Western New York Show Results

Here are the results from the Western New York Show held at the Chemung County Fairgrounds in Horseheads, NY. 

To see the picture of the show go to Show Proofs.

Judges: Mr. Daryl Hopson, Ms. Missy Hanover, Mr. Larry Thurber, Ms. Valerie Knight

Amateur Mares
1 Parkside Premier (Priscilla Inglis, rider; Priscilla Inglis, owner)
 
Amateur Geldings
1 Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient, rider; Holly Bedient, owner)
2 Seaway Sailor (Morgan Manfreda, rider; Barbara Wade, owner)
 
Grand Champions & Reserve Amateur in Hand
1 Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient, rider; Holly Bedient, owner)
2 Parkside Premier (Priscilla Inglis, rider; Priscilla Inglis, owner)
 
Mares 1 & Under
1 CBMF Luminous (Gina Torrez, rider; Gina & Selvin Torrez, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Miss Scarlet (William Vidler, rider; Kathyrn Gallant, owner)
3 Seaway Elegant Image (Bob & Roberta Marshall, rider; Bob & Roberta Marshall, owner)
4 RDMF Tres Jolie (Michaele Ganz, rider; Michaele Ganz, owner)
5 Stoneleigh Time To Boogie (Mary Ellen Mulligan, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
 
Mares 2 yr Old
1 VKF Ringside Whisper (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
2 LFS Special Delivery (Sarah Ruby, rider; William Haines, Ledyard Farms, owner)
3 StoneleighDouble Time (Mary Ellen Mulligan, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
 
Jr. Champiom Mare & Reserve
1 CBMF Luminous (Gina Torrez, rider; Gina & Selvin Torrez, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Miss Scarlet (William Vidler, rider; Kathyrn Gallant, owner)
 
Mares 3 & 4 Yrs Old
1 G S Stelllaluna (Tim Murray, rider; Thomas & Suzanne Bieber, owner)
2 SSL Unique Creations (Jessica Gentile, rider; Dawn Marie Raptosh, owner)
 
Mares 5 & Over
1 Ultra’s Now and Forever (Lindsey Perry, rider; Toni Watkins, owner)
2 PKW Personality (Jim Sanders, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
3 FPS Sam’s Fayre Red Rose (Bonnie Saraceni, rider; Bonnie Saraceni, owner)
 
Sr. Champion Mare & Reserve
1 Ultra’s Now and Forever (Lindsey Perry, rider; Toni Watkins, owner)
2 G S Stelllaluna (Tim Murray, rider; Thomas & Suzanne Bieber, owner)

Grand Champion Mare & Reserve
1 CBMF Luminous (Gina Torrez, rider; Gina & Selvin Torrez, owner)
2 Ultra’s Now and Forever (Lindsey Perry, rider; Toni Watkins, owner)
 
Showmanship 14-17
1 Evan Final Lee (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
2 Evan Destiny Dream (Erica Strickfaden, rider; Tammy Strickfaden, owner)
3 The Sorceror (Katie Fraser, rider; Gary & JoAnn Ward, owner)
4 Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
5 Red Baron Immortal Lass (Jeremy Knapp, rider; Elizabeth Knapp, owner)
6 Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Sara Werdein, rider; Susan & Edward Werdein, owner)
 
Geldings 2 & Under
1 Artistry’s Main Exchange (Scott Root, rider; Kristine Hamilton, owner)
 
Gelding 3 & 4
1 Graywood’s Aedan (William Vidler, rider; William Vidler, owner)
 
Geldings 5 & Over
1 Futurity Interlude (Jessica Gentile, rider; Dawn Marie Raptosh, owner)
2 Ponview E-Z Spirit (Alicia Groff, rider; Amy Podesva, owner)
 
Grand Champion & Reserve Gelding
1 Graywood’s Aedan (William Vidler, rider; William Vidler, owner)
2 Futurity Interlude (Jessica Gentile, rider; Dawn Marie Raptosh, owner)
 
Showmanship 14 & Under
1 Blithe Spirit (Danielle Strickfaden, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
2 MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken, rider; Kacie Aitken, owner)
3 Manchester Fifth Avenue (Cayla Coots, rider; Melanie Coots, owner)
4 Up Hyre Victory Street (Haley Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
5 Amberfields Belle Moro (Emily Dearmitt, rider; Katelyn Oest, owner)
6 Evan Final Lee (Debra Downs, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
7 Evan Jon Barr (Megan Scritfield, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
8 Broadway Grand Illusion (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; The Family Kirsch, owner)
 
Stallions 1 & Under
1 MDMH Stars & Stripes (Marie Vandemark, rider; Marie Vandemark, owner)
 
Stallions 2 Yrs Old
1 Graywood’s Tiernan (Jeff Kidd, rider; Kenton & Katrina Wood Graywood, owner)
 
Jr. Champion & Reserve Stallion
1 Graywood’s Tiernan (Jeff Kidd, rider; Kenton & Katrina Wood Graywood, owner)
2 MDMH Stars & Stripes (Marie Vandemark, rider; Marie Vandemark, owner)
 
Stallions 3 & 4
1 Sunny Acres The Wizard (William Vidler, rider; Dale Vidler, owner)
2 Milagro’s Dark Victory (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
3 Starshine Epsilon  Aurigae (Scott Root, rider; Leigh Semilof, owner)
4 Bravesheart Imperial Yoda (Bonnie Saraceni, rider; Bonnie Saraceni, owner)
 
Stallions 5 & Over
1 Harley Earl of Rose Hill (Tim Murray, rider: Nancy Herrick, owner)
2 Master Suite (Michaele Ganz, rider; Michaele Ganz, owner)
 
Sr. Champion & Reserve Stallion
1 Sunny Acres The Wizard (William Vidler, rider; Dale Vidler, owner)
2 Harley Earl of Rose Hill (Tim Murray, rider; Nancy Herrick, owner)

Grand Champion & Reserve Stallion
1 Graywood’s Tiernan (Jeff Kidd, rider; Kenton & Katrina Wood Graywood, owner)
2 Sunny Acres The Wizard (William Vidler, rider; Dale Vidler, owner)
 
Hunter In Hand
1 NSM Armageddon (Patricia Walter, rider; Patricia Walter, owner)
2 JW High In Command (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Annilee Obrochta, owner)
3 Hilton’s Larissa LU (Kelly Portice-Papotnik, rider; Kelly Portice-Papotnik, owner)
4 DRF Deal of the Century (Carol Gantz, rider; Carol Gantz, owner)
5 AMHA Bravado (Taylor Clark, rider; Taylor Clark, owner)
6 Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer, rider; Sara Tremer, owner)
7 PVF Power Factor (Deb Kieffer, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
8 G’Mystic Star (Karen Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
 
Western In Hand
1 PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsey Perry, rider; Carol Rog, owner)
2 Chestnut Hill Tempo (Kelly Bish-Ryan, rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan, owner)
3 Artistry’s Dragonheart (Kristine Hamilton, rider; Kristine Hamilton, owner)
4 Broadway Grand Illusion (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; The Family Kirsch, owner)
5 Three K’S Titleman (Meme Bish, rider; Jamie Bish, owner)
6 Evan Final Lee (Ron Gramse, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)

Classic In Hand
1 Leva First Star (Stacy Buehler, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
2 Festival Flamengo (Roberta Marshall, rider; Bob & Roberta Marshall, owner)
3 Legend’s Morning Glory (Deb Richter, rider; Deb Richter, owner)
4 Sagamore Shenandoah (Amy Desposito, rider; Amy Desposito, owner)
 
