MJMHA Morgan Showtime Results

The following are the results for the MJMHA Morgan Showtime (MSU Pavilion, East Lansing, MI) as reported on the AMHA website.  Listed is the horse owner, but I am working on getting the rider information to add later.

Judge: Gerry Rushton

For pictures from the show go to Photos By Debbie.

Carriage Driving
CARR OBSTACLE DRIV FAULT & OUT
1. AR REVELATION APRIL LOVE, Karen Hinkle
2. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon

CARR WORKING
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
2. AR REVELATION APRIL LOVE, Karen Hinkle

CARR REINSMANSHIP
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
2. AR REVELATION APRIL LOVE, Karen Hinkle

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
2. SHAKER’S SHARPES, Karen Randall-Kristal
3. BREGO OF SHILSTONE, Catherine & James Martin

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
2. SHAKER’S SHARPES, Karen Randall-Kristal
3. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN
1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
2. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau
3. SHAKER’S SHARPES, Karen Randall-Kristal
4. PEACHTREE’S HEARTBREAKER, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro
5. WHITE CHRISTMAS, Stephen D Smith

CL PL JR EXH
1. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook
2. EVENINGS GLORY, Sheryl & Elizabeth Zylka

CL PL NOVICE HORSE
1. WHITE CHRISTMAS, Stephen D Smith

CL PL LADIES
1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
2. PEACHTREE’S HEARTBREAKER, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro
3. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau
4. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick

CL PL CH
1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
2. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook
3. WHITE CHRISTMAS, Stephen D Smith
4. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau

English Pleasure
ENG PL SR HORSE
1. KING-LEHR’S FRIAR TUCK, Roseann & Russell McBain Hanna
2. GCA JUST BETWEEN US, George Ames

ENG PL AM
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
2. WENDIGO’S TENDERFOOT, Stacey L Heidenreich

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. DAILY DOUBLE, Taylor Ashley White
2. PINECREEK’S NOBLE COMET, Doosie Cole

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BOXFORD BELOVED, Christine Clapp
2. GABLE’S TOP QUARK, Sue Savoy
3. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Joy & Dennis Rumsey
4. TOPLANDS LIVING LEGEND, David J FitzGerald

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. KING-LEHR’S FRIAR TUCK, Roseann & Russell McBain Hanna
2. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, D’Anne M Hayman
3. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, John & Jennifer Artz Lily Artz
4. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves

ENG PL LADIES
1. WENDIGO’S TENDERFOOT, Stacey L Heidenreich
2. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. DSD NORTHERN DELIGHT, David L & Stephanie Draper

PRO-AM ENG PL
1. GABLE’S TOP QUARK, Sue Savoy

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. GABLE’S TOP QUARK, Sue Savoy
2. NOCTURNAL FLASH, Joy & Dennis Rumsey
3. TOPLANDS LIVING LEGEND, David J FitzGerald
4. PINECREEK’S NOBLE COMET, Doosie Cole

ENG PL CH
1. DSD NORTHERN DELIGHT, David L & Stephanie Draper
2. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. KING-LEHR’S FRIAR TUCK, Roseann & Russell McBain Hanna
2. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves
3. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, D’Anne M Hayman

ENG PL AM CH
1. WENDIGO’S TENDERFOOT, Stacey L Heidenreich
2. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM LIMIT RIDER
1. JDS SECRET AGENT, Christine Webster
2. COZY’S JOSHUA, Tamara Marks
3. CENTURY OAK RED HOT, Barbara Provencher

HUNT PL SR S/G
1. PINECREEK’S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. THE APPRENTICE, Lisa H Dilts
3. WIND BLU ROADMASTER, Rachel Keidan
4. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon

HUNT PL SR MARE
1. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Leslie Anna Linvill
2. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D’Anne M Hayman
3. SHAKER’S MARIBELES, Judy K Fox
4. BRIDGET JONES, George E & Sue Ann Budwit

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC
2. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick
3. EXETER’S PAINTED BLACK, Pamela A Walters-Whalon

PRO-AM HUNT PL
1. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Paula Messier
2. COZY COLE RAMBO, Doosie Cole
3. S&R’S SOMETHING WICKED, Cynthia Averett Best
4. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler

HUNT PL AOTS
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL KEY, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
4. HVK GEMINI, Grande L Farms LLC

HUNT PL GENTS
1. GRAYWOOD’S CORINNE, Ken & Joan Martin

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. COZY COLE RAMBO, Doosie Cole
3. WIND BLU ROADMASTER, Rachel Keidan
4. BRIDGET JONES, George E & Sue Ann Budwit

