Red River Classic Horse Show Results

The following are the results for the Morgan classes at the Red River Classic Horse Show.   I will be adding the Hunter over Fences and Dressage classes in the following days.  For more information about the show go to the Red River Classic website.                                                                   
                                                                     
MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
2 DVF Kingway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
3 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
4 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
5 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
6 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
7 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; Linda Hogin, owner)
   
MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
2 Ha-Ho Winstar (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
    
HUNTER IN-HAND
1 Gaits of Gold (Jonalyn Gwinup, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
2 SPR Patriot (Laura Vunovich, rider; Robert & Laura Vunovich, owner)
    
ENGLISH/CLASSIC/PARK IN-HAND
1 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
    
WESTERN IN-HAND
1 Hollybrook Hugs N Kisses (Diane McNamara, rider; Diane & John McNamara, owner)
2 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
    
AMATEUR IN-HAND
1 Greenbriar Smash Hit (Diane McNamara, rider; Diane McNamara, owner)
2 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE LIMIT HORSE
1 LA Homa Jazmins Joy (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Monica Leonard, owner)
2 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Virginia Norris, rider; Cynthia Becker, owner)
3 AJA (Mary Shappee, rider; Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn, owner)
4 Best’s National Anthem (Melissa Baker, rider; Melissa Baker, owner)
5 WSG Mystique Aurora (Joni Barham, rider; William Givens, owner)
6 Wintergreen Colorado (Dale Rickford, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE YOUTH
1 Regency Touch Of Midnight (Kelsey Loven, rider; Palmer Renshaw, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR MASTERS
1 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
2 SPR Patriot (Laura Vunovich, rider; Robert & Laura Vunovich, owner)
3 Wintergreen Colorado (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE 14-17
1 Ultra’s My Guy (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mill, owner)
2 KJM Moulin Rouge (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
3 Ultra’s Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Marilyn Esteb, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE LIMIT HORSE
1 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
2 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
3 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
4 Hollybrook Hugs N Kisses (Diane McNamara, rider; Diane & John McNamara, owner)
    
CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE OPEN
1 High Meadow Britannia (Krystle Pennington, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
2 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Melanie McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
3 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
4 Dominating Lady (Jennifer Cristantielli, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE 13 & UNDER
1 Radiance In The Knight (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE JR HORSE
1 Best’s National Anthem (Melissa Baker, rider; Melissa Baker, owner)
2 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
    

ENGLISH PLEASURE LADIES
1 Dominating Lady (Virginia Norris, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
    

HUNTER PLEASURE OPEN
1 BMF William Tell (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
2 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
3 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Mary Shappee, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
4 KLN Timeless Command (Robyn McWilliams, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
5 Wintergreen Colorado (Dale Rickford,rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
    

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR EXHIBITOR
1 Abracabam (Mattie Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
2 JW Faire Play (Anya Pierson, rider; Anya Pierson, owner)
3 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
4 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
5 High Meadow Britannia (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
6 Back Street Rhythm (Taylor Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE 1ST & 2ND YEAR GREEN
1 Woodgate Shawmee (Julie Pickering, rider; Betty & Robin Gifford, owner)
2 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
3 Paddyngtons Quick Draw (Mary Hunter Novotny, rider; Mary Hunter Novotny, owner)
    
WALK-JOG WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION
1 Ashley Wingate (Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner; Kern’s Endeavor, horse) 
2 Loren Irwin (Ann Smith, owner; Rum Brook Immortal Dimond, horse) 
3 Emma Brightwell (Betty & Robin Gifford, owner; Woodgate Shawmee, horse) 

ROAD HACK
1 Dominating Lady (Virginia Norrism rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
2 Watch Me Till Dawn (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
3 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Melanie McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
4 JW Faire Play (Anya Pierson, rider; Anya Pierson, owner)
5 Promise to Command (Christine Bartley, rider; Christine Bartley, owner)
    
ENGLISH PLEASURE JR HORSE
1 AMHF Mister Gates (Leslie Barnard, rider; Lauren Fischer, owner)
    
