Wheat State Regional Results

Listed are the results for the Wheat State Regional Morgan Show.  Thanks to Carol Benedict for sending the results.  I will add to these over the next couple of days.

(Completed 6/27/08 9:45p)

Judges:
Lyle Wick
Page Hinds-Athan (Dressage)

FILLIES, YEARLINGS & UNDER
1 Woodgate Hot Topic (Robin Gifford, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
   
MARES, 5 YEARS & OVER
1 STA Graceful Dancer (Richard Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
2 Wilosa Im Exquisite (Carolyn Fleming, rider; Carolyn Fleming, owner)
   
SENIOR CHAMPION MARE & RESERVE
1 STA Graceful Dancer (Richard Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
2 Wilosa Im Exquisite (Carolyn Fleming, rider; Carolyn Fleming, owner)

GRAND CHAMPION MARE & RESERVE
1 Woodgate Hot Topic (Robin Gifford, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
2 STA Graceful Dancer (Richard Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
3 Wilosa Im Exquisite (Carolyn Fleming, rider; Carolyn Fleming, owner)
   
FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP JR EXHIBITOR 17 & UNDER
1 Ha-Ho Winstar (Sascha Mills, rider; Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner)
2 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
3 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
4 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John Swope, owner)
5 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
6 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
7 Aja (Lauren Osborne, rider; Catherine Blackburn, owner)
8 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
  
GELDINGS, 3 & 4 YEARS
1 LPV Center Stage (Earl Miller, rider; Earl Miller, owner)
   
GELDINGS, 5 YEARS & OLDER
1 NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin / Jordy Johns, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
2 LIV Grand Slam (Floyd Posenke, rider; Eden Greer, owner)
3 LPV Hot Shot (Jeff Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)

GRAND CHAMPION GELDING & RESERVE
1 NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin/Jordy Johns, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
2 LIV Grand Slam (Floyd Posenke, rider; Eden Greer, owner)
3 LPV Center Stage (Earl Miller, rider; Earl Miller, owner)
 
COLTS, YEARING & UNDER
1 HdnDrgn Fire From The Sky (Jeff Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
   
COLTS, 2 YEARS
1 Fight Song (Brett Bartley, rider; Brett Bartley, owner)
2 Johnney B Goode (Mark Diersen, rider; Mark Diersen, owner)
 
JR CHAMPION STALLION & RESERVE
1 Fight Song (Brett Bartley, rider; Brett Bartley, owner)
2 Johnney B Goode (Mark Diersen, rider; Mark Diersen, owner)
3 HdnDrgn Fire From The Sky (Jeff Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
    
STALLIONS, 5 YEARS & OVER
1 STA Dance About Town (Richard Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)

SR CHAMPION STALLION & RESERVE
1 STA Dance About Town (Richard Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)

GRAND CHAMPION STALLION & RESERVE
1 STA Dance About Town (Richard Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
2 Fight Song (Brett Bartley, rider; Brett Bartley, owner)
3 Johnney B Goode (Mark Diersen, rider; Mark Diersen, owner)
    
WESTERN  HALTER
1 SNR Highland Princess (Barb Hess Losik, rider; Barb Hess Losik, owner)
2 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
3 Wilosa Im Exquisite (Carolyn Fleming, rider; Carolyn Fleming, owner)
4 R-Two Siringo Spencer (Shelby Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
5 WMS Laurel Silver Dust (Kelsey Avila, rider; Jay & Susan Graf, owner)

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD CLASS
1 R-Two Siringo Spencer (Shelby Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
2 Grandlee Mr Fantastic (Gabriella Stewart, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
3 Back Street Rhythm Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE 4 YEAR OLD
1 Moriah Keep The Faith (Michael Graham, rider; Dean & Valerie Francis, owner)
    
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 14-17
1 Taylor Long (Meredith & Taylor Long, owner; Back Street Rhythm, horse) 
2 Anya Pierson (Wichita Rdng Aca,owner; Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter, horse) 
3 Christine Bartley (Christine Bartley, owner; Promise to Command,horse) 

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OPEN
1 Moriah Take A Mo-Mint (Valerie Francis, rider; Valerie Francis, owner)
  
HUNTER PLEASURE JR EXHIBITOR 13 & UNDER
1 Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
2 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
3 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
4 Woodgate Shawmee (Kate Brightwell, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
5 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John Swope, owner)
6 Lone Star Bill (Sophie Nonweiler, rider; David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner)

