Circle J Regional Show Results

Here is the start of the result for Circle J Regional Show.  Thanks to Kelly McFaul for letting me post these.  I will be updating them over this evening and tomorrow morning.

(Results are now complete – 07/08/08)

Judges: Fay Lowry and Tim Roesink

Weanling & Yearling Fillies
1 Precious Metal (Bob Kellert, rider; Maretta Kennedy, owner)
2 Next Hill Opening Night (Bob Kellert, rider; Scott & Cindy Dulaney, owner)

Two Year Old Fillies
1 MSV Dreamer (Bob Kellert, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)
2 GI Jane (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)

Junior Champion Mare & Reserve
1 MSV Dreamer (Bob Kellert, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)
2 Precious Metal (Bob Kellert, rider; Maretta Kennedy, owner)

Three Year Old Mares
1 CBMF Follow Your Heart (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)

Four Year Old Mares
1 TRE My Gift To You (Bob Kellert, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
2 RRG Ms Promiscious (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

Senior Champion Mare & Reserve
1 TRE My Gift To You (Bob Kellert, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
2 RRG Ms Promiscious (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

Grand Champion Mare & Reserve
1 TRE My Gift To You (Bob Kellert, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
2 RRG Ms Promiscious (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

Showmanship 17 & Under
1 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)
2 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
3 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)

Two Year Old & Under Geldings
1 RWF Paganini (Bob Kellert, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)

Three & Four Year Old Geldings
1 RRG MacNamara (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

Grand Champion Gelding & Reserve
1 RWF Paganini (Bob Kellert, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
2 RRG MacNamara (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

Weanling & Yearling Colts
1 GMH Sun Dance (Bob Kellert, rider; Eutha Giesick, owner)

Two Year Old Colts
1 RRG Windsor (Bob Kellert, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
2 ECP Anchor Man (Bob Kellert, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)

Junior Champion Stallion & Reserve
1 RRG Windsor (Bob Kellert, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
2 ECP Anchor Man (Bob Kellert, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)

Four Year Old Stallions
1 Hollywood Godfather (David Young, rider; Hollywood Morgans, owner)

Five Year Old & Over Stallions
1 TRE Master Of Disguise (Bob Kellert, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)

Senior Champion Stallion & Reserve
1 TRE Master Of Disguise (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 Hollywood Godfather (David Young, rider; Hollywood Morgans, owner)

Grand Champion Stallion & Reserve
1 TRE Master Of Disguise (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 RRG Windsor (Bob Kellert, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
Western Pleasure Walk Trot 11 & Under
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Nothin But Class (Lilly Hansing, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
3 Be My Prince William (Kealoha Oswald, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)
4 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Briann Waterson, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)
5 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle 18 & Over
1 Whispering Masqued Man (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)

Western Pleasure Mares
1 Jean Louise Finch (Kelly Kraegel, rider; Varner Kristin Safanie, owner)
2 Victory’s Miracle (Joyce Swanson, rider; Victory Morgan Horse Farm, owner)
3 Split Mt Melody (Ryan Swanson, rider; Joyce Swanson, owner)
4 MWR Mystic Bea Attitude (Margaret Thompson, rider; Catherine Cole, owner)

UPHA Morgan Challenge Cup 17 & Under
1 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)

Park Harness Two Year Olds
1 RRG Windsor (Bob Kellert, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
2 BJB The Gambler (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)

English Pleasure 13 & Under
1 Plum Haven Minuet (Kristen Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)
2 CPM Man Oh Man (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Stallions & Geldings
1 Ultras Top Of The Morning (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
2 LR Ami Windy Wyo (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
3 HVK Proud Nobility (Kelly Kraegel, rider; Varner Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
4 Kryptonite (Taryn Farnsworth, rider; Taryn Farnsworth, owner)
5 Newby’s Joe Boy (Kim Vogel, rider; Karen & Doug Critchfield, owner)
6 JJF Fear For Your Life (Katherine O’Meara, rider; Anne Smith, owner)
7 SFM Astronomer (Meggan Hathaway, rider; Meggan Hathaway, owner)
8 SFM Masquerade (Casey Keesis, rider; Cindy Keesis, owner)
  Twin Peak Checkmate (Stefanie Flutie, rider; Linda Huston, owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving 17 & Under
1 AMHF Absolut Mystery (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)

