Southern States Regional Morgan Show Results

The following are the results for the Southern States Regional Morgan Show in Raleigh, NC. I will update the classes as the results become available. For more information about the show go to the Southern States Regional Website.

Judges were: Cindy Mugnier and Mark Bodnar; Mr. William “Bill” Woods (Dressage); Jennifer Johnston (Hunter/Jumper); and Geraldine Pearson (Carriage)

Weanling & Yearling Filly
1 Grand Cru Chimay (Cheri Barber, rider; Debbie Ferrell, owner)
2 Mirabellas Moulin Rouge Lynn Peeples, rider; Roger White/Mark Witzan, owner)

Two Year Old Filly
1 Stonecroft Flammable (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 Tara’s Fire And Ice Ken Swanson, rider; Frances Pugh, owner)

Junior Champion Mare
1 Stonecroft Flammable (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 Grand Cru Chimay (Cheri Barber, rider; Debbie Ferrell, owner)

Three Year Old Mare
1 Cherrydale Casseopia (Lynn Peeples, rider; Dr. Robin Molaskey Herrick, owner)
2 Little Bit Of Reggae (Jim McCleester, rider; Daniel Allgyer, owner)

Four Year Old Mare
1 Claridge Dell Marie (Scott Thacker, rider; Jim Tomasello, owner)
2 Willowick Maria La Bella (David Earehart, rider; Margaret Keeler, owner)
3 Mtn Run Love Song (Dan Pavan, rider; Jim Griffin, owner)

Senior Champion Mare
1 Claridge Dell Marie (Scott Thacker, rider; Jim Tomasello, owner)
2 Cherrydale Casseopia (Lynn Peeples, rider; Dr. Robin Molaskey Herrick, owner)

Grand Champion Mare
1 Stonecroft Flammable (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 Claridge Dell Marie (Scott Thacker, rider; Jim Tomasello, owner)

Three & Four Year Old Geldings
1 Lucky-U (Lynn Peeples, rider; Steven Handy, owner)
2 CHMH Moonstruck (Jim McCleester, rider; Suzanne & Greg Hopkins, owner)

Five Years & Older Geldings
1 CBMF Ruling Class (Ken Swanson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)

Grand Champion Gelding
1 CBMF Ruling Class (Ken Swanson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)
2 Lucky-U (Lynn Peeples, rider; Steven Handy, owner)

Weanling & Yearling Colt
1 Flintlocks Mastermind (Rob Marsh, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)

Two Year Old Colt
1 Playmor’s Town Commander (Lynn Peeples, rider; David Lantz, owner)
2 Willohaven Deliverance (Rob Marsh, rider; Nils & Darelyn Ericson, owner)
3 Gulfwind Center Court (Margaret McKnight Karrh, rider; Margaret McKnight Karrh, owner)
4 Nacirema Command (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Dan Fisher, owner)

Junior Champion Stallion
1 Playmor’s Town Commander (Lynn Peeples, rider; David Lantz, owner)
2 Flintlocks Mastermind (Rob Marsh, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)

Four Year Old Stallions
1 AWS Icon David Rand, rider; Top Model Stables, owner)

Five Year Old & Older Stallions
1 Whitemud Summer Stars (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)

Senior Champion Stallion
1 AWS Icon (David Rand, rider; Top Model Stables, owner)
2 Whitemud Summer Stars Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)

Grand Champion Stallion
1 AWS Icon (David Rand, rider; Top Model Stables, owner)
2 Playmor’s Town Commander (Lynn Peeples, rider; David Lantz, owner)

English Pleasure Limit Horse
1 John Weslee (Dwayne Knowles, rider; Twenty-First Century Morgans Inc, owner)
2 Bad To The Bone (Tim Roesink, rider; EPA Partners, owner)

Western Pleasure Ladies Amateur
1 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
2 Windwards Mariana (Lauren DuPont, rider; Lauren DuPont, owner)
3 Sheradins Noteworthy (Caralee Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
4 Coulee Bend Immortality (Margie Blaik, rider; Margie Blaik DVM, owner)
5 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
6 Arborwind Black Market (Kristi Buehrle, rider; Kristen Cole, owner)
7 HKS Vikings Legacy (Lisa Brown, rider; Catherine Stump, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Limit Horse
1 Toast Of Broadway (Sonja Duke, rider; Star Charmer Morgans, owner)
2 Goldtree Locomotion (Amanda DuPont, rider; Loretta Brown, owner)
3 DGS Mark Lee (Michelle McCleester, rider; Suzanne & Greg Hopkins, owner)
4 AHD Blue Moons Eclipse (Alanna Daley, rider; Alanna Daley, owner)
Dealers Choice (Janet Irish-Feltner, rider; Janet Irish-Feltner, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Junior Horse
1 CN In Grand Style (Allyson Nord Wandtke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)

Western Pleasure Junior Horse
1 Treble’s Front And Center (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 CBMF Trading Up (Valarie Siemer, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
3 DWS Wind Dancer (Cheri Barber, rider; Stacey Resler, owner)
4 UDM Twenty Four Carat (Rick Gervasio, rider; Michael & Karen Burridge, owner)
5 Four Fields Top Brass (Amy Daniels, rider; Amy Daniels, owner)
6 Ancan Reason To Bee (Rob Marsh, rider; Barbara Duell Hewitt, owner)
Ultras Brite Lites (Mary Brannon, rider; Mary & Charlie Brannon, owner)

English Pleasure 14-17
1 Lookaway’s Hot Ticket (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
2 AMF Exodus Kate Merrill, rider; Martha Merrill, owner)
3 One True Love (Casey Morgan Tibolet, rider; Laura Braddock, owner)
4 JP’s Livin On The Edge (Becky Devos, rider; Janice Devos, owner)
5 Arboria Invictus (Leah Ling, rider; David Ling, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Mare
1 Ladies Night (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Brown/Klein Family, owner)
2 Cabot Betty White (Fay Lowry, rider; Bonus Time Farm LLC, owner)
3 MiLady’s Melody (Teresa Scheid, rider; Teresa Scheid, owner)

English Pleasure 13 & Under
1 Gradell’s Wild Reflection (Max Liberty, rider; Max Liberty, owner)

Park Harness Amateur
1 Evolution (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
2 AMHF Belle Pepper (Jessica Gray, rider; Jessica Gray, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse
1 Jane’s Addiction (Fay Lowry, rider; Jane Wyche/Tom & Karrie Bodine, owner)
2 Treble’s Take The Stage (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Rocky & Diana Schliefer, owner)
3 Hur’s Remington (Amanda DuPont, rider; Jane & Robert Thompson, owner)
4 Heatherstones Last Dance (Michelle McCleester, rider; Lisa Brown, owner)
5 MLB Capo Di Capo (Laurie Faust, rider; Laurie Faust, owner)
6 Flintlocks Othello (Rob Marsh, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)

Western Pleasure Gentlemen
1 Mtn Laurel Election Day (C.A. Tony Lee, rider; C.A. Tony Lee, owner)
2 Salem Total Eclipse Michael John Eure, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
3 Seaway After Shock (Thomas Arnowitz, rider; Thomas Arnowitz, owner)

English Pleasure Ladies Amateur
1 Gotti (Kim Germ, rider; Kim Germ, owner)
2 CN Grand Style (Rebecca Sebastian, rider; Bonus Time Farm LLC, owner)
3 Claridge Freedom Spirit (Natalie Tetterton, rider; Jim Tomasello, owner)
4 WS Our Celebrity Belle (Debbie Hemingway, rider; Debbie & Eddy Hemingway, owner)
5 BW Shrek (Betsy Buchanan, rider; Betsy Buchanan, owner)
6 Ultras Proclaimation (Adriana Liberty, rider; Gail & Adriana Liberty, owner)
7 Willowick Double Vision (Kristi Buehrle, rider; Nancy J. & Paul Smith, owner)

