North Star Americana Results

Here are the results for the North Star Morgan Americana in St. Paul, MN.  Thanks to Cheryl Rangel for sending them to me. 

Judges: Ken Swanson, Daryl Hopson and Mickey Bowen `(***Updated-I had the 2009 judges listed previously-sorry for the error and THANKS to the viewer who brought it to my attention!!!)

Sport Horse In Hnd – Mares
1 Rustic V’s Two To Tango (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
2 JMF Midnight Mist (Natalie Gansmoe, rider; Natalie Gansmoe, owner)
3 Aerie Meadow Contessa (William Dodds, rider; William Dodds, owner)
4 LMB Mirror Image (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Lee/Mary Bates, owner)
 
Sport Horse In Hand – Stallions & Geldings
1 Lucki Strike (Nancy Tobiasz, rider; Nancy Tobiasz, owner)
2 Quantum Midnight Magic (Susan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
3 Chandel Joyride (Lori Anne Kruger, rider; Lori Anne Kruger, owner)
4 Mairs Cruiser (Grace O’Brien, rider; Grace O’Brien, owner)
5 Doubletrackfrenchcavalier (Cindy Loiacano, rider; Cindy Loiacano, owner)
6 Baywind Incentive (Anneka Jansson, rider; Susan Jansson, owner)
7 MEMC Paint’n The Town (Emily Sims, rider; Nicole Sims, owner)
 
In Hand – Fillies Yearling
1 Merriehill Black Betty (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Stan Bodnar, owner)
2 Dark Dancin Embers (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
3 Aerie Meadow Ruby (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
4 Last Gift (Erin Lunn, rider; Bonnie Anderson, owner)
 
In Hand Fillies 2 & 3 Year Old
1 Arcola’s Pepper Me Twice (Lyle Wick, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
2 DRC Trophy Girl (James Gruenberg, rider; Jennifer Bonnike, owner)
3 Hylee Galaxy’s Galleria (Jackie Sweeney, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
4 LMB Black Fire Onyx (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
 
In Hand Mares 4 Years & Over
1 Hylee’s Seven Roses (Lyle Wick, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2 Fancy That Summer Aire (James Gruenberg, rider; Gail Kelce, owner)
 
Grand Champion & Reserve Mares
1 Merriehill Black Betty (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Stan Bodnar, owner)
2 Hylee’s Seven Roses (Lyle Wick, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
  Dark Dancin Embers (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
  Fancy That Summer Aire (James Gruenberg, rider; Gail Kelce, owner)
  Arcola’s Pepper Me Twice (Lyle Wick, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
 
Fitting & Showmanship
1 Peaches N’ Mae (Kimberly Bradford, rider; Robert/Jayne Bradford, owner)
2 Fortune’s Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
3 Mairs Cruiser (Grace O’Brien, rider; Grace O’Brien, owner)
4 Baywind Incentive (Anneka Jansson, rider; Susan Jansson, owner)

In Hand Geldings Yearling
1 Arcola’s Buon Venerdi (Kirsten Johnson, rider; Kirsten Johnson, owner)
2 GGG Moonraker (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
 
In Hand Geldings 2 & 3 Year Olds
1 Epona’s Walk The Line (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
2 NSS Lucado (Lyle Wick, rider; Tammy Devier, owner)
3 Hylee’s Drum Major (Jackie Sweeney, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
 
In Hand Geldings 4 Years & Over
1 Hylee’s Goldsmith (Jackie Sweeney, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2 Black Tuxedo Wildfire (Andy Marlett, rider; Andy Marlett, owner)
3 Arboria Hundred Proof (Nellie Wich, rider; Nellie Wich, owner)
4 NKS Express Mail (Jordy Johns, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
 
Grand Champion & Reserve Geldings
1 Epona’s Walk The Line (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Hylee’s Goldsmith (Jackie Sweeney, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
  Arcola’s Buon Venerdi (Kirsten Johnson, rider; Kirsten Johnson, owner)
  GGG Moonraker (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
  NSS Lucado (Lyle Wick, rider; Tammy Devier, owner)
  Black Tuxedo Wildfire (Andy Marlett, rider; Andy Marlett, owner)
 
Ranch Horse – Halter
1 Remy Futurity (Roger White, rider; Roger White, owner)
2 LMB Excalibur’s Jewel (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Lee/Mary Bates, owner)
3 Peaches N’ Mae (Kimberly Bradford, rider; Robert/Jayne Bradford, owner)
4 BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
5 Justawee Merlin (Elijah Prindle, rider; Carol Prindle, owner)
6 MEMC Paint’n The Town (Emily Sims, rider; Nicole Sims, owner)
 
In Hand Colts Yearling
1 Season’s French Commander (Michelle Wich, rider; Colleen McNicoll, owner)
2 WGF Spring Rage (Sean Fancsali, rider; Sean Fancsali, owner)
3 Rustic V’s Apocalypto (Bert Earehart, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
4 WGF Double Exposure (Anita Fancsali, rider; Jeff Fancsali, owner)
5 Mirabellas Maximus (Hillarie Carter, rider; Hillarie Carter, owner)
 
In Hand Colts 2 & 3 Year Old
1 Merriehill Home Stretch (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Ruthann Peterson, owner)
2 Arcola’s Trumpet Call (Lyle Wick, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
3 Johnny B Goode (Mark Diersen, rider; Mark Diersen, owner)

In Hand Stallions 4 Years & Over
1 Hylee’s Dannation (Andy Marlett, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
2 Century Nightmusic (Dan Drewlow, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm, owner)
 