WESTERN PLEASURE STALLIONS & GELDINGS
1 Maximum Pepper (Dale Rickford, rider; Rick & Jan Lindeberg, owner)
2 HVK Special Beat (Jordy Johns, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
3 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
4 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
5 KN French Commandante (Chris Rickford, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
6 AZ Kachina Spirit (Kelsey Avila, rider; Bonnie Lang, owner)
7 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki & Michael Smith, owner)

WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
2 Aja (Lauren Osborne, rider; Catherine Blackburn, owner)
3 Woodgate Shawmee (Layne Mays, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
4 Totally In Command (Bonnie Tom, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
5 Mirabel’s Noble Aramis (Madaline Davis, rider; Taylor Winstone, owner)
6 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
7 Sundrift Thunder Rolls (Roxanne Baker, rider; Kelly Cleveland, owner)

WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE 11 & UNDER
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Ha-Ho Winstar (Riley Roe, rider; Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner)
3 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
4 High Y Summer Storm (Rachel Jones, rider; William Woods University, owner)
5 Missy’s April Storm (Genna Holzman Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
6 Razz Berrybox (Lauren Sachen, rider; Dean & Valerie Francis, owner)
7 Grandlee Mr Fantastic (Tomica Bernhardt, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JUNIOR
1 LPV Center Stage (Earl Miller, rider; Earl Miller, owner)

HUNTER PLEASURE AOTS 18 & OVER
1 SPR Patriot (Laura Vunovich, rider; Robert & Laura Vunovich, owner)
2 LPV Hot Shot (Luan-i Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
3 Fashionably To A Te (Michelle Biggers, rider; Beach Michelle Biggers Beach, owner)
4 Tropic B Brazen (Morgan Elliott, rider; Morgan Elliott, owner)
5 REK’s Millenium (Kyna Engelhart, rider; Kelsey Avila, owner)
    
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 Ryenn Nicole Johns (Sandy Sessink, owner; Plum Haven Gunrunner, horse) 
2 Mattie Willard 10 (Star Ranch, owner; Abracabam, horse) 
3 Mary Kris Revard (Sandra Julien, owner; High Meadow Britannia, horse)

WESTERN PLEASURE MARES
1 Tracemark Tapestry (Andy Marlett, rider; Kristie Strom / Tracemark Morgans, owner)
2 TKV Fashion Design (Dale Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
3 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie / Red Flower Farm, owner)
4 Clearview Timeless Dancer (Nancy Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE JR EXHIBITOR 14-17
1 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 SPF French Twist (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)

HUNTER PLEASURE 3 YEAR OLD
1 Bush Creek Luc (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup, owner)
2 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
    
COMMAND CLASS
1 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Melanie McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
2 Coal Creek Timmy (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
3 LPV Hot Shot (Ryne Swope, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
4 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
5 DVF Kingsway (Kimberly Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
    
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1 Mary Kris Revard (Laurie & Mark, owner; Radiance In The Knight, horse) 
2 Ryenn Nicole Johns (Mary Holloway, owner; Merriehill Rythem Nation, horse) 
3 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse) 
4 Ryne Swope (John Swope, owner; LSR Jack Daniels, horse) 
5 Kelsey Robinson (Fawn McDaniel, owner; EV Conquistador, horse) 

ENGLISH PLEASURE AOTS 18 & OVER
1 LPV Center Stage (Earl Miller, rider; Earl Miller, owner)
2 La Futura’s Episode One (Michelle Biggers, rider; Beach Michelle Biggers Beach, owner)

WESTERN PLEASURE LADIES GELDINGS
1 Ancan Raindance (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
2 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
3 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
4 Azkachina Smoki (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
5 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
6 Larchmont Companero (Ellen DiBella, rider; Ellen DiBella, owner)
7 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki & Michael Smith, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR 39 & UNDER
1 Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
2 Lorenzode Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)
3 LPV Hot Shot (Luan-i Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
4 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
5 Moriah Ever Vigilant (Jennifer Akin, rider; Valerie Francis, owner)
6 BMF William Tell (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
7 Tropic B Brazen (Morgan Elliott, rider; Morgan Elliott, owner)

WALK-TROT SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
1 Avery Niemann (Gwen Niemann, owner; Abendlied Aristocrat, horse) 
2 Taylor Gruenberg (Sandy Sessink, owner; Plum Haven Gunrunner, horse) 
3 Molly Remondino (Molly Remondino, owner; HVK Reverberation, horse) 
4 Cori Tipton (Sandra Julien, owner; High Meadow Britannia, horse)
5 Rhena Tull (Wichita Rdng Aca, owner; Missy’s April Storm, horse) 
   
