Mid-A Show Results

Here are the results for the Mid Atlantic Morgan Show.  Thanks to Linda Burke, Show Secretary, for her help.  I will update as they become available to me.

(Updated 6/27/08)

(Update 6/29/08)

(Complete 6/30/08)

Judges:
Gerry Rushton, Gavilan Hills, CA (Stallions/Mares In Hand, Park Saddle/Harness, Roadster, Classic Pleasure Saddle/Driving, English Pleasure Saddle/Driving, Saddle Seat Equitation, Walk-Trot Pleasure, Showmanship)

Jennifer Sommers, Alta Loma, CA (Geldings in Hand, Western Pleasure, Hunter Pleasure, Western Seat Equitation, Walk-Trot Equitation, Hunter Seat Equitation, Showmanship, Reining)

Sandra Vine, Middleburg, VA (Working Hunters, Hunter Hack, Jumpers)

Mickie Bowen, Unionville, PA (Carriage Driving)

Karen Vinsant, Gladstone, VA (Dressage)
 

Two Year Old and under Colts
1 Dragonsmeade Spot On (Tim Roesink, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
2 AW Global Vision (Scott Thacker, rider; Allison Wright/ Warlock Farm, owner)
3 Willohaven Deliverance (Rob Marsh, rider; Nils & Darelyn Ericson, owner)
 
Three year old and over Stallions
1 Ultras High Definition (Lynn Peeples, rider; Annie &  Marty Landry, owner)
2 MCC Lady’s First Dance (Jim Mc Cleester, rider; David Glick, owner)
3 RJMF Chandler (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
 
Grand Champion Stallion
1 Dragonsmeade Spot On (Tim Roesink, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
2 AW Global Vision (Scott Thacker, rider; Allison Wright/ Warlock Farm, owner)
 

Western Pleasure–Amateur Ladies
1 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
2 Windwards Marianna (Lauren Du Pont, rider; Lauren Du Pont, owner)
3 DVF Heart Lite (Amy Sargent, rider; Amy Sargent, owner)
4 JPL’s Wild & Wonderful (Suellen Brittingham, rider; Suellen Brittingham, owner)
5 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
6 UDM Goldmine (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
7 HRS Icing on the Cake (Patricia Couto, rider; Leitha Stone, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Youth
1 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
2 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
 
Equitation–Hunter Seat, 14-17
1 WB Engagemint (Nicole Dougherty, rider; Jennifer Mason, owner)
2 MSM Ceres (Morgan Cioffi, rider; Amanda Du Pont, owner)
3 Severn Hill Sunshine (Melissa Obert, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
4 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Brittain Altomare, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
5 W.H. Masi (Rebecca Jones, rider; Patricia West, owner)
6 D-Bar J Habakkuk (Elizabeth Fawcett, rider; Hose-Fawcett Family, owner)
7 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
  WOF April’s Wyndsong (Molly O’Guinn, rider; Molly O’Guinn, owner)
  JJF The Big Easy (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
  Papps Blue Ribbon (Chelsea Kahn Deere, rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)
 
Three Year Old and under Geldings
1 Lucky-U (Lynn Peeples, rider; Steven Handy, owner)
2 Alphastar Wilburforce (Jim Mc Cleester, rider; Allan Fisher, owner)
3 RJMF Marching Orders (John Warner, rider; Jean Morgan, owner)
4 Hunterdon Hero (Brad Scussell, rider; Brad &  Ann Scussell, owner)
    
Four Year Old and over Geldings
1 HVK Lord of the Bluegrass (Thomas Caisse, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
2 GLB Leader Of The Band (Ken Swanson, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
3 PWF Good Will Hunting (Dan Pavan, rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
 
Grand Champion Gelding
1 HVK Lord of the Bluegrass (Thomas Caisse, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
2 GLB Leader Of The Band (Ken Swanson, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
 
Two Year Old and under Fillies
1 RJMF Because I Said So (John Warner, rider; Jean Morgan, owner)
2 MKT Freedom’s Destiny (Jim Mc Cleester, rider; Monica O’ Guinn, owner)
 
Three Year Old and over Mares
1 Graywood’s Epona (Mark Mason, rider; William Haines/ Ledyard Company, owner)
2 Fair Catch (Lynn Peeples, rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter, owner)
3 TTMF French Enchantress (Tim Roesink, rider; Frank & Carolyn Gibbard, owner)
4 Claridge Dell Marie (Krista Dent, rider; Jim Tomasello, owner)
5 Boxford Magdelina (Steven De Bolt, rider; Thomas Caisse, owner)
6 Charlize (Kim Loveless, rider; Mike & Kim Loveless, owner)
 
Grand Champion Mare
1 Graywood’s Epona (Mark Mason, rider; William Haines/ Ledyard Company, owner)
2 Fair Catch (Lynn Peeples, rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter, owner)
 
Equitation–Hunter Seat, 13 & under
1 CBMF Danger Zone (Kelsey Thomas, rider; Kelsey Thomas, owner)
2 H-Vee Hawks Saralaine (Justine Nolt, rider; Trotwood Stable, owner)
3 WSG Mystic Impression (Kendra Peeples, rider; Kendra Peeples, owner)
4 TW Raven (Julie Harsh, rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
5 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Taylor Altomare, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
6 LLL Trotsky (Emma Thomson, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)
 
Park Harness–Junior Exhibitor/Amateur
1 MEM Ultimate Star (Sasha Klein, rider; The Brown-Klein Famiy, owner)
2 Exceptionallee (Stephanie Skelton, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Amateur Ladies
1 Riverchase Starbound (Andrea Graeff, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
2 PWF Good Will Hunting (Lillian Thomas, rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
3 Hawthorns Abbey Road (Jackie Dougherty, rider; Jackie/Nicole Dougherty, owner)
4 Heatherstones Last Dance (Lisa Mullaney Brown, rider; Lisa Mullaney Brown, owner)
5 Paradigm Pagentry (Cara Lynne Schengrund, rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund, owner)
6 Rambling Brook Fantasia (Meri Lee, rider; Meri Lee, owner)
7 Roadshow Killarney (Kara Brooke Hose, rider; Trotwood Stable, owner)
  Preservation Hall (Bethanne Ridgeway Metts, rider; Bethanne Ridgeway Metts, owner)
  Renaissance Man (Suellen Brittingham, rider; Jacob & Phyllis Leonhardt, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Three Year Old
1 Floored (Mike Goebig Tara Good, owner)
2 Little Bit of Reggae (Michelle Mc Cleester, rider; Daniel Allgyer, owner)
 
