static (Lynda Graves,owner; Alena Graves, rider)
3rd King- Lehr’s Friar Tuck (Russell McBain,owner; Hannah McBain, rider)
4th DDM Nightwind (Katie Mair,owner; Clara Maxam, rider)
5th Con-Sider Me Special (Lily Artz,owner; Lily Artz, rider)
6th UC Town Crier (Katie Mair,owner; Halee Mahoney, rider)
7th Weatherwell Sir -Prize (LS Morgans,owner; Megan Richards, rider)

Western Seat Eq 13 & Under Entries: 5
1st Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt,owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
2nd Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller,owner; Jenny Miller Joined, rider)
3rd Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich,owner; Marie Wallich, rider)
4th Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Colton Arnett, rider)
5th Frivolous Motion (Micayla Zynda,owner; Micayla Zynda, rider)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Senior Horse Entries: 6
1st HME Special FX (Laurie Wiederhold,owner; Laurie Wiederhold, rider)
2nd Bellagio (Tina Lessnau,owner; Tina Lessnau, rider)
3rd HVK Drive Em Crazy (Janice Lazar,owner; Janice Lazar, rider)
4th Shaker’s Sharpes (Karen Randall- Kristal,owner; Karen Randall- Kristal, rider)
5th Whispering Obsession (Deeann Feick,owner; Karyn Feick, rider)
6th Dreamaker Mystic Moon (Donald Kniffen,owner; Kathy Kniffen, rider)

Western Pleasure Stallions & Geldings Entries: 7
1st Tampa Bay (Lori Marino- Beasley,owner; Jessica Marino, rider)
2nd Graycliff Rimfire (Janie Denning,owner; Mary Carlton, rider)
3rd Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy,owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)
4th Victory’s Valedictorian (Chris Verbal,owner; Chris Verbal, rider)
5th SNR Steel Blue Magnolia (Shelia Franklin,owner; Meredith Rosier, rider)
6th Poplar Eldorado (Chris Verbal,owner; Kim Memering, rider)
7th Ultra’s Above the Law (Marsana Lovell,owner; Marsana Lovell, rider)

$250 UPHA Pleasure Driving Classic Entries: 1
1st Ye Old Francois (Katherine Kareus,owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)

Western Seat Equitation 14-15 Entries: 3
1st Cedarfarm Sir Galahad (Meghan Hanrahan,owner; Meghan Hanrahan, rider)
2nd Sugarlane Sir Charles (Carrie Pennington,owner; Alaina Hardy, rider)
3rd Futurity Cheerful Mark (Christopher Knupp,owner; Christopher Knupp, rider)

Walk-Trot Hunt Seat Equitation 11 Yrs & Under Entries: 13
1st Katharina (Kaylan Hayman,owner; Kaylan Hayman, rider)
2nd Whitemud St Louis Blues (Bre Schultz,owner; Cassandra Solberg, rider)
3rd Cozy Cole Courageous (Catherine Knupp,owner; Katie Knupp, rider)
4th Hylee’s Curious George (Dawn McMillon,owner; Paige McMillon, rider)
5th Six Pennys Constant Motion (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Cassidy Pennington, rider)
6th B-L Midnight Magesty (Sarah Jaromin,owner; Eri Iwao, rider)
7th Storyville (Stacey Heidenreich,owner; Sara Heidenreich, rider)

English Pleasure Ladies Entries: 4
1st Wendigo’s Tenderfoot (Stacey Heidenreich,owner; Stacey Heidenreich, rider)
2nd Le French Renaissance (Paula Messier,owner; Paula Messier, rider)
3rd Century Oak March Madness (Martha Edwards,owner; Martha Edwards, rider)
4th LRCM Gypsy Rose (Dawn Shimel,owner; Renee Moline, rider)

UPHA Challenge Cup 17 & Under Entries: 3
1st MEM Star Search (Michele Arkens,owner; Jennifer Arkens, rider)
2nd Daily Double (Taylor White,owner; Taylor White, rider)
3rd Ability (Showcase Stables, Inc,owner; Lyssa Bomgaars 1364349, rider)

English Pleasure 4 Yrs Old Entries: 1
1st LBJ Undercover Angel (Janet Thurber,owner; Katie Mair, rider)

Park Harness Amateur Entries: 1
1st Will-O-Way In Due Time (Sarah McFall Salmon, owner; Celia Salmon , rider)

Western Seat Equitation 16-17 Entries: 5
1st Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok,owner; Melissa Torok 1312115, rider)
2nd Chisholm (Julie Soubel,owner; Leah Soubel, rider)
3rd Milltown Race to Freedom (Maria Kang,owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)
4th The Veiled Prophet (Carrie Eby,owner; Carrie Eby, rider)
5th Ye Old Curious George (Kelsey Rau,owner; Kelsey Rau, rider)

Western Pleasure Mares Entries: 2
1st Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt,owner; Becky Basch, rider)
2nd Flintwood Its About Time (Amy Tomlin,owner; Amy Tomlin, rider)

Park Saddle Open Entries: 1
1st Ultra’s Legal Language (Terry Brown,owner; Melinda Hyde, rider)

Hunt Seat Equitation 13 & Under Entries: 10
1st Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy,owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)
2nd Twin Peak Heritage (Lynda Graves,owner; Gabrielle Graves, rider)
3rd Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich,owner; Marie Wallich, rider)
4th Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller,owner; Jenny Miller Joined, rider)
5th Ultra’s Above the Law (Marsana Lovell,owner; Micayla Zynda, rider)
6th Hylee’s Curious George (Dawn McMillon,owner; Morgan McMillon, rider)
7th High Stakes Tuff Enough (Nikki Liedel,owner; Nikki Liedel, rider)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Junior Horse Entries: 1
1st KSS Undercover Girl (Sandra Stearns,owner; Sandra Stearns, rider)