Grand Champion & Reserve Stallions
1 Merriehill Home Stretch (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Ruthann Peterson, owner)
2 Hylee’s Dannation (Andy Marlett, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
  Arcola’s Trumpet Call (Lyle Wick, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
  Century Nightmusic (Dan Drewlow, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm, owner)
  WGF Spring Rage (Sean Fancsali, rider; Sean Fancsali, owner)
  Season’s French Commander (Michelle Wich, rider; Colleen McNicoll, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving 18/Over
1 Rowenda French Twist (Ron Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
2 Cingate Shoot The Moon (Greg Fancsali, rider; Dennis Fancsali, owner)
3 Merriehill Destiny Bay (Christy Rafn, rider; Christy Rafn, owner)
4 Rustic V’s Total Revelation (Dean Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
  Politically Incorrect (Tammy Devier, rider; Tammy Devier, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Ladies 18/Over
1 Lucki Strike (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider; Nancy Tobiasz, owner)
2 Shaker’s Dracula (Marjorie Veihl, rider; Marjorie Veihl, owner)
3 Maple Rose Ty One On (Gretchen Johnson, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)
4 Bold Allante’ (Donna O’Neill, rider; Donna O’Neill, owner)
5 Aerie Meadow Iceman (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
6 Hylee’s Pizzerrinktum (Brianna Busser, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
7 Chandel Joyride (Lori Anne Kruger, rider; Lori Anne Kruger, owner)
  G P Time To Tango (Katie Brumm, rider; Katie Brumm, owner)
  MSV Flight Time (Cheretee Brown, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
  Westwood Symphony (Brittany Kuck, rider; Janice Kuck, owner)
  Walnut River Storm King (Jennifer Pendleton, rider; Jennifer Pendleton, owner)
  Fortune’s Valentino (Susan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
  Hylee’s March Rain (Tasha Smazinski, rider; Tasha Smazinski, owner)
  LMB Bustin Loose (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
  Doubletrack Del Rio (Kristen Eichhorn, rider; Kristen Eichhorn, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 14-17
1 Flash Dawson (Alyssa Wick, rider; Katie Goodpaster, owner)
2 Hylee’s Showtime (Nellie Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
3 Ultras Bodyguard (Tianna Howe, rider; Stephen Smith, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Junior/Novice Horse
1 Bred To Boogie (Sarah Shapiro, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Ultra’s Superlative (Sarah Koshak, rider; Sarah Koshak, owner)

Equitation Hunt Seat Walk/Trot 12/Under
1 Fortune’s Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
2 Bonnie Lee Sir Winston (Sarah Anderson, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)
3 Highland Ridge Arturo (Anna Swanson, rider; Jennifer Swanson, owner)
4 Aces Wild Adventure (Olivia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
 
Western Pleasure 4 Year Old
1 Lake Holiday Taboo (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider; Dr Gregory Blome, owner)
2 Hylee’s Seventh Heaven (Jordy Johns, rider; Jordy Johns, owner)
3 GGG Kilkelly News Flash (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
 
Equitation Hunt Seat 14-17
1 ECMW Utopian Jewel (Nellie Wich, rider; Gretchen Dresen, owner)
2 Startrend Mystic Vision (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stanley Olson, owner)
3 SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
4 Highland Ridge Arturo (Morgan Sexe, rider; Jennifer Swanson, owner)
5 Book’s End Folio (Michelle Mann, rider; Michelle Mann, owner)
6 Bonnie Lee Bombay (Amanda Powell, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)
 
English Pleasure Mares
1 HVK Sweet Summer Sun (Michelle Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Limit Rider
1 Mantic Angelina (Valerie McCullough, rider; Valerie McCullough, owner)
2 BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
3 LLR Alliance (Laine Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
 
Equitation Hunt Seat 13/Under
1 Mairs Cruiser (Grace O’Brien, rider; Grace O’Brien, owner)
2 Baywind Incentive (Anneka Jansson, rider; Susan Jansson, owner)
3 Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
4 RTF Spellbinder (Nicolette Geddeis, rider; Nicolette Geddeis, owner)
5 Hylee’s La Fenice (Inga Johnson, rider; Kirsten Johnson, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Masters
1 Lucki Strike (Nancy Tobiasz, rider; Nancy Tobiasz, owner)
2 Bold Allante’ (Donna O’Neill, rider; Donna O’Neill, owner)
3 Hobnob’s Abby (Judith Schwieger, rider; Judith Schwieger, owner)
4 Summit’s Socialite (Charles Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
5 Minion Invisible Ink (Harriet Goodpaster, rider; Harriet Goodpaster, owner)
6 Sweet Grass Sundance (Jacki Del Favero, rider; Jacki Del Favero, owner)

Pleasure Driving UPHA Classic
1 Dragonsmeade Hot Ticket (Michelle Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
 
Equitation UPHA Challenge Cup
1 Monnington’s Titian (Inga Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
2 Springmill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)
3 Cingate Nick Of Time (Nellie Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Mares
1 LLR Can You Hear Me Now (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
2 Mantic Angelina (Valerie McCullough, rider; Valerie McCullough, owner)
3 SG Amaze-Zann Gracie (Shirley Orlando, rider; Shirley Orlando, owner)
4 Summit’s April Love (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
5 BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
6 LMB Excalibur’s Jewel (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Lee/Mary Bates, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Stallions/Geldings
1 Cingate Lucky Star (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider; Cingate Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Westwood Symphony (Brittany Kuck, rider; Janice Kuck, owner)
3 Lorenzo De Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)
4 Case Callaway (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans, owner)
5 Doubletrack Del Rio (Kristen Eichhorn, rider; Kristen Eichhorn, owner)
6 Walnut River Storm King (Jennifer Pendleton, rider; Jennifer Pendleton, owner)
  Aerie Meadow Iceman (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor 17/Under
1 Ultra’s Superlative (Sarah Koshak, rider; Sarah Koshak, owner)
 