Park Saddle–Ladies
1 CBMF Undeniable (Jessie Fejes Jessie Fejes, owner)
2 WS Commanding Spirit (Elizabeth LLoyd Reitz, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving–Jr
1 Lucky-U (Steven Handy, rider; Steven Handy, owner)
2 CN in Grand Style (C A Lee III, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
3 Charlize (Kim Loveless, rider; Mike & Kim Loveless, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Stallions & Geldings
1 CBMF Stand By Me (Dr William Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
2 Hollybrook Walk In Tall (Harry Daughtry, rider; June Davis, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Four Year Old
1 Treble’s Take the Stage (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Rocky & Diana Schliefer, owner)
2 Severn Hill Exotic Dancer (Michelle Mc Cleester, rider; Katherine Straub, owner)
3 Big Ridge Lady Ginger (Brenda Ticer, rider; Wilmer & Brenda Ticer, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Mares
1 Graycliff Precious Metal (Tim Roesink, rider; Graycliff, owner)
 
Roadster–Open under Saddle
1 RJMF Symphonic Music (Ben Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Amateur Mares
1 HB Miss Intimidation (Kathleen Tomlinson, rider; Kathleen Tomlinson, owner)
2 Motivated Ms. (Lauren Cojocar, rider; Alex & Deborah Cojocar, owner)
3 Flintlock Testarosa (Jessica White, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger Jr, owner)Hunter Pleasure–Mares
1 Dreamaker Whatta Sight (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Jane Thompson, owner)
2 Rambling Brook Fantasia (Meri Lee, rider; Meri Lee, owner)
3 Papps Blue Ribbon (Leitha Stone, rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)
 
Park Harness–Four Year Old
1 MEM Bonnie Blue (Tim Roesink, rider; John & Nancy Hendricks, owner)
2 Signed Sealed Delivered (Kim Germ Cramer, rider; Kim Germ Cramer, owner)
3 HVK Noble Dance (Mark Mason, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)

AMHA Hunter Seat Medal–Flat
1 LLL Trotsky (Emma Thomson, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)
2 Severn Hill Sunshine (Melissa Obert, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
3 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Brittain Altomare, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle–Limit Rider
1 Willohaven Armagedon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)
2 Cabot Cut Above (Josephine Graci, rider; Josephine Graci, owner)
3 Myrrhwood Mary Mint (Patricia Couto, rider; Patricia Couto, owner)
4 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Jill Bertolani, rider; Mike/Jill Bertolani, owner)
 
Park Saddle–Junior Horse
1 Bellerophon (Lynn Peeples, rider; Steven Handy, owner)
2 HVK Bold Reasoning (Dan Earehart, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
3 Stonecroft Euphoria (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
 
Equitation–Western Seat, 17 & under
1 Millbrook Spellcaster (Sara Sebring, rider; Harry Sebring, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Limit Rider
1 Rambling Brook Fantasia (Meri Lee, rider; Meri Lee, owner)
2 W.H. Masi (Rebecca Jones Patricia West, owner)
3 Mi Lady’s Melody (Teresa Scheid, rider; Teresa Scheid, owner)
4 Mt Run Tiz It (Erin Wesley, rider; Jim Griffen, owner)
5 GAF Johnny Be Good (Katie Deagler, rider; Kevin & Beth Blankenhorn, owner)
6 Big Ridge Lady Ginger (Brenda Ticer, rider; Wilmer & Brenda Ticer, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Two Year Old
1 Stonecroft Flammable (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 RJMF Marching Orders (John Warner, rider; Jean Morgan, owner)
3 MKT Freedom’s Destiny (Jim Mc Cleester, rider; Monica O’ Guinn, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Jr Exhibitor–14-17
1 Sacred Paths Rayne (Megan Pierce, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
2 JJF The Big Easy (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
3 Carreg Wen Nocturnal Hawk (Alyssa Peechatka, rider; Alyssa Peechatka, owner)
4 Hawthorns Abbey Road (Nicole Dougherty, rider; Jackie/Nicole Dougherty, owner)
5 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
6 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Brittain Altomare, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
  WOF April’s Wyndsong (Molly O’Guinn, rider; Molly O’Guinn, owner)
  W.H. Masi (Rebecca Jones, rider; Patricia West, owner)
  Papps Blue Ribbon (Chelsea Kahn Deere, rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)

Western Pleasure–Limit Rider
1 HRS Icing on the Cake (Patricia Couto, rider; Leitha Stone, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving–Jr Exhibitor
1 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Isabella Bertolani, rider; Mike/Jill Bertolani, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Jr Exhibitor–13 & under
1 WSG Mystic Impression (Kendra Peeples, rider; Kendra Peeples, owner)
2 CBMF Danger Zone (Kelsey Thomas, rider; Kelsey Thomas, owner)
3 PWF Good Will Hunting (Emma Thomson, rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
4 TW Raven (Julie Harsh, rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
5 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Taylor Altomare, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Three Year Old
1 Stiletto (Mike Goebig, rider; Tara Good, owner)
2 Whitemud Mood Indigo (Dwayne Knowles, rider; Rhoda Hoenmans, owner)
3 Little Bit of Reggae (Jim Mc Cleester, rider; Daniel Allgyer, owner)
4 JJP Timeless Affair (Mark Mason, rider; John & Esther Peachey, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–Jr Horse
1 Trebles Front and Center (Shayna Butts, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 CAL Nightingale (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Cynthia Lundgren, owner)
3 CBMF Trading Up (Valerie Siemer, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
4 Ancan Reason to Bee (Rob Marsh, rider; Barbra Hewitt, owner)
5 Memorial Tribute (Michelle Mc Cleester, rider; Suellen Brittingham, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Amateur
1 Dragonsmeade Carnaros (Nancy Hendricks, rider; John & Nancy Hendricks, owner)
2 JAJ Bel Shasher (Cathy Minard, rider; Cathy Minard, owner)
3 The Last Don (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
4 On Target (Prescott D May, rider; Prescott D May, owner)
5 CBMF Ruling Class (Holly Johnson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)

Hunter Pleasure–Amateur Stallions & Geldings
1 Riverchase Starbound (Andrea Graeff, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
2 Heatherstones Last Dance (Lisa Mullaney Brown, rider; Lisa Mullaney Brown, owner)
3 D-Bar J Habakkuk (Kara Brooke Hose, rider; Hose-Fawcett Family, owner)
4 LLL Trotsky (Pam Thomson, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)
5 W.H. Masi (Rebecca Jones, rider; Patricia West, owner)
6 Mt Run Tiz It (Erin Wesley, rider; Jim Griffen, owner)
  Preservation Hall (Bethanne Ridgeway, rider; Metts Bethanne Ridgeway Metts, owner)
  GAF Johnny Be Good (Katie Deagler, rider; Kevin & Beth Blankenhorn, owner)
  Roadshow Killarney (Connie Hose, rider; Trotwood Stable, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Four Year Old
1 Claim to Fame (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 GLB Leader Of The Band (Aimee Austin, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
  Dragonsmeade Love Song (Tim Roesink, rider; Dragonsmeade, owner)
 