$100 Park Saddle Mare & Gelding
1 NDT French Impressionist (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 Love Her Madly (Mike Goebig, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
3 AWS Candlelight (Scott Thacker, rider; Tall Tails Farm LLC, owner)

Park Harness UPHA Classic
1 Indian Creek American Girl (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 ALB Elusive Star (Mike Goebig, rider; Linda Brewer, owner)
3 Essex Playtime (Mary Brannon, rider; Mike & Patti Postiglion, owner)

$100 Western Pleasure Mare
1 HL My My (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Holly Seavitt, owner)
2 Gradell Delightful Wishes (Cheri Barber, rider; Dr. Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)
3 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)

Hunter Seat Equitation 14-17
1 Sight Unseen (Kate Merrill, rider; Stephanie Slater, owner)
2 D-Bar-J Habakkuk (Elizabeth Fawcett, rider; Hose/Fawcett Family, owner)
3 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
4 MSM Ceres (Morgan Cioffi, rider; Amanda DuPont, owner)

Pleasure Driving 4 Year Old
1 CBMF Double Down (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 Stonecroft Tribute (Jim Taylor, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
3 GLB Leader of The Band (Ken Swanson, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
4 LVM The Black Ace (Mark Mason, rider; David Lantz, owner)
5 Hot Wired (John Warner, rider; Lisa Brown, owner)
6 Willowick Maria La Bella (David Earehart, rider; Margaret Keeler, owner)
7 CHMH Moonstruck (Jim McCleester, rider; Suzanne & Greg Hopkins, owner)
8 Mtn Run Love Song (Dan Pavan, rider; Jim Griffin, owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving Stallion or Gelding
1 CBMF Mozambique (Patsy Lloyd, rider; Patsy Lloyd, owner)
2 Libretto’s Bravado (Janet Morgan, rider; Janet Morgan, owner)
3 Hollybrook Independence (Cathy Minard, rider; Twenty-First Century Morgans Inc, owner)

$100 Western Pleasure Stallion & Gelding
1 Flintwood Cracker Jack (James Lowry, rider; Randy & Laine Vincent, owner)
2 Cruise Missile (Valarie Siemer, rider; Rhonda Campagna, owner)
3 Guha’s Dream Come True (Amanda DuPont, rider; Sharon & Sid Guha, owner)
4 Hylee Hill Street Blues (Kristen Cole, rider; Nancy J. & Paul Smith, owner)

Pleasure Driving Amateur Mare
1 HVK Sweet Obsession (Dr. Barbara Lindauer, rider; Dr. Barbara Lindauer, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Youth
1 Z’s Majestic Sensation (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
2 LLL Trotsky (Lillian Thomas, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)
3 Goldtree Locomotion (Lynzi Green, rider; Loretta Brown, owner)
4 Riverchase Starbound (Alyssa Peechatka, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
5 Flintlocks Gidget (Sarah Rolleri, rider; Sarah Rolleri, owner)
6 AHD Blue Moons Eclipse (Alanna Daley, rider; Alanna Daley, owner)

Pleasure Driving 3 Year Old
1 CBMF Arbitrage (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 Sevati (Mark Mason, rider; Pamela Wirth, owner)
3 Stiletto (Mike Goebig, rider; Tara Good, owner)
4 AWS Bling Bling (Scott Thacker, rider; Tall Tails Farm LLC, owner)
5 Little Bit Of Reggae (Jim McCleester, rider; Daniel Allgyer, owner)
RCV The Peacemaker (Tim Roesink, rider; Kathleen Gatien, owner)
Gradell Heaven Sent (Cheri Barber, rider; Dr. Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Ladies
1 CBMF Strike Zone (Amy Neifert, rider; Patsy Lloyd, owner)
2 Ram Wham Bam Precision (Laura Austin, rider; Brenda Austin, owner)
3 Willohaven Armageddon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)
4 Stonecroft Antidote (Christie Bennett, rider; Benjamin Walstrom, owner)
5 Indian Creek Acceleration (Christy Jaeger-Clark, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)

Pleasure Driving Amateur Stallion & Gelding
1 FRF Seattle Reign (Jeff Gove, rider; Jeff Gove, owner)
2 JAJ Bel Shashar (Cathy Minard, rider; Twenty-First Century Morgans Inc, owner)
3 Dragonsmeade Caranaros (Nancy Hendricks, rider; Mr. & Mrs. John Hendricks/Carreg Wen Farm, owner)
4 Tolstoy (Grace Steere, rider; Dantree Farm, owner)
5 TES Infinity (Kim Ahladis, rider; Thomas Schubert, owner)
6 RJM Roulette (Janet Morgan, rider; Janet Morgan, owner)
7 Kriskroft Keynote (James Miller, rider; James & Lynn Miller, owner)

UPHA Challenge Cup 17 & Under
1 Adventure’s Priority (Alyssa Mediate, rider; Kathleen Mediate, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Stallion & Gelding
1 Symphonee Wired For Sound (Valarie Siemer, rider; Sue Smith, owner)
2 Preservation Hall (Amanda DuPont, rider; Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts, owner)
3 Whitemud Summer Stars (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)
4 AHD Blue Moons Eclipse (Alanna Daley, rider; Alanna Daley, owner)
5 WH Masai (Patricia West, rider; Patricia West, owner)

$100 Park Harness Open
1 JW That Special Flaire (Ken Swanson, rider; Frances Pugh, owner)
2 Whitemud Dixie Dance King (Harry Sebring, rider; Patsy Lloyd, owner)
3 Heatherstone Destiny’s Child (Jim McCleester, rider; Catherine Stump

Park Harness Two Year Old
1 KJM Five Star (Tim Roesink, rider; Dr. Barbara Lindauer, owner)

English Pleasure Amateur Stallion & Gelding
1 Bad Company (Elizabeth Burick, rider; Elizabeth Burick, owner)
2 Comiskey Park (Amanda McHatten, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
3 CN A Touch Better (Jason Harrell, rider; Jason Harrell, owner)
4 Extremelee (C.A. Tony Lee, rider; C.A. Tony Lee, owner)
5 Coal Miner’s Wildfire (Erika Webster, rider; Pam Wirth/Erika Webster, owner)
6 BW Shrek (Betsy Buchanan, rider; Betsy Buchanan, owner)
7 Name removed by request

Western Pleasure Limit Horse
1 CBMF Trading Up (Valarie Siemer, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
2 Flintwood Cracker (Jack James Lowry, rider; Randy & Laine Vincent, owner)
3 UDM Twenty Four Carat (Rick Gervasio, rider; Michael & Karen Burridge, owner)
4 Four Fields Top Brass (Amy Daniels, rider; Amy Daniels, owner)
5 Coulee Bend Immortality (Margie Blaik, rider; Margie Blaik DVM, owner)
6 Guha’s Dream Come True (Amanda DuPont, rider; Sharon & Sid Guha, owner)
7 Ancan Reason To Bee (Rob Marsh, rider; Barbara Duell Hewitt, owner)
8 Hylee Hill Street Blues (Kristen Cole, rider; Nancy J. & Paul Smith, owner)

