2008 KYOVA Morgan Show Results

 CARRIAGE OBSTACLE CONES
1 TRIPLE CREEKS TALON (CHARLES POPPE, owner; CHARLES POPPE, rider)
2 WIND BLU WHAT WAS I THINKIN (ROGER BARRICKLOW, owner; ERIN LUKE, rider)
3 WIND BLU WHAT WAS I THINKIN (ROGER BARRICKLOW, owner; ROGER BARRICKLOW, rider)
4 TRIPLE CREEKS TALON (CHARLES POPPE, owner; DAN MITCHELL, rider)
5 MARATHON’S FIRESTORM (KELLY WENDEL, owner; KELLY WENDEL, rider)

LADIES WESTERN PLEASURE
1 EVIL KNIEVEL (MADISON WURSTER, owner; MADISON WURSTER, rider)
2 JAX NOBLE ONYX (KAY FOLEY, owner; KAY FOLEY, rider)
3 PRAIRIE RUN ROYAL THUNDER (KAY FOLEY, owner; ABBY ADKINS, rider)
4 DKM VINDICATOR (AMY SNYDER, owner; AMY SNYDER, rider)
5 APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE (CAROLYN KARASARIDES, owner; CAROLYN KARASARIDES, rider)

OPEN HUNTER PLEASURE
1 JAX BLACK JACK (SHIRLEY KELLER, owner; MANYA LO CASCIO, rider)
2 BROADWAY HIT PARADE (TRACY BUTKOVICH, owner; TRACY BUTKOVICH, rider)
3 TRIAL AND ERROR (HEIDI LEE SCHOLL CAITLYN LEE SCHOLL, rider)
4 MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT (THOMAS V LYONS, owner; LORA LYONS, rider)
5 AQUILA’S TOTAL SEQUENCE (CASSANDRA VUJTECH, owner; LAUREN BRUSS, rider)
6 QUA-DRANGLE (ASHLEY JONES, owner; ASHLEY JONES, rider)

LEADLINE
1 AQUILLAS STARDUST (CONNOR CHAFFIN-FARLEY, owner; JOSH MCKINLEY, rider)
2 AQUILA’S LIGHT BRIGADE (TOOD BROICH, owner; SKYLAR MAGGAR, rider)
3 HOLLYBROOK (CASANOVA DAVID & SHARON HELD, owner; ASHLEY HEID, rider)
4 MR. R’S SUPREME (RYAN FRYE, owner; ELI FRYE, rider)

SHOWMANSHIP, 17 & UNDER
1 AQUILA’S LIGHT BRIGADE (TOOD BROICH, owner; HALEY BRIOCH, rider)
2 FOXMOOR LEGEND (FOXMOOR FARM, owner; HANNAH DAVIS, rider)
3 AMCF BOOH BEAR (ALYSSA PLEWACKI, owner; ALYSSA PLEWACKI, rider)
4 UFMH’S LEGACY (VAL STALEY, owner; ADA STALEY, rider)

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 14-17 YEARS
1 WIND BLU LOCOMOTION (ELIZABETH THOMAS, owner; ELIZABETH THOMAS, rider)
2 FALSE PRETENSE (KELLI JO & STEVE GARDNER CASSEY, owner; MORGAN TIBOLET, rider)

OPEN PLEASURE DRIVING
1 FAVORITE SON (ROBERT MORGAN, owner; JOHN WARNER, rider)
2 WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY (BEVERLY DUNCAN MCCOY, owner; THOMAS MCCOY, rider)

CLASSIC PLEASURE MARES
1 AQUILA’S MYSTIQUE (MIRROR LAKE FARM, owner; LOIS MAGISANO, rider)
2 ROSEDUST RIVER WILD (PERE & MARSHA SEWARD, owner; MARSHA SEWARD, rider)
3 TREASURE’S CLASSIC LADY VICTORIA & JOHN PESKAR, owner; TORI PESKAR, rider)
4 PRW PERSONALITY (STACEY BUEHLER, owner; STACEY BUEHLER, rider)

WESTERN PLEASURE OPEN
1 JAX NOBLE ONYX (KAY FOLEY, owner; KATHRYN SCHWARTZ, rider)
2 RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE (CONNOR CHAFFIN-FARLEY, owner; REESE RICHEY, rider)
3 MISS EM (NANCY SLITZ, owner; MANYA LO CASCIO, rider)
4 DKM VINDICATOR (AMY SNYDER, owner; AMY SNYDER, rider)
5 E B BRASS RING (DAVID HARDING, owner; CHERYL H. WOOSLEY, rider)