ROAD HACK
1 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Melanie McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
2 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
3 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)

WESTERN PLEASURE GENTLEMEN
1 Azkachina Smoki (Dale Rickford, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
2 Troika’s Mickey Midnight (Jordy Johns, rider; Kimberly Bradford, owner)
3 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
4 TKV Fashion Design (Dale Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)

HUNTER PLEASURE JR EXHIBITOR 14-17
1 Ultra’s My Guy (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
2 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner)
3 Delaware Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
4 KJM Moulin Rouge (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
5 Ultra’s Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Marilyn Esteb, owner)
6 EV Conquistador (Kelsey Robinson, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
7 Grandlee Mr Fantastic (Gabriella Stewart, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
8 Irish O’Ryan (Emily Buchanan, rider; Emily Buchanan, owner)
9 Gates Light Rain (Abbey Pomeroy, rider; Cheryl Phillippi, owner)
    
CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING REINSMANSHIP
1 BWR Enchangting Melody (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
2 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Tony Nesse, owner)
3 LPV Town Flirt (Earl Miller, rider; Rosemary Loyacono, owner)
4 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
5 Roadshow Erin Go Bragh (Ilona Leavitt, rider; Ilona Leavitt, owner)
    
CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)
2 High Meadow Britannia (Mary Kris, rider; Revard Sandra Julien, owner)
3 MLF Glory Bound (Hunter Wade, rider; Hunter Wade, owner)
HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR 40 & OVER
1 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
2 Wintergreen Colorado (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
3 AZ Kachina Spirit (Bonnie Lang, rider; Bonnie Lang, owner)

WALK PLEASURE 17 & UNDER
1 Missy’s April Storm (Lucy Enns, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)

WESTERN PLEASURE NOVICE
1 Be My Magic Moment (Chris Rickford, rider; Barbara & Tony Nesse, owner)
2 TKV Fashion Design (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
3 Troika’s Mickey Midnight (Jordy Johns, rider; Kimberly Bradford, owner)
4 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina & David Cox, owner)
5 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
6 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki & Michael Smith, owner)
7 Clearview Timeless Dancer (Nancy Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
8 AZ Kachina Spirit (Kelsey Avila, rider; Bonnie Lang, owner)

CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING SCURRY
1 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
2 LPV Town Flirt (Earl Miller, rider; Rosemary Loyacono, owner)
3 BWR Enchangting Melody (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
4 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Tony Nesse, owner)

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR EXH 14-17
1 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
2 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
3 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)

HUNTER PLEASURE MARES
1 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
2 Fashionably To A Te (Michelle Biggers, rider; Beach Michelle Biggers Beach, owner)
3 Gates Light Rain (Abbey Pomeroy, rider; Cheryl Phillippi, owner)
4 STA Graceful Dancer (Nancy Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)

WALK-JOG WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
1 Paige Crowley (Paige Crowley, owner; Hi Bridge Regal Night, horse) 
2 Mallory Stacy (Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner; Futurity’s Roman Torch, horse) 
3 Austin Oplotnik (Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner; DVF Kingsway, horse) 
4 Emma Brightwell (Robin Gifford, owner; Woodgate Shawmee, horse) 
5 Ashley Wingate (Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner; Kern’s Endeavor, horse) 
6 Lilly Hansing (Lilly Hansing, owner; Nothin But Class, horse) 
7 Andy Tom (Fawn McDaniel, owner; EV Conquistador, horse)
8 Bonnie Tom (Companion Animal Hospital, owner; Totally In Command, horse) 
8 Rachel Jones (William Woods University, owner; High Y Summer Storm, horse) 
8 Lauren Sachen (Lauren Sachen, owner; Truly Divine, horse) 

WESTERN PLEASURE AOTS 18 & OVER
1 Tropic B Brazen (Morgan Elliott, rider; Morgan Elliott, owner)
2 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki & Michael Smith, owner)
3 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
    

ENGLISH PLEASURE AMATEUR
1 Roadshow Steppin Out (Jamie Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
2 NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
3 Wilosa Im Exquisite (Carolyn Fleming, rider; Carolyn Fleming, owner)

