Southern California June Classic Results

Here are the results from the Southern California June Classic  which was held May 30-June 1, 2008 in Pomona California.  I got these results from HorseShowtime.com.  Some of the owner/rider information was a little confusing so if you see something that can be clarified please comment here or email me (I am attempting to get the results directly from the show committee, but haven’t heard back from anyone yet).  I also cannot find information about who the judge was so if you know that please comment, also.
 
Mares, 2 Years and under – 2 entries
1 CCE Misty Morning (Patricia A Gesler, owner; Frank Miller, rider)
2 JMF Dark Mystery (Alice M & Neugart Heather Hathaway, owner; Heather Neugart, rider)
 
Mares, 3 Years and older – 3 entries
1 Chantico (Deborah Jeppesen, owner; Robert Hughes, rider)
2 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias, owner; Tina Elias, rider)
3 Alibi Simply Secret (Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, owner; Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, rider)
 
Mares, Grand Champion and Reserve Champion –
1 Chantico (Deborah Jeppesen, owner; Robert Hughes, rider)
2 CCE Misty Morning (Patricia A Gesler, owner; Frank Miller, rider)
 
Western Type in Hand – 3 entries
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
2 Alibi Yell It Out (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Audrey Mangan, rider)
3 Dukes Endeavor (Frank J & Judy A Lloyd, owner; Vicki Smith, rider)
 
Classic Type in Hand – 2 entries
1 Alibi Simply Secret (Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, owner; Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, rider)
2 MLF Gavin (Bonnie Fraser Lemus, owner; Jamie Lemus, rider)
 
Geldings, 3 Years and older – 3 entries
1 CPM Man Oh Man (Lila Tatar, owner; Bob Petersen, rider)
2 MLF Gavin (Bonnie Fraser Lemus, owner; Jamie Lemus, rider)
3 Alibi Yell It Out (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Vicki Smith, rider)
 
Geldings, Grand Champion and Reserve Champion – 2 entries
1 CPM Man Oh Man (Lila Tatar, owner; Bob Petersen, rider)
2 MLF Gavin (Bonnie Fraser Lemus, owner; Jamie Lemus, rider)
 
Hunter type in Hand – 3 entries
1 Rulyn Mc Gregor (Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, owner; Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, rider)
2 R J Celebrate (Edward & Lorraine Drenten, owner; Georgie Rachel Frieder, rider)
3 Mirabellas Morrissey (Erika Leigh Bronstrup, owner; Erika Leigh Bronstrup, rider)
 
Pleasure Type in Hand Championship
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright Cheryl Thornton, rider)
2 Rulyn Mc Gregor (Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, owner; Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, rider)
 
Stallions, 2 Years and under – 2 entries
1 JMF Black Hawk (Elizabeth Ciaccio, owner; Frank Frontado, rider)
2 Mirabellas Morrissey (Erika Leigh Bronstrup, owner; Erika Leigh Bronstrup, rider)
 
Stallions, 3 Years and older – 3 entries
1 Mastroianni (Sheryl Bartolucci, owner; Robert Hughes, rider)
2 Honor Hill Shadrack (Joy Weber, owner; Joy Weber, rider)
3 Rulyn Mc Gregor (Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, owner; Kimberly J Dr. Dvm Caruso, rider)
 
Stallions, Grand Champion and Reserve Champion
1 Mastroianni (Sheryl Bartolucci, owner; Robert Hughes, rider)
2 Honor Hill Shadrack (Joy Weber, owner; Tristan Weber, rider)
 
Color in Hand, 60% color – 2 entries
1 Monogram New Kidd in Town (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Bruce Novak, rider)
2 Blacksaddle Golden Jewel (Kathy Clarke, owner; Laura Thornton, rider)
 
Most Classic Morgan – 4 entries
1 Mantic Maverick (Richard R & Valerie J Thomas, owner; Mary Luedtke, rider)
2 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
3 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Julie Folkman, rider)
4 Dukes Endeavor (Frank J & Judy A Lloyd, owner; Judy Lloyd, rider)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving+Limit – 1 entries
1 Manchester Independance (Constance & Robert Alexander, owner; Bruce Novak, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure+1st & 2nd Year Green – 5 entries
1 JJSK’s Keepsake (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Tracy Folkman, rider)
2 R Keepsake Barker (Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt, owner; Dawn Barker, rider)
3 Alibi Yell It Out (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Audrey Mangan, rider)
4 Monogram No Kidding (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Danielle Dapser, rider)
5 SSL Radiant (Constance & Robert Alexander, owner; Constance Alexander, rider)
 