Hunter Pleasure 3 Yrs Old Entries: 4
1st Kokomo Bay (Becky Weger,owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)
2nd Sizzle In Brass (Dawn Jacobson,owner; Jeanne Tressler, rider)
3rd Oakwyn Cooper (Michelle Conrad,owner; Michelle Conrad, rider)
4th Salem Transcontinental (Peggy Alderman,owner; Lauren Knupp, rider)

English Pleasure Jr. Ex. 14-17 Entries: 3
1st Change of Heart (Gary Rohrs,owner; Joshua Rohrs, rider)
2nd Gable’s Top Quark (Sue Savoy,owner; Natalie Savoy, rider)
3rd Merriehill Times Square (Arria Sicard,owner; James Sicard, rider)

Walk Trot Hunter Pleasure 11 Yrs & Under Entries: 14
1st Katharina (Kaylan Hayman,owner; Kaylan Hayman, rider)
2nd Century Oak Scimitar (Katherine Cornelius,owner; Abby Cornelius, rider)
3rd Hidden Oak Clearly Chosen (Lora Wallich,owner; Kayla Wallich, rider)
4th Storyville (Stacey Heidenreich,owner; Sara Heidenreich, rider)
5th Hylee’s Curious George (Dawn McMillon,owner; Paige McMillon, rider)
6th B-L Midnight Magesty (Sarah Jaromin,owner; Eri Iwao, rider)
7th Six Pennys Constant Motion (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Cassidy Pennington, rider)

Pleasure Driving 2 Yr Old Entries: 1
1st Whitemud Biloxi Blues (Northern Wind Stables,owner; John Hufferd, rider)

English Pleasure Jr. Ex. 13 & Under Entries: 2
1st Sarde’s Sinful (Laura Kay,owner; Cameron Kay, rider)
2nd MEM Star Search (Michele Arkens,owner; Kristen Arkens, rider)

Hunter Pleasure 4 yrs Old Entries: 5
1st Flintlock’s Grandee (Megan Brunke,owner; Bre Schultz, rider)
2nd Dreammaster Ltd. Edition (Daniel Roose,owner; Jayne Cook, rider)
3rd Graywood’s Corinne (Del Mitchell,owner; Del Mitchell, rider)
4th Sugarlane Just Fabulous (Jennifer Rose,owner; Jennifer Rose, rider)
5th Rosedust FistFullODollars (Fiona Foster,owner; Fiona Foster, rider)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Jr. Ex. 17 & Under Entries: 5
1st Outrageous Courageous (Jennifer Meyer,owner; Abigail Meyer, rider)
2nd Sunforest Loaded (Jayne Cook,owner; Katie Lash, rider)
3rd Rae of Light (Agatha Vlisides,owner; Emily Vlisides, rider)
4th Daily Double (Taylor White,owner; Taylor White, rider)
5th HDP Wildchild (Damian Hyde,owner; Sarah Morris, rider)

Pleasure Driving 3 Yr Old Entries: 2
1st LNT King Arthur (Grande L Farms LLC,owner; John Hufferd, rider)
2nd Ye Old Francois (Katherine Kareus,owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)

Walk Trot English Pleasure 11 Yrs & Under Entries: 8
1st Con-Sider Me Special (Lily Artz,owner; Lily Artz, rider)
2nd Coalition X-Static (Lynda Graves,owner; Alena Graves, rider)
3rd Chimera Wild Enchantment (D’Anne Hayman,owner; Emma Hayman, rider)
4th DDM Nightwind (Katie Mair,owner; Clara Maxam, rider)
5th UC Town Crier (Katie Mair,owner; Halee Mahoney, rider)
6th King- Lehr’s Friar Tuck (Russell McBain,owner; Hannah McBain, rider)
7th Weatherwell Sir -Prize (LS Morgans,owner; Megan Richards, rider)

Hunt Seat Equitation 14-15 Entries: 6
1st BMF Xerxes (David Knupp,owner; David Knupp, rider)
2nd The Apprentice (Lisa Dilts,owner; Danielle Dilts, rider)
3rd S & R’s Something Wicked (Cynthia Averett Best,owner; Jessica Best, rider)
4th BMF Take Down the Flag (Playmor Farm,owner; Jessie Sammut, rider)
5th Hawkwood High Command (Elizabeth Bauer,owner; Rachel Bauer 1378493, rider)
6th Sugarlane Sir Charles (Carrie Pennington,owner; Alaina Hardy, rider)

English Pleasure Amateur 18 & Over Entries: 2
1st Le French Renaissance (Paula Messier,owner; Paula Messier, rider)
2nd Liberation Instant Replay (Tiffani Earehart,owner; Tiffani Earehart, rider)

Hunt Seat Equitation 16-17 Entries: 7
1st Foolish Games (Kelly Proctor,owner; Kelly Proctor, rider)
2nd Konza’s First Wild Ember (Linda LeDuc,owner; Megan LeDuc, rider)
3rd Six Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Paige Bickerstaff, rider)
4th Hampshire Good As It Gets (Teri Campbell,owner; Elizabeth Germaine, rider)
5th Hampshire Sergeant Tibbs (Christine Lasky,owner; Katie Hill, rider)
6th Broadway Opening Night (Kira Martinsky,owner; Marissa Rau, rider)
7th Point Of Order (Karen Berg Hertz,owner; Morgan Hertz, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Limit Horse Entries: 8
1st Finance Me (Bobbie Jo Graham,owner; Bobbie Jo Graham, rider)
2nd Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy,owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)
3rd Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline,owner; Renee Moline, rider)
4th Ultra’s Special Key (Bill Tressler,owner; Jeanne Tressler 500496, rider)
5th S & R’s Something Wicked (Cynthia Averett Best,owner; Jessica Best, rider)
6th Bridget Jones (Sue Ann Budwit,owner; Carley Freeman, rider)
7th RJM’s English Rose (Tami King,owner; Tami King, rider)

Western Pleasure Jr. Ex. 13 & Under Entries: 5
1st Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller,owner; Jenny Miller, rider)
2nd Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt,owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
3rd Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich,owner; Marie Wallich, rider)
4th Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Colton Arnett, rider)
5th Frivolous Motion (Micayla Zynda,owner; Micayla Zynda, rider)