WESTERN PLEASURE JR EXHIBITOR 13 & UNDER
1 Merriehill Rythem Nation (Ryenn Nicole, rider; Johns Mary Holloway, owner)
2 FMF Wild Heiress (Taylor Woods, rider; Taylor Woods, owner)
3 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John Swope, owner)
4 Radiance In The Knight (Mary Kris, rider; Revard Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
ENGLISH PLEASURE JR EXHIBITOR 14-17
1 Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
2 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate & Jay McLain, owner)

HUNTER PLEASURE STALLIONS & GELDINGS
1 UVM Delaney (Leslie Barnard, rider; William Julien, owner)
2 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
3 KN French Commandante (Chris Rickford, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
4 FCF Valmont (Christina Mitchell, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
5 STA Zephyrius (Nancy Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
6 BMF William Tell (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
7 Moriah Ever Vigilant (Heather Garcia, rider; Valerie Francis, owner)
8 Wintergreen Colorado (Dale Rickford, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
9 AZ Kachina Spirit (Kelsey Avila, rider; Bonnie Lang, owner)

WESTERN PLEASURE LADIES MARES
1 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie/Red Flower Farm, owner)
2 Truly Divine (Jennifer Akin, rider; Lauren Sachen, owner)
3 Woodgate Shawmee (Julie Pickering, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1 J W Faire Play (Anya Pierson, rider; Anya Pierson, owner)
2 LIV Grand Slam (Floyd Posenke, rider; Eden Greer, owner)

EGG MARATHON
1 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
2 Roy El’s Queen of Hearts (Gina Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
3 La Futura’s Episode One (Michelle Biggers, rider; Beach Michelle Biggers Beach, owner)
4 High Y Summer Storm (Christine Bartley, rider; William Woods University, owner)
5 Tropic B Brazen (Morgan Elliott, rider; Morgan Elliott, owner)
6 J W Faire Play (Anya Pierson Anya Pierson, owner)
7 DVF Kingsway (Kimberly Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
8 Irish O’Ryan (Emily Buchanan, rider; Emily Buchanan, owner)

TRAIL – ENGLISH
1 STA Zephyrius (Nancy Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)

TRAIL – WESTERN
1 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
2 Coal Creek Timmy (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)

PLEASURE DRIVING AMATEUR
1 NKS Express Mail (Jordy Johns, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
    

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER
1 Taylor Long (Meredith & Taylor Long, owner; Back Street Rhythm, horse)
2 Ryenn Nicole Johns (Sandy Sessink, owner; Plum Haven Gunrunner, horse) 
3 Mattie Willard (10 Star Ranch, owner; Abracabam, horse) 
4 Christine Bartley (Christine Bartley, owner; Promise to Command, horse) 

HUNTER PLEASURE LADIES GELDINGS
1 Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
2 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
3 SPR Patriot (Laura Vunovich, rider; Robert & Laura Vunovich, owner)
4 LPV Hot Shot (Luan-i Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
5 STA Zephyrius (Nancy Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
6 Moriah Ever Vigilant (Heather Garcia, rider; Valerie Francis, owner)
7 Rum Brook Cuidado (Fawn McDaniel, rider; Melissa Montgomery, owner)
8 KN French Commandante (Roberta Brown, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
9 REK’s Millenium (Kyna Engelhart, rider; Kelsey Avila, owner)

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE OPEN
1 AKM Armageddon (Allie Townsley, rider; Allie Townsley, owner)
2 MLF Glory Bound (Hunter Wade, rider; Hunter Wade, owner)
3 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
4 La Futura’s Episode One (Michelle Biggers, rider; Beach Michelle Biggers Beach, owner)
5 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
6 LPV Center Stage (Earl Miller, rider; Earl Miller, owner)

HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 Kate Brightwell (Julie Pickering, owner; Mineral’s Country Playboy, horse) 
2 Elizabeth Hartell (Patricia Hartell, owner; Powerpoint, horse) 
3 Ryne Swope (John Swope, owner; LSR Jack Daniels, horse) 
4 Sophie Nonweiler (David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner; Lone Star Bill, horse) 
5 Rachel Emmons (Rachel Emmons, owner; NKS Gentle Persuasion, horse) 
6 Kayla Cooney (Julie Pickering, owner; TRS Longfellow Saranade, horse) 
7 Meredith Long (Meredith & Taylor Long, owner; Back Street Rhythm, horse) 
   
HUNTER PLEASURE LADIES MARES
1 KJM Moulin Rouge (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
2 Missy’s April Storm (Gabriella Stewart, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)

