Vermont Spring Classic Results

Vermont Spring Classic Results

The following are the results from the Vermont Spring Classic.  I wasn’t able to get these directly from the show office so I don’t have the rider listed.  There were reported at the AMHA website.
Judges: Nancy Becker, David Young, Renate Landsburgh,
Jean Kinsella

Carriage Driving
CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. UVM GRAYSON, Judith Shaw
2. UVM ALLEGRO, Wynter Thyme Manor
3. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. FERNWOOD MISS MARTHA MARY, Leslie B Shanks
2. GLADYGIRL, Emil A Pauli & Barbara A Pauli
3. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney
4. MAINE LEE MICA, Karen A Marlin

CARR DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
2. MAINE LEE MICA, Karen A Marlin

CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 1
1. UVM GRAYSON, Judith Shaw
2. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
3. SHALAKO, Lyn Howard
4. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell

CARR DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 2
1. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
2. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop
3. GLADYGIRL, Emil A Pauli & Barbara A Pauli
4. SHALAKO, Lyn Howard

CARR DRES PRELIM LVL TEST 4
1. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop
2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall
3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
4. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell

CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOV DRIVER
1. UVM ALLEGRO, Wynter Thyme Manor
2. FERNWOOD MISS MARTHA MARY, Leslie B Shanks

CARR REINSMANSHIP NOV DRIVER
1. FERNWOOD MISS MARTHA MARY, Leslie B Shanks
2. UVM ALLEGRO, Wynter Thyme Manor

CARR PLD RIV WORKING NOVICE HORSE
1. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
2. UVM GRAYSON, Judith Shaw
3. MAINE LEE MICA, Karen A Marlin
4. GLADYGIRL, Emil A Pauli & Barbara A Pauli

CARR REINSMANSHIP NOVICE HORSE
1. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
2. GLADYGIRL, Emil A Pauli & Barbara A Pauli
3. MAINE LEE MICA, Karen A Marlin

CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN
1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall
2. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn
3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
4. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop

CARR REINSMANSHIP OPEN
1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall
2. PRINDLE’S PRETTY WOMAN, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn
3. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey
4. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell

REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY NOVICE DRIVER
1. UVM ALLEGRO, Wynter Thyme Manor
2. FERNWOOD MISS MARTHA MARY, Leslie B Shanks

REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY NOVICE HORSE
1. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Carol W Ramsey-Rice
2. GLADYGIRL, Emil A Pauli & Barbara A Pauli

REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY OPEN
1. WINTERGREEN SULTANA, Jill Countryman/Kate Podell
2. SKY FARM MAE STAR, Christina Alsop
3. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Susan E Morrall
4. INTUITIONS DEJA VU, Barbara A Estey

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. LOOKAWAY’S VANESSA, Sarah Johnson
2. JMF IRISH BEAM, Elizabeth Adams

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. LEE-EL’S THUNDERBAY, Christine M Thorn
3. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones
4. JMF IRISH BEAM, Elizabeth Adams

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CPM FIVEO’CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt
2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy

CL PL DRIV MARE
1. LOOKAWAY’S VANESSA, Sarah Johnson

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. ROWENDA REGAL HEIR, Judith Raitt
2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy

CL PL DRIV CH
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. LOOKAWAY’S VANESSA, Sarah Johnson
3. LEE-EL’S THUNDERBAY, Christine M Thorn
4. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR HORSE
1. CPM FIVEO’CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SWEENEY’S MIDNIGHT SON, Trent & Linda Allen
2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy
3. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Devon Delay

CL PL W/T 11 & UNDER
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. MANISTEE LE MISTRAL, Hannah Bornt
3. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jo Ann Currie
4. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine

CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CHERRYDALE MONTEREY BAY, Jackuelyn E Chase
2. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Nicole Kaufman
3. THAT’S MY MAN, Roxanne J Tubolino
4. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts

CL PL LADIES
1. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. DEER CREEK BAHAMA MAMA, Grace M Steere
3. WHISPERING GATLING, Laura Spengler
4. BURKLAND CADET, Elaine V Rohaly Elizabeth F Mason