Pleasure Driving 4 Yr Old Entries: 1
1st Century Oak March Madness (Martha Edwards,owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)

Walk-Trot Western Seat Equitation 11 Yrs & Under Entries: 6
1st Hylee’s Fanflaire (MJ Sklenicka,owner; Sara Heidenreich, rider)
2nd Poplar Eldorado (Chris Verbal,owner; Madison Memering, rider)
3rd Sugarlane Sir Charles (Carrie Pennington,owner; Cassidy Pennington, rider)
4th Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok,owner; Mitchell Memering, rider)
5th Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Holly Pennington, rider)

English Pleasure Mares Entries: 2
1st DSD Northern Delight (Stephanie Draper,owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)
2nd MJK Fire N Ice (Margaret Keeler,owner; Bryan Earehart, rider)

Western Pleasure Jr. Ex. 14-17 Entries: 8
1st Cedarfarm Sir Galahad (Meghan Hanrahan,owner; Meghan Hanrahan , rider)
2nd Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok,owner; Melissa Torok, rider)
3rd Artful Move (Jeffrey Bessey,owner; Christopher Knupp, rider)
4th Milltown Race to Freedom (Maria Kang,owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)
5th Ye Old Curious George (Kelsey Rau,owner; Kelsey Rau , rider)
6th Sugarlane Sir Charles (Carrie Pennington,owner; Alaina Hardy , rider)
7th The Veiled Prophet (Carrie Eby,owner; Carrie Eby, rider)

Hunter Pleasure AOTS 18 & Over Entries: 6
1st Six Pennys Constant Motion  (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Chelsea Bickerstaff, rider)
2nd Six Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Dorothy Pennington, rider)
3rd Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito,owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
4th Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson,owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)
5th Pinecreek’s Showson (Andrea Kiester,owner; Andrea Kiester, rider)
6th Ultra’s Free Agent (Barbara Bolser,owner; Barbara Bolser, rider)

MJMHA Hunt Seat Medal Entries: 3
1st Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy,owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)
2nd S & R’s Something Wicked (Cynthia Averett Best,owner; Jessica Best, rider)
3rd Hawkwood High Command (Elizabeth Bauer,owner; Rachel Bauer, rider)

$250 UPHA Park Harness Classic Entries: 1
1st JDS Paladin Pazazz (Tina Lessnau,owner; Damian Hyde, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur 18-49 Entries: 9
1st B-L Midnight Magesty (Sarah Jaromin,owner; Sarah Jaromin, rider)
2nd Boxford Unbridled Passion (D’Anne Hayman,owner; D’Anne Hayman, rider)
3rd Bell South (Stacey Heidenreich,owner; Kali Erin Hutchinson, rider)
4th Silverheels Lumination (Leslie Linvill,owner; Leslie Linvill, rider)
5th Six Pennys Constant Motion (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Chelsea Bickerstaff, rider)
6th Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito,owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
7th Sugarlane Inspiration (Jon Sweet,owner; Roberta Bartlett, rider)

Western Pleasure 3 Yrs Old Entries: 2
1st Knolltop’s Heir She Is (Lori Hull,owner; Meghan Hanrahan, rider)
2nd Morgan Valley TakeCommand (Marie Thomas,owner; Becky Basch, rider)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Ladies Entries: 4
1st HVK Drive Em Crazy (Janice Lazar,owner; Janice Lazar, rider)
2nd HME Special FX (Laurie Wiederhold,owner; Laurie Wiederhold, rider)
3rd Bellagio (Tina Lessnau,owner; Tina Lessnau, rider)
4th Shaker’s Sharpes (Karen Randall- Kristal,owner; Karen Randall- Kristal, rider)

AMHA Western Seat Medal Entries: 6
1st Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt,owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
2nd Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok,owner; Melissa Torok, rider)
3rd Cedarfarm Sir Galahad (Meghan Hanrahan,owner; Meghan Hanrahan, rider)
4th Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy,owner; Leah Soubel, rider)
5th Milltown Race to Freedom (Maria Kang,owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)
6th Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich,owner; Marie Wallich, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur 50 & over Entries: 4
1st Ultra’s Free Agent (Barbara Bolser,owner; Barbara Bolser, rider)
2nd VQM Chairman of the Board (Maril Zbik,owner; Maril Zbik, rider)
3rd Six Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Dorothy Pennington, rider)
4th Century Oak Red Hot (Barb Provencher,owner; Barb Provencher, rider)

Saddle Seat Equitation 13 & under Entries: 2
1st Sarde’s Sinful (Laura Kay,owner; Cameron Kay, rider)
2nd MEM Star Search (Michele Arkens,owner; Jennifer Arkens, rider)

Western Pleasure 4 Yrs Old Entries: 0
1st Artful Move (Jeffrey Bessey,owner; Katie Mair, rider)
2nd Hibernacle Eclipse (John Hufferd Belle Hufferd, rider)
3rd JDS Custom Made To Order (Kim Memering,owner; Becky Basch, rider)
4th Sugarlane Skywalker (Tommie Mead,owner; Tommie Mead, rider)
5th NSM Hollywood Nights (Anne Morgan,owner; Meghan Hanrahan, rider)
6th Sugarlane Just Fabulous (Jennifer Rose,owner; Jennifer Rose, rider)

Pleasure Driving Amateur 18 & over Entries: 1
1st RHB Be a Sensation (Bill Tressler,owner; Cheryl Bowen, rider)

Saddle Seat Equitation 14-15 Entries: 1
1st Ability (Showcase Stables, Inc,owner; Lyssa Bomgaars, rider)