Park Harness–Three Year Old
1 CBMF Crown Prince (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 HVK Noble Italia (Thomas Caisse, rider; Ron Campbell, owner)
3 ALB Elusive Star (Mike Goebig, rider; Anthony & Linda Brewer, owner)
4 RJMF Chandler (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
5 Alphastar Wilburforce (Jim Mc Cleester, rider; Allan Fisher, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle–Rider 14-17 yrs
1 Total Recall (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
2 Roca Bob’s Legacy (Molly O’Guinn, rider; Catherine Jones, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–Amateur Mares
1 Windwards Marianna (Lauren Du Pont, rider; Lauren Du Pont, owner)
2 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
3 JPL’s Wild & Wonderful (Suellen Brittingham, rider; Suellen Brittingham, owner)
 
Park Saddle–Jr Exhibitor/Amateur
1 Get Busy (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
2 MEM Heart And Soul (Pat Dills, rider; Fred & Pat Dills, owner)
3 Flintlock Testarosa (Jessica White, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger Jr, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle–Mares
1 Tughill Slight Indulgence (Kylee Cochran, rider; Cochran Auction Service, owner)
2 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Jill Bertolani, rider; Mike/Jill Bertolani, owner)
3 Myrrhwood Mary Mint (Patricia Couto, rider; Patricia Couto, owner)

Hunter Pleasure–Three Year Old
1 Wish List (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Trotwood Stable, owner)
2 LFS Elegant Creation (Jennifer Mason, rider; William Haines/ Ledyard Company, owner)
3 HKS Flirtatious Spirit (Michelle Mc Cleester, rider; Catherine Stump, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Amateur Stallions & Geldings
1 Gotti (Kim Germ Cramer, rider; Kim Germ Cramer, owner)
2 Coal Miner’s Wildfire (Erika Webster, rider; Pamela Wirth, owner)
3 Comiskey Park (Amanda Mc Hatten, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
4 Tara’s Fire Walker (Krista Headley, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
5 BW Shrek (Betsy Buchanan, rider; Philip & Betsy Buchanan, owner)
6 MCC Lady’s First Dance (Lisa Mullaney, rider; Brown David Glick, owner)
  Ultras High Definition (Annie Landry, rider; Annie &  Marty Landry, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Stallions & Geldings
1 Gradell’s Ring My Bell (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Drs Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)
2 Renaissance Man (Suellen Brittingham, rider; Jacob & Phyllis Leonhardt, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Ladies
1 John Weslee (Leslie Minard, rider; Cathy Minard, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle–Junior Horse
1 ML’s Shock ‘N Y’All (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–Mares
1 HL My My (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Holly Seavitt, owner)
2 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
3 Myrrhwood Mary Gold (Victoria Woodard, rider; Leitha Stone, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle–Stallions & Geldings
1 Hollybrook Walk In Tall (June Davis, rider; June Davis, owner)
2 CBMF Strike Zone (Elizabeth LLoyd Reitz, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
3 Willohaven Armagedon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)
4 The Sterling Touch (Molly O’ Guinn, rider; Lauren White, owner)
5 Tempest Abbey Road (Kay Cortelyou, rider; Karla Haartz Cortelyou, owner)

Hunter Pleasure–Ladies
1 Ladies Night (Sasha Klein, rider; The Brown-Klein Famiy, owner)
2 WOF April’s Wyndsong (Michelle Mc Cleester, rider; Molly O’Guinn, owner)
3 Rambling Brook Fantasia (Meri Lee, rider; Meri Lee, owner)
4 Papps Blue Ribbon (Leitha Stone, rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)
5 Goldtree Locomotion (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Bob & Loretta Brown, owner)
6 W.H. Masi (Dede Bushneck, rider; Patricia West, owner)
  PWF Good Will Hunting (Lillian Thomas, rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Mares
1 TTMF French Enchantress (Tim Roesink, rider; Frank & Carolyn Gibbard, owner)
2 Paradigm Hot Chocolate (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
3 HVK Rite of Passage (Jennifer Mason, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–Amateur Stallions & Geldings
1 Mtn Laurel Election Day (C A Lee III, rider; C A Lee III, owner)
2 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
3 DVF Heart Lite (Amy Sargent, rider; Amy Sargent, owner)
4 Ryan’s Starbeam (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
5 HRS Icing on the Cake (Patricia Couto, rider; Leitha Stone, owner)
 
Park Saddle–Open
1 CN The Masters Flyte (Mike Goebig, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
 
Roadster to Bike–Open
1 Arboria Victorious (Lynn Peeples, rider; Paul Calandra, owner)
2 HVK Bold Spirits (Steven De Bolt, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
3 Springmill Premonition (Benjamin Kaufman, rider; Benjamin Kaufman, owner)
 
Park Harness–Ladies
1 Signed Sealed Delivered (Kim Germ Cramer, rider; Kim Germ Cramer, owner)
2 Gillfree Power Play (Sarah Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

Western Pleasure–Limit Horse
1 Guha’s Dream Come True (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Sid & Sharon Guha, owner)
2 Myrrhwood Mary Gold (Victoria Woodard, rider; Leitha Stone, owner)
3 JPL’s Wild & Wonderful (Suellen Brittingham, rider; Suellen Brittingham, owner)
4 Ancan Reason to Bee (Rob Marsh, rider; Barbra Hewitt, owner)
5 HRS Icing on the Cake (Patricia Couto, rider; Leitha Stone, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Limit Horse
1 Dragonsmeade Even Song (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 HVK Noble Prince (Dan Earehart, rider; Kohler Stables, owner)
3 Ultras High Definition (Annie Landry, rider; Annie &  Marty Landry, owner)
4 RJMF All That Jazz (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
 
Equitation–Walk Trot Saddle Seat
1 The Sterling Touch (Lauren White, rider; Lauren White, owner)
2 Intrepid Immortal Beloved (Ariella Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
3 Myrrhwood Mary Mint (Hannah Couto, rider; Patricia Couto, owner)
4 RMW Airborne (Alexandra Galletta, rider; Michael/Kimberley Galletta, owner)
5 Faithfullee (Isabella Bertolani, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
 