ENGLISH PLEASURE 4 YEAR OLD
1 AMHF Mister Gates (Lauren Fischer, rider; Lauren Fischer, owner)

HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 14-17
1 Sascha Mills (Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner; Ha-Ho Winstar, horse) 
2 Alana Little (Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner; Delaware Shadow Dancer, horse) 
3 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse) 
4 Kelsey Robinson (Fawn McDaniel, owner; EV Conquistador, horse) 
5 Maggie Shaughnessy (Marilyn Esteb, owner; Ultra’s Play It Again, horse) 
6 Stevie Watson (Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner; HVK Proud Nobility, horse)
7 Gabriella Stewart (Wichita Rdng Aca, owner; Missy’s April Storm, horse) 
8 Spencer Shelby Conklin (Debra Spencer Conklin, owner; FCF Valmont, horse)

WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR 39 & UNDER
1 Ancan Raindance (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
2 Truly Divine (Jennifer Akin, rider; Lauren Sachen, owner)
3 Tropic B Brazen (Morgan Elliott, rider; Morgan Elliott, owner)

CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING WORKING
1 BWR Enchangting Melody (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
2 Be My Magic Moment (Barbara Nesse, rider; Barbara & Tony Nesse, owner)
3 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
4 LPV Town Flirt (Earl Miller, rider; Rosemary Loyacono, owner)
5 Roadshow Erin Go Bragh (Ilona Leavitt, rider; Ilona Leavitt, owner)

PLEASURE DRIVING 2 YEAR OLD
1 Johnney B Goode (Mark Diersen, rider; Mark Diersen, owner)
    

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL (FLAT)

1 Alana Little (Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner; Delaware Shadow Dancer, horse) 
2 Kate Brightwell (Julie Pickering, owner; Mineral’s Country Playboy, horse)
3 Maggie Shaughnessy (Marilyn Esteb, owner; Ultra’s Play It Again, horse)
4 Ryne Swope (John Swope, owner; LSR Jack Daniels, horse)
5 Stevie Watson (Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner; HVK Proud Nobility, horse) 
6 Kelsey Robinson (Fawn McDaniel, owner; EV Conquistador, horse) 
7 Sophie Nonweiler (David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner; Lone Star Bill, horse) 
8 Rachel Emmons (Rachel Emmons, owner; NKS Gentle Persuasion
9 Kayla Cooney (Julie Pickering, owner; TRS Longfellow Saranade, horse)

WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR 40 & OVER
1 HVK Special Beat (Kim-Ann Hogan, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
2 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
3 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
4 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
5 AMHF Fidelio (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
6 Azkachina Smoki (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
7 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki & Michael Smith, owner)
8 Briar Oaks Frisky Byzness (Toni Maunder, rider; Denny & Toni Maunder/Morgans of Briar Oaks, owner)

WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 Mary Kris Revard (Laurie & Mark Revard, owner; Radiance In The Knight, horse) 
2 Ryenn Nicole (Johns Mary Holloway, owner; Merriehill Rythem Nation, horse)
3 Taylor Woods (Taylor Woods, owner; FMF Wild Heiress, horse)
4 Ryne Swope (John Swope, owner; LSR Jack Daniels, horse)

HUNTER PLEASURE NOVICE
1 Lorenzode Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)
2 Fashionably To A Te (Michelle Biggers Beach, rider; Michelle Biggers Beach, owner)
3 Woodgate Shawmee (Kate Brightwell, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
4 Aja (Mary Shappee, rider; Catherine Blackburn, owner)
5 AZ Kachina Spirit (Kelsey Avila, rider; Bonnie Lang, owner)
6 Grandlee Mr Fantastic (Gabriella Stewart, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
7 REK’s Millenium (Kyna Engelhart, rider; Kelsey Avila

ENGLISH PLEASURE STALLIONS & GELDINGS
1 STA Dance About Town (Nancy Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)

WALK-TROT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
1 Austin Oplotnik (Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner; DVF Kingsway, horse) 
2 Lauren Osborne (Catherine Blackburn, owner; Aja, horse) 
3 Mallory Stacy (Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner; Futurity’s Roman Torch, horse) 
4 Layne Mays (Robin Gifford, owner; Woodgate Shawmee, horse) 
5 Madaline Davis (Taylor Winstone, owner; Mirabel’s Noble Aramis, horse) 
6 Bonnie Tom (Companion Animal Hospital, owner; Totally In Command, horse)
7 Roxanne Baker (Kelly Cleveland, owner; Sundrift Thunder Rolls, horse) 