Equitation Western 13/Under
1 Park Place Dominion (Inga Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Amateur
1 Born To Be Wild (Sarah Moses, rider; Sarah Moses, owner)
2 Fancy That Summer Aire (Shirley Orlando, rider; Gail Kelce, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Youth
1 SMC Millenium Star (Lauren Mueller, rider; Lauren Mueller, owner)
2 ECMW Utopian Jewel (Nellie Wich, rider; Gretchen Dresen, owner)
3 Rustic V’s American Made (Heidi Schmidt, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
4 Let’s Get Buzy (Irene Doroff, rider; Irene Doroff, owner)

Western Pleasure Amateur Stallions/Geldings
1 Alakazam (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
2 UMC Pomp And Circumstance (Ron Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
3 Rustic V Crusader (Nicole Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
4 LLR High Finance (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
5 Hollybrook Dandy (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
6 Juno Beach (Lori Anne Kruger, rider; Joyce Soboleski, owner)
  Agate’s Lightning (Mary Jo Bailey, rider; Mary Jo Bailey, owner)
  VMH Be My Heritage (Mary Wlodarski, rider; Mary Wlodarski, owner)
  RCV An Affair To Remember (Robert DeGregorio, rider; Robert/Catherine DeGregorio, owner)
  Shaker’s Dracula (Marjorie Veihl, rider; Marjorie Veihl, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving 4 Year Old
1 Legendary Diamonz Aflaire (Colleen Wick, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Ladies
1 EBM Diamond Lady (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
2 Cherrydale Sudden Impact (Sara Peterson, rider; Sara Peterson, owner)
3 Hornes Desperado (Kathy Berkheimer, rider; Kathy Berkheimer, owner)
4 Rustic V Chances R (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Mares
1 Stone Pine Dana (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
2 Hylee’s March Rain (Tasha Smazinski, rider; Tasha Smazinski, owner)
3 Syummit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
4 Hylee’s Pizzerrinktum (Brianna Busser, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
5 Summit’s Socialite (Charles Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
6 LMB Mirror Image (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Lee/Mary Bates, owner)
  Rustic V’s Two To Tango (Jenna Litcher, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
 
English Pleasure Ladies 18/Over
1 NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
2 Hylee’s Showtime (Michelle Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
 
NCMA Futurity Alumni Carriage Driving
1 Royal Heart (Mary Jo Stockman, rider; Mary Jo Stockman, owner)
2 Prince Of Jazz (Michael John Ridge, rider; Michael John Ridge, owner)

Ranch Horse Versatility
1 Peaches N’ Mae (Jayne Bradford, rider; Robert/Jayne Bradford, owner)
2 Agate’s Lightning (Mary Jo Bailey, rider; Mary Jo Bailey, owner)
3 LLR Can You Hear Me Now (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
4 Oronco Hills Phoebe (Margaret Boege, rider; Margaret Boege, owner)
5 Remy Futurity (Roger White, rider; Roger White, owner)
6 Out Of Order (Carol Prindle, rider; Carol Prindle, owner)
  MEMC Paint’n The Town (Emily Sims, rider; Nicole Sims, owner)
  Vagabond Big Country (Mark Witzany, rider; Mark Witzany, owner)
  Justawee Merlin (Elijah Prindle, rider; Carol Prindle, owner)
 
Trail Horse English or Western
1 Fortune’s Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
2 Peaches N’ Mae (Jayne Bradford, rider; Robert/Jayne Bradford, owner)
3 Mantic Angelina (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; Valerie McCullough, owner)
4 LMB Bustin Loose (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
5 LLR Can You Hear Me Now (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
6 Out Of Order (Carol Prindle, rider; Carol Prindle, owner)
7 Oronco Hills Phoebe (Margaret Boege, rider; Margaret Boege, owner)
  MEMC Paint’n The Town (Emily Sims, rider; Nicole Sims, owner)
  Remy Futurity (Roger White, rider; Roger White, owner)
  Vagabond Big Country (Mark Witzany, rider; Mark Witzany, owner)
  Justawee Merlin (Elijah Prindle, rider; Carol Prindle, owner)
 
Ranch Horse – Barrels
1 Justawee Merlin (Elijah Prindle, rider; Carol Prindle, owner)
2 Remy Futurity (Roger White, rider; Roger White, owner)
3 MEMC Paint’n The Town (Emily Sims, rider; Nicole Sims, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Two Year Old
1 Merriehill Major League (Stan Bodnar, rider; S/P Bodnar Merriehill Farm Inc., owner)
2 Arcola’s Pepper Me Twice (Colleen Wick, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
3 Johnny B Goode (Mark Diersen, rider; Mark Diersen, owner)
 
Western Pleasure 3 Year Old
1 Doubletrackfrenchcavalier (Lyle Wick, rider; Cindy Loiacano, owner)
2 Designer Blues (Andy Marlett, rider; Theresa Korells, owner)
3 Aerie Meadow Contessa (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
4 SMC Clearly Surprised (Colleen Wick, rider; Katherine Smith, owner)
5 Cedarcrest Eleazar (Anita Fancsali, rider; James Butler, owner)
 
Equitation Saddleseat Walk/Trot 12/Under
1 Marin Five-O-One (Ada Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)

Hunter Pleasure 4 Year Old
1 Cingate Lucky Star (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider; Cingate Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Rustic V’s So Ingenious (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
3 Merriehill Angel Dust (Jordy Johns, rider; Kristen Breyer, owner)
4 Aerie Meadow Iceman (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
 