Champion & Reserve Speciality In Hand
1 PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsey Perry, rider; Carol Rog, owner)
2 Leva First Star (Courtney Segulin, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)

NY Member Hunter Pleasure
1 Heritage Direct Current (Olivia Doutt, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
2 Hylee Shame On Your (William Vidler, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
3 Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Mary Ellen Mulligan, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
4 Qua-lity Nobleman (Lindsey Perry, rider; Julie Rohrer, owner)
5 Acapella’s Sweet Music (Patricia Walter, rider; Patricia Walter, owner)
6 Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
  SDS Kinsman’s Contessa (Shari Rossiter, rider; Daniel & Shari Rossiter, owner)
  Dunscore Final Flight (Deb Kieffer, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
  Chandelle High Shooting Star (Lisa Towne, rider; Lisa Towne, owner)
  MTR Prince Charming (Jean Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko, rider; Angelica Stanko, owner)
  Hyland Acres Dynamic Wishes (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
  Chandelle High Noon (Kristen Sackett, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
 
Classic Driving Jr./Novice Horse
1 UVM McIvor (Deb Richter, rider; Lynn DeYoung & Deb Richter, owner)
2 Rock and Roll Forever (Raymond Petts Jr, rider; Suzanne M Evans, owner)
 
Park Harness Jr/Novice Horse
1 DTA Tuff E Nuff (William Vidler, rider; Dorothy Atkinson, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Jr. Exhib 14-17
1 Evan Final Lee (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
2 The Sorceror (Katie Fraser, rider; Gary & JoAnn Ward, owner)
3 TTE T Time Talisman (Julia Strier, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
4 G’Mystic Star (Karen Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
5 Heritage Eli’s Finale (Nikki Whitehead, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
 
English Pleasure Limit Horse
1 Salsbury Special (Joyce Northup, rider; Nicole Panek & Jennifer Keuhn, owner)
2 Merriehil Color Guard (Amy Desposito, rider; Amy Vendola, owner)
  Graywood’s Aedan (William Vidler, rider; William Vidler, owner)
 
AOTS Western Pleasure
1 Mancini (Deb Richter, rider; Kathy Allingham & Deb Richter, owner)
2 Chestnut Hill Tempo (Kelly Bish-Ryan, rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan, owner)
3 Three K’S Titleman (Jamie Bish, rider; Jamie Bish, owner)
4 Hartland Anastasia (Christine Gelineau, rider; Christine Gelineau, owner)
5 Rag A Muffin (Sandra Meyers, rider; Sandra Meyers, owner)
6 JPR Brass Band (Judith Rhoades, rider; Judith Rhoades, owner)
7 Keas True Love (Melanie Pyanowski, rider; Melanie Pyanowski, owner)
 
Classic Saddle Seat Equitation 17 & Under
1 Leva First Star (Courtney Segulin, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
2 Hey Day Bell’s n Whitsles (Audrey Antolvich Audrey Antolvich, owner)
3 October Phoenix (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
4 MLF Blaze of Glory (Nikki Whitehead, rider; Theresa Van Dusen, owner)
5 Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Sara Werdein, rider; Susan & Edward Werdein, owner)
 
Western Pl Jr. Exhib Under 14
1 Viglmar Thomas (Emily Jones, rider; Emily Jones, owner)
2 GW In Lieu Of Cash (Emily Puthawala, rider; Mary Puthawala, owner)
3 Broadway Grand Illusion (Carolyn Kirsch The Family Kirsch, owner)
4 Quickstar NKS (Alison Barber-Lockhart, rider; Karen Barber, owner)
5 Blithe Spirit (Danielle Strickfaden, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
 
English Pleasure Jr. Exhib 14-17
1 Ponview E-Z Spirit (Amy Podesva, rider; Amy Podesva, owner)
2 Maybrook Manifest (Rebecca Hamilton, rider; Rebecca Hamilton, owner)
3 Merriehil Color Guard (Amy Vendola, rider; Amy Vendola, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Mares
1 Danells Love Note (Amy Bessey, rider; Nancy Elliott, owner)
3 Hartland Anastasia (Christine Gelineau, rider; Christine Gelineau, owner)
4 Rag A Muffin (Sandra Meyers, rider; Sandra Meyers, owner)
5 TNP Joyfull Spirit (Scott Root, rider; Nick & Robin Pelham, owner)
  Candleite Superette (Cathy Larcheveque, rider; Cathy Larcheveque, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Jr. Exhib 14-17
1 JW High In Command (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Annilee Obrochta, owner)
2 Heritage Direct Current (Mariah Carroll, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
3 JNP Simply Delorean (Brianne Lambert, rider; Nicole Panek & Jennifer Keuhn, owner)
4 Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
5 Moonrise Mardi Gras (Courtney Segulin, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
6 Evan Destiny Dream (Erica Strickfaden, rider; Tammy Strickfaden, owner)
7 CSF Lady Paradon (Sara Werdein, rider; Charles VanDeMar, owner)
  Abednego Joe (Maddie Ray, rider; Jim Sanders, owner)
  G’Mystic Star (Karen Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
  PLK Shamrock Spirit (Taylor Clark, rider; Carol Rog, owner)
 
Classic Driving Open
1 Ultra’s Now and Forever (Toni Watkins, rider; Toni Watkins, owner)
2 Legend’s Morning Glory (Deb Richter, rider; Deb Richter, owner)
3 Merriehill High Spirit (Nancy Elliott, rider; Nancy Elliott, owner)
4 Brass Endeavors (Gina Puglisi, rider; Gina Puglisi, owner)
5 ESP Brass Commando (Betsy Clark, rider; Betsy Clark, owner)
6 Hey Day Bell’s n Whitsles (Diane Storrick, rider; Audrey Antolvich, owner)
  CN Center of Attention (Robert Chase, rider; Christine Chase McGough, owner)
 
Walk/Trot Sadle Seat Equtation 11 & Under
1 JW Sensibility (Abbey Smith, rider; Abbey Smith, owner)
2 Up Hyre Victory Street (Haley Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
3 MLF Blaze of Glory (Theresa Van Dusen, rider; Theresa Van Dusen, owner)
4 Jamar-M Wild Jewel (Rebecca Knoll, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
5 C Biscuit (Tayler Nichols, rider; Tayler Nichols, owner)
6 Soul Provider (Alison Fish Alison Fish, owner)
  Banderas (Karli Compropst, rider; Karli Compropst, owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur
1 Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient, rider; Holly Bedient, owner)
2 FCF Champagne Command (Betsy Clark, rider; Betsy Clark, owner)
3 Bourbon With Bam (Lisa Cooper, rider; Lisa Cooper, owner)
4 SDS Kinsman’s Crusader (Shari Rossiter, rider; Daniel & Shari Rossiter, owner)
5 Kandle’s Emerson (Marie Vandemark, rider; Marie Vandemark, owner)
6 Hunter Hill By Design (Caitlan Reilly, rider; Caitlan Reilly, owner)
  LPV Excalibur (Danielle Rice, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
  Hiltons Victory Pass (Suzanne Bieber, rider; Thomas & Suzanne Bieber, owner)