Pleasure Driving+Junior Horse+4 Years and under – 1 entries
1 Mantic Maverick (Richard R & Valerie J Thomas, owner; Mary Luedtke, rider)
 
Western Pleasure+Mares – 3 entries
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
2 Devicter Kestrel Cruz (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Diane Novak, rider)
3 Blacksaddle Golden Jewel (Kathy Clarke, owner; Laura Thornton, rider)
 
Road Hack+Open – 1 entries
1 Forsite Celebration (Joy & John Gathright Weber, owner; Joy Weber, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure+Ladies+18 and Over – 4 entries
1 GW Devil in Disguise (Brad And Sara Hall, owner; Sarah Hall, rider)
2 Light Year (Sandra Gruen, owner; Sandra Gruen, rider)
3 Seaswept City Slicker (Darcey Attig, owner; Carla Boeck, rider)
4 Futurity’s J Wilamina (Debra Sedlacek, owner; Rachel Colley, rider)
 
Park Harness — Amateur – any age – 1 entries
1 Dragonsmeade Bulgari (Steve & Kathleen Kabel, owner; Tommy Brisco, rider)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Limit – 2 entries
1 Marathons Electrafire (Kathleen Kabel, owner; Kathleen Kabel, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure+Senior Horse – 3 entries
1 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Julie Folkman, rider)
2 Seaswept City Slicker (Darcey Attig, owner; Carla Boeck, rider)
3 Honey’s Golden Nugget (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
 
Western Pleasure Limit – 6 entries
1 Faragamo (Terri Sturm, owner; Terri Sturm, rider)
2 JMF Shadow Express (Cheryl L Dorsey, owner; Bradley C Wiggett, rider)
3 WM Moonlight Bay (Jill V H Smith Mary Luedtke, rider)
4 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias, owner; Tina Elias, rider)
5 Dukes Endeavor (Frank J & Judy A Lloyd, owner; Judy Lloyd, rider)
 
Executive Pleasure – Any Seat – 39 and over – Amateur – 3 entries
1 Tropic Anne’s Legacy (Kim Trust Hildreth, owner; Kim Hildreth, rider)
2 R Keepsake Barker (Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt, owner; Dawn Barker, rider)
3 Seaswept Eclipse (Allison Benbrook, owner; Ginny Muth, rider)
4 Fletcher Black Raven (Charlene Edleson, owner; Charlene Edleson, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse – 4 Years and under – 4 entries
1 CBMF Show & Tell (Debra Sedlacek, owner; Rachel Colley, rider)
2 MDMS Starquest Brigade (Sandy O’Brien, owner; Laura Thornton, rider)
3 Monogram No Kidding (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Danielle Dapser, rider)
4 Manchester Independance (Constance & Robert Alexander, owner; Constance Alexander, rider)
 
Western Pleasure Senior Horse – 6 entries
1 Tropic Anne’s Legacy (Kim Trust Hildreth, owner; Kim Hildreth, rider)
2 Ion Best Kept Secret (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Vicki Smith, rider)
3 JMF Shadow Express (Cheryl L Dorsey, owner; Bradley C Wiggett, rider)
4 Fletcher Black Raven (Charlene Edleson, owner; Charlene Edleson, rider)
5 Rafaello (Linda Yule, owner; Linda Yule, rider)
6 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
 
Park Saddle Amateur any age – 2 entries
1 GLB Sanatra (Linda Yule, owner; Brooke Yule, rider)
2 Honor Hill Shadrack (Joy Weber, owner; Tristan Weber, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure+Amateur+ Ladies 18 and over – 7 entries
1 Tomeri Smoke N Mirrors (Vicki Smith, owner; Audrey Mangan, rider)
2 Monogram Backfire (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Danielle Dapser, rider)
3 R Keepsake (Barker Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt, owner; Dawn Barker, rider)
4 Light Year (Sandra Gruen, owner; Sandra Gruen, rider)
 
