Indianapolis Charity Horse Show Morgan Class Results

Here are the results for the Morgan Division of the Indianapolis Charity Horse Show (June 4-7, 2008).  Thanks to Judy McManama, Show Secretary, for sending these to me.

Judge: Tim Roesink

MORGAN HUNTER    
1 CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND (SUSAN BROWN, rider; SUSAN BROWN, owner)

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING    
1 STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC (DONNA  ZIMMERMAN, rider; DONNA ZIMMERMAN, owner)
2 PARIS BY NIGHT (JIM  BAYMAN, rider; JIM & LINDA BAYMAN, owner)

MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE OPEN    
1 FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK (FAY LOWRY, rider; LAINE & RANDY VINCENT, owner)
2 PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET (SHANNA GISH, rider; SPRING MILL MORGANS, owner)
3 PKR DOUBLE TROUBLE (MADELEINE EVANS, rider; TOM RAVEN CROFT, owner)
4 SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE (STEPHANIE MAHONEY, rider; WILLIAM COOMES, owner)

MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE – LADIES  
1 CABOT BETTY WHITE (REBECCA SEBASTION, rider; BONUS TIME FARM LLC, owner)
2 WINTERRIDGE FANCY TIARA (MADELEINE EVANS, rider; TOM RAVENCOURT, owner)

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE  
1 STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT (DONNA ZIMMERMAN, rider; DONNA ZIMMERMAN, owner)
2 LCS SECOND TIME AROUND (MADELEINE EVANS, rider; MADELEINE EVANS, owner)

MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE – AMATEUR  
1 CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND (SUSAN BROWN, rider; SUSAN BROWN, owner)
2 PKR DOUBLE TROUBLE (MADELEINE EVANS, rider; TOM RAVENCOURT, owner)

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE – JR EXHIBITOR  
1 CABOT CARTE BLANCHE (AUDREY LOWRY, rider; FAY LOWRY, owner)
2 MIK ASSETS & ATTITUDE (EMMA FEDORACAK, rider; INDIAN CREEK MORGAN FARM, owner)
3 ASPICE RHONDO ALLA TURKA (MORGAN MOHR, rider; KATHERINE & BRAD ROBERTS, owner)

MORGAN ENGLISH PLEASURE – AMATEUR  
1 KEY CRITERION (KAREN SHIELDS, rider; DR AND MRS JAMES SHIELDS, owner)
2 CN GRAND STYLE (REBECCA SEBASTION, rider; BONUS TIME FARM LLC, owner)

MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE JR EXHIBITOR  
1 Z’S MAJESTIC SENSATION (REBECCA BOORSTEIN, rider; EQUILATERAL ENTERPRISE INC, owner)
2 TROPHY’S MAXAMILLION (CORBIN JEFFRIES, rider; KATHERINE & BRAD ROBERTS, owner)

MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE – AMATEUR  
1 AMHF BAL DU MASQUE (JOHN HUSE, rider; SPRING MILL MORGANS, owner)
2 PKR DOUBLE TROUBLE (MADELEINE EVANS, rider; TOM RAVENCOURT, owner)

MORGAN PARK HARNESS – OPEN  
1 MEM CHILL FACTOR (KURT HUFFERD, rider; GEORGE SHOTT, MAINE EVENT MORGANS, owner)

MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE – JR EXHIBITOR  
1 SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE (STEPHANIE MAHONEY, rider; WILLIAM COOMES, owner)

MORGAN HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 17 & UNDER  
1 Z’S MAJESTIC SENSATION (REBECCA BOORSTEIN, rider; EQUILATERAL ENTERPRISE INC, owner)
2 TROPHY’S MAXAMILLION (WHITNEY JEFFRIES, rider; KATHERINE & BRAD ROBERTS, owner)

MORGAN WALK/JOG WESTERN PLEASURE  
1 AQUILLA’S STARDUST (CONNOR CHAFFIN FARLEY, rider; CONNOR CHAFFIN FARLEY, owner)