CL PL W/T CH
1. MANISTEE LE MISTRAL, Hannah Bornt
2. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. RMW AIRBORNE, Kimberly & Michael Galletta
4. THE STERLING TOUCH, Lauren White

CL PL MARE
1. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Jami L & Paige E Kitterman
2. DEER CREEK BAHAMA MAMA, Grace M Steere
3. HILLWOOD IRISH BELLE, Jo Ann Currie
4. WWS LAST ONE STANDING, Kimberly Bernier

CL PL S/G
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Erin Duffy Kelley
2. SPRINGMILL INDEPENDENCE, The Britt Family
3. BURKLAND CADET, Elaine V Rohaly Elizabeth F Mason
4. MASTER MERLYN, Lisa C Keller

CL PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER
1. SWEENEY’S MIDNIGHT SON, Trent & Linda Allen
2. B SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Michael & Sara Foy
3. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Devon Delay

CL PL JR EXH CH 14-17
1. NOBLE VIKINGS ECHO, Nicole Kaufman
2. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Jami L & Paige E Kitterman
3. THAT’S MY MAN, Roxanne J Tubolino
4. DIAL WILD, Jennifer Roberts

CL PL CH
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Erin Duffy Kelley
2. CPM FIVEO’CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Cheryl P Marcelonis
3. BURKLAND CADET, Elaine V Rohaly Elizabeth F Mason
4. TREBLES LEGAL TENDER, Loek & Robert Neimeth

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A
1. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins
2. HERRING RUN RAGAN, Kathleen & Mallory Hayes
3. LONE OAK CHANCE, Erin A Van Steenburgh
4. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER
1. BIDLACK’S GABRIEL, Christine M North
2. SMITHFIELDS’ FOREVER MINE, Anna M & William H Smith
3. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
4. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER
1. LONE OAK CHANCE, Erin A Van Steenburgh
2. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
3. PORT OF CALL, Kayla Perry
4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER
1. CEDAR HILL’S JUST A JOY, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski
2. OAK CREEK REBEL SPIRIT, Kenneth & Joan M Duchi
3. BIDLACK’S GABRIEL, Christine M North
4. SMITHFIELDS’ FOREVER MINE, Anna M & William H Smith

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER
1. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Bethany Towne
2. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek
3. LONE OAK CHANCE, Erin A Van Steenburgh
4. PORT OF CALL, Kayla Perry

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER
1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith
2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
3. GRANITE HILL’S ROCKETEER, Catherine E Butland
4. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 1 JR RIDER
1. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Bethany Towne

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 3 SR RIDER
1. GRANITE HILL’S ROCKETEER, Catherine E Butland

USEF 2ND LVL TEST 1 SR RIDER
1. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe
2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
3. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler

USEF 2ND LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER
1. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. HERRING RUN RAGAN, Kathleen & Mallory Hayes
2. RAINTREE TREASURE, Amy & Debra Becroft
3. LONE OAK CHANCE, Erin A Van Steenburgh
4. THS DOWNRIGHT LEGAL, Phyllis A Collins

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER
1. BIDLACK’S GABRIEL, Christine M North
2. SMITHFIELDS’ FOREVER MINE, Anna M & William H Smith
3. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
4. A STRIKING STAR, Elizabeth Ashton Milburn

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR RIDER
1. SENATOR BURNS, Morgan Matuszko
2. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Bethany Towne
3. PORT OF CALL, Kayla Perry
4. LONE OAK CHANCE, Erin A Van Steenburgh

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER
1. BIDLACK’S GABRIEL, Christine M North
2. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
3. SMITHFIELDS’ FOREVER MINE, Anna M & William H Smith
4. CEDAR HILL’S JUST A JOY, Anita A & Robert P Hoynoski

USEF TRAIN LVL TEST 4 JR RIDER
1. SENATOR BURNS, Morgan Matuszko
2. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Bethany Towne
3. LONE OAK CHANCE, Erin A Van Steenburgh
4. GRAHN’S MISS CELERETY, Kelly Pesek

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 2 SR RIDER
1. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith
2. GRANITE HILL’S ROCKETEER, Catherine E Butland
3. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson

USEF 1ST LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER
1. GRANITE HILL’S ROCKETEER, Catherine E Butland
2. SAGAMORE DOMINO, Michaelana (Mikey) Richardson
3. SMITHFIELDS FOREVER YOURS, Anna M & William H Smith
4. ORCLAND SUPREME ECHO, Elsie S Rodney

USEF 2ND LVL TEST 4 SR RIDER
1. ROSEVALE LEGGO, William & Nancy Broe
2. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler

English Pleasure
ENG PL NOVICE RIDER 17 & UNDER
1. UVM JILLIAN, Evelyn Villemaire

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
2. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Michael & Mary Scanlon
3. HEYDAY REVOLUTION, Nina R & Polly S Quinn
4. UVM JILLIAN, Evelyn Villemaire

ENG PL NOVICE RIDER
1. SAGAMORE COURDOVA, Mary Scanlon Alison Gregoire
2. UP HYRE FORTY SECOND ST, Scott Trainor

ENG PL W/T 11 & UNDER
1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Chloe Deeb
2. HYLEE’S THE DEVIL I M, Taylor Borruso

ENG PL AM S/G
1. HYLEE’S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills
2. HYLEE’S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans
3. CABOT FIRST THINGS FIRST, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC
4. KGA ODYSSEY, Rita Lawler

ENG PL S/G
1. CARTIER, Gay Gove
2. MEM BAD BOY, George Schott

ENG PL MAIDEN
1. HEYDAY REVOLUTION, Nina R & Polly S Quinn
2. UVM JILLIAN, Evelyn Villemaire
3. STARBOARD’S HIGH ROLLER, Lori Doyle

ENG PL YOUTH
1. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Richard & Donna Evans
2. HILLWOOD IRISH REVENUE, Susan Bragg-Kalalas
3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent
4. CAPES DIRECT COMMAND, Laurel & Charles Malvezzi

ENG PL 4-YR
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Graycliff LLC
2. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

ENG PL LADIES M/G
1. HYLEE’S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans
2. GDT THE GODFATHER, Greg & Dawn Tatro
3. QUEEN’S PROUD MARY, Queens River Farm Inc
4. RWF WALK IN THE PARK, Leeann Barton-Bradley

ENG PL W/T CH
1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Chloe Deeb
2. HYLEE’S THE DEVIL I M, Taylor Borruso

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Hailey Perlee
2. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty
3. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Michael & Mary Scanlon
2. KH SHOW BYZ, Judith Raitt
3. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski
4. ACHERON, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher

ENG PL AM MARE
1. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher

ENG PL YOUTH CH
1. HILLWOOD IRISH REVENUE, Susan Bragg-Kalalas
2. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Richard & Donna Evans
3. ROSELYN SUPERMAN, Lisa F Sargent
4. CAPES DIRECT COMMAND, Laurel & Charles Malvezzi

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH
1. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Adriana M & Gail M Liberty
2. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Hailey Perlee
3. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

ENG PL CH
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Graycliff LLC
2. GDT THE GODFATHER, Greg & Dawn Tatro

ENG PL NOVICE RIDER CH
1. SAGAMORE COURDOVA, Mary Scanlon Alison Gregoire
2. UVM JILLIAN, Evelyn Villemaire

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. CAPES YANKEE CLIPPER, Michael & Mary Scanlon
2. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Jennifer Leah Shubitowski
3. RWF WALK IN THE PARK, Leeann Barton-Bradley
4. ACHERON, Douglas & Geraldine Raucher

ENG PL AM CH
1. HYLEE’S CHRISTMAS BEAU, Robin L Mills
2. ONE AND ONLY, Kathryn Fraunfelder Kertscher
3. QUEEN’S PROUD MARY, Queens River Farm Inc
4. HYLEE’S DANN OSGOOD, Richard & Donna Evans

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER SEC. A
1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Sarah Lane
2. EIRE CREST SPLENDID LADY, Marlene Holohan
3. MTN LAUREL MISTYMOONLIGHT, Amanda L Lashua
4. HEARSAY, Corinne Messenger

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Lauren L Shawah
2. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Daine Kaiser
3. WHISPERING GLADLY’S GIFT, Toni J Sabella
4. CBMF NIGHT GAMES, Tammy Levesque