Ranch Horse Pleasure
1 Agate’s Lightning (Mary Jo Bailey, rider; Mary Jo Bailey, owner)
2 BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
3 Oronco Hills Phoebe (Margaret Boege, rider; Margaret Boege, owner)
4 LLR Can You Hear Me Now (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
5 Peaches N’ Mae (Jayne Bradford, rider; Robert/Jayne Bradford, owner)
6 LMB Excalibur’s Jewel (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Lee/Mary Bates, owner)
  MEMC Paint’n The Town (Emily Sims, rider; Nicole Sims, owner)
  Remy Futurity (Roger White, rider; Roger White, owner)
  Justawee Merlin (Elijah Prindle, rider; Carol Prindle, owner)
  Out Of Order (Carol Prindle, rider; Carol Prindle, owner)
 
NCMA Futurity Alumni Hunter Pleasure
1 SMC Millenium Star (Lauren Mueller, rider; Lauren Mueller, owner)
2 Syummit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
3 Aces Wild Adventure (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Limit Horse
1 RCV An Affair To Remember (Jordy Johns, rider; Robert/Catherine DeGregorio, owner)
2 LLR High Finance (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
3 Lake Holiday Taboo (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider; Dr Gregory Blome, owner)
4 I Like It Hot (Lyle Wick, rider; Colleen McNicoll, owner)
5 Juno Beach (Lori Anne Kruger, rider; Joyce Soboleski, owner)
6 Summit’s April Love (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
  TKV Fashion Design (Dale Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
 
Equitation Saddleseat 13/Under
1 Springmill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)

Carriage Driving Turnout
1 Royal Heart (Mary Jo Stockman, rider; Mary Jo Stockman, owner)
2 SCMF Zephyros (Jennifer Nelson, rider; Jennifer Nelson, owner)
3 BWR Enchanting Melody (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
4 Prince Of Jazz (Michael John Ridge, rider; Michael John Ridge, owner)
5 Felix (Michael Scott, rider; Michael Scott, owner)
6 Moonlight Draughty Acres (Paula Thompson, rider; Paula Thompson, owner)
  Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
  BPM Prairie Lily  (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
  Mr. Buzz Lightyear (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
 
English Pleasure Limit Horse
1 Rum Brook Immortal Knight (Lyle Wick, rider; VeeAnn Wood, owner)
2 Ultras Bodyguard (Tianna Howe, rider; Stephen Smith, owner)
  Arboria Hundred Proof (Nellie Wich, rider; Nellie Wich, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Reinsmanship
1 Mr. Buzz Lightyear (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
2 Royal Heart (Mary Jo Stockman, rider; Mary Jo Stockman, owner)
3 Felix (Michael Scott, rider; Michael Scott, owner)
4 Prince Of Jazz (Michael John Ridge, rider; Michael John Ridge, owner)
5 Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
6 Moonlight Draughty Acres (Paula Thompson, rider; Paula Thompson, owner)
  BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
  BWR Enchanting Melody (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Stallions/Geldings
1 Lorenzo De Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)
2 Maple Rose Ty One On (Gretchen Johnson, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)
3 Shaker’s Dracula (Marjorie Veihl, rider; Marjorie Veihl, owner)
4 Case Callaway (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans, owner)
5 Minion Invisible Ink (Harriet Goodpaster, rider; Harriet Goodpaster, owner)
6 Doubletrack Del Rio (Kristen Eichhorn, rider; Kristen Eichhorn, owner)
  Let’s Get Buzy (Irene Doroff, rider; Irene Doroff, owner)
  Rustic V’s American Made (Heidi Schmidt, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
  Sweet Grass Sundance (Jacki Del Favero, rider; Jacki Del Favero, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Walk/Trot 12/Under
1 Fortune’s Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
2 TMK Picture Perfect (Anna Washburn, rider; Terri/Kirk Washburn, owner)
3 Highland Ridge Arturo (Anna Swanson, rider; Jennifer Swanson, owner)
4 Fortunate Son (Chance Washburn, rider; Terri/Kirk Washburn, owner)
5 UMC Pomp And Circumstance (Ada Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
6 Bonnie Lee Sir Winston (Sarah Anderson, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 14 – 17
1 GMH Gladiator (Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, rider; Leah Thomas, owner)
2 ECMW Utopian Jewel (Nellie Wich, rider; Gretchen Dresen, owner)
3 Bonnie Lee Bombay (Amanda Powell, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)
4 SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
5 Book’s End Folio (Michelle Mann, rider; Michelle Mann, owner)
6 Startrend Mystic Vision (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stanley Olson, owner)
  Doubletrack Divinci (Hannah Powell, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Gentleman
1 Troika’s Nightengale (Jordy Johns, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm, owner)
2 Hylee’s Galaxy Wild Irish (Dan Lynch, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
3 Tracemark Top Shelf (Andy Marlett, rider; Andy Marlett, owner)
4 UMC Pomp And Circumstance (Ron Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
5 Bellefonte (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Barry Laub, owner)
 