MORGAN ENGLISH PLEASURE – JR EXHIBITOR  
1 HVK FLASHBACK (REBECCA BOORSTEIN, rider; EQUILATERAL ENTERPRISE INC, owner)
2 CLARIDGE ARMANI (ALEXANDRA LAWSON, rider; MARGARET WILLIAMS, owner)

MORGAN WALK/TROT WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION  
1 AQUILLA’S STARDUST (CONNOR CHAFFIN FARLEY, rider; CONNOR CHAFFIN FARLEY, owner)

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION  
1 SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE (COLLEEN COOMES, rider; WILLIAM COOMES, owner)

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP  
1 STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC (DONNA ZIMMERMAN, rider; DONNA ZIMMERMAN, owner)
2 PARIS BY NIGHT (JIM BAYMAN, rider; JIM & LINDA BAYMAN, owner)

MORGAN WALK/TROT ENGLISH PLEASURE  
1 FUTURITY MISS MUNITIONS (NICOLE KRUPP, rider; JAMES & SHULA DODSON, owner)
2 GRADELL WILD SUNRISE (ASHLEY BURNS, rider; INDIAN CREEK MORGAN FARM, owner)
3 TROPHY’S MAXAMILLION (WHITNEY JEFFRIES, rider; KATHERINE & BRAD ROBERTS, owner)

MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE STAKE  
1 CABOT BETTY WHITE (REBECCA SEBASTION, rider; BONUS TIME FARM LLC, owner)
2 CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND (SUSAN BROWN, rider; SUSAN BROWN, owner)

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE  
1 STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT (DONNA ZIMMERMAN, rider; DONNA ZIMMERMAN, owner)
2 MIK ASSETS & ATTITUDE (EMMA FEDORACAK, rider; INDIAN CREEK MORGAN FARM, owner)
3 ASPICE RHONDO ALLA TURKA (MORGAN MOHR, rider; KATHERINE & BRAD ROBERTS, owner)

MORGAN WALK/TROT HUNT SEAT EQUITATION  
1 TROPHY’S MAXAMILLION (WHITNEY JEFFRIES, rider; KATHERINE & BRAD ROBERTS, owner)

MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE STAKE  
1 AMHF BAL DU MASQUE (JOHN HUSE, rider; SPRING MILL MORGANS, owner)
2 FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK (LAINE VINCENT, rider; LAINE & RANDY VINCENT, owner)
3 PKR DOUBLE TROUBLE (MADELEINE EVANS, rider; TOM RAVENCROURT, owner)
4 SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE (STEPHANIE MAHONEY, rider; WILLIAM COOMES, owner)

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP  
1 CABOT CARTE BLANCHE (AUDREY LOWRY, rider; FAY LOWRY, owner)

MORGAN WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT EQUITAITON  
1 GRADELL WILD SUNRISE (ASHLEY BURNS, rider; INDIAN CREEK MORGAN FARM, owner)
2 FUTURITY MISS MUNITIONS (NICOLE KRUPP, rider; JAMES & SHULA DODSON, owner)

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP  
1 STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC (DONNA ZIMMERMAN, rider; DONNA ZIMMERMAN, owner)
2 PARIS BY NIGHT (JIM BAYMAN, rider; JIM & LINDA BAYMAN, owner)

MORGAN ENGLISH PLEASURE AMATEUR STAKE  
1 HVK FLASHBACK (REBECCA BOORSTEIN, rider; EQUILATERAL ENTERPRISE INC, owner)
2 KEY CRITERION (KAREN SHIELDS, rider; DR AND MRS JAMES SHIELDS, owner)

MORGAN ENGLISH PLEASURE STAKE  
1 CN GRAND STYLE (REBECCA SEBASTION, rider; BONUS TIME FARM LLC, owner)

Leave a Reply