Equitation–Hunter Seat Championship, 14-17 yrs
1 MSM Ceres (Morgan Cioffi, rider; Amanda Du Pont, owner)
2 D-Bar J Habakkuk (Elizabeth Fawcett, rider; Hose-Fawcett Family, owner)
3 WB Engagemint (Nicole Dougherty, rider; Jennifer Mason, owner)
4 Severn Hill Sunshine (Melissa Obert, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
5 JJF The Big Easy (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
6 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Brittain Altomare, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
 
Equitation–Hunter Seat Championship, 13 & under
1 CBMF Danger Zone (Kelsey Thomas, rider; Kelsey Thomas, owner)
2 TW Raven (Julie Harsh, rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
3 H-Vee Hawks Saralaine (Zoie O’Neal, rider; Trotwood Stable, owner)
4 WSG Mystic Impression (Kendra Peeples, rider; Kendra Peeples, owner)
5 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Taylor Altomare, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
6 LLL Trotsky (Emma Thomson, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)

Western Pleasure–Ladies
1 HL My My (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Holly Seavitt, owner)
2 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
3 DVF Heart Lite (Amy Sargent, rider; Amy Sargent, owner)
4 MNM Original Design (Jennifer Mason, rider; Nancy Galusha, owner)
5 Myrrhwood Mary Gold (Victoria Woodard, rider; Leitha Stone, owner)

Equitation–Saddle Seat 17 & under
1 The Sterling Touch (Molly O’ Guinn, rider; Lauren White, owner)
 
Park Saddle–Limit Horse
1 Alphastar Wilburforce (Michelle Mc Cleester, rider; Allan Fisher, owner)
2 JW Authority (Sarah Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
 
Equitation–Walk Trot Hunter Seat 10 & 11
1 H-Vee Hawks Saralaine (Zoie O’Neal, rider; Trotwood Stable, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Dark Shadows (Sarah Hutcheson, rider; Brad &  Ann Scussell, owner)
3 Statesman’s Solitaire (Stephanie Miller, rider; Lillian Thomas, owner)
4 W’s Honeypine On Deck (Casey Puckett, rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)
5 Sunny Acres Skywalker (Rebecca Beets, rider; Eleanor Hutcheson, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Limit Horse
1 Graywood’s Lennox (Harry Daughtry, rider; Mary Daughtry, owner)
2 Graycliff Precious Metal (Tim Roesink, rider; Graycliff, owner)
3 Favorite Son (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–Jr Exhibitor
1 Ryan’s Starbeam (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
2 Millbrook Spellcaster (Sara Sebring, rider; Harry Sebring, owner)
3 Myrrhwood Mary Gold (Seana Keene, rider; Leitha Stone, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Jr Exhibitor
1 HRH Aladdin (Taylor Ekovich, rider; Taylor Ekovich, owner)
2 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
3 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving–Stallions & Geldings
1 CBMF Mozambique (Patricia Lloyd, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
2 Librettos Bravada (Janet Morgan, rider; Janet Morgan, owner)
3 Hollybrook Independance (Cathy Minard, rider; Twenty-First Century Morgans, owner)
4 Tempest Abbey Road (Kay Cortelyou, rider; Karla Haartz Cortelyou, owner)
 
Equitation–Walk Trot Western Seat
1 Sunny Acres Skywalker (Rebecca Beets, rider; Eleanor Hutcheson, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Ladies
1 Fair Catch (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Doug & Marlene Sluiter, owner)
2 Sacred Path Indiana Jones (Shelley Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
3 Paradigm Hot Chocolate (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
4 Graywood’s Epona (Jennifer Mason, rider; William Haines/ Ledyard Company, owner)
5 BW Shrek (Betsy Buchanan, rider; Philip & Betsy Buchanan, owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving–Limit Driver
1 ALB Deliverance (Linda Brewer, rider; Anthony & Linda Brewer, owner)
2 Oak Creek Rare Design (Linda Desell, rider; Linda Desell, owner)
3 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Jill Bertolani, rider; Mike/Jill Bertolani, owner)
4 Charlize (Kim Loveless, rider; Mike & Kim Loveless, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Limit Horse
1 Wish List (Kara Brooke, rider; Hose Trotwood Stable, owner)
2 Statesmans Firefly (Charlotte Marincowitz, rider; Rogers Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
3 Mt Run Tiz It (Erin Wesley, rider; Jim Griffen, owner)
4 GAF Johnny Be Good (Katie Deagler, rider; Kevin & Beth Blankenhorn, owner)
5 Big Ridge Lady Ginger (Brenda Ticer, rider; Wilmer & Brenda Ticer, owner)
 
Park Harness–Open
1 JW That Special Flaire (Ken Swanson, rider; Frances Pugh, owner)
2 Whitemud Dixie Danceking (Harry Sebring, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
3 Heatherstone Destiny’s Child (Jim Mc Cleester, rider; Catherine Stump, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–Jr Horse Championship
1 Trebles Front and Center (Shayna Butts, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 CBMF Trading Up (Valerie Siemer, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
3 CAL Nightingale (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Cynthia Lundgren, owner)
4 Memorial Tribute (Michelle Mc Cleester, rider; Suellen Brittingham, owner)
5 Ancan Reason to Bee (Rob Marsh, rider; Barbra Hewitt, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Stallions & Geldings
1 Uppercase Innovation (Lynn Peeples, rider; Cynthia Fawcett, owner)
2 John Weslee (Dwayne Knowles, rider; Cathy Minard, owner)
 
Equitation–Walk Trot Hunter Seat 9 & under
1 RGR Moonshadow (Abigail Newcomb, rider; Robert & Taylor Severino, owner)
2 BLK Orchid Wind Dancer (Eva Blankenhorn, rider; Kevin & Eva Blankenhorn, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–Amateur Championship
1 Mtn Laurel Election Day (C A Lee III, rider; C A Lee III, owner)
2 Windwards Marianna (Lauren Du Pont, rider; Lauren Du Pont, owner)
3 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
4 Ryan’s Starbeam (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
5 DVF Heart Lite (Amy Sargent, rider; Amy Sargent, owner)
6 UDM Goldmine (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
  Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
  JPL’s Wild & Wonderful (Suellen Brittingham, rider; Suellen Brittingham, owner)
 
Roadster–Open under Saddle Championship
1 RJMF Symphonic Music (Ben Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)