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-15
1. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Alexandria Warner
2. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
3. DOUBLE OR NOTHING, Noelle Thabault
4. HEYDAY RISING SUN, Deborah & Ariel Blackett

HUNT PL JR EXH 16-17
1. KH CHAPTER ONE, Derek & Tammy Brown
2. ATTN POSTMASTER, Wynter Thyme Manor
3. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth
4. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ANDREA’S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan
2. KH CHAPTER ONE, Derek & Tammy Brown
3. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Lauren L Shawah
4. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. APOSTROPHE, Kenneth & Khaleah Robinson
2. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar
3. HVK FLAIRE TIME, Kate Kosma
4. LSPR NITE RYDER, John & Caitlin Wolfe

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 14-17
1. KH CHAPTER ONE, Derek & Tammy Brown
2. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY, Kyle Elizabeth Sewing
3. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
4. ATTN POSTMASTER, Wynter Thyme Manor

HUNT PL MARE
1. WHISPERING GLADLY’S GIFT, Toni J Sabella
2. MEADOWMERE AMBERLEY, Dale A & Joshua Merritt
3. MEM EVENING AFFAIR, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. TOWNSHEND CALL ME, Chelsea St Pierre

HUNT PL S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE GRAND ISLE, Dragonsmeade
2. KH CHAPTER ONE, Derek & Tammy Brown
3. PATRAL MR Z, Valerie F & Abigail E Brown
4. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER
1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Sarah Lane
2. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY, Kyle Elizabeth Sewing
3. CLEAR SPRINGS BEAUSOLEIL, Marion L Bengtson
4. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier

HUNT PL YOUTH SEC. A
1. APOSTROPHE, Kenneth & Khaleah Robinson
2. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Valerie B Tobin Revocable Trust
3. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral
4. BETTER IN BLACK, Stephanie Ann Slater

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. ANDREA’S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan
2. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral
3. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Lauren L Shawah

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. DANTREE SECRETS, Dantree Farm
2. GARLAND’S MOVADO, Chelsea Miller
3. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Cindy K Harb
4. CBMF NIGHT GAMES, Tammy Levesque

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks
2. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Rachel Hamlin
3. F C F VALPARAISO, Joan & Mark Nordstrom
4. MTN RUN NOBLE CONTENDER, Amanda Porto

HUNT PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE GRAND ISLE, Dragonsmeade
2. KH CHAPTER ONE, Derek & Tammy Brown
3. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Lauren L Shawah
4. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate

HUNT PL YOUTH CH
1. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Michael & Sara Foy
2. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Valerie B Tobin Revocable Trust
3. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Rachel Hamlin
4. APOSTROPHE, Kenneth & Khaleah Robinson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. GARLAND’S MOVADO, Chelsea Miller
2. DANTREE SECRETS, Dantree Farm
3. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Cindy K Harb

HUNT PL AM CH
1. ANDREA’S RADIANCE, Sara Heffernan
2. MEM VIRTUAL REALITY, Anna C Weeks
3. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Lauren L Shawah
4. CEDAR CREEK YOURS TRULY, Jeff Cabral

HUNT PL YOUTH SEC. B
1. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Michael & Sara Foy
2. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Susan & Chelsey Abate
3. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Alexander E Najjar
4. MTN RUN NOBLE CONTENDER, Amanda Porto

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER SEC. B
1. CLEAR SPRINGS BEAUSOLEIL, Marion L Bengtson
2. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, Cailey White
3. MEADOWMERE CURIOSITY, Kyle Elizabeth Sewing
4. TJB OPINIONATED, Cindy Mugnier

In-Hand
YRLNG FILLY
1. NSTAR PETITE ETOILE, Christine M North

JR CH MARE
1. NSTAR PETITE ETOILE, Christine M North

3-YR MARE
1. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
2. IMAGES QUEEN ZOLA, James & Sue Ford

4-YR MARE
1. KGA MONTEGO BAY, Maggie Hood

5 & OVER MARE
1. EMOTIONAL GIRL, Maple Landmark Homestead

SR CH MARE
1. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
2. KGA MONTEGO BAY, Maggie Hood