Equitation Western AMHA Medal
1 Park Place Dominion (Inga Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
2 The Verdict JW (Alyssa Wick, rider; Colleen Wick, owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur Mares
1 Hollybrook Spit N Image (Katie Goodpaster, rider; Harriet Goodpaster, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Ladies 18/Over
1 HVK Special Beat (Kim Ann Johns, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
2 JMF Sugarr Bear (Jennifer Swanson, rider; Patricia Casagrande, owner)
3 Alakazam (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
4 Hollybrook Dandy (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
5 Shaker’s Dracula (Marjorie Veihl, rider; Marjorie Veihl, owner)
6 Fortune’s Valentino (Susan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
  SG Amaze-Zann Gracie (Shirley Orlando, rider; Shirley Orlando, owner)
  Mantic Angelina (Valerie McCullough, rider; Valerie McCullough, owner)
  Rustic V Crusader (Nicole Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
  Summit’s April Love (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
  Juno Beach (Lori Anne Kruger, rider; Joyce Soboleski, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur Mares
1 Stone Pine Dana (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
2 Rare Edition (Ashley Frye, rider; Ashley Frye, owner)
3 Bold Allante’ (Donna O’Neill, rider; Donna O’Neill, owner)
4 EKL Command The View (Robert DeGregorio, rider; Robert/Catherine DeGregorio, owner)
5 LMB Mirror Image (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Lee/Mary Bates, owner)
6 Hobnob’s Abby (Judith Schwieger, rider; Judith Schwieger, owner)
  Rustic V’s Two To Tango (Jenna Litcher, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
  Hylee’s Pizzerrinktum (Brianna Busser, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
  Summit’s Socialite (Charles Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 13/Under
1 RTF Spellbinder (Nicolette Geddeis, rider; Nicolette Geddeis, owner)
2 Baywind Incentive (Anneka Jansson, rider; Susan Jansson, owner)
3 Mairs Cruiser (Grace O’Brien, rider; Grace O’Brien, owner)
4 Hylee’s La Fenice (Inga Johnson, rider; Kirsten Johnson, owner)
5 Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
 
Park Harness Open
1 Whispering About Me (Jackie Sweeney, rider; J.Sweeney/J. Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Ladies 18/Over
1 Cherrydale Sudden Impact (Sara Peterson, rider; Sara Peterson, owner)
 
Equitation Saddleseat AMHA Medal
1 Monnington’s Titian (Hanna Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
2 Springmill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown
1 Westwood Symphony (Brittany Kuck, rider; Janice Kuck, owner)
2 Syummit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
3 G P Time To Tango (Katie Brumm, rider; Katie Brumm, owner)
4 Walnut River Storm King (Jennifer Pendleton, rider; Jennifer Pendleton, owner)
5 Doubletrack Del Rio (Kristen Eichhorn, rider; Kristen Eichhorn, owner)
6 VMH Be My Heritage (Mary Wlodarski, rider; Mary Wlodarski, owner)
  LMB Bustin Loose (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Junior Horse
1 Bred To Boogie (Sara Peterson, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
 
Carriage Park Performance
1 Royal Heart (Mary Jo Stockman, rider; Mary Jo Stockman, owner)
2 Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
3 BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
4 Prince Of Jazz (Michael John Ridge, rider; Michael John Ridge, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Mares
1 EBM Diamond Lady (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
2 Savannah Star (Tammy Devier, rider; Tammy Devier, owner)
 
NCMA Futurity Alumni Western Pleasure
1 LLR High Finance (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Gentleman
1 Summit’s Socialite (Charles Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Stallions/Geldings
1 What’s My Line (Stan Bodnar, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Walk This Way (Andy Marlett, rider; Wayne Rixman, owner)
3 Wendigo Lord Baden Powell (Colleen Wick, rider; Jessica Mulholland, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Gentleman
1 Felix (Michael Scott, rider; Michael Scott, owner)
2 BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
3 Prince Of Jazz (Michael John Ridge, rider; Michael John Ridge, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Stallions/Geldings
1 HVK Special Beat (Jordy Johns, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
2 Hylee’s Galaxy Wild Irish (Dan Lynch, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
3 Bellefonte (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Barry Laub, owner)
4 JMF Sugarr Bear (Jennifer Swanson, rider; Patricia Casagrande, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Stalliions/Geldings
1 Cingate Shoot The Moon (Greg Fancsali, rider; Dennis Fancsali, owner)
2 CCR’s Zirconia (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
3 Rowenda French Twist (Kirsten Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
4 Hornes Desperado (Kathy Berkheimer, rider; Kathy Berkheimer, owner)
5 Rustic V Chances R (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)

Carriage Driving Ladies
1 Royal Heart (Mary Jo Stockman, rider; Mary Jo Stockman, owner)
2 Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
3 Moonlight Draughty Acres (Paula Thompson, rider; Paula Thompson, owner)
4 SCMF Zephyros (Jennifer Nelson, rider; Jennifer Nelson, owner)
5 Agate’s Lightning (Mary Jo Bailey, rider; Mary Jo Bailey, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Mares
1 HVK Sweet Summer Sun (Michelle Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Mares
1 Tracemark Tapestry (Andy Marlett, rider; Kristie Strom, owner)
2 Troika’s Nightengale (Jordy Johns, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm, owner)
3 Hylee’s Seventh Heaven (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Jordy Johns, owner)
4 Mantic Angelina (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; Valerie McCullough, owner)
5 TKV Fashion Design (Dale Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
6 Summit’s April Love (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 17/Under
1 Cingate Nick Of Time (Nellie Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
2 Merriehill Destiny Bay (Sarah Shapiro, rider; Christy Rafn, owner)
3 SPR All That Jazz (Amanda Powell, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)
4 Ultra’s Superlative (Sarah Koshak, rider; Sarah Koshak, owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur Stallion/Gelding
1 Born To Be Wild (Sarah Moses, rider; Sarah Moses
2 NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
 
Park Harness Two Year Old
1 Merriehill Home Stretch (Stan Bodnar, rider; Ruthann Peterson, owner)
 
Road Hack
1 LMB Bustin Loose (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 Ultra’s Superlative (Sarah Koshak, rider; Sarah Koshak, owner)