Pleasure Driving–Four Year Old
1 Bling Bling (Steven De Bolt, rider; Thomas Caisse, owner)
2 Graywood’s Boogie Boy (Mark Mason, rider; Josephine Graci, owner)
3 MSV Genuine Risk (Mike Goebig, rider; Robert & Stacey Foster, owner)
4 Straight Up (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
5 Graycliff Ballo Bella (Tim Roesink, rider; Graycliff, owner)
6 RJMF Drama Queen (John Warner Robert Morgan, owner)
 
Carriage–Gentlemen to Drive
1 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jacob Arnold, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Carriage–Ladies to Drive
1 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
2 Heyday Vermont Spirit (Robynlee Bianco, rider; Robynlee Bianco, owner)
3 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Amateur Mares
1 Dreamaker Whatta Sight (Jane Thompson, rider; Jane Thompson, owner)
2 Paradigm Pagentry (Cara Lynne Schengrund, rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund, owner)
3 Rambling Brook Fantasia (Meri Lee, rider; Meri Lee, owner)
4 Hawthorns Abbey Road (Jackie Dougherty, rider; Jackie/Nicole Dougherty, owner)
5 Goldtree Locomotion (Loretta Brown, rider; Bob & Loretta Brown, owner)
6 Severn Hill Exotic Dancer (Katherine Straub, rider; Katherine Straub, owner)
 
Park Harness–Junior Exhibitor/Amateur Champ
1 MEM Ultimate Star (Sasha Klein, rider; The Brown-Klein Famiy, owner)
2 Exceptionallee (Stephanie Skelton, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
3 Gillfree Power Play (Sarah Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Amateur Championship
1 Gotti (Kim Germ Cramer, rider; Kim Germ Cramer, owner)
2 Comiskey Park (Amanda Mc Hatten, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
3 Motivated Ms. (Lauren Cojocar, rider; Alex & Deborah Cojocar, owner)
4 Tara’s Fire Walker (Krista Headley, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
5 Coal Miner’s Wildfire (Erika Webster, rider; Pamela Wirth, owner)
6 HB Miss Intimidation (Kathleen Tomlinson, rider; Kathleen Tomlinson, owner)
  BW Shrek (Betsy Buchanan, rider; Philip & Betsy Buchanan, owner)
  MCC Lady’s First Dance (Lisa Mullaney, rider; Brown David Glick, owner)

Hunter Pleasure–Open Championship
1 Gradell’s Ring My Bell (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Drs Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)
2 Roadshow Killarney (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Trotwood Stable, owner)
3 WOF April’s Wyndsong (Michelle Mc Cleester, rider; Molly O’Guinn, owner)
4 Rambling Brook Fantasia (Meri Lee, rider; Meri Lee, owner)
5 Preservation Hall (Bethanne Ridgeway Metts, rider; Bethanne Ridgeway Metts, owner)
6 W.H. Masi (Pat West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
  PWF Good Will Hunting (Lillian Thomas, rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
 
Park Saddle–Open Championship
1 CN The Masters Flyte (Allison Wandktke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 WS Commanding Spirit (Elizabeth LLoyd Reitz, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle–Open Championship
1 Tughill Slight Indulgence (Kylee Cochran, rider;  Cochran Auction Service, owner)
2 Willohaven Armagedon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)
3 CBMF Strike Zone (Elizabeth LLoyd Reitz, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
4 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Jill Bertolani, rider; Mike/Jill Bertolani, owner)
5 Hollybrook Walk In Tall (June Davis, rider; June Davis, owner)
6 ML’s Shock ‘N Y’All (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
  Cabot Cut Above (Josephine Graci, rider; Josephine Graci, owner)

Junior Showmanship–14 to 17 yrs
1 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones,rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
2 WOF April’s Wyndsong (Molly O’Guinn Molly O’Guinn, owner)
 
Junior Showmanship–13 & under
1 W’s Honeypine On Deck (Casey Puckett,rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)
2 TW Raven (Julie Harsh,rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
3 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Taylor Altomare,rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
4 The Sterling Touch (Lauren White,rider; Lauren White, owner)
5 PWF Good Will Hunting (Emma Thomson,rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
6 Myrrhwood Mary Mint (Hannah Couto,rider; Patricia Couto, owner)
  HRS Icing on the Cake (Hope Couto,rider; Leitha Stone, owner)
 
Road Hack
1 Ryan’s Starbeam (Kristin King,rider; Kristin King, owner)
2 JJF The Big Easy (Anne Ebbert,rider; Kristin King, owner)
3 Papps Blue Ribbon (Leitha Stone,rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)
4 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard,rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
5 ML’s Shock ‘N Y’All (Alexis Armour,rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
6 WOF April’s Wyndsong (Molly O’ Guinn,rider; Molly O’Guinn, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving–Jr Ehxibitor Champ
1 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Isabella Bertolani,rider; Mike/Jill Bertolani, owner)

Hunter Pleasure–Jr Exhibitor–13 & under Champ
1 WSG Mystic Impression (Kendra Peeples,rider; Kendra Peeples, owner)
2 CBMF Danger Zone (Kelsey Thomas,rider; Kelsey Thomas, owner)
3 TW Raven (Julie Harsh,rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
4 PWF Good Will Hunting (Emma Thomson,rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
5 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Taylor Altomare,rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
 
Equitation–Sr Saddle Seat Championship
1 The Sterling Touch (Molly O’Guinn,rider; Lauren White, owner)
 
Park Harness–Junior Horse
1 MEM Bonnie Blue (Tim Roesink,rider; John & Nancy Hendricks, owner)
2 RJMF Chandler (John Warner,rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
3 HVK Noble Dance (Mark Mason Herbert Kohler, owner)
4 Alphastar Wilburforce (Jim Mc Cleester,rider; Allan Fisher, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–AOTS
1 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy,rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
2 DVF Heart Lite (Amy Sargent,rider; Amy Sargent, owner)
3 JPL’s Wild & Wonderful (Suellen Brittingham,rider; Suellen Brittingham, owner)
 
Walk Trot Saddle Seat Pleasure
1 Intrepid Immortal Beloved (Ariella Silber,rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
2 RMW Airborne (Alexandra Galletta,rider; Michael/Kimberley Galletta, owner)
3 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Isabella Bertolani,rider; Mike/Jill Bertolani, owner)
4 Myrrhwood Mary Mint (Hannah Couto,rider; Patricia Couto, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Junior Horse Championship
1 Floored (Mike Goebig,rider; Tara Good, owner)
2 GLB Leader Of The Band (Aimee Austin,rider; Krista Headley, owner)
3 Claim to Fame (Amy Neifert,rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
4 Little Bit of Reggae (Michelle Mc Cleester,rider; Daniel Allgyer, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–Jr Exhibitor Championship
1 Millbrook Spellcaster (Sara Sebring,rider; Harry Sebring, owner)
2 Ryan’s Starbeam (Kristin King,rider; Kristin King, owner)
 