Western Pleasure+Junior Horse+4 Years and under – 4 entries
1 HP Oughta Be Wild (Hal & Stacey Parker, owner; Mary Luedtke, rider)
2 Triton Metropolitan (Triton Morgan Trust, owner; Kristen Anderson, rider)
3 Monogram No Kidding (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Bruce Novak, rider)
4 MDMS Starquest Brigade (Sandy O’Brien, owner; Laura Thornton, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure 17 and under – 4 entries
1 Talk Of The Town LPS (Lauren, Gorfinkle Lauren, owner; Michelle Gorfinkle, rider)
2 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Julie Folkman, rider)
3 R J Celebrate (Edward & Lorraine Drenten, owner; Olivia Frieder, rider)
 
English Pleasure+Amateur+18 and over – 1 entries
1 Intrepid On Parade (Alison Willes, owner; Alison Willes, rider)
 
Classic Pleasure+Saddle+Open – 4 entries
1 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, owner; Lila Tatar, rider)
2 A W Wishful Thinking (The Three Ss Llc, owner; Sharon Shedroff, rider)
3 MLF Gavin (Bonnie Fraser Lemus, owner; Jamie Lemus, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure+Mares – 1 entries
1 JJSK’s Keepsake (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Tracy Folkman, rider)
 
Western Pleasure+Ladies to Ride+18 and over – 9 entries
1 SA Kashmiri (Lexie Ellsworth, owner; Hatley McMicking, rider)
2 Fashion Statement (Ardis Taschner, owner; Tina Strictler, rider)
3 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
4 Rafaello (Linda Yule, owner; Linda Yule, rider)
5 Stone Pipe Julietta (Dawn Alsop, owner; Heather Luedtke, rider)
6 Seaswept Eclipse (Allison Benbrook, owner; Ginny Muth, rider)
7 Devicter Kestrel Cruz (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Diane Novak, rider)
8 Ion Best Kept Secret (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Vicki Smith, rider)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving+Working – 1 entries
1 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J Scronce, owner; Mary J Scronce, rider)
 
English Pleasure+Open – 1 entries
1 SLB Andiamo (Steve & Kathleen Kabel, owner; Deborah Jeppesen, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure+Stallions and Geldings – 3 entries
1 Monogram Backfire (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Danielle Dapser, rider)
2 Seaswept City Slicker (Darcey Attig, owner; Carla Boeck, rider)
 
Western Pleasure+Pro / Am – 4 entries
1 Cabot French Lieutenant (Playmor Farm Llc Garn/Hazen, owner; Austin Walker, rider)
2 Seaswept Eclipse (Allison Benbrook, owner; Ginny Muth, rider)
3 Festival Atomic Energy (Terri Sturm B. J./Sturm, owner; Savanah Schafer, rider)
4 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias Joy & Elias, owner; Tina Weber, rider)
 
English Pleasure 17 and under – 5 entries
1 Futurity Chicago Whitsox (Rachel Miller, owner; Claire Brownie, rider)
2 Robert E Lee (Bryan & Debi Elliott, owner; Emma Elliott, rider)
3 Stoneledge Chancellor (Bob Petersen, owner; Emily Evans, rider)
4 Commanding Knight (Terri Sturm, owner; Sheridan Sturm, rider)
5 Forsite Celebration (Joy & John Gathright Weber, owner; Tristan Weber, rider)
 
Classic Pleasure Driving Open – 3 entries
1 FZM Crossfire (Helen & Wm Crawford, owner; Bill Crawford, rider)
2 Tomeri Swingtime (Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco, owner; Theresa Brisco, rider)
3 Jaguar In Motion (Dawn Alsop, owner; Dawn Alsop, rider)
 
Novice Trail – 5 entries
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
2 Dukes Endeavor (Frank J & Judy A Lloyd, owner; Judy Lloyd, rider)
3 Blacksaddle Golden Jewel (Kathy Clarke, owner; Laura Thornton, rider)
4 Seaswept Eclipse (Allison Benbrook, owner; Ginny Muth, rider)
5 Ion Best Kept Secret (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Vicki Smith, rider)
 