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Travis Wilson
2. BMF XERXES, David Knupp Corey Knupp
3. WIND BLU ROADMASTER, Rachel Keidan
4. COZY’S JESSE JAMES, Doosie Cole

HUNT PL AM 50 & OVER
1. SHAKER’S MARIBELES, Judy K Fox
2. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler
3. CENTURY OAK RED HOT, Barbara Provencher
4. VQM CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Maril Zbik

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, Lynda Graves
2. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
3. HYLEE’S CURIOUS GEORGE, Dawn P McMillon
4. ASPENGLOW’S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres

HUNT PL AM 18-49
1. PINECREEK’S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Paula Messier
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
4. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Leslie Anna Linvill

W/T HUNT PL
1. STORYVILLE, Stacey L Heidenreich
2. KATHARINA, Kaylan Marie Hayman
3. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius
4. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Cheryl & Cassie Solberg

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D’Anne M Hayman
2. COZY COLE RAMBO, Doosie Cole
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
4. COZY’S JOSHUA, Tamara Marks

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. HVK GEMINI, Grande L Farms LLC
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL KEY, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
3. SPRING HOLLOW MERLIN, Jennifer & Christopher Vida
4. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Megan Brunke

HUNT PL CH
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. PINECREEK’S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL KEY, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. STORYVILLE, Stacey L Heidenreich
2. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Cheryl & Cassie Solberg
3. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius
4. KATHARINA, Kaylan Marie Hayman

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Travis Wilson
2. BMF XERXES, David Knupp Corey Knupp
3. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
4. TWIN PEAK HERITAGE, Lynda Graves

HUNT PL AM CH
1. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Leslie Anna Linvill
2. GRAYWOOD’S CORINNE, Ken & Joan Martin
3. HDP NOBLE WARRIOR, Paula Messier
4. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D’Anne M Hayman

In-Hand
AM MARE
1. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

4 & UNDER MARE
1. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. ES FIRST IMPRESSION, Dawn M Karkoski

GR CH MARE
1. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. ES FIRST IMPRESSION, Dawn M Karkoski

AM GELDING
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

4 & UNDER GELDING
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

5 & OVER GELDING
1. EVENINGS GLORY, Sheryl & Elizabeth Zylka

AM STALLION
1. ROSE VALLEY VERYIMPRESSIV, Debbie LaMay
2. BREGO OF SHILSTONE, Catherine & James Martin

GR CH GELDING
1. EVENINGS GLORY, Sheryl & Elizabeth Zylka
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. BREGO OF SHILSTONE, Catherine & James Martin

5 & OVER STALLION
1. ROSE VALLEY VERYIMPRESSIV, Debbie LaMay

GR CH STALLION
1. ROSE VALLEY VERYIMPRESSIV, Debbie LaMay
2. BREGO OF SHILSTONE, Catherine & James Martin

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. SIZZLE IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
2. GRAYWOOD’S CORINNE, Ken & Joan Martin
3. CHALICE’S DREAM OF MECCA, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz
4. PINECREEK’S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. VICTORY’S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
3. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering
4. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
2. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt
3. MORGAN VALLEY MIRACLE, Lora Wallich
4. EVENINGS GLORY, Sheryl & Elizabeth Zylka

ROAD HACK
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE
1. S&R’S SOMETHING WICKED, Cynthia Averett Best
2. ELFONDO’S SINFULL SUMMER, Sheri Beard & Denise Hook
3. HOLLYBROOK THOMAS, Jennifer Rose

TRAIL JR EXH
1. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss

TRAIL OPEN
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss

TRAIL STAKE
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss

HUNTER HACK
1. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss
2. HOLLYBROOK THOMAS, Jennifer Rose
3. ELFONDO’S SINFULL SUMMER, Sheri Beard & Denise Hook

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr
2. RHB BE A SENSATION, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. YE OLD FRANCOIS, Katherine M Kareus

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. CHANGE OF HEART, Rohrs Ranch Gary & Neecy Rohrs

PL DRIV AM CH
1. CHANGE OF HEART, Rohrs Ranch Gary & Neecy Rohrs
2. RHB BE A SENSATION, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
3. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr

Park Saddle
PRO-AM PARK SADDLE
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards
2. ULTRAS LEGAL LANGUAGE, Debbie LaMay

PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Martha & Bryn Edwards
2. WATCH ME DANCE, Sally Sliman
3. ULTRAS LEGAL LANGUAGE, Debbie LaMay

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM LIMIT RIDER
1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. RICKI MARTIN, FayeLou Corey & Richard Corey
3. HAMPSHIRE NOBLE SPIRIT, Cathleen Lee Baker
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt
2. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
3. GENUINE JADE, Mike & Erin Knauss
4. FRIVOLOUS MOTION, Micayla Anne Zynda