Park Harness Ladies
1 Signed Sealed Delivered (Kim Germ, rider; Kim Germ, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Junior Exhibitor
1 Wintop’s Prince Charles (Brittany Young, rider; Pamela Wirth, owner)
2 KB Infinity And Beyond (Justin Mullaney, rider; Kathy Mullaney, owner)
3 Battier (Anika Frank, rider; Jody Frank, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur Mare
1 Cabot Betty White (Rebecca Sebastian, rider; Bonus Time Farm LLC, owner)
2 Paradigm Pageantry (Cara Lynne Schengrund, rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund, owner)
3 MiLady’s Melody (Teresa Scheid, rider; Teresa Scheid, owner)

$100 Pleasure Driving Stallion & Gelding
1 CBMF Stand By Me (Tim Roesink, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
2 Graywood’s Lennox (Harry Daughtry, rider; Mary Daughtry, owner)
3 Sea-Vu Justified (Richard Boule, rider; Gove Family Partnership, owner)
4 JW Sporting Chance (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Stallion or Gelding
1 IGF Coeur Et Ame (Erin Kelley, rider; Erin Kelley, owner)
2 Ram Wham Bam Precision (Laura Austin, rider; Brenda Austin, owner)
3 Willohaven Armageddon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)
4 Stonecroft After Midnight (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
KGA Picasso Sylvia (Kaye Bedell, rider; Sylvia Kaye Bedell, owner)

$100 English Pleasure Mare
1 Paradigm Tokyo Rose (Sarah Gove, rider; Taylor River Farm, owner)

Hunter Pleasure UPHA Classic
1 229 Treble’s Take The Stage (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Rocky & Diana Schliefer, owner)
2 221 Wish List (Amanda DuPont, rider; Trotwood Stables, owner)

Park Saddle Junior Exhibitor
1 FRF Outer Limits (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
2 JW Raire Review (Max Liberty, rider; Lakefront Farm, owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving Limit Horse
1 LNT Jack Be Nimble (Grace Steere, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)
2 Hollybrook Walk In Tall (June Davis, rider; June Davis, owner)

English Pleasure 4 Year Old
1 Bad To The Bone (Tim Roesink, rider; EPA Partners, owner)
2 RCV Don Coeur Lion (James Lowry, rider; Kathleen Gatien, owner)
3 AWS Fruition (Scott Thacker, rider; Tall Tails Farm LLC, owner)
4 AWS Icon (David Rand, rider; Top Model Stables, owner)
5 Gradell Mystic Melissa (Cheri Barber, rider; Dr. Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)
6 CHMH Moonstruck (Michelle McCleester, rider; Suzanne & Greg Hopkins, owner)

Walk-Trot/Jog Hunter/Western Seat Equitation 11 & Under
1 H-Vee Hawk’s Saralaine (Zoie O’Neal, rider; Trotwood Stables, owner)

$100 Pleasure Driving Mare
1 Diana Victoria (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 LBJ Uptown Girl (Ken Swanson, rider; Frances Pugh, owner)
3 HVK Rite Of Passage (Mark Mason, rider; Herbert Kohler Jr, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur Stallion & Gelding
1 Riverchase Starbound (Andrea Groeff, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
2 WH Masai (Patricia West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
3 Symphonee Wired For Sound (Lauren DuPont, rider; Sue Smith, owner)
4 Mtn Run Tizit (Erin Wesley, rider; Jim Griffin, owner)
5 Dealers Choice (Janet Irish-Feltner, rider; Janet Irish-Feltner, owner)

Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor
1 Lookaway’s Hot Ticket (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
2 JP’s Livin On The Edge (Becky Devos, rider; Janice Devos, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Mare
1 Indian Creek Acceleration (Christy Jaeger-Clark, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)

Western Pleasure Ladies
1 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
2 HL My My (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Holly Seavitt, owner)
3 Gradell Delightful Wishes (Cheri Barber, rider; Dr. Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)
4 Hylee Hill Street Blues (Kristen Cole, rider; Nancy J. & Paul Smith, owner)

Park Harness Junior Horse
1 Bellerophon (Lynn Peeples Steven Handy, owner)
2 Tempted (Mike Goebig, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
3 Alphastar Wilburforce (Jim McCleester, rider; Allan Fisher, owner)

AMHA Hunter Seat on the Flat Medal
1 MSM Ceres (Morgan Cioffi, rider; Amanda DuPont, owner)
2 Sight Unseen (Kate Merrill, rider; Stephanie Slater, owner)
3 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
4 D-Bar-J Habakkuk (Elizabeth Fawcett, rider; Hose/Fawcett Family, owner)
5 LLL Trotsky (Emma Thomson, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)

Western Pleasure Amateur Stallion & Gelding
1 Gulfwind Sir William (Margaret McKnight Karrh, rider; Paul & Evelyn McKnight, owner)
2 Chase Manhattan (Pat West, rider; Pat West, owner)
3 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
4 UDM Gold Mine (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
5 UVM Windfall (Lora Dunlap, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
6 Sheradins Noteworthy (Caralee Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
7 Cruise Missile (Rhonda Campagna, rider; Rhonda Campagna, owner)
8 205 Arborwind Black Market (Kristi Buehrle, rider; Kristen Cole, owner)

Pleasure Driving 2 Year Old
1 Tara’s Brind’Amour (Ken Swanson, rider; Julia Haggerty, owner)
2 Gulfwind Center Court (Margaret McKnight Karrh, rider; Margaret McKnight Karrh, owner)
3 Stonecroft Liza (Cheri Barber, rider; Mountain Ridge Farm, owner)
4 Masterclass (Jim McCleester, rider; Tom & Joanna Meyers, owner)

Hunter Pleasure 13 & Under
1 I’m Irish (Taylor Ekovich, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
2 CBMF Danger Zone (Kelsey Thomas, rider; Kelsey Thomas, owner)
3 LLL Trotsky (Emma Thomson, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)
4 TW Raven (Julia Harsh, rider; Julia & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
5 Flintlocks Gidget (Sarah Rolleri, rider; Sarah Rolleri, owner)
6 RGR Goldfinger (Rhonda Armstrong, rider; Madison Pleasant, owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving Ladies
1 Stonecroft Neoclassic (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
2 KB Infinity And Beyond (Kathy Mullaney, rider; Kathy Mullaney, owner)

Western Pleasure Amateur Mare
1 Windwards Mariana (Lauren DuPont, rider; Lauren DuPont, owner)
2 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
3 Clearly Crystal (Kristi Buehrle, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)
4 Seaway After Shock (Thomas Arnowitz, rider; Thomas Arnowitz, owner)

English Pleasure 3 Year Old
1 JPC Houston (Dwayne Knowles, rider; MacInnes Morgans, owner)
2 Graywood’s Epona (Jennifer Mason, rider; William Haines, owner)
3 Little Bit Of Reggae (Michelle McCleester, rider; Daniel Allgyer, owner)

Classic Pleasure Driving Junior Horse
1 CN In Grand Style (Allyson Nord Wandtke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 Lucky-U (Steven Handy, rider; Steven Handy, owner)
3 Everlast Black Cashmere (Jean Jones, rider; Jean Jones, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Ladies
1 Ladies Night (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Brown/Klein Family, owner)
2 Goldtree Locomotion (Amanda DuPont, rider; Loretta Brown, owner)
3 LLL Trotsky (Lillian Thomas, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)
4 FRF Center Stage (Emory Sykes, rider; Martha Perry, owner)
5 WH Masai (Patricia West, rider; Patricia West, owner)

$100 Park Saddle Stallion
1 HVK Vibrance (Jenny Taylor, rider; Phil & Gloria Blevins, owner)
2 BKC Valiant Star (Casey McDonald Douglass, rider; Firewind Morgans, owner)

Saddle Seat Equitation 14-17
1 Adventure’s Priority (Alyssa Mediate, rider; Kathleen Mediate, owner)