Hunter Seat Equitation 13 & Under
1 Stone Pine Encore (Alexandra Ramsey, rider; Alexandra Ramsey, owner)
2 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Sydney Dunahoo, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)
3 LBO Precious Moment (Kealani Oswald, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Western Pleasure Stallions & Geldings
1 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
2 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
3 Maximum Pepper (Dale Rickford, rider; Rick & Jan Lindeberg, owner)
4 AMHF Mr. Courageous (Ray Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)
5 Wood Valley Counterpoint (Dick Jeffery, rider; Dick Jeffery, owner)
6 Endeavor Second To None (Jamie Bridgewater, rider; Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC, owner)
7 Victory’s High Priority (Jade O’Meara, rider; Jade O’Meara, owner)
8 Treble’s Commando (Kelly Kraegel, rider; Varner Chuck & Karen Cooley, owner)
  SP Peppertime (Jerry Estep, rider; Jerry Estep, owner)
  LPV Crescendo (Melissa Justice, rider; Melissa Justice, owner)
  Liberty Bend Nicodemus (Seth Fender, rider; Walter & Ann Arensmeyer, owner)

Hunter Seat Equitation 14-17
1 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
3 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
4 Karma Command (Jean-Marie Bousquet, rider; Sheri Perkins, owner)
5 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Cassidy Lovins James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)
6 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
7 SFM Masquerade (Casey Keesis, rider; Cindy Keesis, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Mares
1 AMHF Missiplicity (Monty Kugeler, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
2 SPR X Rated (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)

English Pleasure Walk-Trot 11 & Under
1 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
2 AMHF Double Miss C (Lauren Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)

Western Pleasure Three Year Olds
1 Greenbriar Smash Hit (Dale Rickford, rider; John & Diane McNamara, owner)
2 OTR Crimson Cowboy (Denise Garrett, rider; Denise Garrett, owner)

English Pleasure Three Year Olds
1 Apogee Suzanne (Morgan Rhoads, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)
2 Without A Doubt (Mary Cockriel, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)

Park Harness Ladies
1 SCMF Winged Glory (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)

AMHA Western Seat Medal
1 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
2 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Cassidy Lovins, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)

English Pleasure 14-17
1 Cedar Creek Ungaro (Emily Orthwein, rider; Emily Orthwein, owner)
2 Master Mark (Taylor Sams, rider; Lori & Taylor Sams, owner)
3 Ready To Rumble (Hailey Jones, rider; Hailey Jones/Christopher Barry, owner)
4 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate, rider; McLain Annie Kate McLain, owner)
5 Stonecroft Intuition (Bianca Buller, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)

Western Pleasure Ladies
1 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
2 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
3 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel, rider; Varner Kristin Safanie, owner)
4 Victory’s Miracle (Joyce Swanson, rider; Victory Morgan Horse Farm, owner)
5 Split Mt Melody (Sonya Vecchiarelli, rider; Joyce Swanson, owner)
6 Wood Valley Counterpoint (Mary Cockriel, rider; Dick Jeffery, owner)
7 Artistic Flaire (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
8 Iron Forge Red Whitenblue (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
  MWR Mystic Bea Attitude (Margaret Thompson, rider; Catherine Cole, owner)
  Victory’s High Priority (Jade O’Meara, rider; Jade O’Meara, owner)
  LPV Crescendo (Melissa Justice, rider; Melissa Justice, owner)

English Pleasure Four Year Olds
1 SPR Chanel (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
2 VVM Well Deserved (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
3 Highover To The Nines (Mary Cockriel, rider; David & Cindy Vogels, owner)

Pleasure Driving Amateur Stallions & Geldings
1 VVM Wrapped In Roses (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 TRE Master Of Disguise (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur 18-28
1 JJF Fear For Your Life (Katherine O’Meara, rider; Anne Smith, owner)
2 Kryptonite (Taryn Farnsworth, rider; Taryn Farnsworth, owner)
3 Karma Command (Michelle Leibovici, rider; Sheri Perkins, owner)

Western Pleasure Four Year Olds
1 AMHF Paris Hilton (Mary Cockriel, rider; David & Cindy Vogels, owner)
2 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina & David Cox, owner)
3 SPR Vegas (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)

Park Harness Open
1 Lookaway’s High Roller (Bob Kellert, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur Masters
1 Be My Rocky Mount (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

English Pleasure Ladies
1 No Doubt (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 Man In Command (Debra Hurst, rider; Walters Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
3 117 Stonecroft Superstition (Jessica Shaffer, rider; Laura Conway, owner)