Western Pleasure Stallions & Geldings
1 Westerfield Music Master (Julianne Smith, rider; Julianne Smith, owner)
2 Chestnut Hill Tempo (Kelly Bish-Ryan, rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan, owner)
3 Evan Final Lee (Sue Gramse, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
4 Keas True Love (Melanie Pyanowski, rider; Melanie Pyanowski, owner)
5 Artistry’s Dragonheart (Emily Kidd, rider; Kristine Hamilton, owner)
6 Evan DestinyJem (Robin Pelham, rider; June Karbowski, owner)
  JPR Brass Band (Judith Rhoades, rider; Judith Rhoades, owner)
 
English Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Under 14
1 AMHA Photo Op Amber Brown, rider; Traci Brown, owner)
2 Capes Benace (Megan Connolly, rider; Megan Connolly, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Under 15 h Amateur
1 Acapella’s Sweet Music (Patricia Walter, rider; Patricia Walter, owner)
2 GLB Charlemagne (Amy Jo Burroughs-Smith, rider; Burroughs Family, owner)
3 Chandelle High Noon (Kristen Sackett, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
4 G’Mystic Star (Karen Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
5 Chandelle High Shooting Star (Lisa Towne, rider; Lisa Towne, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Under 14
1 Hylee Shame On Your (Taylor Countryman, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
2 Ledendary & Noble (Kirsten Qua, rider; Jackie Ross, owner)
3 Evan Final Lee (Debra Downs, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
4 Hartland Infinity (Kate Kielceski, rider; Christine Gelineau, owner)
5 MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken, rider; Kacie Aitken, owner)
6 Hyland Acres Dynamic Wishes (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
  Evan Jon Barr (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
  Deer Knoll Jasper (Anastasia Ghanem, rider; Kelsey Fiore, owner)
  Spring Bouquet (Molly Rickenback, rider; Carol & Richard Stone, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Limit Horse
1 Springmill Aire Apparent (Kathyrn Gallant, rider; Kathyrn Gallant, owner)
2 SDS Kinsman’s Charisma (Shari Rossiter, rider; Daniel & Shari Rossiter, owner)
 
Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation 11 & Under
1 El-D-Barsth-Lite (Crystal Green, rider; Crystal Green, owner)

Classic Saddle Limit
1 Hyland Acres Promising Wishes (Morgan Butler, rider; Morgan Butler, owner)
2 Latours I’M Willy Fancy (Katrina Dickson, rider; Kelly Dickson, owner)
3 PKW Personality (Stacy Buehler, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
4 Parkside Premier (Priscilla Inglis, rider; Priscilla Inglis, owner)
5 Red Baron Immortal Lass (Elizabeth Knapp, rider; Elizabeth Knapp, owner)
6 Grovecrest Panache (Marcia O Connor, rider; Marcia O Connor, owner)
  Twin Peak’s Princess K (Amber Brown, rider; Coby Clark Holowacz, owner)
 
AMHA Western Seat Medal
1 Evan Final Lee (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
2 The Sorceror (Katie Fraser, rider; Gary & JoAnn Ward, owner)
3 Broadway Grand Illusion (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; The Family Kirsch, owner)
 
English Pleasure Jr/Novice Horse
1 Slam Dunk (Jennifer Keuhn, rider; Marcia O Connor, owner)
2 SSL Unique Creations (Jessica Gentile, rider; Dawn Marie Raptosh, owner)
3 Sunny Acres The Wizard (Nancy Vidler, rider; Dale Vidler, owner)
4 JNP Total Eclipse (Scott Root, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
5 KJM Soul Survivior (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
6 Chandellehi Wrightpursuit (William Vidler, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
  Arboria Treasue Coast (Danielle Rice, rider; Nick & Robin Pelham, owner)
 
Walk/Jog Western Equitation 11 & Under
1 Blithe Spirit (Makaula Eddy, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
2 Evan Jon Barr (Megan Scritfield, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Over 15 h
1 Cingate Lucky Strike (Rachel Hamlin, rider; Rachel Hamlin, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Sneek A Peek (Dorothy Atkinson, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
3 NSM Armageddon (Patricia Walter, rider; Patricia Walter, owner)
4 Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer, rider; Sara Tremer, owner)
5 Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Elsa Wright, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
6 Dunscore Final Flight (Deb Kieffer, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
  Hilton’s Larissa LU (Kelly Portice-Papotnik, rider; Kelly Portice-Papotnik, owner)
 
Park Harness Open
1 RER Popcorn (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)

Saddle Seat Equitation 13 & Under
1 AMHA Photo Op (Amber Brown, rider; Traci Brown, owner)
2 Capes Benace (Megan Connolly, rider; Megan Connolly, owner)

Western Pleasure Ladies
1 Westerfield Music Master (Julianne Smith, rider; Julianne Smith, owner)
2 Mancini (Deb Richter, rider; Kathy Allingham & Deb Richter, owner)
3 Chestnut Hill Tempo (Kelly Bish-Ryan, rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan, owner)
4 Artistry’s Dragonheart (Emily Kidd, rider; Kristine Hamilton, owner)
5 Heritage Eli’s Finale (Olivia Doutt, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
6 Evan DestinyJem (Robin Pelham, rider; June Karbowski, owner)
  Rag A Muffin (Sandra Meyers, rider; Sandra Meyers, owner)
  JPR Brass Band (Judith Rhoades, rider; Judith Rhoades, owner)
  TTE T Time Talisman (Catherine Enhle, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
  Seaway St Lawrence (Susan Evans, rider; Bob & Roberta Marshall, owner)
 
Classic Saddle Under 15 h
1 Sioux’s Boogie Night (Julia Strier, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
2 LPS Silver and Gold (Catherine Enhle, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
3 Latours I’M Willy Fancy (Katrina Dickson, rider;, rider; Kelly Dickson, owner)
4 Futurity Interlude (Jessica Gentile Dawn Marie Raptosh, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Open
1 Oak Creek Chief of Staff (Maragret Brown, rider; Maragret Brown, owner)
2 Aquarian New Moon (Tim Murray, rider; Jeanne Herrick, owner)
3 Graywood’s Aedan (William Vidler, rider; William Vidler, owner)
4 PKW Personality (Jim Sanders, rider; Stacy Buehler
 
Classic Saddle Over 15 h
1 Sagamore Shenandoah (Amy Desposito, rider; Amy Desposito, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Susan Werdein, rider; Susan & Edward Werdein, owner)
3 KSB Momentum (Karen Gabriel, rider; Karen Gabriel, owner)
 
English Pleasure Ladies
1 SDS Kinsman’s Crusader (Shari Rossiter, rider; Daniel & Shari Rossiter, owner)
2 FCF Champagne Command (Betsy Clark, rider; Betsy Clark, owner)

Gentlemen’s Western Pleasure
1 Jimmy Houston (Michael Chase, rider; Cindy Stanton, owner)
2 Three K’S Titleman (Jamie Bish, rider; Jamie Bish, owner)
3 Evan Final Lee (Ron Gramse, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)

AMHA Hunt Seat on the Flat Equitation
1 Dunscore Final Flight (Taylor Countryman, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
2 Evan Final Lee (Debra Downs, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
3 Hyland Acres Dynamic Wishes (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
4 MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken, rider; Kacie Aitken, owner)
5 Abednego Joe (Maddie Ray, rider; Jim Sanders, owner)
6 Evan Jon Barr (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
7 Moonrise Mardi Gras (Courtney Segulin, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
 