Pleasure Driving Ladies
1 HVK Sweet Obsession (Dr. Barbara Lindauer, rider; Dr. Barbara Lindauer, owner)
2 CBMF Ruling Class (Holly Johnson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)
3 Queen’s Newport Summer (Priscilla Marconi, rider; Tri-Color Ventures, owner)
4 John Weslee (Leslie Minard, rider; Twenty-First Century Morgans Inc, owner)
5 MEM So Emotional (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)

$100 English Pleasure Stallion & Gelding
1 Cartier (Sarah Gove, rider; Gay Gove, owner)

Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor
1 Briar Oaks Pep In My Step (George Liberty, rider; George Liberty, owner)
2 Tara’s Zeus (Spencer-Shelby Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)

English Pleasure Amateur Mare
1 Furious Love (Jeanne Fuelling, rider; Dale & Jeanne Fuelling, owner)
2 HB Miss Intimidation (Kathleen Tomlinson, rider; Kathleen Tomlinson, owner)
3 WS Our Celebrity Belle (Debbie Hemingway, rider; Debbie & Eddy Hemingway, owner)
4 Flintlocks Testarosa (Jessica White, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)

Roadster to Bike Open
1 FRF Looking Glass (Lynn Peeples, rider; William Shean, owner)
2 Springmill Premonition (Benjamin Kaufman, rider; Benjamin Kaufman, owner)

Hunter Pleasure 14-17
1 Z’s Majestic Sensation (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
2 Carreg Wen Nocturnal Hawk (Alyssa Peechatka, rider; Alyssa Peechatka, owner)
3 Sight Unseen (Kate Merrill, rider; Stephanie Slater, owner)
4 FRF Center Stage (Emory Sykes, rider; Martha Perry, owner)
5 Riverchase Starbound (Morgan Cioffi, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
6 D-Bar-J Habakkuk (Elizabeth Fawcett, rider; Hose/Fawcett Family, owner)
7 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)

Park Saddle Amateur
1 Lamborghini In Black (Grace Steere, rider; Grace Steere, owner)
2 CN The Master’s Flyte (Allyson Nord Wandtke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
3 Get Busy (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
4 MEM Heart And Soul (Pat Dills, rider; Pat & Fred Dills, owner)
5 Tara’s Firewalker (Krista Headley, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
6 Rare Treasure (Jessica Kesterke, rider; PlayMor Farm, owner)
7 WS Commanding Spirit (Elizabeth Lloyd, rider; Reitz Patsy Lloyd

Dressage Intro Level Test A Novice Rider
1 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)
2 Hollybrook Tiphanys Legacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
3 LH Bonnie Belle (Cathy Simmons, rider; Cathy Simmons, owner)
4 Justine’s Dreamy Bay (Donna Jacobson, rider; Donna Jacobson, owner)

Dressage Intro Level Test A Novice Horse
1 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Linda Sewall, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)
2 Chosun Harmony (Suzette Boisselle, rider; Suzette Boisselle, owner)
3 Justine’s Dreamy Bay (Donna Jacobson, rider; Donna Jacobson, owner)
4 LH Bonnie Belle (Cathy Simmons, rider; Cathy Simmons, owner)

Dressage Intro Level Test B Novice Rider
1 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)
2 Hollybrook Tiphanys Legacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
3 Justine’s Dreamy Bay (Donna Jacobson, rider; Donna Jacobson, owner)

Dressage Intro Level Test B Junior 21 & Under
1 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)

Dressage Intro Level Test B Novice Horse
1 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Linda Sewall, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)
2 Chosun Harmony (Suzette Boisselle, rider; Suzette Boisselle, owner)
3 Justine’s Dreamy Bay (Donna Jacobson, rider; Donna Jacobson, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 1 Junior Rider
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)
2 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 1 Senior Rider
1 CN Get The Touch (Shannon Scioscia, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 Triagn Restless Wave (Christina Shehan, rider; Carol Whisnant, owner)
3 Moondance Maverick (Karen Rossen, rider; Karen Rossen, owner)
4 PTR Time To Dance (Amy Jenkins, rider; Amy Jenkins, owner)
5 WH Masai (Patricia West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
6 Crosslane Jazzmin (Josie Thomas, rider; Josie Thomas, owner)
7 SEP Peter Pan (Carol Brown, rider; Carol Brown, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 2 Junior Rider
1 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)
3 Sacred Paths Ice-T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 2 Senior Rider
1 Triagn Restless Wave (Christina Shehan, rider; Carol Whisnant, owner)
2 Moondance Maverick (Karen Rossen, rider; Karen Rossen, owner)
3 Hearth’s Mayday (Cheri Laughner, rider; Cheri Laughner, owner)
4 PTR Time To Dance (Amy Jenkins, rider; Amy Jenkins, owner)
5 Crosslane Jazzmin (Josie Thomas, rider; Josie Thomas, owner)
6 WH Masai (Patricia West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
7 SEP Peter Pan (Carol Brown, rider; Carol Brown, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 3 Junior Rider
1 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 3 Senior Rider
1 CN Get The Touch (Shannon Scioscia, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 Justawee Camelot (Sharon Smith, rider; Sharon Smith, owner)

AMHA Dressage Seat Medal (Training Level Test 4)
1 Rose Valley Roman (Annie Walker, rider; Annie Walker, owner)
2 Sacred Paths Ice-T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)
3 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)

Dressage Training Level Test 4 Senior Rider
1 CN Get The Touch (Shannon Scioscia, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 Hearth’s Mayday (Cheri Laughner, rider; Cheri Laughner, owner)
3 PTR Time To Dance (Amy Jenkins, rider; Amy Jenkins, owner)
4 Justawee Camelot (Sharon Smith, rider; Sharon Smith, owner)

Dressage First Level Test 1
1 Rose Valley Roman (Annie Walker, rider; Annie Walker, owner)
2 Burnt Mtn Mariah (Brita Rizzi, rider; Brita Rizzi, owner)
3 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
4 PTR Time To Dance (Amy Jenkins, rider; Amy Jenkins, owner)

Dressage First Level Test 2
1 Rose Valley Roman (Annie Walker, rider; Annie Walker, owner)
2 Burnt Mtn Mariah (Brita Rizzi, rider; Brita Rizzi, owner)
3 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)

Dressage Second Level Test 1
1 Burnt Mtn Mariah (Brita Rizzi, rider; Brita Rizzi, owner)

Sport Horse Suitability Geldings
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)
2 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Linda Sewall, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)
3 Sacred Paths Ice-T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)
4 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)

Sport Horse Suitability Breeding Stock 4 & Over
1 Trojan’s Troy (Donna Jacobson, rider; Donna Jacobson, owner)
2 Hollybrook Tiphanys Legacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
3 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)
4 Justine’s Dreamy Bay (Nathaniel Ingles, rider; Donna Jacobson, owner)
5 LH Bonnie Belle (Cathy Simmons, rider; Cathy Simmons, owner)

High Score Dressage Introductory Level
1 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Linda Sewall, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)

High Score Dressage Training Level
1 CN Get The Touch (Shannon Scioscia, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)

High Score Dressage First Level
1 Rose Valley Roman (Annie Walker, rider; Annie Walker, owner)

High Score Dressage Second Level
1 Burnt Mtn Mariah (Brita Rizzi, rider; Brita Rizzi, owner)

High Point Dressage Junior Rider
1 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)

High Point Dressage Senior Rider
1 CN Get The Touch (Shannon Scioscia, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)

Dressage Seat Equitation
1 Rose Valley Roman (Annie Walker, rider; Annie Walker, owner)
2 Flamboyant Starlight (Alexandra Jonker, rider; Alexandra Jonker, owner)