Equitation Western Seat Walk/Trot 12/Under
1 Fortune’s Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
2 TMK Picture Perfect (Anna Washburn, rider; Terri/Kirk Washburn, owner)
3 Fortunate Son (Chance Washburn, rider; Terri/Kirk Washburn, owner)
4 Highland Ridge Arturo (Anna Swanson, rider; Jennifer Swanson, owner)
5 UMC Pomp And Circumstance (Lars Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
 
Equitation Saddleseat 14-17
1 Flash Dawson (Alyssa Wick, rider; Katie Goodpaster, owner)
2 Monnington’s Titian (Hanna Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Working Pleasure
1 Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
2 Moonlight Draughty Acres (Paula Thompson, rider; Paula Thompson, owner)
3 Royal Heart (Mary Jo Stockman, rider; Mary Jo Stockman, owner)
4 Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
5 Prince Of Jazz (Michael John Ridge, rider; Michael John Ridge, owner)
6 SCMF Zephyros (Jennifer Nelson, rider; Jennifer Nelson, owner)
  BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
  Felix (Michael Scott, rider; Michael Scott, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 14-17
1 The Verdict JW (Alyssa Wick, rider; Colleen Wick, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Limit Horse
1 GMH Gladiator (Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, rider; Leah Thomas, owner)
2 Rare Edition (Ashley Frye, rider; Ashley Frye, owner)
3 Let’s Get Buzy (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider; Irene Doroff, owner)
4 G P Time To Tango (Katie Brumm, rider; Katie Brumm, owner)
5 Aerie Meadow Iceman (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
6 PL Courageous Gold (Lyle Wick, rider; Charlotte Rydberg, owner)
  Minion Invisible Ink (Harriet Goodpaster, rider; Harriet Goodpaster, owner)
  Hobnob’s Abby (Judith Schwieger, rider; Judith Schwieger, owner)
  MSV Flight Time (Cheretee Brown, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
  Walnut River Storm King (Jennifer Pendleton, rider; Jennifer Pendleton, owner)
  Hylee’s March Rain (Tasha Smazinski, rider; Tasha Smazinski, owner)
  LMB Mirror Image (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Lee/Mary Bates, owner)
  HVK Sweet Summer Sun (Nellie Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
  Rustic V’s American Made (Heidi Schmidt, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
  Doubletrack Del Rio (Kristen Eichhorn, rider; Kristen Eichhorn, owner)
  Case Callaway (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; B.Combs Mariah Wind Morgans, owner)
  Merriehill Angel Dust (Jordy Johns, rider; Kristen Breyer, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor 13/Under
1 Park Place Dominion (Inga Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
 
English Pleasure Walk/Trot 12/Under
1 Marin Five-O-One (Ada Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
 
Equitation Western Seat 14-17
1 The Verdict JW (Alyssa Wick, rider; Colleen Wick, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure 3 Year Old
1 Arcola’s Purest Belle (Lyle Wick, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
2 Epona’s Perrier Jouet (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
3 Beck’s Downtown Buster Brown (Jordy Johns, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown
1 Hollybrook Dandy (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
2 LLR High Finance (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
3 Agate’s Lightning (Mary Jo Bailey, rider; Mary Jo Bailey, owner)
4 Oronco Hills Phoebe (Margaret Boege, rider; Margaret Boege, owner)
5 VMH Be My Heritage (Mary Wlodarski, rider; Mary Wlodarski, owner)
6 Summit’s April Love (Arlene Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
  BPM Estralita De Oro (Kristen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Walk/Trot 12/Under
1 Fortune’s Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
2 Highland Ridge Arturo (Anna Swanson, rider; Jennifer Swanson, owner)
3 Aces Wild Adventure (Olivia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
 
Equitation Hunt Seat On The Flat AMHA Medal
1 Book’s End Folio (Michelle Mann, rider; Michelle Mann, owner)
2 SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
3 Mairs Cruiser (Grace O’Brien, rider; Grace O’Brien, owner)
4 RTF Spellbinder (Nicolette Geddeis, rider; Nicolette Geddeis, owner)
5 Baywind Incentive (Anneka Jansson, rider; Susan Jansson, owner)
6 Bonnie Lee Sir Winston (Hannah Powell, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)
  Hylee’s La Fenice (Inga Johnson, rider; Kirsten Johnson, owner)
  Startrend Mystic Vision (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stanley Olson, owner)
 
Park Saddle Amateur/Junior Exhibitor
1 Hylee’s Goldsmith (Alyssa Wick, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Obstacles Pick Your Route
1 Royal Heart  (Mary Jo Stockman, rider; Mary Jo Stockman, owner)
2 Moonlight Draughty Acres (Paula Thompson, rider; Paula Thompson, owner)
3 Prince Of Jazz (Michael John Ridge, rider; Michael John Ridge, owner)
4 SCMF Zephyros (Jennifer Nelson, rider; Jennifer Nelson, owner)
5 Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
6 Felix (Michael Scott, rider; Michael Scott
7 BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)
8 Mr. Buzz Lightyear (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Obstacles Gamblers Choice
1 Torger’s Cha Sa Tonga (Amy Ziegler, rider; Garry Glover, owner)
2 Royal Heart (Mary Jo Stockman, rider; Mary Jo Stockman, owner)
3 SCMF Zephyros (Jennifer Nelson, rider; Jennifer Nelson, owner)
4 Mr. Buzz Lightyear (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
5 Moonlight Draughty Acres (Paula Thompson, rider; Paula Thompson, owner)
6 Prince Of Jazz (Michael John Ridge, rider; Michael John Ridge, owner)
7 Felix (Michael Scott, rider; Michael Scott, owner)
8 BPM Prairie Lily (Allen Breyer, rider; K.Breyer/ Briar Patch Morgans, owner)