GR CH MARE
1. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
2. KGA MONTEGO BAY, Maggie Hood

YRLNG COLT
1. WMS NEW VENTURE, Constance R Leonard
2. N STAR NAUTICAL MILE, Michele North

2-YR COLT
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farmorse Farm

JR CH STALLION
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farmorse Farm
2. WMS NEW VENTURE, Constance R Leonard

3-YR STALLION
1. GABLE’S SMOKIN’, Anne Clifford Brown

4-YR STALLION
1. MSV POMPP & CIRCUMSTANCE, Laurette Walsh

5 & OVER STALLION
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Michael & Sara Foy
2. EQUINOX HEIR OF COURAGE, East Of Equinox Farm Inc

SR CH STALLION
1. GABLE’S SMOKIN’, Anne Clifford Brown
2. KEY BISCAYNE, Michael & Sara Foy

GR CH STALLION
1. GABLE’S SMOKIN’, Anne Clifford Brown
2. KEY BISCAYNE, Michael & Sara Foy

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. WYLIE FOX, John & Elise Raymond
2. HUNTERDON HERO, Brad V & Ann H Scussell

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. EQUINOX MOTIF, Julie Spaniel
2. EQUINOX OBERON, Tara & Norene Grout

5 & OVER GELDING
1. MEM LIKE NO ONE ELSE, George Schott
2. KH SHOW BYZ, Judith Raitt
3. GRAYWOOD’S CORIN, Cortney A Barber

GR CH GELDING
1. MEM LIKE NO ONE ELSE, George Schott
2. WYLIE FOX, John & Elise Raymond

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. BITTERSWEET BEAU JANGLES, Mary L Zeigler

Miscellaneous
HUNT/WEST W/T/J 11 & UNDER
1. THE LION KING, Angelina Ditta
2. UVM ALLEGRO, Wynter Thyme Manor
3. MARIN ROYAL COMMAND, Barbara L Irvine
4. SUNNY ACRES SKYWALKER, Eleanor Hutcheson

ROAD HACK OPEN
1. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Lauren M Booth
2. KH CHAPTER ONE, Derek & Tammy Brown
3. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine
4. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback

HUNT/WEST W/T/J CH
1. THE LION KING, Angelina Ditta
2. MEADOWMERE DOUBLE TIME, Joshua Merritt
3. HYLEE’S CELTIC FLAIRE, Clifton & Phyllis Briggs
4. UVM ALLEGRO, Wynter Thyme Manor

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber

PROSPECT CLASS SADDLE SEAT
1. KGA MONTEGO BAY, Maggie Hood
2. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Talmadge H Silversides
3. MENOMIN PEPPER POWER, Yogi Morgan Farm
4. UVM MALLORY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farmorse Farm

PROSPECT CLASS HUNT/WEST
1. GABLE’S NORTHERN LIGHTS, Mary Ellen Gray Matthew Gray
2. BLKORCHID WINSTON, Kimberly Bernier

ROAD HACK CH
1. KH CHAPTER ONE, Derek & Tammy Brown
2. RUMOR HAS IT, Barbara L Irvine
3. JW ON CAMERA, Paula Duback
4. CEDARFARM CHARGER, Patricia Booth

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green
2. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Hailey Perlee

PL DRIV YOUTH
1. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L Nobles

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. UVM SALLY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

PL DRIV MARE
1. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC
2. MEM LET’S GO GIRLS, Laurel & Chloe Malvezzi

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott
2. SALVADOR, Equus Novus LLC
3. SYP HIFIDELITY, Phil & Gloria Blevins
4. TOPLANDS AT LAST, David J FitzGerald

PL DRIV LADIES
1. SBS SINCERELY, Equus Novus LLC
2. SARDE’S MANISTIQUE, Deedee Ludlam
3. OH INSPIRATION, Lisa C Keller

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. QUEENS NEWPORT SUMMER, Tri Color Ventures, Inc
2. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier
3. SBS SINCERELY, Equus Novus LLC
4. CAPES DIRECT COMMAND, Laurel & Charles Malvezzi

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. HRS MIRROR IMAGE, Hailey Perlee
2. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green