Park Harness Junior Horses
1 ECP Scandalous (Katherine Edmonds, rider; Erik Jensen, owner)
2 RRG Shiraz (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

Western Seat Equitation 17 & Under
1 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Chintimini Headline News (Alexandra Mooney, rider; Alexandra Mooney, owner)
3 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
4 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Cassidy Lovins, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)
5 Be My Prince William (Kealani Oswald, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Hunter Pleasure 1st/2nd Year Green
1 CBMF Follow Your Heart (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
3 KN French Commandante (Chris Rickford, rider; PlayMor Farm, owner)
4 Be My Rocky Mount (Dale Rickford, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)
5 Aries Bella Sera (Luanna Schauer, rider; Walter & Ann Arensmeyer, owner)
6 SFM Masquerade (Casey Keesis, rider; Cindy Keesis, owner)

Park Saddle Ladies
1 Ring Girl (Ronda Collins, rider; Richard Hansing, owner)

English Pleasure Limit Horses
1 Queen’s Johnny Angel (Mary Cockriel, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
2 MWR Who’s Your Daddy (Vincent LeMaster, rider; Vincent LeMaster, owner)
3 Stonecroft Intuition (Martine Buller, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)

Walk-Trot Western Seat Equitation 11 & Under
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Nothin But Class (Lilly Hansing, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
3 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
4 Be My Prince William (Kealoha Oswald, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)
5 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Briann Waterson, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)

Hunter Pleasure 13 & Under
1 Newby’s Joe Boy (Kayla Rose, rider; Vogel Karen & Doug Critchfield, owner)
2 Stone Pine Encore (Alexandra Ramsey, rider; Alexandra Ramsey, owner)
3 LBO Precious Moment (Kealani Oswald, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)
4 Moondrift Triumph (Sydney Dunahoo, rider; Heidi Brunette, owner)

English Pleasure Amateur Stallions & Geldings
1 No Doubt (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 FRF Exodus (Laura Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
3 Stonecroft Superstition (Jessica Shaffer, rider; Laura Conway, owner)

Hunter Pleasure 14-17
1 LR Ami Sultan (Briana Schauer, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
3 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
4 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
5 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
6 Moondrift Triumph (Jean-Marie Bousquet, rider; Heidi Brunette, owner)
7 SFM Masquerade (Casey Keesis, rider; Cindy Keesis, owner)
8 Karma Command (Cassidy Lovins, rider; Sheri Perkins, owner)

Hunter Pleasure UPHA Classic
1 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel, rider; Varner Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)

Pleasure Driving Two Year Old Mares
1 RRG French Twist (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
2 GI Jane (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)

Road Hack
1 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 LR Ami Sultan (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
3 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
4 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
5 Twin Peak Checkmate (Stefanie Flutie, rider; Linda Huston, owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving Open
1 Whispering Masqued Man (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)

Saddle Seat Classic Equitation 17 & Under
1 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)

Western Pleasure 1st/2nd Year Green
1 Be My Magic Moment (Chris Rickford, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)
2 LPV Crescendo (Melissa Justice, rider; Melissa Justice, owner)
3 Greenbriar Smash Hit (Dale Rickford, rider; John & Diane McNamara, owner)

Grooms Equitation Class
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Caitlin Novotny, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Nothin But Class (Kelli Lyon, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
3 Whispering Masqued Man (Elier Najera, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
4 Artistic Flaire (Jennifer Steele, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
5 Ultras Top Of The Morning (Aubrey Hocking, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
6 The County Agent (Val Flory, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
7 SFM Masquerade (Ashley Keesis-Wood, rider; Cindy Keesis, owner)
8 RRG MacNamara (Fidel Diaz, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

Pleasure Driving Two Year Old Stallions & Geldings
1 AMHF Star Studded Event (Bob Kellert, rider; David & Cindy Vogels, owner)
2 RRG Prominence (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

Park Saddle 17 & Under
1 PAF Ecstasy (Tayler Walters, rider; Ridgewood Farm, owner)
2 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)

Walk-Trot Saddle Seat Equitation 11 & Under
1 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
2 AMHF Double Miss C (Lauren Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle 17 & Under
1 AMHF Absolut Mystery (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
2 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)
3 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)