WALK-TROT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
2 Riley Roe (Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner; Ha-Ho Winstar, horse) 
3 Sarah Pruetz (10 Star Ranch, owner; Roadshow Annie Oakley, horse) 
4 Rachel Jones (William Woods University, owner; High Y Summer Storm, horse) 
5 Tomica Bernhardt (Wichita Rdng Aca, owner; Grandlee Mr Fantastic, horse) 
6 Genna Holzman (Wichita Rdng Aca, owner; Missy’s April Storm, horse) 
7 Lauren Sachen (Dean & Valerie Francis, owner; Razz Berrybox, horse) 

WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 14-17
1 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse) 
2 Lauren Little (Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner; Futurity’s Such A Twist, horse) 
3 Maggie Shaughnessy (Amie VanDorn, owner; Ancan Raindance, horse) 
4 Kelsey Robinson (Fawn McDaniel, owner; EV Conquistador, horse) 

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE LADIES
1 AKM Armageddon (Allie Townsley, rider; Allie Townsley, owner)
2 La Futura’s Episode One (Michelle Biggers Beach, rider; Michelle Biggers Beach, owner)
3 Wilosa Im Exquisite (Carolyn Fleming, rider; Carolyn Fleming, owner)

WESTERN PLEASURE 4 YR OLD
1 Hylee’s Seventh Heaven (Jordy Johns, rider; Stone House Stable / LLC, owner)
2 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina & David Cox, owner)
3 SPF French Twist (Jonalyn Gwinup, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
4 Ancan Rumors In The Aire (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
5 HVK Custom Look (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)

ENGLISH PLEASURE MARES
1 Missy’s April Storm (Anya Pierson, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR EXH CHAMPIONSHIP
1 High Meadow Britannia (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
2 Futurity’s Flamboyant (Adam Lewis, rider; Patranell Lewis, owner)
3 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
4 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
5 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
6 MLF Glory Bound (Hunter Wade, rider; Hunter Wade, owner)

REINING NON-PRO
1 Arapaho Jerry (James Gallagher Shawn Gallagher, owner)
2 Wintermoon Enlightment (Shawn Gallagher, rider; Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher, owner)

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL
1 Sidnee Pavel (Shawn Gallagher, owner; Arapaho Jerry, horse)

REINING SNAFFLE BIT/HACKAMORE 3,4,5 YEAR OLD
1 Winter Moon Phenomenon (Shawn Gallagher, rider; Walt & Jaye Alles, owner)

REINING YOUTH/USEF YOUTH REINING CHAMP QUALIFIER
1 Winter Moon Phenomenon (Shawn Gallagher, rider; Walt & Jaye Alles, owner)
2 Arapaho Jerry (James Gallagher, rider; Shawn Gallagher, owner)

REINING OPEN
1 Wintermoon Enlightment (Shawn Gallagher, rider; Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher, owner)

HUNTER HACK
1 STA Zephyrius (Nancy Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
2 Gates Light Rain (Abbey Pomeroy Cheryl Phillippi, owner)
3 TRS Longfellow Saranade (Kayla Cooney, rider; Julie Pickering, owner)
    
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Mattie Willard (10 Star Ranch, owner; Abracabam, horse)
2 Ryenn Nicole Johns (Sandy Sessink, owner; Plum Haven Gunrunner, horse) 
3 Anya Pierson (Wichita Rdng Aca, owner; Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter. horse) 
4 Gabriella Stewart (Wichita Rdng Aca, owner; Missy’s April Storm, horse) 

CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING TURNOUT
1 BWR Enchangting Melody (Patricia Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)
2 The Chairman of the Board (Karen Holford, rider; Bob & Judi McCoy, owner)
3 Be My Magic Moment (Chris Rickford, rider; Barbara & Tony Nesse, owner) 
4 LPV Town Flirt (Earl Miller, rider; Rosemary Loyacono, owner)

JR EXHIBITOR HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 KJM Moulin Rouge (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
2 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
3 Delaware Shadow Dancer (Alana Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
4 Ultra’s My Guy (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
5 HVK Proud Nobility (Stevie Watson, rider; Stevie Watson / Sue Lowrey, owner)
6 Ultra’s Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy Marilyn Esteb, owner)
7 Lone Star Bill (Sophie Nonweiler, rider; David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner)
8 Powerpoint (Elizabeth Hartell, rider; Patricia Hartell, owner)