Park Saddle Open
1 Kandle’s Mariah (Samantha Hoag, rider; Marie Vandemark, owner)
2 CNMF Leading Man (Catherine Enhle, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Ladies
1 Ledendary & Noble (Jackie Ross, rider; Jackie Ross, owner)
2 ROF Anna Livia (Maggie Smith, rider; Chris Argento, owner)
3 Cingate Lucky Strike (Rachel Hamlin, rider; Rachel Hamlin, owner)
4 Ultra’s Now and Forever (Lindsey Perry, rider; Toni Watkins, owner)
5 Heritage Direct Current (Olivia Doutt, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
6 Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer, rider; Sara Tremer, owner)
  Chandelle High Shooting Star (Lisa Towne, rider; Lisa Towne, owner)
  MTR Prince Charming (Jean Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
  GLB Charlemagne (Amy Jo Burroughs-Smith, rider; Burroughs Family, owner)
  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko, rider; Angelica Stanko, owner)
Saddle Seat Equitation 14-17
1 Red Zone (Julia Strier, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
2 Maybrook Manifest (Rebecca Hamilton, rider; Rebecca Hamilton, owner)
 
Versatility (English, Western,Barrels)
1 Deer Knoll Jasper (Julia Strier, rider; Kelsey Fiore, owner)
2 Artistry’s Dragonheart (Emily Kidd, rider; Kristine Hamilton, owner)
3 Heritage Eli’s Finale (Olivia Doutt, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
4 HD Moriah (Sarah Ruby William Haines, rider; Ledyard Farms, owner)
5 Seaway Sailor (Morgan Manfreda, rider; Barbara Wade, owner)
6 Evan Jon Barr (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
  Broadway Grand Illusion (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; The Family Kirsch, owner)
 
NY Member Classic Pleasure
1 LPS Silver and Gold (Catherine Enhle, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
2 Festival Flamengo (Roberta Marshall, rider; Bob & Roberta Marshall, owner)
3 KSB Momentum (Karen Gabriel, rider; Karen Gabriel, owner)
  CVH Celtic Knight (Susan Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)

Pleasure Driving Amateur
1 Oak Creek Chief of Staff (Maragret Brown, rider; Maragret Brown, owner)
2 Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient, rider; Holly Bedient, owner)
3 Salsbury Special (Nicole Panek, rider; Nicole Panek & Jennifer Keuhn, owner)
4 CN Center of Attention (Robert Chase, rider; Christine Chase McGough, owner)
5 Springmill Aire Apparent (Kathyrn Gallant, rider; Kathyrn Gallant, owner)
6 SDS Kinsman’s Charisma (Shari Rossiter, rider; Daniel & Shari Rossiter, owner)
  Arboria Treasue Coast (Nick Pelham, rider; Nick & Robin Pelham, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse
1 Hylee Shame On Your(William Vidler, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
2 LHS Magic Illusion (Julia Strier, rider; Dawn Christiansen, owner)
3 Chandelle High Shooting Star (Lisa Towne, rider; Lisa Towne, owner)
4 Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Elsa Wright, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
5 MTR Prince Charming (Jean Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
6 Fortess Emilee (Kelsey Donaldson, rider; John & Karen Donaldson, owner)
  LHS Premier Prince (Nicole Rowe, rider; Nicole Rowe, owner)
  AMHA Bravado (Lindsey Perry, rider; Taylor Clark, owner)
 
Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Pleasure Under 11
1 El-D-Barsth-Lite (Crystal Green, rider; Crystal Green, owner)
2 W-B Elemint (Joy Puthawala, rider; Mary Puthawala, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Limit
1 Danells Love Note (Amy Bessey, rider; Nancy Elliott, owner)
2 Mancini (Deb Richter, rider; Kathy Allingham & Deb Richter, owner)
3 Keas True Love (Melanie Pyanowski, rider; Melanie Pyanowski, owner)
4 Amberfields Crest of Gold (Robin McNabb, rider; Robin McNabb, owner)
5 Heritage Eli’s Finale (Olivia Doutt, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
6 PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsey Perry, rider; Carol Rog, owner)
  Hartland Anastasia (Christine Gelineau, rider; Christine Gelineau, owner)
  Rag A Muffin (Sandra Meyers, rider; Sandra Meyers, owner)
  Evan DestinyJem (Robin Pelham, rider; June Karbowski, owner)
  Seaway St Lawrence (Susan Evans, rider; Bob & Roberta Marshall, owner)
 
Classic Saddle Jr. Exhib Pleasure 14-17
1 Hyland Acres Promising Wishes (Morgan Butler, rider; Morgan Butler, owner)
2 Hey Day Bell’s n Whitsles (Audrey Antolvich, rider; Audrey Antolvich, owner)
3 Latours I’M Willy Fancy (Katrina Dickson, rider; Kelly Dickson, owner)
4 Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Sara Werdein, rider; Susan & Edward Werdein, owner)

Walk/Jog Western Pleasure 11 & Under
1 Blithe Spirit (Makaula Eddy, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
2 Evan Jon Barr (Megan Scritfield, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
3 HD Moriah (Charlotte Huether, rider; William Haines, Ledyard Farms, owner)
 
Adult Equitation All Seats
1 Sagamore Shenandoah (Amy Desposito, rider; Amy Desposito, owner)
2 Dunscore Final Flight (Deb Kieffer, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
3 MTR Prince Charming (Jean Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
4 Chandelle High Shooting Star (Lisa Towne, rider; Lisa Towne, owner)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation Under 14
1 Hyland Acres Dynamic Wishes (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
2 Evan Final Lee (Debra Downs, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
3 Hylee Shame On Your (Taylor Countryman, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
4 Ledendary & Noble (Kirsten Qua, rider; Jackie Ross, owner)
5 Hartland Infinity (Kate Kielceski, rider; Christine Gelineau, owner)
6 Evan Jon Barr (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
7 Blithe Spirit (Danielle Strickfaden, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
8 Deer Knoll Jasper (Anastasia Ghanem, rider; Kelsey Fiore, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Jr./Novice Horse
1 G S Stelllaluna (Tim Murray, rider; Thomas & Suzanne Bieber, owner)
2 Milagro’s Dark Victory (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
3 Sunny Acres Bad Mo Jo (Dale Vidler, rider; Dale Vidler, owner)
4 SDS Kinsman’s Charisma (Shari Rossiter, rider; Daniel & Shari Rossiter, owner)
 
Walk/Trot Saddle Seat Pleasure 11 & Under
1 Up Hyre Victory Street (Haley Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
2 JW Sensibility (Abbey Smith, rider; Abbey Smith, owner)
3 MLF Blaze of Glory (Theresa Van Dusen, rider; Theresa Van Dusen, owner)
4 Jamar-M Wild Jewel (Rebecca Knoll, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
5 C Biscuit (Tayler Nichols, rider; Tayler Nichols, owner)
6 Banderas (Karli Compropst, rider; Karli Compropst, owner)
7 Soul Provider (Alison Fish, rider; Alison Fish, owner)
 
AOTS Hunter Pleasure
1 Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer, rider; Sara Tremer, owner)
2 Hilton’s Larissa LU (Kelly Portice-Papotnik, rider; Kelly Portice-Papotnik, owner)
3 Acapella’s Sweet Music (Patricia Walter, rider; Patricia Walter, owner)
4 GLB Charlemagne (Amy Jo Burroughs-Smith, rider;  Burroughs Family, owner)

Classic Driving Limit Horse
1 Legend’s Morning Glory (Kathy Allingham, rider; Deb Richter, owner)
 