Working Hunter Under Saddle Novice Horse/Rider
1 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)
2 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
3 Flintlocks Gidget (Sarah Rolleri, rider; Sarah Rolleri, owner)

Low Working Hunter over Fences Round 1
1 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
2 Justawee Camelot (Sharon Smith, rider; Sharon Smith, owner)
3 CN Command Attention (Shannon Scioscia, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
4 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)
5 Flamboyant Starlight (Alexandra Jonker, rider; Alexandra Jonker, owner)
6 PTR Time To Dance (Madison Mercer, rider; Amy Jenkins, owner)

Low Working Hunter over Fences Round 2
1 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
2 CN Command Attention (Shannon Scioscia, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
3 Justawee Camelot (Sharon Smith, rider; Sharon Smith, owner)
4 Flamboyant Starlight (Alexandra Jonker, rider; Alexandra Jonker, owner)
5 PTR Time To Dance (Madison Mercer, rider; Amy Jenkins, owner)
6 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)

Low Working Hunter Under Saddle
1 Justawee Camelot (Sharon Smith, rider; Sharon Smith, owner)
2 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
3 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)
4 Flamboyant Starlight (Alexandra Jonker, rider; Alexandra Jonker, owner)
5 PTR Time To Dance (Madison Mercer, rider; Amy Jenkins, owner)
6 CN Command Attention (Shannon Scioscia, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)

Hunter Hack
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)
2 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
3 PTR Time To Dance (Madison Mercer, rider; Amy Jenkins, owner)

AMHA Hunter Seat over Fences Medal
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)
2 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
3 Flamboyant Starlight (Alexandra Jonker, rider; Alexandra Jonker, owner)
4 PTR Time To Dance (Madison Mercer, rider; Amy Jenkins, owner)

Working Hunter over Fences Round 1
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)

Working Hunter over Fences Round 2
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)

Working Hunter Under Saddle
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)

Bridle Path Hack
1 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)
2 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
3 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Linda Sewall, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)
4 Flamboyant Starlight (Alexandra Jonker, rider; Alexandra Jonker, owner)

Fitting & Showmanship 17 & Under
1 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
2 RGR Goldfinger (Rhonda Armstrong, rider; Madison Pleasant, owner)
3 FCF Larquette (Tori Simmons, rider; Cathy Simmons, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Limit Horse
1 C’Est La Vie (Kristen Johnson, rider; Adam Lewis, owner)
2 Willohaven Armageddon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)
3 Hollybrook Walk In Tall (June Davis, rider; June Davis, owner)
4 Six Figures (Kathleen Gatien, rider; Kathleen Gatien, owner)

Western Seat Equitation 17 & Under
1 Tara’s Zeus (Spencer-Shelby Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
2 Johnson’s Libby Lee (Hailey Garbee, rider; Hailey Garbee, owner)

Hunter Pleasure First Year Green
1 Wish List (Amanda DuPont, rider; Trotwood Stables, owner)
2 Toast Of Broadway (Sonja Duke, rider; Star Charmer Morgans, owner)
3 Flintlocks Othello (Rob Marsh, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)
4 Mtn Run Tizit (Erin Wesley, rider; Jim Griffin, owner)
5 Justawee Camelot (Sharon Smith, rider; Sharon Smith, owner)
6 Whitemud Summer Stars (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)

Park Saddle Junior Horse
1 MEM Bonnie Blue (Tim Roesink, rider; Mr. & Mrs. John Hendricks/Carreg Wen Farm, owner)
2 Alphastar Wilburforce (Michelle McCleester, rider; Allan Fisher, owner)

Hunter Seat Equitation 13 & Under
1 I’m Irish (Taylor Ekovich, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
2 TW Raven (Julie Harsh, rider; Julia & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
3 CBMF Danger Zone (Kelsey Thomas, rider; Kelsey Thomas, owner)
4 LLL Trotsky (Emma Thomson, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)
5 Flintlocks Gidget (Sarah Rolleri, rider; Sarah Rolleri, owner)
6 RGR Goldfinger (Rhonda Armstrong, rider; Madison Pleasant, owner)

Pleasure Driving UPHA Classic
1 Miyake (Dwayne Knowles, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 JME Cupid’s Arrow (Tim Roesink, rider; Dr. Barbara Lindauer, owner)
3 CBMF Arbitrage (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
4 TES Amy (Nancy Flower, rider; Thomas Schubert, owner)

Western Pleasure Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown
1 Sheradins Noteworthy (Caralee Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
2 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
3 Coulee Bend Immortality (Margie Blaik, rider; Margie Blaik DVM, owner)
4 Johnson’s Libby Lee (Hailey Garbee, rider; Hailey Garbee, owner)

Walk-Trot/Jog Hunter/Western Pleasure 11 & Under
1 H-Vee Hawk’s Saralaine (Zoie O’Neal, rider; Trotwood Stables, owner)

Park Harness Junior Exhibitor
1 JW Raire Review (George Liberty, rider; Lakefront Farm, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Ladies Amateur
1 Andrea’s Radiance (Sara Heffernan, rider; Sara Heffernan, owner)
2 Paradigm Pageantry (Cara Lynne Schengrund, rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund, owner)
3 Preservation Hall (Lynzi Green, rider; Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts, owner)
4 Riverchase Starbound (Andrea Groeff, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
5 HKS Lord Of The Dance (Lisa Brown, rider; Catherine Stump, owner)
6 SPR Don Juan (Jessica Kesterke, rider; L.S. Morgans, owner)
7 Mtn Run Tizit (Erin Wesley, rider; Jim Griffin, owner)
8 WH Masai (Patricia West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
Dealers Choice (Janet Irish-Feltner, rider; Janet Irish-Feltner, owner)

Walk-Trot English Pleasure 11 & Under
1 Intrepid Immortal Beloved (Ariella Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
2 They Auhl Adore Me (Jamie Hogan, rider; Doreen & Jamie Hogan, owner)

Carriage Pleasure Driving Turnout
1 Strike It Rich (Sally Lawing, rider; Sally Lawing, owner)
2 TW Ever Ready (Robin Foster, rider; Robin Foster, owner)
3 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Dede Bushneck, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)
4 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly, rider; Lawrence Nancy Mattox, owner)
5 LBF Yukon Gold (Linda Kalman, rider; Linda Kalman, owner)
6 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
7 Hollybrook Tiphanys Legacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)

Carriage Pleasure Driving Working
1 TW Ever Ready (Robin Foster, rider; Robin Foster, owner)
2 Strike It Rich (Sally Lawing, rider; Sally Lawing, owner)
3 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Dede Bushneck, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)
4 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
5 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)
6 Hollybrook Tiphanys Legacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
7 LBF Yukon Gold (Linda Kalman, rider; Linda Kalman, owner)

$100 Western Pleasure Ladies Championship
1 HL My My (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Holly Seavitt, owner)
2 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
3 Gradell Delightful Wishes (Cheri Barber, rider; Dr. Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)

Trail In-Hand
1 Justine’s Dreamy Bay (Donna Jacobson, rider; Donna Jacobson, owner)
2 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
3 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)
4 Johnson’s Libby Lee (Hailey Garbee, rider; Hailey Garbee, owner)
5 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
6 Sacred Paths Ice-T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)

Trail 1st & 2nd Year Green
1 Sacred Paths Ice-T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)

Trail Junior Exhibitor
1 Hollybrook Tiphanys Legacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
2 Flamboyant Starlight (Alexandra Jonker, rider; Alexandra Jonker, owner)
Johnson’s Libby Lee (Hailey Garbee, rider; Hailey Garbee, owner)