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 Rachel Emmons (Rachel Emmons, owner; NKS Gentle Persuasion, horse) 
2 Sophie Nonweiler (David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner; Lone Star Bill, horse) 
3 Ryne Swope (John & Helen Swope, owner; LSR Jack Daniels, horse) 
4 Phoebe Spencer (Linda Hogin, owner; Kane Creek Kurgan, horse)
5 Meredith Long (Meredith & Taylor Long, owner; Back Street Rhythm, horse) 
6 Morgan Stoll (Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner; Elkland Oaks Beauty, horse) 
7 Kayla Cooney (Julie Pickering, owner; TRS Longfellow Saranade, horse) 
   
HUNTER PLEASURE YOUTH
1 Roadshow Jessie James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE OPEN
1 Jean Louise Finch (Kelly Kraegel Varner,rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
2 Azkachina Smoki (Dale Rickford, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
3 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
4 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
5 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Virginia Norris, rider; Cynthia Becker, owner)
6 Hollybrook Hugs N Kisses (Diane McNamara, rider; Diane & John McNamar, owner)
7 Regency Touch Of Midnight (Kelsey Loven, rider; Palmer Renshaw, owner)
    
WALK-JOG WESTERN PLEASURE 11 & UNDER
1 Woodgate Shawmee (Emma Brightwell, rider; Betty & Robin Gifford, owner)
2 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
3 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; Ann Smith, owner)
4 Detonator’s Mystic (Lacy Daniels, rider; Bonnie Fox, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR
1 Roadshow Jessie James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
2 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
3 BMF William Tell (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
4 T-Towne Who’s Your Daddy (Melissa Baker, rider; Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup, owner)
5 SPR Patriot (Laura Vunovich, rider; Robert & Laura Vunovich, owner)
6 Hollybrook Hugs N Kisses (Diane McNamara, rider; Diane & John McNamara, owner)
7 Wintergreen Colorado (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
8 KLN Timeless Command (Robyn McWilliams, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
    
CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE LADIES
1 Flintwood Destiny Driven (Mary Hunter Novotny, rider; Mary Hunter Novotny, owner)
2 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
3 Dominating Lady (Jennifer Cristantielli, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE 1ST & 2ND YEAR GREEN
1 Wintergreen Colorado (Dale Rickford, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
2 Mineral’s Country Playboy (Kate Brightwell, rider; Julie Pickering, owner)
3 WSG Mystique Aurora (Joni Barham, rider; William Givens, owner)
4 Best’s National Anthem (Krystle Pennington, rider; Melissa Baker, owner)
5 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE EQUITATION 14-17
1 Maggie Shaughnessy (Ann Smith, owner; Rum Brook Immortal Dimond, horse) 
2 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse)
   
ENGLISH PLEASURE AMATEUR
1 Roadshow Steppin Out (Jamie Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
2 AMHF Mister Gates (Melissa Baker, rider; Lauren Fischer, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE JR HORSE
1 Paddyngtons Quick Draw (Mary Hunter Novotny, rider; Mary Hunter Novotny, owner)
2 Knolltop’s Fact Finder (Sherree Elliott, rider; Robert & Laura Vunovich, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE LADIES
1 KJM Moulin Rouge (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
2 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
3 Roadshow Jessie James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
4 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Virginia Norris, rider; Cynthia Becker, owner)
5 Gaits of Gold (Leslie Barnard, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
6 WSG Mystique Aurora (Joni Barham, rider; William Givens, owner)
7 AJA (Mary Shappee, rider; Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn, owner)
    
WALK-TROT SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION
1 Cori Tipton (Sandra Julien, owner; High Meadow Britannia, horse) 

HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 14-17
1 Sascha Mills (Sascha Mills, owner; Ha-Ho Winstar, horse) 
2 Maggie Shaughnessy (Marilyn Esteb, owner; Ultra’s Play It Again, horse) 
3 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse)

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 Mattie Willard (10 Star Ranch, owner; Abracabam, horse) 