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1 EXCEPTIONALLEE (ROBERT MORGAN, owner; STEPHANIE SKELTON, rider)

JR. EXH. ENGLISH PLEASURE 14-17 YEARS
1 DM IRRESISTA-BELL COURTNEY SEGULIN, owner; COURTNEY SEGULIN, rider)

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER
1 JLH VALERIAN (HEIDI LEE SCHOLL, owner; MIRANDA LEEANN SCHOLL, rider)
2 CHR CAN’T DODGE GLORY (CAITLYN LEE SCHOLL, owner; CAITLYN LEE SCHOLL, rider)
3 HYLEE’S BY GEORGE (CAROLINE GAKER, owner; CAROLINE GAKER, rider)

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
1 RAGE (ANNE MORGAN, owner; ANNE MORGAN, rider)
2 LOADED QUESTION (ROCKY RIDGE FARM, owner; ART HATTAN, rider)
3 MARATHON’S FIRESTORM (KELLY WENDEL, owner; KELLY WENDEL, rider)

JR EXH HUNTER PLEASURE, 14-17 YEARS
1 JLS NIGHT TRACK (CHERYL H. WOOSLEY ROSEWOOD FARM, owner; OLIVIA ALEXANDER LAHR, rider)
2 KE FLIGHT OF A STAR (JANET KEESLING, owner; ALEXANDRA CLARK, rider)
3 FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE (LINDA C SALERNO, owner; SYDNEY SALERNO, rider)
4 AQUILA’S TOTAL SEQUENCE (CASSANDRA VUJTECH, owner; LAUREN BRUSS, rider)
5 AMCF BOOH BEAR (ALYSSA PLEWACKI, owner; ALYSSA PLEWACKI, rider)

JUNIOR ENGLISH PLEASURE
1 MHS NOBLEMAN (C. TIMOTHY MC KINLEY, owner; REESE RICHEY, rider)
2 RJMF ALL THAT JAZZ (ROBERT MORGAN, owner; JOHN WARNER, rider)

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 JLH VALERIAN (HEIDI LEE SCHOLL, owner; MIRANDA LEEANN SCHOLL, rider)
2 HYLEE’S BY GEORGE (CAROLINE GAKER, owner; CAROLINE GAKER, rider)

ENGLISH PLEASURE, OPEN
1 AQUILA’S EVE N LEA (AMY SNYDER, owner; AMY SNYDER, rider)
2 BJL MEMORIES (LILO C WHITTAKER, owner; JIM SANDERS, rider)

AMHA HUNT SEAT MEDAL ON THE FLAT
1 JLS NIGHT TRACK (CHERYL H. WOOSLEY ROSEWOOD FARM, owner; OLIVIA ALEXANDER LAHR, rider)
2 FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE (LINDA C SALERNO, owner; SYDNEY SALERNO, rider)
3 ABEDNEGO JOE (JIM SANDERS, owner; MADDIE RAY, rider)
4 AMCF BOOH BEAR (ALYSSA PLEWACKI, owner; ALYSSA PLEWACKI, rider)
5 I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES (KATIE KNUDSEN, owner; KATIE KNUDSEN, rider)

WALK TROT ENGLISH PLEASURE, 11 & UNDER
1 TSWF PREVAILING WIND (WILLARD MC KINLEY, owner; REBEKAH MCKINLEY, rider)

CLASSIC EQUITATION 17 & UNDER
1 TREASURE’S CLASSIC LADY (VICTORIA & JOHN PESKAR, owner; TORI PESKAR, rider)
2 PRW PERSONALITY (STACEY BUEHLER, owner; COURTNEY SEGULIN, rider)

JR EXH HUNTER PLEASURE 13 & UNDER
1 TRIAL AND ERROR (HEIDI LEE SCHOLL, owner; MIRANDA LEEANN SCHOLL, rider)
2 BACCHI BOY (CASSANDRA VUJTECH, owner; KATELYN THOMPSON, rider)
3 ROSEDUST FISTFUL O DOLLARS (FIONA FOSTER, owner; FIONA FOSTER, rider)

AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING WILLIAM MARQUARDT MEMORIAL
1 RYANS VALENTINO (C. TIMOTHY MC KINLEY, owner; C. TIMOTHY MC KINLEY, rider)
2 RJMF DRAMA QUEEN (ROBERT MORGAN, owner; ANNE MORGAN, rider)
3 WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY (BEVERLY DUNCAN MCCOY, owner; THOMAS MCCOY, rider)