Trail Amateur
1 UVM Windfall (Lora Dunlap, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
2 Johnson’s Libby Lee (Hailey Garbee, rider; Hailey Garbee, owner)
3 LH Ben Johnson (Alanna Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
4 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)

Trail Open
1 UVM Windfall (Lora Dunlap, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
2 Johnson’s Libby Lee (Hailey Garbee, rider; Hailey Garbee, owner)
3 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)

Leadline 7 & Under
1 Indian Creek Acceleration (Keaton Clark, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)
1 Coco B Dazzled (Zoie Marsh, rider; Barbara Duell Hewitt, owner)
1 Clearly Crystal (Rowen Talmadge, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)
1 SCM Maximum Opportunity (James Talmadge, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)

Western Pleasure Amateur Masters
1 UDM Gold Mine (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
2 UVM Windfall (Lora Dunlap, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
3 Seaway After Shock (Thomas Arnowitz, rider; Thomas Arnowitz, owner)

Park Saddle Ladies
1 NDT French Impressionist (Amy Neifert, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 Love Her Madly (Allyson Nord Wandtke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
3 Patchwork Simply Amazin’ (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
4 CBMF Undeniable (Jessica Fejes, rider; Jessica Fejes, owner)
5 HVK Man Of Distinction (Sarah Gove, rider; Jeff Gove, owner)
6 Coventry Van Damme (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)

Classic Pleasure Saddle Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown
1 Coalition Royal Billing (June Davis, rider; June Davis, owner)

$200 Western Pleasure Junior Horse Championship
1 Treble’s Front And Center (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 CBMF Trading Up (Valarie Siemer, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
3 Ancan Reason To Bee (Rob Marsh, rider; Barbara Duell Hewitt, owner)
4 UDM Twenty Four Carat (Rick Gervasio, rider; Michael & Karen Burridge, owner)

$200 Pleasure Driving Amateur Championship
1 Kriskroft Keynote (James Miller, rider; James & Lynn Miller, owner)
2 JAJ Bel Shashar (Cathy Minard, rider; Twenty-First Century Morgans Inc, owner)
3 CBMF Ruling Class (Holly Johnson, rider; Holly Johnson, owner)
4 Queen’s Newport Summer (Priscilla Marconi, rider; Tri-Color Ventures, owner)
5 FRF Seattle Reign (Jeff Gove, rider; Jeff Gove, owner)
6 Dragonsmeade Caranaros (Nancy Hendricks, rider; Mr. & Mrs. John Hendricks/Carreg Wen Farm, owner)
7 Tolstoy (Grace Steere, rider; Dantree Farm, owner)
8 TES Infinity (Kim Ahladis, rider; Thomas Schubert, owner)
RJM Roulette (Janet Morgan, rider; Janet Morgan, owner)

$100 English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 Lookaway’s Hot Ticket (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
2 AMF Exodus (Kate Merrill, rider; Martha Merrill, owner)
3 JP’s Livin On The Edge (Becky Devos, rider; Janice Devos, owner)
4 One True Love (Casey Morgan Tibolet, rider; Laura Braddock, owner)
5 Gradell’s Wild Reflection (Max Liberty, rider; Max Liberty, owner)
6 Arboria Invictus (Leah Ling, rider; David Ling, owner)

$200 Classic Pleasure Driving Championship
1 CBMF Mozambique (Patsy Lloyd, rider; Patsy Lloyd, owner)
2 Stonecroft Neoclassic (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
3 Libretto’s Bravado (Janet Morgan, rider; Janet Morgan, owner)
4 LNT Jack Be Nimble (Lyniece Talmadge, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)
5 Everlast Black Cashmere (Jean Jones, rider; Jean Jones, owner)
6 Hollybrook Independence (Cathy Minard, rider; Twenty-First Century Morgans Inc, owner)
7 KB Infinity And Beyond (Kathy Mullaney, rider; Kathy Mullaney, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Gentlemen
1 SPR Don Juan (David Earehart, rider; L.S. Morgans, owner)

$200 Park Harness Junior Horse Championship
1 Bellerophon (Lynn Peeples, rider; Steven Handy, owner)
2 Indian Creek American Girl (Harry Sebring, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
3 Tempted (Mike Goebig, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)

$300 Southern States Western Pleasure Championship
1 Chase Manhattan (Cheri Barber, rider; Pat West, owner)
2 Gulfwind Sir William (Margaret McKnight Karrh, rider; Paul & Evelyn McKnight, owner)
3 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
4 Flintwood Cracker Jack (James Lowry, rider; Randy & Laine Vincent, owner)
5 Sheradins Noteworthy (Caralee Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
Cruise Missile (Valarie Siemer, rider; Rhonda Campagna, owner)

Hunter Pleasure Amateur Owned/Trained/Shown
1 MLB Capo Di Capo (Laurie Faust, rider; Laurie Faust, owner)
2 Coulee Bend Immortality (Margie Blaik, rider; Margie Blaik DVM, owner)
3 Sacred Paths Ice-T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)
4 Flamboyant Starlight (Alexandra Jonker, rider; Alexandra Jonker, owner)
5 Dealers Choice (Janet Irish-Feltner, rider; Janet Irish-Feltner, owner)
6 MiLady’s Melody (Teresa Scheid, rider; Teresa Scheid, owner)

English Pleasure Ladies
1 Sacred Path Indiana Jones (Shelley Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
2 Paradigm Tokyo Rose (Sarah Gove, rider; Taylor River Farm, owner)
3 BW Shrek (Betsy Buchanan, rider; Betsy Buchanan, owner)
4 Flintlocks Testarosa (Jessica White, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)

$300 Southern States Park Harness Championship
1 JW That Special Flaire (Ken Swanson, rider; Frances Pugh, owner)
2 Whitemud Dixie Dance King (Harry Sebring, rider; Patsy Lloyd, owner)
3 Heatherstone Destiny’s Child (Jim McCleester, rider; Catherine Stump, owner)

Carriage Obstacle Driving Pick Your Own Route
1 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
2 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)
3 TW Ever Ready (Robin Foster, rider; Robin Foster, owner)
4 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Dede Bushneck, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)
5 Hollybrook Tiphanys Legacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
6 Strike It Rich (Sally Lawing, rider; Sally Lawing, owner)
7 Justine’s Dreamy Bay (Donna Jacobson, rider; Donna Jacobson, owner)

Carriage Obstacle Driving Fault and Out
1 Strike It Rich (Sally Lawing, rider; Sally Lawing, owner)
2 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)
3 TW Ever Ready (Robin Foster, rider; Robin Foster, owner)
4 Justine’s Dreamy Bay (Donna Jacobson, rider; Donna Jacobson, owner)
5 Hollybrook TiphanysLegacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
6 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Dede Bushneck Linda Sewall, owner)
7 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)

Amateur In Hand 5 Years & Older Mare
1 Fire Pink’s Cozette (Jason Harrell, rider; Beth Johnson, owner)

Amateur In Hand Champion Mare
1 Fire Pink’s Cozette (Jason Harrell, rider; Beth Johnson, owner)

Amateur In Hand 4 Years & Under Gelding
1 Marnos French Mystery (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)

Amateur In Hand 5 Years & Older Gelding
1 PWF Good Will Hunting (Emma Thomson, rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
2 Willohaven Armageddon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)

Amateur In Hand Champion Gelding
1 PWF Good Will Hunting (Emma Thomson, rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
2 Marnos French Mystery (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)

Amateur In Hand 5 Years & Older Stallion
1 Noah’s Intimidator (Dianna Hall, rider; Dianna Hall, owner)