PL DRIV AM S/G
1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
2. DANTREE NIGHT CALL, Dantree Farm
3. MEM MAIN STREET, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. KH SHOW BYZ, Judith Raitt

PL DRIV S/G
1. MEM SAY MY NAME, George Schott

PL DRIV MAIDEN
1. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier
2. WBM’S STARDUST, Isabell Lacrosse

PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER
1. GRAYWOOD’S CORIN, Cortney A Barber

VSC/UPHA 3-YR PL DRIV
1. AMZ RAPHAEL, Jane K Brown
2. SYP MATERIAL GIRL, Phil & Gloria Blevins

PL DRIV CH
1. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott
2. QUEENS NEWPORT SUMMER, Tri Color Ventures, Inc
3. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC
4. RJMF BARRYMORE, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano

PL DRIV AM CH
1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
2. SARDE’S MANISTIQUE, Deedee Ludlam
3. KH SHOW BYZ, Judith Raitt
4. MEM MAIN STREET, Loek & Robert Neimeth

PL DRIV JR CH
1. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. SALVADOR, Equus Novus LLC
3. TOPLANDS AT LAST, David J FitzGerald

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS NOVICE DRIVER
1. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir

PARK HARNESS NOVICE HORSE
1. SWANBROOK RED NECK WOMAN, Kim O Anderson
2. THE ALCHEMIST, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. MXM MYSTERE, Linda Barber & Percy McDaniel

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. WHISPERING WARLORD, Susan M Scanlon

PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. SWANBROOK RED NECK WOMAN, Kim O Anderson

PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. SYP SACHET, Phil & Gloria Blevins

PARK HARNESS AMATEUR

 1. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. KEY BISCAYNE, Michael & Sara Foy
3. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir

PARK HARNESS OPEN CH
1. WHISPERING WARLORD, Susan M Scanlon
2. THE ALCHEMIST, Loek & Robert Neimeth

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. SILVERHEELS SYNERGY, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. QUABBIN OBSESSION, Donald J Girroir

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. CBMF BACKSTAGE PASS, John & Susan Tillson

PARK SADDLE AM
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Michael & Sara Foy

PARK SADDLE NOVICE HORSE
1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. MINION MARDI GRAS, Bianca Abella

PARK SADDLE NOVICE RIDER
1. GDT AL CAPONE, Maura B & Anna C Kufs

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. KD HOT TO TROT, Stonewall Farm
2. BORN YESTERDAY, Emily Tarr

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. QUEEN’S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc
2. THE ALCHEMIST, Loek & Robert Neimeth

PARK SADDLE JR CH
1. CBMF BACKSTAGE PASS, John & Susan Tillson

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH
1. KD HOT TO TROT, Stonewall Farm
2. BORN YESTERDAY, Emily Tarr

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Michael & Sara Foy
2. QUEEN’S VICTORIAN LADY, Queens River Farm Inc

Western Pleasure
WEST PL LADIES
1. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
2. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Dantree Farm
3. GARLAND FRENCH AUTHORITY, Richard & Donna Evans
4. MEADOWSONG RHYTHM, Mary Jane Nau

WEST PL AM S/G
1. GARLAND FRENCH AUTHORITY, Richard & Donna Evans
2. PLF MAXIMUM RESULTS, James & Natalie Maloof
3. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth
4. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Playmor Farm LLC

WEST PL AM MARE
1. ACADIA’S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

WEST PL JR EXH
1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family
2. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones
3. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb
4. VIGILMAR THOMAS, Emily K Jones Margaret M Jones

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. WILLOW HILL TIA MARIA, Susan B Galvin

WEST PL MARE
1. ACADIA’S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

WEST PL S/G
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Jacqueline D Harrington Nicole
2. CBMF CUTTING EDGE, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau
3. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones
4. PLF MAXIMUM RESULTS, James & Natalie Maloof

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Dantree Farm
2. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr
3. TOMF SERENGETI, Joanne Kieger
4. ACADIA’S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. WILLOW HILL TIA MARIA, Susan B Galvin

WEST PL CH
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Jacqueline D Harrington Nicole
2. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Dantree Farm
3. CBMF CUTTING EDGE, Jerold & Mary Jane Nau
4. GARLAND FRENCH AUTHORITY, Richard & Donna Evans