Western Pleasure Limit Horses
1 Treble’s Commando (Kelly Kraegel, rider; Varner Chuck & Karen Cooley, owner)
2 AMHF Paris Hilton (Mary Cockriel, rider; David & Cindy Vogels, owner)
3 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina & David Cox, owner)
4 Endeavor Second To None (Jamie Bridgewater, rider; Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC, owner)
5 Artistic Flaire (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
6 SPR Vegas (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
7 Merriehill Jamaican Judy (David Young, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
8 MWR Mystic Bea Attitude (Margaret Thompson, rider; Catherine Cole, owner)
  OTR Crimson Cowboy (Denise Garrett, rider; Denise Garrett, owner)
  Be My Magic Moment (Chris Rickford, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)
  LPV Crescendo (Melissa Justice, rider; Melissa Justice, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Walk-Trot 11 & Under
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Moondrift Triumph (Briann Waterson, rider; Heidi Brunette, owner)
3 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Tessa Burrell, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)
4 LBO Precious Moment (Kealoha Oswald, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Western Pleasure Amateur
1 Be My Prince William (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)
2 SP Peppertime (Jerry Estep, rider; Jerry Estep, owner)
3 Victory’s High Priority (Jade O’Meara, rider; Jade O’Meara, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Novice Horses
1 KN French Commandante (Chris Rickford, rider; PlayMor Farm, owner)
2 Aries Bella Sera (Luanna Schauer, rider; Walter & Ann Arensmeyer, owner)
3 SFM Masquerade (Casey Keesis, rider; Cindy Keesis, owner)

Park Saddle Four Year Olds
1 ECP Scandalous (Mary Cockriel, rider; Erik Jensen, owner)

Pleasure Driving 17 & Under
1 Dragonsmeade Divine Miss M (Bianca Buller, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)
2 Plum Haven Minuet (Kristen Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)
3 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate McLain, owner)

Western Pleasure Amateur Masters
1 AMHF Mr. Courageous (Ray Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)
2 Canabar Kokopelli (John Aranda, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
3 Iron Forge Red Whitenblue (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)

AMHA Hunter Seat on the Flat Medal
1 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
2 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
3 Stone Pine Encore (Alexandra Ramsey, rider; Alexandra Ramsey, owner)
4 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
5 Karma Command (Jean-Marie Bousquet, rider; Sheri Perkins, owner)
6 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Cassidy Lovins, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)
7 Moondrift Triumph (Sydney Dunahoo, rider; Heidi Brunette, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Four Year Olds
1 LR Ami Windy Wyo (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 SPR X Rated (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
3 Be My Rocky Mount (Dale Rickford, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Pleasure Driving Four Year Olds
1 VVM Just The Ticket (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 Highover To The Nines (Mary Cockriel, rider; David & Cindy Vogels, owner)
3 TRE My Gift To You (Elier Najera, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
4 RRG Ms Promiscious (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)

Park Saddle Amateur
1 Queen’s Guardian (Leesa Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Ladies
1 LR Ami Sultan (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 AMHF Missiplicity (Monty Kugeler, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
3 Kryptonite (Taryn Farnsworth, rider; Taryn Farnsworth, owner)
4 Ultras Top Of The Morning (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
5 Newby’s Joe Boy (Kim Vogel, rider; Karen & Doug Critchfield, owner)
6 SFM Astronomer (Meggan Hathaway, rider; Meggan Hathaway, owner)
7 Twin Peak Checkmate (Stefanie Flutie, rider; Linda Huston, owner)
8 JJF Fear For Your Life (Katherine O’Meara, rider; Anne Smith, owner)

Pleasure Driving Three Year Olds
1 Dragonsmeade Courante (Bob Kellert, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
2 Ponzio’s Palermo (Cliff Swanson, rider; Craig Ponzio, owner)
3 MLF First Aflaire (Elier Najera, rider; Meadowland Farm, owner)

Western Pleasure 17 & Under
1 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
3 Chintimini Headline News (Alexandra Mooney, rider; Alexandra Mooney, owner)
4 Stone Pine Encore (Alexandra Ramsey, rider; Alexandra Ramsey, owner)
5 Be My Prince William (Kealani Oswald, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Roadster to Bike Open
1 MEM No Inhabitions (Alison Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)

English Pleasure Stallions & Geldings
1 Basic Black (Mary Cockriel, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 Man In Command (Debra Hurst Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
3 Treble’s Starburst (Ronda Collins, rider; Carol & Caitlynn Ramsey, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Three Year Olds
1 CBMF Follow Your Heart (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
3 OTR Crimson Cowboy (Denise Garrett, rider; Denise Garrett, owner)