Equitation Leadline 8/Under
1 Westwood Symphony (Isabel Rehmann, rider; Janice Kuck, owner)
1 Peaches (Anna Felton, rider; Robert/Jayne Bradford, owner)
1 Summit’s Rosalee (Samantha Krohn, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
1 Summit’s April Love (Susie Berzins, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
2 GMH Gladiator (Yolanda Hayes-Barnes, rider; Leah Thomas, owner)
3 RTF Spellbinder (Nicolette Geddeis, rider; Nicolette Geddeis, owner)
4 Book’s End Folio (Michelle Mann, rider; Michelle Mann, owner)
5 Baywind Incentive (Anneka Jansson, rider; Susan Jansson, owner)
6 Mairs Cruiser (Grace O’Brien, rider; Grace O’Brien, owner)
7 Bonnie Lee Bombay (Amanda Powell, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)
8 HVK Sweet Summer Sun (Michelle Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
  Hylee’s La Fenice (Inga Johnson, rider; Kirsten Johnson, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Championship
1 Rowenda French Twist (Ron Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
2 Merriehill Destiny Bay (Christy Rafn, rider; Christy Rafn, owner)
3 Cherrydale Sudden Impact (Sara Peterson, rider; Sara Peterson, owner)
4 Rustic V’s Total Revelation (Dean Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 Stone Pine Dana (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
2 Lucki Strike (Nancy Tobiasz, rider; Nancy Tobiasz, owner)
3 Maple Rose Ty One On (Gretchen Johnson, rider; Gretchen Johnson, owner)
4 Rare Edition (Ashley Frye, rider; Ashley Frye, owner)
5 Bold Allante’ (Donna O’Neill, rider; Donna O’Neill, owner)
6 Westwood Symphony (Brittany Kuck, rider; Janice Kuck, owner)
7 SMC Millenium Star (Lauren Mueller, rider; Lauren Mueller, owner)
8 EKL Command The View (Robert DeGregorio, rider; Robert/Catherine DeGregorio, owner)
  Let’s Get Buzy (Irene Doroff, rider; Irene Doroff, owner)
  Rustic V’s Two To Tango (Jenna Litcher, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
  Hylee’s Pizzerrinktum (Brianna Busser, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
  Rustic V’s American Made (Heidi Schmidt, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
  Shaker’s Dracula (Marjorie Veihl, rider; Marjorie Veihl, owner)
  Summit’s Socialite (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Charles/Arlene Berzins, owner)
  Sweet Grass Sundance (Jacki Del Favero, rider; Jacki Del Favero, owner)
  Lorenzo De Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)

Americana Carriage Picnic Drive
1 Powerpoint (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
1 Royal Heart (Mary Jo Stockman, rider; Mary Jo Stockman, owner)
1 Prince Of Jazz (Michael John Ridge, rider; Michael John Ridge, owner)

English Pleasure Jackpot Championship
1 NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
2 Rum Brook Immortal Knight (Lyle Wick, rider; VeeAnn Wood, owner)
3 Hylee’s Showtime (Michelle Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 RCV An Affair To Remember (Robert DeGregorio, rider; Robert/Catherine DeGregorio, owner)
2 Alakazam (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
3 LLR High Finance (Cherlyn Olson, rider; Laine/Cherlyn Olson, owner)
4 Rustic V Crusader (Nicole Meyer, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
5 UMC Pomp And Circumstance (Ron Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
6 Shaker’s Dracula (Marjorie Veihl, rider; Marjorie Veihl, owner)
7 SG Amaze-Zann Gracie (Shirley Orlando, rider; Shirley Orlando, owner)
8 TKV Fashion Design (Dale Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
 
Yearling Sweepstakes In Hand Championship
1 Merriehill Black Betty (Whitney Bodnar, rider; Stan Bodnar, owner)
2 Aerie Meadow Ruby (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
3 Dark Dancin Embers (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
4 Cosmos Gabriella (Susie Weiss, rider; Susie Weiss, owner)
5 Nicholas Rage (Bert Earehart, rider; Ann Fox, owner)
6 Rustic V’s Apocalypto (Bert Earehart, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
7 Arcola’s Buon Venerdi (Kirsten Johnson, rider; Kirsten Johnson, owner)
8 NSS American Style (Dan Drewlow, rider; Tammy Devier, owner)
9 WGF Clearly Said (Jeff Fancsali, rider; Jeff Fancsali, owner)
10WGF Double Exposure (Anita Fancsali, rider; Jeff Fancsali, owner)
  Mirabellas Maximus (Hillarie Carter, rider; Hillarie Carter, owner)
  WGF Spring Rage (Sean Fancsali, rider; Sean Fancsali, owner)
  Season’s French Commander (Michelle Wich, rider; Colleen McNicoll, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Championship Two Year Old
1 Merriehill Major League (Stan Bodnar, rider; S/P Bodnar Merriehill Farm Inc., owner)
2 Arcola’s Pepper Me Twice (Colleen Wick, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
3 Johnny B Goode (Mark Diersen, rider; Mark Diersen, owner)

Western Pleasure Junior Horse Championship
1 Doubletrackfrenchcavalier (Lyle Wick, rider; Cindy Loiacano, owner)
2 Hylee’s Seventh Heaven (Jordy Johns, rider; Jordy Johns, owner)
3 Lake Holiday Taboo (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider; Dr Gregory Blome, owner)
4 Designer Blues (Andy Marlett, rider; Theresa Korells, owner)
5 Aerie Meadow Contessa (Eileen O’Bradovich, rider; William Dodds, owner)
6 SMC Clearly Surprised (Colleen Wick, rider; Katherine Smith, owner)
 