AMATEUR ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Roadshow Steppin Out (Jamie Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
2 NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
    
JR  HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Bush Creek Luc (Leslie Barnard, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup, owner)
3 Moriah Keep The Faith (Michael Graham, rider; Dean & Valerie Francis, owner)

WALK-TROT EQU CHAMPIONSHIP 11 & UNDER (ANY SEAT)
1 Molly Remondino (Molly Remondino, owner; HVK Reverberation, horse)
2 Lauren Osborne (Catherine Blackburn, owner; Aja, horse)
3 Ashley Wingate (Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner; Kern’s Endeavor, horse)
4 Taylor Gruenberg (Sandy Sessink, owner; Plum Haven Gunrunner, horse) 
5 Sarah Pruetz (10 Star Ranch, owner; Roadshow Annie Oakley, horse)
6 Bonnie Tom (Companion Animal Hospital, owner; Totally In Command, horse)
7 Riley Roe (Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner; Ha-Ho Winstar, horse)
8 Andy Tom (Fawn McDaniel, owner; EV Conquistador, horse)
9 Paige Crowley (Paige Crowley, owner; Hi Bridge Regal Night, horse)

AMATEUR HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
2 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
3 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
4 SPR Patriot (Laura Vunovich, rider; Robert & Laura Vunovich, owner)
5 BMF William Tell (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
6 LPV Hot Shot (Luan-i Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
7 AZ Kachina Spirit (Bonnie Lang, rider; Bonnie Lang, owner)
8 Wintergreen Colorado (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
    
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Moriah Take A Mo-Mint (Valerie Francis, rider; Valerie Francis, owner)

WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Maximum Pepper (Dale Rickford, rider; Rick & Jan Lindeberg, owner)
2 Tracemark Tapestry (Andy Marlett, rider; Kristie Strom / Tracemark Morgans, owner)
3 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie / Red Flower Farm, owner)
4 Troika’s Mickey Midnight (Jordy Johns, rider; Kimberly Bradford, owner)
5 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
6 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
7 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
8 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki & Michael Smith, owner)
9 TKV Fashion Design (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
    
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Sascha Mills (Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner; Ha-Ho Winstar, horse)
2 Kate Brightwell (Julie Pickering, owner; Mineral’s Country Playboy, horse)
3 Alana Little (Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner; Delaware Shadow Dancer, horse)
4 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse) 
5 Maggie Shaughnessy (Marilyn Esteb, owner; Ultra’s Play It Again, horse)
6 Stevie Watson (Stevie Watson/Sue Lowrey, owner; HVK Proud Nobility, horse)
7 Ryne Swope (John Swope, owner; LSR Jack Daniels, horse)
8 Elizabeth Hartell (Patricia Hartell, owner; Powerpoint, horse) 
9 Sophie Nonweiler (David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner; Lone Star Bill, horse)

PARK SADDLE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 J W Faire Play (Anya Pierson, rider; Anya Pierson, owner)
    
JR EXHIBITOR ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 KHF Bleeding Heart (Annie Kate McLain, rider; Annie Kate & Jay McLain, owner)
2 Baccarat’s Toucha Glitter (Anya Pierson, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)

JR  WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 SPF French Twist (Jonalyn Gwinup, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
2 Equinox Courage Under Fire (Dale Rickford, rider; Mina & David Cox, owner)
3 Hylee’s Seventh Heaven (Jordy Johns, rider; Stone House Stable / LLC, owner)
4 HVK Custom Look (Dusty Freiheit, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
    
LEADLINE
1 Roy El’s Queen of Hearts (Molly Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
2 REK’s Millenium (Quinn Avila, rider; Kelsey Avila, owner)
3 High Meadow Britannia (Kendal Tipton, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
    
JR  PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Johnney B Goode (Mark Diersen, rider; Mark Diersen, owner)
    
WALK-TROT ENGLISH PLEASURE JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
2 Abendlied Aristocrat (Avery Niemann, rider; Gwen Niemann, owner)
3 Missy’s April Storm (Rhena Tull, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
4 High Meadow Britannia (Cori Tipton, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 KJM Moulin Rouge (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
2 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
3 Roadshow Jesse James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
4 UVM Delaney (Leslie Barnard, rider; William Julien, owner)
5 Lorenzode Claridge (Erica Jensen, rider; David Jensen, owner)
6 KN French Commandante (Chris Rickford, rider; Playmor Farm LLC, owner)
7 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
8 FCF Valmont (Christina Mitchell, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
9 Rum Brook Cuidado (Fawn McDaniel, rider; Melissa Montgomery, owner)
    
AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
1 NKS Express Mail (Robin Becklin, rider; Beck’s Valley Farm, owner)
    
JR EXHIBITOR WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Futurity’s Such A Twist (Lauren Little, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Radiance In The Knight (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
3 SPF French Twist (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
4 FMF Wild Heiress (Taylor Woods, rider; Taylor Woods, owner)

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1 Taylor Long (Meredith & Taylor Long, owner; Back Street Rhythm, horse)
2 Mattie Willard (10 Star Ranch, owner; Abracabam, horse)
   
WALK-JOG WESTERN PLEASURE JR EXH 11 & UNDER
1 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
2 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
3 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
4 EV Conquistador (Andy Tom, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
5 Totally In Command (Bonnie Tom, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)
6 Woodgate Shawmee (Emma Brightwell, rider; Robin Gifford, owner)
7 High Y Summer Storm (Rachel Jones, rider; William Woods University, owner)
8 Nothin But Class (Lilly Hansing, rider; Lilly Hansing, owner)
    
JR  ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 AMHF Mister Gates (Leslie Barnard, rider; Lauren Fischer, owner)

WALK-TROT CHAMPIONSHIP 11 & UNDER
1 Hi Bridge Regal Night (Paige Crowley, rider; Paige Crowley, owner)
2 HVK Reverberation (Molly Remondino, rider; Molly Remondino, owner)
3 Ha-Ho Winstar (Riley Roe, rider; Jacqueline & Stanley Mills, owner)
4 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
5 EV Conquistador (Andy Tom, rider; Fawn McDaniel, owner)
6 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
7 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
8 Totally In Command (Bonnie Tom, rider; Companion Animal Hospital, owner)

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 AKM Armageddon (Allie Townsley, rider; Allie Townsley, owner)
2 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)

WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse) 
2 Lauren Little (Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner; Futurity’s Such A Twist, horse)
3 Mary Kris Revard (Laurie & Mark Revard, owner; Radiance In The Knight, horse)
4 Maggie Shaughnessy (Amie VanDorn, owner; Ancan Raindance, horse)
5 Ryne Swope (John Swope, onwer; LSR Jack Daniels, horse)

AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 HVK Special Beat (Kim-Ann Hogan, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
2 Ancan Raindance (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
3 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
4 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
5 Larchmont Companero (Ellen DiBella, rider; Ellen DiBella, owner)
6 WSG Mystic Expression (Nicki Smith, rider; Nicki & Michael Smith, owner)
7 Azkachina Smoki (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
8 Briar Oaks Frisky Byzness (Toni Maunder, rider; Denny & Toni Maunder/Morgans of Briar Oaks, owner)

ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 STA Dance About Town (Nancy Allen, rider; Richard & Nancy Allen, owner)
2 Missy’s April Storm (Gabriella Stewart, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)

USDF INTRO LEVEL, TEST A (WALK-TROT)
1 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
2 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
3 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
    
USDF INTRO LEVEL, TEST B (WALK-TROT)
1 DVF Kingsway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
2 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
3 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
    
TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 1
1 LPV Hot Shot (Luan-i Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
2 DVF Kingsway (Kimberly Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)

TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 2
1 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John Swope, owner)
2 DVF Kingsway (Kimberly Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
3 LPV Hot Shot (Luan-i Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
    
TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 3
1 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John Swope, owner)

TRAINING LEVEL, TEST 4
1 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John Swope, owner)
2 Aja (Mary Shappee, rider; Catherine Blackburn, owner)
    
FIRST LEVEL, TEST 2
1 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Cecile Zielinski Misty Green Farm, owner)

FIRST LEVEL, TEST 3
1 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Cecile Zielinski Misty Green Farm, owner)

FIRST LEVEL, TEST 4
1 Misty Green Cim Maron (Gia Dawn Grayson, rider; Cecile Zielinski Misty Green Farm, owner)

AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL
1 Ryne Swope (John Swope, owner; LSR Jack Daniels, horse)

SPORT  SUITABILITY
1 HdnDrgn Fire From The Sky (Jeff Jackson, rider; Luan-i & Jeff Jackson, owner)
2 SNR Highland Princess (Barb Hess Losik, rider; Barb Hess Losik, owner)
 

Leave a Reply