Park Saddle–Junior Horse Championship
1 Bellerophon (Lynn Peeples,rider; Steven Handy, owner)
2 HVK Bold Reasoning (Dan Earehart,rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
 
Walk Trot Hunter Seat Pleasure 10 & 11
1 H-Vee Hawks Saralaine (Zoie O’Neal,rider; Trotwood Stable, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Dark Shadows (Sarah Hutcheson,rider; Brad & Ann Scussell, owner)
3 W’s Honeypine On Deck (Casey Puckett,rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)
4 Sunny Acres Skywalker (Rebecca Beets,rider; Eleanor Hutcheson, owner)
5 Statesman’s Solitaire (Stephanie Miller,rider; Lillian Thomas, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Jr Horse Championship
1 Treble’s Take the Stage (Kathleen Peeples,rider; Rocky & Diana Schliefer, owner)
2 LFS Elegant Creation (Jennifer Mason,rider; William Haines/ Ledyard Company, owner)
3 HKS Flirtatious Spirit (Michelle Mc Cleester,rider; Catherine Stump, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Jr Horse Championship
1 Bling Bling (Thomas Caisse,rider; Thomas Caisse, owner)
2 Graywood’s Boogie Boy (Mark Mason,rider; Josephine Graci, owner)
3 MSV Genuine Risk (Mike Goebig,rider; Robert & Stacey Foster, owner)
4 Stiletto (Dwayne Knowles,rider; Tara Good, owner)
5 MKT Freedom’s Destiny (Jim Mc Cleester,rider; Monica O’ Guinn, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–AOTS
1 Rambling Brook Fantasia (Meri Lee,rider; Meri Lee, owner)
2 JPL’s Wild & Wonderful (Suellen Brittingham,rider; Suellen Brittingham, owner)
3 Mi Lady’s Melody (Teresa Scheid,rider; Teresa Scheid, owner)
4 Crosslane Jazzmin (Josie Thomas,rider; Josie Thomas, owner)
 
Walk Trot Western Seat Pleasure
1 Sunny Acres Skywalker (Rebecca Beets,rider; Eleanor Hutcheson, owner)
 
Walk Trot Hunter Seat Pleasure 9 & under
1 RGR Moonshadow (Abigail Newcomb,rider; Robert & Taylor Severino, owner)
2 BLK Orchid Wind Dancer (Eva Blankenhorn,rider; Kevin & Eva Blankenhorn, owner)
 
Leadline
1 Ryan’s Starbeam (Zoie Marsh, rider; Kristin King, owner)
1 Heyday Vermont Spirit (Darby Bianco, rider; Robynlee Bianco, owner)
1 BLK Orchid Wind Dancer (Paige Blankenhorn, rider; Kevin & Eva Blankenhorn, owner)
1 Statesman’s Solitaire (Mya Thomas, rider; Lillian Thomas, owner)

Stick Horse
  Charlize (Kim Loveless, rider; Mike & Kim Loveless, owner)
  Ryan’s Starbeam (Zoie Marsh, rider; Kristin King, owner)
  Statesman’s Solitaire (Mya Thomas, rider; Lillian Thomas, owner)
 
Park Saddle–Jr Exhibitor/Amateur Championship
1 Get Busy (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
2 CBMF Undeniable (Jessie Fejes, rider; Jessie Fejes, owner)
3 Flintlock Testarosa (Jessica White, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger Jr, owner)
  MEM Heart And Soul (Pat Dills, rider; Fred & Pat Dills, owner)
 
Western Pleasure–Open Championship
1 HL My My (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Holly Seavitt, owner)
2 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
3 CBMF Trading Up (Valerie Siemer, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
4 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
5 MNM Original Design (Jennifer Mason, rider; Nancy Galusha, owner)
6 Guha’s Dream Come True (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Sid & Sharon Guha, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Jr Exhibitor Championship
1 HRH Aladdin (Taylor Ekovich, rider; Taylor Ekovich, owner)
2 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
3 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Amateur Championship
1 Dragonsmeade Carnaros (Nancy Hendricks, rider; John & Nancy Hendricks, owner)
2 JAJ Bel Shasher (Cathy Minard, rider; Cathy Minard, owner)
3 On Target (Prescott D May, rider; Prescott D May, owner)
4 The Last Don (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
5 John Weslee (Leslie Minard, rider; Cathy Minard, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle–Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 Total Recall (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
2 Roca Bob’s Legacy (Molly O’Guinn, rider; Catherine Jones, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving–Open Championship
1 CBMF Ruling Class (Ken Swanson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)
2 Graywood’s Lennox (Harry Daughtry, rider; Mary Daughtry, owner)
3 Favorite Son (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
4 CBMF Stand By Me (Dr William Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
 
Roadster to Bike–Open Championship
1 Arboria Victorious (Lynn Peeples, rider; Paul Calandra, owner)
2 HVK Bold Spirits (Steven De Bolt, rider; Herbert Kohler, owner)
3 Springmill Premonition (Mark Mason, rider; Benjamin Kaufman, owner)

Hunter Pleasure–Jr Exhibitor–14-17 Champ
1 Carreg Wen Nocturnal Hawk (Alyssa Peechatka, rider; Alyssa Peechatka, owner)
2 JJF The Big Easy (Kristin King, rider; Kristin King, owner)
3 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
4 Sacred Paths Rayne (Megan Pierce, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
5 WOF April’s Wyndsong (Molly O’Guinn, rider; Molly O’Guinn, owner)
6 HYP Colorado Celebrity (Brittain Altomare, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
  Hawthorns Abbey Road (Nicole Dougherty, rider; Jackie/Nicole Dougherty, owner)
 