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. MJL ROCHALLOR, Rohrs Ranch Gary & Neecy Rohrs
2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
4. FUTURITY CHEERFUL MARK, Christopher & Cathy Knupp

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. VICTORY’S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Janie Denning
3. COZY COLE’S COBRA, Doosie Cole
4. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino

WEST PL AOTS
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon
2. DREAMMASTER ANATASIA, Deloise M Mitchell

WEST PL GENTS
1. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. FTF IN HIS TIME, Tamara L King

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Edward Ray & Susan Wright
2. HAMPSHIRE NOBLE SPIRIT, Cathleen Lee Baker
3. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering
4. EXETER’S PAINTED BLACK, Pamela A Walters-Whalon

WEST PL AM 18-49
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
4. FTF IN HIS TIME, Tamara L King

WEST PL AM 50 & OVER
1. VICTORY’S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. MAJORITY LEADER, Andrea Balsis
3. ULTRAS ABOVE THE LAW, Marsana R Lovell
4. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino

WEST PL YOUTH
1. MJL ROCHALLOR, Rohrs Ranch Gary & Neecy Rohrs
2. FRIVOLOUS MOTION, Micayla Anne Zynda

WEST PL LADIES
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. VICTORY’S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
4. FTF IN HIS TIME, Tamara L King

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. COZY COLE’S COBRA, Doosie Cole
2. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Edward Ray & Susan Wright
3. FTF IN HIS TIME, Tamara L King
4. VICTORY’S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal

W/T WEST PL
1. HYLEE’S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
4. KFM MAIN CONTENDER, Kali Mary Wealch Laura Ida Wea

WEST PL AM CH
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. HAMPSHIRE NOBLE SPIRIT, Cathleen Lee Baker
4. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MJL ROCHALLOR, Rohrs Ranch Gary & Neecy Rohrs
2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
4. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller

W/T WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE’S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
4. KFM MAIN CONTENDER, Kali Mary Wealch Laura Ida Wea

WEST PL CH
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Janie Denning
2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. VICTORY’S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
4. COZY COLE’S COBRA, Doosie Cole

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Leah C Soubel
2. Rebecca Peacock
3. Haley Knauss
4. Elizabeth Goudie

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Sarah Shimmer
2. Cameron Kay

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Rebecca Peacock
2. Melissa Torok
3. Leah C Soubel
4. Haley Knauss

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Katie L Lash
2. Sarah Morris
3. Elizabeth Schmieding

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Marie Wallich
2. Jenny Miller
3. Morgan P McMillon
4. Amelia Sibrt

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Elizabeth Goudie
2. Leah C Soubel
3. David Knupp
4. Jessica Best

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Leah C Soubel
2. Gabrielle Graves
3. Rebecca Peacock
4. David Knupp

LEADLINE
1. Parry Cornelius
2. Breann Tripp
3. Levi Martin
4. Bailey Curtis

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Leah C Soubel
2. Katelynn Kozbial
3. Jessica Best
4. Amelia Sibrt

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Jordan Cusumano
2. Sarah Shimmer

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Leah C Soubel
2. Melissa Torok
3. Jenny Miller
4. Amelia Sibrt

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cameron Kay
2. Taylor Ashley White
3. Brie Wells
4. Audrey Moses

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Lyssa Bomgaars
2. Jordan Cusumano

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Sarah Shimmer
2. Jordan Cusumano
3. Cameron Kay
4. Brie Wells

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Sarah Shimmer
2. Cameron Kay
3. Katie L Lash
4. Brie Wells

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Kaylan Marie Hayman
2. Sara Heidenreich
3. Kathleen Knupp
4. Summer durocher

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Sara Heidenreich
2. Shelby Martin
3. Kaylan Hayman
4. Kathleen Knupp

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Hannah McBain
2. Alena Graves
3. Emma Hayman
4. Lily Artz

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Emma Hayman
2. Alena Graves

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Sara Heidenreich
2. Madison Memering
3. Kali Wealch
4. Mitchelle Memering

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Sara Heidenreich
2. Madison Memering
3. Kali Wealch
4. Mitchell Memering

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Amelia Sibrt
2. Jenny Miller
3. Ellery Walker
4. Kelsey Rose Henderson

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Melissa Torok
2. Leah C Soubel
3. Rebecca Peacock
4. Christopher Knupp

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Melissa Torok
2. Leah C Soubel
3. Jenny Miller
4. Rebecca Peacock
 
 

Leave a Reply