NY Member Western Pleasure
1 Rag A Muffin (Sandra Meyers, rider; Sandra Meyers, owner)
2 Evan Jon Barr (Ron Gramse, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
3 Seaway St Lawrence (Susan Evans, rider; Bob & Roberta Marshall, owner)
4 JPR Brass Band (Judith Rhoades, rider; Judith Rhoades, owner)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation 14-17
1 JNP Simply Delorean (Brianne Lambert, rider; Nicole Panek & Jennifer Keuhn, owner)
2 JW High In Command (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Annilee Obrochta, owner)
3 Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
4 Moonrise Mardi Gras (Courtney Segulin, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
5 Dunscore Final Flight (Sierra Ruff, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
6 Abednego Joe (Maddie Ray, rider; Jim Sanders, owner)
7 G’Mystic Star (Karen Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
 
English Pleasure Mares
1 LSF She’s Come Undone (Alicia Fraser, rider; Alicia Fraser, owner)
2 JNP Total Eclipse (Scott Root, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
 
Western Equitation Under 14
1 Viglmar Thomas (Emily Jones, rider; Emily Jones, owner)
2 Broadway Grand Illusion (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; The Family Kirsch, owner)
3 Quickstar NKS (Alison Barber-Lockhart, rider; Karen Barber, owner)
4 Blithe Spirit (Danielle Strickfaden, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Limit Horse
1 Ultra’s Now and Forever (Lindsey Perry, rider; Toni Watkins, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer, rider; Sara Tremer, owner)
3 Sweat Equity (Katie Murray, rider; Dr Wallace & Dorothy Holmes, owner)
4 Hilton’s Larissa LU (Kelly Portice-Papotnik, rider; Kelly Portice-Papotnik, owner)
5 Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Elsa Wright, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
6 Chandelle High Shooting Star (Lisa Towne, rider; Lisa Towne, owner)
7 MTR Prince Charming (Jean Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
  Abednego Joe (Maddie Ray, rider; Jim Sanders, owner)
  LHS Premier Prince (Nicole Rowe, rider; Nicole Rowe, owner)
  LHS Magic Illusion (Julia Strier, rider; Dawn Christiansen, owner)
  Fortess Emilee (Kelsey Donaldson, rider; John & Karen Donaldson, owner)
  ROF Anna Livia (Maggie Smith, rider; Chris Argento, owner)

Classic Saddle Jr/Novice Horse
1 October Phoenix (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
2 PKW Personality (Stacy Buehler, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
3 Twin Peak’s Princess K (Amber Brown, rider; Coby Clark Holowacz, owner)
4 Red Baron Immortal Lass (Elizabeth Knapp, rider; Elizabeth Knapp, owner)
5 Seaway Sailor (Barbara Wade, rider; Barbara Wade, owner)
 
Road Hack Adult
1 Heritage Direct Current (Olivia Doutt, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
2 NSM Armageddon (Morgan Manfreda, rider; Patricia Walter, owner)
3 LPS Silver and Gold (Catherine Enhle, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
4 CSF Lady Paradon (Susan Werdein, rider; Charles VanDeMar, owner)
5 Chandelle High Shooting Star (Lisa Towne, rider; Lisa Towne, owner)
6 GLB Charlemagne (Amy Jo Burroughs-Smith, rider; Burroughs Family, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Working
1 Chandelle High Noon (Jo Ann Squire, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
2 Radallane Beaubrooke (Leigh Semilof, rider; Leigh Semilof, owner)
3 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)
 
Carriage Driving Reinmanship
1 Chandelle High Noon (Jo Ann Squire, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
2 Radallane Beaubrooke (Leigh Semilof, rider; Leigh Semilof, owner)
3 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)
 
NY Member English Pleasure
1 LPV Excalibur (Danielle Rice, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
2 Chandellehi Wrightpursuit (William Vidler, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
3 Hiltons Victory Pass (Suzanne Bieber, rider; Thomas & Suzanne Bieber, owner)
4 GDT James bond (Scott Root, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur
1 Jimmy Houston (Michael Chase, rider; Cindy Stanton, owner)
2 Westerfield Music Master (Julianne Smith, rider; Julianne Smith, owner)
3 Candleite Superette (Cathy Larcheveque, rider; Cathy Larcheveque, owner)
4 Mancini (Deb Richter, rider; Kathy Allingham & Deb Richter, owner)
5 Keas True Love (Melanie Pyanowski, rider; Melanie Pyanowski, owner)
6 Evan DestinyJem (Robin Pelham, rider; June Karbowski, owner)
  Evan Final Lee (Ron Gramse, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
  Rag A Muffin (Sandra Meyers, rider; Sandra Meyers, owner)
  Artistry’s Dragonheart (Kristine Hamilton, rider; Kristine Hamilton, owner)
  TTE T Time Talisman (Catherine Enhle, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
 
Walk/Trot Pleasure all Seats, All Ages
1 MLF Blaze of Glory (Theresa Van Dusen, rider; Theresa Van Dusen, owner)
2 Miss Doubtfire (Julia Bokunewicz, rider; Julia Buokunewicz & Giavanna Carangi, owner)
 
Road Hack Jr. Exhib 17 & Under
1 JW High In Command (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Annilee Obrochta, owner)
2 Evan Final Lee (Debra Downs, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
3 CSF Lady Paradon (Sara Werdein, rider; Charles VanDeMar, owner)
4 G’Mystic Star (Karen Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
5 Deer Knoll Jasper (Anastasia Ghanem, rider; Kelsey Fiore, owner)
6 Evan Jon Barr (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
  LHS Magic Illusion (Julia Strier, rider; Dawn Christiansen, owner)
  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko, rider; Angelica Stanko, owner)
  October Phoenix (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
  Merriehil Color Guard (Amy Vendola, rider; Amy Vendola, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Over 15 h
1 Cingate Lucky Strike (Rachel Hamlin, rider; Rachel Hamlin, owner)
2 Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
3 Sunny Acres Sneek A Peek (Dorothy Atkinson, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
4 Qua-lity Nobleman (Lindsey Perry, rider; Julie Rohrer, owner)
5 CSCM Lady Jane (Scott Root, rider; Christine Sackett, owner)
6 Spring Bouquet (Molly Rickenback, rider; Carol & Richard Stone, owner)
  Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko, rider; Angelica Stanko, owner)
 
AOTS Classic Saddle
1 Seaway Sailor (Barbara Wade, rider; Barbara Wade, owner)
 
Park Saddle Amateur/Jr Exhib
1 RER Popcorn (Julia Strier, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)

AMHA Saddle Seat Medal
1 Maybrook Manifest (Rebecca Hamilton, rider; Rebecca Hamilton, owner)
2 Capes Benace (Megan Connolly, rider; Megan Connolly, owner)
  GDT Al Capone (Anna Kufs, rider; Anna Kufs, owner)
 
Jack Benny (adults 39 and Over)
1 Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Mary Ellen Mulligan, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
2 Dunscore Final Flight (Deb Kieffer, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
3 Seaway Sailor (Barbara Wade, rider; Barbara Wade, owner)
4 Acapella’s Sweet Music (Patricia Walter, rider; Patricia Walter, owner)
5 ROF Noble Knight (Mary Pat Hutchings, rider; Mary Pat Hutchings, owner)
  GS Solomon (Jennifer Moore, rider; Jennifer Moore, owner)