Saddle Seat Equitation 17 & Under
1 PAF Ecstasy (Tayler Walters, rider; Ridgewood Farm, owner)
2 Master Mark (Taylor Sams, rider; Lori & Taylor Sams, owner)
3 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)

Park Harness Junior Horse Championship
1 ECP Scandalous (Katherine Edmonds, rider; Erik Jensen, owner)
2 RRG Shiraz (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
3 BJB The Gambler (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)

English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 CPM Man Oh Man (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)
2 Ready To Rumble (Hailey Jones, rider; Hailey Jones/Christopher Barry, owner)
3 Plum Haven Minuet (Kristen Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)
4 Cedar Creek Ungaro (Emily Orthwein, rider; Emily Orthwein, owner)
5 Stonecroft Intuition (Bianca Buller, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)
6 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate McLain, owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving Championship
1 Whispering Masqued Man (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 AMHF Absolut Mystery (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)

Western Pleasure Junior Horse Championship
1 AMHF Paris Hilton (Mary Cockriel, rider; David & Cindy Vogels, owner)
2 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina & David Cox, owner)
3 OTR Crimson Cowboy (Denise Garrett, rider; Denise Garrett, owner)

Pleasure Driving Amateur Championship
1 VVM Wrapped In Roses (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 TRE Master Of Disguise (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)

Roadster to Bike Amateur
1 MEM No Inhabitions (Alison Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)

Western Pleasure Ladies Championship
1 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
2 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
3 Wood Valley Counterpoint (Mary Cockriel Dick Jeffery, owner)
4 Split Mt Melody (Joyce Swanson, rider; Joyce Swanson, owner)
5 Iron Forge Red Whitenblue (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)

Top of the Rockies Hunter Pleasure Championship
1 Ultras Top Of The Morning (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
2 LR Ami Windy Wyo (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)

Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Chintimini Headline News (Alexandra Mooney, rider; Alexandra Mooney, owner)
3 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
4 Stone Pine Encore (Alexandra Ramsey, rider; Alexandra Ramsey, owner)

Park Harness Amateur Championship
1 SCMF Winged Glory (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)

English Pleasure Ladies Championship
1 Man In Command (Debra Hurst Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 JJF Fear For Your Life (Katherine O’Meara, rider; Anne Smith, owner)
2 Kryptonite (Taryn Farnsworth, rider; Taryn Farnsworth, owner)
3 Be My Rocky Mount (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)
4 Karma Command (Michelle Leibovici, rider; Sheri Perkins, owner)

English Pleasure Junior Horse Championship
1 SPR Chanel (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
2 VVM Well Deserved (Travis Higgins, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
3 Without A Doubt (Vincent LeMaster, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
4 Apogee (Suzanne Morgan Rhoads, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)

Western PleasureWalk-Trot 11 & Under Championship
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
3 Nothin But Class (Lilly Hansing, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)

Top of the Rockies Park Harness Championship
1 Lookaway’s High Roller (Bob Kellert, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)

AMHA Saddle Seat Medal
1 Master Mark (Taylor Sams, rider; Lori & Taylor Sams, owner)
2 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)

$50,000 Circle J Futurity Yearling Championship
1 FCM United State Of Mind (Bob Kellert, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)
2 RWF Peaceful Warrior (Bob Kellert, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
3 AMHF She’s Got Boogie (Bob Kellert, rider; David & Cindy Vogels, owner)
4 One Night In Paris (Bob Kellert, rider; PlayMor Farm, owner)
5 Spirit of Phantom (Cliff Swanson, rider; Roberta Lee, owner)
6 SPR Toltec (Kathy Shorten, rider; Kathy Shorten/Madeline Lyon, owner)
7 BJB Midnight Rose (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)
8 Ultras Special Expression (Joyce Swanson, rider; Joyce Swanson, owner)
9 She Has No Regrets (Bob Kellert, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)
10 Next Hill Opening Night (Bob Kellert, rider; Scott & Cindy Dulaney, owner)
   Victory’s Rare Treat (Cliff Swanson, rider; Victory Morgan Horse Farm, owner)

Western Pleasure Gentlemen
1 Maximum Pepper (Dale Rickford, rider; Rick & Jan Lindeberg, owner)
2 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
3 Victory’s Miracle (Cliff Swanson, rider; Victory Morgan Horse Farm, owner)