Amateur In Hand Champion Stallion
1 Noah’s Intimidator (Dianna Hall, rider; Dianna Hall, owner)

Amateur In Hand Western/Hunter
1 Marnos French Mystery (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
2 FRF Center Stage (Emory Sykes, rider; Martha Perry, owner)
3 MiLady’s Melody (Teresa Scheid, rider; Teresa Scheid, owner)
4 Noah’s Intimidator (Dianna Hall, rider; Dianna Hall, owner)

Justin Morgan Standard
1 Coalition Royal Billing (June Davis, rider; June Davis, owner)
PWF Good Will Hunting (Lillian Thomas, rider; Pam Thomson, owner)
Noah’s Intimidator (Dianna Hall, rider; Dianna Hall, owner)
Tolstoy (Grace Steere, rider; Dantree Farm, owner)
Ego Trip (Wendy Ehrlich, rider; Wendy Ehrlich, owner)

$100 Pleasure Driving 2 Year Old Championship
1 Tara’s Brind’Amour (Ken Swanson, rider; Julia Haggerty, owner)
2 Gulfwind Center Court (Margaret McKnight Karrh, rider; Margaret McKnight Karrh, owner)
3 Masterclass (Jim McCleester, rider; Tom & Joanna Meyers, owner)

$100 Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 Briar Oaks Pep In My Step (George Liberty, rider; George Liberty, owner)
2 Tara’s Zeus (Spencer-Shelby Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)

$200 English Pleasure Junior Horse Championship
1 AWS Icon (David Rand, rider; Top Model Stables, owner)
2 RCV Don Coeur Lion (James Lowry, rider; Kathleen Gatien, owner)
3 AWS Fruition (Scott Thacker, rider; Tall Tails Farm LLC, owner)
4 Gradell Mystic Melissa (Cheri Barber, rider; Dr. Jerome & Shirley Modell, owner)

$200 Park Saddle Junior Horse Championship
1 MEM Bonnie Blue (Tim Roesink, rider; Mr. & Mrs. John Hendricks/Carreg Wen Farm, owner)
2 Alphastar Wilburforce (Michelle McCleester, rider; Allan Fisher, owner)

Hunter Seat Equitation Championship
1 Sight Unseen (Kate Merrill, rider; Martha Merrill, owner)
2 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
3 I’m Irish (Taylor Ekovich, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
4 CBMF Danger Zone (Kelsey Thomas, rider; Kelsey Thomas, owner)
5 D-Bar-J Habakkuk (Elizabeth Fawcett, rider; Hose/Fawcett Family, owner)
6 TW Raven (Julie Harsh, rider; Julia & Lindsey Harsh, owner)
7 RGR Goldfinger (Rhonda Armstrong, rider; Madison Pleasant, owner)

Walk-Trot English Pleasure Championship
1 Intrepid Immortal Beloved (Ariella Silber, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
2 They Auhl Adore Me (Jamie Hogan, rider; Doreen & Jamie Hogan, owner)

$100 Park Saddle Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 FRF Outer Limits (Moniqua Dube, rider; Moniqua & Pauline Dube, owner)
2 JW Raire Review (Max Liberty, rider; Lakefront Farm, owner)

$200 Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse Championship
1 Jane’s Addiction (Fay Lowry, rider; Jane Wyche/Tom & Karrie Bodine, owner)
2 Treble’s Take The Stage (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Rocky & Diana Schliefer, owner)
3 Wish List (Kara Brooke Hose, rider; Trotwood Stables, owner)
4 Flintlocks Othello (Rob Marsh, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)
5 Hur’s Remington (Amanda DuPont, rider; Jane & Robert Thompson, owner)
6 Heatherstones Last Dance (Michelle McCleester, rider; Lisa Brown, owner)
7 MLB Capo Di Capo (Laurie Faust, rider; Laurie Faust, owner)

Road Hack
1 Sacred Paths Ice-T (Kim Fullerton, rider; Kim Fullerton, owner)

$100 Classic Pleasure Saddle Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 KB Infinity And Beyond (Justin Mullaney, rider; Kathy Mullaney, owner)
2 Battier (Anika Frank, rider; Jody Frank, owner)

Walk-Trot/Jog Hunter/Western Pleasure Championship
1 H-Vee Hawk’s Saralaine (Zoie O’Neal, rider; Trotwood Stables, owner)

$100 Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 JP’s Livin On The Edge (Becky Devos, rider; Janice Devos, owner)

$200 Park Harness Amateur Championship
1 Signed Sealed Delivered (Kim Germ, rider; Kim Germ, owner)
2 Evolution (Donna Zimmerman, rider; Donna Zimmerman, owner)
3 AMHF Belle Pepper (Jessica Gray, rider; Jessica Gray, owner)

Saddle Seat Equitation Championship
1 Adventure’s Priority (Alyssa Mediate, rider; Kathleen Mediate, owner)

$2500 Hunter Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 Cabot Betty White (Rebecca Sebastian, rider; Bonus Time Farm LLC, owner)
2 Andrea’s Radiance (Sara Heffernan, rider; Sara Heffernan, owner)
3 SPR Don Juan (Jessica Kesterke, rider; L.S. Morgans, owner)
4 Paradigm Pageantry (Cara Lynne Schengrund, rider; Cara Lynne Schengrund, owner)
5 FRF Center Stage (Emory Sykes, rider; Martha Perry, owner)
6 Symphonee Wired For Sound (Lauren DuPont, rider; Sue Smith, owner)
7 Preservation Hall (Lynzi Green, rider; Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts, owner)
8 HKS Lord Of The Dance (Lisa Brown, rider; Catherine Stump, owner)
WH Masai (Patricia West, rider; Patricia West, owner)
Riverchase Starbound (Andrea Groeff, rider; Denice Fulmer, owner)
LLL Trotsky (Lillian Thomas, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)

$300 Southern States English Pleasure Championship
1 Cartier (Sarah Gove, rider; Gay Gove, owner)

Sport Horse Ride & Drive
1 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Linda Sewall, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)
2 Hollybrook Tiphanys Legacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
3 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)

$200 Park Saddle Amateur Championship
1 Get Busy (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
2 Lamborghini In Black (Grace Steere, rider; Grace Steere, owner)
3 Tara’s Firewalker (Krista Headley, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
4 WS Commanding Spirit (Elizabeth Lloyd Reitz, rider; Patsy Lloyd, owner)
5 CBMF Undeniable (Jessica Fejes, rider; Jessica Fejes, owner)
6 Rare Treasure (Jessica Kesterke, rider; PlayMor Farm, owner)
7 MEM Heart And Soul (Pat Dills, rider; Pat & Fred Dills, owner)

$100 Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship
1 Z’s Majestic Sensation (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)
2 Sight Unseen (Kate Merrill, rider; Martha Merrill, owner)
3 CBMF Danger Zone (Kelsey Thomas, rider; Kelsey Thomas, owner)
4 Carreg Wen Nocturnal Hawk (Alyssa Peechatka, rider; Alyssa Peechatka, owner)
5 D-Bar-J Habakkuk (Elizabeth Fawcett, rider; Hose/Fawcett Family, owner)
6 I’m Irish (Taylor Ekovich, rider; Lora Dunlap, owner)
7 FRF Center Stage (Emory Sykes, rider; Martha Perry, owner)
8 LLL Trotsky (Emma Thomson, rider; Emma Thomson, owner)
Flintlocks Gidget (Sarah Rolleri, rider; Sarah Rolleri, owner)
TW Raven (Julie Harsh, rider; Julia & Lindsey Harsh, owner)