LADIES ENGLISH PLEASURE
1 ROSEDUST RIVER WILD (PERE & MARSHA SEWARD, owner; MARSHA SEWARD, rider)

WALK JOG WESTERN PLEASURE, 11 & UNDER
1 AQUILLAS STARDUST (CONNOR CHAFFIN-FARLEY, owner; CONNOR CHAFFIN-FARLEY, rider)
2 FOXMOOR LEGEND (FOXMOOR FARM, owner; HANNAH DAVIS, rider)
3 UFMH’S LEGACY (VAL STALEY, owner; ADA STALEY, rider)
4 HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA (DAVID & SHARON HELD, owner; HALEY HEID, rider)

CLASSIC ENGLISH PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE
1 AQUILA’S MYSTIQUE (MIRROR LAKE FARM, owner; LOIS MAGISANO, rider)

WALK TROT HUNT SEAT PLEASURE 11 & UNDER
1 FOXMOOR LEGEND (FOXMOOR FARM, owner; HANNAH DAVIS, rider)
2 HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA (DAVID & SHARON HELD, owner; HALEY HEID, rider)
3 AQUILA’S LIGHT BRIGADE (TOOD BROICH, owner; HALEY BRIOCH, rider)

AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE
1 JAX NOBLE ONYX (KAY FOLEY, owner; KATHRYN SCHWARTZ, rider)
2 DKM VINDICATOR (AMY SNYDER, owner; AMY SNYDER, rider)
3 PRAIRIE RUN ROYAL THUNDER (KAY FOLEY, owner; KAY FOLEY, rider)
4 SNR STEEL BLUE MAGNOLIAS (ROB & SHEILA FRANKLIN, owner; RICHARD GAECKLE, rider)
5 MHS SUPREME LIBERATION (CAPE COD FARM, owner; SARAH TAYLOR, rider)

WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION, 14-17 YEARS
1 JLS NIGHT TRACK (CHERYL H. WOOSLEY ROSEWOOD FARM, owner; OLIVIA ALEXANDER LAHR, rider)
2 CINGATE JACK FLASH (ELIZABETH THOMAS, owner; ELIZABETH THOMAS, rider)
3 ULTRA’S UNTOUCHABLE (KAY FOLEY, owner; VALERIE DAVIS, rider)
4 FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE (LINDA C SALERNO, owner; SYDNEY SALERNO, rider)
5 NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD (DAYAN BIRCHLER, owner; LAUREN HOLDEN BRUSS, rider)

JR. EXH. PARK SADDLE
1 PARTY HARDY (RYAN FRYE, owner; RYAN FRYE, rider)

WESTERN PLEASURE NOVICE HORSE
1 LTM SHOOTING STAR (CHARLOTTE & DAVID KRUPLA, owner; KATHRYN SCHWARTZ, rider)

CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING
1 TRIPLE CREEKS TALON (CHARLES POPPE, owner; CHARLES POPPE, rider)
2 WIND BLU WHAT WAS I THINKIN (ROGER BARRICKLOW, owner; ERIN LUKE, rider)
3 MARATHON’S FIRESTORM (KELLY WENDEL, owner; JACOB WENDEL, rider)

OPEN REINING
1 AMCF JELLY BEAN (DAYAN BIRCHLER, owner; LAUREN HOLDEN BRUSS, rider)
2 AQUILIA’S KATY COURAGE (TOM ROE, owner; MEREDITH ROSIER, rider)

Classic Horse In Hand
1 ROSEDUST RIVER WILD (PERE & MARSHA SEWARD, owner; PERE SEWARD, rider)
2 TREASURE’S CLASSIC LADY (VICTORIA & JOHN PESKAR, owner; TORI PESKAR, rider)
3 SPA INTENSITY ANDREA HOSTETLER, owner; ANDREA HOSTETLER, rider)

Fillies 4 years old & under
1 RJMF BECAUSE I SAID SO (JEAN MORGAN, owner; JOHN WARNER, rider)
2 ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS (PERE & MARSHA SEWARD, owner; PERE SEWARD, rider)