Trail Open – 4 entries
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
2 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Sandy Flanagan, rider)
3 Ion Best Kept Secret (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Vicki Smith, rider)
4 Dukes Endeavor (Frank J & Judy A Lloyd, owner; Judy Lloyd, rider)
 
English Pleasure Limit – 1 entries
1 Triton Monterey Bay (Bryan & Debi Elliott, owner; Gerry F Rushton, rider)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur 18 and over – 9 entries
1 Tropic Anne’s Legacy (Kim Trust Hildreth, owner; Kim Hildreth, rider)
2 Seaswept Eclipse (Allison Benbrook, owner; Ginny Muth, rider)
3 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
4 Devicter Kestrel Cruz (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Diane Novak, rider)
5 R Keepsake Barker (Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt, owner; Dawn Barker, rider)
6 SA Kashmiri (Lexie Ellsworth, owner; Hatley McMicking, rider)
7 Monogram Backfire (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Danielle Dapser, rider)
 
Walk/Trot/ Jog Pleasure+Any Seat+11 and under – 7 entries
1 Willowick Mafia Princess (Terri Sturm, owner; Shaunicy Sturm, rider)
2 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Madison Mc Elhinney, rider)
3 R J Celebrate (Edward & Lorraine Drenten, owner; Alexandra Lerner, rider)
4 Ryan’s Got The Beat (Brian & Thea Sanderson, owner; Madison Sanderson, rider)
5 Honey’s Golden Nugget (Judy Wright, owner; Jessica Walden, rider)
6 Forsite Celebration (Joy & John Gathright Weber, owner; Kira Foster, rider)
7 WTR Cascade (Brittney Hughes, owner; Alexa Neely, rider)
 
Western Pleasure 17 and under – 4 entries
1 Cabot French Lieutenant (Playmor Farm Llc, owner; Austin Hazen, rider)
2 Festival Atomic Energy (Terri Sturm, owner; Savannah Sturm, rider)
3 Monogram Backfire (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Sorcha Challoner, rider)
4 Regency Rumour Has It (Ashley Hughes, owner; Britney Hughes, rider)
 
Pleasure Driving+Two Year Olds – 1 entries
1 SLB Great Expectations (Gerry F Rushton, owner; Gerry F Rushton, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure+Maiden Horse – 1 entries
1 Alibi Yell It Out (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Audrey Mangan, rider)
 
Carriage Pleasure Driving+Reinsmanship – 1 entries
1 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J Scronce, owner; Mary J Scronce, rider)
 
Western Pleasure Stallions and Geldings – 5 entries
1 Faragamo (Terri Sturm, owner; Garn Walker, rider)
2 Monogram New Kidd in Town (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Bruce Novak, rider)
3 Ion Best Kept Secret (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Janet French, rider)
4 Monogram Backfire (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Danielle Dapser, rider)
5 JMF Shadow Express (Cheryl L Dorsey, owner; Bradley C Wiggett, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur 18 and over – 3 entries
1 JJSK’s Keepsake (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Tracy Folkman, rider)
2 Honey’s Golden Nugget (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
3 CBMF Show & Tell (Debra Sedlacek, owner; Debra Sedlacek, rider)
 
Special Needs Equestrian+Lead Line+Any Seat – 1 entries
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Robert Walden, rider)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation+17 and Under – 5 entries
1 Mantic Top Gun (Steve & Kathleen Kabel, owner; Kathleen Kabel, rider)
2 Stoneledge Chancellor (Bob Petersen, owner; Emily Evans, rider)
3 GLB Sanatra (Linda Yule, owner; Brooke Yule, rider)
4 Commanding Knight (Terri Sturm, owner; Sheridan Sturm, rider)
5 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, owner; Lila Tatar, rider)
 
Western Pleasure+1st and 2nd Year Green – 7 entries
1 HCR Thirty Eight Special (Larry Hughes, owner; Patty Shields, rider)
2 WM Moonlight Bay (Jill V H Smith, owner; Mary Luedtke, rider)
3 R Keepsake (Barker Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt, owner; Dawn Barker, rider)
4 Monogram No Kidding (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Bruce Novak, rider)
5 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias, owner; Joy Weber, rider)
6 MDMS Starquest Brigade (Sandy O’Brien, owner; Laura Thornton, rider)
 