Western Pleasure Amateur 50 & over Entries: 6
1st Tampa Bay (Lori Marino- Beasley,owner; Marie Thomas, rider)
2nd Dreammaster Anatasia (Del Mitchell,owner; Del Mitchell, rider)
3rd Flintwood Its About Time (Amy Tomlin,owner; Amy Tomlin, rider)
4th Startrend Shadow Box (Kaitlin Harrington,owner; Hal Harrington, rider)
5th Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington,owner; Dorothy Pennington, rider)
6th Ultra’s Above the Law (Marsana Lovell,owner; Marsana Lovell, rider)

Park Saddle Amateur Entries: 2
1st Will-O-Way In Due Time (Sarah McFall Salmon,owner; Celia Salmon, rider)
2nd On Eagles Wings (Gillian Nelson,owner; Gillian Nelson, rider)

Classic Pleasure Driving Open Entries: 2
1st Whispering Obsession (Deeann Feick,owner; Deeann Feick, rider)
2nd Swanbrook Masterplan (Linda Hall,owner; Linda Hall, rider)

Saddle Seat Equitation 16-17 Entries: 3
1st Syndicat Tiger Eye (Christine Lasky,owner; Jordan Cusumano, rider)
2nd Adventure’s Priority (Kathleen Mediate,owner; Alyssa Mediate, rider)
3rd BJL Ransom (Barry Laub,owner; Sarah Shimmer, rider)

English Pleasure Stallons & Geldings Entries: 1
1st Merriewold Diplomat (Marie Frank,owner; Katie Mair, rider)

Western Pleasure Amateur 18-49 Entries: 11
1st Poplar Eldorado (Chris Verbal,owner; Kim Memering, rider)
2nd Victory’s Valedictorian (Chris Verbal,owner; Shannon Verbal, rider)
3rd Startrend Shadow Box (Kaitlin Harrington,owner; Kaitlin Harrington, rider)
4th Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman,owner;,owner; Terra Zimmerman 856773, rider)
5th ld SVM Pac-Man (Laurie Wiederhold Laurie Wiederho, rider)
6th Ye Old Curious George (Kelsey Rau,owner; Marsha Bartley , rider)
7th Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy,owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)

Road Hack Entries: 3
1st Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
2nd RJMF The Great Bambino (Robert Morgan, owner; David Earehart, rider)
3rd Hawkwood High Command (Elizabeth Bauer, owner; Rachel Bauer, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Youth Entries: 8
1st B-L Midnight Magesty (Sarah Jaromin, owner; Sarah Jaromin, rider)
2nd Kane Creek Oregon Reign (Jenny Byrne, owner; Jenny Byrne, rider)
3rd Bell South (Stacey Heidenreich, owner; Kali Erin Hutchinson, rider)
4th Konza’s First Wild Ember (Linda LeDuc, owner; Megan LeDuc, rider)
5th Six Pennys Constant Motion (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Chelsea Bickerstaff, rider)
6th Bridget Jones (Sue Ann Budwit, owner; Carley Freeman, rider)
7th Six Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Paige Bickerstaff, rider)

Western Pleasure Limit Horse Entries: 6
1st Foolish Games (Kelly Proctor, owner; Katie Mair, rider)
2nd Victory’s Valedictorian (Chris Verbal, owner; Chris Verbal, rider)
3rd SNR Steel Blue Magnolia (Shelia Franklin, owner; Meredith Rosier, rider)
4th JDS Secret Agent (Christine Webster, owner; Becky Basch, rider)
5th Broadway Opening Night (Kira Martinsky, owner; Eliza Kent , rider)
6th Benmasters Wild Knight (Elizabeth Newcomb, owner; Elizabeth Newcomb , rider)

Classic Pleasure Driving Ladies Entries: 2
1st Swanbrook Masterplan (Linda Hall, owner; Linda Hall, rider)
2nd Shaker’s Sharpes (Karen Randall- Kristal, owner; Karen Randall- Kristal, rider)

Western Pleasure Novice Rider Entries: 6
1st FTF In His Time (Tami King, owner; Charlie King , rider)
2nd Milltown Race to Freedom (Maria Kang Frannie Iyer, rider)
3rd Ye Old Curious George (Kelsey Rau, owner; Marsha Bartley, rider)
4th Ultra’s Above the Law (Marsana Lovell, owner; Marsana Lovell , rider)
5th Frivolous Motion (Micayla Zynda, owner; Micayla Zynda, rider)
6th JDS Custom Made To Order (Kim Memering, owner; Mark Memering, rider)

English Pleasure Novice Horse Entries: 1
1st Toplands Living Legend (David Bomgaars, owner; Ann Slomkowski, rider)

Walk-Trot Saddle Seat Equitation Championship Entries: 7
1st Chimera Wild Enchantment (D’Anne Hayman, owner; Emma Hayman, rider)
2nd DDM Nightwind (Katie Mair, owner; Clara Maxam, rider)
3rd King- Lehr’s Friar Tuck (Russell McBain, owner; Hannah McBain, rider)
4th Coalition X-Static (Lynda Graves, owner; Alena Graves, rider)
5th Con-Sider Me Special (Lily Artz, owner; Lily Artz, rider)
6th UC Town Crier (Katie Mair, owner; Halee Mahoney, rider)
7th Weatherwell Sir -Prize (LS Morgans, owner; Megan Richards, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Novice Rider Entries: 7
1st Konza’s First Wild Ember (Linda LeDuc, owner; Megan LeDuc, rider)
2nd Night Out (Katie Mair, owner; Madison Florance, rider)
3rd Hampshire Good As It Gets (Teri Campbell, owner; Elizabeth Germaine, rider)
4th Hawkwood High Command (Elizabeth Bauer, owner; Rachel Bauer 1378493, rider)
5th Rosedust FistFullODollars (Fiona Foster, owner; Fiona Foster, rider)
6th Ultra’s Free Agent (Barbara Bolser, owner; Barbara Bolser, rider)
7th LRCM Gypsy Rose (Dawn Shimel, owner; Danielle Jones, rider)