MARES 5 AND OVER
1 534 AQUILA’S EVE N LEA (AMY SNYDER, owner; AMY SNYDER, rider)
2 PRW PERSONALITY (STACEY BUEHLER, owner; JIM SANDERS, rider)
3 ROSEDUST RIVER WILD (PERE & MARSHA SEWARD, owner; PERE SEWARD, rider)
4 WNDC MAGNUM FORCE (JENNIFER J CARR, owner; JENNIFER J CARR, rider)
5 BJL MEMORIES (LILO C WHITTAKER, owner; JIM SANDERS, rider)

GRAND CHAMPION MARES
1 RJMF BECAUSE I SAID SO (JEAN MORGAN, owner; JOHN WARNER, rider)
2 AQUILA’S EVE N LEA (AMY SNYDER, owner; AMY SNYDER, rider)

WALK JOG WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 11&UNDER
1 AQUILLAS STARDUST (CONNOR CHAFFIN-FARLEY, owner; CONNOR CHAFFIN-FARLEY, rider)
2 FOXMOOR LEGEND (FOXMOOR FARM, owner; HANNAH DAVIS, rider)
3 UFMH’S LEGACY (VAL STALEY, owner; ADA STALEY, rider)
4 HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA (DAVID & SHARON HELD, owner; HALEY HEID, rider)

GELDINGS 4 YEARS & UNDER
1 RJMF MARCHING ORDERS (JEAN MORGAN, owner; JOHN WARNER, rider)
2 WNDC CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD (WINDCREST FARMS, owner; CLAUDIA GRIMES, rider)

GELDINGS 5 YEARS & OLDER
1 SPA INTENSITY (ANDREA HOSTETLER, owner; ANDREA HOSTETLER, rider)

GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS
1 RJMF MARCHING ORDERS (JEAN MORGAN, owner; JOHN WARNER, rider)
2 WNDC CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD (WINDCREST FARMS, owner; MIKE GRIMES, rider)

STALLIONS 4 YEARS & UNDER
1 RJMF CHANDLER (ROBERT MORGAN, owner; JOHN WARNER, rider)

GRAND CHAMPION STALLION
1 RJMF CHANDLER (ROBERT MORGAN, owner; JOHN WARNER, rider)

JR. EXH. CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
1 MARATHON’S FIRESTORM (KELLY WENDEL, owner; JACOB WENDEL, rider)
2 WIND BLU WHAT WAS I THINKIN (ROGER BARRICKLOW, owner; ERIN LUKE, rider)

WALK TROT HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
1 FOXMOOR LEGEND FOXMOOR FARM, owner; HANNAH DAVIS, rider)
2 HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA (DAVID & SHARON HELD, owner; HALEY HEID, rider)
3 AQUILA’S LIGHT BRIGADE (TOOD BROICH, owner; HALEY BRIOCH, rider)

JUNIOR HUNTER PLEASURE
1 AQUILAS ZENA MIRROR (LAKE FARM, owner; LOIS MAGISANO, rider)
2 ROSEDUST FISTFUL O DOLLARS (FIONA FOSTER, owner; FIONA FOSTER, rider)
3 QUA-DRANGLE (ASHLEY JONES, owner; ASHLEY JONES, rider)

JUNIOR PARK HARNESS
1 WNDC CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD (WINDCREST FARMS, owner; MIKE GRIMES, rider)

WALK TROT -ANY AGE – ANY SEAT
1 AQUILA’S LIGHT BRIGADE (TOOD BROICH, owner; HALEY BRIOCH, rider)
2 UFMH’S LEGACY (VAL STALEY VAL STALEY, rider)

HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 BACCHI BOY (CASSANDRA VUJTECH, owner; KATELYN THOMPSON, rider)

WALK TROT SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 11&UNDER
1 TSWF PREVAILING WIND (WILLARD MC KINLEY, owner; REBEKAH MCKINLEY, rider)
2 WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM (BEVERLY DUNCAN MCCOY, owner; EMMA FRYE, rider)

AMATEUR ENGLISH PLEASURE
1 AQUILA’S EVE N LEA (AMY SNYDER AMY SNYDER, rider)
2 PRW PERSONALITY (STACEY BUEHLER, owner; STACEY BUEHLER, rider)

JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE
1 ROSEDUST ENDLESS SUMMER (ELAINE ROSIER, owner; MEREDITH ROSIER, rider)
2 PLAYBOY’S DESPERADO KAY FOLEY, owner; ABBY ADKINS, rider)

WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 EVIL KNIEVEL (MADISON WURSTER, owner; MADISON WURSTER, rider)