WESTERN PLEASURE JR HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Knolltop’s Fact Finder (Sherree Elliott, rider; Robert & Laura Vunovich, owner)
2 Paddyngtons Quick Draw (Mary Hunter Novotny, rider; Mary Hunter Novotny, owner)
    
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 14-17
1 Anya Pierson (Anya Pierson, owner; JW Faire Play, horse) 
2 Taylor Long (Meredith & Taylor Long, owner; Back Street Rhythm, horse) 
3 Christine Bartley (Christine Bartley, owner; Promise to Command horse) 
   
WALK-TROT HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION
1 Sarah Pruetz (10 Star Ranch, owner; Roadshow Annie Oakley, horse) 
2 Ashley Wingate (Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner; Kern’s Endeavor, horse)
3 Mallory Stacy (Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner; Futurity’s Roman Torch, horse)
4 Lauren Osborne (Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn, owner; AJA, horse) 
5 Austin Oplotnik (Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner; DVF Kingway, horse)
6 Riley Rowe (Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner; Elk Creek Elegance, horse)
7 Layne Mays (Betty & Robin Gifford, owner; Woodgate Shawmee, horse) 
8 Tomica Bernhardt (Wichita Rdng Aca, owner; Missy’s April Storm, horse) 
  
OBEDIENCE JR EXHIBITOR 17 & UNDER
1 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
2 Missy’s April Storm (Meredith Long, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
3 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; Linda Hogin, owner)
4 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
5 JW Faire Play (Anya Pierson, rider; Anya Pierson, owner)
    
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1 Maggie Shaughnessy (Ann Smith, owner; Rum Brook Immortal Dimond, horse) 
2 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse)
3 Mary Kris Revard (Laurie & Mark Revard, owner; Radiance In The Knight, owner) 
   
MORGAN TRAIL OPEN
1 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
    
MORGAN TRAIL JR EXHIBITOR
1 Missy’s April Storm (Meredith Long, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
    
MORGAN TRAIL NOVICE HORSE OR RIDER
1 Missy’s April Storm (Meredith Long, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
    
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1 Anya Pierson (Anya Pierson, owner; JW Faire Play, horse) 
2 Mattie Willard (10 Star Ranch, owner; Abracabam, horse)
3 Taylor Long (Wichita Rdng Aca, owner; Missy’s April Storm, horse) 
   
HUNTER PLEASURE JR EXHIBITOR 13 & UNDER
1 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
2 Lone Star Bill (Sophie Nonweiler, rider; David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner)
3 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
4 Kane Creek Kurgan (Phoebe Spencer, rider; Linda Hogin, owner)
5 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
6 Elkland Oaks Beauty (Morgan Stoll, rider; Tony & Nancy Stoll, owner)
    
WALK-TROT ENGLISH PLEASURE
1 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; Ann Smith, owner)
2 High Meadow Britannia (Cori Tipton, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
     
WESTERN PLEASURE 14-17
1 KJM Moulin Rouge (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
    
WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE
1 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
2 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
3 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
4 AJA (Lauren Osborne, rider; Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn, owner)
5 DVF Kingway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
6 Woodgate Shawmee (Layne Mays, rider; Betty & Robin Gifford, owner)
  Missy’s April Storm (Tomica Bernhardt, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
  Elk Creek Elegance (Riley Rowe, rider; Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE LADIES
1 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
2 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
3 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfate, owner)
4 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
5 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
6 Ancan Raindance (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
7 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Cindy Becker, rider; Cynthia Becker, owner)
    
WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 Mary Kris Revard (Laurie & Mark Revard ,owner) 

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1 Sascha Mills (Sascha Mills, owner; Ha-Ho Winstar, horse) 
2 Maggie Shaughnessy (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse)
3 Ryne Swope (John & Helen Swope, owner; LSR Jack Daniels, horse) 
4 Rachel Emmons (Rachel Emmons, owner; NKS Gentle Persuasion, horse)
5 Phoebe Spencer (Linda Hogin, owner; Kane Creek Kurgan, horse)
6 Sophie Nonweiler (David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner; Lone Star Bill, horse) 
   