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER
1. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Playmor Farm LLC
2. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr
3. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth
4. HAVENWOODS LEGACY, Linda & Clint Barber

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. DFM POETIC JUSTICE, The Britt Family
2. SILVER LAKE IN TOUCH, Tricia A Jones
3. VIGILMAR THOMAS, Emily K Jones Margaret M Jones
4. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Cindy K Harb

WEST PL AM CH
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr
2. GARLAND FRENCH AUTHORITY, Richard & Donna Evans
3. PLF MAXIMUM RESULTS, James & Natalie Maloof
4. ACADIA’S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore
2. Tess Kiritsy
3. Alexandria Warner
4. Chelsey Abate

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Meghan E G Bradley
2. Nena C Marlin,

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Christine Harb
2. Emily Kathleen Jones
3. Laura K Miller
4. Amber Bornt

CLASSIC 13 & UNDER
1. Victoria Allen
2. Emma Kate Flanagan
3. Molly Coyne

CLASSIC 14-17
1. Rachel C Menard
2. Jackuelyn E Chase
3. Jenna Britt
4. Kelsey Bornt

CLASSIC SEAT CH
1. Rachel C Menard
2. Jackuelyn E Chase
3. Jenna Britt
4. Emma Kate Flanagan

CLASSIC W/T
1. Hannah Bornt
2. Lauren White
3. Sadie Ray
4. Miller Young Fina

CLASSIC W/T CH
1. Hannah Bornt
2. Sadie Ray
3. Alexandra Galletta
4. Miller Young Fina

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cailey White
2. Amanda L Lashua
3. Kyle Elizabeth Sewing
4. Sylvana EO Lewin

HUNTER SEAT 14-15
1. Alexandria Warner
2. Mollie E Dreissig
3. Katelyn C Tobin
4. Chelsey Abate

HUNTER SEAT 16-17
1. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore
2. Ashley Brown
3. Tess Kiritsy
4. Morgan Zielinski

HUNTER SEAT CH 13 & UNDER
1. Cailey White
2. Amanda L Lashua
3. Kyle Elizabeth Sewing
4. Monica Cahill

HUNTER SEAT CH 14-17
1. Kimberly Michelle Gilmore
2. Alexandria Warner
3. Mollie E Dreissig
4. Ashley Brown

HUNTER/WESTERN W/T/J
1. Yasmine Jackson
2. Angelina Ditta
3. Montanna Lambrecht
4. Kaia Monterio

HUNTER/WESTERN W/T/J CH
1. Yasmine Jackson
2. Angelina Ditta
3. Montanna Lambrecht
4. Kaia Monteiro

JR SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Gabrielle Blackman

LEADLINE
1. Philip Roberts
1. Taylor Pluta
1. Cloie Donahue
1. Jenna Blaucher

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Gabrielle Blackman

SADDLE SEAT 14-15
1. Nena C Marlin
2. Abby Raucher
3. Anna Kufs

SADDLE SEAT 16-17
1. Meghan E G Bradley

SADDLE SEAT CH W/T
1. Taylor Borruso
2. Chloe Deeb,

SADDLE SEAT W/T
1. Taylor Borruso
2. Chloe Deeb

SR SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Meghan E G Bradley
2. Nena C Marlin

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER
1. Gabrielle Blackman

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 14-17
1. Meghan E G Bradley
2. Nena C Marlin

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Emily Kathleen Jones
2. Amber Bornt
3. Tricia A Jones
4. Britney Lyn Hill

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Jenna Britt
2. Laura K Miller

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Christine Harb
2. Emily Kathleen Jones
3. Amber Bornt
 

3 Responses to Vermont Spring Classic Results

  1. Black Eye Beth says:

    Can someone tell me what carriage “Reverse Psychology” classes are? I have never heard of that before.

  2. mydoglovesme says:

    Black Eye, I think that’s an obstacle course that once you pass the designated finish line, you start the course in reverse.

  3. Black Eye Beth says:

    Ooooh…That makes sense. I was having all sorts of strange visuals in my brain!

Leave a Reply