Morgan Sport Horse Classic Results

The following are the results from the Morgan Sport Horse Classic held May 16-18, 2008 in Woodland, CA.  These were taken from the AMHA website so only the owner of the horse is listed. 

Judges: Creeky Routson, Julie Addante

Carriage Driving
OPPORTUNITY TURN OUT
1. NON-MORGAN
2. L H ANCHO, Shelley Chavoor

OPPORTUNITY CARR WORKING
1. L H ANCHO, Shelley Chavoor
2. NON-MORGAN
3. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish
4. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett

OPPORTUNITY CARR WORKING MORGAN
1. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish
2. L H ANCHO, Shelley Chavoor
3. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor
4. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett

OPPORTUNITY CARR REINSMANSHIP
1. NON-MORGAN
2. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish
3. L H ANCHO, Shelley Chavoor
4. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery

OPPORTUNITY CARR WORKING NOVICE
1. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett
2. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor

OPPORTUNITY CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING
1. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery
2. L H ANCHO, Shelley Chavoor
3. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish
4. NON-MORGAN

OPPORTUNITY CARR GAMBLER’S CHOICE
1. L H ANCHO, Shelley Chavoor
2. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish
3. NON-MORGAN

Dressage
DRESS INTRO A
1. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. WINTERGREEN ROSEMARY, Ann L Taylor

DRESS INTRO B
1. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. WINTERGREEN ROSEMARY, Ann L Taylor

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. NON-MORGAN
2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger
3. NON-MORGAN
4. KIVA CINNABAR, Kathy Mrowka

DRESS 1ST LVL TST 1
1. HIGH TOR’S SANTINA, Laurel J Gershwin

DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 1
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

DRESS 3RD LVL TEST 1
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. NON-MORGAN
2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger
3. NON-MORGAN
4. KIVA CINNABAR, Kathy Mrowka

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2
1. HIGH TOR’S SANTINA, Laurel J Gershwin

DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 2
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SKYDANCE MIDNIGHT, Jon & Nancy Francine

DRESS 3RD LVL TEST 2
1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm
2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3
1. INDIANA DAR LA VUELTA, Christine Mudge
2. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

DRESS 3RD LVL TEST 3
1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
2. NON-MORGAN

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 4
1. INDIANA DAR LA VUELTA, Christine Mudge
2. NON-MORGAN

DRESS 2ND LVL TEST 4
1. SKYDANCE MIDNIGHT, Jon & Nancy Francine

Hunter Pleasure
W/T HUNT PL OPEN
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith
3. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger
4. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN HNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor
2. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum
2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor
3. NON-MORGAN

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
3. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger
2. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
3. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. LET’S BOOGIE, Sandra Nelson
2. EBP BEVERLY’S PROMISE, Edward Prechter
3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
4. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN HUNT PL MASTERS
1. LET’S BOOGIE, Sandra Nelson
2. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith
3. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
4. HIGH TOR’S SANTINA, Laurel J Gershwin

HUNT PL MAIDEN
1. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
2. BACCARAT’S SENOR TANGO, Kathy & William Papola
3. NON-MORGAN

HUNT PL NOVICE
1. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum
2. HIGH TOR’S SANTINA, Laurel J Gershwin

HUNT PL OPEN
1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE
1. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
2. LET’S BOOGIE, Sandra Nelson
3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

HUNT PL CH
1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm

In-Hand
DRESS SUITABILITY
1. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN GET OF SIRE
1. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN SPORT HORSE GELDING 2 & UNDR
1. NVS HALCON DE ORO, NVS Morgans
2. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN SPORT HORSE STALLION ALL AGE
1. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm
3. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
4. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN SPORT HORSE 2 & UNDER MARE
1. BESITOS DE ORO, Veronique Jennings
2. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
3. LAINEYS SUMMER DREAM, Cathy Styer

MORGAN SPORT HORSE MARE 3 & OVER
1. VCF STAR OF ZIMBABWE, Julie & Vance Adams
2. EBP BEVERLY’S PROMISE, Edward Prechter
3. WINTERGREEN KACHINA, Ann L Taylor
4. SKY RIDGE TIGER LILLY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

MORGAN PRODUCE OF DAM
1. KERRY B SPANGLED, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN SPORT HORSE CH
1. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm

Miscellaneous
DRESS SUITABILITY
1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

HUNTER HACK
1. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN
3. ALVES DEBUTANTE, Stephen & Susan McCaffrey

LOW WORKING HUNTER I
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor
3. LEXFORD RED EMBERS, Laura McEvoy

LOW WORKING HUNTER II
1. NON-MORGAN
2. LEXFORD RED EMBERS, Laura McEvoy
3. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor

LOW WORKING HUNTER U/S
1. LEXFORD RED EMBERS, Laura McEvoy
2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor
3. NON-MORGAN
4. ALVES DEBUTANTE, Stephen & Susan McCaffrey

LOW WORKING MORGAN HUNTER
1. LEXFORD RED EMBERS, Laura McEvoy
2. MELROG IRISH STERLING, Bonnie Sublett

LOW WORKING HUNTER JR/AM
1. ALVES DEBUTANTE, Stephen & Susan McCaffrey
2. NON-MORGAN

WORKING HUNTER I
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken
2. MELROG IRISH STERLING, Bonnie Sublett

WORKING HUNTER II
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken

WORKING HUNTER I JR/AM
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken

WORKING HUNTER II JR/AM
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken

MORGAN WORKING HUNTER STAKE
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken
2. LEXFORD RED EMBERS, Laura McEvoy

TRAIL W/J OPEN
1. NON-MORGAN
2. FARCEUR’S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
3. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL W/J JR/AM
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

TRAIL NOVICE
1. NON-MORGAN
2. FARCEUR’S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

TRAIL AM
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN TRAIL
1. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
2. FARCEUR’S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
4. ALAMAR’S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman

TRAIL SR HORSE
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
3. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL OPEN
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL CH MORGAN STAKE
1. ALAMAR’S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor

Western Pleasure
OPPORTUNITY W/J WEST PL OPEN
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
3. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd
4. JMF ROYAL WIZARD, Ronald & Gail Klaman

W/J WEST PL JR/AM
1. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm
2. JMF ROYAL WIZARD, Ronald & Gail Klaman
3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
4. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Andrea Mindrum

MORGAN WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Andrea Mindrum

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
2. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans

MORGAN WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN WEST PL MARE
1. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm
2. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd

MORGAN WEST PL S/G
1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

MORGAN WEST PL MASTERS
1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Sandra Nelson
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE
1. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd
2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Sandra Nelson

Equitation
HUNTER SEAT AM
1. Linda Klinger

OVER FENCES JR/AM
1. Geneva Milliken
2. Courtney Crakow

Leave a Reply