Walk/Jog/Trot Equitation+Any Seat+11 and under – 4 entries
1 Willowick Mafia Princess (Terri Sturm, owner; Shaunicy Sturm, rider)
2 Ryan’s Got The Beat (Brian & Thea Sanderson, owner; Madison Sanderson, rider)
3 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Madison Mc Elhinney, rider)
4 WTR Cascade (Brittney Hughes, owner; Alexa Neely, rider)
 
Color Pleasure+Western/English/Hunter – 2 entries
1 Honey’s Golden Nugget (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation 14 – 17 – 2 entries
1 Talk Of The Town LPS (Lauren, Gorfinkle Lauren, owner; Michelle Gorfinkle, rider)
2 R J Celebrate (Edward & Lorraine Drenten, owner; Jacqueline Lerner, rider)
 
Classic Pleasure Saddle Junior Exhibitor – 17 and under – 1 entries
1 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, owner; Lila Tatar, rider)
 
Western Seat Equitation Junior Exhibitor – 17 and under – 2 entries
1 Festival Atomic Energy (Terri Sturm, owner; Savannah Sturm, rider)
2 Regency Rumour Has It (Ashley Hughes, owner; Britney Hughes, rider)
 
English Pleasure Ladies 18 and over – 1 entries
1 Forsite Celebration (Joy & John Gathright Weber, owner; Joy Weber, rider)
 
Lead-line 7 and under – 2 entries
1 HCR Thirty Eight Special (Larry Hughes, owner; Savannah Ames, rider)
2 WTR Cascade (Brittney Hughes, owner; Alexandra Christie, rider)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation 13 and under – 1 entries
1 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Julie Folkman, rider)
 
Western Pleasure+Novice Horse – 7 entries
1 HCR Thirty Eight Special (Larry Hughes, owner; Patty Shields, rider)
2 R Keepsake Barker (Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt, owner; Dawn Barker, rider)
3 Triton Metropolitan (Triton Morgan Trust, owner; Mary Luedtke, rider)
4 For Heaven’s Sake-Tarus (Peggy & Gary Ferguson, owner; Robin Challoner, rider)
5 Blacksaddle Golden Jewel (Kathy Clarke, owner; Laura Thornton, rider)
6 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias, owner; Joy Weber, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure Limit Horse – 5 entries
1 GW Devil in Disguise (Brad And Sara Hall, owner; Sarah Hall, rider)
2 JJSK’s Keepsake (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Tracy Folkman, rider)
3 Tomeri Smoke N Mirrors (Vicki Smith, owner; Audrey Mangan, rider)
4 Honey’s Golden Nugget (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
 
AMHA Saddle Seat Medal – 1 entries
1 Stoneledge Chancellor (Bob Petersen, owner; Emily Evans, rider)
 
George Burns+Walk/Trot Any Seat 50 and Over – 3 entries
1 Seaswept Eclipse (Allison Benbrook, owner; Ginny Muth, rider)
2 Fashion Statement (Ardis Taschner, owner; Tina Strictler, rider)
3 Fletcher Black Raven (Charlene Edleson, owner; Charlene Edleson, rider)
 
Older Than Dirt/Come As You Are 55+ Walk/Trot/Any Seat – 7 entries
1 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Judi Brey, rider)
2 MDMS Starquest Brigade (Sandy O’Brien, owner; Sandy O’Brien, rider)
3 Honey’s Golden Nugget (Judy Wright, owner; Judy Wright, rider)
4 Blacksaddle Golden Jewel (Kathy Clarke, owner; Brenda Kalb, rider)
5 Monogram Backfire (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Penny Dapser, rider)
6 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Jim Flanagan, rider)
7 Ion Best Kept Secret (Richard L & Janet S French, owner; Bil Hartman, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure Open – 4 entries
1 Light Year (Sandra Gruen, owner; Sandra Gruen, rider)
2 JJSK’s Keepsake (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Sarah Lockman, rider)
3 Seaswept City Slicker (Darcey Attig, owner; Carla Boeck, rider)
4 Regency Rumour Has It (Ashley Hughes, owner; Alisha Shields, rider)
 