Carriage Pleasure Driving Reinsmanship
1 Strike It Rich (Sally Lawing, rider; Sally Lawing, owner)
2 Crosslane Piper (Ashlea Kimberly Lawrence, rider; Nancy Mattox, owner)
3 TW Ever Ready (Robin Foster, rider; Robin Foster, owner)
4 KSG Highlight In Bronze (Dede Bushneck, rider; Linda Sewall, owner)
5 Hollybrook Tiphanys Legacy (Victoria Daley, rider; Victoria Daley, owner)
6 FCL Just A Miracle (Rebecca Jones, rider; Rebecca Jones, owner)

$300 Roadster to Bike Championship
1 FRF Looking Glass (Lynn Peeples, rider; William Shean, owner)
2 Springmill Premonition (Benjamin Kaufman, rider; Benjamin Kaufman, owner)

$200 English Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 Gotti (Kim Germ, rider; Kim Germ, owner)
2 CN Grand Style (Rebecca Sebastian, rider; Bonus Time Farm LLC, owner)
3 Ultras Proclaimation (Adriana Liberty, rider; Gail & Adriana Liberty, owner)
4 Bad Company (Elizabeth Burick, rider; Elizabeth Burick, owner)
5 Comiskey Park (Amanda McHatten, rider; Kourt Jester Morgans, owner)
6 BW Shrek (Betsy Buchanan, rider; Betsy Buchanan, owner)
7 Name removed by request
8 Claridge Freedom Spirit (Natalie Tetterton, rider; Jim Tomasello, owner)
CN A Touch Better (Jason Harrell, rider; Jason Harrell, owner)
HB Miss Intimidation (Kathleen Tomlinson, rider; Kathleen Tomlinson, owner)
Coal Miner’s Wildfire (Erika Webster, rider; Pam Wirth/Erika Webster, owner)
Willowick Double Vision (Kristi Buehrle, rider; Nancy J. & Paul Smith, owner)
WS Our Celebrity Belle (Debbie Hemingway, rider; Debbie & Eddy Hemingway, owner)

$300 Southern States Park Saddle Championship
1 HVK Vibrance (Jenny Taylor, rider; Phil & Gloria Blevins, owner)
2 BKC Valiant Star (Casey McDonald Douglass, rider; Firewind Morgans, owner)
3 AWS Candlelight (Scott Thacker, rider; Tall Tails Farm LLC, owner)

$300 Southern States Pleasure Driving Championship
1 Diana Victoria (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 FRF Seattle Reign (Jeff Gove, rider; Jeff Gove, owner)
3 LBJ Uptown Girl (Ken Swanson, rider; Frances Pugh, owner)
4 Graywood’s Lennox (Harry Daughtry, rider; Mary Daughtry, owner)
5 JW Sporting Chance (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)

High Point Sport Horse
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)

High Point Low Working Hunter
1 MXM Breezy Knight (Rebecca Boorstein, rider; Equilateral Enterprise Inc, owner)

High Point Carriage
1 Strike It Rich (Sally Lawing, rider; Sally Lawing, owner)

High Point Overall Hunter
1 Sir Remington (Jessie Pearson, rider; Andrea Pearson, owner)

$200 Western Pleasure Amateur Championship
1 Chase Manhattan (Pat West, rider; Pat West, owner)
2 Gulfwind Sir William (Margaret McKnight Karrh, rider; Paul & Evelyn McKnight, owner)
3 Mtn Laurel Election Day (C.A. Tony Lee, rider; C.A. Tony Lee, owner)
4 Salem Total Eclipse (Elizabeth Abernathy, rider; Elizabeth Abernathy, owner)
5 Windwards Mariana (Lauren DuPont, rider; Lauren DuPont, owner)
6 UDM Gold Mine (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
7 DAF Amazing Grace (Carlette Hunt, rider; Carlette Hunt, owner)
8 HKS Vikings Legacy (Lisa Brown, rider; Catherine Stump, owner)
Clearly Crystal (Lyniece Talmadge, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)
Sheradins Noteworthy (Caralee Conklin, rider; Debra Spencer Conklin, owner)
Seaway After Shock (Thomas Arnowitz, rider; Thomas Arnowitz, owner)

$200 Pleasure Driving Junior Horse Championship
1 CBMF Double Down (Tim Roesink, rider; Copper Beech LLC, owner)
2 LVM The Black Ace (Mark Mason, rider; David Lantz, owner)
3 GLB Leader of The Band (Ken Swanson, rider; Krista Headley, owner)
4 CBMF Hot Wired (John Warner, rider; Lisa Brown, owner)
5 Willowick Maria La Bella (David Earehart, rider; Margaret Keeler, owner)
6 CHMH Moonstruck (Jim McCleester, rider; Suzanne & Greg Hopkins, owner)

$200 Southern States Hunter Pleasure Championship
1 Ladies Night (Kathleen Peeples, rider; Brown/Klein Family, owner)
2 Wish List (Amanda DuPont, rider; Trotwood Stables, owner)
3 Symphonee Wired For Sound (Valarie Siemer, rider; Sue Smith, owner)
4 DGS Mark Lee (Michelle McCleester, rider; Suzanne & Greg Hopkins, owner)
5 Whitemud Summer Stars (Elizabeth Wyandt, rider; Charles & Elizabeth Wyandt, owner)

$5,000 Classic Pleasure Saddle Championship
1 IGF Coeur Et Ame (Erin Kelley, rider; Erin Kelley, owner)
2 C’Est La Vie (Kristen Johnson, rider; Adam Lewis, owner)
3 Wintop’s Prince Charles (Brittany Young, rider; Pamela Wirth, owner)
4 Stonecroft After Midnight (Donna Zimmerman Donna Zimmerman, owner)
5 CBMF Strike Zone (Elizabeth Lloyd, rider; Reitz Patsy Lloyd, owner)
6 Coalition Royal Billing (June Davis, rider; June Davis, owner)
7 Ram Wham Bam Precision (Laura Austin, rider; Brenda Austin, owner)
8 Indian Creek Acceleration (Christy Jaeger-Clark, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)
Willohaven Armageddon (Amanda Fritz, rider; Debbie Fritz, owner)
Flintlocks Testarosa (Jessica White, rider; Pete & Gael Jaeger, owner)
Hollybrook Walk In Tall (Jeff Sumner, rider; June Davis, owner)
Stonecroft Antidote (Jason Harrell, rider; Benjamin Walstrom, owner)

3 Responses to Southern States Regional Morgan Show Results

  1. Disappointed says:

    I love this show!! But for the past two years it keeps going downhill. The judges are very biased, with the exception of this years Hunter judge, Cindy Mugnier. She placed all horses fairly and deserving. We all know the outcome of the classes before they are even in the ring to perform. I don’t know if I will attend the show again….

  2. Black Eye Beth says:

    I didn’t go to the show, but from the results it seemed that some of the horses that I thought would automatically win, didn’t. Not all, but some.

    As is demonstrated by the poll “Do you think show judging has gotten too political?” many others agree that this is often times happening. The poll results show that of the 30 individuals that responded 18 of them voted “Yes” to that question.

    It is too bad that this trend exists and that there is no easy “fix” for it.

    Hang in there “Disappointed” and I hope you have better experiences this summer.

  3. erikarose says:

    I was kind of confused by some of the placings, by both judges, but overall thought it was pretty fair. Sometimes a judge is looking for certain things, and that is all they want.

    The major judging inconsistancies I saw were with the horses manners. I saw several horses jump around a little bit, and get knocked down severely in the ribbons, but others the judge seemed to excuse the “bobbles” (I watched the other classes very closely to try to help myself out haha)even if they were right in front of him.

    I’m working on loading up a video of our filly who made her debut and will put it up here

Leave a Reply