English Pleasure–Open Championship
1 Uppercase Innovation (Lynn Peeples, rider; Cynthia Fawcett, owner)
2 Sacred Path Indiana Jones (Shelley Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving–Championship
1 Lucky-U (Steven Handy, rider; Steven Handy, owner)
2 CBMF Mozambique (Patricia Lloyd, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
3 Hollybrook Independance (Cathy Minard, rider; Twenty-First Century Morgans, owner)
4 Librettos Bravada (Janet Morgan, rider; Janet Morgan, owner)
5 Oak Creek Rare Design (Linda Desell, rider; Linda Desell, owner)
6 ALB Deliverance (Linda Brewer, rider; Anthony & Linda Brewer, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure–Amateur Championship
1 Ladies Night (Sasha Klein, rider; The Brown-Klein Famiy, owner)
2 Riverchase Starbound (Andrea Graeff, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
3 Dreamaker Whatta Sight (Jane Thompson, rider; Jane Thompson, owner)
4 D-Bar J Habakkuk (Kara Brooke, rider; Hose Hose-Fawcett Family, owner)
5 Paradigm Pagentry (Cara Lynne Schengrund, rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund, owner)
6 Rambling Brook Fantasia (Meri Lee, rider; Meri Lee, owner)
  W.H. Masi (Rebecca Jones, rider; Patricia West, owner)
  Preservation Hall (Bethanne Ridgeway Metts, rider; Bethanne Ridgeway Metts, owner)
  Renaissance Man (Suellen Brittingham, rider; Jacob & Phyllis Leonhardt, owner)
  Heatherstones Last Dance (Lisa Mullaney Brown, rider; Lisa Mullaney Brown, owner)
  Severn Hill Exotic Dancer (Katherine Straub, rider; Katherine Straub, owner)
  GAF Johnny Be Good (Katie Deagler, rider; Kevin & Beth Blankenhorn, owner)
  PWF Good Will Hunting (Lillian Thomas, rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
  LLL Trotsky (Pam Thomson, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)
  Roadshow Killarney (Connie Hose, rider; Trotwood Stable, owner)
 
Park Harness–Open Championship
1 JW That Special Flaire (Ken Swanson, rider; Frances Pugh, owner)
2 Whitemud Dixie Danceking (Harry Sebring, rider; Patricia Lloyd, owner)
3 Exceptionallee (John Warner, rider; Robert Morgan, owner)
4 Heatherstone Destiny’s Child (Jim Mc Cleester, rider; Catherine Stump, owner)

Jumper I
1 That’s My Nick (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
2 Smaland Kokopelli (Molly Corcoran, rider; Molly Corcoran, owner)
3 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Jumper II
1 Smaland Kokopelli (Molly Corcoran Molly Corcoran, owner)
2 That’s My Nick (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Jumper III
1 That’s My Nick (Amanda Du Pont Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
2 Smaland Kokopelli (Molly Corcoran, rider; Molly Corcoran, owner)
  Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)

Jumper Championship
1 That’s My Nick (Amanda Du Pont, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
2 Smaland Kokopelli (Molly Corcoran, rider; Molly Corcoran, owner)
 
Low Hunter over Fences
1 TW Raven (Megan Provost, rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
2 Sacred Paths Rayne (Megan Pierce, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
 
Low Hunter over Fences
1 TW Raven (Megan Provost, rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
2 Sacred Paths Rayne (Megan Pierce, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
 
Low Hunter over Fences
1 TW Raven (Megan Provost, rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
  Sacred Paths Rayne (Megan Pierce, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
 
Low Hunter under Saddle
1 TW Raven (Megan Provost, rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
2 Sacred Paths Rayne (Megan Pierce, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
 
Low Hunter Championship
1 TW Raven (Megan Provost, rider; Julie & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
2 Sacred Paths Rayne (Megan Pierce, rider; Darryl & Kathleen Pierce, owner)
 
Open Working Hunter over Fences
1 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
  Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Open Working Hunter over Fences
1 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
  Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Open Working Hunter Over Fences
1 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
  Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Open Working Hunter under Saddle
1 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
2 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Open Working Hunter Championship
1 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
2 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Amateur Hunter Hack
1 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
 
Amateur Hunter Hack under Saddle
1 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
 
Amateur Bridle Path Hack
1 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
 
Amateur Hunter Hack Championship
1 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
 
Beginner Hunter under Saddle
1 Laughter’s Anniversary (Katerina Barrett, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
2 Spirit of Delight (Madison Lewis, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
3 Strictly Business (Carly Wolk, rider; Carly Wolk, owner)
4 W’s Honeypine On Deck (Casey Puckett, rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)
 
Beginner Hunter over Crossrails
1 Laughter’s Anniversary (Katerina Barrett, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
2 Spirit of Delight (Madison Lewis, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
3 W’s Honeypine On Deck (Casey Puckett, rider; Thomas Filipek, owner)
4 Strictly Business (Carly Wolk, rider; Carly Wolk, owner)

Beginner Hunter over Fences
1 Laughter’s Anniversary (Katerina Barrett, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
2 Spirit of Delight (Madison Lewis, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
 
Beginner Hunter Championship
1 Laughter’s Anniversary (Katerina Barrett, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
2 Spirit of Delight (Madison Lewis, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
 
Junior Exhibitor Working Hunter
1 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Junior Exhibitor Working Hunter
  Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Junior Exhibitor Working Hunter
1 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Junior Exhibitor Working Hunter under Saddle
1 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Junior Exhibitor Working Hunter Championship
1 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Jamie Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Medium Hunter over Fences
1 CN Command Attention (Shannon Sciosca, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
3 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
 
Medium Hunter over Fences
1 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
2 CN Command Attention (Shannon Sciosca, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
3 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
 
Medium Hunter over Fences
1 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
2 CN Command Attention (Shannon Sciosca, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
3 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
 
Medium Hunter under Saddle
1 UVM Glimmer (Alexis Armour, rider; Thomas & Elizabeth Molin, owner)
2 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
3 CN Command Attention (Shannon Sciosca, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)

Medium Hunter Championship
1 Severn Hill Good As Gold (Kate Holloway Kate Holloway, owner)
2 CN Command Attention (Shannon Sciosca, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
 
Hunter Hack
1 Severn Hill Sunshine (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
 
Hunter Hack Under Saddle
1 Severn Hill Sunshine (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
 
Bridle Path Hack
1 Severn Hill Sunshine (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
 
Hunter Hack Championship
1 Severn Hill Sunshine (Kate Holloway, rider; Kate Holloway, owner)
 
Dressage–USDF Intro Level Test A
1 Spirit of Delight (Emily Boyce, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
2 Laughter’s Anniversary (Katerina Barrett, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
4 Statesman’s Solitaire (Stephanie Miller, rider; Lillian Thomas, owner)
  Strictly Business (Carly Wolk, rider; Carly Wolk, owner)
 
Dressage–USDF Intro Level Test B
1 Laughter’s Anniversary (Katerina Barrett, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
1 Spirit of Delight (Emily Boyce, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
2 Statesman’s Solitaire (Stephanie Miller, rider; Lillian Thomas, owner)
3 Strictly Business (Carly Wolk, rider; Carly Wolk, owner)
  Mi Lady’s Melody (Teresa Scheid, rider; Teresa Scheid, owner)
 