Western Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor, Championship 17 & Under – 2 entries
1 Cabot French Lieutenant (Playmor Farm Llc, owner; Austin Hazen, rider)
2 Festival Atomic Energy (Terri Sturm, owner; Savannah Sturm, rider)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation – 17 & Under, Championship – 4 entries
1 Lila Tatar
2 Sheridan Sturm
3 Brooke Yule
4 Emily Evans
 
English Pleasure Pro/Am – 1 entries
1 Forsite Celebration (Joy & John Gathright Weber, owner; Joy Weber/Tristan Weber, rider)
 
UPHA Equitation Challenge Cup 17 and under – 5 entries
1 Hollybrook Van Gogh (Paul & Danica Brisco, owner; Jacqueline Beck, rider)
2 Futurity Chicago Whitsox (Rachel Miller, owner; Claire Brownie, rider)
3 Trophy J’s Valentine (Lila Tatar, owner; Lila Tatar, rider)
4 GLB Sanatra (Linda Yule, owner; Brooke Yule, rider)
5 MLF Gavin (Bonnie Fraser Lemus, owner; Jamie Lemus, rider)
 
Western Pleasure Open – 7 entries
1 Faragamo (Terri Sturm, owner; Garn Walker, rider)
2 Stone Pipe Julietta (Dawn Alsop, owner; Heather Luedtke, rider)
3 Tropic Anne’s Legacy (Kim Trust Hildreth, owner; Kim Hildreth, rider)
4 Fashion Statement (Ardis Taschner, owner; Tina Strictler, rider)
5 Monogram New Kidd in Town (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Bruce Novak, rider)
6 Devicter Kestrel Cruz (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Diane Novak, rider)
7 JMF Shadow Express (Cheryl L Dorsey, owner; Bradley C Wiggett, rider)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation Championship Junior Exhibitor – 17 and under – 3 entries
1 Talk Of The Town LPS (Lauren, Gorfinkle Lauren, owner; Michelle Gorfinkle, rider)
2 R J Celebrate (Edward & Lorraine Drenten, owner; Jacqueline Lerner, rider)
3 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Julie Folkman, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure Pro / Am – 2 entries
1 R Keepsake (Barker Dawn R & Jessica R Hoyt, owner; Darcey/barker Dawn Attig, rider)
2 JJSK’s Keepsake (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Sarah/folkman, Tracy Lockman, rider)
 
Park Saddle Open – 2 entries
1 Honor Hill Shadrack (Joy Weber, owner; Joy Weber, rider)
2 Sugarlane Empress (Joy & John Gathright Weber, owner; Joy Weber, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse – 1 entries
1 Monogram No Kidding (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Danielle Dapser, rider)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur, Any Age – 6 entries
1 SA Kashmiri (Lexie Ellsworth, owner; Hatley McMicking, rider)
2 Festival Atomic Energy (Terri Sturm, owner; Savannah Sturm, rider)
3 Monogram Backfire (Bruce & Diane Novak, owner; Diane Novak, rider)
4 For Heaven’s Sake-Tarus (Peggy & Gary Ferguson, owner; Robin Challoner, rider)
5 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias, owner; Tina Elias, rider)
6 Rafaello (Linda Yule, owner; Linda Yule, rider)
 
$100.00 English Pleasure Amateur Championship 18 and over – 1 entries
1 Intrepid On Parade (Alison Willes, owner; Alison Willes, rider)
 
$100.00 Classic Pleasure Driving Championship – 3 entries
1 Tomeri Swingtime (Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco, owner; Theresa Brisco
2 Jaguar In Motion (Dawn Alsop, owner; Dawn Alsop, rider)
3 FZM Crossfire (Helen & Wm Crawford, owner; Bill Crawford, rider)
 
$100.00 Carriage Pleasure Driving Championship – 1 entries
1 Intrepid Sabrina (Mary J Scronce, owner; Mary J Scronce, rider)
 
AMHA Hunt Seat on the Flat Medal  – 2 entries
1 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Julie Folkman, rider)
2 R J Celebrate (Edward & Lorraine Drenten, owner; Jacqueline Lerner, rider)
 