Pleasure Driving Jr. Ex.17 & Under Entries: 3
1st Merriehill Times Square (Arria Sicard, owner; James Sicard , rider)
2nd Nemours Courageous (Caren Earehart, owner; Katie Hicks, rider)
3rd HVK Beau Flaire (Janet Brown, owner; Michael Socher, rider)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Novice Horse Entries: 1
1st HDP Wildchild (Damian Hyde, owner; Sarah Morris, rider)

Western Pleasure AOTS 18 & over Entries: 5
1st Startrend Shadow Box (Kaitlin Harrington, owner; Kaitlin Harrington, rider)
2nd Sugarlane Skywalker (Tommie Mead, owner; Tommie Mead, rider)
3rd Dreammaster Anatasia (Del Mitchell, owner; Del Mitchell, rider)
4th Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
5th Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Chelsea Bickerstaff, rider)

Classic Saddle Seat Equitation 17 & Under Entries: 3
1st Sunforest Loaded (Jayne Cook, owner; Katie Lash, rider)
2nd Rae of Light (Agatha Vlisides, owner; Emily Vlisides, rider)
3rd Daily Double (Taylor White, owner; Taylor White, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse Entries: 10
1st Salem Transcontinental (Peggy Alderman, owner; Lauren Knupp, rider)
2nd Sugarlane Inspiration (Jon Sweet, owner; Roberta Bartlett, rider)
3rd Inner Vision (Dawn Bien, owner; Kristen Arkens, rider)
4th S & R’s Something Wicked (Cynthia Averett Best, owner; Jessica Best, rider)
5th Ultra’s Special Key (Bill Tressler, owner; Jeanne Tressler, rider)
6th Bridget Jones (Sue Ann Budwit, owner; Carley Freeman, rider)
7th Benmasters Wild Knight (Elizabeth Newcomb, owner; Elizabeth Newcomb, rider)

Western Pleasure Youth Entries: 5
1st Hylee’s Fanflaire (MJ Sklenicka, owner; Kali Erin Hutchinson, rider)
2nd Milltown Race to Freedom (Maria Kang, owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)
3rd Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jessica Marino, rider)
4th Artful Move (Jeffrey Bessey, owner; Christopher Knupp, rider)
5th Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Chelsea Bickerstaff, rider)

Pleasure Driving Ladies Entries: 1
1st Nemours Courageous (Caren Earehart, owner; Caren Earehart, rider)

Western Pleasure Gentlemen Entries: 2
1st  FTF In His Time (Tami King, owner; Charlie King, rider)

$250 UPHA Hunter Pleasure Classic Entries: 2
1st Whitemud St Louis Blues (Bre Schultz, owner; Bre Schultz, rider)
2nd Dreammaster Ltd. Edition (Daniel Roose, owner; Jayne Cook, rider)

MJMHA Western Seat Medal Entries: 4
1st Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok, owner; Melissa Torok, rider)
2nd Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller, owner; Jenny Miller, rider)
3rd Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Nikki Liedel, rider)

Leadline Entries: 5
1st Pondview Unforgetable (Dantree Farm, owner; Kira Gendjar, rider)
2nd Chisholm (Julie Soubel, owner; Breann Tripp, rider)
3rd Lookaway’s Emperor (Melinda Hyde, owner; Aiden Gulati, rider)
4th LR Ami Tiger Would (Patricia Carlton, owner; Kate Faglie, rider)
5th HDP Wildchild (Damian Hyde, owner; Ethan Gulati, rider)

Trail Walk-Trot 11 & Under Entries: 3
1st Six Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Holly Pennington, rider)
2nd Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Cassidy Pennington, rider)
3rd Poplar Eldorado (Chris Verbal, owner; Mitchell Memering, rider)
4th Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok, owner; Mitchell Memering, rider)

Trail Novice Horse Entries: 3
1st Konza’s First Wild Ember (Linda LeDuc, owner; Megan LeDuc, rider)
2nd S & R’s Something Wicked (Cynthia Averett Best, owner; Jessica Best, rider)
3rd Morgandale Spitfire (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Colton Arnett, rider)

Trail Jr. Ex. 17 & Under Entries: 3
1st Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich, owner; Marie Wallich, rider)
2nd Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)

Trail Amateur 18 & over Entries: 1
1st Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Terra Zimmerman, rider)

Trail Open Stake Entries: 1
1st Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Terra Zimmerman, rider)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Championship Entries: 8
1st HVK Drive Em Crazy (Janice Lazar, owner; Janice Lazar, rider)
2nd Sunforest Loaded (Jayne Cook, owner; Katie Lash, rider)
3rd Bellagio (Tina Lessnau, owner; Tina Lessnau, rider)
4th HME Special FX (Laurie Wiederhold, owner; Laurie Wiederhold, rider)
5th Whispering Obsession (Deeann Feick, owner; Karyn Feick, rider)
6th Shaker’s Sharpes (Karen Randall- Kristal, owner; Karen Randall- Kristal, rider)
7th HDP Wildchild (Damian Hyde, owner; Sarah Morris, rider)
8th Outrageous Courageous (Jennifer Meyer, owner; Abigail Meyer, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Championship Entries: 6
1st Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy, owner; Becky Basch, rider)
2nd Sugarlane Inspiration (Jon Sweet, owner; Roberta Bartlett, rider)
3rd Miss Moonshot Command (Renee Moline, owner; Renee Moline, rider)
4th Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
5th Finance Me (Bobbie Jo Graham, owner; Bobbie Jo Graham, rider)
6th Hampshire Sergeant Tibbs (Christine Lasky, owner; Katie Hill, rider)

Western Equitation Championship 13 & Under Entries: 3
1st Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller, owner; Jenny Miller Joined, rider)
2nd Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
3rd Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich, owner; Marie Wallich, rider)

