2008 Dixie Cup Spring Classic Morgan Division Results

Following are the Morgan Class results for the Dixie Cup Spring Class.  I will report the rest of them once they become available to me.  For the full results go to Gaitkeeper.com and for more information on the show see the Dixie Cup Spring Classic website.

Morgan In-hand Mares 2 & under
1 Willowick Dixie Krystal (Mary Brannon, rider; Mary & Charlie Brannon, owner)
2 LNT Georgia Girl (Peter Falso, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)

Morgan In-hand Mares 3 & over
1 CBMF Chasing Rainbows (Barbara Goda, rider; Michael & Jill Bertolani, owner)
2 Everlast Black Cashmere (Mary Brannon, rider; Jean Jones, owner)

Morgan In-hand Geldings 3 & over
1 Dragonsmeade Andante (Barbara Goda, rider; Sarah Dye Gallant, owner)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving – Open
1 Hollybrook Independence (Cathy Minard, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)
2 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam* (Michael Bertolani, rider; Michael & Jill Bertolani, owner)
3 LNT Jack Be Nimble (Lyniece Talmadge, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure – Jr./Novice Horse
1 Ultra Brite Lites (Mary Brannon, rider; Mary & Charlie Brannon, owner)
2 Outside the Fire (Melinda Dennis, rider; Melinda Dennis, owner)
3 Arts N Entertainment (Nichole Mitchell, rider; Nichole Mitchell, owner)
4 Drops of Jupiter (Cynthia Skipper, rider; Andrea Morrison, owner)
5 March Militaire (Renee Jones, rider; Nichole Mitchell, owner)
6 UVM Killington (Jeanie Waddell, rider; Charles Braisted, owner)

Morgan Pleasure Driving-Amateur
1 JAJ Bel Shashar (Cathy Minard, rider; Raymond & Cathy Minard, owner)
2 On Target (Dr. P.D. May, rider; Dr. P.D. May, owner)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure-Amateur
1 Dealers Choice (Janet Irish-Feltner, rider; Janet Irish-Feltner, owner)
2 Midas’ Golden Touch (Randall Bashinski, rider; Renee Jones, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure-open
1 UDM Goldmine (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
2 Patchwork Legend (Euchee H. Matthews, rider; Alicia Davis/ Jean Roth, owner)
3 Outside the Fire (Melinda Dennis, rider; Melinda Dennis, owner)
4 Sir Black Ty-n-Tails (Andrea Morrison, rider; Maria & Dan Cavender, owner)
5 Drops of Jupiter (Cynthia Skipper, rider; Andrea Morrison, owner)

Morgan Park Saddle-Amateur/Jr. Exhibitor
1 MEM Heart and Soul (Pat Dills, rider; Patricia & M. Frederick Dills, owner)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle-Junior Horse
1 CN In Grand Style (Allyson Nord Wandtke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)

Morgan Pleasure Driving-open
1 John Weslee (Dwayne Knowles, rider; Raymond & Cathy Minard, owner)
2 Graywood’s Lennox (Harry Daughtry, rider; Mary Daughtry, owner)

Morgan Pleasure Driving-Ladies
1 GFF Riverdance (Sarah Dye Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

Morgan English Pleasure-open
1 DJE Answer To Destiny (Euchee H. Matthews, rider; Euchee H. Matthews, owner)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure-Juvenile
1 MMFM Scarlet (Emily McAllister, rider; Emily McAllister, owner)
2 March Militaire (Mary Alice Cheshire, rider; Nichole Mitchell, owner)
3 PTR Wishin Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn L. Clarke, owner)
4 Hylee Dancing on Heir (Allie Griffin, rider; Renee Jones, owner)

Morgan Park Saddle-Ladies
1 JW Authority (Sarah Dye Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

Morgan Classic English Pleasure
1 Raindrop’s Tiburon (Alicia Davis, rider; Alicia Davis, owner)
2 KGA Picasso (Kaye Bedell, rider; Kaye Bedell, owner)
3 Blink Of An Eye (Brittany Nugent, rider; Brittany Nugent, owner)
4 Chestatee Sentinel (Christina Garner, rider; Christina Garner, owner)
5 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Jill Bertolani, rider; Michae/Jill Bertolani, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure-Amateur
1 Mountain Laurel Election Day (C.A. (Tony) Lee, rider; C.A. (Tony) Lee, owner)
2 UDM Goldmine (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
3 Sir Black Ty-n-Tails (Maria Cavender, rider; Maria & Dan Cavender, owner)
4 Arts N Entertainment (Nichole Mitchell, rider; Nichole Mitchell, owner)

Morgan Pleasure Driving-3 year olds
1 Whitemud Mood Indigo (Mike Goebig, rider; Rhoda Hoenmans, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor
1 GFF Special Illusions (Emily McAllister, rider; Renee Jones, owner)
2 Barbet Pistolero (Hannah Wilson, rider; Cynthia Skipper, owner)

Morgan English Pleasure-Amateur
1 Extremelee (C.A. (Tony) Lee, rider; C.A. (Tony) Lee, owner)
2 Raindrop’s Chisum (Alicia Davis, rider; Alicia Davis, owner)

Morgan Walk/Trot Equitation-11 & under
1 Arduns Yankee Royal*** (Isabella Bertolani, rider; John/Barbara Goda, owner)
2 Faithfullee (Isabella Bertolani, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

Morgan Clasic English Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor
1 CAC Mountain Laurel (Sarah Medicus, rider; Abbie/Sarah Medicus, owner)
2 Chestatee Sentinel Christina Garner Christina Garner

