Penn Ohio Morgan Horse Association 2007 High Point Awards

The 2007 Penn Ohio Morgan Horse Association High Point Awards were announced at the Annual POMHA Winter Holiday Weekend. Congratulations to all the award winners!

HALTER – S/M/G
CHAMPION – Runnymedes Silhouette, Tina Babnis
RESERVE CHAMPION – Aquila’s Eve N Lea, Amy Snyder
THIRD – Konza’s First Wild Ember, Brielle Stone
FOURTH – Prophet’s Dream Maker, Gina Giansante

AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE
CHAMPION – DKM Vindicator, Amy Snyder
RESERVE CHAMPION – TCS Supreme Aire, Brittany Clark

OPEN WESTERN PLEASURE
CHAMPION – DKM Vindicator, Amy Snyder
RESERVE CHAMPION – Aquila’s Light Brigade, Jennifer Carr
THIRD – TCS Supreme Aire, Brittany Clark

AMATEUR HUNTER PLEASURE
CHAMPION – DKM Vindicator, Amy Snyder
RESERVE CHAMPION – Morgan Minute Meadow Man, Ashley Jones
THIRD – LVB Karen, Brittany Clark

OPEN HUNTER PLEASURE
CHAMPION – Dreammaster Flairity, Kelli Dreher
RESERVE CHAMPION – Aquila’s Light Brigade, Jennifer Carr
THIRD – LVB Karen, Brittany Clark
FOURTH – MNDC Magnum Force, Jennifer Carr
FIFTH – Final Analysis, Christine Clay

CLASSIC PLEASURE RIDING
CHAMPION – Runnymedes Silhouette, Tina Babnis
RESERVE CHAMPION – Grandview’s Holotta Sonata, Tina Duffala

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPION – Merriehill High Spirit, Elizabeth Burick

AMATEUR ENGLISH PLEASURE
CHAMPION – Aquila’s Eve N Lea, Amy Snyder
RESERVE CHAMPION – Bad Company, Elizabeth Burick
THIRD – Runnymedes Silhouette, Tina Babnis
FOURTH – Konza’s First Wild Ember, Brielle Stone

OPEN ENGLISH PLEASURE
CHAMPION – Runnymedes Silhouette, Tina Babnis
RESERVE CHAMPION – WNDC Magnum Force, Jennifer Carr
THIRD – Aquila’s Eve N Lea, Amy Snyder

AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPION – Aquila’s Eve N Lea, Nate McCartney

OPEN PLEASURE DRIVING
CHAMPION – Aquila’s Eve N Lea, Nate McCartney

AMATUER PARK SADDLE AND HARNESS
CHAMPION – Up Hyre Wildcard, Lisa Manus

OPEN PARK SADDLE AND HARNESS
CHAMPION – Up Hyre Wildcard, Lisa Manus

ROAD HACK/BRIDLE PATH HACK
CHAMPION – Runnymedes Silhouette, Tina Babnis
RESERVE CHAMPION – Final Analysis, Christine Clay

OPEN COMPETITION RIDING AND DRIVING
CHAMPION – Runnymedes Silhouette, Tina Babnis
RESERVE CHAMPION – Prophet’s Dream Maker, Gina Giansante

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR (13 AND UNDER)
CHAMPION – Shelby Clark

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR (14-17)
CHAMPION – Kodi Stebner
RESERVE CHAMPION – Brielle Stone

LEAD LINE (6 AND UNDER)
CHAMPION – Kathleen Duffala
RESERVE CHAMPION – Emily Mielke

WALK/TROT EQUITATION AND PLEASURE (10 YEARS AND UNDER)
CHAMPION – Rachael Wyant
RESERVE CHAMPION – Monica Tolliver

EQUITATION (13 AND UNDER)
CHAMPION – Shelby Clark

EQUITATION (14-17)
CHAMPION – Kodi Stebner

ADULT EQUITATION
CHAMPION – Tina Babnis

ADULT MISCELLANEOUS RIDING AND DRIVING
CHAMPION – Amy Snyder
RESERVE CHAMPION – Tina Babnis
THIRD – Gina Giansante

CARRIAGE DRIVING
CHAMPION – Ny-Hill Josiah, Margaret Nyweide
RESERVE CHAMPION – Hakuna Matata, Margaret Nyweide

For more information about the Penn Ohio Morgan Horse Association visit the POMHA website.

One Response to Penn Ohio Morgan Horse Association 2007 High Point Awards

  1. holli stebner says:

    wheres holli stebner is she pregnant?

Leave a Reply