Walk-Trot Hunt Seat Equitation Championship Entries: 10
1st Storyville (Stacey Heidenreich, owner; Sara Heidenreich, rider)
2nd Century Oak Scimitar (Katherine Cornelius, owner; Abby Cornelius, rider)
3rd Katharina (Kaylan Hayman, owner; Kaylan Hayman, rider)
4th Hylee’s Curious George (Dawn McMillon, owner; Paige McMillon, rider)
5th JDS Custom Made To Order (Kim Memering, owner; Madison Memering, rider)
6th Cozy Cole Courageous (Catherine Knupp, owner; Katie Knupp, rider)
7th B-L Midnight Magesty (Sarah Jaromin, owner; Eri Iwao, rider)

English Pleasure Jr. Ex. Championship Entries: 5
1st Change of Heart (Gary Rohrs, owner; Joshua Rohrs, rider)
2nd Gable’s Top Quark (Sue Savoy, owner; Natalie Savoy, rider)
3rd Merriehill Times Square (Arria Sicard, owner; James Sicard, rider)
4th Sarde’s Sinful (Laura Kay, owner; Cameron Kay, rider)
5th MEM Star Search (Michele Arkens, owner; Kristen Arkens, rider)

Western Pleasure Ladies Entries: 9
1st Graycliff Rimfire (Janie Denning, owner; Mary Carlton, rider)
2nd SVM Pac-Man (Laurie Wiederhold, owner; Laurie Wiederhold, rider)
3rd Startrend Shadow Box (Kaitlin Harrington, owner; Kaitlin Harrington, rider)
4th Victory’s Valedictorian (Chris Verbal, owner; Shannon Verbal, rider)
5th Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)
6th Briarlane Above Regala-T (Terra Zimmerman, owner; Terra Zimmerman, rider)
7th Ye Old Curious George (Kelsey Rau, owner; Marsha Bartley, rider)

English Pleasure Jr Horse Championship Entries: 1
1st LBJ Undercover Angel (Janet Thurber, owner; Katie Mair, rider)

Western Equitation Championship 14-17 Entries: 4
1st Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok, owner; Melissa Torok, rider)
2nd Milltown Race to Freedom (Maria Kang, owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)
3rd Kalamazoo Can-Do (Jolie Murphy, owner; Leah Soubel, rider)
4th Ye Old Curious George (Kelsey Rau, owner; Kelsey Rau, rider)

Park Saddle Championship Entries: 3
1st Ultra’s Legal Language (Terry Brown, owner; Melinda Hyde, rider)
2nd On Eagles Wings (Gillian Nelson, owner; Gillian Nelson, rider)
3rd Will-O-Way In Due Time (Sarah McFall Salmon, owner; Celia Salmon, rider)

English Pleasure Amateur Championship 18 & over Entries: 3
1st Le French Renaissance (Paula Messier, owner; Paula Messier, rider)
2nd Wendigo’s Tenderfoot (Stacey Heidenreich, owner; Stacey Heidenreich, rider)
3rd Century Oak March Madness (Martha Edwards, owner; Martha Edwards, rider)

AMHA Saddle Seat Medal Entries: 3
1st Syndicat Tiger Eye (Christine Lasky, owner; Jordan Cusumano, rider)
2nd Adventure’s Priority (Kathleen Mediate, owner; Alyssa Mediate, rider)

Walk Trot English Pleasure 11 Yrs & Under Champ. Entries: 6
1st DDM Nightwind (Katie Mair, owner; Clara Maxam, rider)
2nd Con-Sider Me Special (Lily Artz, owner; Lily Artz, rider)
3rd King-Lehr’s Friar Tuck (Russell McBain, owner; Hannah McBain, rider)
4th Coalition X-Static (Lynda Graves, owner; Alena Graves, rider)
5th UC Town Crier (Katie Mair, owner; Halee Mahoney, rider)
6th Weatherwell Sir-Prize (LS Morgans, owner; Megan Richards, rider)

Hunt Seat Equitation Championship 13 & Under Entries: 6
1st Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich, owner; Marie Wallich, rider)
2nd Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller, owner; Jenny Miller Joined, rider)
3rd Twin Peak Heritage (Lynda Graves, owner; Gabrielle Graves, rider)
4th Hylee’s Curious George (Dawn McMillon, owner; Morgan McMillon, rider)
5th Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)

Classic Pleasure Driving Championship Entries: 3
1st Whispering Obsession (Deeann Feick, owner; Deeann Feick, rider)
2nd Swanbrook Masterplan (Linda Hall, owner; Linda Hall, rider)
3rd Shaker’s Sharpes (Karen Randall- Kristal, owner; Karen Randall- Kristal, rider)

Hunt Seat Equitation Championship 14-17 Entries: 10
1st Konza’s First Wild Ember (Linda LeDuc, owner; Megan LeDuc, rider)
2nd LR Ami Tiger Would (Patricia Carlton, owner; Danielle Dilts, rider)
3rd Foolish Games (Kelly Proctor, owner; Kelly Proctor, rider)
4th BMF Xerxes (David Knupp, owner; David Knupp, rider)
5th Hawkwood High Command (Elizabeth Bauer, owner; Rachel Bauer, rider)
6th Hampshire Good As It Gets (Teri Campbell, owner; Elizabeth Germaine, rider)

Walk Trot Western Pleasure 11 Yrs & Under Champ. Entries: 3
1st Hylee’s Fanflaire (MJ Sklenicka, owner; Sara Heidenreich, rider)
2nd Poplar Eldorado (Chris Verbal, owner; Madison Memering, rider)
3rd Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok, owner; Mitchell Memering, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship Entries: 6
1st Kokomo Bay (Becky Weger, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)
2nd Salem Transcontinental (Peggy Alderman, owner; Lauren Knupp, rider)
3rd Flintlock’s Grandee (Megan Brunke, owner; Bre Schultz, rider)
4th Sizzle In Brass (Dawn Jacobson, owner; Jeanne Tressler, rider)
5th Dreammaster Ltd. Edition (Daniel Roose, owner; Jayne Cook, rider)
6th Graywood’s Corinne (Del Mitchell, owner; Del Mitchell, rider)