Dressage TL Test 1
1 CN Get The Touch (Shannon Sciosca Cindy Nord, owner)
2 Statesmans Sky Hawk (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Mindy Potteiger and Lynn Shpak, owner)
3 Crosslane Jazzmin (Josie Thomas, rider; Josie Thomas, owner)
4 Kings Morning Son (Alexis Armour, rider; Alexis Armour, owner)
 
Dressage TL Test 2
1 Statesmans Sky Hawk (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Mindy Potteiger and Lynn Shpak, owner)
2 Statesmans Firefly (Charlotte Marincowitz, rider; Rogers Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
3 Sacred Path’s Ice T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)
4 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
5 Kings Morning Son (Alexis Armour, rider; Alexis Armour, owner)
6 Crosslane Jazzmin (Josie Thomas, rider; Josie Thomas, owner)

Dressage TL Test 3
1 CN Get The Touch (Shannon Sciosca, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
3 Statesmans Firefly (Charlotte Marincowitz, rider; Rogers Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
4 Statesmans Sky Hawk (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Mindy Potteiger and Lynn Shpak, owner)
5 Kings Morning Son (Alexis Armour, rider; Alexis Armour, owner)
 
Dressage TL Test 4
1 CN Get The Touch (Shannon Sciosca, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 Statesmans Firefly (Charlotte Marincowitz, rider; Rogers Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
3 Statesmans Sky Hawk (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Mindy Potteiger and Lynn Shpak, owner)
4 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
 
Dressage–AMHA Dressage Medal
1 Sacred Path’s Ice T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)
 
Dressage–FL Test 1
1 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
 
Sport Horse Champ Stallions, over 3 years
1 Harwich Tyrant (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Lynne Michelle Scott, owner)
 
Sport Horse Champ Mares, over 3 years
1 Statesmans Firefly (Jacob Arnold, rider; Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
2 Laughter’s Anniversary (Chris Barrett, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
3 Spirit of Delight (Emily Boyce, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
 
Sport Horse Champ Geldings, over 3 years
1 Sacred Path’s Ice T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)

Sport Horse Champ, 3 years and under
1 Best’s Dimitri (Emily Boyce, rider; Molly Corcoran, owner)
2 Strictly Business (Carly Wolk, rider; Carly Wolk, owner)
3 Battersea Xanadu (Carlton Huhn, rider; Frank Calhoun Carlton Huhn, owner)
 
Sport Horse Suitability Championship
1 Best’s Dimitri (Emily Boyce, rider; Molly Corcoran, owner)
2 Sacred Path’s Ice T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)
 
Dressage–USDF Intro Level Test A
1 Spirit of Delight (Madison Lewis, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
2 Statesman’s Solitaire (Stephanie Miller, rider; Lillian Thomas, owner)
3 Laughter’s Anniversary (Katerina Barrett, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
4 W.H. Masi (Pat West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
 
Dressage–USDF Intro Level Test B
1 Laughter’s Anniversary (Katerina Barrett, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
2 Spirit of Delight (Madison Lewis, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
3 W.H. Masi (Pat West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
4 Statesman’s Solitaire (Stephanie Miller, rider; Lillian Thomas, owner)
5 Mi Lady’s Melody (Teresa Scheid, rider; Teresa Scheid, owner)
 
Dressage–TL Test 1
1 Statesmans Firefly (Charlotte Marincowitz, rider; Rogers Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
2 Statesmans Sky Hawk (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Mindy Potteiger and Lynn Shpak, owner)
3 W.H. Masi (Pat West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
4 Strictly Business (Carly Wolk, rider; Carly Wolk, owner)
5 Crosslane Jazzmin (Josie Thomas, rider; Josie Thomas, owner)
 
Dressage–TL Test 2
1 Statesmans Firefly (Charlotte Marincowitz, rider; Rogers Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
2 Statesmans Sky Hawk (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Mindy Potteiger and Lynn Shpak, owner)
3 Sacred Path’s Ice T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)
4 Strictly Business (Carly Wolk, rider; Carly Wolk, owner)
5 W.H. Masi (Pat West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
6 Crosslane Jazzmin (Josie Thomas, rider; Josie Thomas, owner)
 
Dressage–TL Test 3
1 Statesmans Firefly (Charlotte Marincowitz, rider; Rogers Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
2 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
3 Sacred Path’s Ice T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)
3 Statesmans Sky Hawk (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Mindy Potteiger and Lynn Shpak, owner)

Dressage–TL Test 4
1 Statesmans Firefly (Charlotte Marincowitz, rider; Rogers Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
2 Statesmans Sky Hawk (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Mindy Potteiger and Lynn Shpak, owner)
2 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
 
Dressage–First Level 1 or 3
1 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
2 Harwich Tyrant (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Lynne Michelle Scott, owner)
3 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
 
Dressage–First Level 2 or 4
1 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
2 Harwich Tyrant (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Lynne Michelle Scott, owner)
 
Dressage Intro Level Sr Champ
1 W.H. Masi (Pat West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
2 Strictly Business (Carly Wolk, rider; Carly Wolk, owner)
 
Dressage Intro Level Jr Champ
1 Spirit of Delight (Madison Lewis, rider; Cathy Altomare, owner)
 
Dressage TL Sr Champ
1 Statesmans Firefly (Charlotte Marincowitz, rider; Rogers Michael & Penny Arnold, owner)
2 Statesmans Sky Hawk (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Mindy Potteiger and Lynn Shpak, owner)
 
Dressage TL Jr Champ
1 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
 
Dressage First Level Open Champ
1 PTR Wish in time (Jamie Clarke, rider; Kathryn Clarke, owner)
2 Harwich Tyrant (Mindy Potteiger, rider; Lynne Michelle Scott, owner)
 
Carriage–Turnout
1 Heyday Vermont Spirit (Robynlee Bianco, rider; Robynlee Bianco, owner)
2 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
3 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
 
Carriage–Pleasure Working
1 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
2 Heyday Vermont Spirit (Robynlee Bianco, rider; Robynlee Bianco, owner)
3 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
 
Carriage Reinsmanship
1 Heyday Vermont Spirit (Robynlee Bianco, rider; Robynlee Bianco, owner)
2 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
3 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
 
Carriage Progressive Obstacles
1 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
2 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke Jamie Clarke, owner)
3 Heyday Vermont Spirit (Robynlee Bianco, rider; Robynlee Bianco, owner)
 
Carriage High Point
1 Heyday Vermont Spirit (Robynlee Bianco, rider; Robynlee Bianco, owner)
2 Phils Ridge Harry Potter (Kathryn Clarke, rider; Jamie Clarke, owner)
3 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
 

Leave a Reply