Carriage Pleasure Driving Turnout
1 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Walk-Trot Hunter Seat Equitation 11 & Under
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Moondrift Triumph (Briann Waterson, rider; Heidi Brunette, owner)
3 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Tessa Burrell, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)

Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 Dragonsmeade Divine Miss M (Bianca Buller, rider; Charles Buller/Fortress Crest Morgans, owner)
2 Plum Haven Minuet (Kristen Wade, rider; Michael & Dawn Wade, owner)
3 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate McLain, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
2 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
3 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
4 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
5 Newby’s Joe Boy (Kayla Rose Vogel, rider; Karen & Doug Critchfield, owner)
6 LR Ami Sultan (Briana Schauer, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
7 Karma Command (Cassidy Lovins, rider; Sheri Perkins, owner)
8 Moondrift Triumph (Jean-Marie Bousquet, rider; Heidi Brunette, owner)
  Stone Pine Encore (Alexandra Ramsey, rider; Alexandra Ramsey, owner)
  SFM Masquerade (Casey Keesis, rider; Cindy Keesis, owner)
  LBO Precious Moment (Kealani Oswald, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Pleausre Driving Two Year Old Championship
1 AMHF Star Studded Event (Bob Kellert, rider; David & Cindy Vogels, owner)
2 GI Jane (Cliff Swanson, rider; Bruce & Jean Beckman, owner)
3 RRG French Twist (Ralph Stuart III, rider; Judith Caldwell, owner)
  RWF Paganini (Bob Kellert, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)
2 AMHF Absolut Mystery (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)
3 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)

Top of the Rockies Pleasure Driving Championship
1 TRE Master Of Disguise (Bob Kellert, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)

Hunter Seat Equitation Championship
1 Delawares Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Ultras Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
3 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
4 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
5 Stone Pine Encore (Alexandra Ramsey, rider; Alexandra Ramsey, owner)
6 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Cassidy Lovins, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)
7 Karma Command (Jean-Marie Bousquet, rider; Sheri Perkins, owner)
8 SFM Masquerade (Casey Keesis, rider; Cindy Keesis, owner)
  Moondrift Triumph (Sydney Dunahoo, rider; Heidi Brunette, owner)

Leadline
1 AMHF Absolut Mystery (Hannah McBride, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)

English Pleasure Walk-Trot 11 & Under Championship
1 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)

Saddle Seat Classic Equitation Championship
1 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)

Carriage Obstacle Driving Reinsmanship
1 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Park Saddle Amateur Championship
1 PAF Ecstasy (Tayler Walters, rider; Ridgewood Farm, owner)

Pleasure Driving Junior Horse Championship
1 VVM Just The Ticket (Elaine Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 Highover To The Nines (Mary Cockriel, rider; David & Cindy Vogels, owner)
3 Dragonsmeade Courante (Bob Kellert, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
4 TRE My Gift To You (Elier Najera, rider; Stone Pine Farm, owner)
5 Ponzio’s Palermo (Cliff Swanson, rider; Craig Ponzio, owner)
6 MLF First Aflaire (Vincent LeMaster, rider; Meadowland Farm, owner)

Western Seat Equitation Championship
1 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 The County Agent (Samantha Winsett, rider; Samantha Winsett, owner)
3 ABCM Liz’s Dreamwalker (Cassidy Lovins, rider; James Burrell/Katherine Marquardt, owner)
4 Chintimini Headline News (Alexandra Mooney, rider; Alexandra Mooney, owner)

Western Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 AMHF Mr. Courageous (Ray Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)
2 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
3 SP Peppertime (Jerry Estep, rider; Jerry Estep, owner)
4 Iron Forge Red Whitenblue (Constance Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
5 Victory’s High Priority (Katherine O’Meara, rider; Jade O’Meara, owner)
6 Be My Prince William (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Championship
1 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)
2 Whispering Masqued Man (Alexandra Mooney, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
3 AMHF Absolut Mystery (Tayler Walters, rider; Debra Hurst Walters, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse Championship
1 CBMF Follow Your Heart (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 Be My Rocky Mount (Dale Rickford, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)
3 SPR X Rated (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
4 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Walk-Trot 11 & Under Championship
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)

Carriage Obstacle Driving Scurry
1 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Anton Nesse, owner)

Saddle Seat Equitation Championship
1 Master Mark (Taylor Sams, rider; Lori & Taylor Sams, owner)
2 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)