Saddle Seat Equitation Championship 13 & Under Entries: 2
1st Sarde’s Sinful (Laura Kay Cameron Kay, rider)
2nd MEM Star Search (Michele Arkens Jennifer Arkens, rider)

Park Harness Jr. Horse Stake Entries: 1
1st JDS Paladin Pazazz (Tina Lessnau, owner; Damian Hyde, rider)

Saddle Seat Equitation Championship 14-17 Entries: 5
1st BJL Ransom (Barry Laub, owner; Sarah Shimmer, rider)
2nd Syndicat Tiger Eye (Christine Lasky, owner; Jordan Cusumano, rider)
3rd Adventure’s Priority (Kathleen Mediate, owner; Alyssa Mediate, rider)
4th Sunforest Loaded (Jayne Cook, owner; Katie Lash, rider)
5th Ability (Showcase Stables, Inc, owner; Lyssa Bomgaars, rider)

Western Pleasure Amateur Championship Entries: 6
1st Tampa Bay (Lori Marino- Beasley, owner; Marie Thomas, rider)
2nd Victory’s Valedictorian (Chris Verbal, owner; Chris Verbal, rider)
3rd SVM Pac-Man (Laurie Wiederhold, owner; Laurie Wiederhold, rider)
4th Poplar Eldorado (Chris Verbal, owner; Kim Memering, rider)
5th Startrend Shadow Box (Kaitlin Harrington, owner; Kaitlin Harrington, rider)
6th Ye Old Curious George (Kelsey Rau, owner; Kelsey Rau, rider)

Pleasure Driving Championship Entries: 1
1st Century Oak March Madness (Martha Edwards, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)

Western Pleasure Jr. Ex. Championship Entries: 7
1st Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller, owner; Jenny Miller, rider)
2nd Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok, owner; Melissa Torok, rider)
3rd Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
4th Cedarfarm Sir Galahad (Meghan Hanrahan, owner; Meghan Hanrahan, rider)
5th Milltown Race to Freedom (Maria Kang, owner; Frannie Iyer, rider)
6th Artful Move (Jeffrey Bessey, owner; Christopher Knupp, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Jr. Ex. 13 & Under Championship Entries: 7
1st HVK Gemini (Grande L Farms LLC, owner; Emma Fedorchak, rider)
2nd Night Out (Katie Mair, owner; Madison Florance, rider)
3rd Cedar Creek Times Square (Miranda Hengy, owner; Miranda Hengy, rider)
4th Morgan Valley Apollo (Beth Miller, owner; Jenny Miller, rider)
5th Twin Peak Heritage (Lynda Graves, owner; Gabrielle Graves, rider)
6th Morgan Valley Miracle (Lora Wallich, owner; Marie Wallich, rider)

English Pleasure Championship Entries: 4
1st Toplands Living Legend (David Bomgaars, owner; Ann Slomkowski, rider)
2nd DSD Northern Delight (Stephanie Draper, owner; Pierre Loiselle, rider)
3rd MJK Fire N Ice (Margaret Keeler, owner; Bryan Earehart, rider)

Walk Trot Hunter Pleasure 11 Yrs & Under Champ. Entries: 9
1st Whitemud St Louis Blues (Bre Schultz, owner; Cassandra Solberg, rider)
2nd Century Oak Scimitar (Katherine Cornelius, owner; Abby Cornelius, rider)
3rd Cozy Cole Courageous (Catherine Knupp, owner; Katie Knupp, rider)
4th JDS Custom Made To Order (Kim Memering, owner; Madison Memering, rider)
5th Hidden Oak Clearly Chosen (Lora Wallich, owner; Kayla Wallich, rider)
6th Katharina (Kaylan Hayman, owner; Kaylan Hayman, rider)

Western Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship Entries: 3
1st Artful Move (Jeffrey Bessey, owner; Katie Mair, rider)
2nd Sugarlane Skywalker (Tommie Mead, owner; Tommie Mead, rider)
3rd Morgan Valley TakeCommand (Marie Thomas, owner; Becky Basch, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Jr. Ex. 14-17 Championship Entries: 6
1st BMF Xerxes (David Knupp, owner; David Knupp, rider)
2nd Stonefire Sebastion (Jaklee Farm, owner; Tyler Hufferd, rider)
3rd The Apprentice (Lisa Dilts, owner; Danielle Dilts, rider)
4th BMF Take Down the Flag (Playmor Farm, owner; Jessie Sammut, rider)
5th Hampshire Sergeant Tibbs (Christine Lasky, owner; Katie Hill, rider)
6th Point Of Order (Karen Berg Hertz, owner; Morgan Hertz, rider)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship 18 & over Entries: 8
1st B-L Midnight Magesty (Sarah Jaromin, owner; Sarah Jaromin, rider)
2nd Bell South (Stacey Heidenreich, owner; Kali Erin Hutchinson, rider)
3rd Silverheels Lumination (Leslie Linvill, owner; Leslie Linvill, rider)
4th Ancan Bravado (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
5th Boxford Unbridled Passion (D’Anne Hayman, owner; D’Anne Hayman, rider)
6th Ultra’s Free Agent (Barbara Bolser, owner; Barbara Bolser, rider)
7th Pinecreek’s Playboy (Jolie Murphy, owner; Jolie Murphy, rider)

Walk-Trot Western Seat Equitation Championship Entries: 3
1st Hylee’s Fanflaire (MJ Sklenicka, owner; Sara Heidenreich, rider)
2nd Poplar Eldorado (Chris Verbal, owner; Madison Memering, rider)
3rd Batton’s Maestro (Melissa Torok, owner; Mitchell Memering, rider)

Pleasure Driving Amateur Championship Entries: 2
1st RHB Be a Sensation (Bill Tressler, owner; Cheryl Bowen, rider)
2nd HVK Beau Flaire (Janet Brown, owner; Michael Socher, rider)