LEADLINE 6 & UNDER
1 Patchwork Ring Magic (Riley Garrison, rider; Britni Olsen, owner)
1 Roy El’s Queen of Hearts (Molly Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
1 DVF Kingway (Adam Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
1 Radiance In The Knight (Kendal Tipton, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
     
WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR
1 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
2 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
3 Briar Oaks Frisky Byzness (Toni Maunder, rider; Denny & Toni Maunder, owner)
4 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
5 Ancan Raindance (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
6 Azkachina Smoki (Roberta Brown, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
7 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Cindy Becker, rider; Cynthia Becker, owner)
    
ENGLISH PLEASURE JR HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 AMHF Mister Gates (Leslie Barnard, rider; Lauren Fischer, owner)
   
HUNTER PLEASURE JR EXHIBITOR CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Ultra’s My Guy (Sascha Mills, rider; Sascha Mills, owner)
2 KJM Moulin Rouge (Brianna Berg, rider; Brianna Berg, owner)
3 NKS Gentle Persuasion (Rachel Emmons, rider; Rachel Emmons, owner)
4 Lone Star Bill (Sophie Nonweiler, rider; David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner)
5 Ultra’s Play It Again (Maggie Shaughnessy, rider; Marilyn Esteb, owner)
6 Back Street Rhythm (Meredith Long, rider; Meredith & Taylor Long, owner)
7 LSR Jack Daniels (Ryne Swope, rider; John & Helen Swope, owner)
8 Elkland Oaks Beauty Morgan Stoll Tony & Nancy Stoll
    
HUNTER PLEASURE LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
2 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Virginia Norris, rider; Cynthia Becker, owner)
    
WALK-TROT PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Roadshow Annie Oakley (Sarah Pruetz, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
2 Futurity’s Roman Torch (Mallory Stacy, rider; Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner)
3 DVF Kingway (Austin Oplotnik, rider; Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner)
4 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
5 AJA (Lauren Osborne, rider; Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn, owner)
6 Woodgate Shawmee (Layne Mays, rider; Betty & Robin Gifford, owner)
  Missy’s April Storm (Tomica Bernhardt, rider; Wichita Rdng Aca, owner)
  Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; Ann Smith, owner)
    
CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
2 Flintwood Destiny Driven (Mary Hunter Novotny, rider; Mary Hunter Novotny, owner)
3 Dominating Lady (Jennifer Cristantielli, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
   
WALK-JOG PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Kern’s Endeavor (Ashley Wingate, rider; Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner)
2 Woodgate Shawmee (Emma Brightwell, rider; Betty & Robin Gifford, owner)
3 Rum Brook Immortal Dimond (Loren Irwin, rider; Ann Smith, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE JR EXHIBITOR CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Radiance In The Knight (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
    
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Roadshow Steppin Out (Jamie Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
2 Dominating Lady (Virginia Norris, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
2 BMF William Tell (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
3 Roadshow Jessie James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
4 Bold Allante (Donna O’Neill, rider; Jerry & Donna O’Neill, owner)
5 SPR Patriot (Laura Vunovich, rider; Robert & Laura Vunovich, owner)
6 KLN Timeless Command (Robyn McWilliams, rider; William & Virginia Norris, owner)
    
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Jean Louise Finch (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
2 Canabar Kokopelli (Chris Rickford, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
3 Azkachina Smoki (Dale Rickford, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
    
UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER
1 Anya Pierson (Anya Pierson, owner; JW Faire Play, horse) 
2 Taylor Long (Meredith & Taylor Long, owner; Back Street Rhythm, horse) 
   
HUNTER PLEASURE JR HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Flaiming Flair (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Lon & Virginia Frieden, owner)
2 Best’s National Anthem (Melissa Baker, rider; Melissa Baker, owner)
    
CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR EXHIBITOR CHAMPIONSHIP
1 High Meadow Britannia (Mary Kris Revard, rider; Sandra Julien, owner)
2 Roadshow Tootsie Pop (Morgan McDonald, rider; Melanie McDonald, owner)
3 Abracabam (Mattie Willard, rider; 10 Star Ranch, owner)
    
HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Roadshow Jessie James (Britni Olsen, rider; Bonnie Olsen, owner)
2 Gaits of Gold (Krystle Pennington, rider; Randi Wightman, owner)
3 Wintergreen Colorado (Dale Rickford, rider; Roberta & Gary Brown, owner)
4 BMF William Tell (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
    
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Sascha Mills (Sascha Mills,owner; Ha-Ho Winstar, horse)
2 Maggie Shaughnessy (Marilyn Esteb, owner; Ultra’s Play It Again,horse) 
3 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse)
4 Phoebe Spencer (Linda Hogin, owner; Kane Creek Kurgan, horse)
5 Rachel Emmons (Rachel Emmons, owner; NKS Gentle Persuasion, horse)
6 Sophie Nonweiler (David & Tracy Nonweiler, owner; Lone Star Bill, horse)
   
WALK-TROT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Sarah Pruetz (10 Star Ranch, owner; Roadshow Annie Oakley, horse)
2 Mallory Stacy (Tadgy & Doug Stacy, owner; Futurity’s Roman Torch, horse)
3 Ashley Wingate (Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner; Kern’s Endeavor, horse)
4 Austin Oplotnik (Jim & Kimberly Oplotnik, owner; DVF Kingway, horse)
5 Riley Rowe (Kenneth & Robbie Rowe, owner; Elk Creek Elegance, horse)
6 Layne Mays (Betty & Robin Gifford, owner; Woodgate Shawmee, horse) 
  Lauren Osborne (Catherine Denise Sconzo-Blackburn, owner; AJA, horse) 
  Tomica Bernhardt (Wichita Rdng Aca, owner; Missy’s April Storm, horse) 
   
WESTERN PLEASURE LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP
1 RFF Wild Flower (Kelly Kraegel Varner, rider; Kristin Safanie, owner)
2 Grand Cru Maker’s Mark (Terri Rickford, rider; Debora Collard Kindsfater, owner)
3 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
4 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
5 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
6 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Cindy Becker, rider; Cynthia Becker, owner)
    
WALK-JOG EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Ashley Wingate (Kelly Kraegel Varner, owner; Kern’s Endeavor, horse) 
2 Loren Irwin (Ann Smith, owner; Rum Brook Immortal Dimond, horse)
3 Emma Brightwell (Betty & Robin Gifford, owner; Woodgate Shawmee, horse) 
   
WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Maggie Shaughnessy (Ann Smith, owner; Rum Brook Immortal Dimond, horse) 
2 Brianna Berg (Brianna Berg, owner; Hylee Blood, Sweat & Tears, horse)
3 Mary Kris Revard (Laurie & Mark Revard, owner; Radiance In The Knight, horse) 
  
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Anya Pierson (Anya Pierson, owner; JW Faire Play, horse) 
2 Taylor Long (Meredith & Taylor Long, owner; Back Street Rhythm, horse) 
3 Mattie Willard (10 Star Ranch, owner; Abracabam, horse) 
   

WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP
1 RBF Royal Navigator (Laurie Revard, rider; Laurie & Mark Revard, owner)
2 Ancan Raindance (Amie VanDorn, rider; Amie VanDorn, owner)
3 JJF Oohs and Aahs (Cindy Becker, rider; Cynthia Becker, owner)
4 Canabar Kokopelli (Mai Wisdom, rider; Mai Wisdom, owner)
5 Briar Oaks Frisky Byzness (Toni Maunder, rider; Denny & Toni Maunder, owner)
6 Gulfwind Wild Finale (Sherree Elliott, rider; Sherree Elliott, owner)
7 Detonator’s Mystic (Patricia Thompson, rider; Bonnie Fox, owner)

Leave a Reply