High Point Youth
1 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, rider; Lila Tatar/Novi Industries, owner)
2 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)

Top of the Rockies English Pleasure Championship
1 Basic Black (Mary Cockriel, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 MWR Who’s Your Daddy (Vincent LeMaster, rider; Vincent LeMaster, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Ladies Championship
1 Ultras Top Of The Morning (Kathy Shorten, rider; Gail Bratz/Stove Prairie Ranch, owner)
2 LR Ami Sultan (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
3 Kryptonite (Taryn Farnsworth, rider; Taryn Farnsworth, owner)
4 AMHF Missiplicity (Monty Kugeler, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)
5 Newby’s Joe Boy (Kim Vogel, rider; Karen & Doug Critchfield, owner)
6 SFM Astronomer (Meggan Hathaway, rider; Meggan Hathaway, owner)
7 Twin Peak Checkmate (Stefanie Flutie, rider; Linda Huston, owner)

Roadster to Bike Championship
1 MEM No Inhabitions (Alison Bendele, rider; Drs. Ray & Alison Bendele, owner)

Top of the Rockies Park Saddle Championship
1 Queen’s Guardian (Leesa Galatz, rider; Vegas Valley Morgans, owner)
2 ECP Scandalous (Mary Cockriel, rider; Erik Jensen, owner)
3 Ring Girl (Ronda Collins, rider; Richard Hansing, owner)

English Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 No Doubt (Deborah Phelan, rider; Deborah Phelan, owner)
2 FRF Exodus (Laura Locher, rider; Constance Locher, owner)
3 Stonecroft Superstition (Jessica Shaffer, rider; Laura Conway, owner)
4 Queen’s Johnny Angel (Monty Kugeler, rider; Monty Kugeler, owner)

Top of the Rockies Western Pleasure Championship
1 Maximum Pepper (Dale Rickford, rider; Rick & Jan Lindeberg, owner)
2 Jean Louise Finch (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
3 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
4 Endeavor Second To None (Jamie Bridgewater, rider; Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC, owner)
5 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)

Hunter Hack
1 Artistic Flaire (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 LR Amie Savoir Faire (Katherine Watson, rider; Sam & Karen Watson, owner)
3 Stone Pine Encore (Alexandra Ramsey, rider; Alexandra Ramsey, owner)
4 Busta Rhymes (Katie Martinez, rider; Katie Martinez, owner)
5 RG Fandango (Kelly Jones, rider; Kelly Jones, owner)

Working Hunter I
1 Artistic Flaire (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 Elfondo’s Raven (Megan McCracken, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)
3 LR Amie Savoir Faire (Katherine Watson, rider; Sam & Karen Watson, owner)
4 RG Fandango (Kelly Jones, rider; Kelly Jones, owner)
  Busta Rhymes (Katie Martinez, rider; Katie Martinez, owner)

Working Hunter II
1 LR Amie Savoir Faire (Katherine Watson, rider; Sam & Karen Watson, owner)
2 Elfondo’s Raven (Megan McCracken, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)
3 Busta Rhymes (Katie Martinez, rider; Katie Martinez, owner)
4 Artistic Flaire (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
  RG Fandango (Kelly Jones, rider; Kelly Jones, owner)

Working Hunter III
1 Artistic Flaire (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 LR Amie Savoir Faire (Katherine Watson, rider; Sam & Karen Watson, owner)
3 RG Fandango (Kelly Jones, rider; Kelly Jones, owner)
4 Elfondo’s Raven (Megan McCracken, rider; Kylee Lourie, owner)
  Busta Rhymes (Katie Martinez, rider; Katie Martinez, owner)

Jumper I
1 Flintwood Starlet (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 Cambridge Governor Hunt (Kelly McCracken, rider; Martin McCracken, owner)

Jumper II
1 Flintwood Starlet (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 Cambridge Governor Hunt (Kelly McCracken, rider; Martin McCracken, owner)

Jumper III
1 Flintwood Starlet (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 Cambridge Governor Hunt (Kelly McCracken, rider; Martin McCracken, owner)

High Point Hunter
1 Artistic Flaire (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 LR Amie Savoir Faire (Katherine Watson, rider; Sam & Karen Watson, owner)

High Point Jumper
1 Flintwood Starlet (Mallory Mignot, rider; Anne Mears, owner)
2 Cambridge Governor Hunt (Kelly McCracken, rider; Martin McCracken, owner)

Leave a Reply