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1 FALSE PRETENSE (KELLI JO & STEVE GARDNER CASSEY, owner; MORGAN TIBOLET, rider)
2 JLH VALERIAN (HEIDI LEE SCHOLL, owner; CAITLYN LEE SCHOLL, rider)
3 WIND BLU LOCOMOTION (ELIZABETH THOMAS, owner; ELIZABETH THOMAS, rider)
4 DM IRRESISTA-BELL (COURTNEY SEGULIN, owner; COURTNEY SEGULIN, rider)
5 TREASURE’S CLASSIC LADY (VICTORIA & JOHN PESKAR, owner; TORI PESKAR, rider)

LADIES HUNTER PLEASURE
1 JAX BLACK JACK (SHIRLEY KELLER, owner; MANYA LO CASCIO, rider)
2 BROADWAY HIT PARADE (TRACY BUTKOVICH, owner; TRACY BUTKOVICH, rider)
3 LTM SHOOTING STAR (CHARLOTTE & DAVID KRUPLA, owner; KATHRYN SCHWARTZ, rider)
4 WNDC MAGNUM FORCE (JENNIFER J CARR, owner; JENNIFER J CARR, rider)
5 SHAKER’S SHARIFF ((MARCIA HICKMAN, owner; SEINA LOCASCIO, rider)

JR EXH. PLEASURE DRIVING
1 PARTY HARDY RYAN FRYE, owner; RYAN FRYE, rider)
2 FLAIRE CHANCE (OLIVIA JOHNSON, owner; OLIVIA JOHNSON, rider)
3 MR R’S DIAMOND GIRL (KRI & DAVID FRYE, owner; BLAKE FRYE, rider)

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING, JR. HORSE
1 ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS (PERE & MARSHA SEWARD, owner; PERE SEWARD, rider)

HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION, 14-17 YEARS
1 JLS NIGHT TRACK (CHERYL H. WOOSLEY ROSEWOOD FARM OLIVIA, owner; ALEXANDER LAHR, rider)
2 FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE (LINDA C SALERNO, owner; SYDNEY SALERNO, rider)
3 KE FLIGHT OF A STAR (JANET KEESLING, owner; ALEXANDRA CLARK, rider)
4 WNC COMPADRE RELFECTION (SHARA L. DAVIS, owner; VALERIE DAVIS, rider)
5 AMCF LITTLE RICHARD (CASSIE SMITH, owner; DOROTHY ILLSON, rider)

JR. EXH. CLASSIC PLEASURE
1 MANDATE (DAVID HARDING, owner; ALLISON HARDING, rider)
2 TREASURE’S CLASSIC LADY (VICTORIA & JOHN PESKAR, owner; TORI PESKAR, rider)
3 WIND BLU SUPREME ANTHEM (BEVERLY DUNCAN MCCOY, owner; LEAH HAINES, rider)

WALK JOG WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION 11&UNDER
1 AQUILLAS STARDUST (CONNOR CHAFFIN-FARLEY, owner; CONNOR CHAFFIN-FARLEY, rider)
2 UFMH’S LEGACY (VAL STALEY, owner; ADA STALEY, rider)

FAMILY PLEASURE DRIVING
1 FLAIRE CHANCE (OLIVIA JOHNSON, owner; OLIVIA JOHNSON, rider)

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1 CINGATE JACK FLASH (ELIZABETH THOMAS, owner; ELIZABETH THOMAS, rider)
2 JLS NIGHT TRACK (CHERYL H. WOOSLEY ROSEWOOD FARM, owner; OLIVIA ALEXANDER LAHR, rider)
3 PRAIRIE RUN ROYAL THUNDER (KAY FOLEY, owner; CASSANDRA DAVIS, rider)
4 EVIL KNIEVEL (MADISON WURSTER MADISON WURSTER, rider)
5 FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE (LINDA C SALERNO, owner; SYDNEY SALERNO, rider)

AMATEUR HUNTER PLEASURE
1 BROADWAY HIT PARADE (TRACY BUTKOVICH, owner; TRACY BUTKOVICH, rider)
2 QUA-DRANGLE (ASHLEY JONES, owner; ASHLEY JONES, rider)

MORGAN CLASSIC PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 AQUILA’S MYSTIQUE (MIRROR LAKE FARM, owner; LOIS MAGISANO, rider)
2 ROSEDUST RIVER WILD (PERE & MARSHA SEWARD, owner; MARSHA SEWARD, rider)