Hunter Pleasure 15h & Over
1 Heritage Direct Current (Olivia Doutt, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
2 LHS Premier Prince (Nicole Rowe, rider; Nicole Rowe, owner)
3 GLB Charlemagne (Amy Jo Burroughs-Smith, rider; Burroughs Family, owner)
4 G’Mystic Star (Karen Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
5 MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken, rider; Kacie Aitken, owner)
6 Fortess Emilee (Kelsey Donaldson, rider; John & Karen Donaldson, owner)
  Chandelle High Shooting Star (Lisa Towne, rider; Lisa Towne, owner)
 
Western Equitation 14-17
1 Evan Final Lee (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
2 The Sorceror (Katie Fraser, rider; Gary & JoAnn Ward, owner)
3 Blithe Spirit (Erica Strickfaden, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
1 Three K’S Titleman (Jamie Bish, rider; Jamie Bish, owner)
2 PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsey Perry, rider; Carol Rog, owner)
3 Maxwell Smart (Jeff Bessey, rider; Karla Cortelyou, owner)
4 TNP Joyfull Spirit (Scott Root, rider; Nick & Robin Pelham, owner)
5 G’Mystic Star (Karen Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
 
W/T Hunt Seat Equitation  Championship
1 El-D-Barsth-Lite (Crystal Green, rider; Crystal Green, owner)
 
English Pleasure Stallions & Geldings
1 AMHF Absolut Top Calibre (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Patricia Cassler, owner)
2 FCF Champagne Command (Betsy Clark, rider; Betsy Clark, owner)
3 SDS Kinsman’s Crusader (Shari Rossiter, rider; Daniel & Shari Rossiter, owner)
4 Graywood’s Aedan (William Vidler, rider; William Vidler, owner)

Classic Saddle Jr. Exhib Under14
1 Miss Doubtfire (Giavanna Carangi, rider; Julia Buokunewicz & Giavanna Carangi, owner)
2 October Phoenix (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
3 Twin Peak’s Princess K (Amber Brown, rider; Coby Clark Holowacz, owner)
4 Capes Benace (Megan Connolly, rider; Megan Connolly, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse
1 T-A-Mora Jo-Z Pizazz (Suzanne M Evans, rider; Mike & Linda Ashar, owner)
2 DRF Deal of the Century (Michaele Ganz, rider; Carol Gantz, owner)
3 Col-ley’s Bilt for Biznez (Scott Root, rider; Earl & Kathy Colley, owner)
4 MTR Prince Charming (Jean Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
5 Evan Star Sensation (Morgan Manfreda, rider; Barbara Wade, owner)
6 G’Mystic Star (Karen Flagler, rider; Karen Flagler, owner)
  AMHA Bravado (Lindsey Perry, rider; Taylor Clark, owner)
 
W/J Western Equitation Championship
1 Blithe Spirit (Makaula Eddy, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
2 Evan Jon Barr (Megan Scritfield, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
 
Jr. Exhibitor Hunter Pleasure Championship
1 JW High In Command (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Annilee Obrochta, owner)
2 JNP Simply Delorean (Brianne Lambert, rider; Nicole Panek & Jennifer Keuhn, owner)
3 Hylee Shame On Your (Taylor Countryman, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
4 Ledendary & Noble (Kirsten Qua, rider; Jackie Ross, owner)
5 MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken, rider; Kacie Aitken, owner)
6 Evan Final Lee (Debra Downs, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
  Moonrise Mardi Gras (Courtney Segulin, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
  Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
  Fortess Emilee (Kelsey Donaldson, rider; John & Karen Donaldson, owner)
  Deer Knoll Jasper (Anastasia Ghanem, rider; Kelsey Fiore, owner)
  Heritage Direct Current (Mariah Carroll, rider; Donna Fox
  Hyland Acres Dynamic Wishes (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Championship
1 Oak Creek Chief of Staff (Maragret Brown, rider; Maragret Brown, owner)
 
Pro Am (all seats)
1 Dunscore Final Flight (Deb Kieffer, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
2 AMHA Photo Op (Lindsey Perry, rider; Traci Brown, owner)

Classic Driving Open Championship
1 Ultra’s Now and Forever (Toni Watkins, rider; Toni Watkins, owner)
2 ESP Brass Commando (Betsy Clark, rider; Betsy Clark, owner)
3 CN Center of Attention (Robert Chase, rider; Christine Chase McGough, owner)
4 Merriehill High Spirit (Nancy Elliott, rider; Nancy Elliott, owner)
5 Hey Day Bell’s n Whitsles (Diane Storrick, rider; Audrey Antolvich, owner)
6 Rock and Roll Forever (Raymond Petts Jr, rider; Suzanne M Evans, owner)
  Brass Endeavors (Gina Puglisi, rider; Gina Puglisi, owner)
  Legend’s Morning Glory (Kathy Allingham, rider; Deb Richter, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Open Championship
1 Artistry’s Dragonheart (Emily Kidd, rider; Kristine Hamilton, owner)
2 Candleite Superette (Cathy Larcheveque, rider; Cathy Larcheveque, owner)
3 Danells Love Note (Amy Bessey, rider; Nancy Elliott, owner)
4 Westerfield Music Master (Julianne Smith, rider; Julianne Smith, owner)

UPHA Morgan Challenge Cup 17 & Under
1 AMHA Photo Op (Amber Brown, rider; Traci Brown, owner)
2 Red Zone (Julia Strier, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
3 Leva First Star (Courtney Segulin, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
4 GDT Al Capone (Anna Kufs, rider; Anna Kufs, owner)
 
English Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship
1 Slam Dunk (Joyce Northup, rider; Marcia O Connor, owner)
2 Sunny Acres The Wizard (Nancy Vidler, rider; Dale Vidler, owner)
3 KJM Soul Survivior (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
 
Classic Saddle Ladies
1 Sagamore Shenandoah (Amy Desposito, rider; Amy Desposito, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Sara Werdein, rider; Susan & Edward Werdein, owner)
3 LPS Silver and Gold (Catherine Enhle, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
4 KSB Momentum (Karen Gabriel, rider; Karen Gabriel, owner)
5 Festival Flamengo (Susan Evans, rider; Bob & Roberta Marshall, owner)
6 Futurity Interlude (Jessica Gentile, rider; Dawn Marie Raptosh, owner)
  Sioux’s Boogie Night (Julia Strier, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
  Parkside Premier (Priscilla Inglis, rider; Priscilla Inglis, owner)
  Red Baron Immortal Lass (Elizabeth Knapp, rider; Elizabeth Knapp, owner)

W/T Saddle Seat Equitation Championship
1 JW Sensibility (Abbey Smith, rider; Abbey Smith, owner)
2 Jamar-M Wild Jewel (Rebecca Knoll, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
3 MLF Blaze of Glory (Theresa Van Dusen, rider; Theresa Van Dusen, owner)
4 C Biscuit (Tayler Nichols, rider; Tayler Nichols, owner)
5 Up Hyre Victory Street (Haley Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
6 Banderas (Karli Compropst, rider; Karli Compropst, owner)
  Soul Provider (Alison Fish, rider; Alison Fish, owner)
 
Classic Pleasure Driiving Jr. Horse Championship
1 UVM McIvor (Deb Richter, rider; Lynn DeYoung & Deb Richter, owner)
 
English Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient, rider; Holly Bedient, owner)
2 Kandle’s Emerson (Marie Vandemark, rider; Marie Vandemark, owner)
3 FCF Champagne Command (Betsy Clark, rider; Betsy Clark, owner)
4 Hunter Hill By Design (Caitlan Reilly, rider; Caitlan Reilly, owner)
5 Bourbon With Bam (Lisa Cooper, rider; Lisa Cooper, owner)
6 LPV Excalibur (Danielle Rice, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 Cingate Lucky Strike (Rachel Hamlin, rider; Rachel Hamlin, owner)
2 NSM Armageddon (Morgan Manfreda, rider; Patricia Walter, owner)
3 Sunny Acres Starburst (Sara Tremer, rider; Sara Tremer, owner)
4 Sunny Acres Sneek A Peek (Dorothy Atkinson, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
5 Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko, rider; Angelica Stanko, owner)
6 Fortess Emilee (Kelsey Donaldson, rider; John & Karen Donaldson, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Championship
1 Evan Final Lee (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
2 The Sorceror (Katie Fraser Gary & JoAnn Ward, owner)
3 TTE T Time Talisman (Julia Strier, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
4 Broadway Grand Illusion (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; The Family Kirsch, owner)
5 Viglmar Thomas (Emily Jones, rider; Emily Jones, owner)
6 Quickstar NKS (Alison Barber-Lockhart, rider; Karen Barber, owner)
  GW In Lieu Of Cash (Emily Puthawala, rider; Mary Puthawala, owner)
 
Park Saddle Open Championship
1 Kandle’s Mariah (Samantha Hoag, rider; Marie Vandemark, owner)
2 RER Popcorn (Julia Strier, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
3 CNMF Leading Man (Catherine Enhle, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
4 GDT Al Capone (Anna Kufs, rider; Anna Kufs, owner)

$2500  WNY Classic 2 & Under In Hand
1 Graywood’s Tiernan (Jeff Kidd, rider; Kenton & Katrina Wood Graywood Stables, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Magic Man (William Vidler, rider; Dale Vidler, owner)
3 Sunny Acres Miss Scarlet (William Vidler, rider; Kathyrn Gallant, owner)
4 E.G. Shamrock (Dale Vidler, rider; Dale Vidler, owner)
5 Heilwood Caprice (Todd Trusshel, rider; Jeffrey Hileman, owner)
6 CBMF Luminous (Gina Torrez, rider; Gina & Selvin Torrez, owner)
7 Century Unsung Hero (Alicia Fraser, rider; Mary Puthawala, owner)
8 Century Cassanova (Alicia Fraser, rider; Gary Wilson, owner)
9 RDMF Tres Jolie (Michaele Ganz, rider; Michaele Ganz, owner)
10 Seaway Elegant Image (Tim Murray, rider; Bob & Roberta Marshall, owner)
  Artistry’s Main Exchange (Scott Root, rider; Kristine Hamilton, owner)
  VKF Ringside Whisper (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
  StoneleighDouble Time (Mary Ellen, rider; Mulligan Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
  Stoneleigh Time To Boogie (Mary Ellen Mulligan, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
  LFS Special Delivery (Sarah Ruby, rider; William Haines, Ledyard Farms, owner)
 
Lead Line English/Western
1 Three K’S Titleman (Evary Ryan, rider; Jamie Bish, owner)
1 Evan Jon Barr (Bailey Smith, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
1 Grovecrest Panache (Morgan Keuhn, rider; Marcia O Connor, owner)
1 ESP Brass Commando (Madison Dawson, rider; Betsy Clark, owner)
1 Miss Doubtfire (Emily Torrez, rider; Julia Buokunewicz & Giavanna Carangi, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship
1 Three K’S Titleman (Jamie Bish, rider; Jamie Bish, owner)
2 TNP Joyfull Spirit (Scott Root, rider; Nick & Robin Pelham, owner)
3 Maxwell Smart (Jeff Bessey, rider; Karla Cortelyou, owner)
4 PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsey Perry, rider; Carol Rog, owner)
 
Saddle Seat Equitation Championship Jr. Exhibitor
1 Red Zone (Julia Strier, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
2 Leva First Star (Courtney Segulin, rider; Stacy Buehler, owner)
3 Maybrook Manifest (Rebecca Hamilton, rider; Rebecca Hamilton, owner)
4 GDT Al Capone (Anna Kufs, rider; Anna Kufs, owner)
 
Hunter Pleasure Open Championship
1 Sunny Acres Sneek A Peek (Dorothy Atkinson, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
2 Ledendary & Noble (Kirsten Qua, rider; Jackie Ross, owner)
3 Cingate Lucky Strike (Rachel Hamlin, rider; Rachel Hamlin, owner)
4 Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko, rider; Angelica Stanko, owner)

Classic Saddle Open Championship
1 Sioux’s Boogie Night (Julia Strier, rider; Mary Neidlinger, owner)
2 Sagamore Shenandoah (Amy Desposito, rider; Amy Desposito, owner)
3 LPS Silver and Gold (Catherine Enhle, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
4 Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Susan Werdein, rider; Susan & Edward Werdein, owner)
5 Parkside Premier (Priscilla Inglis, rider; Priscilla Inglis, owner)
6 KSB Momentum (Karen Gabriel, rider; Karen Gabriel, owner)
 
W/J Western Pleasure Championship
1 Blithe Spirit (Makaula Eddy, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
2 HD Moriah (Charlotte Huether, rider; William Haines, Ledyard Farms, owner)
3 Evan Jon Barr (Megan Scritfield, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
 
Maiden Western Pleasure
1 PLK Shamrock Spirit (Lindsey Perry, rider; Carol Rog, owner)
2 Keas True Love (Melanie Pyanowski, rider; Melanie Pyanowski, owner)
 
Hunt Seat Equitation Championship
1 JNP Simply Delorean (Brianne Lambert, rider; Nicole Panek & Jennifer Keuhn, owner)
2 Hylee Shame On Your (Taylor Countryman, rider; Nancy Vidler, owner)
3 Hyland Acres Dynamic Wishes (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
4 MSV Kismet (Kacie Aitken, rider; Kacie Aitken, owner)
5 Evan Final Lee (Debra Downs, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
6 JW High In Command (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Annilee Obrochta, owner)
7 Blithe Spirit (Danielle Strickfaden, rider; Danielle Strickfaden, owner)
8 Seaway Admiral (Destiny Gerrity, rider; Marion & Joe Gaigal, owner)
  Ledendary & Noble (Kirsten Qua, rider; Jackie Ross, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Amateur/Jr. Exhibitor Championship
1 Oak Creek Chief of Staff (Maragret Brown, rider; Maragret Brown, owner)
2 Merriehill Local Talent (Holly Bedient, rider; Holly Bedient, owner)
3 CN Center of Attention (Robert Chase, rider; Christine Chase McGough, owner)
4 Salsbury Special (Nicole Panek, rider; Nicole Panek & Jennifer Keuhn, owner)
5 Springmill Aire Apparent (Kathyrn Gallant, rider; Kathyrn Gallant, owner)
 
W/T Hunt Seat Pleasure Championship
1 El-D-Barsth-Lite (Crystal Green, rider; Crystal Green, owner)
2 W-B Elemint (Joy Puthawala, rider; Mary Puthawala, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse Championship
1 Col-ley’s Bilt for Biznez (Scott Root, rider; Earl & Kathy Colley, owner)
2 DRF Deal of the Century (Michaele Ganz, rider; Carol Gantz, owner)
3 T-A-Mora Jo-Z Pizazz (Suzanne M Evans, rider; Mike & Linda Ashar, owner)
4 AMHA Bravado (Lindsey Perry, rider; Taylor Clark, owner)
 