Western Pleasure Championship Entries: 4
1st Graycliff Rimfire (Janie Denning, owner; Mary Carlton, rider)
2nd SNR Steel Blue Magnolia (Shelia Franklin, owner; Meredith Rosier, rider)
3rd Tampa Bay (Lori Marino- Beasley, owner; Jessica Marino, rider)
4th Victory’s Valedictorian (Chris Verbal, owner; Becky Basch, rider)

Park Harness Championship Entries: 1
1st Will-O-Way In Due Time (Sarah McFall Salmon, owner; Celia Salmon , rider)

Dressage Intro 1 (Green as Grass Test 1) Entries: 5
1st Sabre Dance (Terri Bennett, owner; Emily Messenger, rider)
2nd Oakwyn Cooper (Michelle Conrad, owner; Michelle Conrad, rider)
3rd Mystik’s Highlight Shylo (Cheryl Depner, owner; Cheryl Depner, rider)
4th Ultra’s Free Agent (Barbara Bolser, owner; Barbara Bolser, rider)
5th VQM Chairman of the Board (Maril Zbik, owner; Maril Zbik, rider)

Dressage Intro 1 (Green as Grass Test 2) Entries: 6
1st Sabre Dance (Terri Bennett, owner; Emily Messenger, rider)
2nd VQM Chairman of the Board (Maril Zbik, owner; Maril Zbik, rider)
3rd Oakwyn Cooper (Michelle Conrad, owner; Michelle Conrad, rider)
4th Mystik’s Highlight Shylo (Cheryl Depner, owner; Cheryl Depner, rider)
5th Ultra’s Free Agent (Barbara Bolser, owner; Barbara Bolser, rider)

Dressage Training Level Test 1 Entries: 4
1st The Veiled Prophet (Carrie Eby, owner; Carrie Eby, rider)
2nd Oakwyn Cooper (Michelle Conrad, owner; Michelle Conrad, rider)

Dressage Training Level Test 2 Entries: 5
1st Hidden Oak Clearly Chosen (Lora Wallich, owner; Marie Wallich, rider)
2nd The Veiled Prophet (Carrie Eby, owner; Carrie Eby, rider)
3rd KH D’Oro (Betty Hoth, owner; Betty Hoth, rider)
3rd Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)
4th Oakwyn Cooper (Michelle Conrad, owner; Michelle Conrad, rider)

Dressage Training Level Test 3 Entries: 1
1st The Veiled Prophet (Carrie Eby, owner; Carrie Eby, rider)

AMHA Dressage Seat Medal Entries: 4
1st Hidden Oak Clearly Chosen (Lora Wallich, owner; Marie Wallich, rider)
2nd The Veiled Prophet (Carrie Eby, owner; Carrie Eby, rider)
3rd KH D’Oro (Betty Hoth, owner; Betty Hoth, rider)
4th Manchester Classified (Amelia Sibrt, owner; Amelia Sibrt, rider)

Dressage First Level Test 1 Entries: 1
1st The Veiled Prophet (Carrie Eby, owner; Carrie Eby, rider)

High Percentage Ride Entries: 1
1st Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson, owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)

Dressage Third Level Test 1 Entries: 2
1st Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa (Linda Delene, owner; Stephanie Chandler, rider)
2nd Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson, owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)

Dressage Third Level Test 2 Entries: 1
1st Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson, owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)

Dressage Third Level Test 3 Entries: 2
1st Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson, owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)
2nd Bonnie Lee Mona Lisa (Linda Delene, owner; Stephanie Chandler, rider)

Low Working Hunter over Fences 1 Entries: 3
1st LR Ami Tiger Would (Patricia Carlton, owner; Cathleen Baker, rider)
2nd Lookaway’s Emperor (Melinda Hyde, owner; Zoe Morris, rider)
3rd Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson, owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)

Low Working Hunter over Fences 2 Entries: 2
1st LR Ami Tiger Would (Patricia Carlton, owner; Cathleen Baker, rider)

Low Working Hunter Under Saddle Entries: 3
1st LR Ami Tiger Would (Patricia Carlton, owner; Cathleen Baker, rider)
2nd Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson, owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)
3rd Lookaway’s Emperor (Melinda Hyde, owner; Zoe Morris, rider)

Working Hunter Over Fences 1 Entries: 2
1st Sunup Royal Legend (Linda Martinson, owner; Linda Martinson, rider)

Working Hunter Over Fences 2 Entries: 1
1st Sunup Royal Legend (Linda Martinson, owner; Linda Martinson, rider)

Working Hunter Under Saddle Entries: 2
1st Derwanda Hercules (Gayle Davidson, owner; Gayle Davidson, rider)
2nd Sunup Royal Legend (Linda Martinson, owner; Linda Martinson, rider)

Carriage Turn-Out Entries: 4
1st Nobility’s Grand Allegro (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
2nd Sugarlane Sir Charles (Carrie Pennington, owner; Bob Verbal, rider)
3rd Six Pennys Constant Motion (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Chelsea Bickerstaff, rider)
4th Six Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Dorothy Pennington, rider)

Carriage Working Entries: 4
1st Nobility’s Grand Allegro (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
2nd Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Dorothy Pennington, rider)
3rd 312 Six Pennys Constant Motion (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Chelsea Bickerstaff, rider)
4th Sugarlane Sir Charles (Carrie Pennington, owner; Bob Verbal, rider)

Carriage Reinsmanship Entries: 4
1st Nobility’s Grand Allegro (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
2nd Six Pennys Constant Motion (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Chelsea Bickerstaff, rider)
3rd Six Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Dorothy Pennington, rider)
4th Sugarlane Sir Charles (Carrie Pennington, owner; Bob Verbal, rider)

Carriage Designer Reinsmanship Entries: 4
1st Nobility’s Grand Allegro (Janet McMahon DeVito, owner; Janet McMahon DeVito, rider)
2nd Six Pennys Constant Motion (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Chelsea Bickerstaff, rider)
3rd Six Penny Riptide (Dorothy Pennington, owner; Dorothy Pennington, rider)
4th Sugarlane Sir Charles (Carrie Pennington, owner; Bob Verbal, rider)

Leave a Reply