JUNIOR PLEASURE DRIVING
1 CBMF CRIME OF PASSION (WINDCREST FARMS, owner; MIKE GRIMES, rider)
2 WIND BLU RHYTHM AND BLUES (ROGER BARRICKLOW, owner; ROGER BARRICKLOW, rider)
3 ROSEDUST JOSIE WELLS (PERE & MARSHA SEWARD, owner; PERE SEWARD, rider)
4 DAYDREAMER BELIEVER (KRI & DAVID FRYE, owner; DAVID FRYE, rider)

WALK TROT HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMP. 11&UNDER
1 HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA (DAVID & SHARON HELD, owner; HALEY HEID, rider)
2 FOXMOOR LEGEND (FOXMOOR FARM, owner; HANNAH DAVIS, rider)

JR EXH WESTERN PLEASURE 17 & UNDER
1 EVIL KNIEVEL (MADISON WURSTER, owner; MADISON WURSTER, rider)
2 PRAIRIE RUN ROYAL THUNDER (KAY FOLEY, owner; CASSANDRA DAVIS, rider)
3 CINGATE JACK FLASH (ELIZABETH THOMAS, owner; ELIZABETH THOMAS, rider)
4 E B BRASS RING (DAVID HARDING, owner; ALLISON HARDING, rider)
5 FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE (LINDA C SALERNO, owner; SYDNEY SALERNO, rider)

ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION
1 MHS NOBLEMAN (C. TIMOTHY MC KINLEY, owner; REESE RICHEY, rider)
2 PRW PERSONALITY (STACEY BUEHLER, owner; JIM SANDERS, rider)

NOVICE HUNTER PLEASURE
1 MISS EM (NANCY SLITZ, owner; GILLIAN KUSMIK, rider)
2 HB MIDNIGHT RHAPSODY (KIM THOMAS, owner; KIM THOMAS, rider)
3 I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES (KATIE KNUDSEN, owner; KATIE KNUDSEN, rider)
4 AMCF LITTLE RICHARD (CASSIE SMITH, owner; DOROTHY ILLSON, rider)
5 ROSEDUST FISTFUL O DOLLARS (FIONA FOSTER, owner; FIONA FOSTER, rider)

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
1 RAGE (ANNE MORGAN, owner; ANNE MORGAN, rider)
2 LOADED QUESTION (ROCKY RIDGE FARM, owner; ART HATTAN, rider)

WESTERN PL CHAMP JACK&JANET WHITAKER MEM.
1 JAX NOBLE ONYX (KAY FOLEY, owner; KAY FOLEY, rider)
2 RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE (CONNOR CHAFFIN-FARLEY, owner; REESE RICHEY, rider)
3 MHS SUPREME LIBERATION (CAPE COD FARM, owner; SARAH TAYLOR, rider)
4 PRAIRIE RUN ROYAL THUNDER (KAY FOLEY, owner; KAY FOLEY, rider)

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 WNC COMPADRE RELFECTION (SHARA L. DAVIS, owner; VALERIE DAVIS, rider)
2 FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE (LINDA C SALERNO, owner; SYDNEY SALERNO, rider)

JR EXH WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 PRAIRIE RUN ROYAL THUNDER (KAY FOLEY, owner; CASSANDRA DAVIS, rider)

PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
1 RYANS VALENTINO (C. TIMOTHY MC KINLEY, owner; C. TIMOTHY MC KINLEY, rider)

HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 JAX BLACK JACK (SHIRLEY KELLER, owner; MANYA LO CASCIO, rider)
2 MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT (THOMAS V LYONS LORA LYONS, rider)

PARK SADDLE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 PARTY HARDY (RYAN FRYE, owner; RYAN FRYE, rider)

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 WIND BLU LOCOMOTION (ELIZABETH THOMAS, owner; ELIZABETH THOMAS, rider)
2 JLH VALERIAN HEIDI (LEE SCHOLL, owner; MIRANDA LEEANN SCHOLL, rider)
3 HYLEE’S BY GEORGE (CAROLINE GAKER, owner; CAROLINE GAKER, rider)

MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE JR EXH CHAMPIONSHIP
1 FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE (LINDA C SALERNO, owner; SYDNEY SALERNO, rider)
2 AMCF BOOH BEAR (ALYSSA PLEWACKI, owner; ALYSSA PLEWACKI, rider)
3 TRIAL AND ERROR (HEIDI LEE SCHOLL, owner; CAITLYN LEE SCHOLL, rider)
4 KE FLIGHT OF A STAR (JANET KEESLING, owner; ALEXANDRA CLARK, rider)

Leave a Reply