Morgan English Pleasure-17 & under
1 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons,rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
2 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving-Junior Horse
1 CN In Grand Style (Allyson Nord Wandtke, rider; Cindy Nord, owner)
2 Everlast Black Cashmere (Jean Jones, rider; Jean Jones, owner)
3 Dragonsmeade Andante (Sarah Dye Gallant, rider; Sarah Dye Gallant, owner)

Morgan Park Harness-open
1 Gilfree Power Play (Sarah Dye Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure-open
1 Sir Black Ty-n-Tails (Cynthia Skipper, rider; Maria & Dan Cavender, owner)
2 BDM Aruba’s Destiny (Melinda Dennis, rider; Melinda Dennis, owner)
3 PTR Wishin Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn L. Clarke, owner)
4 Dealers Choice (Janet Irish-Feltner, rider; Janet Irish-Feltner, owner)

Morgan Park Saddle-Amateur/Juvenile Stake
1 MEM Heart and Soul (Pat Dills, rider; Patricia/M. Frederick Dills, owner)

Morgan Pleasure Driving-Amateur/Juvenile Stake
1 JAJ Bel Shashar (Cathy Minard, rider; Raymond & Cathy Minard, owner)
2 On Target (Dr. P.D. May, rider; Dr. P.D. May, owner)

Morgan Pleasure Driving-Junior Horse Stake
1 Whitemud Mood Indigo (Mike Goebig, rider; Rhoda Hoenmans, owner)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Driving $100 Stake
1 Everlast Black Cashmere (Jean Jones, rider; Jean Jones, owner)
2 Hollybrook Independence (Cathy Minard, rider; Grande, owner)
3 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Jill Bertolani, rider; Michael & Jill Bertolani, owner)
4 LNT Jack Be Nimble (Lyniece Talmadge, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)

Morgan English Pleasure-Jr. Exhibitor Stake
1 Faithfullee (Shannon Connard, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)
2 GFF Riverdance (Anna Gibbons, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure-Ladies
1 Outside the Fire (Melinda Dennis, rider; Melinda Dennis, owner)
2 Ultra Brite Lites (Mary Brannon, rider; Mary & Charlie Brannon, owner)
3 UVM Killington (Jeanie Waddell, rider; Charles Braisted, owner)
4 Clearly Crystal (Lyniece Talmadge, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)
5 Drops of Jupiter (Cynthia Skipper, rider; Andrea Morrison, owner)
6 Sir Black Ty-n-Tails (Maria Cavender, rider; Maria & Dan Cavender, owner)

Morgan English Pleasure Amateur Stake
1 Raindrop’s Chisum (Alicia Davis, rider; Alicia Davis, owner)
2 Extremelee (C.A. (Tony) Lee, rider; C.A. (Tony) Lee, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure-Amateur/Jr/ Exhibitor Stake
1 UDM Goldmine (Kathy Gutting, rider; Kathy Gutting, owner)
2 Clearly Crystal (Lyniece Talmadge, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)
3 Barbet Pistolero (Hannah Wilson, rider; Cynthia Skipper, owner)
4 GFF Special Illusions (Emily McAllister, rider; Renee Jones, owner)
  LNT Jack Be Nimble (Lyniece Talmadge, rider; Grande L Farms, owner)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure-Amateur/Jr. Juvenile Stake
1 MMFM Scarlet (Emily McAllister, rider; Emily McAllister, owner)
2 March Militaire (Mary Alice Cheshire,rider; Nichole Mitchell, owner)
3 PTR Wishin Time (Jamie Michelle Clarke, rider; Kathryn L. Clarke, owner)
4 Dealers Choice (Janet Irish-Feltner, rider; Janet Irish-Feltner, owner
5 Hylee Dancing on Heir (Allie Griffin, rider; Renee Jones, owner)

Morgan Park Harness $300 Stake
1 Gilfree Power Play (Sarah Dye Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

Morgan Pleasure Driving $500 Stake
1 John Weslee (Cathy Minard, rider; Raymond & Cathy Minardm owner)
2 On Target (Dr. P.D. May, rider; Dr. P.D. May, owner)
3 Graywood’s Lennox (Harry Daughtry, rider; Mary Daughtry, owner)

Morgan Hunter Pleasure $300 Stake
1 Sir Black Ty-n-Tails (Cynthia Skipper, rider; Maria & Dan Cavender, owner)
2 BDM Aruba’s Destiny (Melinda Dennis, rider; Melinda Dennis, owner)

Morgan Classic Pleasure Saddle $100 Stake
1 KGA Picasso (Kaye Bedell, rider; Kaye Bedell, owner)
2 Raindrop’s Tiburon (Alicia Davis, rider; Alicia Davis, owner)
3 Chestatee Sentinel (Christina Garner, rider; Christina Garner, owner)
4 Whitemud Forever Sunbeam (Jill Bertolani, rider; Michael & Jill Bertolani, owner)
5 Blink Of An Eye (Brittany Nugent, rider; Brittany Nugent, owner)

Morgan Western Pleasure $300 Stake
1 Mountain Laurel Election Day (C.A. (Tony) Lee, rider; C.A. (Tony) Lee, owner)
2 Patchwork Legend (Euchee H. Matthews, rider; Alicia Davis/Jean Roth, owner)
3 Outside the Fire (Melinda Dennis, rider; Melinda Dennis, owner)

Morgan Park Saddle $500 Stake
1 JW Authority (Sarah Dye Gallant, rider; John & Barbara Goda, owner)

Morgan English Pleasure $500 Stake
1 DJE Answer To Destiny (Euchee H. Matthews, rider; Euchee H. Matthews, owner)
 

Leave a Reply