Classic Saddle Jr. Exhibitor Championship
1 Sunny Acres Top Shelf (Sara Werdein, rider; Susan & Edward Werdein, owner)
2 Hyland Acres Promising Wishes (Morgan Butler, rider; Morgan Butler, owner)
3 Latours I’M Willy Fancy (Katrina Dickson, rider; Kelly Dickson, owner)
4 Miss Doubtfire (Giavanna Carangi, rider; Julia Buokunewicz & Giavanna Carangi, owner)
5 Hey Day Bell’s n Whitsles (Audrey Antolvich, rider; Audrey Antolvich, owner)
6 October Phoenix (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
 
Park Harness Open Championship
1 RER Popcorn (Carey Churchill, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
2 DTA Tuff E Nuff (Dale Vidler, rider; Dorothy Atkinson, owner)
 
English Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Championship
1 AMHA Photo Op (Amber Brown, rider; Traci Brown, owner)
2 Maybrook Manifest (Rebecca Hamilton, rider; Rebecca Hamilton, owner)
3 Ponview E-Z Spirit (Amy Podesva, rider; Amy Podesva, owner)
 
Maiden Hunter Pleasure
1 ROF Anna Livia (Maggie Smith, rider; Chris Argento, owner)
2 Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Elsa Wright, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
4 Evan Destiny Dream (Erica Strickfaden, rider; Tammy Strickfaden, owner)
5 LHS Premier Prince (Nicole Rowe, rider; Nicole Rowe, owner)
6 AMHA Bravado (Lindsey Perry, rider; Taylor Clark, owner)
  Fortess Emilee (Kelsey Donaldson, rider; John & Karen Donaldson, owner)
 
Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse Championship
1 G S Stelllaluna (Tim Murray, rider; Thomas & Suzanne Bieber, owner)
2 Sunny Acres Bad Mo Jo (Dale Vidler, rider; Dale Vidler, owner)
3 Milagro’s Dark Victory (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)

W/T Saddle Seat Pleasure Championship
1 MLF Blaze of Glory (Theresa Van Dusen, rider; Theresa Van Dusen, owner)
2 Jamar-M Wild Jewel (Rebecca Knoll, rider; Carey Churchill, owner)
3 JW Sensibility (Abbey Smith, rider; Abbey Smith, owner)
4 C Biscuit (Tayler Nichols, rider; Tayler Nichols, owner)
5 Banderas (Karli Compropst, rider; Karli Compropst, owner)
6 Soul Provider (Alison Fish, rider; Alison Fish, owner)
  Up Hyre Victory Street (Haley Evans, rider; Susan & Jeffrey Evans, owner)
 
Western Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 Jimmy Houston (Michael Chase, rider; Cindy Stanton, owner)
2 Three K’S Titleman (Jamie Bish, rider; Jamie Bish, owner)
3 Westerfield Music Master (Julianne Smith, rider; Julianne Smith, owner)
4 Chestnut Hill Tempo (Jamie Bish, rider; Kelly Bish-Ryan, owner)
5 Mancini (Deb Richter, rider; Kathy Allingham & Deb Richter, owner)
6 TTE T Time Talisman (Julia Strier, rider; Catherine Enhle, owner)
  Evan DestinyJem (Robin Pelham, rider; June Karbowski, owner)
 
Road Hack Championship
1 JW High In Command (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Annilee Obrochta, owner)
2 Heritage Direct Current (Olivia Doutt, rider; Donna Fox, owner)
3 CSF Lady Paradon (Sara Werdein, rider; Charles VanDeMar, owner)
4 NSM Armageddon (Morgan Manfreda, rider; Patricia Walter, owner)
5 October Phoenix (Morgan Cunico, rider; Morgan Cunico, owner)
6 Century Oak Gallivant (Angelica Stanko, rider; Angelica Stanko, owner)
 
Western Equitation Jr. Ex Championship
1 Evan Final Lee (Annilee Obrochta, rider; Sue Gramse, owner)
2 The Sorceror (Katie Fraser, rider; Gary & JoAnn Ward, owner)
3 Viglmar Thomas (Emily Jones, rider; Emily Jones, owner)
4 Broadway Grand Illusion (Carolyn Kirsch, rider; The Family Kirsch, owner)
5 Quickstar NKS (Alison Barber-Lockhart, rider; Karen Barber, owner)
 
English Pleasure Open Championship
1 AMHF Absolut Top Calibre (Travis Neidlinger, rider; Patricia Cassler, owner)
2 LSF She’s Come Undone (Alicia Fraser, rider; Alicia Fraser, owner)
3 Salsbury Special (Joyce Northup, rider; Nicole Panek & Jennifer Keuhn, owner)

Super Reinsmanship
1 Radallane Beaubrooke (Leigh Semilof, rider; Leigh Semilof, owner)
2 Chandelle High Noon (Jo Ann Squire, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
3 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)

Timed Obstacles
1 Radallane Beaubrooke (Leigh Semilof, rider; Leigh Semilof, owner)
2 Chandelle High Noon (Jo Ann Squire, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
3 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)
 
Scurry Obstacles
1 Radallane Beaubrooke (Leigh Semilof, rider; Leigh Semilof, owner)
2 Chandelle High Noon (Jo Ann Squire, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
3 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)
 
Progressive Obstacles
1 Radallane Beaubrooke (Leigh Semilof, rider; Leigh Semilof, owner)
2 Chandelle High Noon (Jo Ann Squire, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
3 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)
 
USDF Intro Test A
1 Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Mary Ellen Mulligan, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
 
USDF Intro Test B
1 Stoneleigh Jazz Time (Mary Ellen Mulligan, rider; Mary Ellen Mulligan, owner)
 
Training Level Test 1
1 Dunscore Final Flight (Deb Kieffer, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
2 WMS Laurel King Mafasa (Mary Ann Edwards, rider; Mary Ann Edwards, owner)
3 CSCM Lady Jane (Christine Sackett, rider; Christine Sackett, owner)
4 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)
 
Training Level Test 2
1 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)
2 Dunscore Final Flight (Deb Kieffer, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)
3 WMS Laurel King Mafasa (Mary Ann Edwards, rider; Mary Ann Edwards, owner)
4 Chandelle High Noon (Kristen Sackett, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
 
Training Level Test 3
1 Equinox Renaissace (Annette Bakic, rider; Carol Rog, owner)

Training Level Test 4
1 Equinox Renaissace (Annette Bakic, rider; Carol Rog, owner)
2 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)
3 Chandelle High Noon (Kristen Sackett, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
 
First Level Test 1
1 Sweeney’s Warrior (Mary Ann Edwards, rider; Mary Ann Edwards, owner)
2 Chandelle High Noon (Kristen Sackett, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)

First Level Test 2
1 Sweeney’s Warrior (Mary Ann Edwards, rider; Mary Ann Edwards, owner)
 
First Level Test 4
1 DVF Konagher (Denise Ross, rider; Denise Ross, owner)
 
Second Level Test 1 or 3
1 DVF Konagher (Denise Ross, rider; Denise Ross, owner)
 
Sport Horse In Hand
1 Chandelle High Noon (Kristen Sackett, rider; Jo Ann Squire, owner)
2 Gramar Road King Classic (Margaret Oden, rider; Margaret Oden, owner)
3 PVF Power Factor (Deb Kieffer, rider; Deb Kieffer, owner)

Leave a Reply