Working Hunter Under Saddle
1 JMF Midnight Mist (Natalie Gansmoe, rider; Natalie Gansmoe, owner)
1 Baywind Incentive (Anneka Jansson, rider; Susan Jansson, owner)
2 Mairs Cruiser (Grace O’Brien, rider; Grace O’Brien, owner)
3 LMB Bustin Loose (Shawna Bergeson, rider; Shawna Bergeson, owner)
4 Hylee’s Pizzerrinktum (Brianna Busser, rider; Jackie Sweeney, owner)
5 Doubletrack Del Rio (Kristen Eichhorn, rider; Kristen Eichhorn, owner)
 
English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 Flash Dawson (Alyssa Wick, rider; Katie Goodpaster, owner)
2 Hylee’s Showtime (Nellie Wich, rider; Doretta/Leroy Umnuhs, owner)
3 Ultras Bodyguard (Tianna Howe, rider; Stephen Smith, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Jackpot Championship
1 Cingate Lucky Star (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider;  Cingate Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Lorenzo De Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)
3 Hylee’s March Rain (Tasha Smazinski, rider; Tasha Smazinski, owner)
4 Shaker’s Dracula (Marjorie Veihl, rider; Marjorie Veihl, owner)
5 Westwood Symphony (Brittany Kuck, rider; Janice Kuck, owner)
6 Summit’s Rosalee (Sarah Mikkelson, rider; Sarah Mikkelson, owner)
7 Walnut River Storm King (Jennifer Pendleton, rider; Jennifer Pendleton, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 Merriehill Destiny Bay (Sarah Shapiro, rider; Christy Rafn, owner)
2 Cingate Nick Of Time (Nellie Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)
3 SPR All That Jazz (Amanda Powell, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)
4 Ultra’s Superlative (Sarah Koshak, rider; Sarah Koshak, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Championship Junior Horse
1 Legendary Diamonz Aflaire (Colleen Wick, rider; L.Kvanbeck/ Troika Farm, owner)
2 Dragonsmeade Hot Ticket (Michelle Wich, rider; Eastwich Morgans, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse Championship
1 Epona’s Perrier Jouet (Jessica Cavanaugh, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Arcola’s Purest Belle (Lyle Wick, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
3 Rustic V’s So Ingenious (Jennifer Thompson, rider; Wendy Meyer, owner)
4 Merriehill Angel Dust (Jordy Johns, rider; Kristen Breyer, owner)
 
Equitation Western Seat Championship
1 Park Place Dominion (Inga Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Jackpot Championship
1 What’s My Line (Stan Bodnar, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
2 Walk This Way (Andy Marlett, rider; Wayne Rixman, owner)
 
Classic English Pleasure Jackpot Championship
1 CCR’s Zirconia (Lindsay Errington, rider; Nina Errington, owner)
2 Rowenda French Twist (Kirsten Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
3 Cherrydale Sudden Impact (Sara Peterson, rider; Sara Peterson, owner)
4 Hornes Desperado (Kathy Berkheimer, rider; Kathy Berkheimer, owner)
5 Cingate Shoot The Moon (Greg Fancsali, rider; Dennis Fancsali, owner)
6 EBM Diamond Lady (Susan Ellis, rider; Susan Ellis, owner)
7 Bred To Boogie (Sarah Shapiro, rider; Epona Morgans LLC, owner)
 
Equitation Saddleseat Championship
1 Monnington’s Titian (Hanna Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)
2 Springmill Encore (Irina Shavlik, rider; Irina Shavlik, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Jackpot Championship
1 Tracemark Tapestry (Andy Marlett, rider; Kristie Strom, owner)
2 HVK Special Beat (Jordy Johns, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
3 Hylee’s Galaxy Wild Irish (Dan Lynch, rider; Jane Steffenhagen, owner)
4 JMF Sugarr Bear (Jennifer Swanson, rider; Patricia Casagrande, owner)
5 Bellefonte (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Barry Laub, owner)
 
Equitation Saddleseat/Hunt Seat Walk/Trot Championship
1 Bonnie Lee Sir Winston (Sarah Anderson, rider; Gary/Ruth Powell, owner)
2 Fortune’s Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
3 Marin Five-O-One (Ada Johnson, rider; K.Johnson Arcola Farm, owner)

Equitation Hunt Seat On The Flat Championship
1 SMC Skywalker (Samantha Kevitt, rider; Samantha Kevitt, owner)
2 Mairs Cruiser (Grace O’Brien, rider; Grace O’Brien, owner)
3 Book’s End Folio (Michelle Mann, rider; Michelle Mann, owner)
4 RTF Spellbinder (Nicolette Geddeis, rider; Nicolette Geddeis, owner)
5 Baywind Incentive (Anneka Jansson, rider; Susan Jansson, owner)
6 Startrend Mystic Vision (Chelsea Olson, rider; Stanley Olson, owner)
7 ECMW Utopian Jewel (Nellie Wich, rider; Gretchen Dresen, owner)
 
Equitation Western Seat Walk/Trot Championshp
1 Fortune’s Valentino (Megan Motter, rider; Susan Motter, owner)
2 TMK Picture Perfect (Anna Washburn, rider; Terri/Kirk Washburn, owner)
3 Highland Ridge Arturo (Anna Swanson, rider; Jennifer Swanson, owner)
4 Fortunate Son (Chance Washburn, rider; Terri/Kirk Washburn, owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 Born To Be Wild (Sarah Moses, rider; Sarah Moses, owner)
2 Hollybrook Spit N Image (Katie Goodpaster, rider; Harriet Goodpaster, owner)

Leave a Reply