Academy Walk/Trot Equitation Riders 12 and under – 2 entries
1 R J Celebrate (Edward & Lorraine Drenten, owner; Georgie Rachel Frieder, rider)
2 Honey’s Golden Nugget (Judy Wright, owner; Jessica Walden, rider)
 
$100.00 Western Pleasure Junior Horse Championship 4 and under – 3 entries
1 Triton Metropolitan (Triton Morgan Trust, owner; Kristen Anderson, rider)
2 HP Oughta Be Wild (Hal & Stacey Parker, owner; Mary Luedtke, rider)
3 MDMS Starquest Brigade (Sandy O’Brien, owner; Laura Thorton, rider)
 
Walk/Trot Saddle seat Final 11 and under – 4 entries
1 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Madison Mc Elhinney, rider)
1 Willowick Mafia Princess (Terri Sturm, owner; Shaunicy Sturm, rider)
2 Honey’s Golden Nugget (Judy Wright Jessica Walden, rider)
2 Ryan’s Got The Beat (Brian & Thea Sanderson, owner; Madison Sanderson, rider)
 
$100.00 Pleasure Driving Championship Open – 1 entries
1 SLB Great Expectations (Ariella Jochai, owner; Gerry F Rushton, rider)
 
Western Seat Equitation Championship 17 and under – 1 entries
1 Festival Atomic Energy (Terri Sturm, owner; Savannah Sturm, rider)
 
$100.00 Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship 18 and over – 4 entries
1 Tomeri Smoke N Mirrors (Vicki Smith, owner; Audrey Mangan, rider)
2 JJSK’s Keepsake (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Tracy Folkman, rider)
3 Light Year (Sandra Gruen, owner; Sandra Gruen, rider)
4 CBMF Show & Tell (Debra Sedlacek, owner; Debra Sedlacek, rider)
 
$100 Classic Pleasure Saddle Championship+Open – 3 entries
1 VVM Mark My Words (Lila Tatar, owner; Lila Tatar, rider)
2 A W Wishful Thinking (The Three Ss Llc, owner; Sharon Shedroff, rider)
3 MLF Gavin (Bonnie Fraser Lemus, owner; Jamie Lemus, rider)
 
$100.00 Western Pleasure Championship Amateur – 6 entries
1 Tropic Anne’s Legacy (Kim Trust Hildreth, owner; Kim Hildreth, rider)
2 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
3 Seaswept Eclipse (Allison Benbrook, owner; Ginny Muth, rider)
4 SA Kashmiri (Lexie Ellsworth, owner; Hatley McMicking, rider)
5 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias, owner; Tina Elias, rider)
6 Rafaello (Linda Yule, owner; Linda Yule, rider)
 
English Pleasure Championship Junior Exhibitor 17 and under – 3 entries
1 Robert E Lee (Bryan & Debi Elliott, owner; Emma Elliott, rider)
2 Commanding Knight (Terri Sturm, owner; Sheridan Sturm, rider)
 
Hunter Pleasure Championship Junior Exhibitor 17 and under – 3 entries
1 Talk Of The Town LPS (Lauren, Gorfinkle Lauren, owner; Michelle Gorfinkle, rider)
2 R J Celebrate (Edward & Lorraine Drenten, owner; Olivia Frieder, rider)
3 JJSK’s Keeps Shamrock (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Julie Folkman, rider)
 
$100.00 Western Pleasure Championship Open – 5 entries
1 Faragamo (Terri Sturm, owner; Garn Walker, rider)
2 Ragtime Song O Bernadette (Judy Wright, owner; Cheryl Thornton, rider)
3 Stone Pipe Julietta (Dawn Alsop, owner; Heather Luedtke, rider)
4 Fashion Statement (Ardis Taschner, owner; Tina Strictler, rider)
5 WMR Venus De Romanesque (Tina Elias, owner; Joy Weber, rider)
 
$100.00 Hunter pleasure Championship Open – 5 entries
1 GW Devil in Disguise (Brad And Sara Hall, owner; Sarah Hall, rider)
2 Seaswept City Slicker (Darcey Attig, owner; Carla Boeck, rider)
3 Light Year (Sandra Gruen, owner; Sandra Gruen, rider)
4 JJSK’s Keepsake (James & Sandra Flanagan, owner; Sarah Lockman, rider)
 

Leave a Reply